Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

United Natural Foods (UNFI)

CEO Sandy Douglas was paid $9,655,175 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 26.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 19th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001020859-25-000058 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,655,175 ↑
Sandy Douglas total, FY2025
19th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
152:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.17%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sandy Douglas (Chief Executive Officer Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,655,175 (base salary $1,050,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001020859-25-000058, filed 2025-11-05]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

UNFI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated November 4, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Sandy Douglas$1,050,000$0$6,668,311$0$1,908,648$0$28,216$9,655,175
Chief Executive Officer Chief Executive Officer
Matteo Tarditi800,00002,092,0060969,472011,7503,873,228
President & Chief Financial Officer
Louis Martin694,73101,359,7790841,90306,9582,903,371
President of Conventional Grocery Products and Chief Commercial Officer
Andre Persaud534,5190889,1010236,36701,054,7502,714,737
Former President & Chief Executive Officer, Retail
Danielle Benedict562,36701,046,0030579,274011,7502,199,394

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Sandy Douglas$9,655,175$7,619,334$6,201,442↑ +2,035,841
Matteo Tarditi3,873,2282,607,346—↑ +1,265,882
Louis Martin2,903,3712,622,2931,597,832↑ +281,078
Andre Persaud2,714,7372,180,933—↑ +533,804
Danielle Benedict2,199,3941,855,0861,419,133↑ +344,308

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read United Natural Foods's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UNFI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against UNFI
12 companies name UNFI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses UNFI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UNFI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Daphne J. DufresneIndependent Director$298,750
Denise M. ClarkIndependent Director$35,843
Gloria R. BoylandIndependent Director$295,163
Jack StahlChair of the Board$422,500
James C. PappasIndependent Director$278,750
James L. MuehlbauerIndependent Director$308,750
James M. LoreeIndependent Director$278,750
Lynn S. BlakeIndependent Director$278,750
Michael S. FunkIndependent Director$278,750
Shamim MohammadIndependent Director$278,750
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lynn S. BlakeDirector2025-12-18A5,307$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. MuehlbauerDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. PappasDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria R. BoylandDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne J. DufresneDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. FunkDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. LoreeDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad ShamimDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack StahlDirector2025-12-18A5,30700CommonForm 4 ↗
David Edward BestPresident and CEO, Retail2025-12-18A12,13200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BushwayPresident, Natural & CSCO2025-12-18A18,19800CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew T. EcholsCCAO2025-12-18A10,31200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Eric EsperChief Accounting Officer2025-12-18A9,40200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mahrukh HussainGeneral Counsel and Corp. Sec.2025-12-18A15,77100CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis MartinPresident, Conventional & CCO2025-12-18A18,19800CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo TarditiPresident and CFO2025-12-18A30,33000CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle BenedictChief Human Resources Officer2025-12-18A15,77100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandy DouglasDirector2025-12-18A94,02400CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Eric EsperChief Accounting Officer2025-12-18D4,26133140,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BushwayPresident, Natural & CSCO2025-12-19D2,0323468,255CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle BenedictChief Human Resources Officer2025-12-19D2,3413478,634CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandy DouglasDirector2025-12-19D14,46934486,014CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew T. EcholsCCAO2025-12-19D1,9333464,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Eric EsperChief Accounting Officer2025-12-19D9683432,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis MartinPresident, Conventional & CCO2025-12-19D3,00234100,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo TarditiPresident and CFO2025-12-19D4,92034165,263CommonForm 4 ↗
Mahrukh HussainGeneral Counsel and Corp. Sec.2025-12-19D2,2563475,779CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BushwayPresident, Natural & CSCO2025-12-21D2,4563482,497CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew T. EcholsCCAO2025-12-21D3,12234104,868CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Eric EsperChief Accounting Officer2025-12-21D1,0823436,344CommonForm 4 ↗
Mahrukh HussainGeneral Counsel and Corp. Sec.2025-12-21D3,10034104,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis MartinPresident, Conventional & CCO2025-12-21D4,85834163,180CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle BenedictChief Human Resources Officer2025-12-21D3,32834111,788CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandy DouglasDirector2025-12-21D18,36034616,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis MartinPresident, Conventional & CCO2025-12-22D9,43935327,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. FunkDirector2025-12-24D10000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. FunkDirector2025-12-24D10000CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. PappasDirector2026-01-02A15,00034506,400Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
James C. PappasDirector2026-01-05A2,0003366,600Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Hong Thi DinhChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D1,2214554,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Hong Thi DinhChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01D1,221——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hong Thi DinhChief Accounting Officer2026-04-01A1,221——CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle BenedictChief Human Resources Officer2026-05-06D4,80752249,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo TarditiPresident and CFO2026-06-07D8,19956455,208CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BushwayPresident, Natural & CSCO2026-06-23D10,00052515,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria R. BoylandDirector2026-06-26D2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandy DouglasDirector2026-09-08A325,50200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mahrukh HussainGeneral Counsel and Corp. Sec.2026-09-08A55,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BushwayChief Supply Chain Officer2026-09-08A48,82400CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo TarditiPresident and COO2026-09-08A98,45500CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis MartinChief Commercial Officer2026-09-08A84,62900CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle BenedictChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-08A55,33400CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfredo LuchiniChief Financial Officer2026-09-10A34,00500CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle BenedictChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-22A92800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandy DouglasDirector2026-09-22A5,45800CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis MartinChief Commercial Officer2026-09-22A1,41900CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo TarditiPresident and COO2026-09-22A1,65100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BushwayChief Supply Chain Officer2026-09-22A81900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mahrukh HussainGeneral Counsel and Corp. Sec.2026-09-22A92800CommonForm 4 ↗
David Edward BestPresident and CEO, Retail2026-10-02D1,9104687,077CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle BenedictChief Human Resources Officer2026-10-08A11,79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Mohammad ShamimDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gloria R. BoylandDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Daphne J. DufresneDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. FunkDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
James M. LoreeDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack StahlDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
David Edward BestPresident and CEO, Retail2026-10-08A13,61400CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis MartinChief Commercial Officer2026-10-08A13,61400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mahrukh HussainGeneral Counsel and Corp. Sec.2026-10-08A11,79900CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandy DouglasDirector2026-10-08A81,68800CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark BushwayChief Supply Chain Officer2026-10-08A3,20700CommonForm 4 ↗
Alfredo LuchiniChief Financial Officer2026-10-08A18,15200CommonForm 4 ↗
Matteo TarditiPresident and COO2026-10-08A23,82500CommonForm 4 ↗
Hong Thi DinhChief Accounting Officer2026-10-08A6,80700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn S. BlakeDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. PappasDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. MuehlbauerDirector2026-10-08A4,19700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sandy DouglasRSU2024-12-19——97,291—$2,549,997
Louis MartinPSU2024-12-1914,87929,759—59,518839,799
Matteo TarditiPSU2024-12-1922,89245,784—91,5681,292,024
Danielle BenedictPSU2024-12-1911,44622,892—45,784646,012
Danielle BenedictRSU2024-12-19——15,261—399,991
Andre PersaudRSU2024-12-19——12,972—339,996
Louis MartinRSU2024-12-19——19,839—519,980
Sandy DouglasPSU2024-12-1972,968145,936—291,8724,118,314
Andre PersaudPSU2024-12-199,72919,458—38,916549,105
Matteo TarditiRSU2024-12-19——30,522—799,982
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sandy Douglas$2,549,997$4,118,314$061.8%
Louis Martin519,980839,799061.8%
Matteo Tarditi799,9821,292,024061.8%
Danielle Benedict399,991646,012061.8%
Andre Persaud339,996549,105061.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Matteo TarditiRSU30,522—$824,399
Matteo TarditiRSU78,046—2,108,023
Matteo TarditiRSU111,888—3,022,095
Louis MartinRSU96,176—2,597,714
Sandy DouglasRSU82,203—2,220,303
Louis MartinRSU59,518—1,607,581
Andre PersaudRSU41,598—1,123,562
Matteo TarditiRSU22,660—612,047
Louis MartinRSU21,373—577,285
Louis MartinRSU7,652—206,681
Danielle BenedictRSU6,504—175,673
Danielle BenedictRSU3,213—86,783
Danielle BenedictRSU38,952—1,052,094
Matteo TarditiPSU203,456—5,495,347
Sandy DouglasRSU97,291—2,627,830
Matteo TarditiRSU91,568—2,473,252
Danielle BenedictRSU62,884—1,698,497
Sandy DouglasRSU38,265—1,033,538
Matteo TarditiRSU24,864—671,577
Louis MartinRSU19,839—535,851
Andre PersaudRSU12,686—342,649
Louis MartinRSU3,779—102,071
Sandy DouglasRSU291,872—7,883,463
Sandy DouglasRSU369,912—9,991,323
Sandy DouglasRSU236,656—6,392,079
Sandy DouglasPSU661,784—17,874,786
Danielle BenedictPSU108,668—2,935,123
Louis MartinRSU52,643—1,421,888
Louis MartinPSU155,694—4,205,295
Andre PersaudRSU54,284—1,466,211
Sandy DouglasRSU18,897—510,408
Danielle BenedictRSU45,784—1,236,626
Danielle BenedictRSU15,261—412,200
Danielle BenedictRSU13,974—377,438
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to: Attract and retain individuals with the skills to develop and execute our strategy and advance the culture necessary for us to achieve long-term growth; Maintain a strong pay for performance work environment; Motivate our executives and align their interests with those of our stockholders by delivering more at-risk pay for senior executives; Reward our executives fairly over time for performance that enhances stockholder value; Emphasize consistent and sustainable bottom-line growth, efficient use of cash and a focus on debt reduction; and Avoid incentives encouraging excessive risk taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-12-1646,684,471870,985400,12898.17%Passed
20252025-12-1646,684,471870,985400,12898.17%Passed
20242024-12-1743,767,6422,829,893283,78493.93%Passed
20232023-12-1942,927,2163,404,046215,94892.65%Passed
20222022-01-1141,580,3453,312,731126,97692.62%Passed
20212021-01-1219,720,08813,017,473444,50860.24%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-12-1698.17%a
20252025-12-1698.17%b
20242024-12-1793.93%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this item because they are not considered votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this item because they are not considered votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this item because they are not considered votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)152 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,655,175
Median employee compensation$63,555
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jack StahlIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Governance$252,500$170,000$0$0—$422,500
James L. MuehlbauerIndependent · Audit (Chair)138,750170,00000—308,750
Daphne J. DufresneIndependent · Compensation (Chair)128,750170,00000—298,750
Gloria R. BoylandIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (Chair)125,163170,00000—295,163
James C. PappasIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance108,750170,00000—278,750
Lynn S. BlakeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance108,750170,00000—278,750
James M. LoreeIndependent · Audit108,750170,000000278,750
Shamim MohammadIndependent · Compensation · Audit108,750170,00000—278,750
Michael S. FunkIndependent108,750170,00000—278,750
Denise M. ClarkIndependent25,843—0010,00035,843
Sandy DouglasNot independent00—0—0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$110,000
Annual equity retainer$175,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guidelinefive times the annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,214,756
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,530,000
All other compensation$10,000
Total cost of the board$2,754,756

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies United Natural Foods names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including United Natural Foods.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tyson Foods2025Donnie King$1,662,000$19,684,637$2,943,752$9,401,385$34,469,569
2US Foods2025David Flitman1,399,23113,296,89502,577,86818,063,586
3Sysco2026Kevin Hourican1,435,53810,391,7592,579,9862,905,60217,899,369
4BJ's Wholesale2025Bob Eddy1,432,70112,499,86302,334,50016,678,036
5Pilgrim's Pride2025Fabio Sandri1,000,00013,437,80701,948,96016,408,520
6Genuine Parts2025William Stengel1,018,7509,749,97301,474,12912,863,479
7WESCO International2025John Engel1,412,1657,112,9362,275,0291,362,55012,308,746
8Henry Schein2025Stanley Bergman1,707,0007,764,80002,289,25112,013,915
9Avnet2026Philip Gallagher1,200,0007,970,03502,706,89311,980,898
10Owens & Minor2025Edward Pesicka1,150,0009,560,140—345,00011,157,809
11C.H. Robinson2025David Bozeman1,100,9626,984,38302,879,61811,045,949
12Insight Enterprises2025Joyce Mullen1,000,0008,085,32601,383,00010,498,947
13TD SYNNEX2025Patrick Zammit1,000,0005,979,900—3,020,00010,265,592
14United Natural Foods2025Sandy Douglas1,050,0006,668,31101,908,6489,655,175
15Arrow Electronics2025Sean Kerins784,1047,000,084380,20609,264,540
16Performance Food Group2026Scott McPherson880,3854,250,19101,933,2187,129,941
17The Andersons2025William Krueger1,000,0003,063,33701,183,8005,472,539
—SpartanNash——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
United Natural Foods121.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR Modifier (S&P 400 Mid Cap)FW Cook
Arrow Electronics93.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Avnetnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BJ's Wholesale92%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoExequity, LLP
C.H. Robinson171%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Genuine Parts96%PRSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Henry Schein89.3%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Insight Enterprises92.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Owens & Minor20%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Performance Food Group150.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Pilgrim's Pridenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
SpartanNashnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sysco115.66%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20NoSemler Brossy
TD SYNNEX151%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
The Andersonsnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Tyson Foods197.8%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoAon
US Foods102%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoMeridian
WESCO Internationalnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) ModifierMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at United Natural Foods in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sandy Douglas (Chief Executive Officer Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at United Natural Foods in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,655,175.
How does United Natural Foods's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sandy Douglas's total compensation ranked at the 19th percentile of United Natural Foods's disclosed peer group.
What is United Natural Foods's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, United Natural Foods's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 152:1.
How did shareholders vote on United Natural Foods's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.17% of shareholders supported United Natural Foods's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does United Natural Foods spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, United Natural Foods reported total board compensation of $2,754,756 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Sandy DouglasDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123
2Section 01, Matteo TarditiDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 3,873,228. Filing ↗machine: span 897801–897810
3Section 01, Louis MartinDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,903,371. Filing ↗machine: span 927241–927250
4Section 01, Andre PersaudDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,714,737. Filing ↗machine: span 937224–937233
5Section 01, Danielle BenedictDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,199,394. Filing ↗machine: span 907504–907513
6Section 03, Sandy Douglas RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c13 · span 964210–964216
7Section 03, Louis Martin PSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r15 · c20 · span 1008374–1008381
8Section 03, Matteo Tarditi PSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c10 · span 970786–970792
9Section 03, Danielle Benedict PSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r9 · c20 · span 984456–984463
10Section 03, Danielle Benedict RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r10 · c13 · span 987164–987170
11Section 03, Andre Persaud RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r19 · c13 · span 1023072–1023078
12Section 03, Louis Martin RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r16 · c13 · span 1011082–1011088
13Section 03, Sandy Douglas PSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c20 · span 961875–961884
14Section 03, Andre Persaud PSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r18 · c10 · span 1018381–1018387
15Section 03, Matteo Tarditi RSUDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c13 · span 975479–975485
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 152 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1181436–1181444
17Section 08, Jack StahlDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 422,500. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r11 · c11 · span 484514–484820
18Section 08, James L. MuehlbauerDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,750. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c11 · span 480715–481021
19Section 08, Daphne J. DufresneDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,750. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c11 · span 473397–473703
20Section 08, Gloria R. BoylandDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,163. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c11 · span 469752–470058
21Section 08, James C. PappasDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,750. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c11 · span 482617–482923
22Section 08, Lynn S. BlakeDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,750. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c11 · span 467594–467952
23Section 08, James M. LoreeDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,750. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c10 · span 476779–477213
24Section 08, Shamim MohammadDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,750. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c11 · span 478809–479115
25Section 08, Michael S. FunkDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,750. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c11 · span 475299–475605
26Section 08, Denise M. ClarkDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,843. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c11 · span 471578–471833
27Section 08, Sandy DouglasDEF 14A—0001020859-25-000058Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Lynn S. Blake 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, James L. Muehlbauer 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, James C. Pappas 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001020859-25-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gloria R. Boyland 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Daphne J. Dufresne 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058316Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael S. Funk 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058317Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, James M. Loree 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058318Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Mohammad Shamim 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jack Stahl 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-190001628280-25-058326Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, David Edward Best 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058535Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Bushway 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Matthew T. Echols 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Richard Eric Esper 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mahrukh Hussain 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Louis Martin 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058545Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Matteo Tarditi 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Danielle Benedict 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sandy Douglas 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058540Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Richard Eric Esper 2025-12-18Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mark Bushway 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Danielle Benedict 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Sandy Douglas 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058540Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Matthew T. Echols 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Richard Eric Esper 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Louis Martin 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058545Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Matteo Tarditi 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mahrukh Hussain 2025-12-19Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mark Bushway 2025-12-21Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058537Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Matthew T. Echols 2025-12-21Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058542Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Richard Eric Esper 2025-12-21Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058543Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mahrukh Hussain 2025-12-21Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058544Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Louis Martin 2025-12-21Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058545Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Danielle Benedict 2025-12-21Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058534Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Sandy Douglas 2025-12-21Form 42025-12-220001628280-25-058540Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Louis Martin 2025-12-22Form 42025-12-230001628280-25-058740Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael S. Funk 2025-12-24Form 42025-12-290001628280-25-059060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Michael S. Funk 2025-12-24Form 42025-12-290001628280-25-059060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, James C. Pappas 2026-01-02Form 42026-01-060001020859-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, James C. Pappas 2026-01-05Form 42026-01-060001020859-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Hong Thi Dinh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Hong Thi Dinh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Hong Thi Dinh 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023319Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Danielle Benedict 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032561Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Matteo Tarditi 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-090001628280-26-041904Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mark Bushway 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Gloria R. Boyland 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046236Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Sandy Douglas 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mahrukh Hussain 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mark Bushway 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Matteo Tarditi 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Louis Martin 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Danielle Benedict 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001628280-26-061033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Alfredo Luchini 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140001628280-26-061842Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Danielle Benedict 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063380Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Sandy Douglas 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063385Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Louis Martin 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063388Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Matteo Tarditi 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063392Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Mark Bushway 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063383Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Mahrukh Hussain 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-240001628280-26-063390Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, David Edward Best 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-050001628280-26-064943Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Danielle Benedict 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065733Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mohammad Shamim 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065696Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Gloria R. Boyland 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065699Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Daphne J. Dufresne 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065701Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Michael S. Funk 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065700Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, James M. Loree 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065703Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Jack Stahl 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065697Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, David Edward Best 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065735Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Louis Martin 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065734Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Mahrukh Hussain 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065732Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Sandy Douglas 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065731Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Mark Bushway 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065730Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Alfredo Luchini 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065729Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Matteo Tarditi 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Hong Thi Dinh 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Lynn S. Blake 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, James C. Pappas 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065702Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, James L. Muehlbauer 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001628280-26-065698Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-170001020859-25-000072Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 46,684,471). Filing ↗
107Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-12-170001020859-25-000072Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 46,684,471). Filing ↗
108Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-12-180001020859-24-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.93% (votes for as printed: 43,767,642). Filing ↗
109Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
110Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
111Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,214,756 + equity 1,530,000 + all other 10,000 = 2,754,756, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,754,756
112Tyson Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000100493-25-000114CEO total compensation as printed in Tyson Foods's own proxy. As printed: 34,469,569. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 884354–884364
113US Foods, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001665918-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods's own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905
114Sysco, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000096021-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco's own proxy. As printed: 17,899,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2096793–2096803
115BJ's Wholesale, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-060001140361-26-019305CEO total compensation as printed in BJ's Wholesale's own proxy. As printed: 16,678,036. Filing ↗machine: t132 · r2 · c19 · span 908094–908104
116Pilgrim's Pride, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000802481-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Pilgrim's Pride's own proxy. As printed: 16,408,520. Filing ↗machine: span 406988–406998
117Genuine Parts, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270000040987-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459
118WESCO International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-159688CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International's own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: span 2182235–2182245
119Henry Schein, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146317CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein's own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376
120Avnet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001104659-26-114038CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet's own proxy. As printed: 11,980,898. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1519252–1519262
121Owens & Minor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038823CEO total compensation as printed in Owens & Minor's own proxy. As printed: 11,157,809. Filing ↗
122C.H. Robinson, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001043277-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson's own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585
123Insight Enterprises, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000932696-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682
124TD SYNNEX, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001628280-26-007901CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360
125United Natural Foods (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-050001020859-25-000058CEO total compensation as printed in United Natural Foods's own proxy. As printed: 9,655,175. Filing ↗machine: span 888114–888123
126Arrow Electronics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036516CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics's own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741
127Performance Food Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001193125-26-419150CEO total compensation as printed in Performance Food Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,129,941. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 2941969–2941978
128The Andersons, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026341CEO total compensation as printed in The Andersons's own proxy. As printed: 5,472,539. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c18 · span 1529018–1529027
129Section 10a, Genuine Parts reciprocityDEF 14A—0000040987-26-000011Genuine Parts's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, TD SYNNEX reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-007901TD SYNNEX's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, C.H. Robinson reciprocityDEF 14A—0001043277-26-000011C.H. Robinson names United Natural Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Avnet reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-114038Avnet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Performance Food Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-419150Performance Food Group names United Natural Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, US Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665918-26-000022US Foods names United Natural Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, SpartanNash reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-048042SpartanNash names United Natural Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Arrow Electronics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036516Arrow Electronics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, BJ's Wholesale reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-019305BJ's Wholesale's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Henry Schein reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146317Henry Schein's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Insight Enterprises reciprocityDEF 14A—0000932696-26-000029Insight Enterprises's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Owens & Minor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038823Owens & Minor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Pilgrim's Pride reciprocityDEF 14A—0000802481-26-000016Pilgrim's Pride's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Sysco reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096021-26-000037Sysco's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Tyson Foods reciprocityDEF 14A—0000100493-25-000114Tyson Foods's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗
144Section 10a, The Andersons reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026341The Andersons names United Natural Foods in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, WESCO International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159688WESCO International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include United Natural Foods. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.