CEO Kevin Hostetler was paid $6,803,799 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 23.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013682 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,803,799 ↓ Kevin Hostetler total, FY2025 | 59th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 138:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 83.14% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ARRY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Hostetler | $869,135 | $0 | $4,776,334 | $0 | $1,126,563 | $0 | $31,768 | $6,803,799 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| H. Keith Jennings | 480,769 | 100,000 | 2,057,500 | 0 | 406,356 | 0 | 33,762 | 3,078,387 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Gina Gunning | 406,039 | 545,000 | 1,135,847 | 0 | 279,814 | 0 | 16,780 | 2,383,480 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Neil Manning | 461,481 | 0 | 778,745 | 0 | 335,265 | 0 | 17,586 | 1,593,077 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Terrance Collins | 432,020 | 0 | 778,745 | 0 | 268,830 | 0 | 21,858 | 1,501,454 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Hostetler | $6,803,799 | $8,867,007 | $5,716,945 | ↓ −2,063,208 |
| H. Keith Jennings | 3,078,387 | — | — | — |
| Gina Gunning | 2,383,480 | — | — | — |
| Neil Manning | 1,593,077 | 1,813,331 | 1,576,516 | ↓ −220,254 |
| Terrance Collins | 1,501,454 | 1,750,231 | 1,343,482 | ↓ −248,777 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Array Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ARRY reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses ARRY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARRY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bilal Khan | Director | $75,000 |
| Brad Forth | Chair of the Board | $360,000 |
| Carolyne Murff | Independent Director | — |
| Emily Cohen | Independent Director | — |
| Gerrard Schmid | Independent Director | $245,000 |
| Jayanthi Iyengar | Independent Director | $245,000 |
| Orlando Ashford | Independent Director | $262,500 |
| Paulo Almirante | Former director (through FY2025) | $137,822 |
| Tracy Jokinen | Independent Director | $245,000 |
| Troy Alstead | Independent Director | $270,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Ashford | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,164 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy Jokinen | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayanthi Iyengar | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyne Murff | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Alstead | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Alstead | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Ashford | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Ashford | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emily Cohen | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Forth | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Forth | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayanthi Iyengar | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jayanthi Iyengar | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy Jokinen | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracy Jokinen | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerrard Schmid | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,641 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerrard Schmid | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerrard Schmid | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Forth | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Troy Alstead | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 22,164 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Manning | President & COO | 2026-09-24 | D | 38,976 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrance Collins | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 32,739 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrance Collins | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 8,955 | 4 | 35,193 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terrance Collins | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-09-24 | A | 32,739 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hostetler | Director | 2026-09-24 | D | 213,070 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hostetler | Director | 2026-09-24 | D | 89,170 | 4 | 350,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zhu | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 23,385 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zhu | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | D | 6,279 | 4 | 24,676 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Zhu | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-09-24 | A | 23,385 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Hostetler | Director | 2026-09-24 | A | 213,070 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Manning | President & COO | 2026-09-24 | D | 10,466 | 4 | 41,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil Manning | President & COO | 2026-09-24 | A | 38,976 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Keith Jennings | RSU | 2025-03-18 | — | — | 122,349 | — | $749,999 |
| Gina Gunning | RSU | 2025-03-18 | — | — | 65,660 | — | 402,496 |
| Gina Gunning | RSU | 2025-01-30 | — | — | 40,160 | — | 299,995 |
| H. Keith Jennings | RSU | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 74,738 | — | 499,997 |
| Kevin Hostetler | RSU | 2025-03-18 | — | — | 375,203 | — | 2,299,994 |
| Neil Manning | RSU | 2025-03-18 | — | — | 61,174 | — | 374,997 |
| H. Keith Jennings | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 244 | 122,349 | — | 122,349 | 807,503 |
| Kevin Hostetler | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 79,731 | 375,203 | — | 750,406 | 2,476,340 |
| Neil Manning | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 12,999 | 61,174 | — | 122,348 | 403,748 |
| Terrance Collins | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 12,999 | 61,174 | — | 122,348 | 403,748 |
| Terrance Collins | RSU | 2025-03-18 | — | — | 61,174 | — | 374,997 |
| Gina Gunning | PSU | 2025-03-18 | 13,953 | 65,660 | — | 131,320 | 433,356 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Keith Jennings | $1,249,996 | $807,503 | $0 | 39.2% |
| Gina Gunning | 702,491 | 433,356 | 0 | 38.2% |
| Kevin Hostetler | 2,299,994 | 2,476,340 | 0 | 51.8% |
| Neil Manning | 374,997 | 403,748 | 0 | 51.8% |
| Terrance Collins | 374,997 | 403,748 | 0 | 51.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Manning | PSU | 61,174 | — | $564,024 |
| Terrance Collins | PSU | 6,152 | — | 56,721 |
| H. Keith Jennings | PSU | 122,349 | — | 1,128,058 |
| Neil Manning | RSU | 4,882 | — | 45,012 |
| H. Keith Jennings | RSU | 122,349 | — | 1,128,058 |
| Terrance Collins | RSU | 61,174 | — | 564,024 |
| Kevin Hostetler | RSU | 322,834 | — | 2,976,529 |
| Neil Manning | RSU | 59,055 | — | 544,487 |
| Terrance Collins | RSU | 49,606 | — | 457,367 |
| Gina Gunning | PSU | 40,160 | — | 370,275 |
| Terrance Collins | RSU | 17,256 | — | 159,100 |
| Terrance Collins | PSU | 9,451 | — | 87,134 |
| Neil Manning | PSU | 3,749 | — | 34,566 |
| H. Keith Jennings | PSU | 74,738 | — | 689,084 |
| Kevin Hostetler | RSU | 112,299 | — | 1,035,397 |
| Kevin Hostetler | PSU | 61,505 | — | 567,071 |
| Kevin Hostetler | PSU | 35,150 | — | 324,083 |
| Neil Manning | RSU | 16,434 | — | 151,521 |
| Neil Manning | PSU | 9,001 | — | 82,985 |
| Kevin Hostetler | RSU | 375,203 | — | 3,459,372 |
| Kevin Hostetler | PSU | 375,203 | — | 3,459,372 |
| Gina Gunning | RSU | 65,660 | — | 605,385 |
| Gina Gunning | PSU | 65,660 | — | 605,385 |
| Neil Manning | RSU | 61,174 | — | 564,024 |
| Terrance Collins | PSU | 61,174 | — | 564,024 |
maintain a compensation philosophy that generally targets total direct compensation for our NEOs within a competitive market range of the 50th percentile
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 99,437,704 | 17,518,712 | 2,649,275 | 83.14% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 56,591,095 | 60,913,462 | 334,104 | 48.16% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 107,634,675 | 11,506,965 | 305,094 | 90.34% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 106,712,116 | 9,480,855 | 219,236 | 91.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 83.14%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 48.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 90.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on Proposal 3 and will therefore have the effect of an "AGAINST" vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 138 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,803,799 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,327 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brad ForthIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | $190,000 | $170,000 | — | — | — | $360,000 |
| Troy AlsteadIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 270,000 |
| Orlando AshfordIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 92,500 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 262,500 |
| Gerrard SchmidIndependent · Audit · Human Capital | 75,000 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 245,000 |
| Jayanthi IyengarIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 245,000 |
| Tracy JokinenIndependent · Audit · Human Capital · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 170,000 | — | — | — | 245,000 |
| Paulo AlmiranteIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 29,032 | — | — | 108,790 | — | 137,822 |
| Bilal KhanNot independent · Human Capital · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | — | — | — | — | 75,000 |
| Carolyne MurffIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Emily CohenIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
| Kevin HostetlerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x the base annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $711,532 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,020,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,731,532 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Array Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Array Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nextpower Inc. (formerly Nextracker, Inc.) | 2026 | Daniel Shugar | $863,000 | $16,934,598 | $2,507,690 | $1,861,750 | $22,204,244 |
| 2 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | 895,833 | 16,820,241 | 0 | 1,722,945 | 19,595,398 |
| 3 | The Timken Company | 2025 | Lucian Boldea | 366,667 | 12,004,071 | 0 | 1,124,145 | 15,045,651 |
| 4 | Enphase Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Badrinarayanan Kothandaraman | 450,000 | 8,844,624 | 0 | 306,752 | 9,601,958 |
| 5 | Sunrun Inc. | 2025 | Mary Powell | 850,000 | 5,767,490 | 0 | 1,698,300 | 8,331,132 |
| 6 | American Superconductor Corporation | 2025 | Daniel McGahn | 715,769 | 5,644,800 | 0 | 1,149,125 | 7,529,025 |
| 7 | Fluence Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Julian Nebreda | 965,000 | 4,400,030 | 1,100,001 | 425,763 | 6,909,044 |
| 8 | Array Technologies | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 9 | Power Integrations, Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Lloyd | 295,000 | 6,024,623 | 0 | 0 | 6,321,439 |
| 10 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Moss | 791,666 | 4,400,002 | 0 | 699,200 | 5,961,218 |
| 11 | ESCO Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Bryan Sayler | 830,500 | 3,052,886 | 0 | 1,661,000 | 5,586,139 |
| 12 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 13 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Ruzynski | 900,000 | 2,624,984 | 875,116 | 558,900 | 5,072,064 |
| 14 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Yehoshua Shuki Nir | 725,667 | 3,460,835 | 0 | 746,968 | 5,061,438 |
| 15 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 16 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 17 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 18 | FTC Solar, Inc. | 2024 | Yann Brandt | 225,000 | 1,033,025 | 0 | 0 | 2,365,817 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Array Technologies | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| American Superconductor Corporation | 159% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Enphase Energy, Inc. | 68.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Compensia |
| ESCO Technologies Inc. | 200% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fluence Energy, Inc. | 36% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Franklin Electric Co., Inc. | 62.1% | PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25 | No | Meridian |
| FTC Solar, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Nextpower Inc. (formerly Nextracker, Inc.) | not disclosed | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Options 20 | Yes — Three-year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Power Integrations, Inc. | 76.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. | 74% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| SolarEdge Technologies, Inc. | 86.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sunrun Inc. | 133.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| The Timken Company | 81.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Hostetler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 2 | Section 01, H. Keith Jennings | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 3,078,387. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r5 · c22 · span 1329017–1329026 |
| 3 | Section 01, Gina Gunning | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 2,383,480. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r9 · c22 · span 1347814–1347823 |
| 4 | Section 01, Neil Manning | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 1,593,077. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r6 · c22 · span 1334744–1334753 |
| 5 | Section 01, Terrance Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 49. As printed: 1,501,454. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r10 · c22 · span 1353505–1353514 |
| 6 | Section 03, H. Keith Jennings RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424331–1424338 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gina Gunning RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1462110–1462117 |
| 8 | Section 03, Gina Gunning RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1466298–1466305 |
| 9 | Section 03, H. Keith Jennings RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1428519–1428526 |
| 10 | Section 03, Kevin Hostetler RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1408170–1408179 |
| 11 | Section 03, Neil Manning RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1445900–1445907 |
| 12 | Section 03, H. Keith Jennings PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1419147–1419154 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin Hostetler PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1403371–1403380 |
| 14 | Section 03, Neil Manning PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1441025–1441032 |
| 15 | Section 03, Terrance Collins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1478784–1478791 |
| 16 | Section 03, Terrance Collins RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1483443–1483450 |
| 17 | Section 03, Gina Gunning PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1456926–1456933 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 138 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t313 · span 1830139–1830252 |
| 19 | Section 08, Brad Forth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r5 · c13 · span 790779–790958 |
| 20 | Section 08, Troy Alstead | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r3 · c13 · span 785492–785714 |
| 21 | Section 08, Orlando Ashford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,500. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r4 · c13 · span 788313–788535 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gerrard Schmid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r9 · c13 · span 801248–801469 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jayanthi Iyengar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r6 · c13 · span 793558–793780 |
| 24 | Section 08, Tracy Jokinen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r7 · c13 · span 796026–796248 |
| 25 | Section 08, Paulo Almirante | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 137,822. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r2 · c13 · span 783067–783289 |
| 26 | Section 08, Bilal Khan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 75,000. Filing ↗machine: t98 · r8 · c4 · span 797143–797359 |
| 27 | Section 08, Carolyne Murff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Emily Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Kevin Hostetler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Orlando Ashford 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tracy Jokinen 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jayanthi Iyengar 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Carolyne Murff 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037173 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Troy Alstead 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Troy Alstead 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Orlando Ashford 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Orlando Ashford 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037178 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Emily Cohen 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Brad Forth 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Brad Forth 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jayanthi Iyengar 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jayanthi Iyengar 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Tracy Jokinen 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tracy Jokinen 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Gerrard Schmid 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gerrard Schmid 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Gerrard Schmid 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037190 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Brad Forth 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Troy Alstead 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001628280-26-037176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Neil Manning 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Terrance Collins 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Terrance Collins 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Terrance Collins 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063677 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kevin Hostetler 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kevin Hostetler 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James Zhu 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, James Zhu 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, James Zhu 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063678 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kevin Hostetler 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Neil Manning 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Neil Manning 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-28 | 0001628280-26-063676 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001628280-26-036881 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.14% (votes for as printed: 99,437,704). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001820721-25-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 48.16% (votes for as printed: 56,591,095). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-28 | 0001193125-24-147322 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.34% (votes for as printed: 107,634,675). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 66 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 67 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 711,532 + equity 1,020,000 + all other 0 = 1,731,532, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,731,532 |
| 68 | Nextpower Inc. (formerly Nextracker, Inc.), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-07 | 0001852131-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nextpower Inc. (formerly Nextracker, Inc.)'s own proxy. As printed: 22,204,244. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 968088–968098 |
| 69 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 70 | The Timken Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001206774-26-000141 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Timken Company's own proxy. As printed: 15,045,651. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 747487–747498 |
| 71 | Enphase Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001463101-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enphase Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,601,958. Filing ↗machine: span 731757–731766 |
| 72 | Sunrun Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001469367-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sunrun Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,331,132. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 715556–715566 |
| 73 | American Superconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275809 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Superconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,529,025. Filing ↗machine: span 394587–394596 |
| 74 | Fluence Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluence Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,909,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1396025–1396034 |
| 75 | Array Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 76 | Power Integrations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0000833640-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Power Integrations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,321,439. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r8 · c20 · span 1012835–1012844 |
| 77 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001831651-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shoals Technologies Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,961,218. Filing ↗machine: span 828604–828613 |
| 78 | ESCO Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-10 | 0001104659-25-119876 | CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751 |
| 79 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 80 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000038725-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,072,064. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 440975–440984 |
| 81 | SolarEdge Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001178913-26-002197 | CEO total compensation as printed in SolarEdge Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,061,438. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 668014–668023 |
| 82 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 83 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 84 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 85 | FTC Solar, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061051 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTC Solar, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,365,817. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 884949–884958 |
| 86 | Section 10a, Enphase Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001463101-26-000026 | Enphase Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Nextpower Inc. (formerly Nextracker, Inc.) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001852131-26-000038 | Nextpower Inc. (formerly Nextracker, Inc.) names Array Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Franklin Electric Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000038725-26-000017 | Franklin Electric Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Array Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001831651-26-000041 | Shoals Technologies Group, Inc. names Array Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, The Timken Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000141 | The Timken Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, American Superconductor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275809 | American Superconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, ESCO Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-119876 | ESCO Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Fluence Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-002380 | Fluence Energy, Inc. names Array Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Array Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Sunrun Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001469367-26-000029 | Sunrun Inc. names Array Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.