CEO Scott Buckhout was paid $4,229,501 in fiscal year 2021, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001091883-22-000067 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$4,229,501 Scott Buckhout total, FY2021 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.82% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Buckhout | $805,385 | $0 | $3,410,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,001 | $4,229,501 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Arjun Sharma | 368,462 | 0 | 526,926 | 0 | 69,505 | 0 | 22,401 | 987,294 |
| Senior Vice President, Business Development | ||||||||
| Tony Najjar | 393,846 | 0 | 477,828 | 0 | 90,057 | 0 | 14,031 | 975,762 |
| President, Aerospace and Defense Group | ||||||||
| Abhishek Khandelwal | 430,769 | 0 | 502,973 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,001 | 959,743 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sumit Mehrotra | 219,162 | 0 | 480,616 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48,671 | 748,449 |
| Former President, Industrial Group | ||||||||
| Jessica Wenzell | 368,000 | 0 | 279,469 | 0 | 73,064 | 0 | 13,890 | 734,423 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | FY2019 total | Δ FY2020→2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Buckhout | $4,229,501 | — | — | — |
| Arjun Sharma | 987,294 | — | — | — |
| Tony Najjar | 975,762 | — | — | — |
| Abhishek Khandelwal | 959,743 | — | — | — |
| Sumit Mehrotra | 748,449 | — | — | — |
| Jessica Wenzell | 734,423 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Circor International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CIR reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name CIR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2021 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 26,100 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 9,270 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 7,258 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 4,224 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2023-10-18 | — | 11,842 | — | — | 5 insiders, 10 accrual rows | ||
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 70,810 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 11,049 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 12,240 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 7,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 5,249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 6,072 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 5,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,760 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 5,943 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | A | 5,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | A | 12,119 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | A | 9,455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 15,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 9,455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill D. Smith | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Chapin | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmuth Ludwig | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmuth Ludwig | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 36,740 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Lisman | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Lisman | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 18,417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Lisman | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmuth Ludwig | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 25,016 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill D. Smith | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Chapin | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 20,614 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Chapin | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Losak II | VP Finance, Controller, PAO | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Odonnell | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Odonnell | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 44,988 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Odonnell | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill D. Smith | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 17,491 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forrest Tiedeman | Vice President, Treasury & Tax | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forrest Tiedeman | Vice President, Treasury & Tax | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,185 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 17,548 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 74,175 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 7,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 6,954 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 24,807 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,277 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | A | 11,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | A | 5,909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 26,100 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 9,270 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 7,258 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,040 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 4,224 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,704 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,449 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 70,810 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 11,049 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 12,240 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 7,416 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,795 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 5,249 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 6,072 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 5,280 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,760 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 5,943 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | A | 5,182 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | A | 12,119 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | A | 9,455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 15,148 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 9,455 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill D. Smith | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Chapin | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmuth Ludwig | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmuth Ludwig | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 36,740 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Lisman | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Lisman | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 18,417 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Lisman | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helmuth Ludwig | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 25,016 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina M. Donikowski | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill D. Smith | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tony Najjar | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,795 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Chapin | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 20,614 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuel Chapin | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Losak II | VP Finance, Controller, PAO | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph C. Losak II | VP Finance, Controller, PAO | 2023-10-18 | D | 266 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Odonnell | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Odonnell | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 44,988 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Odonnell | Director | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,780 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jill D. Smith | Director | 2023-10-18 | D | 17,491 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forrest Tiedeman | Vice President, Treasury & Tax | 2023-10-18 | D | 2,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forrest Tiedeman | Vice President, Treasury & Tax | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,484 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forrest Tiedeman | Vice President, Treasury & Tax | 2023-10-18 | D | 331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Forrest Tiedeman | Vice President, Treasury & Tax | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,185 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 17,548 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arjun Sharma | CFO and SVP Bus Development | 2023-10-18 | D | 74,175 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 7,740 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 6,954 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,122 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 579 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 1,317 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | D | 24,807 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | A | 3,277 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | A | 11,362 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jessica Wenzell | SVP General Counsel & CPO | 2023-10-18 | A | 5,909 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Najjar | PSU | 2021-03-17 | — | 5,384 | — | 10,768 | $232,696 |
| Abhishek Khandelwal | PSU | 2021-03-17 | — | 6,057 | — | 12,114 | 261,784 |
| Arjun Sharma | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 5,385 | — | 214,431 |
| Arjun Sharma | PSU | 2021-03-17 | — | 5,384 | — | 10,768 | 232,696 |
| Scott Buckhout | PSU | 2021-03-17 | — | 38,359 | — | 76,718 | 1,657,876 |
| Scott Buckhout | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 5,643 | — | 224,704 |
| Scott Buckhout | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 38,361 | — | 1,527,535 |
| Jessica Wenzell | PSU | 2021-03-17 | — | 3,365 | — | 6,730 | 145,435 |
| Sumit Mehrotra | PSU | 2021-03-17 | — | 5,384 | — | 10,768 | 232,696 |
| Arjun Sharma | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 2,004 | — | 79,799 |
| Tony Najjar | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 771 | — | 30,701 |
| Sumit Mehrotra | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 841 | — | 33,489 |
| Tony Najjar | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 5,385 | — | 214,431 |
| Jessica Wenzell | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 3,366 | — | 134,034 |
| Abhishek Khandelwal | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 6,057 | — | 241,190 |
| Sumit Mehrotra | RSU | 2021-03-17 | — | — | 5,385 | — | 214,431 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Najjar | $245,132 | $232,696 | $0 | 48.7% |
| Abhishek Khandelwal | 241,190 | 261,784 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Arjun Sharma | 294,230 | 232,696 | 0 | 44.2% |
| Scott Buckhout | 1,752,239 | 1,657,876 | 0 | 48.6% |
| Jessica Wenzell | 134,034 | 145,435 | 0 | 52.0% |
| Sumit Mehrotra | 247,920 | 232,696 | 0 | 48.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Buckhout | Option | 77,422 | 33.63 | — |
| Jessica Wenzell | PSU | 3,365 | — | 91,461 |
| Tony Najjar | Option | 1,408 | 33.63 | — |
| Jessica Wenzell | RSU | 1,158 | — | 31,474 |
| Arjun Sharma | Option | 1,760 | 33.63 | — |
| Jessica Wenzell | RSU | 3,366 | — | 91,488 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ISS Corporate Solutions, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-10-04 | 17,885,675 | 398,845 | 28,167 | 97.82% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-28 | 17,718,498 | 503,227 | 9,998 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 16,843,331 | 2,081,051 | 1,612 | 89% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-09 | 18,158,786 | 646,470 | 4,420 | 96.56% | Passed |
| 2018 | 2018-05-10 | 18,465,080 | 324,722 | 3,451 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-10 | 15,091,648 | 186,541 | 41,876 | 98.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2022-10-04 | 97.82%a |
| 2021 | 2021-05-28 | 97.18%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 89%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on this Proposal 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “However, in the case of Proposal 4, under the rules of the New York Stock Exchange, for purposes of stockholder approval of the amendment to the 2019 Plan, abstentions are counted as votes cast and will have the same effect as a vote against such matter.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against this Proposal 1.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helmuth LudwigIndependent · Board Chair | $182,875 | $112,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $295,446 |
| Samuel ChapinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 98,063 | 112,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,634 |
| John (Andy) O'DonnellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 91,438 | 112,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204,009 |
| Jill D. SmithIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 86,625 | 112,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 199,196 |
| Bruce LismanIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 81,813 | 112,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,384 |
| Tina M. DonikowskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 81,813 | 112,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194,384 |
| David F. DietzIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 60,563 | 112,571 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173,134 |
| Peter M. WilverIndependent · Audit (Chair, until January 1, 2021) · Compensation · Departed during FY | 28,333 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,333 |
| Annual cash retainer | $72,188 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $105,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 19,250 / 14,438 / 9,625 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer fee |
| Component | FY2021 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $711,523 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $787,997 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,499,520 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Circor International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Circor International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $12,128,864 |
| 2 | Rexnord Corporation | 2025 | Louis Pinkham | 1,223,077 | 7,693,847 | 0 | 2,228,450 | 11,468,817 |
| 3 | SPX Corporation | 2025 | Eugene Lowe, III | 1,138,116 | 4,619,805 | 1,318,221 | 2,072,966 | 9,338,813 |
| 4 | Barnes Group Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 5 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 6 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 7 | Circor International | 2021 | Scott Buckhout | 805,385 | 3,410,115 | 0 | 0 | 4,229,501 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Circor International | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | ISS Corporate Solutions, Inc. |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Barnes Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Rexnord Corporation | 127.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| SPX Corporation | 163.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Buckhout | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 4,229,501. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 629259–629269 |
| 2 | Section 01, Arjun Sharma | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 987,294. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 644447–644455 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tony Najjar | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 975,762. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 639999–640007 |
| 4 | Section 01, Abhishek Khandelwal | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 959,743. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 635643–635651 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sumit Mehrotra | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 748,449. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 653122–653130 |
| 6 | Section 01, Jessica Wenzell | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 734,423. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c24 · span 650795–650803 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tony Najjar PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Abhishek Khandelwal PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Arjun Sharma RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764795–764802 |
| 10 | Section 03, Arjun Sharma PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Buckhout PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Scott Buckhout RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Buckhout RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 736691–736700 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jessica Wenzell PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Sumit Mehrotra PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Arjun Sharma RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 767265–767271 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tony Najjar RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 757490–757496 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sumit Mehrotra RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 785158–785164 |
| 19 | Section 03, Tony Najjar RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 754746–754753 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jessica Wenzell RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 775382–775389 |
| 21 | Section 03, Abhishek Khandelwal RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746553–746560 |
| 22 | Section 03, Sumit Mehrotra RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “2021 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 782690–782697 |
| 23 | Section 08, Helmuth Ludwig | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,446. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c3 · span 263879–263887 |
| 24 | Section 08, Samuel Chapin | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,634. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c3 · span 260156–260164 |
| 25 | Section 08, John (Andy) O'Donnell | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,009. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c3 · span 264766–264774 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jill D. Smith | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 199,196. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c3 · span 265745–265753 |
| 27 | Section 08, Bruce Lisman | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,384. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c3 · span 262898–262906 |
| 28 | Section 08, Tina M. Donikowski | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,384. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c3 · span 262020–262028 |
| 29 | Section 08, David F. Dietz | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 173,134. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c3 · span 260918–261050 |
| 30 | Section 08, Peter M. Wilver | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,333. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r9 · c1 · span 266075–266206 |
| 31 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jill D. Smith 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Samuel Chapin 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Helmuth Ludwig 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Helmuth Ludwig 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Bruce Lisman 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Bruce Lisman 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Bruce Lisman 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048744 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Helmuth Ludwig 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048746 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048743 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048743 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Tina M. Donikowski 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048743 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Jill D. Smith 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Tony Najjar 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048741 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Samuel Chapin 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Samuel Chapin 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048742 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Joseph C. Losak II 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Joseph C. Losak II 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048745 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, John A. Odonnell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, John A. Odonnell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John A. Odonnell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048747 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Jill D. Smith 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Forrest Tiedeman 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Forrest Tiedeman 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Forrest Tiedeman 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Forrest Tiedeman 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048749 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Arjun Sharma 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048750 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Jessica Wenzell 2023-10-18 | Form 4 | 2023-10-18 | 0001140361-23-048751 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-10-07 | 0001091883-22-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.82%. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-05-28 | 0001091883-21-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18%. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-17 | 0001091883-20-000094 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89%. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 94 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 711,523 + equity 787,997 + all other 0 = 1,499,520, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,499,520 |
| 95 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 96 | Rexnord Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000082811-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rexnord Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,468,817. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 915928–915938 |
| 97 | SPX Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000088205-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in SPX Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,338,813. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r2 · c11 · span 620400–620409 |
| 98 | Barnes Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001437749-26-029660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997 |
| 100 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 101 | Circor International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Circor International's own proxy. As printed: 4,229,501. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 629259–629269 |
| 102 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Circor International. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Rexnord Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000082811-26-000085 | Rexnord Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Circor International. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, SPX Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000088205-26-000019 | SPX Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Circor International. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-029660 | Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Circor International. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Circor International. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Barnes Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group Inc. names Circor International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.