CEO John Hewitt was paid $6,741,465 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 119.6% from fiscal year 2025, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-037426 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,741,465 ↑ John Hewitt total, FY2026 | 56th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 57:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 93.24% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
MTRX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 22, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hewitt | $800,000 | $0 | $3,981,443 | $0 | $291,478 | $0 | $1,668,544 | $6,741,465 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shawn Payne | 535,494 | 50,000 | 1,765,518 | 0 | 148,933 | 0 | 23,296 | 2,523,241 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Nancy Austin | 362,735 | 0 | 769,165 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 694,255 | 1,826,155 |
| Former Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Cavanah | 510,836 | 0 | 924,769 | 0 | 140,377 | 0 | 25,431 | 1,601,413 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Sheets | 403,292 | 0 | 521,490 | 0 | 106,280 | 0 | 18,633 | 1,049,695 |
| Senior Vice President, Enterprise Services | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hewitt | $6,741,465 | $3,069,459 | $4,097,287 | ↑ +3,672,006 |
| Shawn Payne | 2,523,241 | 962,975 | 1,139,188 | ↑ +1,560,266 |
| Nancy Austin | 1,826,155 | 823,018 | 981,702 | ↑ +1,003,137 |
| Kevin Cavanah | 1,601,413 | 1,249,282 | 1,538,581 | ↑ +352,131 |
| Justin Sheets | 1,049,695 | 820,270 | 978,792 | ↑ +229,425 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Matrix Service's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MTRX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses MTRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Carlin G. Conner | Independent Director | $221,946 |
| James H. Miller | Independent Director | $220,680 |
| John D. Chandler | Chair of the Board | $306,946 |
| Jose L. Bustamante | Independent Director | $207,906 |
| Liane K. Hinrichs | Independent Director | $219,446 |
| Martha Z. Carnes | Lead Independent Director | $226,946 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hewitt | RSU | 197,146 | — | $2,700,900 |
| Shawn Payne | RSU | 104,632 | — | 1,433,458 |
| Kevin Cavanah | RSU | 83,752 | — | 1,147,402 |
| Justin Sheets | RSU | 47,226 | — | 646,996 |
| John Hewitt | PSU | 42,244 | — | 578,743 |
| Shawn Payne | PSU | 22,102 | — | 302,797 |
| Kevin Cavanah | PSU | 20,649 | — | 282,891 |
| Nancy Austin | RSU | 20,368 | — | 279,042 |
| John Hewitt | RSU | 13,388 | — | 183,416 |
| Justin Sheets | PSU | 11,644 | — | 159,523 |
| Shawn Payne | RSU | 8,200 | — | 112,340 |
| Kevin Cavanah | RSU | 6,018 | — | 82,447 |
| Justin Sheets | RSU | 3,394 | — | 46,498 |
The company's compensation philosophy is designed to provide the opportunity for outstanding compensation when superior performance is demonstrated, aligning executive pay with the creation of long-term stockholder value. It emphasizes competitiveness, support for business objectives, and a pay-for-performance approach where target levels are set at the market median but rewards significantly increase for outstanding performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-04 | 20,132,922 | 1,408,554 | 50,754 | 93.24% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 21,374,908 | 625,278 | 173,076 | 96.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 15,259,125 | 3,408,660 | 60,135 | 81.48% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-05 | 15,215,540 | 2,906,297 | 1,203,792 | 78.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-02 | 21,862,746 | 521,080 | 52,647 | 97.44% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-03 | 21,854,098 | 1,447,741 | 45,351 | 93.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-04 | 93.24%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-05 | 96.4%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 81.48%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 57 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,741,465 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John D. ChandlerIndependent · Board Chair · Strategy | $185,000 | $121,946 | — | — | — | $306,946 |
| Martha Z. CarnesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 105,000 | 121,946 | — | — | — | 226,946 |
| Carlin G. ConnerIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategy | 100,000 | 121,946 | — | — | — | 221,946 |
| James H. MillerIndependent · Project Risk (Chair) | 97,500 | 121,946 | — | — | — | 220,680 |
| Liane K. HinrichsIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Strategy | 97,500 | 121,946 | — | — | — | 219,446 |
| Jose L. BustamanteIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Project Risk | 85,000 | 121,946 | — | — | — | 207,906 |
| Shawn P. PayneEmployee director · Project Risk · Strategy (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $85,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $105,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | As of our most recent evaluation date in May 2026, all of our NEOs and non-employee directors met their equity ownership guidelines. |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $670,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $731,676 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,401,676 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Matrix Service names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Matrix Service.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCOR Group Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | $1,325,000 | $3,505,903 | $0 | $9,375,000 | $14,380,630 |
| 2 | KBR Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 3 | MasTec Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | 1,250,000 | 8,000,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 11,544,386 |
| 4 | Granite Construction Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 5 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Cutillo | 1,100,000 | 4,675,000 | 0 | 2,530,000 | 8,414,685 |
| 6 | NPK International Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Lanigan | 754,000 | 4,058,537 | 0 | 3,339,632 | 8,196,160 |
| 7 | Arcosa Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 8 | Dycom Industries Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Peyovich | 1,176,259 | 3,762,642 | 0 | 3,058,273 | 8,011,338 |
| 9 | Matrix Service | 2026 | John Hewitt | 800,000 | 3,981,443 | 0 | 291,478 | 6,741,465 |
| 10 | MYR Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 11 | IES Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 12 | Mistras Group Inc. | 2025 | Natalia Shuman | 850,000 | 1,971,413 | 190,482 | 510,000 | 3,610,368 |
| 13 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc. | 2025 | Scott Montross | 732,182 | 1,280,061 | 0 | 1,464,364 | 3,492,930 |
| 14 | Ameresco Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 15 | Limbach Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael McCann | 800,000 | 1,192,150 | 0 | 741,306 | 2,759,456 |
| 16 | Argan, Inc. | 2026 | David Watson | 500,000 | 1,547,260 | 86,500 | 0 | 2,668,098 |
| 17 | Primoris Services Corporation | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
| 18 | Orion Group Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Paul McDowell | 584,000 | 659,906 | 0 | 746,936 | 2,080,319 |
| 19 | Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Young | 623,145 | 765,374 | 0 | 301,000 | 1,722,587 |
| — | NV5 Global Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matrix Service | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Ameresco Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Arcosa Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Argan, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dycom Industries Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| EMCOR Group Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Granite Construction Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IES Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| KBR Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Limbach Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | CAP |
| MasTec Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Mistras Group Inc. | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| MYR Group Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| NPK International Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Zayla Partners, LLC |
| NV5 Global Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| NWPX Infrastructure Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Orion Group Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — absolute TSR performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Primoris Services Corporation | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sterling Infrastructure Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Hewitt | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,741,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 544116–544125 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shawn Payne | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,523,241. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 568055–568064 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nancy Austin | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,826,155. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c22 · span 592693–592702 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Cavanah | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,601,413. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 556379–556388 |
| 5 | Section 01, Justin Sheets | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,049,695. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c22 · span 580634–580643 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, John D. Chandler | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,946. Filing ↗machine: span 309563–309739 |
| 8 | Section 08, Martha Z. Carnes | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,946. Filing ↗machine: span 314728–314904 |
| 9 | Section 08, Carlin G. Conner | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,946. Filing ↗machine: span 317117–317293 |
| 10 | Section 08, James H. Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,680. Filing ↗machine: span 322161–322336 |
| 11 | Section 08, Liane K. Hinrichs | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,446. Filing ↗machine: span 319897–320073 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jose L. Bustamante | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,906. Filing ↗machine: span 311991–312167 |
| 13 | Section 08, Shawn P. Payne | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-04 | 0000866273-25-000081 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.24% (votes for as printed: 20,132,922). Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-06 | 0000866273-24-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.4% (votes for as printed: 21,374,908). Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-16 | 0000866273-23-000083 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.48% (votes for as printed: 15,259,125). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 18 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 670,000 + equity 731,676 + all other 0 = 1,401,676, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,401,676 |
| 19 | EMCOR Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 20 | KBR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 21 | MasTec Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014022 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710 |
| 22 | Granite Construction Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 23 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000874238-26-000042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sterling Infrastructure Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,414,685. Filing ↗machine: span 669281–669290 |
| 24 | NPK International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000071829-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in NPK International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,196,160. Filing ↗machine: span 593230–593239 |
| 25 | Arcosa Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001739445-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074 |
| 26 | Dycom Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000067215-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406 |
| 27 | Matrix Service (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-23 | 0001140361-26-037426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 544116–544125 |
| 28 | MYR Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 29 | IES Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 30 | Mistras Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mistras Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,610,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 790504–790513 |
| 31 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001437749-26-013175 | CEO total compensation as printed in NWPX Infrastructure Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,492,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1026421–1026430 |
| 32 | Ameresco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 33 | Limbach Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | CEO total compensation as printed in Limbach Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,759,456. Filing ↗machine: span 551364–551373 |
| 34 | Argan, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Argan, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,668,098. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Primoris Services Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 36 | Orion Group Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001873923-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Group Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832 |
| 37 | Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0001437749-26-005632 | CEO total compensation as printed in Concrete Pumping Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,722,587. Filing ↗machine: span 261629–261638 |
| 38 | Section 10a, Ameresco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco Inc. names Matrix Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Primoris Services Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032237 | Primoris Services Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, MasTec Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014022 | MasTec Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, IES Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048268-25-000015 | IES Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, NWPX Infrastructure Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-012966 | NWPX Infrastructure Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, KBR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, MYR Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group Inc. names Matrix Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Limbach Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026892 | Limbach Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Orion Group Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001873923-26-000073 | Orion Group Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Argan, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045998 | Argan, Inc. names Matrix Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Granite Construction Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Arcosa Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739445-26-000050 | Arcosa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Sterling Infrastructure Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874238-26-000042 | Sterling Infrastructure Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Matrix Service. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Mistras Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013689 | Mistras Group Inc. names Matrix Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, NPK International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000071829-26-000017 | NPK International Inc. names Matrix Service in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.