Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EPAC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EPAC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Sternlieb | $929,423 | $0 | $4,520,634 | $0 | $951,332 | $0 | $146,883 | $6,548,272 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Darren Kozik | 401,058 | 318,000 | 1,017,575 | 0 | 266,934 | 0 | 47,780 | 2,051,347 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Denis | 346,959 | 0 | 379,825 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 640,998 | 1,367,782 |
| Former Executive Vice President, General Counsel, Secretary and Chief Compliance Counsel | ||||||||
| Eric Chack | 454,413 | 0 | 570,627 | 0 | 252,896 | 0 | 55,512 | 1,333,448 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Benjamin Topercer | 413,077 | 0 | 434,144 | 0 | 232,548 | 0 | 90,378 | 1,170,147 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| P. Shannon Burns | 244,269 | 0 | 217,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406,922 | 868,213 |
| Former Interim Principal Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Noah Popp | 40,385 | 214,000 | 0 | 0 | 23,167 | 0 | 3,710 | 281,262 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Sternlieb | $6,548,272 | $6,043,435 | $9,608,506 | +504,837 |
| Darren Kozik | 2,051,347 | — | — | — |
| James Denis | 1,367,782 | — | — | — |
| Eric Chack | 1,333,448 | — | — | — |
| Benjamin Topercer | 1,170,147 | — | — | — |
| P. Shannon Burns | 868,213 | — | — | — |
| Noah Popp | 281,262 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfredo Altavilla | Director | 2026-01-22 | D | 638 | $42 | $26,809 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney S. Simmons | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 3,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard D. Holder | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 3,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 3,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn C. Minella | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 3,134 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. James Ferland | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 5,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. Palmer Clarkson | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 3,134 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen M. Healy | Director | 2026-02-06 | A | 3,134 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick James Dawson | Corporate Controller & PAO | 2026-03-15 | D | 1,088 | 36 | 39,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. James Ferland | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 2,930 | 34 | 100,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. James Ferland | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 2,930 | 27 | 78,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 2,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. James Ferland | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 2,930 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 2,930 | 34 | 100,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny L. Cunningham | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 2,930 | 27 | 78,964 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Chack | RSU | 2024-09-15 | — | — | 5,945 | — | $244,993 |
| Darren Kozik | RSU | 2024-12-15 | — | — | 5,118 | — | 249,963 |
| James Denis | PSU | 2024-11-07 | 1,727 | 3,455 | 3,455 | 6,910 | 204,864 |
| Eric Chack | RSU | 2024-11-07 | — | — | 2,962 | — | 149,996 |
| Darren Kozik | RSU | 2024-12-15 | — | — | 4,606 | — | 224,957 |
| P. Shannon Burns | PSU | 2024-11-07 | 987 | 1,974 | 1,974 | 3,948 | 117,058 |
| P. Shannon Burns | RSU | 2024-11-07 | — | — | 1,974 | — | 99,963 |
| Darren Kozik | PSU | 2024-11-07 | 2,467 | 4,936 | 4,936 | 9,872 | 292,696 |
| Paul Sternlieb | PSU | 2024-11-07 | 24,288 | 48,578 | 48,578 | 97,156 | 2,880,658 |
| Benjamin Topercer | RSU | 2024-11-07 | — | — | 3,949 | — | 199,977 |
| Benjamin Topercer | PSU | 2024-11-07 | 1,974 | 3,949 | 3,949 | 7,898 | 234,167 |
| James Denis | RSU | 2024-11-07 | — | — | 3,455 | — | 174,961 |
| Darren Kozik | RSU | 2024-11-07 | — | — | 4,936 | — | 249,959 |
| Eric Chack | PSU | 2024-11-07 | 1,481 | 2,962 | 2,962 | 5,924 | 175,638 |
| Paul Sternlieb | RSU | 2024-11-07 | — | — | 32,385 | — | 1,639,976 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Chack | $394,989 | $175,638 | $0 | 30.8% |
| Darren Kozik | 724,879 | 292,696 | 0 | 28.8% |
| James Denis | 174,961 | 204,864 | 0 | 53.9% |
| P. Shannon Burns | 99,963 | 117,058 | 0 | 53.9% |
| Paul Sternlieb | 1,639,976 | 2,880,658 | 0 | 63.7% |
| Benjamin Topercer | 199,977 | 234,167 | 0 | 53.9% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Chack | RSU | 2,962 | — | $125,411 |
| Benjamin Topercer | RSU | 3,949 | — | 167,201 |
| James Denis | PSU | 2,112 | — | 89,422 |
| Paul Sternlieb | PSU | 154,434 | — | 6,538,736 |
| Paul Sternlieb | PSU | 97,156 | — | 4,113,585 |
| Paul Sternlieb | RSU | 34,319 | — | 1,453,066 |
| Paul Sternlieb | RSU | 13,498 | — | 571,505 |
| Eric Chack | RSU | 5,945 | — | 251,711 |
| Eric Chack | PSU | 5,924 | — | 250,822 |
| Darren Kozik | RSU | 4,606 | — | 195,018 |
| Paul Sternlieb | PSU | 121,458 | — | 5,142,532 |
| Paul Sternlieb | PSU | 55,617 | — | 2,354,823 |
| Benjamin Topercer | PSU | 11,134 | — | 471,413 |
| Darren Kozik | PSU | 9,872 | — | 417,980 |
| Darren Kozik | RSU | 5,118 | — | 216,696 |
| Darren Kozik | RSU | 4,936 | — | 208,990 |
| Benjamin Topercer | RSU | 4,057 | — | 171,816 |
| James Denis | PSU | 6,888 | — | 291,638 |
| P. Shannon Burns | PSU | 958 | — | 40,562 |
| Benjamin Topercer | RSU | 1,856 | — | 78,583 |
| P. Shannon Burns | PSU | 1,098 | — | 46,489 |
| Benjamin Topercer | PSU | 12,172 | — | 515,362 |
| Paul Sternlieb | RSU | 32,385 | — | 1,371,181 |
| Benjamin Topercer | PSU | 7,898 | — | 334,401 |
| James Denis | PSU | 7,224 | — | 305,864 |
The Company has developed an executive compensation program that is designed to: attract and retain highly experienced and committed executives who have the skills, education, business acumen and background to successfully lead an industrial company; motivate executives to demonstrate exceptional personal performance and consistently perform at or above expected levels during different business cycles; and provide balanced incentives for the achievement of near-term and long-term objectives, without incentivizing executives to take excessive risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-04 | 48,479,535 | 929,295 | 33,926 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 50,149,223 | 1,501,746 | 22,661 | 97.09% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 36,214,125 | 14,610,614 | 20,547 | 71.25% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-03 | 51,799,566 | 1,574,560 | 59,754 | 97.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-25 | 56,108,167 | 320,543 | 60,061 | 99.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-19 | 55,152,847 | 822,117 | 23,122 | 98.53% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-04 | 98.12%a |
| 2025 | 2025-02-06 | 97.09%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-25 | 71.25%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count in determining the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 147 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,548,272 |
| Median employee compensation | $44,425 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. James FerlandIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | $90,000 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $310,000 |
| Danny L. CunninghamIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance and Sustainability | 110,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Richard D. HolderIndependent · Audit · Talent Development and Compensation (Chair) | 107,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,000 |
| Colleen M. HealyIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 95,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Alfredo AltavillaIndependent · Audit · Talent Development and Compensation | 95,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Judy L. AltmaierIndependent · Audit · Talent Development and Compensation | 95,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| Sidney S. SimmonsIndependent · Audit · Governance and Sustainability | 95,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,000 |
| J. Palmer ClarksonIndependent · Governance and Sustainability · Talent Development and Compensation | 90,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Lynn C. MinellaIndependent · Governance and Sustainability · Talent Development and Compensation | 90,000 | 120,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,000 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($350,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $867,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,180,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,047,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Enerpac Tool Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enerpac Tool Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RBC Bearings Incorporated | 2026 | Michael Hartnett | $1,545,000 | $16,086,450 | $0 | $3,090,000 | $20,912,354 |
| 2 | TriMas Corporation | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | 415,385 | 4,249,999 | 6,707,644 | 0 | 12,128,864 |
| 3 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 2025 | Todd Adams | 1,005,000 | 8,000,010 | 0 | 1,852,969 | 11,603,760 |
| 4 | Brady Corporation | 2025 | R.R Shaller | 996,058 | 4,990,208 | 0 | 1,373,414 | 7,597,366 |
| 5 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 6 | Proto Labs, Inc. | 2025 | Suresh Krishna | 473,846 | 5,612,685 | 600,017 | 489,372 | 7,186,997 |
| 7 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 2025 | Marietta Edmunds Zakas | 931,327 | 2,970,915 | 849,977 | 2,038,676 | 6,855,283 |
| 8 | Enerpac Tool Group | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 9 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 10 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 11 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 12 | Kadant Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Powell | 970,900 | 3,036,181 | 0 | 1,491,800 | 5,519,261 |
| 13 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 14 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 15 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 16 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 17 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 18 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enerpac Tool Group | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Brady Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Kadant Inc. | 148% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mueller Water Products, Inc. | 199% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Proto Labs, Inc. | 99% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth Index | Pearl Meyer |
| RBC Bearings Incorporated | 200% | RSU 100 | Yes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+) | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 76% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| TriMas Corporation | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation | 147% | PSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Paul Sternlieb | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 31. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 2 | Section 01, Darren Kozik | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 2,051,347. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 771529–771538 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Denis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 1,367,782. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c24 · span 813853–813862 |
| 4 | Section 01, Eric Chack | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 1,333,448. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 777050–777059 |
| 5 | Section 01, Benjamin Topercer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 1,170,147. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 786422–786431 |
| 6 | Section 01, P. Shannon Burns | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 868,213. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 804478–804485 |
| 7 | Section 01, Noah Popp | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 31. As printed: 281,262. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 799582–799589 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Chack RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r11 · c24 · span 943908–943913 |
| 9 | Section 03, Darren Kozik RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r9 · c25 · span 934383–934390 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Denis PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c3 · span 643151–643156 |
| 11 | Section 03, Eric Chack RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c6 · span 617579–617584 |
| 12 | Section 03, Darren Kozik RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r8 · c25 · span 929843–929850 |
| 13 | Section 03, P. Shannon Burns PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c3 · span 641751–641756 |
| 14 | Section 03, P. Shannon Burns RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r8 · c3 · span 641751–641756 |
| 15 | Section 03, Darren Kozik PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c6 · span 615578–615583 |
| 16 | Section 03, Paul Sternlieb PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c6 · span 613728–613734 |
| 17 | Section 03, Benjamin Topercer RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c6 · span 619479–619484 |
| 18 | Section 03, Benjamin Topercer PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c6 · span 619479–619484 |
| 19 | Section 03, James Denis RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r9 · c3 · span 643151–643156 |
| 20 | Section 03, Darren Kozik RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c6 · span 615578–615583 |
| 21 | Section 03, Eric Chack PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r5 · c6 · span 617579–617584 |
| 22 | Section 03, Paul Sternlieb RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t121 · r3 · c3 · span 634709–634715 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t211 · span 1353172–1353253 |
| 24 | Section 08, E. James Ferland | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r6 · c15 · span 1540968–1540975 |
| 25 | Section 08, Danny L. Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r5 · c15 · span 1536985–1536992 |
| 26 | Section 08, Richard D. Holder | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r8 · c15 · span 1548789–1548796 |
| 27 | Section 08, Colleen M. Healy | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r7 · c15 · span 1544764–1544771 |
| 28 | Section 08, Alfredo Altavilla | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r2 · c15 · span 1525358–1525365 |
| 29 | Section 08, Judy L. Altmaier | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r3 · c15 · span 1529157–1529164 |
| 30 | Section 08, Sidney S. Simmons | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r10 · c15 · span 1556531–1556538 |
| 31 | Section 08, J. Palmer Clarkson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r4 · c15 · span 1533228–1533235 |
| 32 | Section 08, Lynn C. Minella | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r9 · c15 · span 1552587–1552594 |
| 33 | Section 02, Alfredo Altavilla 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-26 | 0000006955-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sidney S. Simmons 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000006955-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard D. Holder 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000006955-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000006955-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Lynn C. Minella 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000006955-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000006955-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, J. Palmer Clarkson 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000006955-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Colleen M. Healy 2026-02-06 | Form 4 | 2026-02-09 | 0000006955-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Patrick James Dawson 2026-03-15 | Form 4 | 2026-03-17 | 0000006955-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000006955-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000006955-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000006955-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, E. James Ferland 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000006955-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000006955-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Danny L. Cunningham 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000006955-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-05 | 0000006955-26-000006 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.12% (votes for as printed: 48,479,535). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-07 | 0000006955-25-000004 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.09% (votes for as printed: 50,149,223). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-30 | 0000006955-24-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.25% (votes for as printed: 36,214,125). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 867,000 + equity 1,180,000 + all other 0 = 2,047,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,047,000 |
| 54 | RBC Bearings Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001140361-26-029594 | CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943 |
| 55 | TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 56 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,603,760. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c44 · span 590719–590729 |
| 57 | Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-09-04 | 0000746598-25-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,597,366. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c29 · span 2020162–2020171 |
| 58 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 59 | Proto Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001443669-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994 |
| 60 | Mueller Water Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-19 | 0001350593-25-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Water Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,855,283. Filing ↗machine: t85 · r2 · c8 · span 974013–974022 |
| 61 | Enerpac Tool Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group's own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 62 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 63 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 64 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 65 | Kadant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0000886346-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578 |
| 66 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 67 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 68 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 69 | Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 70 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 71 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001489096-25-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: span 730045–730054 |
| 72 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, RBC Bearings Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-029594 | RBC Bearings Incorporated names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Kadant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886346-26-000027 | Kadant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104339 | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001489096-25-000097 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enerpac Tool Group. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Mueller Water Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001350593-25-000069 | Mueller Water Products, Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030889 | Tennant Company names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Proto Labs, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443669-26-000017 | Proto Labs, Inc. names Enerpac Tool Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |