Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HSIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HSIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Bergman | $1,707,000 | $0 | $7,764,800 | $0 | $2,289,251 | $0 | $252,864 | $12,013,915 |
| Chairman and Former Chief Executive Officer (Principal Executive Officer) | ||||||||
| Mark Mlotek | 750,000 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 901,039 | 0 | 36,532 | 3,687,571 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Strategic Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Ettinger | 750,000 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 653,355 | 0 | 29,872 | 3,433,227 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Andrea Albertini | 712,500 | 375,000 | 1,600,000 | — | 561,660 | — | 118,036 | 3,367,196 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Global Distribution and Technology | ||||||||
| Ronald South | 640,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 509,166 | 0 | 28,130 | 2,677,296 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer (Principal Financial Officer) | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Bergman | $12,013,915 | $11,640,272 | $10,005,729 | +373,643 |
| Mark Mlotek | 3,687,571 | 3,575,410 | 3,217,224 | +112,161 |
| Michael Ettinger | 3,433,227 | 3,468,720 | 2,968,552 | −35,493 |
| Andrea Albertini | 3,367,196 | — | — | — |
| Ronald South | 2,677,296 | 2,699,190 | 2,351,076 | −21,894 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William K. Dan Daniel | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 10,000 | $69 | $691,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley M. Bergman | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 1,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley M. Bergman | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stanley M. Bergman | — | 2026-05-26 | D | 50 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William K. Dan Daniel | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,215 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Albertini | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 10,603 | 10,603 | 10,603 | 21,206 | $1,600,000 |
| Mark Mlotek | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 13,253 | 13,253 | 13,254 | 26,506 | 2,000,000 |
| Michael Ettinger | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 13,253 | 13,253 | 13,254 | 26,506 | 2,000,000 |
| Stanley Bergman | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 36,020 | 66,893 | 36,020 | 133,786 | 7,764,800 |
| Ronald South | PSU | 2025-03-10 | 9,940 | 9,940 | 9,940 | 19,880 | 1,500,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea Albertini | $0 | $1,600,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Mlotek | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Michael Ettinger | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Stanley Bergman | 0 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ronald South | 0 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Mlotek | RSU | 49,378 | — | $3,759,147 |
| Michael Ettinger | RSU | 47,137 | — | 3,588,540 |
| Ronald South | RSU | 40,246 | — | 3,063,928 |
| Andrea Albertini | RSU | 30,760 | — | 2,341,759 |
| Michael Ettinger | PSU | 16,324 | — | 1,242,746 |
| Andrea Albertini | PSU | 12,286 | — | 935,333 |
| Ronald South | PSU | 12,251 | — | 932,669 |
| Mark Mlotek | PSU | 16,431 | — | 1,250,892 |
We generally target compensation at the median of the market and calibrate both annual and long-term incentive opportunities to generate less-than-median awards when goals are not fully achieved and greater-than-median awards when goals are exceeded.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 101,159,461 | 2,110,298 | 79,377 | 97.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 93,338,427 | 12,176,836 | 3,346,558 | 85.74% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 101,447,636 | 13,912,806 | 146,248 | 87.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 105,466,991 | 9,818,876 | 257,311 | 91.28% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 61,098,930 | 57,534,443 | 1,891,860 | 50.69% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 113,192,750 | 9,889,587 | 1,112,463 | 91.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 97.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 85.74%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 87.83%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals 2, 3 and 4, but abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" each such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals 4 and 5, but abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" each such proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposals 2, 3 and 4, but abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" each such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 152 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,013,915 |
| Median employee compensation | $78,954 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philip A. LaskawyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Governance (Chair) | $194,600 | $200,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $394,600 |
| Bradley T. ShearesIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Strategic Advisory (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 172,200 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,200 |
| Deborah DerbyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 166,200 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 366,200 |
| Joseph L. HerringIndependent · Compensation · Regulatory, Compliance and Cybersecurity (Chair) · Strategic Advisory · Not standing for re-election | 154,600 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,600 |
| Kurt P. KuehnIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Regulatory, Compliance and Cybersecurity | 151,400 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 351,400 |
| Mohamad AliIndependent · Nominating and Governance | 130,800 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,800 |
| Scott P. SerotaIndependent · Regulatory, Compliance and Cybersecurity · Strategic Advisory · Not standing for re-election | 126,400 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 326,400 |
| Anne H. MarguliesIndependent · Audit · Regulatory, Compliance and Cybersecurity | 124,200 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,200 |
| Carole T. FaigIndependent · Audit · Strategic Advisory | 117,600 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,600 |
| Reed V. TucksonIndependent · Strategic Advisory | 108,800 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,800 |
| Robert J. HombachIndependent · Strategic Advisory · Not standing for re-election | 101,578 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 301,578 |
| Carol RaphaelIndependent · Departed during FY | 53,035 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 37,500 | 290,535 |
| William K. Dan DanielIndependent · Compensation · Strategic Advisory · Newly elected | 75,288 | 200,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,288 |
| Max LinIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Strategic Advisory | 98,934 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,934 |
| Stanley M. BergmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Frederick M. LoweryEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,775,635 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,600,000 |
| All other compensation | $37,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,413,135 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Henry Schein Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Henry Schein Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 2025 | Saum Sutaria | $1,500,000 | $31,677,365 | $0 | $9,000,000 | $43,108,969 |
| 2 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | 499,315 | 23,133,518 | 3,185,053 | 820,125 | 29,805,182 |
| 3 | Cardinal Health, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Hollar | 1,492,329 | 13,431,441 | 0 | 3,551,742 | 18,976,195 |
| 4 | Cencora, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mauch | 1,350,000 | 12,000,218 | 0 | 4,283,213 | 18,256,227 |
| 5 | DaVita Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 6 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 7 | Universal Health Services, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Miller | 1,430,769 | 9,999,904 | 0 | 4,292,307 | 16,148,937 |
| 8 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 9 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 10 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 11 | Henry Schein Inc | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 12 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 13 | Steris PLC | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 14 | Owens & Minor, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pesicka | 1,150,000 | 9,560,140 | 0 | 345,000 | 11,157,809 |
| 15 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 16 | Encompass Health Corporation | 2025 | Mark Tarr | 1,100,000 | 5,285,381 | 1,165,376 | 2,581,525 | 10,297,258 |
| 17 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 18 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 19 | Patterson Companies, Inc. | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
| 20 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Schein Inc | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Cardinal Health, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Cencora, Inc. | 181.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| DaVita Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Encompass Health Corporation | 173.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Genuine Parts Company | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Owens & Minor, Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the S&P 1500 Healthcare Equipment and Services index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Patterson Companies, Inc. | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Steris PLC | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Universal Health Services, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stanley Bergman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023 1” · page 24. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Mlotek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023 1” · page 24. As printed: 3,687,571. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r7 · c35 · span 693265–693274 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Ettinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023 1” · page 24. As printed: 3,433,227. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r9 · c35 · span 704441–704450 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrea Albertini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023 1”. As printed: 3,367,196. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r11 · c35 · span 710791–710801 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ronald South | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for Fiscal 2025, Fiscal 2024 and Fiscal 2023 1” · page 24. As printed: 2,677,296. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c35 · span 681739–681748 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrea Albertini PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r11 · c15 · span 708368–708377 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Mlotek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r7 · c15 · span 688065–688074 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Ettinger PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r9 · c15 · span 699241–699250 |
| 9 | Section 03, Stanley Bergman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c15 · span 665845–665854 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ronald South PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “THE COMPENSATION COMMITTEE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r5 · c15 · span 676932–676941 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 152 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1121472–1121475 |
| 12 | Section 08, Philip A. Laskawy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,600. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r17 · c27 · span 1332302–1332309 |
| 13 | Section 08, Bradley T. Sheares | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,200. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r27 · c27 · span 1355563–1355570 |
| 14 | Section 08, Deborah Derby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,200. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r7 · c27 · span 1309370–1309377 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joseph L. Herring | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,600. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r11 · c27 · span 1318548–1318555 |
| 16 | Section 08, Kurt P. Kuehn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,400. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r15 · c27 · span 1327725–1327732 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mohamad Ali | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,800. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r3 · c27 · span 1300177–1300184 |
| 18 | Section 08, Scott P. Serota | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 326,400. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r25 · c27 · span 1350952–1350959 |
| 19 | Section 08, Anne H. Margulies | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,200. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r21 · c27 · span 1341588–1341595 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carole T. Faig | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,600. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r9 · c27 · span 1313945–1313952 |
| 21 | Section 08, Reed V. Tuckson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,800. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r29 · c27 · span 1360151–1360158 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert J. Hombach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,578. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r13 · c27 · span 1323126–1323133 |
| 23 | Section 08, Carol Raphael | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,535. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r23 · c27 · span 1346376–1346383 |
| 24 | Section 08, William K. Dan Daniel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,288. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r5 · c27 · span 1304771–1304778 |
| 25 | Section 08, Max Lin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,934. Filing ↗machine: t250 · r19 · c3 · span 1334070–1334076 |
| 26 | Section 08, Stanley M. Bergman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Frederick M. Lowery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William K. Dan Daniel 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001193125-26-219491 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Stanley M. Bergman 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001193125-26-234868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Stanley M. Bergman 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-237318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Stanley M. Bergman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239640 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William K. Dan Daniel 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001190297-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-235496 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.88% (votes for as printed: 101,159,461). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001193125-25-125917 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.74% (votes for as printed: 93,338,427). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001193125-24-147029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.83% (votes for as printed: 101,447,636). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 38 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,775,635 + equity 2,600,000 + all other 37,500 = 4,413,135, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,413,135 |
| 39 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenet Healthcare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 43,108,969. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 969343–969353 |
| 40 | Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 41 | Cardinal Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000721371-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,976,195. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1215211–1215221 |
| 42 | Cencora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cencora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,256,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1212336–1212346 |
| 43 | DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 44 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 45 | Universal Health Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148814 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,148,937. Filing ↗machine: span 1326856–1326866 |
| 46 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 47 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 48 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 49 | Henry Schein Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 50 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 51 | Steris PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steris PLC's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 52 | Owens & Minor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens & Minor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,157,809. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r6 · c21 · span 1182038–1182048 |
| 53 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 54 | Encompass Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000785161-26-000105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Encompass Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,297,258. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 734470–734480 |
| 55 | Dentsply Sirona Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 56 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 57 | Patterson Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1037370–1037379 |
| 58 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c41 · span 384685–384694 |
| 59 | Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Henry Schein Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Steris PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | Steris PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Henry Schein Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Henry Schein Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Universal Health Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148814 | Universal Health Services, Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Patterson Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-035443 | Patterson Companies, Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Cardinal Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721371-25-000114 | Cardinal Health, Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Encompass Health Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000785161-26-000105 | Encompass Health Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Henry Schein Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Tenet Healthcare Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159118 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Henry Schein Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Henry Schein Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Cencora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003061 | Cencora, Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Owens & Minor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038823 | Owens & Minor, Inc. names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated names Henry Schein Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |