Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-06

Gentherm (THRM)

CEO William Presley was paid $12,966,927 in fiscal year 2025, the 87th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-012756 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,966,927
William Presley total, FY2025
87th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
1,221:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.59%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

THRM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Presley$950,000$2,700,000$7,804,910$0$1,487,938$0$24,079$12,966,927
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Douyard600,0001,300,0002,773,3680601,440038,6005,313,408
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Thomas Stocker567,7250631,4900497,952043,7041,740,871
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Europe Automotive
Vishnu Sundaram484,100100,000541,3340424,604031,6801,581,718
Senior Vice President, Chief Technology Officer
Jaymi Wilson467,2080631,4900409,788033,0011,541,487
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Europe Automotive, Global Sales and Marketing

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
William Presley$12,966,927———
Jonathan Douyard5,313,408———
Thomas Stocker1,740,8711,906,286—↓ −165,415
Vishnu Sundaram1,581,718———
Jaymi Wilson1,541,4871,844,921—↓ −303,434

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Gentherm's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper THRM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against THRM
15 companies name THRM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name THRM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Betsy MeterIndependent Director$248,495
Charles (Chuck) KummethIndependent Director$250,995
Chuck KummethIndependent Director$250,995
Dave HeinzmannIndependent Director$245,995
David (Dave) HeinzmannIndependent Director$245,995
Elizabeth (Betsy) MeterIndependent Director$248,495
John StaceyIndependent Director$243,495
Ken WashingtonIndependent Director$238,880
Kenneth (Ken) WashingtonIndependent Director$238,880
Laura KowalchikIndependent Director$233,880
Ron HundzinskiIndependent Director$318,495
Ronald (Ron) HundzinskiChair of the Board$318,495
Sophie DesormièreIndependent Director$243,495
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Laura KowalchikDirector2026-05-14A4,292$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth MeterDirector2026-05-14A4,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
Sophie DesormiereDirector2026-05-14A4,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
David W. HeinzmannDirector2026-05-14A4,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald T. HundzinskiDirector2026-05-14A4,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
Charles R. KummethDirector2026-05-14A4,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
John StaceyDirector2026-05-14A4,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth E. WashingtonDirector2026-05-14A4,29200CommonForm 4 ↗
Wayne S. Kauffman IIISVP and General Counsel2026-07-29D4,70043203,087CommonForm 4 ↗
Breisacher NicholasChief Accounting Officer2026-08-17D9254339,969CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Anthony MascarenasDirector2026-10-01A2,67700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jonathan DouyardPSU2025-03-145,40914,423—36,058$452,017
Thomas StockerPSU2025-03-141,1473,059—7,64895,869
Thomas StockerPSU2025-03-143,4429,178—22,945287,639
Jaymi WilsonPSU2025-03-141,1473,059—7,64895,869
Jaymi WilsonPSU2025-03-143,4429,178—22,945287,639
Jaymi WilsonRSU2025-03-14——8,160—247,982
Vishnu SundaramPSU2025-03-149832,622—6,55582,173
Vishnu SundaramPSU2025-03-142,9507,867—19,668246,552
Vishnu SundaramRSU2025-03-14——6,996—212,608
William PresleyPSU2025-03-147,64820,396—50,990639,211
Thomas StockerRSU2025-03-14——8,160—247,982
Jonathan DouyardPSU2025-03-141,8034,808—12,020150,683
Jonathan DouyardRSU2025-02-24——52,398—1,781,008
William PresleyPSU2025-03-1422,94661,189—152,9731,917,663
Jonathan DouyardRSU2025-03-14——12,822—389,661
William PresleyRSU2025-03-14——34,968—1,062,678
William PresleyRSU2025-02-24——123,135—4,185,359
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jonathan Douyard$2,170,669$602,700$021.7%
Thomas Stocker247,982383,508060.7%
Jaymi Wilson247,982383,508060.7%
Vishnu Sundaram212,608328,725060.7%
William Presley5,248,0372,556,874032.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Vishnu SundaramPSU6,759—$245,825
Vishnu SundaramRSU4,339—157,809
Jaymi WilsonPSU6,130—89,714
Jaymi WilsonRSU8,160—296,779
William PresleyRSU34,968—1,271,786
Jonathan DouyardRSU12,822—466,336
Thomas StockerPSU6,130—89,714
Thomas StockerPSU10,137—368,683
Jaymi WilsonPSU12,237—556,316
Vishnu SundaramRSU6,996—254,445
William PresleyRSU123,135—4,478,420
Jonathan DouyardRSU52,398—1,905,715
William PresleyPSU81,585—3,709,049
Thomas StockerPSU12,237—556,316
Thomas StockerRSU4,506—163,883
Jonathan DouyardPSU19,231—874,298
Vishnu SundaramPSU10,489—476,847
Jaymi WilsonPSU10,137—368,683
Thomas StockerRSU8,160—296,779
Jaymi WilsonRSU1,363—49,572
Jaymi WilsonRSU4,506—163,883
Vishnu SundaramRSU3,004—109,255
Thomas StockerRSU1,363—49,572
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives, align executive interests with shareholders, and reward performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1424,542,2272,253,81329,09491.59%Passed
20252025-05-0826,109,2721,872,195236,48393.31%Passed
20242024-05-1624,836,2994,120,6909,94685.77%Passed
20232023-05-1828,961,9951,617,5229,98694.71%Passed
20222022-06-0228,407,6741,204,792492,62195.93%Passed
20212021-05-2028,571,0282,080,92144,89893.21%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1491.59%a
20252025-05-0893.31%b
20242024-05-1685.77%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)1,221 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,966,927
Median employee compensation$10,619
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ron HundzinskiIndependent$183,500$134,995$0—$0$318,495
Ronald (Ron) HundzinskiIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Mergers and Acquisitions183,500134,995000318,495
Chuck KummethIndependent116,000134,9950—0250,995
Charles (Chuck) KummethIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Mergers and Acquisitions (Chair) · Technology116,000134,995000250,995
Elizabeth (Betsy) MeterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent113,500134,995000248,495
Betsy MeterIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Comp113,500134,9950—0248,495
Dave HeinzmannIndependent111,000134,9950—0245,995
David (Dave) HeinzmannIndependent · Audit · Mergers and Acquisitions · Technology111,000134,995000245,995
John StaceyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Comp (Chair) · NCG108,500134,9950—0243,495
Sophie DesormièreIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Technology · NCG (Chair) · Tech108,500134,9950—0243,495
Ken WashingtonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Technology (Chair) · NCG · Tech (Chair)103,885134,9950—0238,880
Kenneth (Ken) WashingtonIndependent · Technology (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance103,885134,995000238,880
Laura KowalchikIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Comp98,885134,9950—0233,880
William (Bill) PresleyEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$86,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$430,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,571,655
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,754,935
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,326,590

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Gentherm names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gentherm.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Littelfuse, Inc.2025Gregory Henderson$895,833$16,820,241$0$1,722,945$19,595,398
2Visteon Corporation2025Sachin Lawande1,150,00112,360,63802,501,25016,779,811
3Gentherm2025William Presley950,0007,804,91001,487,93812,966,927
4Fabrinet2025Seamus Grady1,350,0007,950,24902,208,65411,944,135
5Modine Manufacturing Company2026Neil Brinker1,186,3466,120,022—2,793,08110,159,548
6LCI Industries2025Jason Lippert1,195,0006,221,62102,345,83810,093,861
7Fox Factory Holding Corp.2025Michael Dennison1,029,1926,687,528008,234,801
8Methode Electronics, Inc.2026Jonathan DeGaynor1,018,2694,456,04502,562,5008,090,755
9Belden Inc.2025Ashish Chand1,025,0005,341,96201,149,0947,648,088
10Dorman Products, Inc.2025Kevin Olsen970,1924,206,02401,522,9506,745,783
11Kimball Electronics, Inc.2026Richard Phillips916,4234,142,9400993,4036,080,030
12Columbus Mckinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
13Gentex Corp.2025Steve Downing850,0003,741,4890981,9375,945,970
14CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
15Stoneridge, Inc.2025James Zizelman900,0002,256,6210405,0003,593,069
16Standard Motor Products, Inc.2025Eric Sills742,000405,39001,088,8432,339,731

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Genthermnot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
Belden Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Columbus Mckinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
Dorman Products, Inc.142%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Fabrinet117%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
Fox Factory Holding Corp.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Gentex Corp.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMercer (US) Inc.
Kimball Electronics, Inc.108.4%RSU 50Yes — rTSRAon
LCI Industriesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Littelfuse, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Methode Electronics, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Modine Manufacturing Companynot disclosedPSU 80 · RSU 20not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Standard Motor Products, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Stoneridge, Inc.45%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Visteon Corporation145%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Gentherm in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, William Presley (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Gentherm in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,966,927.
How does Gentherm's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Presley's total compensation ranked at the 87th percentile of Gentherm's disclosed peer group.
What is Gentherm's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Gentherm's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 1221:1.
How did shareholders vote on Gentherm's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.59% of shareholders supported Gentherm's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Gentherm spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gentherm reported total board compensation of $3,326,590 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William PresleyDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635
2Section 01, Jonathan DouyardDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 5,313,408. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c8 · span 907441–907450
3Section 01, Thomas StockerDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 1,740,871. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 911575–911584
4Section 01, Vishnu SundaramDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 1,581,718. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c8 · span 924719–924728
5Section 01, Jaymi WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025, 2024 and 2023” · page 53. As printed: 1,541,487. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c8 · span 918994–919003
6Section 03, Jonathan Douyard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c2 · span 770181–770187
7Section 03, Thomas Stocker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c4 · span 772903–772908
8Section 03, Thomas Stocker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c2 · span 772273–772278
9Section 03, Jaymi Wilson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c4 · span 774829–774834
10Section 03, Jaymi Wilson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c2 · span 774437–774442
11Section 03, Jaymi Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r5 · c6 · span 775221–775226
12Section 03, Vishnu Sundaram PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c4 · span 776912–776917
13Section 03, Vishnu Sundaram PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c2 · span 776282–776287
14Section 03, Vishnu Sundaram RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r6 · c6 · span 777380–777385
15Section 03, William Presley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c4 · span 768658–768664
16Section 03, Thomas Stocker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r4 · c6 · span 773371–773376
17Section 03, Jonathan Douyard PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c4 · span 770736–770741
18Section 03, Jonathan Douyard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r12 · c17 · span 1026069–1026075
19Section 03, William Presley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c2 · span 768039–768045
20Section 03, Jonathan Douyard RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r3 · c6 · span 771128–771134
21Section 03, William Presley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t141 · r2 · c6 · span 769127–769133
22Section 03, William Presley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r7 · c17 · span 1009192–1009199
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 1221 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1354178–1354183
24Section 08, Ron HundzinskiDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,495. Filing ↗machine: span 343391–343520
25Section 08, Ronald (Ron) HundzinskiDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,495. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c3 · span 343391–343520
26Section 08, Chuck KummethDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,995. Filing ↗machine: span 345328–345457
27Section 08, Charles (Chuck) KummethDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,995. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r6 · c3 · span 345328–345457
28Section 08, Elizabeth (Betsy) MeterDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,495. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r7 · c3 · span 346218–346347
29Section 08, Betsy MeterDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,495. Filing ↗machine: span 346218–346347
30Section 08, Dave HeinzmannDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,995. Filing ↗machine: span 342346–342475
31Section 08, David (Dave) HeinzmannDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,995. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r3 · c3 · span 342346–342475
32Section 08, John StaceyDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,495. Filing ↗machine: span 347260–347389
33Section 08, Sophie DesormièreDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,495. Filing ↗machine: span 341453–341582
34Section 08, Ken WashingtonDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,880. Filing ↗machine: span 348153–348282
35Section 08, Kenneth (Ken) WashingtonDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,880. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r9 · c3 · span 348153–348282
36Section 08, Laura KowalchikDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,880. Filing ↗machine: span 344284–344413
37Section 08, William (Bill) PresleyDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Laura Kowalchik 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227287Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth Meter 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227292Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sophie Desormiere 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227250Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David W. Heinzmann 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227268Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ronald T. Hundzinski 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227276Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Charles R. Kummeth 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227290Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Stacey 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227295Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kenneth E. Washington 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227304Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Wayne S. Kauffman III 2026-07-29Form 42026-07-300001193125-26-326146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Breisacher Nicholas 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001193125-26-355472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Paul Anthony Mascarenas 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-060001193125-26-415636Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190001193125-26-231132Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.59% (votes for as printed: 24,542,227). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001193125-25-116025Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.31% (votes for as printed: 26,109,272). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210001193125-24-143929Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.77% (votes for as printed: 24,836,299). Filing ↗
52Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
53Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
54Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,571,655 + equity 1,754,935 + all other 0 = 3,326,590, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,326,590
55Littelfuse, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009256CEO total compensation as printed in Littelfuse, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,595,398. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1003276–1003287
56Visteon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001111335-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Visteon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,779,811. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1373695–1373705
57Gentherm (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635
58Fabrinet, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-230001140361-25-039008CEO total compensation as printed in Fabrinet's own proxy. As printed: 11,944,135. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1084018–1084028
59Modine Manufacturing Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-100001104659-26-082630CEO total compensation as printed in Modine Manufacturing Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,159,548. Filing ↗
60LCI Industries, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011739CEO total compensation as printed in LCI Industries's own proxy. As printed: 10,093,861. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c11 · span 128441–128451
61Fox Factory Holding Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗
62Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001140361-26-030317CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601
63Belden Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000913142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Belden Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,088. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 869845–869854
64Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883
65Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001606757-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,080,030. Filing ↗machine: span 835378–835387
66Columbus Mckinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus Mckinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
67Gentex Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090000355811-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in Gentex Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,945,970. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 458919–458928
68CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
69Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001043337-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058
70Standard Motor Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Fox Factory Holding Corp. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Visteon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001111335-26-000021Visteon Corporation names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013339Dorman Products, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Standard Motor Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000093389-26-000038Standard Motor Products, Inc. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Littelfuse, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009256Littelfuse, Inc. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001043337-26-000038Stoneridge, Inc. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Gentex Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000355811-26-000016Gentex Corp. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Belden Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000913142-26-000011Belden Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Columbus Mckinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus Mckinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001606757-26-000056Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030317Methode Electronics, Inc. names Gentherm in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Modine Manufacturing Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-082630Modine Manufacturing Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gentherm. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.