Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Plug Power (PLUG)

CEO Jose Luis Crespo was paid $2,618,833 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 59.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-052851 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,400,653
Andrew Marsh total, FY2025
Non-Executive Chairman and Former Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Jose Luis Crespo: $2,618,833
1st
CEO (Jose Luis Crespo) pay percentile vs peers
72:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
67.58%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Jose Luis Crespo (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $2,618,833 (base salary $397,471) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-052851, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PLUG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Marsh$791,878$0$0$2,655,000$929,600$0$24,175$4,400,653
Non-Executive Chairman and Former Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Paul Middleton546,4072,100,00000672,000021,1123,339,519
Chief Financial Officer and Executive Vice President
Dean Fullerton559,059550,00001,270,500638,400021,1123,039,071
Chief Operating Officer
Jose Luis Crespo397,471477,60001,196,250526,400021,1122,618,833
Chief Executive Officer and President
Benjamin Haycraft482,175175,386130,3341,050,000417,53703,4572,258,889
Chief Strategy Officer and General Manager EMEA Region

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Marsh$4,400,653$2,240,079$7,252,805↑ +2,160,574
Paul Middleton3,339,5194,811,8843,660,305↓ −1,472,365
Dean Fullerton3,039,0712,024,275—↑ +1,014,796
Jose Luis Crespo2,618,8331,642,7203,660,305↑ +976,113
Benjamin Haycraft2,258,889———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Plug Power's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PLUG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PLUG
14 companies name PLUG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PLUG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PLUG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew MarshExecutive$4,400,653
Benjamin HaycraftExecutive$2,258,889
Paul MiddletonCFO$3,339,519
Dean FullertonCOO$3,039,071
Jose Luis CrespoCEO$2,618,833
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Colin AngleIndependent Director$278,262
Gary K. WillisIndependent Director$328,262
George C. McNameeChair of the Board$403,262
Gregory L. KenausisIndependent Director$303,266
Kavita MahtaniIndependent Director$288,262
Mark J. BonneyIndependent Director$293,262
Maureen O. HelmerIndependent Director$308,262
Patrick JoggerstIndependent Director$278,262
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Maureen O. HelmerDirector2026-06-08D50,000$3$161,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Colin AngleDirector2026-06-11A39,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Colin AngleDirector2026-06-11A39,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. BonneyDirector2026-06-11A39,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick JoggerstDirector2026-06-11A39,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. KenausisDirector2026-06-11A39,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
George C. McNameeDirector2026-06-11A39,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. WillisDirector2026-06-11A39,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. BonneyDirector2026-06-11A39,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. KenausisDirector2026-06-11A39,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
George C. McNameeDirector2026-06-11A39,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary K. WillisDirector2026-06-11A39,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick JoggerstDirector2026-06-11A39,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen O. HelmerDirector2026-06-11A39,75300CommonForm 4 ↗
Maureen O. HelmerDirector2026-06-11A39,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean FullertonChief Operating Officer2026-06-25A408,16300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose Luis CrespoSee Remarks2026-06-25A765,30600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard L. Conway JRGen. Coun, Corp Sec., Exec. VP2026-06-25A362,69400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gerard L. Conway JRGen. Coun, Corp Sec., Exec. VP2026-06-25A357,14300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MiddletonCFO & Executive VP2026-06-25A389,10500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose Luis CrespoSee Remarks2026-06-25A777,20200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dean FullertonChief Operating Officer2026-06-25A414,50800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul MiddletonCFO & Executive VP2026-06-25A510,20400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin HaycraftCSO & GM EMEA2026-06-25A362,69400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin HaycraftCSO & GM EMEA2026-06-25A357,14300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MarshDirector2026-06-30A72,46900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. BonneyDirector2026-07-01A8,764323,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Colin AngleDirector2026-07-01A3,55839,642CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick JoggerstDirector2026-07-01A7,644320,715CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. KenausisDirector2026-07-01A3,980310,786CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin HaycraftCSO & GM EMEA2026-09-11D13,810229,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin HaycraftCSO & GM EMEA2026-09-15D18,750238,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin HaycraftCSO & GM EMEA2026-09-18D200,0002428,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew MarshDirector2026-09-30A101,69900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick JoggerstDirector2026-10-01A11,598222,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark J. BonneyDirector2026-10-01A12,242223,749CommonForm 4 ↗
Colin AngleDirector2026-10-01A6,121211,875CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. KenausisDirector2026-10-01A5,928211,500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jose Luis CrespoOPTION2025-04-21——375,000—$145,250
Benjamin HaycraftRSU2025-04-21——166,667—130,334
Dean FullertonOPTION2025-04-21——500,000—220,500
Andrew MarshOPTION2025-04-21——750,000—292,500
Dean FullertonOPTION2025-09-04——1,000,000—1,050,000
Benjamin HaycraftOPTION2025-09-04——1,000,000—1,050,000
Jose Luis CrespoOPTION2025-09-04——1,000,000—1,050,000
Andrew MarshOPTION2025-09-04——2,250,000—2,362,500
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jose Luis Crespo$0$0$1,195,2500.0%
Benjamin Haycraft130,33401,050,0000.0%
Dean Fullerton001,270,5000.0%
Andrew Marsh002,655,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Andrew MarshOption500,0002.41—
Jose Luis CrespoOption166,6677.87—
Dean FullertonOption333,3332.47—
Benjamin HaycraftRSU153,333—302,066
Jose Luis CrespoOption1,000,0001.44—
Paul MiddletonOption166,6677.87—
Andrew MarshOption2,250,0001.44—
Jose Luis CrespoOption250,0002.41—
Andrew MarshOption333,3337.87—
Paul MiddletonRSU868,056—1,710,070
Paul MiddletonOption250,0002.41—
Benjamin HaycraftRSU83,333—164,166
Dean FullertonOption1,000,0001.44—
Benjamin HaycraftOption1,000,0001.44—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's goal is to retain and attract experienced executive officers and motivate them to achieve short-term and long-term financial, operational, and strategic objectives that produce stockholder value. The program strongly emphasizes a culture of pay-for-performance, ensuring that actual pay varies based on the achievement of challenging performance goals and meaningful individual contribution.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-11316,121,092151,636,5064,643,55567.58%Passed
20252025-07-03219,177,52355,316,9779,456,10679.85%Passed
20242024-06-05137,828,53938,280,2275,855,79378.26%Passed
20232023-06-27190,792,01041,874,1942,054,66482%Passed
20222022-06-30187,353,92212,526,17076,654,84293.73%Passed
20212021-07-30157,023,255134,670,5232,382,65153.83%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1167.58%a
20252025-07-0379.85%b
20242024-06-0578.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 2 (2021 Plan Amendment Proposal), Proposal 3 (approval of a non-binding, advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers), and Proposal 4 (ratification of appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm), abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposal 6 (2021 Plan Amendment Proposal), Proposal 7 (approval of a non-binding, advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named executive officers), and Proposal 8 (ratification of appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm), abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 (approval of a non-binding, advisory vote regarding the compensation of the Company's named 5 TABLE OF CONTENTS executive officers), and 3 (ratification of appointment of the Company's independent registered public accounting firm), abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for such proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)72 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,400,653
Median employee compensation$61,068
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
George C. McNameeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Regulatory Affairs · Strategy & Financing$205,000$112,500$85,762—$0$403,262
Gary K. WillisIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Regulatory Affairs · Strategy & Financing130,000112,50085,762—0328,262
Maureen O. HelmerIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Regulatory Affairs (Chair)110,000112,50085,762—0308,262
Gregory L. KenausisIndependent · Audit · Strategy & Financing (Chair) · Compensation105,004112,50085,762—0303,266
Mark J. BonneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Regulatory Affairs95,000112,50085,762—0293,262
Kavita MahtaniIndependent · Audit · Strategy & Financing90,000112,50085,762—0288,262
Patrick JoggerstIndependent · Compensation80,000112,50085,762—0278,262
Colin AngleIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating80,000112,50085,762—0278,262
Andrew J. MarshEmployee director · Board Chair000000
Jose Luis CrespoEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$60,000
Annual equity retainer$225,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$895,004
Equity awards (grant-date value)$900,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,795,004

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Plug Power names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Plug Power.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Wolfspeed2026Robert Feurle$750,000$10,929,645$0$0$12,496,953
2Enphase Energy2025Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman450,0008,844,6240306,7529,601,958
3Sunrun2025Mary Powell850,0005,767,49001,698,3008,331,132
4First Solar2025Mark Widmar1,021,5355,500,03201,603,0388,138,605
5Chart Industries2024Jillian Evanko1,100,0004,378,4241,573,870565,7857,687,879
6SolarEdge Technologies2025Yehoshua Shuki Nir725,6673,460,8350746,9685,061,438
7Bloom Energy2025KR Sridhar935,385002,470,0003,502,747
8FuelCell Energy2025Jason Few582,0361,420,3800686,3762,752,725
9Plug Power2025Jose Luis Crespo397,47101,196,250526,4002,618,833
—SunPower——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Plug Powernot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Bloom Energy200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian
Chart Industries38.1%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Enphase Energy68.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Compensia
First Solar113%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoWTW
FuelCell Energy100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR (Russell 2000 Index)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
SolarEdge Technologies86.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
SunPowernot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sunrun133.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Wolfspeednot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Plug Power in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Marsh (Non-Executive Chairman and Former Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Plug Power in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,400,653.
How does Plug Power's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Jose Luis Crespo's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Plug Power's disclosed peer group.
What is Plug Power's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Plug Power's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 72:1.
How did shareholders vote on Plug Power's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 67.58% of shareholders supported Plug Power's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Plug Power spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Plug Power reported total board compensation of $1,795,004 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew MarshDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,400,653. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Paul MiddletonDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,339,519. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c47 · span 599135–599144
3Section 01, Dean FullertonDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,039,071. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c47 · span 617175–617184
4Section 01, Jose Luis CrespoDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗
5Section 01, Benjamin HaycraftDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,258,889. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c47 · span 631470–631479
6Section 03, Jose Luis Crespo OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 669000–669007
7Section 03, Benjamin Haycraft RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 719530–719537
8Section 03, Dean Fullerton OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704417–704424
9Section 03, Andrew Marsh OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684148–684155
10Section 03, Dean Fullerton OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709393–709402
11Section 03, Benjamin Haycraft OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 724531–724540
12Section 03, Jose Luis Crespo OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 674001–674010
13Section 03, Andrew Marsh OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-052851Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 689124–689133
14Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 72 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 646267–646269
15Section 08, George C. McNameeDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,262. Filing ↗machine: span 302956–302963
16Section 08, Gary K. WillisDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,262. Filing ↗machine: span 306061–306068
17Section 08, Maureen O. HelmerDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,262. Filing ↗machine: span 290382–290389
18Section 08, Gregory L. KenausisDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,266. Filing ↗machine: span 296623–296630
19Section 08, Mark J. BonneyDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,262. Filing ↗machine: span 287249–287256
20Section 08, Kavita MahtaniDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,262. Filing ↗machine: span 299727–299734
21Section 08, Patrick JoggerstDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,262. Filing ↗machine: span 293488–293495
22Section 08, Colin AngleDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,262. Filing ↗machine: span 284049–284056
23Section 08, Andrew J. MarshDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Jose Luis CrespoDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Maureen O. Helmer 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001104659-26-072322Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Colin Angle 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Colin Angle 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074755Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mark J. Bonney 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Patrick Joggerst 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Gregory L. Kenausis 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, George C. McNamee 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gary K. Willis 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark J. Bonney 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074756Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Gregory L. Kenausis 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074761Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, George C. McNamee 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Gary K. Willis 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074763Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Patrick Joggerst 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Maureen O. Helmer 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Maureen O. Helmer 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074757Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Dean Fullerton 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jose Luis Crespo 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gerard L. Conway JR 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Gerard L. Conway JR 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078981Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Paul Middleton 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jose Luis Crespo 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078978Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Dean Fullerton 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078979Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Paul Middleton 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001104659-26-078982Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Benjamin Haycraft 2026-06-25Form 42026-07-060001104659-26-080762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Benjamin Haycraft 2026-06-25Form 42026-07-060001104659-26-080762Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Andrew Marsh 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001104659-26-080421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mark J. Bonney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001104659-26-080758Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Colin Angle 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001104659-26-080754Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Patrick Joggerst 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001104659-26-080764Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Gregory L. Kenausis 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001104659-26-080766Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Benjamin Haycraft 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107941Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Benjamin Haycraft 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-150001104659-26-107941Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Benjamin Haycraft 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001104659-26-109645Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Andrew Marsh 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113345Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Patrick Joggerst 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113348Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Mark J. Bonney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Colin Angle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113352Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Gregory L. Kenausis 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001104659-26-113351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-150001104659-26-074022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.58% (votes for as printed: 316,121,092). Filing ↗
64Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-090001104659-25-066527Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.85% (votes for as printed: 219,177,523). Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001104659-24-069339Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.26% (votes for as printed: 137,828,539). Filing ↗
66Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
67Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
68Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 895,004 + equity 900,000 + all other 0 = 1,795,004, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,795,004
69Wolfspeed, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed's own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
70Enphase Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy's own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766
71Sunrun, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun's own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
72First Solar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001274494-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar's own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963
73Chart Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-080001193125-25-075768CEO total compensation as printed in Chart Industries's own proxy. As printed: 7,687,879. Filing ↗
74SolarEdge Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023
75Bloom Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024237CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070
76FuelCell Energy, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-180001104659-26-017145CEO total compensation as printed in FuelCell Energy's own proxy. As printed: 2,752,725. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r5 · c12 · span 1135829–1135838
77Plug Power (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power's own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Bloom Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024237Bloom Energy names Plug Power in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, First Solar reciprocityDEF 14A—0001274494-26-000096First Solar's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plug Power. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, FuelCell Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-017145FuelCell Energy names Plug Power in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Sunrun reciprocityDEF 14A—0001469367-26-000029Sunrun names Plug Power in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Enphase Energy reciprocityDEF 14A—0001463101-26-000026Enphase Energy's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plug Power. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Wolfspeed reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Plug Power. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.