Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ENPH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ENPH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | $450,000 | $0 | $8,844,624 | $0 | $306,752 | $0 | $582 | $9,601,958 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mandy Yang | 367,500 | 0 | 4,717,133 | 0 | 205,160 | 0 | 3,582 | 5,293,375 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | $9,601,958 | — | $19,527,534 | — |
| Mandy Yang | 5,293,375 | — | 6,708,631 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman John Rodgers | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,952 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Mora | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,952 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Malchow | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,952 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie Haenggi | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,952 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Kortlang | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 5,952 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Gomo | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 6,428 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Mora | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 700 | 46 | 32,473 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 4,400 | 67 | 296,450 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 600 | 68 | 41,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Mora | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 700 | 64 | 44,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shanker Trivedi | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 1,000 | 54 | 53,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shanker Trivedi | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 4,551 | 55 | 249,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Mora | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 2,000 | 37 | 73,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandy Yang | PSU | 2025-01-14 | 10,560 | 21,120 | — | 31,680 | $1,382,304 |
| David Ranhoff | PSU | 2024-01-15 | 6 | 17,680 | — | 35,360 | 2,538,671 |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 39,600 | — | 2,591,820 |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | PSU | 2025-01-14 | 19,800 | 39,600 | — | 59,400 | 2,591,820 |
| Mandy Yang | RSU | 2025-01-14 | — | — | 21,120 | — | 1,382,304 |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | PSU | 2025-01-14 | — | 40,800 | — | 81,600 | 3,660,984 |
| David Ranhoff | PSU | 2024-01-15 | 5 | 17,160 | — | 25,740 | 1,891,375 |
| Mandy Yang | PSU | 2025-01-14 | — | 21,760 | — | 43,520 | 1,952,525 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandy Yang | $1,382,304 | $3,334,829 | $0 | 70.7% |
| David Ranhoff | 0 | 4,430,046 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 2,591,820 | 6,252,804 | 0 | 70.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandy Yang | RSU | 21,120 | — | $676,896 |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | RSU | 40,800 | — | 1,307,640 |
| Mandy Yang | RSU | 11,440 | — | 366,652 |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | RSU | 8,800 | — | 282,040 |
| Mandy Yang | RSU | 2,860 | — | 91,663 |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | RSU | 39,600 | — | 1,269,180 |
| Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | RSU | 22,000 | — | 705,100 |
| Mandy Yang | RSU | 21,760 | — | 697,408 |
| Mandy Yang | RSU | 2,500 | — | 80,125 |
Our executive compensation program aims to achieve the following main objectives: attract, retain and reward highly qualified employees, including executives; provide incentives that motivate and reward for the achievement of key performance goals that increase stockholder value over the long term; award performance for achieving targets based on a balanced scorecard; align our executives interests with those of our stockholders; and link executive pay to our performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 76,051,038 | 7,560,943 | 186,114 | 90.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 75,020,823 | 12,688,703 | 120,562 | 85.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 70,385,672 | 21,874,234 | 1,925,231 | 76.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 88,321,855 | 12,242,311 | 184,847 | 87.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 46,784,780 | 51,687,221 | 131,768 | 47.45% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 82,284,852 | 6,255,085 | 138,501 | 92.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 90.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 85.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 76.29%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 162 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,601,958 |
| Median employee compensation | $59,250 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven J. GomoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $105,000 | $269,969 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $374,969 |
| Thurman John RodgersIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 85,000 | 249,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,993 |
| Richard MoraIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 85,000 | 249,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,993 |
| Benjamin KortlangIndependent · Audit | 85,000 | 249,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,993 |
| Jamie HaenggiIndependent · Strategic Committee | 65,000 | 249,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,993 |
| Joseph MalchowIndependent · Strategic Committee | 60,000 | 249,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 309,993 |
| Badrinarayanan KothandaramanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $485,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,519,934 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,004,934 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Enphase Energy, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enphase Energy, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rivian Automotive, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Scaringe | $1,115,385 | $26,640,700 | $373,461,570 | $1,015,001 | $402,639,080 |
| 2 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Liam Griffin | 745,675 | 10,416,730 | 0 | 0 | 24,717,041 |
| 3 | Nextpower Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Shugar | 863,000 | 16,934,598 | 2,507,690 | 1,861,750 | 22,204,244 |
| 4 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 5 | Everpure, Inc. | 2026 | Charles Giancarlo | 850,000 | 16,011,708 | 0 | 1,568,250 | 18,434,966 |
| 6 | Teradyne, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Smith | 959,457 | 10,186,513 | 1,033,335 | 1,914,283 | 14,107,588 |
| 7 | Zebra Technologies Corporation | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 8 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 9 | Entegris, Inc. | 2025 | David Reeder | 432,404 | 7,232,007 | 3,329,868 | 308,515 | 11,507,888 |
| 10 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 11 | Generac Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 12 | Sunrun, Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 13 | First Solar, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 14 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 15 | Bloom Energy Corporation | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 16 | Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| 17 | Wolfspeed, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Feurle | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 650,000 |
| 18 | SunPower, Inc. | 2024 | Thurman J. (T.J.) Rodgers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Bloom Energy Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| Entegris, Inc. | 69.0% | RSU 40 · Options 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Everpure, Inc. | 123% corporate performance factor (individual factors ranged from 125% to 150%)% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| First Solar, Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Nextpower Inc. | 159.8% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Resideo Technologies, Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Rivian Automotive, Inc. | 91% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Skyworks Solutions, Inc. | 206% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR Percentile Ranking | Aon |
| SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SunPower, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sunrun, Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Teradyne, Inc. | 136.0% | not disclosed | Yes — TSR vs NYSE Composite Index | Compensia |
| Wolfspeed, Inc. | 20% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Zebra Technologies Corporation | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mandy Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,293,375. Filing ↗machine: span 742076–742085 |
| 3 | Section 03, Mandy Yang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r10 · c28 · span 795640–795649 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Ranhoff PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 5 | Section 03, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c28 · span 777910–777919 |
| 6 | Section 03, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c28 · span 777910–777919 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mandy Yang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r10 · c28 · span 795640–795649 |
| 8 | Section 03, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c27 · span 785969–785978 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Ranhoff PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 10 | Section 03, Mandy Yang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r12 · c27 · span 802794–802803 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 162 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 997129–997132 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven J. Gomo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,969. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Thurman John Rodgers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,993. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Richard Mora | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,993. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Benjamin Kortlang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,993. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Jamie Haenggi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,993. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph Malchow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,993. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Thurman John Rodgers 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001183967-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001599770-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Joseph Malchow 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001807142-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Jamie Haenggi 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001399678-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Benjamin Kortlang 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001543816-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Steven J. Gomo 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001224095-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001599770-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001543777-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001543777-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001599770-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Shanker Trivedi 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001337887-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Shanker Trivedi 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001337887-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001599770-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001463101-26-000049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.96% (votes for as printed: 76,051,038). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001463101-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.53% (votes for as printed: 75,020,823). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001463101-24-000088 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.29% (votes for as printed: 70,385,672). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 485,000 + equity 1,519,934 + all other 0 = 2,004,934, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,004,934 |
| 37 | Rivian Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001874178-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rivian Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 402,639,080. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 507083–507094 |
| 38 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039476 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880 |
| 39 | Nextpower Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextpower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098 |
| 40 | Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 41 | Everpure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-01 | 0001474432-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everpure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127504 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c32 · span 2057888–2057898 |
| 43 | Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 44 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 45 | Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001101302-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r2 · c15 · span 1085053–1085063 |
| 46 | Enphase Energy, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 47 | Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 48 | Sunrun, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 49 | First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 50 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 51 | Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 52 | Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 53 | Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0000895419-25-000121 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 650,000. Filing ↗machine: span 483175–483182 |
| 54 | SunPower, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-01 | 0001213900-25-038027 | CEO total compensation as printed in SunPower, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Everpure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001474432-26-000041 | Everpure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy Corporation names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101302-26-000054 | Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar, Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039476 | Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Rivian Automotive, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001874178-26-000023 | Rivian Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Nextpower Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001852131-26-000038 | Nextpower Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings, Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000895419-25-000121 | Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Sunrun, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun, Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127504 | Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗ |