CEO George Sakellaris was paid $3,339,804 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 115.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-026695 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,339,804 ↑ George Sakellaris total, FY2025 | 25th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 30:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.33% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
AMRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Sakellaris | $1,500,000 | $250,000 | $155,100 | $1,385,999 | $0 | $0 | $48,705 | $3,339,804 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Christakis | 470,000 | 80,000 | 31,020 | 513,598 | 0 | 0 | 16,800 | 1,111,418 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Louis Maltezos | 540,000 | 110,000 | 36,190 | 346,498 | 0 | 0 | 16,800 | 1,049,488 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Michael Bakas | 540,000 | 80,000 | 36,190 | 346,498 | 0 | 0 | 16,800 | 1,019,488 |
| President - Renewable Fuels | ||||||||
| Nicole Bulgarino | 540,000 | 80,000 | 36,190 | 346,498 | 0 | 0 | 16,800 | 1,019,488 |
| Co-President | ||||||||
| Mark Chiplock | 435,000 | 80,000 | 31,020 | 277,196 | 0 | 0 | 16,800 | 840,016 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Sakellaris | $3,339,804 | $1,548,705 | $1,970,680 | ↑ +1,791,099 |
| Peter Christakis | 1,111,418 | — | — | — |
| Louis Maltezos | 1,049,488 | 1,516,506 | — | ↓ −467,018 |
| Michael Bakas | 1,019,488 | 1,530,370 | 510,062 | ↓ −510,882 |
| Nicole Bulgarino | 1,019,488 | 1,530,370 | 510,690 | ↓ −510,882 |
| Mark Chiplock | 840,016 | 1,280,443 | — | ↓ −440,427 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Ameresco's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AMRC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMRC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charles R. Patton | Independent Director | $239,751 |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Independent Director | $235,751 |
| David J. Corrsin | Director | — |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Independent Director | $249,751 |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Independent Director | $243,251 |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Lead Independent Director | $269,751 |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Independent Director | $240,751 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,000 | 5 | 47,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1,355 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,355 | 34 | 46,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,355 | 16 | 22,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Christakis | President-EastUSA, ProjectRisk | 2026-05-18 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Bulgarino | President - Federal & Utility | 2026-05-18 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | President-Central&West USA Can | 2026-05-18 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,358 | 33 | 77,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,642 | 32 | 245,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 5 | 47,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,000 | 30 | 302,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 10,000 | 6 | 58,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,000 | 36 | 180,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 5,000 | 6 | 29,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Patton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Patton | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Cox | Director | 2026-08-01 | A | 5,132 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 5,000 | 26 | 129,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Cox | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 39,700 | 25 | 995,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 1,000 | 25 | 25,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 1,000 | 26 | 25,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Corrsin | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Cox | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 4,625 | 22 | 100,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 5,000 | 21 | 104,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 2,000 | 21 | 41,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 9,700 | 21 | 202,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 4,062 | 22 | 89,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 938 | 22 | 20,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 21,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 4,000 | 23 | 91,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 3,000 | 22 | 66,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | Co-President | 2026-09-10 | A | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-10 | — | 4,250 | — | — | 3 insiders, 3 accrual rows | ||
| Nicole Bulgarino | Co-President | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Christakis | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | Co-President | 2026-09-10 | D | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Chiplock | EVP, CFO & CAO | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | Co-President | 2026-09-15 | D | 592 | 22 | 13,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Chiplock | EVP, CFO & CAO | 2026-09-15 | D | 476 | 22 | 10,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-04-23 | D | 10,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-04-23 | A | 10,000 | 5 | 47,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,355 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,355 | 34 | 46,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,355 | 16 | 22,127 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Christakis | President-EastUSA, ProjectRisk | 2026-05-18 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Bulgarino | President - Federal & Utility | 2026-05-18 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | President-Central&West USA Can | 2026-05-18 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 2,358 | 33 | 77,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,642 | 32 | 245,537 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 10,000 | 5 | 47,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,000 | 30 | 302,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 10,000 | 6 | 58,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 5,000 | 36 | 180,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 5,000 | 6 | 29,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Patton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Hughes Johnson | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles R. Patton | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nickolas Stavropoulos | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,812 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank V. Wisneski | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 10,435 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Cox | Director | 2026-08-01 | A | 5,132 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-07 | A | 5,000 | 26 | 129,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Cox | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 39,700 | 25 | 995,279 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-10 | A | 1,000 | 25 | 25,270 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-11 | A | 1,000 | 26 | 25,900 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Corrsin | Director | 2026-08-17 | A | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian C. Cox | Director | 2026-08-21 | A | 4,625 | 22 | 100,085 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 5,000 | 21 | 104,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jennifer L. Miller | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 2,000 | 21 | 41,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph W. Sutton | Director | 2026-08-24 | A | 9,700 | 21 | 202,439 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 4,062 | 22 | 89,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-25 | A | 938 | 22 | 20,261 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-26 | A | 1,000 | 22 | 21,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-27 | A | 4,000 | 23 | 91,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-08-28 | A | 3,000 | 22 | 66,390 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | Co-President | 2026-09-10 | A | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Chiplock | EVP, CFO & CAO | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Bulgarino | Co-President | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Christakis | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-10 | D | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Christakis | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,750 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | Co-President | 2026-09-10 | D | 2,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-09-10 | A | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Chiplock | EVP, CFO & CAO | 2026-09-10 | A | 1,625 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Bulgarino | Co-President | 2026-09-10 | D | 875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George P. Sakellaris | Director | 2026-09-10 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis Maltezos | Co-President | 2026-09-15 | D | 592 | 22 | 13,296 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Chiplock | EVP, CFO & CAO | 2026-09-15 | D | 476 | 22 | 10,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bakas | RSA | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 3,500 | — | $36,190 |
| Michael Bakas | OPTION | 2025-05-10 | — | — | — | — | 346,498 |
| Louis Maltezos | OPTION | 2025-05-10 | — | — | — | — | 346,498 |
| Louis Maltezos | RSA | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 3,500 | — | 36,190 |
| Peter Christakis | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 513,598 |
| Mark Chiplock | RSA | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 3,000 | — | 31,020 |
| George Sakellaris | RSA | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 15,000 | — | 155,100 |
| George Sakellaris | OPTION | 2025-05-10 | — | — | — | — | 1,385,999 |
| Mark Chiplock | OPTION | 2024-03-08 | — | — | — | — | 277,196 |
| Nicole Bulgarino | RSA | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 3,500 | — | 36,190 |
| Nicole Bulgarino | OPTION | 2025-05-10 | — | — | — | — | 346,498 |
| Peter Christakis | RSA | 2025-03-10 | — | — | 3,000 | — | 31,020 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bakas | $0 | $0 | $346,498 | 0.0% |
| Louis Maltezos | 0 | 0 | 346,498 | 0.0% |
| Peter Christakis | 0 | 0 | 513,598 | 0.0% |
| Mark Chiplock | 0 | 0 | 277,196 | 0.0% |
| George Sakellaris | 0 | 0 | 1,385,999 | 0.0% |
| Nicole Bulgarino | 0 | 0 | 346,498 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Chiplock | PSU | 4,399 | — | $15,601 |
| Peter Christakis | PSU | 2,250 | — | 9,000 |
| Michael Bakas | PSU | 2,625 | — | 10,500 |
| Michael Bakas | PSU | 8,000 | — | 32,000 |
| George Sakellaris | RSU | 11,250 | — | 45,000 |
| Nicole Bulgarino | PSU | 8,000 | — | 32,000 |
| Peter Christakis | PSU | 8,000 | — | 32,000 |
| Michael Bakas | PSU | 5,000 | — | 20,000 |
| Nicole Bulgarino | PSU | 5,000 | — | 20,000 |
| Louis Maltezos | PSU | 2,635 | — | 10,540 |
| Mark Chiplock | PSU | 2,250 | — | 9,002 |
| Nicole Bulgarino | PSU | 2,625 | — | 10,500 |
| Louis Maltezos | PSU | 8,000 | — | 32,000 |
| Peter Christakis | PSU | 5,000 | — | 20,000 |
| Mark Chiplock | PSU | 5,999 | — | 24,001 |
| George Sakellaris | Option | 50,000 | 43 | — |
| George Sakellaris | Option | 400,000 | 14.55 | — |
| Louis Maltezos | PSU | 5,000 | — | 20,000 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to reward the achievement of our annual and long-term operating and strategic goals; recognize individual contributions; align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders by rewarding performance that meets or exceeds established goals, with the ultimate objective of increasing stockholder value; and retain and build our executive management team.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 110,846,894 | 6,660,508 | 28,587 | 94.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 99,002,214 | 16,649,980 | 33,769 | 85.6% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-29 | 107,231,757 | 159,031 | 7,056 | 99.85% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-06-01 | 105,942,562 | 136,056 | 91,290 | 99.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 94.33%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 85.6%b |
| 2020 | 2020-05-29 | 99.85%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast with respect to this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,339,804 |
| Median employee compensation | $111,589 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph W. SuttonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Partial-year service | $115,000 | $154,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $269,751 |
| Frank V. WisneskiIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 95,000 | 154,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249,751 |
| Jennifer L. MillerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 88,500 | 154,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,251 |
| Nickolas StavropoulosIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Partial-year service | 86,000 | 154,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240,751 |
| Charles R. PattonIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 85,000 | 154,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,751 |
| Claire Hughes JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 81,000 | 154,751 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,751 |
| David J. CorrsinEmployee director · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| George P. SakellarisEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($350,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $550,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $928,506 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,479,006 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ameresco names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ameresco.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EnerSys, Inc. | 2026 | David Shaffer | $154,015 | $7,704,816 | $5,988,878 | $258,798 | $14,288,481 |
| 2 | Itron, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Deitrich | 1,000,000 | 8,900,720 | 0 | 1,291,835 | 11,208,405 |
| 3 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 4 | Fluence Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 5 | Matrix Service Company | 2026 | John Hewitt | 800,000 | 3,981,443 | 0 | 291,478 | 6,741,465 |
| 6 | MYR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 7 | IES Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 8 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Moss | 791,666 | 4,400,002 | 0 | 699,200 | 5,961,218 |
| 9 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 10 | Centuri Group, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Brown | 1,050,000 | 1,684,923 | 0 | 1,509,169 | 4,265,042 |
| 11 | Willdan Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Bieber | 606,241 | 1,827,320 | 0 | 0 | 3,637,831 |
| 12 | Bloom Energy Corporation | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 13 | Ameresco | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 14 | Limbach Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Michael McCann | 800,000 | 1,192,150 | 0 | 741,306 | 2,759,456 |
| 15 | Argan, Inc. | 2026 | David Watson | 500,000 | 1,547,260 | 86,500 | 0 | 2,668,098 |
| 16 | Plug Power Inc. | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| 17 | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | 2025 | Gary Bowman | 739,892 | 1,609,784 | 0 | 0 | 2,404,863 |
| — | NV5 Global, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ameresco | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Argan, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | PricewaterhouseCoopers |
| Centuri Group, Inc. | 130.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| EnerSys, Inc. | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Fluence Energy, Inc. | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| IES Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| Itron, Inc. | 105.9% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Limbach Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | CAP |
| Matrix Service Company | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| MYR Group, Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| NV5 Global, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Plug Power Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 74% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Willdan Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George Sakellaris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Christakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 1,111,418. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c39 · span 743113–743122 |
| 3 | Section 01, Louis Maltezos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 1,049,488. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c39 · span 737847–737856 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Bakas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 1,019,488. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c39 · span 725237–725246 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nicole Bulgarino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 1,019,488. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 731633–731642 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Chiplock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 44. As printed: 840,016. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c39 · span 720245–720252 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Bakas RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c8 · span 724404–724410 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Bakas OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c9 · span 724636–724643 |
| 9 | Section 03, Louis Maltezos OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c9 · span 737246–737253 |
| 10 | Section 03, Louis Maltezos RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c8 · span 737014–737020 |
| 11 | Section 03, Peter Christakis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r17 · c9 · span 742562–742569 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Chiplock RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · span 719488–719493 |
| 13 | Section 03, George Sakellaris RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c8 · span 712648–712655 |
| 14 | Section 03, George Sakellaris OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c9 · span 712907–712916 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mark Chiplock OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c9 · span 719694–719701 |
| 16 | Section 03, Nicole Bulgarino RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c8 · span 730875–730881 |
| 17 | Section 03, Nicole Bulgarino OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c9 · span 731082–731089 |
| 18 | Section 03, Peter Christakis RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Grants of Plan‑Based Awards in Fiscal Year” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r17 · c8 · span 742355–742361 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 238649–238651 |
| 20 | Section 08, Joseph W. Sutton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,751. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c6 · span 498785–498911 |
| 21 | Section 08, Frank V. Wisneski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,751. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c6 · span 500185–500311 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jennifer L. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,251. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c6 · span 494814–494940 |
| 23 | Section 08, Nickolas Stavropoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,751. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c6 · span 497385–497511 |
| 24 | Section 08, Charles R. Patton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,751. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c6 · span 495981–496107 |
| 25 | Section 08, Claire Hughes Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,751. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c6 · span 493413–493539 |
| 26 | Section 08, David J. Corrsin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, George P. Sakellaris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph W. Sutton 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph W. Sutton 2026-04-23 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nickolas Stavropoulos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nickolas Stavropoulos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nickolas Stavropoulos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036641 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Peter Christakis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036639 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Nicole Bulgarino 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036642 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Louis Maltezos 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036643 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036644 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-039949 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Claire Hughes Johnson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Nickolas Stavropoulos 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Charles R. Patton 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Claire Hughes Johnson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Claire Hughes Johnson 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041320 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Joseph W. Sutton 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph W. Sutton 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Nickolas Stavropoulos 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Charles R. Patton 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041326 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joseph W. Sutton 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Nickolas Stavropoulos 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041323 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Frank V. Wisneski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Brian C. Cox 2026-08-01 | Form 4 | 2026-08-04 | 0001628280-26-052667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001628280-26-055891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Brian C. Cox 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001628280-26-055890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-10 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001628280-26-055891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001628280-26-055891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David J. Corrsin 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0001628280-26-057990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Brian C. Cox 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0001628280-26-058967 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001628280-26-059096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Jennifer L. Miller 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001628280-26-059098 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Joseph W. Sutton 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001628280-26-059097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001628280-26-059096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001628280-26-059096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001628280-26-059314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0001628280-26-059314 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-09-01 | 0001628280-26-059708 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Louis Maltezos 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061870 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mark Chiplock 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Nicole Bulgarino 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Peter Christakis 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Peter Christakis 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061869 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Louis Maltezos 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061870 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Mark Chiplock 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061872 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Nicole Bulgarino 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061868 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, George P. Sakellaris 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001628280-26-061871 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Louis Maltezos 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001628280-26-062540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Mark Chiplock 2026-09-15 | Form 4 | 2026-09-17 | 0001628280-26-062541 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001628280-26-041641 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33% (votes for as printed: 110,846,894). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-20 | 0001488139-23-000115 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.6% (votes for as printed: 99,002,214). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-03 | 0001488139-20-000046 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.85%. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 94 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 95 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 550,500 + equity 928,506 + all other 0 = 1,479,006, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,479,006 |
| 96 | EnerSys, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 97 | Itron, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001140361-26-010703 | CEO total compensation as printed in Itron, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,208,405. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1165912–1165922 |
| 98 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 99 | Fluence Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 100 | Matrix Service Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 544116–544125 |
| 101 | MYR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 102 | IES Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 103 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613 |
| 104 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 105 | Centuri Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centuri Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,265,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 627142–627151 |
| 106 | Willdan Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048621 | CEO total compensation as printed in Willdan Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,637,831. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 1375991–1376000 |
| 107 | Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 108 | Ameresco (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco's own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 109 | Limbach Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | CEO total compensation as printed in Limbach Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,456. Filing ↗machine: span 551364–551373 |
| 110 | Argan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Argan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,668,098. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Plug Power Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Bowman Consulting Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186892 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bowman Consulting Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,404,863. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 214110–214119 |
| 113 | Section 10a, Argan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045998 | Argan, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameresco. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Centuri Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001981599-26-000046 | Centuri Group, Inc. names Ameresco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, EnerSys, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameresco. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Fluence Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002380 | Fluence Energy, Inc. names Ameresco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, IES Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048268-25-000015 | IES Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameresco. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Itron, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010703 | Itron, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameresco. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Limbach Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026892 | Limbach Holdings, Inc. names Ameresco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Matrix Service Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-037426 | Matrix Service Company names Ameresco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, MYR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group, Inc. names Ameresco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Willdan Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048621 | Willdan Group, Inc. names Ameresco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameresco. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameresco. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001831651-26-000041 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. names Ameresco in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Plug Power Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ameresco. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.