Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FAST in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FAST in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Florness | $750,000 | $0 | $0 | $861,387 | $2,569,000 | $0 | $2,941 | $4,183,328 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery Watts | 535,658 | 0 | 0 | 738,322 | 1,819,823 | 0 | 0 | 3,093,803 |
| President and Chief Sales Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Miller | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 332,250 | 1,132,546 | 0 | 2,941 | 1,917,737 |
| Senior Executive Vice President - Sales | ||||||||
| John Soderberg | 400,008 | 0 | 0 | 221,500 | 954,200 | 0 | 2,941 | 1,578,649 |
| Senior Executive Vice President - Information Technology | ||||||||
| Sheryl Lisowski | 404,549 | 0 | 0 | 177,200 | 876,090 | 0 | 2,941 | 1,460,780 |
| Executive Vice President - Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Holden Lewis | 129,526 | 0 | 0 | 291,016 | 83,767 | 0 | 0 | 504,309 |
| Former Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Max Tunnicliff | 62,708 | 225,000 | 0 | 0 | 178,695 | 0 | 0 | 466,403 |
| Senior Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Florness | $4,183,328 | — | — | — |
| Jeffery Watts | 3,093,803 | — | — | — |
| Charles Miller | 1,917,737 | — | — | — |
| John Soderberg | 1,578,649 | — | — | — |
| Sheryl Lisowski | 1,460,780 | — | — | — |
| Holden Lewis | 504,309 | — | — | — |
| Max Tunnicliff | 466,403 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reyne K. Wisecup | Director | 2026-03-05 | D | 36,920 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyne K. Wisecup | Director | 2026-03-05 | D | 36,920 | 47 | 1,747,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyne K. Wisecup | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 36,920 | 13 | 479,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-24 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,000 | 45 | 44,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 3,000 | 14 | 41,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,000 | 49 | 147,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reyne K. Wisecup | Director | 2026-03-05 | D | 36,920 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyne K. Wisecup | Director | 2026-03-05 | D | 36,920 | 47 | 1,747,922 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Reyne K. Wisecup | Director | 2026-03-05 | A | 36,920 | 13 | 479,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-04-24 | A | 1,000 | 45 | 44,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 3,000 | 14 | 41,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Ancius | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 3,000 | 49 | 147,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Florness | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 97,222 | — | $861,387 |
| John Soderberg | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 221,500 |
| Jeffery Watts | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 83,332 | — | 738,322 |
| Charles Miller | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 37,500 | — | 332,250 |
| Sheryl Lisowski | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 20,000 | — | 177,200 |
| Holden Lewis | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 32,846 | — | 291,016 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Florness | $0 | $0 | $861,387 | 0.0% |
| John Soderberg | 0 | 0 | 221,500 | 0.0% |
| Jeffery Watts | 0 | 0 | 738,322 | 0.0% |
| Charles Miller | 0 | 0 | 332,250 | 0.0% |
| Sheryl Lisowski | 0 | 0 | 177,200 | 0.0% |
| Holden Lewis | 0 | 0 | 291,016 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Soderberg | Option | 22,500 | 24 | — |
| Sheryl Lisowski | Option | 18,000 | 24 | — |
| John Soderberg | Option | 22,500 | 32 | — |
| Jeffery Watts | Option | 50,000 | 32 | — |
| Charles Miller | Option | 7,168 | 24 | — |
| John Soderberg | Option | 4,500 | 24 | — |
| Sheryl Lisowski | Option | 6,194 | 31 | — |
| Daniel Florness | Option | 87,500 | 24 | — |
| Sheryl Lisowski | Option | 4,000 | 24 | — |
| Jeffery Watts | Option | 83,332 | 36 | — |
| Charles Miller | Option | 32,250 | 24 | — |
| Jeffery Watts | Option | 27,750 | 24 | — |
| Daniel Florness | Option | 22,500 | 24 | — |
| Charles Miller | Option | 33,750 | 32 | — |
| Charles Miller | Option | 11,096 | 31 | — |
| Sheryl Lisowski | Option | 20,000 | 36 | — |
| Jeffery Watts | Option | 5,834 | 24 | — |
| Daniel Florness | Option | 97,222 | 36 | — |
| Daniel Florness | Option | 87,500 | 32 | — |
| Sheryl Lisowski | Option | 18,000 | 32 | — |
| Daniel Florness | Option | 36,130 | 31 | — |
| Charles Miller | Option | 37,500 | 36 | — |
| John Soderberg | Option | 25,000 | 36 | — |
| Jeffery Watts | Option | 9,548 | 31 | — |
| John Soderberg | Option | 7,356 | 31 | — |
We believe compensation programs are most effective when they are fair, simple, transparent, designed to motivate employees to take prudent entrepreneurial risk to achieve company goals, and paid as close to the time the goals are achieved as is possible. Our primary objective is to structure compensation so as to ensure that a significant portion is directly tied to achievement of financial and operational goals and other factors that impact shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 831,817,569 | 102,483,487 | 2,024,103 | 89.03% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 438,459,188 | 28,537,462 | 1,601,891 | 93.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 430,001,431 | 33,753,135 | 1,345,242 | 92.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-22 | 439,048,771 | 30,606,936 | 1,739,284 | 93.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-23 | 435,978,969 | 31,845,214 | 1,856,804 | 93.19% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-24 | 427,446,956 | 28,355,240 | 1,980,420 | 93.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 89.03%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-24 | 93.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 92.72%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,183,328 |
| Median employee compensation | $47,287 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott A. SatterleeIndependent · Board Chair | $120,000 | $0 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 |
| Rita J. HeiseIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 20,000 | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 170,000 |
| Michael J. AnciusIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 20,000 | 0 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 170,000 |
| Stephen L. EastmanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 120,000 | 0 | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 170,000 |
| Hsenghung Sam HsuIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 60,000 | 0 | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Reyne K. WisecupNot independent | 100,000 | 0 | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Sarah N. NielsenIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 70,000 | 0 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Daniel L. JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 0 | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Irene A. QuarshieIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 70,000 | 0 | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | 150,000 |
| Brady D. EricsonIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 112,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 112,500 |
| Nicholas J. LundquistIndependent · Departed during FY | 37,500 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 37,500 |
| Daniel L. FlornessEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $830,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $830,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Fastenal names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Fastenal.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tractor Supply Company | 2025 | Harry Lawton III | $1,344,231 | $26,937,383 | $2,311,740 | $1,635,837 | $32,277,194 |
| 2 | Genuine Parts Company | 2025 | William Stengel | 1,018,750 | 9,749,973 | 0 | 1,474,129 | 12,863,479 |
| 3 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 4 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 5 | IDEX Corporation | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 6 | Donaldson Company, Inc. | 2025 | Tod Carpenter | 1,095,385 | 2,853,630 | 2,849,945 | 1,325,544 | 8,297,471 |
| 7 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 8 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 9 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 10 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Brad Beckham | 1,098,798 | 0 | 1,415,657 | 1,645,807 | 4,231,108 |
| 11 | Fastenal | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fastenal | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Donaldson Company, Inc. | 100.42% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | WTW |
| Genuine Parts Company | 96% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| IDEX Corporation | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | 146.3% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar, Inc. |
| Tractor Supply Company | 80.8% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Daniel Florness | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffery Watts | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,093,803. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c33 · span 510205–510214 |
| 3 | Section 01, Charles Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,917,737. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c33 · span 518513–518522 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Soderberg | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,578,649. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c33 · span 527344–527353 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sheryl Lisowski | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,460,780. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 501152–501161 |
| 6 | Section 01, Holden Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 504,309. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c33 · span 535901–535908 |
| 7 | Section 01, Max Tunnicliff | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 466,403. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c33 · span 496556–496563 |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel Florness OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r3 · c21 · span 558500–558507 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Soderberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c21 · span 578518–578525 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jeffery Watts OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r6 · c21 · span 570524–570531 |
| 11 | Section 03, Charles Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c21 · span 574521–574528 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sheryl Lisowski OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c21 · span 566528–566535 |
| 13 | Section 03, Holden Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “GRANT OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r9 · c21 · span 582698–582705 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 768289–768291 |
| 15 | Section 08, Scott A. Satterlee | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c17 · span 235518–235525 |
| 16 | Section 08, Rita J. Heise | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c17 · span 246351–246358 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael J. Ancius | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c17 · span 238227–238234 |
| 18 | Section 08, Stephen L. Eastman | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c17 · span 240937–240944 |
| 19 | Section 08, Hsenghung Sam Hsu | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c17 · span 249059–249066 |
| 20 | Section 08, Reyne K. Wisecup | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r12 · c17 · span 262791–262798 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sarah N. Nielsen | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r10 · c17 · span 257375–257382 |
| 22 | Section 08, Daniel L. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c17 · span 251768–251775 |
| 23 | Section 08, Irene A. Quarshie | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,000. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r11 · c17 · span 260083–260090 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brady D. Ericson | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,500. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c2 · span 241596–241603 |
| 25 | Section 08, Nicholas J. Lundquist | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 37,500. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r9 · c2 · span 252620–252626 |
| 26 | Section 08, Daniel L. Florness | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Reyne K. Wisecup 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001246432-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Reyne K. Wisecup 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001246432-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Reyne K. Wisecup 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-06 | 0001246432-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michael J. Ancius 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001454708-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael J. Ancius 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001454708-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael J. Ancius 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001454708-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Michael J. Ancius 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001454708-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Michael J. Ancius 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001454708-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0000815556-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.03% (votes for as printed: 831,817,569). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0000815556-25-000087 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.89% (votes for as printed: 438,459,188). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-30 | 0000815556-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.72% (votes for as printed: 430,001,431). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 830,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 830,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 830,000 |
| 40 | Tractor Supply Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126620 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tractor Supply Company's own proxy. As printed: 32,277,194. Filing ↗machine: t220 · r2 · c25 · span 849102–849112 |
| 41 | Genuine Parts Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000040987-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genuine Parts Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,863,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 487449–487459 |
| 42 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 43 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 44 | IDEX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 45 | Donaldson Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0000029644-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donaldson Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,297,471. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 602669–602678 |
| 46 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 47 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 48 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 49 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000898173-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in O'Reilly Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,231,108. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r14 · c14 · span 1809648–1809657 |
| 50 | Fastenal (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 51 | Section 10a, Donaldson Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000029644-25-000120 | Donaldson Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastenal. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, IDEX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastenal. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names Fastenal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Genuine Parts Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000040987-26-000011 | Genuine Parts Company names Fastenal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Tractor Supply Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126620 | Tractor Supply Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastenal. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastenal. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Fastenal. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. names Fastenal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000898173-26-000014 | O'Reilly Automotive, Inc. names Fastenal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. names Fastenal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |