Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses FSTR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named FSTR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kasel | $790,417 | $0 | $1,319,357 | $0 | $654,400 | $0 | $156,338 | $2,920,512 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Brian Kelly | 390,646 | 0 | 320,407 | 0 | 176,609 | 0 | 584,626 | 1,472,288 |
| Former EVP and Senior Advisor to the CEO | ||||||||
| William Thalman | 436,615 | 0 | 376,954 | 0 | 234,707 | 0 | 95,982 | 1,144,258 |
| EVP and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Guinee | 408,958 | 0 | 343,981 | 0 | 202,012 | 0 | 82,395 | 1,037,346 |
| EVP, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Gregory Lippard | 363,421 | 0 | 278,016 | 0 | 68,958 | 0 | 74,753 | 785,148 |
| SVP, Rail | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kasel | $2,920,512 | $3,075,320 | $2,857,653 | −154,808 |
| Brian Kelly | 1,472,288 | 1,071,943 | 1,024,987 | +400,345 |
| William Thalman | 1,144,258 | 1,211,690 | 1,159,545 | −67,432 |
| Patrick Guinee | 1,037,346 | 1,095,870 | 1,040,825 | −58,524 |
| Gregory Lippard | 785,148 | 1,000,488 | 843,704 | −215,340 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Guinee | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 7,378 | — | $137,600 |
| Patrick Guinee | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 5,533 | 11,066 | — | 22,132 | 206,381 |
| John Kasel | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 21,223 | 42,446 | — | 84,892 | 791,618 |
| John Kasel | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 28,297 | — | 527,739 |
| Brian Kelly | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 6,872 | — | 128,163 |
| Brian Kelly | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 5,154 | 10,308 | — | 20,616 | 192,244 |
| Gregory Lippard | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 5,963 | — | 111,210 |
| Gregory Lippard | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 4,472 | 8,944 | — | 17,888 | 166,806 |
| William Thalman | PSU | 2025-05-22 | 6,064 | 12,127 | — | 24,254 | 226,169 |
| William Thalman | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 8,085 | — | 150,785 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Guinee | $137,600 | $206,381 | $0 | 60.0% |
| John Kasel | 527,739 | 791,618 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Brian Kelly | 128,163 | 192,244 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Gregory Lippard | 111,210 | 166,806 | 0 | 60.0% |
| William Thalman | 150,785 | 226,169 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kasel | RSU | 162,382 | — | $4,376,195 |
| John Kasel | PSU | 55,044 | — | 1,483,436 |
| William Thalman | RSU | 50,410 | — | 1,358,550 |
| Patrick Guinee | RSU | 44,370 | — | 1,195,772 |
| Gregory Lippard | RSU | 36,420 | — | 981,519 |
| Brian Kelly | RSU | 29,349 | — | 790,956 |
| William Thalman | PSU | 17,551 | — | 472,999 |
| Patrick Guinee | PSU | 16,217 | — | 437,048 |
| Gregory Lippard | PSU | 13,351 | — | 359,809 |
The Company's compensation philosophy facilitates the attraction and retention of talented and qualified executives and seeks to align executive compensation with Company performance by rewarding initiative and positive financial and operating results. Compensation opportunities are determined with reference to the 50th percentile or median of the market, and the program avoids highly-leveraged incentives that could drive risky short-term behavior.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 7,556,424 | 16,545 | 10,479 | 99.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 8,731,033 | 101,078 | 35,605 | 98.86% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 8,170,125 | 23,159 | 23,269 | 99.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 6,896,835 | 1,066,504 | 598,154 | 86.61% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 6,926,907 | 1,607,054 | 6,922 | 81.17% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 6,241,803 | 1,198,601 | 166,204 | 83.89% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 99.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 98.86%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 99.72%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered to be votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered to be votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered to be votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the vote for this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond T. BetlerIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $145,000 | $90,000 | — | — | — | $235,000 |
| Diane B. OwenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nomination and Governance (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility | 82,500 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 172,500 |
| Bruce E. ThompsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nomination and Governance · Corporate Responsibility | 82,500 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 172,500 |
| John E. KunzIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility | 82,500 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 172,500 |
| David J. MeyerIndependent · Nomination and Governance · Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 72,004 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 162,004 |
| Alexander B. JonesIndependent · Departed during FY | 66,957 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 156,957 |
| Janet LeeIndependent · Departed during FY | 51,800 | 90,000 | — | — | — | 141,800 |
| John F. KaselEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $583,261 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $630,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,213,261 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Foster L B names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Foster L B.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NPK International Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Lanigan | $754,000 | $4,058,537 | $0 | $3,339,632 | $8,196,160 |
| 2 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 3 | Quanex Building Products Corporation | 2025 | George Wilson | 950,000 | 1,853,425 | 0 | 737,578 | 3,635,424 |
| 4 | Hawkins, Inc. | 2026 | Patrick Hawkins | 743,269 | 2,062,393 | 0 | 736,984 | 3,607,894 |
| 5 | NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Montross | 732,182 | 1,280,061 | 0 | 1,464,364 | 3,492,930 |
| 6 | InSteel Industries Inc. | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
| 7 | LSI Industries Inc. | 2025 | James Clark | 752,770 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 494,170 | 3,376,388 |
| 8 | Foster L B | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 9 | Haynes International, Inc. | 2023 | Michael Shor | 700,001 | 1,080,122 | 297,499 | 452,385 | 2,610,143 |
| 10 | Twin Disc, Incorporated | 2025 | John Batten | 704,698 | 1,033,830 | 0 | 495,610 | 2,411,245 |
| 11 | The Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| 12 | Orion Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Paul McDowell | 584,000 | 659,906 | 0 | 746,936 | 2,080,319 |
| 13 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | 2025 | J. Brett McBrayer | 718,750 | 701,782 | 0 | 600,953 | 2,065,460 |
| 14 | Tredegar Corporation | 2025 | John Steitz | 937,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 984,438 |
| — | Manitex International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ascent Industries Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foster L B | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Ascent Industries Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Hawkins, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Haynes International, Inc. | 64.6% | PSU 37.5 · RSU 37.5 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Total Rewards Strategies |
| InSteel Industries Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| LSI Industries Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Manitex International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NPK International Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners, LLC |
| NWPX Infrastructure, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Orion Group Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — absolute TSR performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | Performance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Tredegar Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Twin Disc, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Kasel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 39. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 39. As printed: 1,472,288. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c21 · span 762765–762775 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Thalman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 39. As printed: 1,144,258. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 747056–747066 |
| 4 | Section 01, Patrick Guinee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 39. As printed: 1,037,346. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 778485–778495 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gregory Lippard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025, 2024, AND 2023” · page 39. As printed: 785,148. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Guinee RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 902118–902125 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick Guinee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 896961–896968 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Kasel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 836783–836790 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Kasel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 841899–841906 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 882015–882022 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 876858–876865 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gregory Lippard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 922067–922074 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gregory Lippard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 917081–917088 |
| 14 | Section 03, William Thalman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 856801–856808 |
| 15 | Section 03, William Thalman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 861958–861965 |
| 16 | Section 08, Raymond T. Betler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: span 231055–231234 |
| 17 | Section 08, Diane B. Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,500. Filing ↗machine: span 240408–240587 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bruce E. Thompson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,500. Filing ↗machine: span 242348–242526 |
| 19 | Section 08, John E. Kunz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 172,500. Filing ↗machine: span 234854–235033 |
| 20 | Section 08, David J. Meyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 162,004. Filing ↗machine: span 238646–238825 |
| 21 | Section 08, Alexander B. Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 156,957. Filing ↗machine: span 232823–233002 |
| 22 | Section 08, Janet Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,800. Filing ↗machine: span 236613–236792 |
| 23 | Section 08, John F. Kasel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0000352825-26-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.78% (votes for as printed: 7,556,424). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000352825-25-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.86% (votes for as printed: 8,731,033). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000352825-24-000142 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.72% (votes for as printed: 8,170,125). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 583,261 + equity 630,000 + all other 0 = 1,213,261, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,213,261 |
| 30 | NPK International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000071829-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in NPK International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,196,160. Filing ↗machine: span 593230–593239 |
| 31 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 32 | Quanex Building Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 843908–843917 |
| 33 | Hawkins, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0000046250-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawkins, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,607,894. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 275539–275548 |
| 34 | NWPX Infrastructure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001437749-26-013175 | CEO total compensation as printed in NWPX Infrastructure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,492,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1026421–1026430 |
| 35 | InSteel Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001308179-26-000001 | CEO total compensation as printed in InSteel Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r1 · c8 · span 469403–469412 |
| 36 | LSI Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,376,388. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 338547–338556 |
| 37 | Foster L B (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foster L B's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 38 | Haynes International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haynes International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,610,143. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c26 · span 700331–700340 |
| 39 | Twin Disc, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001437749-25-029012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,411,245. Filing ↗machine: span 566177–566186 |
| 40 | The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 41 | Orion Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001873923-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832 |
| 42 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1153868–1153877 |
| 43 | Tredegar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tredegar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 984,438. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 433265–433272 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Foster L B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, NPK International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000071829-26-000017 | NPK International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foster L B. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Orion Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001873923-26-000073 | Orion Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foster L B. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | The Gorman-Rupp Company names Foster L B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, LSI Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029410 | LSI Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foster L B. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Haynes International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-24-000150 | Haynes International, Inc. names Foster L B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127659 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation names Foster L B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Twin Disc, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029012 | Twin Disc, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foster L B. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, InSteel Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000001 | InSteel Industries Inc. names Foster L B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-007408 | Quanex Building Products Corporation names Foster L B in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Tredegar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020996 | Tredegar Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Foster L B. Filing ↗ |