Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PLUG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLUG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Marsh | $791,878 | $0 | $0 | $2,655,000 | $929,600 | $0 | $24,175 | $4,400,653 |
| Non-Executive Chairman and Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Middleton | 546,407 | 2,100,000 | 0 | 0 | 672,000 | 0 | 21,112 | 3,339,519 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer and Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Dean Fullerton | 559,059 | 550,000 | 0 | 1,270,500 | 638,400 | 0 | 21,112 | 3,039,071 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 477,600 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 0 | 21,112 | 2,618,833 |
| Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Benjamin Haycraft | 482,175 | 175,386 | 130,334 | 1,050,000 | 417,537 | 0 | 3,457 | 2,258,889 |
| Chief Strategy Officer and General Manager EMEA Region | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Marsh | $4,400,653 | $2,420,079 | $7,252,805 | +1,980,574 |
| Paul Middleton | 3,339,519 | 4,811,884 | 3,660,305 | −1,472,365 |
| Dean Fullerton | 3,039,071 | 2,024,275 | — | +1,014,796 |
| Jose Luis Crespo | 2,618,833 | — | 3,660,305 | — |
| Benjamin Haycraft | 2,258,889 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maureen O. Helmer | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 50,000 | $3 | $161,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory L. Kenausis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory L. Kenausis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maureen O. Helmer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Bonney | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Bonney | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Joggerst | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George C. McNamee | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Joggerst | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Willis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin Angle | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary K. Willis | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin Angle | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George C. McNamee | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maureen O. Helmer | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 39,753 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Luis Crespo | See Remarks | 2026-06-25 | A | 765,306 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Haycraft | CSO & GM EMEA | 2026-06-25 | A | 357,143 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Middleton | CFO & Executive VP | 2026-06-25 | A | 389,105 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Haycraft | CSO & GM EMEA | 2026-06-25 | A | 362,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Middleton | CFO & Executive VP | 2026-06-25 | A | 510,204 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard L. Conway JR | Gen. Coun, Corp Sec., Exec. VP | 2026-06-25 | A | 357,143 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Fullerton | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 408,163 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dean Fullerton | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 414,508 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose Luis Crespo | See Remarks | 2026-06-25 | A | 777,202 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerard L. Conway JR | Gen. Coun, Corp Sec., Exec. VP | 2026-06-25 | A | 362,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Marsh | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 72,469 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Bonney | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 8,764 | 3 | 23,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Joggerst | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,644 | 3 | 20,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory L. Kenausis | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,980 | 3 | 10,786 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colin Angle | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,558 | 3 | 9,642 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Haycraft | OPTION | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | $1,050,000 |
| Andrew Marsh | OPTION | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 2,250,000 | — | 2,362,500 |
| Dean Fullerton | OPTION | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | 1,050,000 |
| Benjamin Haycraft | RSU | — | — | — | 166,667 | — | 130,334 |
| Jose Luis Crespo | OPTION | 2025-04-21 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 145,250 |
| Andrew Marsh | OPTION | 2025-04-21 | — | — | 750,000 | — | 292,500 |
| Dean Fullerton | OPTION | 2025-04-21 | — | — | 500,000 | — | 220,500 |
| Jose Luis Crespo | OPTION | 2025-09-04 | — | — | 1,000,000 | — | 1,050,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Haycraft | $130,334 | $0 | $1,050,000 | 0.0% |
| Andrew Marsh | 0 | 0 | 2,655,000 | 0.0% |
| Dean Fullerton | 0 | 0 | 1,270,500 | 0.0% |
| Jose Luis Crespo | 0 | 0 | 1,195,250 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Middleton | RSU | 868,056 | — | $1,710,070 |
| Andrew Marsh | Option | 333,333 | 7.87 | — |
| Jose Luis Crespo | Option | 1,000,000 | 1.44 | — |
| Paul Middleton | Option | 166,667 | 7.87 | — |
| Benjamin Haycraft | Option | 1,000,000 | 1.44 | — |
| Benjamin Haycraft | RSU | 153,333 | — | 302,066 |
| Dean Fullerton | Option | 1,000,000 | 1.44 | — |
| Dean Fullerton | Option | 333,333 | 2.47 | — |
| Andrew Marsh | Option | 2,250,000 | 1.44 | — |
| Jose Luis Crespo | Option | 250,000 | 2.41 | — |
| Paul Middleton | Option | 250,000 | 2.41 | — |
| Jose Luis Crespo | Option | 166,667 | 7.87 | — |
| Benjamin Haycraft | RSU | 83,333 | — | 164,166 |
| Andrew Marsh | Option | 500,000 | 2.41 | — |
Our goal is to retain and attract experienced and talented executive officers and to motivate them to achieve our short-term and long-term financial, operational and strategic objectives that produce and promote stockholder value. To achieve this goal, we strongly emphasize a culture of pay-for-performance to provide incentives and accountability for our executive officers in working toward the achievement of our objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 316,121,092 | 151,636,506 | 4,643,555 | 67.58% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-07-03 | 219,177,523 | 55,316,977 | 9,456,106 | 79.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 137,828,539 | 38,280,227 | 5,855,793 | 78.26% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 190,792,010 | 41,874,194 | 2,054,664 | 82% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-30 | 187,353,922 | 12,526,170 | 76,654,842 | 93.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-07-30 | 157,023,255 | 134,670,523 | 2,382,651 | 53.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 67.58%a |
| 2025 | 2025-07-03 | 79.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 78.26%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 2 (2021 Plan Amendment Proposal), Proposal 3 (approval of a non-binding, advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers), and Proposal 4 (ratification of appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm), abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 6 (2021 Plan Amendment Proposal), Proposal 7 (approval of a non-binding, advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers), and Proposal 8 (ratification of appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm), abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 (approval of a non-binding, advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named 5 TABLE OF CONTENTS executive officers), and 3 (ratification of appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm), abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 72 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,400,653 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,068 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George C. McNameeIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Regulatory Affairs · Strategy and Financing | $205,000 | $112,500 | $85,762 | $0 | $0 | $403,262 |
| Gary K. WillisIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Regulatory Affairs · Strategy and Financing | 130,000 | 112,500 | 85,762 | 0 | 0 | 328,262 |
| Maureen O. HelmerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Regulatory Affairs (Chair) | 110,000 | 112,500 | 85,762 | 0 | 0 | 308,262 |
| Gregory L. KenausisIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Strategy and Financing (Chair) | 105,004 | 112,500 | 85,762 | 0 | 0 | 303,266 |
| Mark J. BonneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Regulatory Affairs | 95,000 | 112,500 | 85,762 | 0 | 0 | 293,262 |
| Kavita MahtaniIndependent · Audit · Strategy and Financing | 90,000 | 112,500 | 85,762 | 0 | 0 | 288,262 |
| Patrick JoggerstIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 80,000 | 112,500 | 85,762 | 0 | 0 | 278,262 |
| Colin AngleIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 80,000 | 112,500 | 85,762 | 0 | 0 | 278,262 |
| Andrew J. MarshNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jose Luis CrespoEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $895,004 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $900,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,795,004 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Plug Power names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Plug Power.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enphase Energy | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | $450,000 | $8,844,624 | $0 | $306,752 | $9,601,958 |
| 2 | Sunrun | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 3 | First Solar | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 4 | Chart Industries | 2024 | Jillian Evanko | 1,100,000 | 4,378,424 | 1,573,870 | 565,785 | 7,687,879 |
| 5 | SolarEdge Technologies | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 6 | Bloom Energy | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 7 | FuelCell Energy | 2025 | Jason Few | 582,036 | 1,420,380 | 0 | 686,376 | 2,752,725 |
| 8 | Plug Power | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| 9 | Wolfspeed | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
| 10 | SunPower | 2024 | Thurman J. (T.J.) Rodgers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plug Power | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Bloom Energy | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Chart Industries | 38.1% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Enphase Energy | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| First Solar | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| FuelCell Energy | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (Russell 2000 Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| SolarEdge Technologies | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SunPower | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sunrun | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Wolfspeed | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Marsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,400,653. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Middleton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,339,519. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c47 · span 599135–599144 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dean Fullerton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,039,071. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c47 · span 617175–617184 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jose Luis Crespo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 5 | Section 01, Benjamin Haycraft | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,258,889. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c47 · span 631470–631479 |
| 6 | Section 03, Benjamin Haycraft OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r9 · c29 · span 629956–629965 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Marsh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c53 · span 689124–689133 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dean Fullerton OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c53 · span 709393–709402 |
| 9 | Section 03, Benjamin Haycraft RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r13 · c53 · span 719530–719537 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jose Luis Crespo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c53 · span 669000–669007 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Marsh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c53 · span 684148–684155 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dean Fullerton OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r10 · c53 · span 704417–704424 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jose Luis Crespo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c53 · span 674001–674010 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 72 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 646267–646269 |
| 15 | Section 08, George C. McNamee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,262. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c29 · span 302956–302963 |
| 16 | Section 08, Gary K. Willis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,262. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c29 · span 306061–306068 |
| 17 | Section 08, Maureen O. Helmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,262. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c29 · span 290382–290389 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gregory L. Kenausis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,266. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c29 · span 296623–296630 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark J. Bonney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,262. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 287249–287256 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kavita Mahtani | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,262. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c29 · span 299727–299734 |
| 21 | Section 08, Patrick Joggerst | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,262. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c29 · span 293488–293495 |
| 22 | Section 08, Colin Angle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,262. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r1 · c29 · span 284049–284056 |
| 23 | Section 08, Andrew J. Marsh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Jose Luis Crespo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Maureen O. Helmer 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001104659-26-072322 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gregory L. Kenausis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gregory L. Kenausis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Maureen O. Helmer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark J. Bonney 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark J. Bonney 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074756 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Patrick Joggerst 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, George C. McNamee 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Patrick Joggerst 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074759 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Gary K. Willis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Colin Angle 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gary K. Willis 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074763 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Colin Angle 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074755 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, George C. McNamee 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Maureen O. Helmer 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001104659-26-074757 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jose Luis Crespo 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Benjamin Haycraft 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Paul Middleton 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Benjamin Haycraft 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080762 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Paul Middleton 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078982 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gerard L. Conway JR 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dean Fullerton 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Dean Fullerton 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078979 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Jose Luis Crespo 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gerard L. Conway JR 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001104659-26-078981 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Andrew Marsh 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001104659-26-080421 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark J. Bonney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080758 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Patrick Joggerst 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Gregory L. Kenausis 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Colin Angle 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001104659-26-080754 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-15 | 0001104659-26-074022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.58% (votes for as printed: 316,121,092). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-09 | 0001104659-25-066527 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.85% (votes for as printed: 219,177,523). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001104659-24-069339 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.26% (votes for as printed: 137,828,539). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 895,004 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 1,795,004, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,795,004 |
| 61 | Enphase Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy's own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 62 | Sunrun, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun's own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 63 | First Solar, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar's own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 64 | Chart Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-08 | 0001193125-25-075768 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗machine: t181 · r4 · c39 · span 524830–524839 |
| 65 | SolarEdge Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 66 | Bloom Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 67 | FuelCell Energy, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0001104659-26-017145 | CEO total compensation as printed in FuelCell Energy's own proxy. As printed: 2,752,725. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c12 · span 1135829–1135838 |
| 68 | Plug Power (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power's own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 69 | Wolfspeed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed's own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 70 | SunPower, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-01 | 0001213900-25-038027 | CEO total compensation as printed in SunPower's own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy names Plug Power in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, FuelCell Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-017145 | FuelCell Energy names Plug Power in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, First Solar reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plug Power. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Sunrun reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun names Plug Power in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plug Power. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plug Power. Filing ↗ |