Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Engel | $1,412,165 | $0 | $7,112,936 | $2,275,029 | $1,362,550 | $0 | $146,066 | $12,308,746 |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Cameron | 650,442 | 0 | 4,328,762 | 424,998 | 305,811 | 0 | 44,043 | 5,754,056 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Utility & Broadband Solutions | ||||||||
| William Geary | 357,962 | 0 | 4,328,762 | 424,998 | 0 | 0 | 60,227 | 5,171,949 |
| Former Executive Vice President and General Manager, Communications and Security Solutions | ||||||||
| David Schulz | 794,538 | 0 | 1,704,035 | 545,014 | 510,986 | 0 | 63,077 | 3,617,650 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Castillo | 223,077 | 400,000 | 2,700,023 | 0 | 136,508 | 0 | 9,760 | 3,469,368 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Electrical & Electronics Solutions | ||||||||
| Dirk Naylor | 499,210 | 0 | 1,485,150 | 475,024 | 316,011 | 0 | 27,800 | 2,803,195 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, Communications & Security Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Engel | $12,308,746 | $11,458,263 | $10,331,662 | +850,483 |
| James Cameron | 5,754,056 | 2,579,397 | 2,177,581 | +3,174,659 |
| William Geary | 5,171,949 | 2,620,287 | 2,389,346 | +2,551,662 |
| David Schulz | 3,617,650 | — | 3,210,253 | — |
| Daniel Castillo | 3,469,368 | — | — | — |
| Dirk Naylor | 2,803,195 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 4,064 | $358 | $1,456,497 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Singleton | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,000 | 353 | 706,740 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Naylor | EVP & GM, Comm & Sec Solutions | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,255 | 350 | 789,769 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 471 | 354 | 166,612 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,949 | 355 | 2,113,918 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 21,074 | 357 | 7,531,005 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 10,134 | 359 | 3,642,464 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 18,103 | 360 | 6,524,864 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ann Wolf | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-05 | D | 721 | 351 | 252,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ann Wolf | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,961 | 351 | 687,507 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ann Wolf | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,549 | 355 | 905,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew S. Kulasa | SVP, Corp. Controller & CAO | 2026-05-05 | D | 1,030 | 352 | 362,416 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 6,188 | 356 | 2,204,413 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Naylor | EVP & GM, Comm & Sec Solutions | 2026-05-05 | D | 757 | 351 | 265,836 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 72,541 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 24,109 | 351 | 8,452,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Naylor | EVP & GM, Comm & Sec Solutions | 2026-05-05 | D | 824 | 353 | 291,078 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Naylor | EVP & GM, Comm & Sec Solutions | 2026-05-05 | D | 117 | 352 | 41,197 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | A | 92,893 | 48 | 4,488,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 61,885 | 351 | 21,696,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ann Wolf | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-05 | D | 5,231 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 12,546 | 361 | 4,529,231 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 911 | 362 | 330,174 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | D | 92,893 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-05-05 | A | 72,541 | 55 | 3,963,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ann Wolf | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-05 | A | 5,231 | 48 | 252,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ann Wolf | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-05 | D | 2,438 | 351 | 856,128 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akash Khurana | EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. | 2026-05-06 | D | 280 | 361 | 100,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Schulz | EVP & Former CFO | 2026-05-06 | D | 10,322 | 360 | 3,711,585 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Schulz | EVP & Former CFO | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,358 | 363 | 854,799 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Schulz | EVP & Former CFO | 2026-05-06 | D | 11,852 | 361 | 4,274,187 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Lazzaris | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-06 | D | 4,726 | 359 | 1,696,020 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akash Khurana | EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,200 | 359 | 430,620 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hemant Porwal | EVP Supply Chain & Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 9,510 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Lazzaris | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,024 | 360 | 1,808,740 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Schulz | EVP & Former CFO | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,850 | 358 | 663,170 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hemant Porwal | EVP Supply Chain & Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,645 | 363 | 597,332 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hemant Porwal | EVP Supply Chain & Operations | 2026-05-06 | A | 9,510 | 63 | 597,228 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hemant Porwal | EVP Supply Chain & Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 3,420 | 363 | 1,241,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akash Khurana | EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. | 2026-05-06 | D | 830 | 358 | 296,883 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Lazzaris | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-05-06 | D | 160 | 361 | 57,709 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Schulz | EVP & Former CFO | 2026-05-06 | D | 5,569 | 361 | 2,012,692 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hemant Porwal | EVP Supply Chain & Operations | 2026-05-06 | D | 2,770 | 361 | 998,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akash Khurana | EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. | 2026-05-06 | D | 1,690 | 360 | 608,062 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hemant Porwal | EVP Supply Chain & Operations | 2026-05-11 | D | 4,445 | 363 | 1,614,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Indraneel Dev | EVP & CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 24.39 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Naylor | EVP & GM, Comm & Sec Solutions | 2026-06-30 | A | 11.62 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Lazzaris | EVP and General Counsel | 2026-06-30 | A | 4.35 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 10.47 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Easwaran Sundaram | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 90.47 | 345 | 31,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Wajsgras | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 90.47 | 345 | 31,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew S. Kulasa | SVP, Corp. Controller & CAO | 2026-06-30 | A | 1.21 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hemant Porwal | EVP Supply Chain & Operations | 2026-06-30 | A | 2.87 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura K. Thompson | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 2.47 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glynis A. Bryan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 5.96 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Cooney | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 24.58 | 345 | 8,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew J. Espe | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 17.6 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sundaram Nagarajan | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 22.62 | 345 | 7,813 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Cameron | EVP & GM, Util & Broadband | 2026-06-30 | A | 30.19 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dirk Naylor | EVP & GM, Comm & Sec Solutions | 2026-06-30 | D | 284.41 | 345 | 98,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Engel | Chairman, President & CEO | 2026-06-30 | A | 31.36 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Singleton | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 27.95 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Akash Khurana | EVP, Chief Info & Digital Off. | 2026-06-30 | A | 28.54 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Easwaran Sundaram | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 21.06 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Wajsgras | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1.12 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine Ann Wolf | EVP & CHRO | 2026-06-30 | A | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Carter | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 0.96 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anne M. Cooney | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 5.47 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Castillo | EVP & GM, EES | 2026-06-30 | A | 20.16 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony S. Marino | EVP & CHRO | 2026-07-23 | A | 2,335 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony S. Marino | EVP & CHRO | 2026-07-23 | A | 1,021 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirk Naylor | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $475,024 |
| John Engel | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 2,275,029 |
| William Geary | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 424,998 |
| John Engel | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 7,112,936 |
| James Cameron | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 424,998 |
| James Cameron | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,328,762 |
| Dirk Naylor | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,485,150 |
| Daniel Castillo | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,700,023 |
| William Geary | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 4,328,762 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirk Naylor | $0 | $1,485,150 | $475,024 | 75.8% |
| John Engel | 0 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 75.8% |
| William Geary | 0 | 4,328,762 | 424,998 | 91.1% |
| James Cameron | 0 | 4,328,762 | 424,998 | 91.1% |
| Daniel Castillo | 0 | 2,700,023 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Engel | PSU | 61,078 | — | $14,942,122 |
| John Engel | PSU | 56,302 | — | 13,773,721 |
| James Cameron | RSU | 16,779 | — | 4,104,815 |
| John Engel | Option | 19,431 | 152.07 | — |
| James Cameron | PSU | 11,410 | — | 2,791,342 |
| James Cameron | PSU | 7,478 | — | 1,829,418 |
| Dirk Naylor | RSU | 3,814 | — | 933,057 |
| David Schulz | Option | 5,043 | 152.07 | — |
| James Cameron | Option | 5,549 | 180.47 | — |
| David Schulz | RSU | 969 | — | 237,056 |
| Dirk Naylor | PSU | 2,683 | — | 656,369 |
| James Cameron | RSU | 2,377 | — | 581,509 |
| Dirk Naylor | RSU | 2,021 | — | 494,417 |
| Dirk Naylor | Option | 1,306 | 180.47 | — |
| James Cameron | RSU | 629 | — | 153,879 |
| John Engel | RSU | 3,760 | — | 919,846 |
| David Schulz | RSU | 3,017 | — | 738,079 |
| Dirk Naylor | RSU | 553 | — | 135,286 |
| David Schulz | PSU | 14,612 | — | 3,574,680 |
| John Engel | PSU | 46,664 | — | 11,415,881 |
| David Schulz | PSU | 14,630 | — | 3,579,083 |
| John Engel | RSU | 12,596 | — | 3,081,485 |
| Daniel Castillo | RSU | 12,293 | — | 3,007,360 |
| David Schulz | PSU | 11,964 | — | 2,926,873 |
| Dirk Naylor | PSU | 9,758 | — | 2,387,197 |
| John Engel | RSU | 9,241 | — | 2,260,718 |
| Dirk Naylor | Option | 333 | 171.96 | — |
| Dirk Naylor | PSU | 1,794 | — | 438,884 |
| James Cameron | PSU | 10,054 | — | 2,459,611 |
| Dirk Naylor | RSU | 144 | — | 35,228 |
| Dirk Naylor | RSU | 386 | — | 94,431 |
| David Schulz | RSU | 2,401 | — | 587,381 |
| Dirk Naylor | PSU | 2,346 | — | 573,925 |
| James Cameron | RSU | 1,679 | — | 410,751 |
| David Schulz | Option | 7,116 | 180.47 | — |
| John Engel | Option | 29,704 | 180.47 | — |
| John Engel | Option | 8,642 | 171.96 | — |
| Dirk Naylor | Option | 4,745 | 185.2 | — |
| James Cameron | Option | 3,471 | 152.07 | — |
| David Schulz | Option | 2,216 | 171.96 | — |
| James Cameron | Option | 1,385 | 171.96 | — |
| Dirk Naylor | Option | 810 | 152.07 | — |
We have a straightforward and transparent compensation program that is linked to our strategy and the drivers of long-term stockholder value. It is based on our pay-for-performance methodology, and we use operating performance metrics that are important to our business.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 41,680,098 | 1,533,873 | 24,243 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 39,098,276 | 3,541,883 | 219,695 | 91.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 96.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 91.22%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 176 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,308,746 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,965 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James L. SingletonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Executive · Compensation | $175,000 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $360,000 |
| Matthew J. EspeIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 155,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,000 |
| Laura K. ThompsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 155,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,000 |
| Bobby J. GriffinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 155,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,000 |
| Glynis A. BryanIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Steven A. RaymundIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Easwaran SundaramIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Anne M. CooneyIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Sundaram NagarajanIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 185,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| David C. WajsgrasIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John J. EngelEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael L. CarterIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,265,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,665,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,930,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies WESCO International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including WESCO International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Flex Ltd. | 2026 | Revathi Advaithi | $1,325,000 | $38,446,348 | $0 | $3,950,117 | $44,391,138 |
| 2 | Trane Technologies plc | 2025 | David Regnery | 1,512,500 | 8,900,397 | 5,700,010 | 2,831,173 | 27,262,157 |
| 3 | Corning Incorporated | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 4 | Johnson Controls International plc | 2025 | Joakim Weidemanis | 825,000 | 12,849,088 | 3,749,993 | 2,357,247 | 19,963,827 |
| 5 | Cummins Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Rumsey | 1,533,750 | 6,429,004 | 0 | 6,975,656 | 19,905,532 |
| 6 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 2025 | Jennifer Parmentier | 1,462,500 | 6,313,226 | 6,941,315 | 3,356,416 | 19,317,705 |
| 7 | TE Connectivity Ltd. | 2025 | Terrence Curtin | 1,397,125 | 6,612,738 | 6,669,444 | 3,243,801 | 18,325,536 |
| 8 | US Foods Holding Corp. | 2025 | David Flitman | 1,399,231 | 13,296,895 | 0 | 2,577,868 | 18,063,586 |
| 9 | Jabil Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dastoor | 1,176,849 | 11,268,116 | 0 | 3,521,722 | 16,092,334 |
| 10 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | 1,406,250 | 11,050,345 | 0 | 2,710,350 | 15,699,684 |
| 11 | CDW Corporation | 2025 | Christine Leahy | 1,073,654 | 11,759,937 | 0 | 2,162,592 | 15,009,507 |
| 12 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 13 | WESCO International | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 14 | United Rentals, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Flannery | 1,187,671 | 9,080,474 | 0 | 1,767,656 | 12,057,571 |
| 15 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 16 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 17 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 2025 | Joyce Mullen | 1,000,000 | 8,085,326 | 0 | 1,383,000 | 10,498,947 |
| 18 | TD SYNNEX Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Zammit | 1,000,000 | 5,979,900 | — | 3,020,000 | 10,265,592 |
| 19 | Avnet, Inc. | 2025 | Philip Gallagher | 1,200,000 | 7,309,157 | 0 | 1,296,000 | 9,894,132 |
| 20 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Kerins | 784,104 | 7,000,084 | 380,206 | 0 | 9,264,540 |
| 21 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 22 | Eaton Corporation plc | 2025 | Paulo Ruiz | 1,087,116 | 4,140,314 | 1,384,695 | 1,155,000 | 7,923,677 |
| 23 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Nelson | 997,462 | 3,964,699 | 1,321,569 | 929,055 | 7,656,246 |
| 24 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| — | Performance Food Group Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WESCO International | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
| Arrow Electronics, Inc. | 93.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Avnet, Inc. | 72% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| CDW Corporation | 100.12% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Corning Incorporated | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cummins Inc. | 90% | PSU 70 · Cash LTI 30 | No | Farient |
| Eaton Corporation plc | 70% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Flex Ltd. | 180.68% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Genuine Parts Company | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Insight Enterprises, Inc. | 92.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Compensation Consultant |
| Jabil Inc. | 171% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes | Pay Governance |
| Johnson Controls International plc | 176.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to S&P 500 Industrials | Farient Advisors LLC |
| Parker-Hannifin Corporation | 139.09% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer Consulting (Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.) |
| Performance Food Group Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. | 72.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| TD SYNNEX Corporation | 151% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| TE Connectivity Ltd. | 132.4% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Trane Technologies plc | 109.21% | PSU 50 · Options 40 · RSU 10 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Rentals, Inc. | 99.2% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| US Foods Holding Corp. | 102% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Engel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Cameron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,754,056. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c26 · span 2243552–2243561 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Geary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,171,949. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c26 · span 2311120–2311129 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Schulz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,617,650. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r5 · c26 · span 2212912–2212921 |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Castillo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,469,368. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r11 · c27 · span 2274626–2274635 |
| 6 | Section 01, Dirk Naylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,803,195. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c26 · span 2292876–2292885 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dirk Naylor Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c14 · span 2288710–2288717 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Engel Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c14 · span 2178064–2178073 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Geary Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r29 · c44 · span 2901129–2901136 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Engel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c10 · span 2176673–2176682 |
| 11 | Section 03, James Cameron Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c14 · span 2239386–2239393 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Cameron PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r8 · c10 · span 2237995–2238004 |
| 13 | Section 03, Dirk Naylor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r13 · c10 · span 2287319–2287328 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Castillo PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r11 · c11 · span 2269079–2269088 |
| 15 | Section 03, William Geary PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Table – Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r15 · c10 · span 2305572–2305581 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 176 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, James L. Singleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 790691–790698 |
| 18 | Section 08, Matthew J. Espe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 751739–751746 |
| 19 | Section 08, Laura K. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c22 · span 810190–810197 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bobby J. Griffin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 761476–761483 |
| 21 | Section 08, Glynis A. Bryan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 732269–732276 |
| 22 | Section 08, Steven A. Raymund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c22 · span 780952–780959 |
| 23 | Section 08, Easwaran Sundaram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c22 · span 800429–800436 |
| 24 | Section 08, Anne M. Cooney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 742005–742012 |
| 25 | Section 08, Sundaram Nagarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 771215–771222 |
| 26 | Section 08, David C. Wajsgras | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, John J. Engel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Michael L. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James L. Singleton 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Dirk Naylor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christine Ann Wolf 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christine Ann Wolf 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christine Ann Wolf 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Matthew S. Kulasa 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212536 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dirk Naylor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Dirk Naylor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dirk Naylor 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212524 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Christine Ann Wolf 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212520 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Christine Ann Wolf 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Christine Ann Wolf 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212531 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Akash Khurana 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David Schulz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Schulz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, David Schulz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Diane Lazzaris 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Akash Khurana 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Hemant Porwal 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Diane Lazzaris 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David Schulz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Hemant Porwal 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Hemant Porwal 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Hemant Porwal 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Akash Khurana 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Diane Lazzaris 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212633 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David Schulz 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Hemant Porwal 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001193125-26-214834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Akash Khurana 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001193125-26-212535 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Hemant Porwal 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217225 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Indraneel Dev 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294652 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Dirk Naylor 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Diane Lazzaris 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Easwaran Sundaram 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, David C. Wajsgras 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Matthew S. Kulasa 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294773 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Hemant Porwal 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294771 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Laura K. Thompson 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294752 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Glynis A. Bryan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Anne M. Cooney 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Matthew J. Espe 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294666 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Sundaram Nagarajan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294647 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, James Cameron 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294625 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Dirk Naylor 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294590 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, John Engel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, James L. Singleton 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294589 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Akash Khurana 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294740 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Easwaran Sundaram 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, David C. Wajsgras 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294624 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Christine Ann Wolf 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294730 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Michael L. Carter 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294721 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Anne M. Cooney 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Daniel Castillo 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Anthony S. Marino 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Anthony S. Marino 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001193125-26-253608 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 41,680,098). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-28 | 0001193125-25-129540 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.22% (votes for as printed: 39,098,276). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 103 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 104 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,265,000 + equity 1,665,000 + all other 0 = 2,930,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,930,000 |
| 105 | Flex Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | — | — | CEO total compensation as printed in Flex Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 44,391,138. |
| 106 | Trane Technologies plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026679 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trane Technologies plc's own proxy. As printed: 27,262,157. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c15 · span 319298–319308 |
| 107 | Corning Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 108 | Johnson Controls International plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001104659-26-004565 | CEO total compensation as printed in Johnson Controls International plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,963,827. Filing ↗machine: t61 · r2 · c48 · span 1373807–1373817 |
| 109 | Cummins Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039158 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cummins Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,905,532. Filing ↗machine: t135 · r1 · c47 · span 1108458–1108468 |
| 110 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000603 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parker-Hannifin Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,317,705. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1027257–1027267 |
| 111 | TE Connectivity Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-15 | 0001104659-26-003934 | CEO total compensation as printed in TE Connectivity Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,325,536. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r10 · c18 · span 1375221–1375231 |
| 112 | US Foods Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001665918-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in US Foods Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,063,586. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 953895–953905 |
| 113 | Jabil Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-316927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jabil Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,092,334. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 688922–688932 |
| 114 | Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380 |
| 115 | CDW Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001308179-26-000251 | CEO total compensation as printed in CDW Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,009,507. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r1 · c16 · span 635414–635424 |
| 116 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 117 | WESCO International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International's own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 118 | United Rentals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124113 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Rentals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,057,571. Filing ↗machine: span 1280664–1280674 |
| 119 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 120 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 121 | Insight Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000932696-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insight Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,498,947. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 782672–782682 |
| 122 | TD SYNNEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001628280-26-007901 | CEO total compensation as printed in TD SYNNEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,265,592. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 734350–734360 |
| 123 | Avnet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001104659-25-097498 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avnet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,894,132. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1404306–1404315 |
| 124 | Arrow Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036516 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrow Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,264,540. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r20 · c19 · span 1651732–1651741 |
| 125 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 126 | Eaton Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105117 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eaton Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,923,677. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c18 · span 2008245–2008255 |
| 127 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001140361-26-008170 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,656,246. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1734426–1734435 |
| 128 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 129 | Section 10a, Jabil Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-316927 | Jabil Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Parker-Hannifin Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000603 | Parker-Hannifin Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Cummins Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039158 | Cummins Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Arrow Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036516 | Arrow Electronics, Inc. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, TD SYNNEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-007901 | TD SYNNEX Corporation names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Avnet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-097498 | Avnet, Inc. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-078453 | Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, United Rentals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124113 | United Rentals, Inc. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Flex Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000365 | Flex Ltd. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Johnson Controls International plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-004565 | Johnson Controls International plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Eaton Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105117 | Eaton Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Trane Technologies plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026679 | Trane Technologies plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 10a, US Foods Holding Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001665918-26-000022 | US Foods Holding Corp. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, CDW Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000251 | CDW Corporation names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Stanley Black & Decker, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008170 | Stanley Black & Decker, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Insight Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000932696-26-000029 | Insight Enterprises, Inc. names WESCO International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, TE Connectivity Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-003934 | TE Connectivity Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include WESCO International. Filing ↗ |