Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | $736,450 | — | $2,380,000 | — | — | — | $66,838 | $3,183,288 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Raber | 473,800 | — | 1,072,000 | — | — | — | 10,500 | 1,556,300 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategy, Sales & Marketing | ||||||||
| Todd Butz | 247,834 | — | — | — | — | — | 1,052,758 | 1,300,592 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Nichols | 415,000 | — | — | — | — | — | 184,647 | 1,099,647 |
| Senior Vice President, Operations and Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Rachele Lehr | 420,000 | — | — | — | — | — | 10,500 | 930,500 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Leuba | 411,000 | — | 400,000 | — | — | — | 1,381 | 812,381 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | $3,183,288 | $3,692,318 | $2,956,326 | −509,030 |
| Ryan Raber | 1,556,300 | 1,904,688 | 1,700,700 | −348,388 |
| Todd Butz | 1,300,592 | 1,934,726 | 1,698,100 | −634,134 |
| Craig Nichols | 1,099,647 | — | — | — |
| Rachele Lehr | 930,500 | 1,126,960 | 996,428 | −196,460 |
| Sean Leuba | 812,381 | 1,133,115 | 1,164,173 | −320,734 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachele Lehr | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 17,422 | — | 34,844 | $250,000 |
| Rachele Lehr | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 17,422 | — | — |
| Sean Leuba | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 13,938 | — | 27,876 | 200,000 |
| Sean Leuba | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 13,938 | — | — |
| Craig Nichols | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 17,422 | — | — |
| Craig Nichols | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 17,422 | — | 34,844 | 250,000 |
| Ryan Raber | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 37,353 | — | 74,706 | 536,000 |
| Ryan Raber | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 37,353 | — | — |
| Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | RSU | 2025-03-15 | — | — | 82,927 | — | — |
| Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | PSU | 2025-03-15 | — | 82,927 | — | 165,854 | 1,190,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rachele Lehr | $0 | $250,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Sean Leuba | 0 | 200,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Craig Nichols | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ryan Raber | 0 | 536,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | 0 | 1,190,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | RSU | 155,560 | — | $2,912,083 |
| Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | PSU | 129,620 | — | 2,426,486 |
| Ryan Raber | RSU | 72,653 | — | 1,360,064 |
| Ryan Raber | PSU | 60,046 | — | 1,124,061 |
| Rachele Lehr | RSU | 34,542 | — | 646,626 |
| Sean Leuba | RSU | 28,464 | — | 532,846 |
| Rachele Lehr | PSU | 26,761 | — | 500,966 |
| Sean Leuba | PSU | 23,277 | — | 435,745 |
| Craig Nichols | RSU | 17,422 | — | 326,140 |
| Craig Nichols | PSU | 17,422 | — | 326,140 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is guided by principles that support attraction and retention, align with our business strategy, and create long-term shareholder value. Compensation is designed to be competitive, aligned with strategy, performance-driven, and governed with integrity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer and Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 16,191,622 | 505,350 | 26,105 | 96.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 13,021,820 | 484,172 | 3,175,804 | 96.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-21 | 96.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 96.42%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 61 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $51,848 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy L. ChristenIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $75,000 | $150,004 | — | — | — | $225,004 |
| Steven L. FisherIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | 125,005 | — | — | — | 180,005 |
| Jennifer J. KentIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 52,000 | 125,005 | — | — | — | 177,005 |
| Jay O. RothmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 50,000 | 125,005 | — | — | — | 175,005 |
| Robert L. McCormickIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 40,000 | 125,005 | — | — | — | 165,005 |
| Tania L. WingfieldIndependent · Compensation | 20,000 | 93,756 | — | — | — | 113,756 |
| Allen J. CarlsonIndependent · Departed during FY | 20,000 | 0 | — | — | — | 20,000 |
| Jagadeesh (Jag) A. ReddyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Christine M. SchyvinckIndependent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $312,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $743,780 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,055,780 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mayville Engineering Company names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mayville Engineering Company.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZZ Inc | 2026 | Thomas Ferguson | $1,000,746 | $2,940,029 | $0 | $1,477,001 | $5,513,156 |
| 2 | The Eastern Company | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | — | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 3 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc | 2025 | James Ray | 879,231 | 3,059,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,949,428 |
| 4 | Myers Industries, Inc | 2025 | Aaron Schapper | 775,385 | 1,952,344 | 402,500 | 700,000 | 3,889,228 |
| 5 | Powell Industries, Inc | 2025 | Brett Cope | 660,000 | 1,129,268 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 3,600,369 |
| 6 | Northwest Pipe Company | 2025 | Scott Montross | 732,182 | 1,280,061 | 0 | 1,464,364 | 3,492,930 |
| 7 | LSI Industries Inc | 2025 | James Clark | 752,770 | 1,500,000 | 0 | 494,170 | 3,376,388 |
| 8 | Mayville Engineering Company | 2025 | Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | 736,450 | 2,380,000 | — | — | 3,183,288 |
| 9 | BlueBird Corporation | 2023 | Andrew Obenshain | 681,657 | 863,590 | 1,142,440 | 348,024 | 3,049,181 |
| 10 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc | 2025 | Mark Van Genderen | 651,421 | 1,110,239 | 0 | 1,219,611 | 3,008,565 |
| 11 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 12 | Luxfer Holdings PLC | 2025 | Andy Butcher | 660,600 | 1,144,077 | — | 795,362 | 2,662,967 |
| 13 | Twin Disc, Incorporated | 2025 | John Batten | 704,698 | 1,033,830 | 0 | 495,610 | 2,411,245 |
| 14 | The Gorman-Rupp Company | 2025 | Scott King | 717,500 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,187,652 |
| 15 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | 2025 | J. Brett McBrayer | 718,750 | 701,782 | 0 | 600,953 | 2,065,460 |
| 16 | Hurco Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Volovic | 675,800 | 1,249,991 | 0 | 0 | 2,023,603 |
| 17 | Daktronics, Inc | 2026 | Ramesh Jayaraman | 188,462 | 544,375 | 0 | 128,331 | 1,098,324 |
| — | The Shyft Group, Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Miller Industries, Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayville Engineering Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer and Partners, LLC |
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| AZZ Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BlueBird Corporation | 85% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc | not disclosed | LTIP Units 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Daktronics, Inc | 102% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Douglas Dynamics, Inc | 174.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Hurco Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| LSI Industries Inc | 68.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Luxfer Holdings PLC | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Miller Industries, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Myers Industries, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Northwest Pipe Company | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Powell Industries, Inc | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| The Eastern Company | 110% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| The Gorman-Rupp Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| The Shyft Group, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Twin Disc, Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,183,288. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Ryan Raber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,556,300. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Todd Butz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,300,592. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Craig Nichols | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,099,647. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Rachele Lehr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 930,500. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 01, Sean Leuba | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 812,381. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Rachele Lehr PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Rachele Lehr RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 409162–409168 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sean Leuba PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Sean Leuba RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 416074–416080 |
| 11 | Section 03, Craig Nichols RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 419580–419586 |
| 12 | Section 03, Craig Nichols PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Ryan Raber PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Ryan Raber RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 412667–412673 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 405750–405756 |
| 16 | Section 03, Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 61 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 993869–993871 |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy L. Christen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,004. Filing ↗machine: span 162133–162304 |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven L. Fisher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,005. Filing ↗machine: span 164657–164828 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jennifer J. Kent | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,005. Filing ↗machine: span 166991–167162 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jay O. Rothman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,005. Filing ↗machine: span 171850–172021 |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert L. McCormick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,005. Filing ↗machine: span 169518–169689 |
| 23 | Section 08, Tania L. Wingfield | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,756. Filing ↗machine: span 174504–174675 |
| 24 | Section 08, Allen J. Carlson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. Filing ↗machine: span 158270–158440 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jagadeesh (Jag) A. Reddy | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Christine M. Schyvinck | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047745 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.97% (votes for as printed: 16,191,622). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005403 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.42% (votes for as printed: 13,021,820). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 312,000 + equity 743,780 + all other 0 = 1,055,780, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,055,780 |
| 32 | AZZ Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-26 | 0001104659-26-066068 | CEO total compensation as printed in AZZ Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,513,156. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c63 · span 1601330–1601339 |
| 33 | The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 34 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027295 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 663533–663542 |
| 35 | Myers Industries, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. Filing ↗machine: span 1853194–1853203 |
| 36 | Powell Industries, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-06 | 0001140361-26-000342 | CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594 |
| 37 | Northwest Pipe Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001437749-26-013175 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Pipe Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,492,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1026421–1026430 |
| 38 | LSI Industries Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001437749-25-029410 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,376,388. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c32 · span 338547–338556 |
| 39 | Mayville Engineering Company (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mayville Engineering Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,183,288. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | BlueBird Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001293971-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlueBird Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,049,181. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 402787–402796 |
| 41 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001437749-26-009126 | CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c29 · span 498646–498655 |
| 42 | L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 43 | Luxfer Holdings PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0002077096-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Luxfer Holdings PLC's own proxy. As printed: 2,662,967. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Twin Disc, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-15 | 0001437749-25-029012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,411,245. Filing ↗machine: span 566177–566186 |
| 45 | The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118757 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 557814–557823 |
| 46 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1153868–1153877 |
| 47 | Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 754495–754504 |
| 48 | Daktronics, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001628280-26-049957 | CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c22 · span 579742–579751 |
| 49 | Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014171 | L.B. Foster Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Myers Industries, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106082 | Myers Industries, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-009126 | Douglas Dynamics, Inc names Mayville Engineering Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Daktronics, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-049957 | Daktronics, Inc names Mayville Engineering Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, AZZ Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-066068 | AZZ Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Twin Disc, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029012 | Twin Disc, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, The Eastern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | The Eastern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127659 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118757 | The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-000342 | Powell Industries, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Luxfer Holdings PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002077096-26-000109 | Luxfer Holdings PLC names Mayville Engineering Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027295 | Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, LSI Industries Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-25-029410 | LSI Industries Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. Filing ↗ |