CEO Brandon Moss was paid $5,961,218 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 26.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001831651-26-000041 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,961,218 ↓ Brandon Moss total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 88:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 60.86% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
SHLS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Moss | $791,666 | $0 | $4,400,002 | $0 | $699,200 | $0 | $70,350 | $5,961,218 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dominic Bardos | 494,791 | 0 | 1,374,999 | 0 | 268,486 | 0 | 67,615 | 2,205,891 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery Tolnar | 440,000 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 259,380 | 0 | 17,140 | 1,916,520 |
| President | ||||||||
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | 216,667 | 0 | 800,007 | 0 | 176,640 | 0 | 16,742 | 1,210,056 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Inez Lund | 128,385 | 0 | 249,999 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,628 | 387,012 |
| Former Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brandon Moss | $5,961,218 | $8,108,466 | $5,560,030 | ↓ −2,147,248 |
| Dominic Bardos | 2,205,891 | 2,950,330 | 2,810,585 | ↓ −744,439 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | 1,916,520 | 2,005,908 | 2,217,300 | ↓ −89,388 |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | 1,210,056 | — | — | — |
| Inez Lund | 387,012 | 703,196 | — | ↓ −316,184 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SHLS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$5,961,218 Brandon Moss total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 11, 2026 · Source: 0001831651-26-000041 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for SHLS
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order SHLS
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses SHLS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SHLS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brad Forth | Chair of the Board | $370,002 |
| Jeannette Mills | Independent Director | $255,002 |
| Lori Sundberg | Independent Director | $270,002 |
| Niharika Taskar Ramdev | Independent Director | $255,002 |
| Robert Julian | Independent Director | $280,002 |
| Toni Volpe | Independent Director | $255,002 |
| Ty Daul | Independent Director | $255,002 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ty Daul | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22,671 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Forth | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 35,265 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Sundberg | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeannette Mills | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toni Volpe | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Niharika Taskar Ramdev | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Julian | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 22,671 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Bardos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 54,449 | 8 | 461,728 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Tolnar | President | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,630 | 12 | 105,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dominic Bardos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 30,204 | 12 | 367,885 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Ryan Hart | Chief People Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,479 | 12 | 78,914 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-15 | D | 6,377 | 10 | 65,683 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 10,000 | 10 | 104,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 6,377 | 10 | 63,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Moss | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 9,133 | 10 | 94,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Moss | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 104,386 | 8 | 849,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kirsten Moen | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-09 | D | 2,790 | 7 | 19,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Bardos | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 74,891 | 149,782 | — | 299,564 | $687,499 |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | RSU | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 37,454 | — | 200,004 |
| Dominic Bardos | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 149,782 | — | 687,499 |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | RSU | 2025-06-16 | — | — | 56,180 | — | 300,001 |
| Inez Lund | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 27,233 | — | 124,999 |
| Brandon Moss | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 479,303 | — | 2,200,001 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | RSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 130,719 | — | 600,000 |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | PSU | 2025-06-16 | 28,090 | 56,180 | — | 112,360 | 300,001 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 65,360 | 130,719 | — | 261,438 | 600,000 |
| Brandon Moss | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 239,652 | 479,303 | — | 958,606 | 2,200,001 |
| Inez Lund | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 13,617 | 27,233 | — | 54,466 | 124,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dominic Bardos | $687,499 | $687,499 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | 500,005 | 300,001 | 0 | 37.5% |
| Inez Lund | 124,999 | 124,999 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Brandon Moss | 2,200,001 | 2,200,001 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jeffery Tolnar | 600,000 | 600,000 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | RSU | 112,360 | — | $955,060 |
| Brandon Moss | RSU | 353,130 | — | 3,001,605 |
| Dominic Bardos | RSU | 33,940 | — | 288,490 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | RSU | 25,991 | — | 220,924 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | RSU | 261,438 | — | 2,222,223 |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | RSU | 37,454 | — | 318,359 |
| Dominic Bardos | RSU | 149,782 | — | 1,273,147 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | RSU | 130,719 | — | 1,111,112 |
| Dominic Bardos | RSU | 299,564 | — | 2,546,294 |
| Bobbie L. King Jr. | RSU | 56,180 | — | 477,530 |
| Brandon Moss | RSU | 20,591 | — | 175,024 |
| Dominic Bardos | RSU | 25,455 | — | 216,368 |
| Brandon Moss | RSU | 958,606 | — | 8,148,151 |
| Brandon Moss | RSU | 479,303 | — | 4,074,076 |
| Dominic Bardos | RSU | 115,132 | — | 978,622 |
| Brandon Moss | RSU | 95,300 | — | 810,050 |
| Brandon Moss | RSU | 71,475 | — | 607,538 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | RSU | 32,895 | — | 279,608 |
| Jeffery Tolnar | RSU | 19,494 | — | 165,695 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to align executive pay with performance, support retention of key leaders and reinforce long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 87,873,742 | 54,537,481 | 1,971,038 | 60.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 80,726,245 | 51,805,858 | 957,447 | 60.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 120,049,755 | 25,980,994 | 72,282 | 82.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 122,223,758 | 13,207,807 | 570,173 | 89.87% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 60.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 60.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 82.17%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on Proposal 2 and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on Proposal 2 and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,961,218 |
| Median employee compensation | $67,671 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad ForthIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | $90,000 | $280,002 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $370,002 |
| Robert JulianIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 100,000 | 180,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,002 |
| Lori SundbergIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 90,000 | 180,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,002 |
| Ty DaulIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 180,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,002 |
| Niharika Taskar RamdevIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 180,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,002 |
| Jeannette MillsIndependent · Governance | 75,000 | 180,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,002 |
| Toni VolpeIndependent · Audit | 75,000 | 180,002 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,002 |
| Brandon MossEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($375,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $580,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,360,014 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,940,014 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Shoals Technologies Group, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nextracker Inc. | 2026 | Daniel Shugar | $863,000 | $16,934,598 | $2,507,690 | $1,861,750 | $22,204,244 |
| 2 | Littelfuse, Inc | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 3 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 4 | American Superconductor Corporation | 2025 | Daniel McGahn | 715,769 | 5,644,800 | 0 | 1,149,125 | 7,529,025 |
| 5 | Fluence Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 6 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 7 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 8 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Moss | 791,666 | 4,400,002 | 0 | 699,200 | 5,961,218 |
| 9 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 10 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 11 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 12 | Altus Power, Inc. | 2023 | Lars Norell | 550,000 | 2,944,134 | 0 | 0 | 3,494,134 |
| 13 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 14 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 15 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| — | SunPower Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 74% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Altus Power, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| American Superconductor Corporation | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fluence Energy, Inc. | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Littelfuse, Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Nextracker Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| SunPower Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brandon Moss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “2025 Fiscal Year Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dominic Bardos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “2025 Fiscal Year Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,205,891. Filing ↗machine: span 841218–841227 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffery Tolnar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “2025 Fiscal Year Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,916,520. Filing ↗machine: span 852858–852867 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bobbie L. King Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “2025 Fiscal Year Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,210,056. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r11 · c27 · span 865758–865767 |
| 5 | Section 01, Inez Lund | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “2025 Fiscal Year Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 387,012. Filing ↗machine: span 875635–875642 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dominic Bardos PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 918920–918927 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bobbie L. King Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 945464–945471 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dominic Bardos RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 921897–921904 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bobbie L. King Jr. RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 942492–942499 |
| 10 | Section 03, Inez Lund RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 957632–957639 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brandon Moss RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 913850–913859 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeffery Tolnar RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Bobbie L. King Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 939520–939527 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffery Tolnar PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Brandon Moss PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 910221–910230 |
| 16 | Section 03, Inez Lund PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 953131–953138 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Brad Forth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,002. Filing ↗machine: span 474189–474322 |
| 19 | Section 08, Robert Julian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,002. Filing ↗machine: span 477758–477891 |
| 20 | Section 08, Lori Sundberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,002. Filing ↗machine: span 482982–483115 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ty Daul | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,002. Filing ↗machine: span 475886–476019 |
| 22 | Section 08, Niharika Taskar Ramdev | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,002. Filing ↗machine: span 481311–481444 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jeannette Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,002. Filing ↗machine: span 479431–479564 |
| 24 | Section 08, Toni Volpe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,002. Filing ↗machine: span 484850–484983 |
| 25 | Section 08, Brandon Moss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Ty Daul 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brad Forth 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Lori Sundberg 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jeannette Mills 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Toni Volpe 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Niharika Taskar Ramdev 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert Julian 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dominic Bardos 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001831651-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeffery Tolnar 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001831651-26-000091 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dominic Bardos 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001831651-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, James Ryan Hart 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001831651-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bobbie L. King Jr. 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001831651-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Bobbie L. King Jr. 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001831651-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bobbie L. King Jr. 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001831651-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bobbie L. King Jr. 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001831651-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Brandon Moss 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001831651-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brandon Moss 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001831651-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kirsten Moen 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0001831651-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001831651-26-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.86% (votes for as printed: 87,873,742). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-07 | 0001831651-25-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.47% (votes for as printed: 80,726,245). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001831651-24-000035 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.17% (votes for as printed: 120,049,755). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 580,000 + equity 1,360,014 + all other 0 = 1,940,014, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,940,014 |
| 50 | Nextracker Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextracker Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098 |
| 51 | Littelfuse, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 52 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 53 | American Superconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275809 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Superconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,529,025. Filing ↗machine: span 394587–394596 |
| 54 | Fluence Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 55 | Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 56 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 57 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613 |
| 58 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 59 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 60 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 61 | Altus Power, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altus Power, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,494,134. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 252702–252711 |
| 62 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 63 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 64 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc. names Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, American Superconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275809 | American Superconductor Corporation names Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Fluence Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002380 | Fluence Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Nextracker Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001852131-26-000038 | Nextracker Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies, Inc. names Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500