Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Enerpac Tool Group (EPAC)

CEO Paul Sternlieb was paid $6,548,272 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 8.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-25-046276 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,548,272 ↑
Paul Sternlieb total, FY2025
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
147:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.12%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Paul Sternlieb (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,548,272 (base salary $929,423) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-25-046276, filed 2025-12-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

EPAC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 26, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Paul Sternlieb$929,423$0$4,520,634$0$951,332$0$146,883$6,548,272
President and Chief Executive Officer
Darren Kozik401,058318,0001,017,5750266,934047,7802,051,347
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
James Denis346,9590379,825000640,9981,367,782
Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary and Chief Compliance Counsel
Eric Chack454,4130570,6270252,896055,5121,333,448
Executive Vice President, Operations
Benjamin Topercer413,0770434,1440232,548090,3781,170,147
Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
P. Shannon Burns244,2690217,022000406,922868,213
Former Interim Principal Financial Officer
Noah Popp40,385214,0000023,16703,710281,262
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Paul Sternlieb$6,548,272$6,043,435$9,608,505↑ +504,837
Darren Kozik2,051,347———
James Denis1,367,782—814,050—
Eric Chack1,333,448———
Benjamin Topercer1,170,147—1,048,109—
P. Shannon Burns868,213———
Noah Popp281,262———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Enerpac Tool Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper EPAC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against EPAC
26 companies name EPAC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses EPAC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EPAC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin TopercerExecutive$1,170,147
Darren KozikCFO$2,051,347
Paul SternliebCEO$6,548,272
Eric ChackEVP$1,333,448
James DenisGeneral Counsel$1,367,782
Noah PoppGeneral Counsel$281,262
P. Shannon BurnsExecutive$868,213
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alfredo AltavillaIndependent Director$215,000
Colleen M. HealyIndependent Director$215,000
Danny L. CunninghamIndependent Director$230,000
E. James FerlandChair of the Board$310,000
J. Palmer ClarksonIndependent Director$210,000
Judy L. AltmaierIndependent Director$215,000
Lynn C. MinellaIndependent Director$210,000
Richard D. HolderIndependent Director$227,000
Sidney S. SimmonsIndependent Director$215,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Alfredo AltavillaDirector2026-01-22D638$42$26,809CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny L. CunninghamDirector2026-02-06A3,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. James FerlandDirector2026-02-06A5,54500CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn C. MinellaDirector2026-02-06A3,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
J. Palmer ClarksonDirector2026-02-06A3,13400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sidney S. SimmonsDirector2026-02-06A3,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard D. HolderDirector2026-02-06A3,13400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Colleen M. HealyDirector2026-02-06A3,13400CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick James DawsonCorporate Controller & PAO2026-03-15D1,0883639,027CommonForm 4 ↗
E. James FerlandDirector2026-07-23D2,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. James FerlandDirector2026-07-23D2,93034100,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny L. CunninghamDirector2026-07-23D2,93034100,646CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny L. CunninghamDirector2026-07-23A2,9302778,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny L. CunninghamDirector2026-07-23D2,93000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
E. James FerlandDirector2026-07-23A2,9302778,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric ChackEVP, Operations2026-09-15D1,7453560,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SternliebDirector2026-10-13D46,152351,625,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SternliebDirector2026-10-13A98,19400CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SternliebDirector2026-10-13D9,76735343,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SternliebDirector2026-10-13A20,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul SternliebDirector2026-10-13A53,37900CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin TopercerEVP - CPTO2026-10-13D3,63935128,166CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin TopercerEVP - CPTO2026-10-13A7,74000CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin TopercerEVP - CPTO2026-10-13A7,09800CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip Ashley JeffersonEVP and CCO2026-10-13D1,7433561,388CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip Ashley JeffersonEVP and CCO2026-10-13A3,87100CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip Ashley JeffersonEVP and CCO2026-10-13A5,67800CommonForm 4 ↗
Hinnen Mart Theodore WilliamEVP Innovation and Tech2026-10-13D1,3153546,314CommonForm 4 ↗
Hinnen Mart Theodore WilliamEVP Innovation and Tech2026-10-13A2,65400CommonForm 4 ↗
Hinnen Mart Theodore WilliamEVP Innovation and Tech2026-10-13A3,90400CommonForm 4 ↗
Noah PoppEVP, GC and Secretary2026-10-13A5,32300CommonForm 4 ↗
Darren KozikEVP & CFO2026-10-13A9,22700CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin James HagenVP and Global Controller2026-10-13A3,43600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric ChackEVP, Operations2026-10-13A6,03300CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Darren KozikRSU2024-12-15——5,118—$249,963
Eric ChackRSU2024-09-15——5,945—244,993
Paul SternliebPSU2024-11-0724,28848,578—97,1562,880,658
P. Shannon BurnsPSU2024-11-079871,974—3,948117,058
James DenisPSU2024-11-071,7273,455—6,910204,864
Eric ChackRSU2024-11-07——2,962—149,996
Darren KozikRSU2024-12-15——4,606—224,957
P. Shannon BurnsRSU2024-11-07——1,974—99,963
Darren KozikPSU2024-11-072,4674,936—9,872292,696
Benjamin TopercerRSU2024-11-07——3,949—199,977
Benjamin TopercerPSU2024-11-071,9743,949—7,898234,167
James DenisRSU2024-11-07——3,455—174,961
Darren KozikRSU2024-11-07——4,936—249,959
Eric ChackPSU2024-11-071,4812,962—5,924175,638
Paul SternliebRSU2024-11-07——32,385—1,639,976
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Darren Kozik$724,879$292,696$028.8%
Eric Chack394,989175,638030.8%
Paul Sternlieb1,639,9762,880,658063.7%
P. Shannon Burns99,963117,058053.9%
James Denis174,961204,864053.9%
Benjamin Topercer199,977234,167053.9%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Eric ChackRSU5,945—$251,711
Paul SternliebPSU55,617—2,354,823
Benjamin TopercerPSU7,898—334,401
Paul SternliebPSU97,156—4,113,585
Paul SternliebPSU154,434—6,538,736
Paul SternliebPSU121,458—5,142,532
Paul SternliebRSU34,319—1,453,066
Paul SternliebRSU32,385—1,371,181
Paul SternliebRSU13,498—571,505
Benjamin TopercerPSU12,172—515,362
Darren KozikRSU4,936—208,990
Benjamin TopercerRSU4,057—171,816
Benjamin TopercerPSU11,134—471,413
Darren KozikPSU9,872—417,980
James DenisPSU7,224—305,864
James DenisPSU6,888—291,638
Eric ChackPSU5,924—250,822
Darren KozikRSU5,118—216,696
Darren KozikRSU4,606—195,018
Benjamin TopercerRSU3,949—167,201
Eric ChackRSU2,962—125,411
Benjamin TopercerRSU1,856—78,583
James DenisPSU2,112—89,422
P. Shannon BurnsPSU1,098—46,489
P. Shannon BurnsPSU958—40,562
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company is committed to developing and implementing an executive compensation program that directly aligns the interests of the NEOs with the long-term interests of shareholders, emphasizing a pay-for-performance philosophy and competitive compensation within the industry peer group.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-0448,479,535929,29533,92698.12%Passed
20252025-02-0650,149,2231,501,74622,66197.09%Passed
20242024-01-2536,214,12514,610,61420,54771.25%Passed
20232023-02-0351,799,5661,574,56059,75497.05%Passed
20222022-01-2556,108,167320,54360,06199.43%Passed
20212021-01-1955,152,847822,11723,12298.53%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-0498.12%a
20252025-02-0697.09%b
20242024-01-2571.25%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count in determining the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)147 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,548,272
Median employee compensation$44,425
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
E. James FerlandIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) · Audit · Compensation$90,000$220,000———$310,000
Danny L. CunninghamIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability · Compensation110,000120,000———230,000
Richard D. HolderIndependent · Audit · Compensation107,000120,000———227,000
Judy L. AltmaierIndependent · Audit · Compensation95,000120,000———215,000
Alfredo AltavillaIndependent · Audit · Compensation95,000120,000———215,000
Sidney S. SimmonsIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability95,000120,000———215,000
Colleen M. HealyIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability95,000120,000———215,000
Lynn C. MinellaIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability · Audit90,000120,000———210,000
J. Palmer ClarksonIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Sustainability · Audit90,000120,000———210,000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$120,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$350,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$867,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,180,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,047,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Enerpac Tool Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enerpac Tool Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RBC Bearings Incorporated2026Michael Hartnett$1,545,000$16,086,450$0$3,090,000$20,912,354
2TriMas Corporation2025Thomas J. Snyder415,3854,249,9996,707,644012,128,864
3Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation2025Todd Adams1,005,0008,000,01001,852,96911,603,760
4Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
5Proto Labs, Inc.2025Suresh Krishna473,8465,612,685600,017489,3727,186,997
6Mueller Water Products, Inc.2025Marietta Edmunds Zakas931,3272,970,915849,9772,038,6766,855,283
7Enerpac Tool Group2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
8Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
9Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
10Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
11Brady Corporation2026Vineet Nargolwala115,3855,200,0690245,1925,770,770
12ESCO Technologies Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
13Kadant Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
14Lindsay Corporation2025Randy Wood837,7442,375,165749,9691,117,6985,095,625
15Franklin Electric Co., Inc.2025Joseph Ruzynski900,0002,624,984875,116558,9005,072,064
16Tennant Company2025David Huml992,3853,400,0270189,5574,672,864
17Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
18Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.2025Bruce Thames715,0351,299,9630543,6202,579,122

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Enerpac Tool Group100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
Brady Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Franklin Electric Co., Inc.62.1%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Kadant Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Lindsay Corporation132%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mueller Water Products, Inc.199%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR)Farient Advisors, LLC
Proto Labs, Inc.99%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth IndexPearl Meyer
RBC Bearings Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosedYes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+)not disclosed
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Tennant Company18.96%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.76%not disclosedNoMercer
TriMas Corporation200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation147%PSU 100NoWillis Towers Watson

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Enerpac Tool Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Paul Sternlieb (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Enerpac Tool Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,548,272.
How does Enerpac Tool Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Paul Sternlieb's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of Enerpac Tool Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Enerpac Tool Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Enerpac Tool Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 147:1.
How did shareholders vote on Enerpac Tool Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.12% of shareholders supported Enerpac Tool Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Enerpac Tool Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Enerpac Tool Group reported total board compensation of $2,047,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Paul SternliebDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
2Section 01, Darren KozikDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 2,051,347. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 771529–771538
3Section 01, James DenisDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,367,782. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 813853–813862
4Section 01, Eric ChackDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,333,448. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 777050–777059
5Section 01, Benjamin TopercerDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 1,170,147. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 786422–786431
6Section 01, P. Shannon BurnsDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 868,213. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 804478–804485
7Section 01, Noah PoppDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 281,262. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 799582–799589
8Section 03, Darren Kozik RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r9 · c25 · span 934383–934390
9Section 03, Eric Chack RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r11 · c24 · span 943908–943913
10Section 03, Paul Sternlieb PSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c6 · span 613728–613734
11Section 03, P. Shannon Burns PSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c3 · span 641751–641756
12Section 03, James Denis PSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c3 · span 643151–643156
13Section 03, Eric Chack RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c6 · span 617579–617584
14Section 03, Darren Kozik RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c25 · span 929843–929850
15Section 03, P. Shannon Burns RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c3 · span 641751–641756
16Section 03, Darren Kozik PSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c6 · span 615578–615583
17Section 03, Benjamin Topercer RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c6 · span 619479–619484
18Section 03, Benjamin Topercer PSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c6 · span 619479–619484
19Section 03, James Denis RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c3 · span 643151–643156
20Section 03, Darren Kozik RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c6 · span 615578–615583
21Section 03, Eric Chack PSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c6 · span 617579–617584
22Section 03, Paul Sternlieb RSUDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c3 · span 634709–634715
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗
24Section 08, E. James FerlandDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1540807–1540981
25Section 08, Danny L. CunninghamDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1536824–1536998
26Section 08, Richard D. HolderDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1548628–1548802
27Section 08, Judy L. AltmaierDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1528996–1529170
28Section 08, Alfredo AltavillaDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1525197–1525371
29Section 08, Sidney S. SimmonsDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1556370–1556544
30Section 08, Colleen M. HealyDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1544603–1544777
31Section 08, Lynn C. MinellaDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1552426–1552600
32Section 08, J. Palmer ClarksonDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1533067–1533241
33Section 02, Alfredo Altavilla 2026-01-22Form 42026-01-260000006955-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000006955-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000006955-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lynn C. Minella 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000006955-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, J. Palmer Clarkson 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000006955-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Sidney S. Simmons 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000006955-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Richard D. Holder 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000006955-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Colleen M. Healy 2026-02-06Form 42026-02-090000006955-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Patrick James Dawson 2026-03-15Form 42026-03-170000006955-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270000006955-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270000006955-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270000006955-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270000006955-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270000006955-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-07-23Form 42026-07-270000006955-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Eric Chack 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170000006955-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Paul Sternlieb 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Benjamin Topercer 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Benjamin Topercer 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Benjamin Topercer 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Philip Ashley Jefferson 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Philip Ashley Jefferson 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Philip Ashley Jefferson 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Hinnen Mart Theodore William 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Hinnen Mart Theodore William 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Hinnen Mart Theodore William 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Noah Popp 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Darren Kozik 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kevin James Hagen 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Eric Chack 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150000006955-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-050000006955-26-000006Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 48,479,535). Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-070000006955-25-000004Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.09% (votes for as printed: 50,149,223). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-300000006955-24-000029Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.25% (votes for as printed: 36,214,125). Filing ↗
70Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
71Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
72Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 867,000 + equity 1,180,000 + all other 0 = 2,047,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,047,000
73RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943
74TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
75Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104339CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729
76Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
77Proto Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994
78Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-190001350593-25-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022
79Enerpac Tool Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
80Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
81Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
82Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
83Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-09-030000746598-26-000044CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,770,770. Filing ↗machine: span 2140812–2140821
84ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
85Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
86Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-11-210001193125-25-290521CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822
87Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000038725-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984
88Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030889CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214
89Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
90Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001489096-25-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 730045–730054
91Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Brady Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000746598-26-000044Brady Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001489096-25-000097Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000038725-26-000017Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001350593-25-000069Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030889Tennant Company names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Proto Labs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443669-26-000017Proto Labs, Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-290521Lindsay Corporation names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
105Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-029594RBC Bearings Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327TriMas Corporation names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104339Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.