Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LYTS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LYTS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Clark | $752,770 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $494,170 | $468,269 | $161,179 | $3,376,388 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Galeese | 433,450 | 0 | 540,000 | 0 | 177,888 | 172,733 | 62,639 | 1,386,710 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Caneris | 412,149 | 0 | 330,000 | 0 | 170,136 | 369,543 | 84,430 | 1,366,258 |
| EVP HR, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Clark | $3,376,388 | $3,077,598 | — | +298,790 |
| James Galeese | 1,386,710 | 1,268,190 | — | +118,520 |
| Thomas Caneris | 1,366,258 | 1,185,511 | — | +180,747 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Anthony Clark | Director | 2025-09-30 | A | 3,417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2025-09-30 | A | 1,882 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2025-09-30 | A | 1,180 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chantel E. Lenard | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 948 | 24 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Hanson | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 948 | 24 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfred T. Ogara | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 948 | 24 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 948 | 24 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald D. Brown | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 948 | 24 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Beech | Director | 2025-10-01 | A | 948 | 24 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfred T. Ogara | Director | 2025-12-08 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2025-12-26 | A | 1,436 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Anthony Clark | Director | 2025-12-26 | A | 4,156 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2025-12-26 | A | 2,290 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Beech | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald D. Brown | Director | 2026-01-02 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald D. Brown | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Beech | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | D | 75,606 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | D | 60,000 | 24 | 1,457,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | D | 41,075 | 24 | 997,712 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | A | 38,386 | 5 | 189,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | D | 75,606 | 24 | 1,836,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | A | 75,606 | 4 | 289,571 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | D | 38,386 | 24 | 932,396 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | D | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | A | 22,586 | 7 | 153,585 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | D | 38,386 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | A | 60,000 | 4 | 242,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | D | 22,586 | 24 | 548,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-05-28 | D | 22,586 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2026-05-28 | D | 8,151 | 24 | 197,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfred T. Ogara | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,369 | 24 | 249,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfred T. Ogara | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,369 | 24 | 249,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Anthony Clark | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 7,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Caneris | EVP, HR and General Counsel | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,925 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Galeese | Executive VP; CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 2,463 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald D. Brown | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 853 | 26 | 22,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,410 | 26 | 89,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfred T. Ogara | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 853 | 26 | 22,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald D. Brown | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,410 | 26 | 89,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfred T. Ogara | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chantel E. Lenard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chantel E. Lenard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chantel E. Lenard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 853 | 26 | 22,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Beech | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,410 | 26 | 89,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wilfred T. Ogara | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 853 | 26 | 22,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chantel E. Lenard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Hanson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Hanson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,410 | 26 | 89,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chantel E. Lenard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,410 | 26 | 89,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Hanson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Hanson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Hanson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 853 | 26 | 22,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Beech | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 853 | 26 | 22,511 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Chantel E. Lenard | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,218 | 18 | 22,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy L. Hanson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,200 | 19 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Clark | Options/SARs | 2024-08-15 | 30,161 | 60,322 | 60,322 | 120,643 | $1,500,000 |
| Thomas Caneris | Options/SARs | 2024-08-15 | 6,635 | 13,271 | 13,271 | 26,542 | 330,000 |
| James Galeese | Options/SARs | 2024-08-15 | 10,858 | 21,716 | 21,716 | 43,432 | 540,000 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Caneris | RSU | 6,932 | — | $117,913 |
| James Clark | RSU | 21,681 | — | 368,794 |
| James Clark | RSU | 40,214 | — | 684,040 |
| James Galeese | PSU | 30,435 | — | 517,699 |
| Thomas Caneris | PSU | 26,087 | — | 443,740 |
| James Galeese | PSU | 21,716 | — | 369,389 |
| James Galeese | RSU | 14,477 | — | 246,254 |
| Thomas Caneris | PSU | 13,271 | — | 225,740 |
| James Clark | PSU | 70,533 | — | 1,199,766 |
| James Galeese | RSU | 11,342 | — | 192,927 |
| James Clark | PSU | 60,322 | — | 1,026,077 |
| James Clark | PSU | 95,652 | — | 1,627,041 |
| James Clark | RSU | 31,505 | — | 535,900 |
| James Galeese | PSU | 25,392 | — | 431,918 |
| Thomas Caneris | PSU | 15,517 | — | 263,944 |
| Thomas Caneris | RSU | 8,847 | — | 150,487 |
| James Galeese | RSU | 6,899 | — | 117,352 |
| Thomas Caneris | RSU | 5,913 | — | 100,580 |
The Company s executive compensation program is designed to drive a pay-for-performance culture. The program strives to align corporate performance with executive pay, delivering competitive total compensation upon the achievement of the Company s performance objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-04 | 21,175,773 | 1,085,033 | 35,837 | 95.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 22,192,193 | 530,804 | 47,125 | 97.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 22,192,193 | 530,804 | 47,125 | 97.66% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-01 | 21,734,663 | 167,283 | 65,676 | 99.24% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-01 | 18,802,928 | 238,584 | 100,581 | 98.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-02 | 17,884,682 | 290,419 | 286,705 | 98.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-04 | 95.13%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 97.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 97.66%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and shares otherwise not voted for any reason, including broker non-votes, will be considered as present at the meeting for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum and have no effect on the outcome of any vote taken at the Annual Meeting, except as otherwise described herein.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and shares otherwise not voted for any reason, including broker non-votes, will be considered as present at the meeting for the purpose of determining the presence of a quorum and have no effect on the outcome of any vote taken at the Annual Meeting, except as otherwise described herein.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,376,388 |
| Median employee compensation | $41,500 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilfred T. O'GaraIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | $125,000 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $200,000 |
| Amy L. HansonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 80,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155,000 |
| Ronald D. BrownIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Executive | 75,500 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150,500 |
| Robert P. BeechIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 73,500 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148,500 |
| Chantel E. LenardIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 60,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,000 |
| Ernest W. Marshall, JrIndependent · Compensation | 60,000 | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,000 |
| James A. ClarkEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $75,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 15,500 / 13,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $474,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $450,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $924,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies LSI Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including LSI Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | $856,320 | $2,900,049 | $0 | $975,780 | $4,758,899 |
| 2 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 3 | Powell Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 4 | LSI Industries | 2025 | James Clark | 752,770 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 494,170 | 3,376,388 |
| 5 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 6 | CECO Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 7 | Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| 8 | Napco Security Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Soloway | 960,920 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,734,903 |
| 9 | Daktronics, Inc. | 2026 | Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 1,098,324 |
| 10 | Key Tronic Corporation | 2025 | Brett Larsen | 790,770 | 249,994 | 0 | 0 | 1,056,612 |
| — | Eastern Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Trex Company Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | AAON Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Broadwind, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LSI Industries | 68.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| AAON Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Broadwind, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CECO Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Daktronics, Inc. | 102% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Eastern Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Key Tronic Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions, LLC and Milliman, Inc. |
| Napco Security Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Powell Industries, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Trex Company Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Clark | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,376,388. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 338547–338556 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Galeese | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,386,710. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c32 · span 360572–360581 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Caneris | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,366,258. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c32 · span 382495–382504 |
| 4 | Section 03, James Clark Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r3 · c20 · span 473959–473965 |
| 5 | Section 03, Thomas Caneris Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r7 · c20 · span 501929–501935 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Galeese Options/SARs | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “ALL OTHER COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r5 · c20 · span 487942–487948 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81.3 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Wilfred T. O'Gara | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 200,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r5 · c27 · span 1008470–1008478 |
| 9 | Section 08, Amy L. Hanson | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r3 · c27 · span 997817–997825 |
| 10 | Section 08, Ronald D. Brown | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,500. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r2 · c27 · span 992495–992503 |
| 11 | Section 08, Robert P. Beech | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,500. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r1 · c27 · span 987171–987179 |
| 12 | Section 08, Chantel E. Lenard | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c27 · span 1003143–1003151 |
| 13 | Section 08, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,000. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r6 · c27 · span 1013802–1013810 |
| 14 | Section 08, James A. Clark | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, James Anthony Clark 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-09-30 | 0000892251-25-000146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-09-30 | 0000892251-25-000147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, James Galeese 2025-09-30 | Form 4 | 2025-09-30 | 0000892251-25-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Chantel E. Lenard 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0000892251-25-000191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Amy L. Hanson 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0000892251-25-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Wilfred T. Ogara 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0000892251-25-000195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0000892251-25-000193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Ronald D. Brown 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0000892251-25-000187 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Robert P. Beech 2025-10-01 | Form 4 | 2025-10-03 | 0000892251-25-000185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Wilfred T. Ogara 2025-12-08 | Form 4 | 2025-12-10 | 0001437749-25-037456 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, James Galeese 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0000892251-25-000223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, James Anthony Clark 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0000892251-25-000221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2025-12-26 | Form 4 | 2025-12-29 | 0000892251-25-000219 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Robert P. Beech 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000892251-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Ronald D. Brown 2026-01-02 | Form 4 | 2026-01-06 | 0000892251-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ronald D. Brown 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000892251-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert P. Beech 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000892251-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Wilfred T. Ogara 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Wilfred T. Ogara 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0000892251-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James Anthony Clark 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000892251-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Thomas Caneris 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000892251-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James Galeese 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000892251-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ronald D. Brown 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Wilfred T. Ogara 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ronald D. Brown 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Wilfred T. Ogara 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Chantel E. Lenard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Chantel E. Lenard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Chantel E. Lenard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Robert P. Beech 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Wilfred T. Ogara 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Chantel E. Lenard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Amy L. Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Amy L. Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Chantel E. Lenard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Amy L. Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Amy L. Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Amy L. Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert P. Beech 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Chantel E. Lenard 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Amy L. Hanson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0000892251-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Ernest W. Marshall, Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0000892251-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-10 | 0001437749-25-033946 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.13% (votes for as printed: 21,175,773). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-05 | 0001437749-24-033361 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.66% (votes for as printed: 22,192,193). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-05 | 0001437749-24-033361 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.66% (votes for as printed: 22,192,193). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 80 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 474,000 + equity 450,000 + all other 0 = 924,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 924,000 |
| 81 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 83 | Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594 |
| 84 | LSI Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,376,388. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 338547–338556 |
| 85 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 86 | CECO Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c17 · span 876582–876591 |
| 87 | Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 88 | Napco Security Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039260 | CEO total compensation as printed in Napco Security Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,734,903. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 249254–249263 |
| 89 | Daktronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 90 | Key Tronic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-17 | 0000719733-25-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Key Tronic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,056,612. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 128529–128538 |
| 91 | Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-000342 | Powell Industries, Inc. names LSI Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LSI Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Daktronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049957 | Daktronics, Inc. names LSI Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LSI Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LSI Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LSI Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include LSI Industries. Filing ↗ |