Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses THRM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named THRM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Presley | $950,000 | $2,700,000 | $7,804,910 | $0 | $1,487,938 | $0 | $24,079 | $12,966,927 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Douyard | 600,000 | 1,300,000 | 2,773,368 | 0 | 601,440 | 0 | 38,600 | 5,313,408 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Thomas Stocker | 567,725 | 0 | 631,490 | 0 | 497,952 | 0 | 43,704 | 1,740,871 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Europe Automotive | ||||||||
| Vishnu Sundaram | 484,100 | 100,000 | 541,334 | 0 | 424,604 | 0 | 31,680 | 1,581,718 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Jaymi Wilson | 467,208 | 0 | 631,490 | 0 | 409,788 | 0 | 33,001 | 1,541,487 |
| Senior Vice President and General Manager, Europe Automotive, Global Sales and Marketing | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Presley | $12,966,927 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Douyard | 5,313,408 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Stocker | 1,740,871 | — | — | — |
| Vishnu Sundaram | 1,581,718 | — | — | — |
| Jaymi Wilson | 1,541,487 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald (Ron) Hundzinski | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) Meter | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles (Chuck) Kummeth | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David (Dave) Heinzmann | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie Desormiere | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth (Ken) Washington | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Stacey | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Kowalchik | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 4,292 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wayne S. Kauffman III | SVP and General Counsel | 2026-07-29 | D | 4,700 | 43 | 203,087 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishnu Sundaram | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 983 | 2,622 | — | 6,555 | $82,173 |
| Jaymi Wilson | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 8,160 | — | 247,982 |
| William Presley | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 7,648 | 20,396 | — | 50,990 | 639,211 |
| Jaymi Wilson | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 3,442 | 9,178 | — | 22,945 | 287,639 |
| Thomas Stocker | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 8,160 | — | 247,982 |
| Jonathan Douyard | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 1,803 | 4,808 | — | 12,020 | 150,683 |
| Thomas Stocker | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 3,442 | 9,178 | — | 22,945 | 287,639 |
| Jaymi Wilson | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 1,147 | 3,059 | — | 7,648 | 95,869 |
| Vishnu Sundaram | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 6,996 | — | 212,608 |
| Jonathan Douyard | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 52,398 | — | 1,781,008 |
| William Presley | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 22,946 | 61,189 | — | 152,973 | 1,917,663 |
| Jonathan Douyard | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 12,822 | — | 389,661 |
| Jonathan Douyard | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 5,409 | 14,423 | — | 36,058 | 452,017 |
| William Presley | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 34,968 | — | 1,062,678 |
| Thomas Stocker | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 1,147 | 3,059 | — | 7,648 | 95,869 |
| William Presley | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 123,135 | — | 4,185,359 |
| Vishnu Sundaram | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 2,950 | 7,867 | — | 19,668 | 246,552 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vishnu Sundaram | $212,608 | $328,725 | $0 | 60.7% |
| Jaymi Wilson | 247,982 | 383,508 | 0 | 60.7% |
| William Presley | 5,248,037 | 2,556,874 | 0 | 32.8% |
| Thomas Stocker | 247,982 | 383,508 | 0 | 60.7% |
| Jonathan Douyard | 2,170,669 | 602,700 | 0 | 21.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Presley | RSU | 34,968 | — | $1,271,786 |
| Vishnu Sundaram | RSU | 6,996 | — | 254,445 |
| Jaymi Wilson | RSU | 1,363 | — | 49,572 |
| Thomas Stocker | PSU | 6,130 | — | 89,714 |
| Thomas Stocker | RSU | 1,363 | — | 49,572 |
| Jonathan Douyard | RSU | 52,398 | — | 1,905,715 |
| William Presley | RSU | 123,135 | — | 4,478,420 |
| William Presley | PSU | 81,585 | — | 3,709,049 |
| Jonathan Douyard | PSU | 19,231 | — | 874,298 |
| Vishnu Sundaram | PSU | 10,489 | — | 476,847 |
| Jonathan Douyard | RSU | 12,822 | — | 466,336 |
| Jaymi Wilson | PSU | 10,137 | — | 368,683 |
| Vishnu Sundaram | PSU | 6,759 | — | 245,825 |
| Vishnu Sundaram | RSU | 3,004 | — | 109,255 |
| Thomas Stocker | PSU | 12,237 | — | 556,316 |
| Jaymi Wilson | PSU | 12,237 | — | 556,316 |
| Thomas Stocker | PSU | 10,137 | — | 368,683 |
| Thomas Stocker | RSU | 8,160 | — | 296,779 |
| Jaymi Wilson | RSU | 8,160 | — | 296,779 |
| Jaymi Wilson | PSU | 6,130 | — | 89,714 |
| Thomas Stocker | RSU | 4,506 | — | 163,883 |
| Jaymi Wilson | RSU | 4,506 | — | 163,883 |
| Vishnu Sundaram | RSU | 4,339 | — | 157,809 |
The compensation program for NEOs is designed to attract, motivate and retain qualified executives and to provide them incentives to achieve or exceed the Company's annual operational, financial and strategic goals and increase long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | Two policies apply: (1) Prior policy (through November 8, 2023): Committee has discretion to recover bonuses, retention awards and incentive compensation from executive officers who knowingly or through gross negligence caused or failed to prevent a material accounting restatement, covering three full years preceding the restatement conclusion date. (2) Current policy (effective November 9, 2023, per Nasdaq/SEC rules): Mandatory recovery of incentive-based compensation received by executive officers on or after October 2, 2023 upon accounting restatements, regardless of fault or misconduct, covering three full years preceding the restatement conclusion date, with limited exceptions per Nasdaq listing standards. No indemnification or insurance reimbursement permitted for recoveries. |
| Anti-hedging | The Company's Securities Trading Policy prohibits employees (including officers) and directors from hedging Company securities or engaging in transactions of Company securities for speculative purposes. |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 24,542,227 | 2,253,813 | 29,094 | 91.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 26,109,272 | 1,872,195 | 236,483 | 93.31% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 24,836,299 | 4,120,690 | 9,946 | 85.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 28,961,995 | 1,617,522 | 9,986 | 94.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 28,407,674 | 1,204,792 | 492,621 | 95.93% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 28,571,028 | 2,080,921 | 44,898 | 93.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 91.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 93.31%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 85.77%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 1,221 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,966,927 |
| Median employee compensation | $10,619 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald (Ron) HundzinskiIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Mergers and Acquisitions | $183,500 | $134,995 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $318,495 |
| Charles (Chuck) KummethIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Mergers and Acquisitions (Chair) · Technology | 116,000 | 134,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,995 |
| Elizabeth (Betsy) MeterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent | 113,500 | 134,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248,495 |
| David (Dave) HeinzmannIndependent · Audit · Mergers and Acquisitions · Technology | 111,000 | 134,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,995 |
| Sophie DesormièreIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Technology | 108,500 | 134,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,495 |
| John StaceyIndependent · Compensation and Talent (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 108,500 | 134,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,495 |
| Kenneth (Ken) WashingtonIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 103,885 | 134,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238,880 |
| Laura KowalchikIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent | 98,885 | 134,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233,880 |
| William (Bill) PresleyEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $86,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x base annual cash retainer ($430,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $943,770 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,079,960 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,023,730 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gentherm names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gentherm.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Littelfuse, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Henderson | $895,833 | $16,820,241 | $0 | $1,722,945 | $19,595,398 |
| 2 | Visteon Corporation | 2025 | Sachin Lawande | 1,150,001 | 12,360,638 | 0 | 2,501,250 | 16,779,811 |
| 3 | Gentherm | 2025 | William Presley | 950,000 | 7,804,910 | 0 | 1,487,938 | 12,966,927 |
| 4 | Fabrinet | 2025 | Seamus Grady | 1,350,000 | 7,950,249 | 0 | 2,208,654 | 11,944,135 |
| 5 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 6 | Belden Inc. | 2025 | Ashish Chand | 1,025,000 | 5,341,962 | 0 | 1,149,094 | 7,648,088 |
| 7 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 8 | Columbus Mckinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 9 | Gentex Corp. | 2025 | Steve Downing | 850,000 | 3,741,489 | 0 | 981,937 | 5,945,970 |
| 10 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 11 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Phillips | 873,654 | 2,883,070 | — | 178,225 | 3,982,601 |
| 12 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| — | Fox Factory Holding Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Modine Manufacturing Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | LCI Industries | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Standard Motor Products, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gentherm | 125.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Belden Inc. | 85% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Columbus Mckinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fabrinet | 117% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fox Factory Holding Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gentex Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 20.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR relative to Peers (Russell 2000 Electronic Components Subsector) | Aon |
| LCI Industries | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Littelfuse, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies, Inc. |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Modine Manufacturing Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standard Motor Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Visteon Corporation | 145% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Presley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Douyard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 5,313,408. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 907441–907450 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Stocker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 1,740,871. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 911575–911584 |
| 4 | Section 01, Vishnu Sundaram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 1,581,718. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 924719–924728 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jaymi Wilson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE FOR 2025, 2024, AND 2023”. As printed: 1,541,487. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c8 · span 918994–919003 |
| 6 | Section 03, Vishnu Sundaram PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c4 · span 776912–776917 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jaymi Wilson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c6 · span 775221–775226 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Presley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c4 · span 768658–768664 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jaymi Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c2 · span 774437–774442 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Stocker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c6 · span 773371–773376 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jonathan Douyard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c4 · span 770736–770741 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Stocker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c2 · span 772273–772278 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jaymi Wilson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c4 · span 774829–774834 |
| 14 | Section 03, Vishnu Sundaram RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c6 · span 777380–777385 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathan Douyard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r12 · c17 · span 1026069–1026075 |
| 16 | Section 03, William Presley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c2 · span 768039–768045 |
| 17 | Section 03, Jonathan Douyard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c6 · span 771128–771134 |
| 18 | Section 03, Jonathan Douyard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c2 · span 770181–770187 |
| 19 | Section 03, William Presley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c6 · span 769127–769133 |
| 20 | Section 03, Thomas Stocker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c4 · span 772903–772908 |
| 21 | Section 03, William Presley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r7 · c17 · span 1009192–1009199 |
| 22 | Section 03, Vishnu Sundaram PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c2 · span 776282–776287 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1221 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1353933–1353939 |
| 24 | Section 08, Ronald (Ron) Hundzinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,495. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c3 · span 343482–343489 |
| 25 | Section 08, Charles (Chuck) Kummeth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,995. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c3 · span 345419–345426 |
| 26 | Section 08, Elizabeth (Betsy) Meter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,495. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r7 · c3 · span 346309–346316 |
| 27 | Section 08, David (Dave) Heinzmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,995. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c3 · span 342437–342444 |
| 28 | Section 08, Sophie Desormière | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,495. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r2 · c3 · span 341544–341551 |
| 29 | Section 08, John Stacey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,495. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r8 · c3 · span 347351–347358 |
| 30 | Section 08, Kenneth (Ken) Washington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,880. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r9 · c3 · span 348244–348251 |
| 31 | Section 08, Laura Kowalchik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,880. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r5 · c3 · span 344375–344382 |
| 32 | Section 08, William (Bill) Presley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Ronald (Ron) Hundzinski 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227276 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Elizabeth (Betsy) Meter 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227292 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Charles (Chuck) Kummeth 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David (Dave) Heinzmann 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227268 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sophie Desormiere 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227250 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Kenneth (Ken) Washington 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227304 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Stacey 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227295 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Laura Kowalchik 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227287 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Wayne S. Kauffman III 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231132 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.59% (votes for as printed: 24,542,227). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-08 | 0001193125-25-116025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 26,109,272). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001193125-24-143929 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.77% (votes for as printed: 24,836,299). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 943,770 + equity 1,079,960 + all other 0 = 2,023,730, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,023,730 |
| 47 | Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287 |
| 48 | Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001111335-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705 |
| 49 | Gentherm (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 50 | Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001140361-25-039008 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028 |
| 51 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 52 | Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000913142-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854 |
| 53 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 54 | Columbus Mckinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus Mckinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 55 | Gentex Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000355811-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928 |
| 56 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043 |
| 58 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 59 | Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001111335-26-000021 | Visteon Corporation names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001606757-25-000046 | Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Columbus Mckinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus Mckinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009256 | Littelfuse, Inc. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000913142-26-000011 | Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Gentex Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000355811-26-000016 | Gentex Corp. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |