Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Sunrun (RUN)

CEO Mary Powell was paid $8,331,132 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 11.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 63rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001469367-26-000029 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,331,132 ↓
Mary Powell total, FY2025
63rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
107:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.4%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mary Powell (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $8,331,132 (base salary $850,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001469367-26-000029, filed 2026-04-15]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RUN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mary Powell$850,000$0$5,767,490$0$1,698,300$0$15,342$8,331,132
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Paul Dickson600,00004,456,6940799,200012,8405,868,734
President and Chief Revenue Officer
Danny Abajian504,00003,932,3820570,629012,8405,019,851
Chief Financial Officer
Jeanna Steele475,00002,359,4320474,525013,1523,322,109
Chief Legal Officer and Chief People Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mary Powell$8,331,132$9,455,247—↓ −1,124,115
Paul Dickson5,868,7346,784,690—↓ −915,956
Danny Abajian5,019,8515,821,808—↓ −801,957
Jeanna Steele3,322,1093,807,151—↓ −485,042

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Sunrun's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RUN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RUN
18 companies name RUN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RUN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RUN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alan FerberLead Independent Director$305,215
Craig CorneliusIndependent Director$28,241
Edward FensterDirector—
John TrintaIndependent Director$286,720
Katherine August-deWildeIndependent Director$281,215
Leslie DachIndependent Director$279,715
Lynn JurichDirector—
Manjula TalrejaFormer director (through FY2025)$347,290
Sonita LontohIndependent Director$273,715
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Lynn JurichDirector2026-05-01D50,000$13$644,510Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lynn JurichDirector2026-06-01D50,00016796,165Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D2,0301327,190Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-06-08A1,96800CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D1,96800CommonForm 4 ↗
Sonita LontohDirector2026-06-11D7,5001290,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward FensterDirector2026-07-01A8,31400CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn JurichDirector2026-07-01D50,00014680,320Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Lynn JurichDirector2026-07-01A8,31400CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria BarakChief Accounting Officer2026-07-06D1,7471323,013Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D16,49513217,511Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul DicksonPres. & Chief Revenue Officer2026-07-06D15,61313205,851Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-07-06A17,05200CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-07-06D17,05200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary PowellDirector2026-07-06D23,98513316,285Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeanna SteeleChief Legal & People Officer2026-07-06D9,89713130,517Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maria BarakChief Accounting Officer2026-07-09D3,2781239,893CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn JurichDirector2026-08-03D50,00010498,115Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-10-06A16,81300CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D16,81300CommonForm 4 ↗
Danny AbajianChief Financial Officer2026-10-06D16,7348129,931Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeanna SteeleChief Legal & People Officer2026-10-06D10,042877,967Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Paul DicksonPres. & Chief Revenue Officer2026-10-06D15,8378122,971Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maria BarakChief Accounting Officer2026-10-06D1,771813,753Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Mary PowellDirector2026-10-06D24,3358188,939Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Danny AbajianPSU2025-04-1078,125156,250—312,500$1,448,438
Danny AbajianRSU2025-04-10——255,681—1,541,756
Mary PowellPSU2025-04-10114,583229,166—458,3321,381,871
Mary PowellRSU2025-04-10——375,000—2,261,250
Jeanna SteeleRSU2025-04-10——153,409—925,056
Jeanna SteelePSU2025-04-1046,87593,750—187,500565,313
Mary PowellPSU2025-04-10114,583229,166—458,3322,124,369
Paul DicksonPSU2025-04-1088,542177,083—354,1661,641,559
Paul DicksonPSU2025-04-1088,542177,083—354,1661,067,810
Danny AbajianPSU2025-04-1078,125156,250—312,500942,188
Paul DicksonRSU2025-04-10——289,772—1,747,325
Jeanna SteelePSU2025-04-1046,87593,750—187,500869,063
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Danny Abajian$1,541,756$2,390,626$060.8%
Mary Powell2,261,2503,506,240060.8%
Jeanna Steele925,0561,434,376060.8%
Paul Dickson1,747,3252,709,369060.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mary PowellRSU375,000—$6,900,000
Mary PowellRSU220,667—4,060,273
Jeanna SteeleRSU90,271—1,660,986
Paul DicksonRSU3,821—70,306
Danny AbajianRSU961—17,682
Paul DicksonRSU170,515—3,137,476
Paul DicksonRSU103,155—1,898,052
Danny AbajianRSU10,874—200,082
Danny AbajianRSU150,454—2,768,354
Danny AbajianOption1,05828.8—
Jeanna SteeleRSU14,397—264,905
Mary PowellRSU229,166—4,216,654
Mary PowellOption9,22627.92—
Paul DicksonRSU53,694—987,970
Mary PowellRSU458,332—8,433,309
Paul DicksonRSU354,166—6,516,654
Danny AbajianRSU312,500—5,750,000
Paul DicksonRSU289,772—5,331,805
Jeanna SteeleRSU187,500—3,450,000
Paul DicksonRSU177,083—3,258,327
Danny AbajianRSU156,250—2,875,000
Mary PowellRSU132,438—2,436,859
Mary PowellRSU118,127—2,173,537
Jeanna SteeleRSU54,611—1,004,842
Jeanna SteeleRSU32,216—592,779
Jeanna SteeleRSU30,734—565,506
Mary PowellRSU6,368—117,171
Danny AbajianRSU23,994—441,490
Danny AbajianRSU255,681—4,704,530
Mary PowellRSU14,065—258,796
Jeanna SteeleRSU153,409—2,822,726
Mary PowellRSU133,496—2,456,326
Paul DicksonRSU102,339—1,883,038
Jeanna SteeleOption3,69127.92—
Mary PowellRSU75,128—1,382,355
Jeanna SteeleRSU54,179—996,894
Paul DicksonRSU51,224—942,522
Paul DicksonRSU23,994—441,490
Danny AbajianRSU53,694—987,970
Jeanna SteeleRSU93,750—1,725,000
Danny AbajianRSU90,299—1,661,502
Danny AbajianRSU91,020—1,674,768
Danny AbajianRSU51,224—942,522
Mary PowellRSU35,192—647,533
Danny AbajianRSU7,996—147,126
Jeanna SteeleRSU2,864—52,698
Paul DicksonRSU3,291—60,554
Jeanna SteeleRSU2,547—46,865
Paul DicksonOption5,53627.92—
Danny AbajianOption11,59025.84—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is rooted in feedback from our stockholders and is intended to attract and reward talented individuals who possess the skills necessary to expand our business and assist in the achievement of our strategic goals and thereby create long-term value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-28145,049,08317,391,6825,438,86086.4%Passed
20252025-06-1197,575,90746,705,3544,912,30665.4%Passed
20242024-06-1861,043,52376,115,1324,409,75543.12%Failed
20232023-06-01107,901,85350,102,337210,80768.2%Passed
20222022-06-02120,526,90831,252,806458,53379.17%Passed
20212021-06-03151,749,5826,691,1291,254,75595.02%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2886.4%a
20252025-06-1165.4%b
20242024-06-1843.12%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this pr ng shares of our common stock is necessary to establish a quorum at the meeting.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this pr uant to RSUs which will be fully vested on March 6, 2026, and 25,084 shares issuable to PSUs which will be fully vested on March 6, 2026 and 901,063 stock options of which 4,059 shares are not yet vested and will be fully vested on March 1, 2025 and 9,224 shares are not yet vested and will be fully vested on March 6, 2026.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this pr tes;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)107 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,331,132
Median employee compensation$77,914
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Manjula TalrejaIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Departed during FY$48,750$298,540$0$0$0$347,290
Alan FerberIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability128,000177,215000305,215
John TrintaIndependent · Audit (Chair)109,505177,215000286,720
Katherine August-deWildeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability104,000177,215000281,215
Leslie DachIndependent · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability (Chair) · Audit102,500177,215000279,715
Sonita LontohIndependent · Compensation · Audit96,500177,215000273,715
Craig CorneliusIndependent · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected—28,24100028,241
Lynn JurichEmployee director000—00
Edward FensterEmployee director000—00
Mary PowellEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 17,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$589,255
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,212,856
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,802,111

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Sunrun names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sunrun.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nextpower2026Daniel Shugar$863,000$16,934,598$2,507,690$1,861,750$22,204,244
2Monolithic Power Systems Inc.2025Michael Hsing1,030,96212,686,33206,210,00019,930,736
3ADT Inc.2025James DeVries1,164,1541,129,6139,939,0192,357,41214,881,421
4EnerSys2026David Shaffer154,0157,704,8165,988,878258,79814,288,481
5Enphase Energy, Inc.2025Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman450,0008,844,6240306,7529,601,958
6Air Lease Corp2025John Plueger1,000,0005,313,82902,820,0009,399,534
7Generac Holdings, Inc.2025Aaron Jagdfeld1,090,5485,250,1851,750,006683,2868,809,765
8Sunrun2025Mary Powell850,0005,767,49001,698,3008,331,132
9First Solar Inc.2025Mark Widmar1,021,5355,500,03201,603,0388,138,605
10Zillow Group Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
11Fluence Energy Inc.2025Julian Nebreda965,0004,400,0301,100,001425,7636,909,044
12Array Technologies, Inc.2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
13Sunnova Energy International Inc.2023William Berger620,833489,6454,000,000734,4685,865,040
14SolarEdge Technologies Inc.2025Yehoshua Shuki Nir725,6673,460,8350746,9685,061,438
15Gibraltar Industries Inc.2025William Bosway908,2693,202,4400274,5004,731,001
16Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc.2025Scott W. Seu1,024,9001,721,450004,430,919
17Bloom Energy Corp2025KR Sridhar935,385002,470,0003,502,747
18Alarm.com Holdings Inc.2025Stephen Trundle295,0011,423,500994,471267,5002,980,472
19Resideo Technologies Inc.2025Jay Geldmacher1,066,000001,622,9852,714,465
20Plug Power Inc.2025Jose Luis Crespo397,47101,196,250526,4002,618,833

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Sunrun133.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
ADT Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Air Lease Corpnot disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 25not disclosedExequity
Alarm.com Holdings Inc.107%RSU 59 · Options 41not disclosedCompensia
Array Technologies, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Bloom Energy Corp200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian
EnerSys141.5%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Enphase Energy, Inc.68.2%PSU 67 · RSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500Compensia
First Solar Inc.113%RSU 75 · PSU 25NoWTW
Fluence Energy Inc.36%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Generac Holdings, Inc.46%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoPay Governance
Gibraltar Industries Inc.25%PSU 64 · RSU 36NoWTW
Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Monolithic Power Systems Inc.400%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX IndexRadford
Nextpowernot disclosedPSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20Yes — Three-year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Plug Power Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Resideo Technologies Inc.101.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
SolarEdge Technologies Inc.86.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sunnova Energy International Inc.126%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer
Zillow Group Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Sunrun in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mary Powell (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Sunrun in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $8,331,132.
How does Sunrun's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mary Powell's total compensation ranked at the 63rd percentile of Sunrun's disclosed peer group.
What is Sunrun's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Sunrun's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 107:1.
How did shareholders vote on Sunrun's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.4% of shareholders supported Sunrun's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Sunrun spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Sunrun reported total board compensation of $1,802,111 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mary PowellDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
2Section 01, Paul DicksonDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 5,868,734. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 721702–721712
3Section 01, Danny AbajianDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 5,019,851. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 727857–727867
4Section 01, Jeanna SteeleDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 3,322,109. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 734064–734074
5Section 03, Danny Abajian PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c1 · span 550770–550777
6Section 03, Danny Abajian RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c3 · span 551240–551247
7Section 03, Mary Powell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c1 · span 548385–548392
8Section 03, Mary Powell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c3 · span 548855–548862
9Section 03, Jeanna Steele RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c3 · span 552559–552566
10Section 03, Jeanna Steele PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c1 · span 552027–552033
11Section 03, Mary Powell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c1 · span 548385–548392
12Section 03, Paul Dickson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c1 · span 549577–549584
13Section 03, Paul Dickson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c1 · span 549577–549584
14Section 03, Danny Abajian PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c1 · span 550770–550777
15Section 03, Paul Dickson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c3 · span 550047–550054
16Section 03, Jeanna Steele PSUDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c1 · span 552027–552033
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1206776–1206784
18Section 08, Manjula TalrejaDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,290. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r8 · c6 · span 405378–405641
19Section 08, Alan FerberDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,215. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r5 · c6 · span 401519–401750
20Section 08, John TrintaDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,720. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r7 · c6 · span 404026–404257
21Section 08, Katherine August-deWildeDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,215. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r2 · c6 · span 397787–397989
22Section 08, Leslie DachDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,715. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r3 · c6 · span 399011–399242
23Section 08, Sonita LontohDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,715. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r6 · c6 · span 402773–403004
24Section 08, Craig CorneliusDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,241. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c4 · span 399993–400223
25Section 08, Lynn JurichDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Edward FensterDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Mary PowellDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001469367-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001469367-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001469367-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001469367-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001469367-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Sonita Lontoh 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001865256-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Edward Fenster 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001469367-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-010001469367-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001469367-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Maria Barak 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070002056657-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001931495-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Paul Dickson 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001618959-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001931495-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001931495-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Mary Powell 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001730240-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeanna Steele 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-070001741304-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Maria Barak 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-090001469367-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-040001469367-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001469367-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001469367-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001469367-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Jeanna Steele 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001469367-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Paul Dickson 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001469367-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Maria Barak 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001469367-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mary Powell 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001469367-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-010001628280-26-039250Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.4% (votes for as printed: 145,049,083). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001469367-25-000129Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.4% (votes for as printed: 97,575,907). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-210001469367-24-000125Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 43.12% (votes for as printed: 61,043,523). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 589,255 + equity 1,212,856 + all other 0 = 1,802,111, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,802,111
59Nextpower, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-070001852131-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Nextpower's own proxy. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098
60Monolithic Power Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014084CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345
61ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001703056-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001
62EnerSys, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-020001193125-26-294512CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217
63Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001463101-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766
64Air Lease Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197721CEO total compensation as printed in Air Lease Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,399,534. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 292663–292672
65Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051499CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306
66Sunrun (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001469367-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun's own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566
67First Solar Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001274494-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963
68Zillow Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
69Fluence Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002380CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034
70Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085
71Sunnova Energy International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-040001772695-24-000049CEO total compensation as printed in Sunnova Energy International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,865,040. Filing ↗machine: span 634076–634085
72SolarEdge Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001178913-26-002197CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023
73Gibraltar Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731
74Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051288CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,430,919. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c12 · span 948353–948362
75Bloom Energy Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024237CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 1617061–1617070
76Alarm.com Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047867CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479
77Resideo Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016160CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913
78Plug Power Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-052851CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000912562-26-000083Gibraltar Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Sunnova Energy International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001772695-24-000049Sunnova Energy International Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Fluence Energy Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002380Fluence Energy Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Air Lease Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197721Air Lease Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001463101-26-000026Enphase Energy, Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies, Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051499Generac Holdings, Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024237Bloom Energy Corp names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Alarm.com Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047867Alarm.com Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-294512EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051288Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Resideo Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016160Resideo Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, First Solar Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001274494-26-000096First Solar Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Plug Power Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-052851Plug Power Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Nextpower reciprocityDEF 14A—0001852131-26-000038Nextpower names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.