Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Ingram Micro Holding (INGM)

CEO Paul Bay was paid $9,665,531 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 44.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 21st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-035172 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,665,531 ↓
Paul Bay total, FY2025
21st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
224:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.59%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

INGM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Paul Bay$942,373$0$6,068,927$0$2,608,489$0$45,742$9,665,531
Chief Executive Officer
Michael Zilis852,31101,137,92101,184,713041,0273,215,972
Chief Financial Officer
Augusto Aragone634,4740758,6010617,345021,2682,031,688
Executive Vice President, Secretary & General Counsel
Scott Sherman634,4740758,6010617,345020,6442,031,064
Executive Vice President, Human Resources

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Paul Bay$9,665,531$17,463,003$3,052,743↓ −7,797,472
Michael Zilis3,215,97212,235,8251,806,065↓ −9,019,853
Augusto Aragone2,031,6887,934,2581,125,873↓ −5,902,570
Scott Sherman2,031,0648,687,9351,125,440↓ −6,656,871

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Ingram Micro Holding's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper INGM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against INGM
2 companies name INGM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name INGM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alain MoniChair of the Board—
Bryan KellnIndependent Director—
Christian CookIndependent Director—
Craig AshmoreIndependent Director—
Eric WorleyIndependent Director—
Felicia AlvaroIndependent Director$319,993
Jacob KotzubeiIndependent Director—
Jakki HausslerIndependent Director$284,993
Leslie HeiszIndependent Director$284,993
Mary Ann SiglerIndependent Director—
Matthew LouieIndependent Director—
Sharon WienbarIndependent Director$284,993
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
PLATINUM EQUITY, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-03-30D1,348,314$21$28,799,987CommonForm 4 ↗
PLATINUM EQUITY, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-05-07D14,471,15325361,199,979CommonForm 4 ↗
Alain MonieDirector2026-05-14A7,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Felicia AlvaroDirector2026-05-14A7,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Heisz Leslie StoneDirector2026-05-14A7,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Jakki HausslerDirector2026-05-14A7,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sharon WienbarDirector2026-05-14A7,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig AshmoreDirector2026-05-14A7,03100CommonForm 4 ↗
Augusto AragoneExecutive VP, Secretary & GC2026-06-12D50,000291,464,815CommonForm 4 ↗
Augusto AragoneExecutive VP, Secretary & GC2026-06-15D10,00030300,044CommonForm 4 ↗
PLATINUM EQUITY, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-15D5,167,06929150,000,013CommonForm 4 ↗
PLATINUM EQUITY, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-10D13,125,00027356,842,500CommonForm 4 ↗
PLATINUM EQUITY, LLCGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-15D1,968,7502753,526,375CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael ZilisPSU2025-03-033,54335,438—70,876$700,609
Augusto AragonePSU2025-03-032,36223,625—47,250467,066
Paul BayRSU2025-03-03——115,979—2,332,338
Michael ZilisRSU2025-03-03——21,746—437,312
Paul BayPSU2025-03-0318,900189,003—378,0063,736,589
Scott ShermanRSU2025-03-03——14,497—291,535
Augusto AragoneRSU2025-03-03——14,497—291,535
Scott ShermanPSU2025-03-032,36223,625—47,250467,066
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Zilis$437,312$700,609$061.6%
Augusto Aragone291,535467,066061.6%
Paul Bay2,332,3383,736,589061.6%
Scott Sherman291,535467,066061.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Augusto AragonePSU23,625—$522,821
Augusto AragoneRSU14,497—320,819
Paul BayPSU189,003—4,182,636
Paul BayPSU176,674—3,909,796
Michael ZilisPSU132,601—2,934,460
Paul BayRSU94,227—2,085,244
Scott ShermanRSU51,026—1,129,205
Michael ZilisPSU35,438—784,243
Michael ZilisRSU21,746—481,239
Paul BayRSU115,979—2,566,615
Paul BayRSU47,113—1,011,987
Scott ShermanRSU25,512—547,998
Augusto AragonePSU86,104—1,905,482
Michael ZilisRSU70,722—1,565,078
Augusto AragoneRSU22,961—493,202
Michael ZilisRSU35,360—759,533
Scott ShermanPSU23,625—522,821
Scott ShermanRSU14,497—320,819
Scott ShermanPSU95,672—2,117,221
Augusto AragoneRSU45,923—1,016,276
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Target executive compensation with reference to the market median (50th percentile) for each element of pay and in total to be competitive with other employment opportunities

CEO STI target (% of salary)240%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13219,651,345904,4672,72799.59%Passed
20252025-06-04231,113,4901,075,6051,26999.54%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1399.59%a
20252025-06-0499.54%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are not voted in this proposal will have no effect.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are not voted in this proposal will have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)224 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,665,531
Median employee compensation$43,104
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Felicia AlvaroIndependent · Audit (Chair)$135,000$184,993$0$0$0$319,993
Alain MoniéNot independent · Board Chair100,000184,993000284,993
Sharon WienbarIndependent · Audit · Compensation100,000184,993000284,993
Leslie HeiszIndependent · Audit · Compensation100,000184,993000284,993
Jakki HausslerIndependent · Nominating/Governance100,000184,993000284,993
Matthew LouieIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)000000
Craig AshmoreIndependent · Nominating/Governance000000
Bryan KellnIndependent · Compensation000000
Paul BayEmployee director000—00
Jacob KotzubeiIndependent · Compensation (Chair)000000
Christian CookIndependent · Nominating/Governance000000
Eric WorleyIndependent · Nominating/Governance000000
Mary Ann SiglerIndependent · Compensation000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$185,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual base director compensation ($100,000 x 5 = $500,000 equivalent in shares)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$535,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$924,965
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,459,965

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Ingram Micro Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ingram Micro Holding.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Archer-Daniels-Midland2025Juan Luciano$1,492,500$17,700,055$0$2,826,795$23,886,978
2Cardinal Health2026Jason Hollar1,500,00016,259,91804,278,75022,574,349
3US Foods Holding2025David Flitman1,399,23113,296,895—2,577,86818,063,586
4Best Buy2026Corie Barry1,300,00013,699,94702,185,82017,346,126
5CDW2025Christine Leahy1,073,65411,759,93702,162,59215,009,507
6WESCO International, Inc.2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
7Henry Schein2025Stanley Bergman1,707,0007,764,80002,289,25112,013,915
8Avnet, Inc.2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
9W.W. Grainger, Inc.2025D.G. Macpherson1,176,3708,451,81901,653,07511,609,508
10Insight Enterprises, Inc.2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
11TD Synnex Corporation2025Patrick Zammit1,000,0005,979,900—3,020,00010,265,592
12Ingram Micro Holding2025Paul Bay942,3736,068,92702,608,4899,665,531
13United Natural Foods2025Sandy Douglas1,050,0006,668,31101,908,6489,655,175
14Arrow Electronics, Inc.2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540
15Performance Food Group2026Scott McPherson880,3854,250,19101,933,2187,129,941

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Ingram Micro Holding120%PSU 62 · RSU 38NoCompensia
Archer-Daniels-Midland94.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Arrow Electronics, Inc.93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Avnet, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Best Buy84.07%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituentsnot disclosed
Cardinal Healthnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR modifierKorn Ferry
CDW100.12%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Henry Schein89.3%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Insight Enterprises, Inc.92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Performance Food Group150.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
TD Synnex Corporation151%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
United Natural Foods121.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap)FW Cook
US Foods Holding102%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian
W.W. Grainger, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
WESCO International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Ingram Micro Holding in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Paul Bay (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Ingram Micro Holding in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,665,531.
How does Ingram Micro Holding's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Paul Bay's total compensation ranked at the 21st percentile of Ingram Micro Holding's disclosed peer group.
What is Ingram Micro Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Ingram Micro Holding's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 224:1.
How did shareholders vote on Ingram Micro Holding's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.59% of shareholders supported Ingram Micro Holding's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Ingram Micro Holding spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ingram Micro Holding reported total board compensation of $1,459,965 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Paul BayDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,665,531. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c14 · span 609194–609203
2Section 01, Michael ZilisDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,215,972. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c14 · span 620059–620068
3Section 01, Augusto AragoneDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,031,688. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r12 · c14 · span 630661–630670
4Section 01, Scott ShermanDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,031,064. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r15 · c14 · span 641805–641814
5Section 03, Michael Zilis PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r11 · c18 · span 749903–749910
6Section 03, Augusto Aragone PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r14 · c18 · span 764012–764019
7Section 03, Paul Bay RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c18 · span 739938–739947
8Section 03, Michael Zilis RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c18 · span 754718–754725
9Section 03, Paul Bay PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c18 · span 734144–734153
10Section 03, Scott Sherman RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r18 · c18 · span 783257–783264
11Section 03, Augusto Aragone RSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r15 · c18 · span 769169–769176
12Section 03, Scott Sherman PSUDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r17 · c18 · span 778461–778468
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-26—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 224 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1087142–1087150
14Section 08, Felicia AlvaroDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c6 · span 1272550–1272722
15Section 08, Alain MoniéDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Sharon WienbarDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r7 · c6 · span 1277529–1277701
17Section 08, Leslie HeiszDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c6 · span 1275913–1276085
18Section 08, Jakki HausslerDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c6 · span 1274166–1274338
19Section 08, Matthew LouieDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Craig AshmoreDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 08, Bryan KellnDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Paul BayDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Jacob KotzubeiDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Christian CookDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Eric WorleyDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Mary Ann SiglerDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-03-30Form 42026-03-310001104659-26-037994Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001104659-26-058081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Alain Monie 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001230564-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Felicia Alvaro 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001739488-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Heisz Leslie Stone 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001235408-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jakki Haussler 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001432379-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sharon Wienbar 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001393556-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Craig Ashmore 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001416944-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Augusto Aragone 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001969055-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Augusto Aragone 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001969055-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001104659-26-075299Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001104659-26-107514Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001628280-26-035083Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.59% (votes for as printed: 219,651,345). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001628280-25-030205Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.54% (votes for as printed: 231,113,490). Filing ↗
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
44Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 535,000 + equity 924,965 + all other 0 = 1,459,965, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,459,965
45Archer-Daniels-Midland, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126218CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445
46Cardinal Health, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-210001308179-26-000402CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health's own proxy. As printed: 22,574,349. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1230025–1230035
47US Foods Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001665918-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905
48Best Buy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018265CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy's own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511831–1511842
49CDW, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001308179-26-000251CEO total compensation as printed in CDW's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424
50WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
51Henry Schein, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146317CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein's own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376
52Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
53W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025575CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509
54Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
55TD Synnex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001628280-26-007901CEO total compensation as printed in TD Synnex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360
56Ingram Micro Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035172CEO total compensation as printed in Ingram Micro Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,665,531. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c14 · span 609194–609203
57United Natural Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods's own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123
58Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
59Performance Food Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150CEO total compensation as printed in Performance Food Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,129,941. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 2941969–2941978
60Section 10a, TD Synnex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007901TD Synnex Corporation names Ingram Micro Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114038Avnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Henry Schein reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146317Henry Schein's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Performance Food Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-419150Performance Food Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, United Natural Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0001020859-25-000058United Natural Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, US Foods Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665918-26-000022US Foods Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-025575W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, CDW reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000251CDW's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Cardinal Health reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000402Cardinal Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Best Buy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018265Best Buy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.