Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RUN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RUN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Powell | $850,000 | $0 | $5,767,490 | $0 | $1,698,300 | $0 | $15,342 | $8,331,132 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Paul Dickson | 600,000 | 0 | 4,456,694 | 0 | 799,200 | 0 | 12,840 | 5,868,734 |
| President and Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
| Danny Abajian | 504,000 | 0 | 3,932,382 | 0 | 570,629 | 0 | 12,840 | 5,019,851 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeanna Steele | 475,000 | 0 | 2,359,432 | 0 | 474,525 | 0 | 13,152 | 3,322,109 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Chief People Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Powell | $8,331,132 | $9,455,247 | — | −1,124,115 |
| Paul Dickson | 5,868,734 | 6,784,690 | — | −915,956 |
| Danny Abajian | 5,019,851 | 5,821,808 | — | −801,957 |
| Jeanna Steele | 3,322,109 | 3,807,151 | — | −485,042 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Jurich | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 50,000 | $13 | $644,510 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Jurich | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 50,000 | 16 | 796,165 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Abajian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,030 | 13 | 27,190 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Abajian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,968 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Abajian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 1,968 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sonita Lontoh | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,500 | 12 | 90,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Jurich | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 50,000 | 14 | 680,320 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynn Jurich | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 8,314 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Fenster | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 8,314 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Barak | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,747 | 13 | 23,013 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Abajian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 16,495 | 13 | 217,511 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary Powell | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 23,985 | 13 | 316,285 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeanna Steele | Chief Legal & People Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 9,897 | 13 | 130,517 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Dickson | Pres. & Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 15,613 | 13 | 205,851 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Abajian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 17,052 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Danny Abajian | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 17,052 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Barak | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 3,278 | 12 | 39,893 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanna Steele | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 46,875 | 93,750 | — | 187,500 | $565,313 |
| Danny Abajian | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 78,125 | 156,250 | — | 312,500 | 1,448,438 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 255,681 | — | 1,541,756 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 289,772 | — | 1,747,325 |
| Paul Dickson | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 88,542 | 177,083 | — | 354,166 | 1,641,559 |
| Danny Abajian | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 78,125 | 156,250 | — | 312,500 | 942,188 |
| Jeanna Steele | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 46,875 | 93,750 | — | 187,500 | 869,063 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 153,409 | — | 925,056 |
| Paul Dickson | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 88,542 | 177,083 | — | 354,166 | 1,067,810 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 2025-04-10 | — | — | 375,000 | — | 2,261,250 |
| Mary Powell | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 114,583 | 229,166 | — | 458,332 | 2,124,369 |
| Mary Powell | PSU | 2025-04-10 | 114,583 | 229,166 | — | 458,332 | 1,381,871 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanna Steele | $925,056 | $1,434,376 | $0 | 60.8% |
| Danny Abajian | 1,541,756 | 2,390,626 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Paul Dickson | 1,747,325 | 2,709,369 | 0 | 60.8% |
| Mary Powell | 2,261,250 | 3,506,240 | 0 | 60.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Powell | RSU | 375,000 | — | $6,900,000 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 220,667 | — | 4,060,273 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 90,271 | — | 1,660,986 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 3,821 | — | 70,306 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 961 | — | 17,682 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 170,515 | — | 3,137,476 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 103,155 | — | 1,898,052 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 10,874 | — | 200,082 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 150,454 | — | 2,768,354 |
| Danny Abajian | Option | 1,058 | 28.8 | — |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 14,397 | — | 264,905 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 229,166 | — | 4,216,654 |
| Mary Powell | Option | 9,226 | 27.92 | — |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 53,694 | — | 987,970 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 458,332 | — | 8,433,309 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 354,166 | — | 6,516,654 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 312,500 | — | 5,750,000 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 289,772 | — | 5,331,805 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 187,500 | — | 3,450,000 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 177,083 | — | 3,258,327 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 156,250 | — | 2,875,000 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 132,438 | — | 2,436,859 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 118,127 | — | 2,173,537 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 54,611 | — | 1,004,842 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 32,216 | — | 592,779 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 30,734 | — | 565,506 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 6,368 | — | 117,171 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 23,994 | — | 441,490 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 255,681 | — | 4,704,530 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 14,065 | — | 258,796 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 153,409 | — | 2,822,726 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 133,496 | — | 2,456,326 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 102,339 | — | 1,883,038 |
| Jeanna Steele | Option | 3,691 | 27.92 | — |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 75,128 | — | 1,382,355 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 54,179 | — | 996,894 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 51,224 | — | 942,522 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 23,994 | — | 441,490 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 53,694 | — | 987,970 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 93,750 | — | 1,725,000 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 90,299 | — | 1,661,502 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 91,020 | — | 1,674,768 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 51,224 | — | 942,522 |
| Mary Powell | RSU | 35,192 | — | 647,533 |
| Danny Abajian | RSU | 7,996 | — | 147,126 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 2,864 | — | 52,698 |
| Paul Dickson | RSU | 3,291 | — | 60,554 |
| Jeanna Steele | RSU | 2,547 | — | 46,865 |
| Paul Dickson | Option | 5,536 | 27.92 | — |
| Danny Abajian | Option | 11,590 | 25.84 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is rooted in feedback from our stockholders and is intended to attract and reward talented individuals who possess the skills necessary to expand our business and assist in the achievement of our strategic goals and thereby create long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 145,049,083 | 17,391,682 | 5,438,860 | 86.4% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 97,575,907 | 46,705,354 | 4,912,306 | 65.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 61,043,523 | 76,115,132 | 4,409,755 | 43.12% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 107,901,853 | 50,102,337 | 210,807 | 68.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 120,526,908 | 31,252,806 | 458,533 | 79.17% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 151,749,582 | 6,691,129 | 1,254,755 | 95.02% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-28 | 86.4%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 65.4%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 43.12%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this pr ng shares of our common stock is necessary to establish a quorum at the meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this pr uant to RSUs which will be fully vested on March 6, 2026, and 25,084 shares issuable to PSUs which will be fully vested on March 6, 2026 and 901,063 stock options of which 4,059 shares are not yet vested and will be fully vested on March 1, 2025 and 9,224 shares are not yet vested and will be fully vested on March 6, 2026.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST." Broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this pr tes;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,331,132 |
| Median employee compensation | $77,914 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manjula TalrejaIndependent · Compensation · Audit · Departed during FY | $48,750 | $298,540 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $347,290 |
| Alan FerberIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability | 128,000 | 177,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,215 |
| John TrintaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 109,505 | 177,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 286,720 |
| Katherine August-deWildeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability | 104,000 | 177,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 281,215 |
| Leslie DachIndependent · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability (Chair) · Audit | 102,500 | 177,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,715 |
| Sonita LontohIndependent · Compensation · Audit | 96,500 | 177,215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,715 |
| Craig CorneliusIndependent · Nominating, Governance, and Sustainability · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | — | 28,241 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,241 |
| Lynn JurichEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Edward FensterEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mary PowellEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $589,255 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,212,856 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,802,111 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Sunrun names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Sunrun.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nextpower | 2026 | Daniel Shugar | $863,000 | $16,934,598 | $2,507,690 | $1,861,750 | $22,204,244 |
| 2 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hsing | 1,030,962 | 12,686,332 | 0 | 6,210,000 | 19,930,736 |
| 3 | ADT Inc. | 2025 | James DeVries | 1,164,154 | 1,129,613 | 9,939,019 | 2,357,412 | 14,881,421 |
| 4 | EnerSys | 2026 | David Shaffer | 154,015 | 7,704,816 | 5,988,878 | 258,798 | 14,288,481 |
| 5 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 6 | Generac Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Jagdfeld | 1,090,548 | 5,250,185 | 1,750,006 | 683,286 | 8,809,765 |
| 7 | Sunrun | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 8 | First Solar Inc. | 2025 | Mark Widmar | 1,021,535 | 5,500,032 | 0 | 1,603,038 | 8,138,605 |
| 9 | Zillow Group Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wacksman | 850,266 | 4,006,800 | 2,249,536 | 0 | 7,138,557 |
| 10 | Fluence Energy Inc. | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 11 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 12 | Sunnova Energy International Inc. | 2023 | William Berger | 620,833 | 489,645 | 4,000,000 | 734,468 | 5,865,040 |
| 13 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 14 | Gibraltar Industries Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 15 | Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc. | 2025 | Scott W. Seu | 1,024,900 | 1,721,450 | 0 | 0 | 4,430,919 |
| 16 | Bloom Energy Corp | 2025 | KR Sridhar | 935,385 | 0 | 0 | 2,470,000 | 3,502,747 |
| 17 | Alarm.com Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Trundle | 295,001 | 1,423,500 | 994,471 | 267,500 | 2,980,472 |
| 18 | Resideo Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Jay Geldmacher | 1,066,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,622,985 | 2,714,465 |
| 19 | Plug Power Inc. | 2025 | Jose Luis Crespo | 397,471 | 0 | 1,196,250 | 526,400 | 2,618,833 |
| — | Air Lease Corp | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrun | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| ADT Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Air Lease Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Alarm.com Holdings Inc. | 107% | RSU 59 · Options 41 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Bloom Energy Corp | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
| EnerSys | 141.5% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| First Solar Inc. | 113% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Fluence Energy Inc. | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Generac Holdings, Inc. | 46% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Gibraltar Industries Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Monolithic Power Systems Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. PHLX Index | Radford |
| Nextpower | 159.8% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Plug Power Inc. | 112% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. and Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Resideo Technologies Inc. | 101.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| SolarEdge Technologies Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sunnova Energy International Inc. | 126% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Zillow Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Equilar |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mary Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Dickson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 5,868,734. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 721702–721712 |
| 3 | Section 01, Danny Abajian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 5,019,851. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 727857–727867 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeanna Steele | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Summary Compensation Table - Fiscal Year 2025, 2024, and 2023” · page 49. As printed: 3,322,109. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c24 · span 734064–734074 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeanna Steele PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c1 · span 552027–552033 |
| 6 | Section 03, Danny Abajian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c1 · span 550770–550777 |
| 7 | Section 03, Danny Abajian RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c3 · span 551240–551247 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Dickson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c3 · span 550047–550054 |
| 9 | Section 03, Paul Dickson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c1 · span 549577–549584 |
| 10 | Section 03, Danny Abajian PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c1 · span 550770–550777 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jeanna Steele PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c1 · span 552027–552033 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeanna Steele RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r5 · c3 · span 552559–552566 |
| 13 | Section 03, Paul Dickson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r3 · c1 · span 549577–549584 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mary Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c3 · span 548855–548862 |
| 15 | Section 03, Mary Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c1 · span 548385–548392 |
| 16 | Section 03, Mary Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r2 · c1 · span 548385–548392 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1206776–1206784 |
| 18 | Section 08, Manjula Talreja | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,290. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r8 · c6 · span 405627–405635 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alan Ferber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,215. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r5 · c6 · span 401736–401744 |
| 20 | Section 08, John Trinta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,720. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r7 · c6 · span 404243–404251 |
| 21 | Section 08, Katherine August-deWilde | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,215. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r2 · c6 · span 397975–397983 |
| 22 | Section 08, Leslie Dach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,715. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r3 · c6 · span 399228–399236 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sonita Lontoh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,715. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r6 · c6 · span 402990–402998 |
| 24 | Section 08, Craig Cornelius | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,241. Filing ↗machine: t58 · r4 · c4 · span 400210–400216 |
| 25 | Section 08, Lynn Jurich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Edward Fenster | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Mary Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001469367-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001469367-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001469367-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001469367-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001469367-26-000043 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Sonita Lontoh 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001865256-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001469367-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lynn Jurich 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001469367-26-000051 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Edward Fenster 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001469367-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Maria Barak 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0002056657-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001931495-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mary Powell 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001730240-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jeanna Steele 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001741304-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Paul Dickson 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001618959-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001931495-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Danny Abajian 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001931495-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Maria Barak 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001469367-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039250 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.4% (votes for as printed: 145,049,083). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001469367-25-000129 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 65.4% (votes for as printed: 97,575,907). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001469367-24-000125 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 43.12% (votes for as printed: 61,043,523). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 589,255 + equity 1,212,856 + all other 0 = 1,802,111, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,802,111 |
| 51 | Nextpower, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextpower's own proxy. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098 |
| 52 | Monolithic Power Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monolithic Power Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,930,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 663335–663345 |
| 53 | ADT Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001703056-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADT Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,881,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1615991–1616001 |
| 54 | EnerSys, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294512 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnerSys's own proxy. As printed: 14,288,481. Filing ↗machine: span 742207–742217 |
| 55 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 56 | Generac Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051499 | CEO total compensation as printed in Generac Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,809,765. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 700297–700306 |
| 57 | Sunrun (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun's own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 58 | First Solar Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001274494-26-000096 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Solar Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,138,605. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 626954–626963 |
| 59 | Zillow Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001617640-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718 |
| 60 | Fluence Energy Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 61 | Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 62 | Sunnova Energy International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-04 | 0001772695-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunnova Energy International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,865,040. Filing ↗machine: span 634076–634085 |
| 63 | SolarEdge Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 64 | Gibraltar Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 65 | Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051288 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,430,919. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r1 · c12 · span 948353–948362 |
| 66 | Bloom Energy Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bloom Energy Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,502,747. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r2 · c17 · span 1617061–1617070 |
| 67 | Alarm.com Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alarm.com Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,980,472. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 542470–542479 |
| 68 | Resideo Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016160 | CEO total compensation as printed in Resideo Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,714,465. Filing ↗machine: t196 · r2 · c28 · span 1411904–1411913 |
| 69 | Plug Power Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052851 | CEO total compensation as printed in Plug Power Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,618,833. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c47 · span 555333–555342 |
| 70 | Section 10a, Generac Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051499 | Generac Holdings, Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, First Solar Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001274494-26-000096 | First Solar Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Alarm.com Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047867 | Alarm.com Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Nextpower reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001852131-26-000038 | Nextpower names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-051288 | Hawaiian Electric Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Sunnova Energy International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001772695-24-000049 | Sunnova Energy International Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, EnerSys reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-294512 | EnerSys's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Resideo Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016160 | Resideo Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Sunrun. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Fluence Energy Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002380 | Fluence Energy Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Bloom Energy Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024237 | Bloom Energy Corp names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies, Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Plug Power Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052851 | Plug Power Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc. names Sunrun in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |