Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Litwin | $366,154 | $395,845 | $2,291,800 | $3,665,600 | $0 | $0 | $5,885 | $6,725,284 |
| Chief Executive Officer, TestEquity | ||||||||
| Cesar Lanuza | 600,000 | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 96,313 | 0 | 26,526 | 772,839 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Lawson | ||||||||
| Robert Connors | 451,254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,092 | 0 | 12,200 | 689,546 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer, Gexpro Services | ||||||||
| Ronald Knutson | 525,000 | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | 27,587 | 0 | 23,670 | 636,257 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| J. Bryan King | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Litwin | $6,725,284 | — | — | — |
| Cesar Lanuza | 772,839 | — | — | — |
| Robert Connors | 689,546 | — | — | — |
| Ronald Knutson | 636,257 | — | — | — |
| J. Bryan King | — | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Litwin | RSU | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 70,000 | — | $2,291,800 |
| Barry Litwin | OPTION | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 598,500 |
| Barry Litwin | OPTION | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 493,500 |
| Barry Litwin | OPTION | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 70,000 | — | 964,600 |
| Barry Litwin | OPTION | 2025-08-14 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 1,609,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barry Litwin | $2,291,800 | $0 | $3,665,600 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cesar Lanuza | RSU | 80,000 | — | $2,191,200 |
| Barry Litwin | RSU | 52,500 | — | 1,437,975 |
| Ronald Knutson | RSU | 8,000 | — | 219,120 |
| Ronald Knutson | Option | 38,400 | 27.5 | — |
| Ronald Knutson | Option | 12,000 | 40 | — |
| Ronald Knutson | Option | 24,000 | 55 | — |
| Ronald Knutson | Option | 24,000 | 70 | — |
| Cesar Lanuza | Option | 80,000 | 27.5 | — |
| Cesar Lanuza | Option | 20,000 | 40 | — |
| Cesar Lanuza | Option | 40,000 | 55 | — |
| Cesar Lanuza | Option | 40,000 | 70 | — |
| Barry Litwin | Option | 100,000 | 35 | — |
| Barry Litwin | Option | 70,000 | 45 | — |
| Barry Litwin | Option | 50,000 | 55 | — |
| Barry Litwin | Option | 50,000 | 70 | — |
The Company's compensation programs reward executives for the development and execution of successful business strategies that lead to profitable growth, balancing annual cash compensation with long-term incentive opportunities to align with shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 39,679,024 | 52,608 | 737,975 | 99.87% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 41,580,272 | 68,492 | 3,955 | 99.84% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 43,300,901 | 15,595 | 2,026 | 99.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-19 | 19,908,094 | 7,947 | 957 | 99.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-15 | 18,150,777 | 21,658 | 2,548 | 99.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 8,018,270 | 241,137 | 1,046 | 97.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 99.87%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 99.84%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 99.96%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lee S. HillmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | $158,750 | $125,000 | — | — | — | $283,750 |
| Bianca A. RhodesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 101,250 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 226,250 |
| Robert S. ZamarripaIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 92,500 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 217,500 |
| Mark F. MoonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 90,000 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 215,000 |
| I. Steven EdelsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 87,500 | 125,000 | — | — | — | 212,500 |
| J. Bryan KingEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| M. Bradley WallaceNot independent | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $530,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $625,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,155,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Distribution Solutions Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Distribution Solutions Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $12,128,864 |
| 2 | Herc Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Lawrence Silber | 1,056,538 | 5,500,037 | 0 | 1,484,000 | 8,289,126 |
| 3 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 4 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 5 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 6 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 7 | MRC Global Inc | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 8 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 9 | MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 10 | Transcat, Inc. | 2026 | Lee Rudow | 737,000 | 4,613,932 | 0 | 494,115 | 5,862,200 |
| 11 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 12 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 13 | The Eastern Company | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | — | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 14 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 15 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| 16 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Phillips | 873,654 | 2,883,070 | — | 178,225 | 3,982,601 |
| 17 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Crawford | 875,000 | 984,000 | 0 | 1,765,000 | 3,727,172 |
| 18 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 19 | The Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| 20 | Hurco Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Volovic | 675,800 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 0 | 2,023,603 |
| 21 | Key Tronic Corporation | 2025 | Brett Larsen | 790,770 | 249,994 | 0 | 0 | 1,056,612 |
| — | Global Industrial Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Climb Global Solutions, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | DNOW Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hudson Technologies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | L.B. Foster Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hawkins, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | McGrath RentCorp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Distribution Solutions Group | 2025 | J. Bryan King | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Distribution Solutions Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| BlueLinx Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Climb Global Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| DNOW Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Global Industrial Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hawkins, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Herc Holdings Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Hudson Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hurco Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Key Tronic Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions, LLC and Milliman, Inc. |
| Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 20.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR relative to Peers (Russell 2000 Electronic Components Subsector) | Aon |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| McGrath RentCorp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MRC Global Inc | 61.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (OIH index + DNOW Inc. + Russell 2000 Index) | Meridian |
| MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Eastern Company | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| The Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Transcat, Inc. | 67% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Company, Inc. |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Barry Litwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 6,725,284. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c51 · span 722744–722753 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cesar Lanuza | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 772,839. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 711356–711363 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Connors | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 689,546. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c51 · span 699966–699973 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ronald Knutson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 636,257. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c51 · span 688556–688563 |
| 5 | Section 01, J. Bryan King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Barry Litwin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 802168–802177 |
| 7 | Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 797899–797906 |
| 8 | Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 800118–800125 |
| 9 | Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 795680–795687 |
| 10 | Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 793459–793468 |
| 11 | Section 08, Lee S. Hillman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1005911–1005918 |
| 12 | Section 08, Bianca A. Rhodes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1010537–1010544 |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert S. Zamarripa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1013693–1013700 |
| 14 | Section 08, Mark F. Moon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1009055–1009062 |
| 15 | Section 08, I. Steven Edelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1004431–1004438 |
| 16 | Section 08, J. Bryan King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, M. Bradley Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001628280-26-022845 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0000703604-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.87% (votes for as printed: 39,679,024). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000703604-25-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.84% (votes for as printed: 41,580,272). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001193125-24-148197 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.96% (votes for as printed: 43,300,901). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 22 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 530,000 + equity 625,000 + all other 0 = 1,155,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,155,000 |
| 23 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 24 | Herc Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001364479-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Herc Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,289,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 424311–424320 |
| 25 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 26 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 27 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 28 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001437749-26-029660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997 |
| 29 | MRC Global Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 30 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 31 | MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 32 | Transcat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-23 | 0001140361-26-029371 | CEO total compensation as printed in Transcat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,862,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 633269–633278 |
| 33 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 34 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 35 | The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 36 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 38 | Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043 |
| 39 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001174947-26-000447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,727,172. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 470903–470912 |
| 40 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 41 | The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 42 | Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 754495–754504 |
| 43 | Key Tronic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0000719733-25-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Key Tronic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,056,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 128529–128538 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Transcat, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029371 | Transcat, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000447 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001606757-25-000046 | Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, MRC Global Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | MRC Global Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Herc Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001364479-26-000076 | Herc Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-029660 | Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, The Eastern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | The Eastern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗ |