Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-31

Littelfuse (LFUS)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$19,595,398
Gregory Henderson total, FY2025
99th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,125:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.27%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against LFUS
18 companies name LFUS as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses LFUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LFUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Gregory Henderson$895,833$0$16,820,241$0$1,722,945$0$156,379$19,595,398
President and Chief Executive Officer
Abhishek Khandelwal347,159250,0004,284,5750461,611038,0545,381,399
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Meenal Sethna476,265850608,0650003,980,0135,065,193
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Ryan Stafford605,1768502,580,9910771,041058,6064,016,664
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Chad Marak380,08801,995,9150001,154,0453,530,048
Former Senior Vice President and General Manager, Semiconductor Products
Deepak Nayar532,53601,556,9940733,424046,6182,878,572
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Electronics Business
Peter Kim406,22701,894,1210246,169035,9122,582,429
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Industrial Business
David Heinzmann770,1650000061,320831,485
Former President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Gregory Henderson$19,595,398
Abhishek Khandelwal5,381,399
Meenal Sethna5,065,1932,628,525
Ryan Stafford4,016,6642,471,811
Chad Marak3,530,048
Deepak Nayar2,878,5721,794,520
Peter Kim2,582,429
David Heinzmann831,4856,641,506

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-03-13D3,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-22A1,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-22A57300CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-22A1,63200CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-22A1,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhishek KhandelwalExecutive VP, CFO2026-04-22A2,35600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-22A6,84300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Karim Wagdy HamedSVP & GM Semiconductor Busines2026-04-22A1,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. NoglowsDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina A. CernigliaDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tzau-Jin ChungDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-04-22A1,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria C. GreenDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D397403159,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D44071,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D611407248,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D399403160,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D318407129,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-24D303407123,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D423407172,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D74072,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D319407129,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-24D17540370,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D455407185,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D15840363,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D20640783,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D74072,850CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-04-24D22040789,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D649407264,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-24D1,669407679,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D22940793,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D18340373,753CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-04-24D2407814CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-24D224078,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-24D3140712,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D44071,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-24D20540783,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-28D282397111,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-28D498392195,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-28D317392124,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-04-30A8140432,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne-Marie W. D'AngeloSVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01A1,68900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-05-15D2744612,045CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-05-18D506445225,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D2,4084361,050,803Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D3,08400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20A3,084230710,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D8,9264353,884,774Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D4,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20A4,030232933,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D6343727,554Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20A4,2832411,031,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D4,03000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D3,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A2,486232575,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-021,3551 insider, 1 accrual row
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A3,285241790,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D10,0904864,905,556Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A1,355268362,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A3,045230701,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D8148539,277Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D2,48600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D3,04500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-03D603488294,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne-Marie W. D'AngeloSVP & CLO2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Tzau-Jin ChungDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-04A54802,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-06-04A1480480CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-04A44801,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Tzau-Jin ChungDirector2026-06-04A104804,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-06-04A3148014,887CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. NoglowsDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-04A3548016,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-06-04A54802,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhishek KhandelwalExecutive VP, CFO2026-06-04A164807,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Karim Wagdy HamedSVP & GM Semiconductor Busines2026-06-04A44801,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria C. GreenDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. NoglowsDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina A. CernigliaDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-04A1480480CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-06-04A94804,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-06-04A64802,881CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D256451115,369Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D20945494,901Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D3545015,742Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D2,4624521,112,652Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D3845317,205Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-15D1,432480687,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-151,4321 insider, 1 accrual row
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-15A1,432132189,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-18D247483119,365Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abhishek KhandelwalExecutive VP, CFO2026-06-18D1,122480538,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-18D1,142482550,798Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-18A689167114,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-186891 insider, 1 accrual row
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-07-30A5644224,752CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 101 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-03-13D3,000$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-22A1,08400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-22A57300CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-22A1,63200CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-22A1,04700CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhishek KhandelwalExecutive VP, CFO2026-04-22A2,35600CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-22A6,84300CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Karim Wagdy HamedSVP & GM Semiconductor Busines2026-04-22A1,52100CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. NoglowsDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina A. CernigliaDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Tzau-Jin ChungDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-04-22A1,01800CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria C. GreenDirector2026-04-22A48200CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D397403159,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D44071,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D611407248,763CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D399403160,805CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D318407129,471CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-24D303407123,363CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D423407172,220CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D74072,850CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D319407129,878CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-24D17540370,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan StaffordExecutive VP, CLO & Corp Sec2026-04-24D455407185,249CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D15840363,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D20640783,871CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D74072,850CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-04-24D22040789,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-04-24D649407264,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-24D1,669407679,517CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D22940793,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-24D18340373,753CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-04-24D2407814CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-24D224078,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-04-24D3140712,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-04-24D44071,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-04-24D20540783,464CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-28D282397111,926CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-28D498392195,450CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-04-28D317392124,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-04-30A8140432,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne-Marie W. D'AngeloSVP & Chief Legal Officer2026-05-01A1,68900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-05-15D2744612,045CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-05-18D506445225,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D2,4084361,050,803Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D3,08400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20A3,084230710,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D8,9264353,884,774Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D4,28300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20A4,030232933,509CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D6343727,554Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20A4,2832411,031,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-05-20D4,03000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D3,28500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A2,486232575,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D1,35500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A3,285241790,897CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D10,0904864,905,556Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A1,355268362,923CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02A3,045230701,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D8148539,277Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D2,48600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-02D3,04500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-03D603488294,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Anne-Marie W. D'AngeloSVP & CLO2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Tzau-Jin ChungDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter KimSVP & GM Industrial Business2026-06-04A54802,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-06-04A1480480CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-04A44801,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Tzau-Jin ChungDirector2026-06-04A104804,802CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory N. HendersonDirector2026-06-04A3148014,887CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. NoglowsDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-04A3548016,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
David RuppelSVP & GM Transportation Bus.2026-06-04A54802,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Abhishek KhandelwalExecutive VP, CFO2026-06-04A164807,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Karim Wagdy HamedSVP & GM Semiconductor Busines2026-06-04A44801,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Maria C. GreenDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
William P. NoglowsDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristina A. CernigliaDirector2026-06-04A34801,441CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-04A1480480CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepak NayarSVP & GM Electronics Business2026-06-04A94804,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Maggie ChuSVP, CHRO2026-06-04A64802,881CommonForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D256451115,369Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D20945494,901Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D3545015,742Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D2,4624521,112,652Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Anthony GrilloDirector2026-06-11D3845317,205Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-15D1,432480687,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-15D1,43200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gordon HunterDirector2026-06-15A1,432132189,139CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-18D247483119,365Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Abhishek KhandelwalExecutive VP, CFO2026-06-18D1,122480538,358CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-18D1,142482550,798Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-18A689167114,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey G. GorskiSVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-18D68900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Holly B. PaeperDirector2026-07-30A5644224,752CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Abhishek KhandelwalRSU2025-06-187,523$2,634,555
Meenal SethnaRSU2025-01-232,661608,065
Deepak NayarRSU2025-04-243,646643,811
Ryan StaffordRSU2025-04-244,661823,039
Ryan StaffordRSU2025-04-244,6611,178,907
Chad MarakRSU2025-04-252,400607,032
Gregory HendersonRSU2025-02-1029,82211,286,434
Abhishek KhandelwalRSU2025-06-187,5231,650,020
Deepak NayarRSU2025-04-243,646922,183
Ryan StaffordRSU2025-01-232,534579,044
Chad MarakRSU2025-01-104,253965,091
Peter KimRSU2025-04-242,163547,088
Peter KimRSU2025-04-242,163381,943
Peter KimRSU2025-01-104,253965,091
Gregory HendersonRSU2025-04-2412,8842,275,057
Gregory HendersonRSU2025-04-2412,8843,258,750
Chad MarakRSU2025-04-242,400423,792
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Abhishek Khandelwal$4,284,575$0$00.0%
Meenal Sethna608,065000.0%
Deepak Nayar1,565,994000.0%
Ryan Stafford2,580,990000.0%
Chad Marak1,995,915000.0%
Gregory Henderson16,820,241000.0%
Peter Kim1,894,122000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Deepak NayarOption2,287240.76
Peter KimOption1,095240.76
Ryan StaffordOption6,817230.39
Ryan StaffordOption3,110240.76
Peter KimOption3,045230.39
Peter KimRSU35793,573
Deepak NayarOption4,666230.39
Ryan StaffordRSU9,4042,464,882
Gregory HendersonRSU30,1877,912,315
Deepak NayarRSU7,3601,929,130
Gregory HendersonRSU26,0006,814,860
Abhishek KhandelwalRSU15,1343,966,773
Peter KimRSU4,3641,143,848
Peter KimRSU4,2531,114,754
Ryan StaffordRSU2,534664,187
Ryan StaffordRSU2,315606,785
Deepak NayarRSU1,584415,182
Peter KimRSU1,034271,022
Ryan StaffordRSU1,013265,517
Deepak NayarRSU745195,272
Gregory HendersonRSU34891,214
Gregory HendersonOption512230.39
Gregory HendersonRSU14337,482
Gregory HendersonOption218261.02
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging
Anti-pledging
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2221,230,4811,779,54614,84292.27%Passed
20252025-04-2417,265,3385,448,44016,63976.01%Passed
20242024-04-2520,989,2521,661,78118,43792.66%Passed
20232023-04-2721,045,9161,391,17529,88793.8%Passed
20222022-04-2820,852,4481,532,11919,02893.16%Passed
20212021-04-2220,444,5551,716,540509,52592.25%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2292.27%a
20252025-04-2476.01%b
20242024-04-2592.66%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will have no effect on Proposal 1 - the election of director nominees.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will have no effect on Proposal 1 - the election of director nominees.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions will not be included in vote totals and will have no effect on Proposal 1 - the election of director nominees.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,125 : 1
CEO total compensation$19,595,398
Median employee compensation$17,578
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Gordon HunterIndependent · Board Chair · Technology$175,000$179,935$0$0$354,935
Kristina A. CernigliaIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair)120,000179,93500299,935
Holly B. PaeperIndependent · Technology Committee120,000179,93500299,935
William P. NoglowsIndependent · Compensation Committee (Chair)119,171179,93500299,106
Tzau-Jin ChungIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Technology115,829179,93500295,764
Anthony GrilloIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance107,514179,93500287,449
Maria C. GreenIndependent · Nominating and Governance Committee (Chair)97,486179,93500277,421
Gayla J. DellyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election95,000179,93500274,935
Gregory N. HendersonEmployee director · Technology Committee (Chair)10,55600010,556
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($475,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$960,556
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,439,480
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,400,036

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Littelfuse names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Littelfuse.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Littelfuse2025Gregory Henderson$895,833$16,820,241$0$1,722,945$19,595,398
2ON Semiconductor Corporation2025Hassane El-Khoury1,200,00016,436,4670017,678,866
3Visteon2025Sachin Lawande1,150,00112,360,63802,501,25016,779,811
4Ametek, Inc.2025David Zapico1,400,0008,781,3062,165,6342,437,15516,462,630
5Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
6Gentherm, Incorporated2025William Presley950,0007,804,91001,487,93812,966,927
7Sensata Technologies Holding PLC2025Stephan von Schuckmann1,167,9747,367,55501,507,95012,587,665
8Synaptics Inc2025Michael Hurlston467,08310,870,7080011,342,590
9Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,22101,767,09511,187,208
10Cirrus Logic, Inc.2026John Forsyth715,8509,000,18401,040,21010,769,395
11Hubbell Incorporated2025Gerben Bakker1,146,9235,526,1001,838,7541,330,60010,346,752
12Knowles Corp2025Jeffrey Niew750,0006,844,77301,050,3008,674,916
13Methode Electronics, Inc.2026Jonathan DeGaynor1,018,2694,456,04502,562,5008,090,755
14Belden, Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
15OSI Systems, Inc.2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
16Gentex Corporation2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
17TTM Technologies, Inc.2025Edwin Roks303,8464,059,4930757,4385,120,777
18Diodes Incorporated2025Gary Yu700,2192,722,4230878,3594,331,731
19Coherent Corp2025James R. Anderson1,060,000002,654,5583,722,935
20Rogers Corp2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Littelfusenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Ametek, Inc.147.5%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pay Governance LLC
Belden, Inc.85%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Cirrus Logic, Inc.117.5%MSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Coherent Corp170%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Diodes Incorporated105%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Gentex Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
Gentherm, Incorporated125.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Hubbell Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedExequity LLP
Knowles Corp116.7%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoCompensia, Inc.
Methode Electronics, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
ON Semiconductor Corporationnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Rogers Corp5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
Sensata Technologies Holding PLCnot disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — rTSRFW Cook
Synaptics Inc121.2%MSU 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
TTM Technologies, Inc.183%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Visteon145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Gregory HendersonDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
2Section 01, Abhishek KhandelwalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,381,399. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 1026875–1026885
3Section 01, Meenal SethnaDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,065,193. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c28 · span 1032728–1032738
4Section 01, Ryan StaffordDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,016,664. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c28 · span 1049858–1049868
5Section 01, Chad MarakDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,530,048. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 1066614–1066624
6Section 01, Deepak NayarDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,878,572. Filing ↗
7Section 01, Peter KimDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,582,429. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c28 · span 1095344–1095354
8Section 01, David HeinzmannDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 831,485. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 1009144–1009152
9Section 03, Abhishek Khandelwal RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r5 · c4 · span 894434–894439
10Section 03, Meenal Sethna RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r6 · c4 · span 897626–897631
11Section 03, Deepak Nayar RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r11 · c4 · span 914445–914450
12Section 03, Ryan Stafford RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r13 · c19 · span 1207849–1207856
13Section 03, Ryan Stafford RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r10 · c13 · span 1046874–1046883
14Section 03, Chad Marak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r13 · c13 · span 1064084–1064091
15Section 03, Gregory Henderson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r2 · c10 · span 885330–885336
16Section 03, Abhishek Khandelwal RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r5 · c4 · span 894434–894439
17Section 03, Deepak Nayar RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r11 · c4 · span 914445–914450
18Section 03, Ryan Stafford RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r7 · c4 · span 901115–901120
19Section 03, Chad Marak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t243 · r9 · c4 · span 907779–907784
20Section 03, Peter Kim RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1268128–1268136
21Section 03, Peter Kim RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1264462–1264470
22Section 03, Peter Kim RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1261399–1261407
23Section 03, Gregory Henderson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r3 · c22 · span 1169812–1169821
24Section 03, Gregory Henderson RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r5 · c19 · span 1176544–1176553
25Section 03, Chad Marak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t286 · r17 · c19 · span 1222821–1222828
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1125 : 1. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Gordon HunterDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,935. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Kristina A. CernigliaDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,935. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Holly B. PaeperDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,935. Filing ↗
30Section 08, William P. NoglowsDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,106. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Tzau-Jin ChungDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,764. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Anthony GrilloDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,449. Filing ↗
33Section 08, Maria C. GreenDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,421. Filing ↗
34Section 08, Gayla J. DellyDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,935. Filing ↗
35Section 08, Gregory N. HendersonDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 10,556. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-03-13Form 42026-03-160001140361-26-009671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001872974-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001685837-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Deepak Nayar 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001526287-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240002010494-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Abhishek Khandelwal 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001807380-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gregory N. Henderson 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001590599-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001070847-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Holly B. Paeper 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240002115144-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Karim Wagdy Hamed 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240002081396-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William P. Noglows 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001201094-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kristina A. Cerniglia 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001614437-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Tzau-Jin Chung 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001217168-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Gordon Hunter 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001186518-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David Ruppel 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240002055015-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Maria C. Green 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001525175-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Deepak Nayar 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001526287-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001872974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Ryan Stafford 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001384707-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ryan Stafford 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001384707-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001872974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001685837-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Deepak Nayar 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001526287-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ryan Stafford 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001384707-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002010494-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001685837-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ryan Stafford 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001384707-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002010494-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001872974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Deepak Nayar 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001526287-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, David Ruppel 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002055015-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Deepak Nayar 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001526287-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gregory N. Henderson 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001590599-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002010494-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001872974-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, David Ruppel 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002055015-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Gregory N. Henderson 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001590599-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Gregory N. Henderson 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001590599-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280002010494-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-280001685837-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001140361-26-018347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001140361-26-018347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001140361-26-018347Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Holly B. Paeper 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001140361-26-018562Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Anne-Marie W. D'Angelo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-210001140361-26-022444Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Gregory N. Henderson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001590599-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, David Ruppel 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200002055015-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001872974-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030002010494-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Gordon Hunter 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001186518-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Anne-Marie W. D'Angelo 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001722163-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Tzau-Jin Chung 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001217168-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Peter Kim 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080002010494-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Holly B. Paeper 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080002115144-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Gordon Hunter 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001186518-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Gordon Hunter 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001186518-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Tzau-Jin Chung 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001217168-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Gregory N. Henderson 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001590599-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, William P. Noglows 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001201094-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001070847-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001070847-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, David Ruppel 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080002055015-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Abhishek Khandelwal 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001807380-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Karim Wagdy Hamed 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080002081396-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Maria C. Green 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001525175-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, William P. Noglows 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001201094-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Kristina A. Cerniglia 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001614437-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001685837-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Deepak Nayar 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001526287-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Maggie Chu 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001872974-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001070847-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001070847-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001070847-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001070847-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Anthony Grillo 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001070847-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Gordon Hunter 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001186518-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Gordon Hunter 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001186518-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Gordon Hunter 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001186518-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001685837-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Abhishek Khandelwal 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-220001807380-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001685837-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001685837-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Jeffrey G. Gorski 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-180001685837-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Holly B. Paeper 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-310002115144-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-280000889331-26-000005Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.27% (votes for as printed: 21,230,481). Filing ↗
138Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-280000889331-25-000082Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.01% (votes for as printed: 17,265,338). Filing ↗
139Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260000889331-24-000064Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.66% (votes for as printed: 20,989,252). Filing ↗
140Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
141Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 960,556 + equity 1,439,480 + all other 0 = 2,400,036, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,400,036
142Littelfuse (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse's own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
143ON Semiconductor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001097864-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in ON Semiconductor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,678,866. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 779113–779123
144Visteon, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
145Ametek, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001037868-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Ametek, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983
146Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
147Gentherm, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635
148Sensata Technologies Holding PLC, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001477294-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Sensata Technologies Holding PLC's own proxy. As printed: 12,587,665. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c14 · span 827825–827835
149Synaptics Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-160000817720-25-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Synaptics Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,342,590. Filing ↗machine: t315 · r8 · c20 · span 1675805–1675815
150Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r9 · c18 · span 1327835–1327845
151Cirrus Logic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-030000772406-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,769,395. Filing ↗machine: span 798834–798844
152Hubbell Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001308179-26-000121CEO total compensation as printed in Hubbell Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,346,752. Filing ↗
153Knowles Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001587523-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Knowles Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,674,916. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 691533–691542
154Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001140361-26-030317CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601
155Belden, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
156OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
157Gentex Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
158TTM Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115993CEO total compensation as printed in TTM Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,120,777. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r2 · c15 · span 1325060–1325069
159Diodes Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-138028CEO total compensation as printed in Diodes Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,331,731. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c12 · span 1101056–1101065
160Coherent Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-020001104659-25-096170CEO total compensation as printed in Coherent Corp's own proxy. As printed: 3,722,935. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1172135–1172144
161Rogers Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
162Section 10a, Gentex Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000355811-26-000016Gentex Corporation names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Hubbell Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000121Hubbell Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Sensata Technologies Holding PLC reciprocityDEF 14A0001477294-26-000022Sensata Technologies Holding PLC names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Knowles Corp reciprocityDEF 14A0001587523-26-000010Knowles Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Coherent Corp reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-096170Coherent Corp names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Belden, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000913142-26-000011Belden, Inc. names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Visteon reciprocityDEF 14A0001111335-26-000021Visteon's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, ON Semiconductor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001097864-26-000010ON Semiconductor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, Rogers Corp reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Synaptics Inc reciprocityDEF 14A0000817720-25-000083Synaptics Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Diodes Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-138028Diodes Incorporated names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-030317Methode Electronics, Inc. names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
175Section 10a, Gentherm, Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-012756Gentherm, Incorporated names Littelfuse in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
176Section 10a, Ametek, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001037868-26-000062Ametek, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
177Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
178Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗
179Section 10a, Cirrus Logic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000772406-26-000024Cirrus Logic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Littelfuse. Filing ↗