CEO Lars Norell was paid $3,494,134 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 79.0% from fiscal year 2022 (SEC filing 0001828723-24-000049 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,494,134 ↓ Lars Norell total, FY2023 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Norell | $550,000 | $0 | $2,944,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $3,494,134 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gregg Felton | 550,000 | 0 | 2,944,134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,494,134 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dustin Weber | 370,000 | 348,494 | 1,227,041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,945,535 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Anthony Savino | 370,000 | 0 | 1,466,066 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,836,066 |
| Chief Construction Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Norell | $3,494,134 | $16,628,943 | — | ↓ −13,134,809 |
| Gregg Felton | 3,494,134 | 16,628,943 | — | ↓ −13,134,809 |
| Dustin Weber | 1,945,535 | 1,769,851 | — | ↑ +175,684 |
| Anthony Savino | 1,836,066 | 1,470,597 | — | ↑ +365,469 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Altus Power's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper AMPS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses AMPS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named AMPS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Christine R. Detrick | Chair of the Board | $338,120 |
| Richard N. Peretz | Independent Director | $210,512 |
| Robert M. Horn | Independent Director | — |
| Tina C. Reich | Independent Director | $167,340 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lars Norell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-02-06 | D | 12,482 | $5 | $61,162 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars Norell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-02-07 | D | 7,987,518 | 5 | 38,894,420 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars Norell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-02-10 | D | 1,646,936 | 5 | 8,012,344 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lars Norell | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-02-11 | D | 1,447,611 | 5 | 7,042,628 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-02-20 | D | 71,161 | 5 | 349,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-02-20 | D | 9,162 | 5 | 44,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | COFOUNDER,CHIEF CONST. OFFICER | 2025-02-20 | D | 8,823 | 5 | 43,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-03-28 | A | 258,600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-03-28 | A | 462,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-03-28 | A | 103,387 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | COFOUNDER,CHIEF CONST. OFFICER | 2025-03-28 | A | 253,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | COFOUNDER,CHIEF CONST. OFFICER | 2025-03-28 | A | 61,983 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-03-28 | A | 61,983 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC | Director | 2025-03-31 | A | 1,811 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 83,936 | 5 | 415,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | COFOUNDER,CHIEF CONST. OFFICER | 2025-03-31 | D | 28,024 | 5 | 138,719 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-03-31 | D | 20,923 | 5 | 103,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 83,936 | 5 | 415,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | COFOUNDER,CHIEF CONST. OFFICER | 2025-03-31 | D | 28,024 | 5 | 138,719 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-03-31 | D | 20,923 | 5 | 103,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC | Director | 2025-03-31 | D | 181,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-07 | D | 87,048 | 5 | 431,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | COFOUNDER,CHIEF CONST. OFFICER | 2025-04-07 | D | 29,748 | 5 | 147,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-04-07 | D | 15,480 | 5 | 76,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-07 | D | 87,048 | 5 | 431,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | COFOUNDER,CHIEF CONST. OFFICER | 2025-04-07 | D | 29,748 | 5 | 147,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2025-04-07 | D | 15,480 | 5 | 76,781 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC | Director | 2025-04-15 | D | 543,375 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC | Director | 2025-04-15 | A | 2,885,853 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | See Remarks | 2025-04-16 | D | 139,855 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | See Remarks | 2025-04-16 | D | 4,207,041 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christine R. Detrick | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 278,890 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 49,023 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 2,360,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 2,596,170 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 1,359,148 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tina C. Reich | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 59,549 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | See Remarks | 2025-04-16 | D | 26,146 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-16 | D | 28,760 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-16 | D | 141,947 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-16 | D | 160,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-16 | D | 589,105 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard A. Shapiro | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 48,357 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 261,942 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 9,684,603 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregg J. Felton | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 462,781 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| GSO Altus Holdings LP | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-04-16 | D | 21,116,125 | 5 | 105,580,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony Savino | See Remarks | 2025-04-16 | D | 138,400 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dustin Weber | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-04-16 | D | 1,537,686 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard N. Peretz | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 134,620 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC | Director | 2025-04-16 | D | 27,489,897 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Savino | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $1,466,066 |
| Gregg Felton | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 2,944,134 |
| Lars Norell | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 2,944,134 |
| Dustin Weber | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 1,227,041 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dustin Weber | PSU | 442,663 | — | $2,384,111 |
| Gregg Felton | PSU | 3,776,070 | — | 19,023,074 |
| Lars Norell | PSU | 3,776,070 | — | 19,023,074 |
| Anthony Savino | PSU | 461,841 | — | 2,498,850 |
The Company aims to offer competitive compensation to attract and retain top-tier talent in the renewable energy space, benchmarking against the tri-state area market. The philosophy emphasizes rewarding exceptional contributions and results while aligning employee interests with shareholders through the issuance of equity-based compensation, specifically RSUs, to incentivize long-term value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-05-23 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | —a |
| 2023 | 2023-05-22 | —b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-23 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christine R. DetrickIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $68,667 | $269,453 | — | — | — | $338,120 |
| Richard N. PeretzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 79,000 | 131,512 | — | — | — | 210,512 |
| Tina C. ReichIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 10,833 | 156,507 | — | — | — | 167,340 |
| Gregg J. FeltonEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Robert M. HornIndependent · Compensation | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Lars R. NorellEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Robert C. BernardIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $158,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $557,472 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $715,972 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Altus Power | 2023 | Lars Norell | $550,000 | $2,944,134 | $0 | $0 | $3,494,134 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Lars Norell | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,494,134. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 252702–252711 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gregg Felton | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,494,134. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 256111–256120 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dustin Weber | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,945,535. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 262928–262937 |
| 4 | Section 01, Anthony Savino | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,836,066. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 259522–259531 |
| 5 | Section 03, Anthony Savino OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c4 · span 259024–259033 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gregg Felton OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c4 · span 255663–255672 |
| 7 | Section 03, Lars Norell OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c4 · span 252204–252213 |
| 8 | Section 03, Dustin Weber OTHER | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c4 · span 262481–262490 |
| 9 | Section 08, Christine R. Detrick | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,120. Filing ↗machine: span 360439–360685 |
| 10 | Section 08, Richard N. Peretz | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,512. Filing ↗machine: span 362387–362633 |
| 11 | Section 08, Tina C. Reich | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 167,340. Filing ↗machine: span 373722–373853 |
| 12 | Section 08, Gregg J. Felton | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Robert M. Horn | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Lars R. Norell | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert C. Bernard | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Lars Norell 2025-02-06 | Form 4 | 2025-02-10 | 0001482018-25-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Lars Norell 2025-02-07 | Form 4 | 2025-02-11 | 0001482018-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Lars Norell 2025-02-10 | Form 4 | 2025-02-11 | 0001482018-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Lars Norell 2025-02-11 | Form 4 | 2025-02-11 | 0001482018-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001828723-25-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001828723-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-02-20 | Form 4 | 2025-02-24 | 0001828723-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-03-28 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-03-28 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-03-28 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-03-28 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-03-28 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-03-28 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0000950170-25-049340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001828723-25-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001828723-25-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0001828723-25-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC 2025-03-31 | Form 4 | 2025-04-02 | 0000950170-25-049340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-09 | 0000950170-25-052632 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-04-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-09 | 0000950170-25-052637 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-04-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-09 | 0000950170-25-052638 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-04-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-04-07 | Form 4 | 2025-04-11 | 0000950170-25-053452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-18 | 0000950170-25-055975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC 2025-04-15 | Form 4 | 2025-04-18 | 0000950170-25-055975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christine R. Detrick 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Tina C. Reich 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Richard A. Shapiro 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Gregg J. Felton 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, GSO Altus Holdings LP 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-18 | 0000950170-25-055931 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Anthony Savino 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dustin Weber 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Richard N. Peretz 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-16 | 0000950170-25-054927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, CBRE Acquisition Sponsor, LLC 2025-04-16 | Form 4 | 2025-04-18 | 0000950170-25-055975 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001828723-24-000076 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-25 | 0001828723-23-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-26 | 0001828723-22-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 158,500 + equity 557,472 + all other 0 = 715,972, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 715,972 |
| 72 | Altus Power (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-11 | 0001828723-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Altus Power's own proxy. As printed: 3,494,134. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 252702–252711 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.