Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SMP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SMP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Sills | $742,000 | $0 | $405,390 | $0 | $1,088,843 | $0 | $103,498 | $2,339,731 |
| Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer & President | ||||||||
| Nathan Iles | 576,000 | 0 | 465,829 | 0 | 540,325 | 0 | 87,457 | 1,669,611 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Burke | 728,000 | 0 | 162,193 | 0 | 683,658 | 0 | 92,711 | 1,666,562 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Dale Burks | 599,000 | 0 | 234,217 | 0 | 562,014 | 0 | 79,148 | 1,474,379 |
| Chief Commercial Officer & Executive Vice President | ||||||||
| Carmine Broccole | 550,000 | 0 | 106,780 | 0 | 370,737 | 0 | 62,993 | 1,090,510 |
| Chief Legal Officer & Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Sills | $2,339,731 | $1,568,037 | $1,156,478 | +771,694 |
| Nathan Iles | 1,669,611 | 1,297,492 | 968,808 | +372,119 |
| James Burke | 1,666,562 | 1,533,835 | 1,128,286 | +132,727 |
| Dale Burks | 1,474,379 | 1,340,871 | 997,386 | +133,508 |
| Carmine Broccole | 1,090,510 | 1,082,141 | 848,159 | +8,369 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmine Broccole | PSU | 2025-10-29 | — | 880 | — | 1,760 | $27,042 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 2025-10-29 | — | — | 2,513 | — | 79,737 |
| James Burke | PSU | 2025-10-29 | — | 3,267 | — | 6,534 | 100,395 |
| James Burke | RSU | 2025-10-29 | — | — | 2,011 | — | 61,798 |
| Dale Burks | PSU | 2025-10-29 | — | 3,016 | — | 6,032 | 92,682 |
| Dale Burks | RSU | 2025-10-29 | — | — | 2,513 | — | 79,737 |
| Dale Burks | RSU | 2025-10-29 | — | — | 2,011 | — | 61,798 |
| Nathan Iles | RSU | 2025-10-29 | — | — | 6,282 | — | — |
| Nathan Iles | PSU | 2025-10-29 | — | 6,282 | — | 12,564 | 193,046 |
| Eric Sills | RSU | 2025-10-29 | — | — | 3,298 | — | 101,348 |
| Eric Sills | PSU | 2025-10-29 | — | 9,894 | — | 19,788 | 304,043 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carmine Broccole | $79,737 | $27,042 | $0 | 25.3% |
| James Burke | 61,798 | 100,395 | 0 | 61.9% |
| Dale Burks | 141,535 | 92,682 | 0 | 39.6% |
| Nathan Iles | 0 | 193,046 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Eric Sills | 101,348 | 304,043 | 0 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Sills | RSU | 2,553 | — | $94,078 |
| Eric Sills | PSU | 9,894 | — | 364,594 |
| Nathan Iles | RSU | 6,282 | — | 231,492 |
| Nathan Iles | PSU | 6,282 | — | 231,492 |
| Eric Sills | PSU | 5,000 | — | 184,250 |
| Eric Sills | RSU | 5,000 | — | 184,250 |
| Carmine Broccole | PSU | 5,000 | — | 184,250 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 5,000 | — | 184,250 |
| Eric Sills | RSU | 4,000 | — | 147,400 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 4,000 | — | 147,400 |
| Eric Sills | RSU | 3,298 | — | 121,531 |
| James Burke | PSU | 3,267 | — | 120,389 |
| Dale Burks | PSU | 3,016 | — | 111,140 |
| Eric Sills | PSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| James Burke | RSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| James Burke | PSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| Dale Burks | RSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| Dale Burks | PSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| Nathan Iles | RSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| Nathan Iles | PSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 2,553 | — | 94,078 |
| Dale Burks | RSU | 2,513 | — | 92,604 |
| Nathan Iles | RSU | 2,513 | — | 92,604 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 2,513 | — | 92,604 |
| Nathan Iles | PSU | 2,500 | — | 92,125 |
| Nathan Iles | RSU | 2,500 | — | 92,125 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 2,500 | — | 92,125 |
| James Burke | RSU | 2,011 | — | 74,105 |
| Dale Burks | RSU | 2,011 | — | 74,105 |
| Eric Sills | RSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| Eric Sills | PSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| James Burke | RSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| James Burke | PSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| Dale Burks | RSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| Dale Burks | PSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| Nathan Iles | RSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| Nathan Iles | PSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 2,000 | — | 73,700 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 1,915 | — | 70,568 |
| Carmine Broccole | PSU | 1,915 | — | 70,568 |
| Carmine Broccole | RSU | 1,500 | — | 55,275 |
| Carmine Broccole | PSU | 1,500 | — | 55,275 |
| Carmine Broccole | PSU | 880 | — | 32,428 |
The Compensation Committee believes that the compensation paid to executives should be structured to provide our executives with meaningful rewards, while maintaining alignment with shareholder interests, corporate values and management’s strategic initiatives. The program is designed to reward executives for their achievement of both short- and long-term performance goals that effectively carry out the Company’s business strategy and result in the creation of shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 18,130,937 | 186,965 | 96,979 | 98.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 17,188,309 | 753,821 | 39,479 | 95.8% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 18,498,427 | 133,626 | 65,807 | 99.28% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 17,586,142 | 177,267 | 117,489 | 99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 18,700,416 | 179,265 | 95,337 | 99.05% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 18,507,281 | 171,891 | 28,120 | 99.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.8%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 99.28%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela Forbes LiebermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Planning | $115,000 | $105,623 | — | — | $21,991 | $242,614 |
| Alisa C. NorrisIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Planning | 120,000 | 105,623 | — | — | 0 | 225,623 |
| Alejandro C. CapparelliIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Planning | 110,000 | 105,623 | — | — | 0 | 215,623 |
| Patrick S. McClymontIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Planning | 110,000 | 105,623 | — | — | 0 | 215,623 |
| Pamela S. PuryearIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategic Planning · Management Development (Chair) | 110,000 | 105,623 | — | — | 0 | 215,623 |
| Joseph W. McDonnellIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Strategic Planning · Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 105,623 | — | — | 0 | 215,623 |
| Eric P. SillsEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| James J. BurkeEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | These programs include our Stock Ownership Guidelines (including a mandatory post-vesting holding period, as described in the “Stock Ownership Guidelines” section on page 32) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $675,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $633,738 |
| All other compensation | $21,991 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,330,729 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Standard Motor Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Standard Motor Products.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gentherm Incorporated | 2025 | William Presley | $950,000 | $7,804,910 | $0 | $1,487,938 | $12,966,927 |
| 2 | VSE Corporation | 2025 | John Cuomo | 1,000,000 | 5,499,980 | 0 | 2,002,000 | 8,965,642 |
| 3 | Fox Factory Holding | 2025 | Michael Dennison | 1,029,192 | 6,687,528 | 0 | 0 | 8,234,801 |
| 4 | Methode Electronics, Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 5 | Enpro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 6 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Disher | 912,500 | 4,964,000 | 0 | 1,073,125 | 7,002,975 |
| 7 | Dorman Products, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Olsen | 970,192 | 4,206,024 | 0 | 1,522,950 | 6,745,783 |
| 8 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 9 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Edwards | 1,040,000 | 2,164,353 | 0 | 1,707,264 | 5,179,179 |
| 10 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | 2026 | Selwyn Joffe | 831,588 | 3,140,529 | 0 | 782,496 | 4,840,825 |
| 11 | CTS Corp. | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 12 | Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Phillips | 873,654 | 2,883,070 | — | 178,225 | 3,982,601 |
| 13 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Matthew Crawford | 875,000 | 984,000 | 0 | 1,765,000 | 3,727,172 |
| 14 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 15 | Helios Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Sean Bagan | 713,461 | 692,972 | 705,015 | 987,000 | 3,383,351 |
| 16 | Standard Motor Products | 2025 | Eric Sills | 742,000 | 405,390 | 0 | 1,088,843 | 2,339,731 |
| — | Astec Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard Motor Products | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Astec Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | 100%% | PSUs 70 · RSUs 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| CTS Corp. | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Dorman Products, Inc. | 142% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Enpro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Fox Factory Holding | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Gentherm Incorporated | 125.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Helios Technologies, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Mercer |
| Kimball Electronics, Inc. | 20.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR relative to Peers (Russell 2000 Electronic Components Subsector) | Aon |
| Methode Electronics, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| VSE Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric Sills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 2,339,731. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Nathan Iles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,669,611. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, James Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,666,562. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 01, Dale Burks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,474,379. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Carmine Broccole | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,090,510. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Carmine Broccole PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Carmine Broccole RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, James Burke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, James Burke RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1397193–1397199 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dale Burks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Dale Burks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424627–1424633 |
| 12 | Section 03, Dale Burks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1418749–1418755 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nathan Iles RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1439781–1439786 |
| 14 | Section 03, Nathan Iles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Eric Sills RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1376394–1376401 |
| 16 | Section 03, Eric Sills PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Pamela Forbes Lieberman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,614. Filing ↗machine: span 787734–788411 |
| 18 | Section 08, Alisa C. Norris | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,623. Filing ↗machine: span 780920–781624 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alejandro C. Capparelli | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. Filing ↗machine: span 784341–785018 |
| 20 | Section 08, Patrick S. McClymont | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. Filing ↗machine: span 791125–791802 |
| 21 | Section 08, Pamela S. Puryear | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. Filing ↗machine: span 797907–798585 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph W. McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. Filing ↗machine: span 794515–795192 |
| 23 | Section 08, Eric P. Sills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, James J. Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0000093389-26-000066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.98% (votes for as printed: 18,130,937). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000093389-25-000038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.8% (votes for as printed: 17,188,309). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001140361-24-026721 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.28% (votes for as printed: 18,498,427). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 675,000 + equity 633,738 + all other 21,991 = 1,330,729, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,330,729 |
| 31 | Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001140361-26-012756 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 903625–903635 |
| 32 | VSE Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in VSE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,965,642. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 652082–652091 |
| 33 | Fox Factory Holding, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001424929-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding's own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 35 | Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 36 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001921963-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,002,975. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 500933–500942 |
| 37 | Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013339 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1163874–1163883 |
| 38 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 39 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001320461-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 1944509–1944518 |
| 40 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001140361-26-030040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 684737–684747 |
| 41 | CTS Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001606757-25-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,982,601. Filing ↗machine: span 801034–801043 |
| 43 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001174947-26-000447 | CEO total compensation as printed in Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,727,172. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 470903–470912 |
| 44 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 45 | Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0001193125-26-204115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396 |
| 46 | Standard Motor Products (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000093389-26-000052 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products's own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc. names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, CTS Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001921963-26-000029 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001424929-26-000018 | Fox Factory Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001606757-25-000046 | Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-204115 | Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012756 | Gentherm Incorporated names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, VSE Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000102752-26-000023 | VSE Corporation names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030040 | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013339 | Dorman Products, Inc. names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001320461-26-000061 | Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000447 | Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. Filing ↗ |