Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Distribution Solutions Group (DSGR)

CEO J. Bryan King was paid $0 in fiscal year 2025 (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022845 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,725,284
Barry Litwin total, FY2025
Chief Executive Officer, TestEquity — highest-paid officer; CEO J. Bryan King: $0
—
CEO (J. Bryan King) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

DSGR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Barry Litwin$366,154$395,845$2,291,800$3,665,600$0$0$5,885$6,725,284
Chief Executive Officer, TestEquity
Cesar Lanuza600,00050,0000096,313026,526772,839
President and Chief Executive Officer, Lawson
Robert Connors451,254000226,092012,200689,546
President and Chief Executive Officer, Gexpro Services
Ronald Knutson525,00060,0000027,587023,670636,257
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
J. Bryan King————————
Chairman, President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Barry Litwin$6,725,284———
Cesar Lanuza772,8393,892,5511,244,286↓ −3,119,712
Robert Connors689,546563,970—↑ +125,576
Ronald Knutson636,257558,2352,735,869↑ +78,022
J. Bryan King————

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Distribution Solutions Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DSGR reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against DSGR
1 company names DSGR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses DSGR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DSGR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Barry LitwinExecutive$6,725,284
Cesar LanuzaExecutive$772,839
J. Bryan KingCEO—
Robert ConnorsExecutive$689,546
Ronald KnutsonCFO$636,257
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bianca A. RhodesIndependent Director$226,250
I. Steven EdelsonIndependent Director$212,500
Lee S. HillmanLead Independent Director$283,750
Mark F. MoonIndependent Director$215,000
Robert S. ZamarripaIndependent Director$217,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Barry LitwinRSU2025-08-14——70,000—$2,291,800
Barry LitwinOPTION2025-08-14——50,000—598,500
Barry LitwinOPTION2025-08-14——50,000—493,500
Barry LitwinOPTION2025-08-14——70,000—964,600
Barry LitwinOPTION2025-08-14——100,000—1,609,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Barry Litwin$2,291,800$0$3,665,6000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Cesar LanuzaRSU80,000—$2,191,200
Barry LitwinRSU52,500—1,437,975
Ronald KnutsonRSU8,000—219,120
Ronald KnutsonOption38,40027.5—
Ronald KnutsonOption12,00040—
Ronald KnutsonOption24,00055—
Ronald KnutsonOption24,00070—
Cesar LanuzaOption80,00027.5—
Cesar LanuzaOption20,00040—
Cesar LanuzaOption40,00055—
Cesar LanuzaOption40,00070—
Barry LitwinOption100,00035—
Barry LitwinOption70,00045—
Barry LitwinOption50,00055—
Barry LitwinOption50,00070—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation programs reward executives for the development and execution of successful business strategies that lead to profitable growth, balancing annual cash compensation with long-term incentive opportunities to align with shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensation Advisory Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1439,679,02452,608737,97599.87%Passed
20252025-05-2241,580,27268,4923,95599.84%Passed
20242024-05-2343,300,90115,5952,02699.96%Passed
20232023-05-1919,908,0947,94795799.96%Passed
20222022-11-1518,150,77721,6582,54899.88%Passed
20212021-05-118,018,270241,1371,04697.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1499.87%a
20252025-05-2299.84%b
20242024-05-2399.96%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Lee S. HillmanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation$158,750$125,000———$283,750
Bianca A. RhodesIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit · Nominating & Corporate Governance101,250125,000———226,250
Robert S. ZamarripaIndependent · Compensation · Audit92,500125,000———217,500
Mark F. MoonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)90,000125,000———215,000
I. Steven EdelsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance87,500125,000———212,500
J. Bryan KingEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
M. Bradley WallaceNot independent——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$530,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$625,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,155,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Distribution Solutions Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Distribution Solutions Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1TriMas Corporation2025Thomas J. Snyder$415,385$4,249,999$6,707,644$0$12,128,864
2Herc Holdings Inc.2025Lawrence Silber1,056,5385,500,03701,484,0008,289,126
3Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.2026Neil Schrimsher1,025,0003,718,0601,387,9721,334,3457,699,136
4Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
5DNOW Inc.2025David Cherechinsky999,1734,555,07101,550,5487,118,605
6Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
7Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
8Kimball Electronics, Inc.2026Richard Phillips916,4234,142,9400993,4036,080,030
9MRC Global Inc2024Robert Saltiel860,0004,446,3830658,6575,992,594
10Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
11MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc.2025Erik Gershwind871,4113,549,96601,425,7505,873,837
12Transcat, Inc.2026Lee Rudow737,0004,613,9320494,1155,862,200
13ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
14Kadant Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
15BlueLinx Holdings Inc.2025Shyam Reddy838,1544,086,804005,369,222
16The Eastern Company2025Denis Sheahan800,0003,371,2970792,0005,069,867
17CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
18Global Industrial Company2025Anesa Chaibi826,9231,500,023254,3111,255,0004,413,641
19Fastenal Company2025Daniel Florness750,0000861,3872,569,0004,183,328
20Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.2025Matthew Crawford875,000984,00001,765,0003,727,172
21Hawkins, Inc.2026Patrick Hawkins743,2692,062,3930736,9843,607,894
22Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
23Climb Global Solutions, Inc.2025Dale Foster600,0001,468,4200936,0003,016,169
24L.B. Foster Company2025John Kasel790,4171,319,3570654,4002,920,512
25The Gorman-Rupp Company2025Scott King717,500750,000002,187,652
26Hurco Companies, Inc.2025Gregory Volovic675,8001,249,991002,023,603
27Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.2025Saleh Sagr424,502450,0030649,9701,747,437
28McGrath RentCorp2025Philip Hawkins500,000801,2340374,8721,718,813
29Key Tronic Corporation2026Brett Larsen733,846249,99700997,643
30Hudson Technologies, Inc.2025Kenneth Gaglione53,4620695,0000748,462
—Distribution Solutions Group2025J. Bryan King————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Distribution Solutions Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensation Advisory Partners
Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
BlueLinx Holdings Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Climb Global Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
DNOW Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedZayla Partners
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Fastenal Company342%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Global Industrial Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Hawkins, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedMcLagan
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Herc Holdings Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Hudson Technologies, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedDolores J. Ennico
Hurco Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoPay Governance, LLC
Kadant Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Key Tronic Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Kimball Electronics, Inc.108.4%RSU 50Yes — rTSRAon
L.B. Foster Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40not disclosedPay Governance
McGrath RentCorpnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy
MRC Global Incnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc.95%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
The Eastern Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX BanksPearl Meyer
The Gorman-Rupp Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Transcat, Inc.67%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Company, Inc.
TriMas Corporation200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Distribution Solutions Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Barry Litwin (Chief Executive Officer, TestEquity) was the highest-paid executive at Distribution Solutions Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,725,284.
How did shareholders vote on Distribution Solutions Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.87% of shareholders supported Distribution Solutions Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Distribution Solutions Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Distribution Solutions Group reported total board compensation of $1,155,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Barry LitwinDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 6,725,284. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c51 · span 722744–722753
2Section 01, Cesar LanuzaDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 772,839. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 711356–711363
3Section 01, Robert ConnorsDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 689,546. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c51 · span 699966–699973
4Section 01, Ronald KnutsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 636,257. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c51 · span 688556–688563
5Section 01, J. Bryan KingDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: —. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Barry Litwin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 802168–802177
7Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 797899–797906
8Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 800118–800125
9Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 795680–795687
10Section 03, Barry Litwin OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 793459–793468
11Section 08, Lee S. HillmanDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,750. Filing ↗machine: span 1005625–1005931
12Section 08, Bianca A. RhodesDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,250. Filing ↗machine: span 1010251–1010557
13Section 08, Robert S. ZamarripaDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1013407–1013713
14Section 08, Mark F. MoonDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1008769–1009075
15Section 08, I. Steven EdelsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1004145–1004451
16Section 08, J. Bryan KingDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, M. Bradley WallaceDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022845Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140000703604-26-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.87% (votes for as printed: 39,679,024). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270000703604-25-000025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.84% (votes for as printed: 41,580,272). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-280001193125-24-148197Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.96% (votes for as printed: 43,300,901). Filing ↗
21Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
22Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
23Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 530,000 + equity 625,000 + all other 0 = 1,155,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,155,000
24TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
25Herc Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001364479-26-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Herc Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,289,126. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 424311–424320
26Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-100001193125-26-387870CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800
27Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
28DNOW Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148976CEO total compensation as printed in DNOW Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,118,605. Filing ↗
29Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
30Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
31Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001606757-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,080,030. Filing ↗machine: span 835378–835387
32MRC Global Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-083481CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738
33Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
34MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-110001003078-25-000174CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870
35Transcat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-230001140361-26-029371CEO total compensation as printed in Transcat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,862,200. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 633269–633278
36ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
37Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
38BlueLinx Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001628280-26-024487CEO total compensation as printed in BlueLinx Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,369,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 479366–479375
39The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126283CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155
40CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
41Global Industrial Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001628280-26-026622CEO total compensation as printed in Global Industrial Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,413,641. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 599758–599767
42Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-250000815556-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155
43Park-Ohio Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001174947-26-000447CEO total compensation as printed in Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,727,172. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 470903–470912
44Hawkins, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-180000046250-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Hawkins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,607,894. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 275539–275548
45Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
46Climb Global Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016707CEO total compensation as printed in Climb Global Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,016,169. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468755–468764
47L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014171CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517
48The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118757CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823
49Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001104659-26-007238CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 754495–754504
50Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001437749-26-016549CEO total compensation as printed in Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,747,437. Filing ↗machine: span 515435–515444
51McGrath RentCorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177073CEO total compensation as printed in McGrath RentCorp's own proxy. As printed: 1,718,813. Filing ↗machine: span 899474–899483
52Key Tronic Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240000719733-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Key Tronic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 997,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 128353–128360
53Hudson Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001104659-26-048223CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 748,462. Filing ↗machine: span 139312–139319
54Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Global Industrial Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026622Global Industrial Company names Distribution Solutions Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
56Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001003078-25-000174MSC Industrial Direct Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Herc Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001364479-26-000076Herc Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, McGrath RentCorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177073McGrath RentCorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000447Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-016549Perma-Pipe International Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118757The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, The Eastern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126283The Eastern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-387870Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Climb Global Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016707Climb Global Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Transcat, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-029371Transcat, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001606757-26-000056Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014171L.B. Foster Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, BlueLinx Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024487BlueLinx Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, MRC Global Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083481MRC Global Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000815556-26-000017Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, DNOW Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148976DNOW Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Distribution Solutions Group. Filing ↗