Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DAKT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DAKT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Wiemann | $465,577 | $298,968 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $495,145 | $1,259,690 |
| Executive Vice President - Advisor to the CEO and Former Interim President and CEO | ||||||||
| Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 225,000 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 0 | 12,156 | 1,098,324 |
| President and CEO | ||||||||
| Howard Atkins | 934,615 | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 810 | 945,425 |
| Acting Chief Financial Officer and Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Sheila Anderson | 353,385 | 60,000 | 140,156 | 0 | 194,807 | 0 | 9,193 | 757,541 |
| Chief Data and Analytics Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Kurtenbach | 359,615 | 10,000 | 142,188 | 0 | 197,630 | 0 | 10,500 | 719,933 |
| Vice President of Manufacturing | ||||||||
| Brett Wendler | 345,772 | 10,000 | 138,125 | 0 | 139,624 | 0 | 12,012 | 645,533 |
| Vice President of Design and Development | ||||||||
| Carla Gatzke | 298,986 | 10,000 | 125,938 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147,576 | 582,500 |
| Former Vice President of Human Resources and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Wiemann | $1,259,690 | $437,806 | $520,703 | +821,884 |
| Ramesh Jayaraman | 1,098,324 | — | — | — |
| Howard Atkins | 945,425 | 984,687 | 984,687 | −39,262 |
| Sheila Anderson | 757,541 | 654,929 | 551,646 | +102,612 |
| Matthew Kurtenbach | 719,933 | 578,900 | 504,189 | +141,033 |
| Brett Wendler | 645,533 | — | — | — |
| Carla Gatzke | 582,500 | 514,937 | 401,804 | +67,563 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew J. Kurtenbach | RSU | 2025-07-28 | — | — | 8,391 | — | $131,250 |
| Ramesh Jayaraman | PSU | 2025-12-15 | 2,191 | 8,765 | 8,765 | 13,148 | 41,875 |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 2025-07-28 | — | — | 8,152 | — | 127,500 |
| Sheila Anderson | PSU | 2025-07-28 | 639 | 2,557 | 2,557 | 3,836 | 10,781 |
| Carla Gatzke | PSU | 2025-07-28 | 575 | 2,298 | 2,298 | 3,447 | 9,688 |
| Ramesh Jayaraman | RSU | 2025-12-15 | — | — | 28,357 | — | 502,500 |
| Carla Gatzke | RSU | 2025-07-28 | — | — | 7,432 | — | 116,250 |
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 2025-07-28 | — | — | 8,272 | — | 129,375 |
| Brett Wendler | PSU | 2025-07-28 | 630 | 2,520 | 2,520 | 3,780 | 10,625 |
| Matthew J. Kurtenbach | PSU | 2025-07-28 | 649 | 2,594 | 2,594 | 3,891 | 10,938 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew J. Kurtenbach | $131,250 | $10,938 | $0 | 7.7% |
| Ramesh Jayaraman | 502,500 | 41,875 | 0 | 7.7% |
| Brett Wendler | 127,500 | 10,625 | 0 | 7.7% |
| Sheila Anderson | 129,375 | 10,781 | 0 | 7.7% |
| Carla Gatzke | 116,250 | 9,688 | 0 | 7.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 8,272 | — | $162,958 |
| Bradley Wiemann | Option | 2,250 | 3.02 | — |
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 500 | — | 9,850 |
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 9,306 | — | 183,328 |
| Kurtenbach | RSU | 8,391 | — | 165,303 |
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 639 | — | 12,588 |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 1,000 | — | 19,700 |
| Kurtenbach | RSU | 738 | — | 14,539 |
| Brett Wendler | Option | 4,500 | 3.02 | — |
| Kurtenbach | RSU | 500 | — | 9,850 |
| Bradley Wiemann | RSU | 1,816 | — | 35,775 |
| Kurtenbach | RSU | 1,000 | — | 19,700 |
| Kurtenbach | Option | 4,500 | 3.02 | — |
| Sheila Anderson | Option | 1,372 | 9.85 | — |
| Brett Wendler | Option | 1,672 | 11.87 | — |
| Bradley Wiemann | RSU | 1,000 | — | 19,700 |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 908 | — | 17,888 |
| Kurtenbach | RSU | 649 | — | 12,785 |
| Kurtenbach | RSU | 1,816 | — | 35,775 |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 500 | — | 9,850 |
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 1,000 | — | 19,700 |
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 738 | — | 14,539 |
| Sheila Anderson | Option | 1,672 | 11.87 | — |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 8,152 | — | 160,594 |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 8,652 | — | 170,444 |
| Kurtenbach | Option | 1,250 | 5.66 | — |
| Sheila Anderson | Option | 1,250 | 5.66 | — |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 738 | — | 14,539 |
| Bradley Wiemann | RSU | 738 | — | 14,539 |
| Brett Wendler | Option | 1,372 | 9.85 | — |
| Bradley Wiemann | RSU | 500 | — | 9,850 |
| Ramesh Jayaraman | RSU | 28,357 | — | 558,633 |
| Kurtenbach | RSU | 9,211 | — | 181,457 |
| Brett Wendler | RSU | 630 | — | 12,411 |
| Sheila Anderson | RSU | 908 | — | 17,888 |
| Sheila Anderson | Option | 4,500 | 3.02 | — |
| Brett Wendler | Option | 1,250 | 5.66 | — |
| Kurtenbach | Option | 1,372 | 9.85 | — |
| Bradley Wiemann | Option | 915 | 9.85 | — |
| Howard Atkins | RSU | 6,978 | — | 137,467 |
| Ramesh Jayaraman | RSU | 2,191 | — | 43,163 |
Executive compensation should be appropriate to recruit and retain high-performing executives successfully, taking into account executive pay at comparable companies and our pay practices for non-executive employees. An individual executive's compensation should be based on the executive's responsibility level, capability, and performance. The executive team's compensation should include a significant component that is based on the Company's overall financial performance, encouraging the executive team to focus on the Company's overall success and drive transformational corporate performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 25% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-03 | 33,655,918 | 4,187,473 | 254,772 | 88.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 25,427,265 | 4,265,558 | 651,494 | 83.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 25,427,265 | 4,265,558 | 651,494 | 83.8% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-06 | 26,190,632 | 1,447,699 | 1,125,344 | 91.05% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-07 | 25,474,782 | 2,084,535 | 501,454 | 90.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-01 | 30,097,278 | 1,808,779 | 465,836 | 94.33% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-03 | 88.93%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 83.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-09-04 | 83.8%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal One and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" on Proposal Two and Proposal Three.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of the vote on Proposal One and will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" on Proposal Two and Proposal Three.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 36 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reece A. KurtenbachIndependent · Departed during FY | $40,313 | — | $0 | — | $1,092,798 | $1,133,111 |
| Andrew D. SiegelIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Transactions (Chair) | 79,269 | 435,000 | 0 | — | — | 514,269 |
| Dr. José-Marie GriffithsIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Strategy and Risk | 89,181 | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 174,181 |
| Dr. Lance D. BultenaIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Strategy and Risk (Chair) | 85,350 | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 170,350 |
| Shereta D. WilliamsIndependent · Compensation · Strategy and Risk · Strategic Transactions | 82,775 | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 167,775 |
| John P. FrielIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 66,844 | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 151,844 |
| Peter FeiginIndependent · Compensation · Strategy and Risk | 64,269 | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 149,269 |
| Neil D. GlatIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Transactions | 47,325 | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 132,325 |
| Mark F. BowserIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Strategic Transactions | 45,750 | 85,000 | 0 | — | — | 130,750 |
| Ramesh JayaramanEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Howard I. AtkinsEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $53,750 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,250 / 7,250 / 7,250 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer (directors); 6x base salary (CEO); 3x base salary (CFO); 1.5x base salary (VPs) |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $601,076 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,030,000 |
| All other compensation | $1,092,798 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,723,874 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Daktronics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Daktronics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graco, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | $1,065,000 | $0 | $5,749,775 | $1,259,907 | $9,491,330 |
| 2 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 3 | Proto Labs Inc. | 2025 | Suresh Krishna | 473,846 | 5,612,685 | 600,017 | 489,372 | 7,186,997 |
| 4 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 5 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 6 | Badger Meter, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Bockhorst | 880,000 | 3,042,144 | 0 | — | 5,932,862 |
| 7 | Strattec Security Corp. | 2025 | Jennifer Slater | 650,000 | 2,804,248 | 0 | 1,300,000 | 5,352,066 |
| 8 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 9 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 10 | LSI Industries | 2025 | James Clark | 752,770 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 494,170 | 3,376,388 |
| 11 | Douglas Dynamics Inc | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 12 | Daktronics | 2026 | Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 1,098,324 |
| — | Johnson Outdoors Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Mayville Engineering Co Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Manitowoc Co Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hawkins, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daktronics | 102% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Badger Meter, Inc. | 179.8% | PSU 80 · RSU 20 | No | Willis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Douglas Dynamics Inc | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Graco, Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hawkins, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Johnson Outdoors Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LSI Industries | 68.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Manitowoc Co Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mayville Engineering Co Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Proto Labs Inc. | 99% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Strattec Security Corp. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bradley Wiemann | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,259,690. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c22 · span 585761–585770 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ramesh Jayaraman | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 3 | Section 01, Howard Atkins | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 945,425. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r8 · c22 · span 596486–596493 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sheila Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 757,541. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r11 · c22 · span 603983–603990 |
| 5 | Section 01, Matthew Kurtenbach | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 719,933. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r14 · c22 · span 613435–613442 |
| 6 | Section 01, Brett Wendler | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 645,533. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r17 · c22 · span 623723–623730 |
| 7 | Section 01, Carla Gatzke | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 582,500. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r20 · c22 · span 629309–629316 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew J. Kurtenbach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r16 · c31 · span 736810–736817 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ramesh Jayaraman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r5 · c31 · span 707668–707674 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brett Wendler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r19 · c31 · span 750984–750991 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sheila Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r14 · c31 · span 727142–727148 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carla Gatzke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r23 · c31 · span 770327–770332 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ramesh Jayaraman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r3 · c13 · span 789999–790005 |
| 14 | Section 03, Carla Gatzke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r22 · c31 · span 765182–765189 |
| 15 | Section 03, Sheila Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r13 · c31 · span 722606–722613 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brett Wendler PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r20 · c31 · span 755520–755526 |
| 17 | Section 03, Matthew J. Kurtenbach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r17 · c31 · span 741346–741352 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 36 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1222987–1222989 |
| 19 | Section 08, Reece A. Kurtenbach | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,133,111. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r9 · c11 · span 391380–391389 |
| 20 | Section 08, Andrew D. Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 514,269. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r7 · c11 · span 387340–387347 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dr. José-Marie Griffiths | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 174,181. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r4 · c11 · span 381560–381567 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dr. Lance D. Bultena | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,350. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r6 · c11 · span 385415–385422 |
| 23 | Section 08, Shereta D. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,775. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r5 · c11 · span 383487–383494 |
| 24 | Section 08, John P. Friel | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 151,844. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r2 · c15 · span 379243–379250 |
| 25 | Section 08, Peter Feigin | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,269. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r8 · c11 · span 389260–389267 |
| 26 | Section 08, Neil D. Glat | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,325. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r10 · c11 · span 393489–393496 |
| 27 | Section 08, Mark F. Bowser | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 130,750. Filing ↗machine: t57 · r11 · c11 · span 395598–395605 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ramesh Jayaraman | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Howard I. Atkins | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-05 | 0000915779-25-000161 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.93% (votes for as printed: 33,655,918). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-06 | 0000915779-24-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.8% (votes for as printed: 25,427,265). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-06 | 0000915779-24-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.8% (votes for as printed: 25,427,265). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 34 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 35 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 601,076 + equity 1,030,000 + all other 1,092,798 = 2,723,874, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,723,874 |
| 36 | Graco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 37 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 38 | Proto Labs Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001443669-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994 |
| 39 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 40 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 41 | Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759 |
| 42 | Strattec Security Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-11 | 0000950170-25-114215 | CEO total compensation as printed in Strattec Security Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,352,066. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c31 · span 1334968–1334977 |
| 43 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 44 | Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 45 | LSI Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 3,376,388. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 338547–338556 |
| 46 | Douglas Dynamics Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c29 · span 498646–498655 |
| 47 | Daktronics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics's own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Graco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Strattec Security Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-114215 | Strattec Security Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106185 | Badger Meter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030889 | Tennant Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009126 | Douglas Dynamics Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, LSI Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029410 | LSI Industries names Daktronics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006845-26-000036 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Proto Labs Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443669-26-000017 | Proto Labs Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Daktronics. Filing ↗ |