Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Mayville Engineering Company (MEC)

CEO Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy was paid $3,183,288 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 13.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-025849 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,183,288 ↓
Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
61:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

You have just read Mayville Engineering Company's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MEC reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $3,183,288 (base salary $736,450) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-025849, filed 2026-03-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MEC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy$736,450—$2,380,000———$66,838$3,183,288
President and Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Raber473,800—1,072,000———10,5001,556,300
Executive Vice President, Strategy, Sales & Marketing
Todd Butz247,834—————1,052,7581,300,592
Former Chief Financial Officer
Craig Nichols415,000—500,000———184,6471,099,647
Senior Vice President, Operations and Supply Chain
Rachele Lehr420,000—500,000———10,500930,500
Chief Financial Officer
Sean Leuba411,000—400,000———1,381812,381
Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy$3,183,288$3,692,318$2,956,326↓ −509,030
Ryan Raber1,556,3001,904,6881,700,700↓ −348,388
Todd Butz1,300,5921,934,7261,698,100↓ −634,134
Craig Nichols1,099,647———
Rachele Lehr930,5001,126,960996,428↓ −196,460
Sean Leuba812,3811,133,1151,164,173↓ −320,734

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MEC
6 companies name MEC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Craig NicholsSVP$1,099,647
Jagadeesh (Jag) ReddyCEO$3,183,288
Rachele LehrCFO$930,500
Ryan RaberEVP$1,556,300
Sean LeubaGeneral Counsel$812,381
Todd ButzCFO$1,300,592
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Allen J. CarlsonIndependent Director$20,000
Jay O. RothmanIndependent Director$175,005
Jennifer J. KentIndependent Director$177,005
Robert L. McCormickIndependent Director$165,005
Steven L. FisherIndependent Director$180,005
Tania L. WingfieldIndependent Director$113,756
Timothy L. ChristenIndependent Director$225,004
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jagadeesh (Jag) ReddyRSU2025-03-15——82,927—$1,190,000
Ryan RaberRSU2025-03-15——37,353—536,000
Sean LeubaRSU2025-03-15——13,938—200,000
Craig NicholsRSU2025-03-15——17,422—250,000
Rachele LehrPSU2025-03-15—17,422—34,844250,000
Rachele LehrRSU2025-03-15——17,422—250,000
Ryan RaberPSU2025-03-15—37,353—74,706536,000
Sean LeubaPSU2025-03-15—13,938—27,876200,000
Craig NicholsPSU2025-03-15—17,422—34,844250,000
Jagadeesh (Jag) ReddyPSU2025-03-15—82,927—165,8541,190,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy$1,190,000$1,190,000$050.0%
Ryan Raber536,000536,000050.0%
Sean Leuba200,000200,000050.0%
Craig Nichols250,000250,000050.0%
Rachele Lehr250,000250,000050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Sean LeubaRSU28,464—$532,846
Rachele LehrPSU26,761—500,966
Rachele LehrRSU34,542—646,626
Jagadeesh (Jag) ReddyRSU155,560—2,912,083
Jagadeesh (Jag) ReddyPSU129,620—2,426,486
Ryan RaberRSU72,653—1,360,064
Ryan RaberPSU60,046—1,124,061
Sean LeubaPSU23,277—435,745
Craig NicholsRSU17,422—326,140
Craig NicholsPSU17,422—326,140
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Compensation is designed to attract and retain top talent by aligning with market benchmarks for similar roles, support both annual objectives and long-term business plans, and create long-term shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2116,191,622505,35026,10596.97%Passed
20252025-04-2213,021,820484,1723,175,80496.42%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2196.97%a
20252025-04-2296.42%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)61 : 1
CEO total compensation$3,183,288
Median employee compensation$51,848
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Timothy L. ChristenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit$75,000$150,004———$225,004
Steven L. FisherIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair)55,000125,005———180,005
Jennifer J. KentIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance52,000125,005———177,005
Jay O. RothmanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)50,000125,005———175,005
Robert L. McCormickIndependent · Compensation · Audit40,000125,005———165,005
Tania L. WingfieldIndependent · Compensation20,00093,756———113,756
Allen J. CarlsonIndependent20,0000———20,000
Jagadeesh (Jag) A. ReddyEmployee director—————0
Christine M. SchyvinckIndependent · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$312,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$743,780
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,055,780

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mayville Engineering Company names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mayville Engineering Company.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1AZZ Inc2026Thomas Ferguson$1,000,746$2,940,029—$1,477,001$5,513,156
2The Eastern Company2025Denis Sheahan800,0003,371,2970792,0005,069,867
3Miller Industries, Inc2025William Miller II827,4242,556,84001,304,6584,748,987
4Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc2025James Ray879,2313,059,120003,949,428
5Myers Industries, Inc2025Aaron Schapper775,3851,952,344402,500700,0003,889,228
6Powell Industries, Inc2025Brett Cope660,0001,129,26801,650,0003,600,369
7Northwest Pipe Company2025Scott Montross732,1821,280,06101,464,3643,492,930
8LSI Industries Inc2026James Clark765,3421,500,0000964,3453,395,505
9Mayville Engineering Company2025Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy736,4502,380,000——3,183,288
10BlueBird Corporation2023Andrew Obenshain681,657863,5901,142,440348,0243,049,181
11Douglas Dynamics, Inc2025Mark Van Genderen651,4211,110,23901,219,6113,008,565
12L.B. Foster Company2025John Kasel790,4171,319,3570654,4002,920,512
13Luxfer Holdings PLC2025Andy Butcher660,6001,144,0770795,3622,662,967
14Twin Disc, Incorporated2026John Batten712,0711,002,7670440,0602,345,850
15The Gorman-Rupp Company2025Scott King717,500750,000002,187,652
16Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation2025J. Brett McBrayer718,750701,7820600,9532,065,460
17Hurco Companies, Inc.2025Gregory Volovic675,8001,249,991002,023,603
18Daktronics, Inc2026Ramesh Jayaraman188,462544,3750128,3311,098,324
—The Shyft Group, Inc——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mayville Engineering Companynot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporationnot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33not disclosedPay Governance LLC
AZZ Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
BlueBird Corporation85%Options 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Commercial Vehicle Group, Incnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Daktronics, Inc102%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoKorn Ferry
Douglas Dynamics, Inc174.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Hurco Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45NoPay Governance, LLC
L.B. Foster Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40not disclosedPay Governance
LSI Industries Inc154.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Luxfer Holdings PLCnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Miller Industries, Incnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedAlvarez & Marsal Tax, LLC
Myers Industries, Incnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy
Northwest Pipe Companynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Powell Industries, Inc200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed
The Eastern Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX BanksPearl Meyer
The Gorman-Rupp Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group
The Shyft Group, Incnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Twin Disc, Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mayville Engineering Company in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Mayville Engineering Company in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,183,288.
How does Mayville Engineering Company's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Mayville Engineering Company's disclosed peer group.
What is Mayville Engineering Company's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mayville Engineering Company's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 61:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mayville Engineering Company's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.97% of shareholders supported Mayville Engineering Company's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mayville Engineering Company spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mayville Engineering Company reported total board compensation of $1,055,780 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Jagadeesh (Jag) ReddyDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,183,288. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Ryan RaberDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,556,300. View filing ↗
3Section 01, Todd ButzDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,300,592. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Craig NicholsDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,099,647. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Rachele LehrDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 930,500. View filing ↗
6Section 01, Sean LeubaDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 812,381. View filing ↗
7Section 03, Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Ryan Raber RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Sean Leuba RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Craig Nichols RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Rachele Lehr PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, Rachele Lehr RSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, Ryan Raber PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Sean Leuba PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Craig Nichols PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy PSUDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 61 : 1. View filing ↗
18Section 08, Timothy L. ChristenDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,004. View filing ↗
19Section 08, Steven L. FisherDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,005. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Jennifer J. KentDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 177,005. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Jay O. RothmanDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,005. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Robert L. McCormickDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,005. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Tania L. WingfieldDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 113,756. View filing ↗
24Section 08, Allen J. CarlsonDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,000. View filing ↗
25Section 08, Jagadeesh (Jag) A. ReddyDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
26Section 08, Christine M. SchyvinckDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. View filing ↗
27Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-230001104659-26-047745Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.97% (votes for as printed: 16,191,622). View filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-240001558370-25-005403Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.42% (votes for as printed: 13,021,820). View filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 312,000 + equity 743,780 + all other 0 = 1,055,780, summed across the director compensation table rows.
32AZZ Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-260001104659-26-066068CEO total compensation as printed in AZZ Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,513,156. View filing ↗
33The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126283CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. View filing ↗
34Miller Industries, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040895CEO total compensation as printed in Miller Industries, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 4,748,987. View filing ↗
35Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027295CEO total compensation as printed in Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,949,428. View filing ↗
36Myers Industries, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106082CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. View filing ↗
37Powell Industries, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. View filing ↗
38Northwest Pipe Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001437749-26-013175CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Pipe Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,492,930. View filing ↗
39LSI Industries Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-090001437749-26-032435CEO total compensation as printed in LSI Industries Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,395,505. View filing ↗
40Mayville Engineering Company (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-100001104659-26-025849CEO total compensation as printed in Mayville Engineering Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,183,288. View filing ↗
41BlueBird Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-09-260001293971-24-000049CEO total compensation as printed in BlueBird Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,049,181. View filing ↗
42Douglas Dynamics, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001437749-26-009126CEO total compensation as printed in Douglas Dynamics, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 3,008,565. View filing ↗
43L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001140361-26-014171CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. View filing ↗
44Luxfer Holdings PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300002077096-26-000109CEO total compensation as printed in Luxfer Holdings PLC's own proxy. As printed: 2,662,967. View filing ↗
45Twin Disc, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-140001437749-26-030232CEO total compensation as printed in Twin Disc, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 2,345,850. View filing ↗
46The Gorman-Rupp Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118757CEO total compensation as printed in The Gorman-Rupp Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,187,652. View filing ↗
47Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127659CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. View filing ↗
48Hurco Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001104659-26-007238CEO total compensation as printed in Hurco Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,023,603. View filing ↗
49Daktronics, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001628280-26-049957CEO total compensation as printed in Daktronics, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 1,098,324. View filing ↗
50Section 10a, The Gorman-Rupp Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118757The Gorman-Rupp Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
51Section 10a, Northwest Pipe Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-013175Northwest Pipe Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
52Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014171L.B. Foster Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Myers Industries, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106082Myers Industries, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
54Section 10a, Douglas Dynamics, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-009126Douglas Dynamics, Inc names Mayville Engineering Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
55Section 10a, Daktronics, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-049957Daktronics, Inc names Mayville Engineering Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
56Section 10a, AZZ Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-066068AZZ Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
57Section 10a, Twin Disc, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-25-029012Twin Disc, Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
58Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127659Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
59Section 10a, The Eastern Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126283The Eastern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-000342Powell Industries, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
61Section 10a, Luxfer Holdings PLC reciprocityDEF 14A—0002077096-26-000109Luxfer Holdings PLC names Mayville Engineering Company in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
62Section 10a, Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027295Commercial Vehicle Group, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Miller Industries, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040895Miller Industries, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, LSI Industries Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-032435LSI Industries Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mayville Engineering Company. View filing ↗