Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Stamatakis | $725,000 | — | $1,527,473 | $1,982,372 | $435,000 | — | $46,484 | $4,716,328 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Natalia Shuman | 850,000 | — | 1,971,413 | 190,482 | 510,000 | — | 88,474 | 3,610,368 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Edward Prajzner | 500,000 | — | 678,311 | — | 300,000 | — | 25,502 | 1,503,813 |
| Sr. Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hani Hammad | 448,077 | 30,000 | 489,221 | — | 270,000 | — | 15,243 | 1,252,541 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Gennaro Alterio | 394,615 | — | 324,930 | — | 200,640 | — | 12,146 | 932,331 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Stamatakis | $4,716,328 | $1,870,372 | — | +2,845,956 |
| Natalia Shuman | 3,610,368 | — | — | — |
| Edward Prajzner | 1,503,813 | 1,459,506 | — | +44,307 |
| Hani Hammad | 1,252,541 | 1,153,436 | — | +99,105 |
| Gennaro Alterio | 932,331 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Glanton | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 6,862 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Forese | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 6,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicholas DeBenedictis | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 6,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Lohmeier | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 6,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Pizzi | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 6,862 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephanie Athena Foglia | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | D | 411,875 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sotirios Vahaviolos | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-10 | A | 411,875 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Prajzner | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 4,600 | — | $42,780 |
| Natalia Shuman | OPTION | 2025-09-08 | — | — | 35,000 | — | 190,482 |
| Manuel Stamatakis | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 79,118 | 143,850 | — | 287,700 | 1,474,463 |
| Hani Hammad | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 24,554 | 44,644 | — | 89,290 | 457,601 |
| Natalia Shuman | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 92,758 | 168,650 | — | 337,300 | 1,728,663 |
| Hani Hammad | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,400 | — | 31,620 |
| Gennaro Alterio | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 1,700 | — | 15,810 |
| Gennaro Alterio | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 16,587 | 30,158 | — | 60,320 | 309,120 |
| Edward Prajzner | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 34,102 | 62,003 | — | 124,006 | 635,531 |
| Natalia Shuman | RSU | 2025-09-08 | — | — | 25,000 | — | 242,750 |
| Manuel Stamatakis | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,700 | — | 53,010 |
| Manuel Stamatakis | OPTION | 2024-12-31 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 1,982,371 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Prajzner | $42,780 | $635,531 | $0 | 93.7% |
| Natalia Shuman | 242,750 | 1,728,663 | 190,482 | 80.0% |
| Manuel Stamatakis | 53,010 | 1,474,463 | 1,982,371 | 42.0% |
| Hani Hammad | 31,620 | 457,601 | 0 | 93.5% |
| Gennaro Alterio | 15,810 | 309,120 | 0 | 95.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Stamatakis | Option | 375,000 | 9.06 | — |
| Edward Prajzner | RSU | 85,668 | — | 1,083,700 |
| Manuel Stamatakis | Option | 250,000 | 5.36 | — |
| Natalia Shuman | Option | 35,000 | 9.71 | — |
| Natalia Shuman | RSU | 126,190 | — | 1,596,304 |
| Manuel Stamatakis | RSU | 37,406 | — | 473,186 |
| Manuel Stamatakis | RSU | 132,100 | — | 1,669,927 |
| Hani Hammad | RSU | 68,234 | — | 863,160 |
Overall, the goal of our executive compensation program is to achieve strategic business objectives that are aimed at growing our business profitably and aligning the long-term interests of our executives and shareholders. Our executive compensation objectives are to have compensation programs and policies that (1) align our executive team's performance with our operational and strategic objectives, (2) attract and retain talent that is needed to be successful and achieve our strategic objectives, and (3) pay for outstanding performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 26,123,604 | 212,125 | 212,770 | 98.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 25,202,357 | 518,081 | 232,568 | 97.11% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 20,064,888 | 531,101 | 263,387 | 96.19% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | 23,245,163 | 467,887 | 238,278 | 97.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-23 | 24,119,275 | 658,029 | 248,184 | 96.38% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-24 | 22,872,391 | 437,298 | 185,029 | 97.35% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 98.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 97.11%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 96.19%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions for Items 2 or 3 will have the practical effect of a vote against such Item.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,581,697 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,504 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James ForeseIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) | $151,000 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $266,000 |
| Richard GlantonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 102,500 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,500 |
| Michelle LohmeierIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Environmental, Social and Safety | 102,500 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 217,500 |
| Nicholas DeBenedictisIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Charles PizziIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance · Environmental, Social and Safety (Chair) | 100,000 | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Sotirios VahaviolosNot independent · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17,886 | 67,886 |
| Natalia ShumanEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Manuel StamatakisEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,500 / 12,500 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $606,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $575,000 |
| All other compensation | $17,886 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,198,886 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mistras Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mistras Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oceaneering International, Inc. | 2025 | Roderick Larson | $910,000 | $2,027,796 | $0 | $4,282,425 | $7,735,670 |
| 2 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 3 | MYR Group Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 4 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 5 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 2025 | Owen Kratz | 800,000 | 3,838,519 | 0 | 420,000 | 5,067,269 |
| 6 | CIRCOR International, Inc. | 2021 | Scott Buckhout | 805,385 | 3,410,115 | 0 | 0 | 4,229,501 |
| 7 | Mistras Group | 2025 | Natalia Shuman | 850,000 | 1,971,413 | 190,482 | 510,000 | 3,610,368 |
| 8 | Matrix Service Company | 2025 | John Hewitt | 800,000 | 2,236,270 | 0 | 0 | 3,069,459 |
| 9 | CECO Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 10 | The Hackett Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ted A. Fernandez | 900,000 | 334,688 | 0 | 393,750 | 1,628,438 |
| — | DMC Global Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | DXP Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Archrock, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Oil States International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mistras Group | 60% | RSU 100 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Archrock, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CECO Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| CIRCOR International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | ISS Corporate Solutions, Inc. |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| DMC Global Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DXP Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. | 35% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to performance peer group | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Matrix Service Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MYR Group Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Oceaneering International, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| Oil States International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Hackett Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | PayGovernance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Manuel Stamatakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 4,716,328. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 808721–808730 |
| 2 | Section 01, Natalia Shuman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 3,610,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 790504–790513 |
| 3 | Section 01, Edward Prajzner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,503,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 795604–795613 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hani Hammad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 1,252,541. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 832540–832549 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gennaro Alterio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 47. As printed: 932,331. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c25 · span 822915–822922 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edward Prajzner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c16 · span 921580–921585 |
| 7 | Section 03, Natalia Shuman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r4 · c19 · span 907754–907760 |
| 8 | Section 03, Manuel Stamatakis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c10 · span 740659–740666 |
| 9 | Section 03, Hani Hammad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r7 · c10 · span 745804–745810 |
| 10 | Section 03, Natalia Shuman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r3 · c10 · span 735497–735504 |
| 11 | Section 03, Hani Hammad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r14 · c16 · span 956674–956679 |
| 12 | Section 03, Gennaro Alterio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r12 · c25 · span 947855–947861 |
| 13 | Section 03, Gennaro Alterio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r11 · c28 · span 943632–943639 |
| 14 | Section 03, Edward Prajzner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r4 · c10 · span 737977–737983 |
| 15 | Section 03, Natalia Shuman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r5 · c16 · span 912202–912208 |
| 16 | Section 03, Manuel Stamatakis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r10 · c16 · span 936989–936994 |
| 17 | Section 03, Manuel Stamatakis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r8 · c22 · span 927528–927535 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, James Forese | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c13 · span 291540–291548 |
| 20 | Section 08, Richard Glanton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c13 · span 294265–294273 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michelle Lohmeier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c13 · span 296641–296649 |
| 22 | Section 08, Nicholas DeBenedictis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c13 · span 289169–289177 |
| 23 | Section 08, Charles Pizzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c13 · span 299364–299372 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sotirios Vahaviolos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,886. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c13 · span 301713–301719 |
| 25 | Section 08, Natalia Shuman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Manuel Stamatakis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Richard Glanton 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001436126-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, James Forese 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001436126-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Nicholas DeBenedictis 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001436126-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Michelle Lohmeier 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001436126-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Charles Pizzi 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001436126-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Stephanie Athena Foglia 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002082289-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sotirios Vahaviolos 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002082296-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036918 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.4% (votes for as printed: 26,123,604). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001436126-25-000039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.11% (votes for as printed: 25,202,357). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-20 | 0001436126-24-000037 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.19% (votes for as printed: 20,064,888). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 606,000 + equity 575,000 + all other 17,886 = 1,198,886, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,198,886 |
| 40 | Oceaneering International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000073756-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oceaneering International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,735,670. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1452178–1452187 |
| 41 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 42 | MYR Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 43 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 44 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012501 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,067,269. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1194229–1194239 |
| 45 | CIRCOR International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CIRCOR International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,229,501. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 629259–629269 |
| 46 | Mistras Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013689 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mistras Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,610,368. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 790504–790513 |
| 47 | Matrix Service Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-24 | 0001140361-25-036001 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matrix Service Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,069,459. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 521326–521335 |
| 48 | CECO Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c17 · span 876582–876591 |
| 49 | The Hackett Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117620 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hackett Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,628,438. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c17 · span 411851–411860 |
| 50 | Section 10a, Matrix Service Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-036001 | Matrix Service Company names Mistras Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Oceaneering International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000073756-26-000073 | Oceaneering International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012501 | Helix Energy Solutions Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, MYR Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, CIRCOR International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001091883-22-000067 | CIRCOR International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mistras Group. Filing ↗ |