Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isida Tushe | $450,000 | $125,000 | $0 | $890,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1,465,000 |
| President, General Counsel and Company Secretary | ||||||||
| Shengxian Wu | 564,480 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1,383,750 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Yang Wu | 564,480 | 0 | 590,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,154,480 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isida Tushe | $1,465,000 | — | — | — |
| Shengxian Wu | 1,383,750 | — | — | — |
| Yang Wu | 1,154,480 | 649,008 | — | +505,472 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isida Tushe | RSU | 890,000 | — | $1,465,000 |
| Wu | RSU | 890,000 | — | 1,383,750 |
| Wu | PSU | 564,480 | — | 590,000 |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | 590,000 | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | — | —a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur WongIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $80,000 | $19,999 | — | — | — | $99,999 |
| Wei YingIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 0 | 79,999 | — | — | — | 79,999 |
| Yixin PanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Newly elected | 21,399 | 58,096 | — | — | — | 79,495 |
| Yeelong Tan BalladonNot independent · Departed during FY | 66,410 | 8,907 | — | — | — | 75,317 |
| Stephen VogelNot independent · Departed during FY | 46,712 | 0 | — | — | — | 46,712 |
| Yang WuEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Yanzhuan ZhengNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Isida TusheEmployee director · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $214,521 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $167,001 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $381,522 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microvast Holdings | 2024 | Yang Wu | $564,480 | $590,000 | $0 | $0 | $1,154,480 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Isida Tushe | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,465,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 216352–216361 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shengxian Wu | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,383,750. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Yang Wu | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,154,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 201952–201961 |
| 4 | Section 08, Arthur Wong | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 99,999. Filing ↗machine: span 323547–323814 |
| 5 | Section 08, Wei Ying | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,999. Filing ↗machine: span 327828–328095 |
| 6 | Section 08, Yixin Pan | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,495. Filing ↗machine: span 332242–332509 |
| 7 | Section 08, Yeelong Tan Balladon | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,317. Filing ↗machine: span 330128–330395 |
| 8 | Section 08, Stephen Vogel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 46,712. Filing ↗machine: span 325714–325981 |
| 9 | Section 08, Yang Wu | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Yanzhuan Zheng | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Isida Tushe | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 14 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 214,521 + equity 167,001 + all other 0 = 381,522, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 381,522 |
| 15 | Microvast Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001760689-25-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microvast Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 1,154,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 201952–201961 |