Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INGM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INGM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bay | $942,373 | $0 | $6,068,927 | $0 | $2,608,489 | $0 | $45,742 | $9,665,531 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Zilis | 852,311 | 0 | 1,137,921 | 0 | 1,184,713 | 0 | 41,027 | 3,215,972 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Augusto Aragone | 634,474 | 0 | 758,601 | 0 | 617,345 | 0 | 21,268 | 2,031,688 |
| Executive Vice President, Secretary & General Counsel | ||||||||
| Scott Sherman | 634,474 | 0 | 758,601 | 0 | 617,345 | 0 | 20,644 | 2,031,064 |
| Executive Vice President, Human Resources | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Bay | $9,665,531 | — | — | — |
| Michael Zilis | 3,215,972 | — | — | — |
| Augusto Aragone | 2,031,688 | — | — | — |
| Scott Sherman | 2,031,064 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-03-30 | D | 1,348,314 | $21 | $28,799,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-07 | D | 14,471,153 | 25 | 361,199,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alain Monie | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jakki Haussler | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heisz Leslie Stone | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Felicia Alvaro | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Craig Ashmore | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharon Wienbar | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 7,031 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augusto Aragone | Executive VP, Secretary & GC | 2026-06-12 | D | 50,000 | 29 | 1,464,815 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Augusto Aragone | Executive VP, Secretary & GC | 2026-06-12 | D | 10,000 | 30 | 300,044 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,167,069 | 29 | 150,000,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augusto Aragone | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,362 | 23,625 | — | 47,250 | $467,066 |
| Paul Bay | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 115,979 | — | 2,332,338 |
| Michael Zilis | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 21,746 | — | 437,312 |
| Paul Bay | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 18,900 | 189,003 | — | 378,006 | 3,736,589 |
| Scott Sherman | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 14,497 | — | 291,535 |
| Augusto Aragone | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 14,497 | — | 291,535 |
| Scott Sherman | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,362 | 23,625 | — | 47,250 | 467,066 |
| Michael Zilis | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 3,543 | 35,438 | — | 70,876 | 700,609 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augusto Aragone | $291,535 | $467,066 | $0 | 61.6% |
| Paul Bay | 2,332,338 | 3,736,589 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Michael Zilis | 437,312 | 700,609 | 0 | 61.6% |
| Scott Sherman | 291,535 | 467,066 | 0 | 61.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Augusto Aragone | PSU | 23,625 | — | $522,821 |
| Augusto Aragone | RSU | 14,497 | — | 320,819 |
| Paul Bay | PSU | 189,003 | — | 4,182,636 |
| Paul Bay | PSU | 176,674 | — | 3,909,796 |
| Michael Zilis | PSU | 132,601 | — | 2,934,460 |
| Paul Bay | RSU | 94,227 | — | 2,085,244 |
| Scott Sherman | RSU | 51,026 | — | 1,129,205 |
| Michael Zilis | PSU | 35,438 | — | 784,243 |
| Michael Zilis | RSU | 21,746 | — | 481,239 |
| Paul Bay | RSU | 115,979 | — | 2,566,615 |
| Paul Bay | RSU | 47,113 | — | 1,011,987 |
| Scott Sherman | RSU | 25,512 | — | 547,998 |
| Augusto Aragone | PSU | 86,104 | — | 1,905,482 |
| Michael Zilis | RSU | 70,722 | — | 1,565,078 |
| Augusto Aragone | RSU | 22,961 | — | 493,202 |
| Michael Zilis | RSU | 35,360 | — | 759,533 |
| Scott Sherman | PSU | 23,625 | — | 522,821 |
| Scott Sherman | RSU | 14,497 | — | 320,819 |
| Scott Sherman | PSU | 95,672 | — | 2,117,221 |
| Augusto Aragone | RSU | 45,923 | — | 1,016,276 |
Target executive compensation with reference to the market median (50th percentile) for each element of pay and in total to be competitive with other employment opportunities
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 240% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 219,651,345 | 904,467 | 2,727 | 99.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 231,113,490 | 1,075,605 | 1,269 | 99.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 99.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 99.54%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are not voted in this proposal will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions that are not voted in this proposal will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 224 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,665,531 |
| Median employee compensation | $43,104 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Felicia AlvaroIndependent · Audit (Chair) | $135,000 | $184,993 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $319,993 |
| Leslie HeiszIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 184,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,993 |
| Sharon WienbarIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 184,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,993 |
| Alain MoniNot independent · Board Chair | 100,000 | 184,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,993 |
| Jakki HausslerIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 184,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 284,993 |
| Craig AshmoreIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob KotzubeiIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric WorleyIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Paul BayEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bryan KellnIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew LouieIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mary Ann SiglerIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian CookIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual base director compensation ($100,000 x 5 = $500,000 equivalent in shares) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $535,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $924,965 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,459,965 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ingram Micro Holding names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ingram Micro Holding.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archer-Daniels-Midland | 2025 | Juan Luciano | $1,492,500 | $17,700,055 | $0 | $2,826,795 | $23,886,978 |
| 2 | Cardinal Health | 2025 | Jason Hollar | 1,492,329 | 13,431,441 | 0 | 3,551,742 | 18,976,195 |
| 3 | US Foods Holding | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 4 | Best Buy | 2026 | Corie Barry | 1,300,000 | 13,699,947 | 0 | 2,185,820 | 17,346,126 |
| 5 | CDW | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 6 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 7 | Henry Schein | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 8 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 9 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 10 | TD Synnex Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Zammit | 1,000,000 | 5,979,900 | — | 3,020,000 | 10,265,592 |
| 11 | Avnet, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 12 | Ingram Micro Holding | 2025 | Paul Bay | 942,373 | 6,068,927 | 0 | 2,608,489 | 9,665,531 |
| 13 | United Natural Foods | 2025 | Sandy Douglas | 1,050,000 | 6,668,311 | 0 | 1,908,648 | 9,655,175 |
| 14 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
| — | Performance Food Group | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Micro Holding | 120% | PSU 62 · RSU 38 | No | Compensia |
| Archer-Daniels-Midland | 94.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avnet, Inc. | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Best Buy | 84.07% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) relative to the S&P 500 Index constituents | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cardinal Health | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| CDW | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Henry Schein | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Performance Food Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TD Synnex Corporation | 151% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| United Natural Foods | 121.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap) | FW Cook |
| US Foods Holding | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Bay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,665,531. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c14 · span 609194–609203 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Zilis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,215,972. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r9 · c14 · span 620059–620068 |
| 3 | Section 01, Augusto Aragone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,031,688. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r12 · c14 · span 630661–630670 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Sherman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,031,064. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r15 · c14 · span 641805–641814 |
| 5 | Section 03, Augusto Aragone PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r14 · c18 · span 764012–764019 |
| 6 | Section 03, Paul Bay RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r9 · c18 · span 739938–739947 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Zilis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r12 · c18 · span 754718–754725 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Bay PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r8 · c18 · span 734144–734153 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Sherman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r18 · c18 · span 783257–783264 |
| 10 | Section 03, Augusto Aragone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r15 · c18 · span 769169–769176 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Sherman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r17 · c18 · span 778461–778468 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Zilis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r11 · c18 · span 749903–749910 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 000110465926035172 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 224 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1087142–1087150 |
| 14 | Section 08, Felicia Alvaro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c6 · span 1272704–1272711 |
| 15 | Section 08, Leslie Heisz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c6 · span 1276067–1276074 |
| 16 | Section 08, Sharon Wienbar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r7 · c6 · span 1277683–1277690 |
| 17 | Section 08, Alain Moni | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Jakki Haussler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,993. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c6 · span 1274320–1274327 |
| 19 | Section 08, Craig Ashmore | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Jacob Kotzubei | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Eric Worley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Paul Bay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Bryan Kelln | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Matthew Louie | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Mary Ann Sigler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Christian Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-03-30 | Form 4 | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037994 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001104659-26-058081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Alain Monie 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001230564-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jakki Haussler 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001432379-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Heisz Leslie Stone 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001235408-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Felicia Alvaro 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739488-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Craig Ashmore 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001416944-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sharon Wienbar 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001393556-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Augusto Aragone 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001969055-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Augusto Aragone 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001969055-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, PLATINUM EQUITY, LLC 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075299 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.59% (votes for as printed: 219,651,345). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001628280-25-030205 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.54% (votes for as printed: 231,113,490). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 535,000 + equity 924,965 + all other 0 = 1,459,965, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,459,965 |
| 42 | Archer-Daniels-Midland, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126218 | CEO total compensation as printed in Archer-Daniels-Midland's own proxy. As printed: 23,886,978. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1318435–1318445 |
| 43 | Cardinal Health, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000721371-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health's own proxy. As printed: 18,976,195. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1215211–1215221 |
| 44 | US Foods Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding's own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 45 | Best Buy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018265 | CEO total compensation as printed in Best Buy's own proxy. As printed: 17,346,126. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1511832–1511842 |
| 46 | CDW, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 47 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 48 | Henry Schein, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein's own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 49 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 50 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 51 | TD Synnex Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | CEO total compensation as printed in TD Synnex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 52 | Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 53 | Ingram Micro Holding (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035172 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ingram Micro Holding's own proxy. As printed: 9,665,531. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r6 · c14 · span 609194–609203 |
| 54 | United Natural Foods, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-05 | 0001020859-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods's own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123 |
| 55 | Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, TD Synnex Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-007901 | TD Synnex Corporation names Ingram Micro Holding in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Henry Schein reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, CDW reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Cardinal Health reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721371-25-000114 | Cardinal Health's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, United Natural Foods reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001020859-25-000058 | United Natural Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Best Buy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018265 | Best Buy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ingram Micro Holding. Filing ↗ |