Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Mistras Group (MG)

CEO Natalia Shuman was paid $3,610,368 in fiscal year 2025, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013689 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,716,328
Manuel Stamatakis total, FY2025
Executive Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Natalia Shuman: $3,610,368
14th
CEO (Natalia Shuman) pay percentile vs peers
47:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Natalia Shuman (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,610,368 (base salary $850,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-013689, filed 2026-04-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Manuel Stamatakis$725,000—$1,527,473$1,982,372$435,000—$46,484$4,716,328
Executive Chairman
Natalia Shuman850,000—1,971,413190,482510,000—88,4743,610,368
President and Chief Executive Officer
Edward Prajzner500,000—678,311—300,000—25,5021,503,813
Sr. Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Hani Hammad448,07730,000489,221—270,000—15,2431,252,541
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Gennaro Alterio394,615—324,930—200,640—12,146932,331
Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Manuel Stamatakis$4,716,328$1,870,372$1,362,912↑ +2,845,956
Natalia Shuman3,610,368———
Edward Prajzner1,503,8131,459,5061,282,857↑ +44,307
Hani Hammad1,252,5411,153,436—↑ +99,105
Gennaro Alterio932,331825,498—↑ +106,833

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mistras Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MG
6 companies name MG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Charles PizziIndependent Director$215,000
James ForeseLead Independent Director$266,000
Michelle LohmeierIndependent Director$217,500
Nicholas DeBenedictisIndependent Director$215,000
Richard GlantonIndependent Director$217,500
Sotirios VahaviolosFormer director (through FY2025)$67,886
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephanie Athena FogliaGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-17D1,000$18$18,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie Athena FogliaGreater-than-10% holder2026-04-27D528,67200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Charles PizziDirector2026-05-19A6,86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle LohmeierDirector2026-05-19A6,86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard GlantonDirector2026-05-19A6,86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicholas DeBenedictisDirector2026-05-19A6,86200CommonForm 4 ↗
James ForeseDirector2026-05-19A6,86200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sotirios VahaviolosGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-10A411,87500CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie Athena FogliaGreater-than-10% holder2026-06-10D411,87500Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Natalia Shuman-FabbriDirector2026-09-08D2,4101946,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Sotirios VahaviolosGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-10A387,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephanie Athena FogliaGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-10D387,09300Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Sotirios VahaviolosGreater-than-10% holder2026-09-10A387,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
Eileen Mary CogginsChief Legal Officer2026-09-18D1,6362032,164CommonForm 4 ↗
Gennaro A. D'AlterioEVP, Chief Commercial Officer2026-09-20D6622113,737CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Edward PrajznerPSU2025-03-0534,10262,003—124,006$635,531
Edward PrajznerRSU2025-03-05——4,600—42,780
Hani HammadRSU2025-03-05——3,400—31,620
Manuel StamatakisPSU2025-03-0579,118143,850—287,7001,474,463
Hani HammadPSU2025-03-0524,55444,644—89,290457,601
Natalia ShumanPSU2025-03-0592,758168,650—337,3001,728,663
Gennaro AlterioRSU2025-03-05——1,700—15,810
Gennaro AlterioPSU2025-03-0516,58730,158—60,320309,120
Natalia ShumanRSU2025-09-08——25,000—242,750
Manuel StamatakisRSU2025-03-05——5,700—53,010
Manuel StamatakisOPTION2024-12-31——375,000—1,982,371
Natalia ShumanOPTION2025-09-08——35,000—190,482
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Edward Prajzner$42,780$635,531$093.7%
Hani Hammad31,620457,601093.5%
Manuel Stamatakis53,0101,474,4631,982,37142.0%
Natalia Shuman242,7501,728,663190,48280.0%
Gennaro Alterio15,810309,120095.1%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Manuel StamatakisOption375,0009.06—
Edward PrajznerRSU85,668—1,083,700
Manuel StamatakisOption250,0005.36—
Natalia ShumanOption35,0009.71—
Natalia ShumanRSU126,190—1,596,304
Manuel StamatakisRSU37,406—473,186
Manuel StamatakisRSU132,100—1,669,927
Hani HammadRSU68,234—863,160
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Overall, the goal of our executive compensation program is to achieve strategic business objectives that are aimed at growing our business profitably and aligning the long-term interests of our executives and shareholders. Our executive compensation objectives are to have compensation programs and policies that (1) align our executive team's performance with our operational and strategic objectives, (2) attract and retain talent that is needed to be successful and achieve our strategic objectives, and (3) pay for outstanding performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1926,123,604212,125212,77098.4%Passed
20252025-05-1925,202,357518,081232,56897.11%Passed
20242024-05-1420,064,888531,101263,38796.19%Passed
20232023-05-2223,245,163467,887238,27897.05%Passed
20222022-05-2324,119,275658,029248,18496.38%Passed
20212021-05-2422,872,391437,298185,02997.35%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1998.4%a
20252025-05-1997.11%b
20242024-05-1496.19%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions for Items 2 or 3 will have the practical effect of a vote against such Item.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)47 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,581,697
Median employee compensation$75,504
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
James ForeseIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair)$151,000$115,000$0$0$0$266,000
Michelle LohmeierIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Environmental, Social and Safety102,500115,000000217,500
Richard GlantonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation102,500115,000000217,500
Nicholas DeBenedictisIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance100,000115,000000215,000
Charles PizziIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Environmental, Social and Safety (Chair)100,000115,000000215,000
Sotirios VahaviolosNot independent · Departed during FY50,00000017,88667,886
Natalia ShumanEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
Manuel StamatakisEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$110,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,500 / 12,500 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$606,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$575,000
All other compensation$17,886
Total cost of the board$1,198,886

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mistras Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mistras Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Archrock, Inc.2025D. Bradley Childers$944,231$6,037,304—$1,985,363$9,037,610
2Oceaneering International, Inc.2025Roderick Larson910,0002,027,79604,282,4257,735,670
3Matrix Service Company2026John Hewitt800,0003,981,4430291,4786,741,465
4Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
5MYR Group Inc.2025Richard Swartz941,4613,837,84601,572,5146,387,221
6Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.2025Neal Lux717,7694,232,10501,196,4636,163,337
7Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
8DMC Global Inc.2025James O’Leary654,2313,699,99201,233,3045,615,614
9Oil States International, Inc.2025Cindy Taylor925,0002,400,00301,654,2445,079,386
10Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.2025Owen Kratz800,0003,838,5190420,0005,067,269
11DXP Enterprises, Inc.2025David Little808,5001,856,223—1,617,0004,594,369
12CIRCOR International, Inc.2021Scott Buckhout805,3853,410,115004,229,501
13Mistras Group2025Natalia Shuman850,0001,971,413190,482510,0003,610,368
14CECO Environmental Corp.2024Todd Gleason717,3831,627,505289,575382,6563,051,771
15The Hackett Group, Inc.2025Ted A. Fernandez900,000334,6880393,7501,628,438

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mistras Group60%RSU 100NoPay Governance LLC
Archrock, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
CECO Environmental Corp.40%PSU 75 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
CIRCOR International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoISS Corporate Solutions, Inc.
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
DMC Global Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
DXP Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedNFP Compensation Consulting
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.35%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to performance peer groupWTW (Willis Towers Watson)
Matrix Service Companynot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
MYR Group Inc.165.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSRMercer
Oceaneering International, Inc.124%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Oil States International, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 25 · Cash Performance Award 25not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
The Hackett Group, Inc.Payouts were above the 'Commence' level but below the 'Goal' level (interpolated)%Performance-Based Restricted Stock Units (PSUs) 100NoPayGovernance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mistras Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Manuel Stamatakis (Executive Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Mistras Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,716,328.
How does Mistras Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Natalia Shuman's total compensation ranked at the 14th percentile of Mistras Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Mistras Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mistras Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 47:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mistras Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.4% of shareholders supported Mistras Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mistras Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mistras Group reported total board compensation of $1,198,886 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Manuel StamatakisDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 4,716,328. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 808721–808730
2Section 01, Natalia ShumanDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 3,610,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 790504–790513
3Section 01, Edward PrajznerDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,503,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 795604–795613
4Section 01, Hani HammadDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,252,541. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 832540–832549
5Section 01, Gennaro AlterioDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 932,331. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c25 · span 822915–822922
6Section 03, Edward Prajzner PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c10 · span 737977–737983
7Section 03, Edward Prajzner RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c16 · span 921580–921585
8Section 03, Hani Hammad RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r14 · c16 · span 956674–956679
9Section 03, Manuel Stamatakis PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c10 · span 740659–740666
10Section 03, Hani Hammad PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c10 · span 745804–745810
11Section 03, Natalia Shuman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c10 · span 735497–735504
12Section 03, Gennaro Alterio RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r12 · c25 · span 947855–947861
13Section 03, Gennaro Alterio PSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r11 · c28 · span 943632–943639
14Section 03, Natalia Shuman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r5 · c16 · span 912202–912208
15Section 03, Manuel Stamatakis RSUDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r10 · c16 · span 936989–936994
16Section 03, Manuel Stamatakis OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r8 · c22 · span 927528–927535
17Section 03, Natalia Shuman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r4 · c19 · span 907754–907760
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗
19Section 08, James ForeseDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c13 · span 291374–291554
20Section 08, Michelle LohmeierDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c13 · span 296475–296655
21Section 08, Richard GlantonDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c13 · span 294099–294279
22Section 08, Nicholas DeBenedictisDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c13 · span 289003–289183
23Section 08, Charles PizziDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c13 · span 299198–299378
24Section 08, Sotirios VahaviolosDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,886. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c13 · span 301511–301732
25Section 08, Natalia ShumanDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Manuel StamatakisDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Stephanie Athena Foglia 2026-04-17Form 42026-06-040002082289-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Stephanie Athena Foglia 2026-04-27Form 42026-06-040002082289-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Charles Pizzi 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001436126-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michelle Lohmeier 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001436126-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Richard Glanton 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001436126-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Nicholas DeBenedictis 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001436126-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, James Forese 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001436126-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sotirios Vahaviolos 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120002082296-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Stephanie Athena Foglia 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120002082289-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Natalia Shuman-Fabbri 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001436126-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Sotirios Vahaviolos 2026-09-10Form 42026-10-070002082296-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Stephanie Athena Foglia 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140002082289-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Sotirios Vahaviolos 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-140002082296-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Eileen Mary Coggins 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001436126-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gennaro A. D'Alterio 2026-09-20Form 42026-09-220001436126-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001628280-26-036918Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 26,123,604). Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001436126-25-000039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 25,202,357). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-200001436126-24-000037Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 20,064,888). Filing ↗
45Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
46Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
47Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 606,000 + equity 575,000 + all other 17,886 = 1,198,886, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,198,886
48Archrock, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001104659-26-029581CEO total compensation as printed in Archrock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,037,610. Filing ↗
49Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000073756-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187
50Matrix Service Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-230001140361-26-037426CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service Company's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,465. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 544116–544125
51Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
52MYR Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079
53Forum Energy Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001401257-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,163,337. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 343952–343961
54Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
55DMC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000034067-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in DMC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,615,614. Filing ↗machine: span 888111–888120
56Oil States International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001121484-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Oil States International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,079,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 888287–888296
57Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012501CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239
58DXP Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-029008CEO total compensation as printed in DXP Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,594,369. Filing ↗
59CIRCOR International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2022-09-090001091883-22-000067CEO total compensation as printed in CIRCOR International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,229,501. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 629259–629269
60Mistras Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013689CEO total compensation as printed in Mistras Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,610,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 790504–790513
61CECO Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001558370-25-004649CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗
62The Hackett Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117620CEO total compensation as printed in The Hackett Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,628,438. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 411851–411860
63Section 10a, Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012501Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004649CECO Environmental Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, CIRCOR International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001091883-22-000067CIRCOR International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Archrock, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-029581Archrock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001401257-26-000021Forum Energy Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Matrix Service Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037426Matrix Service Company names Mistras Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, MYR Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000700923-26-000017MYR Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000073756-26-000073Oceaneering International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Oil States International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001121484-26-000017Oil States International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.