Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-11

Enphase Energy, Inc. (ENPH)

CEO Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman was paid $9,601,958 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 24.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001463101-26-000026 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,601,958 ↓
Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
162:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.96%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,601,958 (base salary $450,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001463101-26-000026, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ENPH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman$450,000$0$8,844,624$0$306,752$0$582$9,601,958
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mandy Yang367,50004,717,1330205,16003,5825,293,375
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman$9,601,958$12,630,005$19,527,534↓ −3,028,047
Mandy Yang5,293,3756,708,6316,495,692↓ −1,415,256

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Enphase Energy, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ENPH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Enphase Energy, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$9,601,958 Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0001463101-26-000026 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ENPH

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ENPHon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ENPH

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ENPH
16 companies name ENPH as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ENPH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Enphase Energy, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Benjamin KortlangIndependent Director$334,990
Jamie HaenggiIndependent Director$314,990
Joseph MalchowIndependent Director$314,684
Richard MoraIndependent Director$334,990
Steven J. GomoLead Independent Director$374,974
Thurman John RodgersIndependent Director$334,990
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Joseph MalchowDirector2026-05-13A5,952$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Thurman John RodgersDirector2026-05-13A5,95200CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. GomoDirector2026-05-13A6,42800CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie HaenggiDirector2026-05-13A5,95200CommonForm 4 ↗
Benjamin KortlangDirector2026-05-13A5,95200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MoraDirector2026-05-13A5,95200CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MoraDirector2026-05-19D7004632,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanDirector2026-05-26A4,40067296,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanDirector2026-05-26A6006841,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MoraDirector2026-06-01D7006444,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanker TrivediDirector2026-06-11A4,55155249,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Shanker TrivediDirector2026-06-12A1,0005453,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MoraDirector2026-07-30D2,0003773,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard MoraDirector2026-08-14D1,5004060,547CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mandy YangPSU2025-01-1410,56021,120—31,680$1,382,304
Mandy YangPSU2025-01-14—21,760—43,5201,952,525
David RanhoffPSU2024-01-15617,680—35,3602,538,671
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanRSU2025-01-14——39,600—2,591,820
Mandy YangRSU2025-01-14——21,120—1,382,304
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanPSU2025-01-14—40,800—81,6003,660,984
David RanhoffPSU2024-01-15517,160—25,7401,891,375
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanPSU2025-01-1419,80039,600—59,4002,591,820
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mandy Yang$1,382,304$3,334,829$070.7%
David Ranhoff04,430,0460100.0%
Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman2,591,8206,252,804070.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mandy YangRSU21,120—$676,896
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanRSU40,800—1,307,640
Mandy YangRSU11,440—366,652
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanRSU8,800—282,040
Mandy YangRSU2,860—91,663
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanRSU39,600—1,269,180
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanRSU22,000—705,100
Mandy YangRSU21,760—697,408
Mandy YangRSU2,500—80,125
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program aims to achieve the following main objectives: attract, retain and reward highly qualified employees, including executives; provide incentives that motivate and reward for the achievement of key performance goals that increase stockholder value over the long term; award performance for achieving targets based on a balanced scorecard; align our executives interests with those of our stockholders; and link executive pay to our performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingFalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1376,051,0387,560,943186,11490.96%Passed
20252025-05-1475,020,82312,688,703120,56285.53%Passed
20242024-05-1570,385,67221,874,2341,925,23176.29%Passed
20232023-05-1788,321,85512,242,311184,84787.67%Passed
20222022-05-1846,784,78051,687,221131,76847.45%Failed
20212021-05-1982,284,8526,255,085138,50192.79%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1390.96%a
20252025-05-1485.53%b
20242024-05-1576.29%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)162 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,601,958
Median employee compensation$59,250
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven J. GomoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)$105,000$269,974$0$0$0$374,974
Thurman John RodgersIndependent · Compensation (Chair)85,000249,990000334,990
Benjamin KortlangIndependent · Audit85,000249,990000334,990
Richard MoraIndependent · Audit · Compensation85,000249,990000334,990
Jamie HaenggiIndependent65,000249,990000314,990
Joseph MalchowIndependent64,694249,990000314,684
Badrinarayanan KothandaramanEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$250,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$250,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$489,694
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,519,924
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,009,618

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Enphase Energy, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Enphase Energy, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Rivian Automotive, Inc.2025Robert Scaringe$1,115,385$26,640,700$373,461,570$1,015,001$402,639,080
2Skyworks Solutions, Inc.2025Liam Griffin745,67510,416,7300024,717,041
3Nextpower Inc.2026Daniel Shugar863,00016,934,5982,507,6901,861,75022,204,244
4Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
5Everpure, Inc.2026Charles Giancarlo850,00016,011,70801,568,25018,434,966
6Teradyne, Inc.2025Gregory Smith959,45710,186,5131,033,3351,914,28314,107,588
7Zebra Technologies Corporation2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
8Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
9Wolfspeed, Inc.2026Robert Feurle750,00010,929,6450012,496,953
10Entegris, Inc.2025David Reeder432,4047,232,0073,329,868308,51511,507,888
11Enphase Energy, Inc.2025Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman450,0008,844,6240306,7529,601,958
12Generac Holdings, Inc.2025Aaron Jagdfeld1,090,5485,250,1851,750,006683,2868,809,765
13Sunrun, Inc.2025Mary Powell850,0005,767,49001,698,3008,331,132
14First Solar, Inc.2025Mark Widmar1,021,5355,500,03201,603,0388,138,605
15SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.2025Yehoshua Shuki Nir725,6673,460,8350746,9685,061,438
16Bloom Energy Corporation2025KR Sridhar935,385002,470,0003,502,747
17Resideo Technologies, Inc.2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465
—SunPower, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Enphase Energy, Inc.68.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Compensia
Bloom Energy Corporation200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian
Entegris, Inc.69.0%RSU 40 · Option 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Everpure, Inc.123% corporate performance factor (individual factors ranged from 125% to 150%)%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
First Solar, Inc.113%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoWTW
Generac Holdings, Inc.46%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoPay Governance
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Nextpower Inc.not disclosedPSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20Yes — Three-year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Resideo Technologies, Inc.101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Rivian Automotive, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Options 50NoSemler Brossy
Skyworks Solutions, Inc.206%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR Percentile RankingAon
SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.86.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
SunPower, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Sunrun, Inc.133.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Teradyne, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR vs NYSE Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Wolfspeed, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return ("rTSR")Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Zebra Technologies Corporation114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Enphase Energy, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Enphase Energy, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,601,958.
How does Enphase Energy, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Enphase Energy, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Enphase Energy, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Enphase Energy, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 162:1.
How did shareholders vote on Enphase Energy, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.96% of shareholders supported Enphase Energy, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Enphase Energy, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Enphase Energy, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,009,618 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Badrinarayanan KothandaramanDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766
2Section 01, Mandy YangDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,293,375. Filing ↗machine: span 742076–742085
3Section 03, Mandy Yang PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r10 · c28 · span 795640–795649
4Section 03, Mandy Yang PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r12 · c27 · span 802794–802803
5Section 03, David Ranhoff PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
6Section 03, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c28 · span 777910–777919
7Section 03, Mandy Yang RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r10 · c28 · span 795640–795649
8Section 03, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c27 · span 785969–785978
9Section 03, David Ranhoff PSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
10Section 03, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c28 · span 777910–777919
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 162 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 997129–997132
12Section 08, Steven J. GomoDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 374,974. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 344108–344296
13Section 08, Thurman John RodgersDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,990. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 348490–348677
14Section 08, Benjamin KortlangDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,990. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 345570–345757
15Section 08, Richard MoraDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,990. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 347026–347213
16Section 08, Jamie HaenggiDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,990. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 349947–350134
17Section 08, Joseph MalchowDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,684. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Badrinarayanan KothandaramanDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Joseph Malchow 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001807142-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Thurman John Rodgers 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001183967-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Steven J. Gomo 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001224095-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Jamie Haenggi 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001399678-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Benjamin Kortlang 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001543816-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001599770-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001599770-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001543777-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-260001543777-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-040001599770-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Shanker Trivedi 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001337887-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Shanker Trivedi 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001337887-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310001599770-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Richard Mora 2026-08-14Form 42026-08-140001599770-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001463101-26-000049Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.96% (votes for as printed: 76,051,038). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-200001463101-25-000075Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.53% (votes for as printed: 75,020,823). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160001463101-24-000088Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.29% (votes for as printed: 70,385,672). Filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 489,694 + equity 1,519,924 + all other 0 = 2,009,618, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,009,618
39Rivian Automotive, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001874178-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Rivian Automotive, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 402,639,080. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 507083–507094
40Skyworks Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039476CEO total compensation as printed in Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,717,041. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c19 · span 958870–958880
41Nextpower Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-070001852131-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Nextpower Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098
42Monolithic Power Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
43Everpure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001474432-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Everpure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,434,966. Filing ↗
44Teradyne, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-127504CEO total compensation as printed in Teradyne, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,107,588. Filing ↗machine: span 2057888–2057898
45Zebra Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
46Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
47Wolfspeed, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-110000895419-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Wolfspeed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,496,953. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c46 · span 496868–496878
48Entegris, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001101302-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Entegris, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,507,888. Filing ↗machine: span 1085053–1085063
49Enphase Energy, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766
50Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051499CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306
51Sunrun, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
52First Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001274494-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963
53SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023
54Bloom Energy Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024237CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070
55Resideo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
56Section 10a, Everpure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001474432-26-000041Everpure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024237Bloom Energy Corporation names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Entegris, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101302-26-000054Entegris, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, First Solar, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001274494-26-000096First Solar, Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Resideo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Skyworks Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039476Skyworks Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Teradyne, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-127504Teradyne, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Wolfspeed, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000895419-26-000065Wolfspeed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Rivian Automotive, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001874178-26-000023Rivian Automotive, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Enphase Energy, Inc.. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Nextpower Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001852131-26-000038Nextpower Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051499Generac Holdings, Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Sunrun, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001469367-26-000029Sunrun, Inc. names Enphase Energy, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Enphase Energy, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ENPH Peer Teardown Report