Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Standard Motor Products (SMP)

CEO Eric Sills was paid $2,339,731 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 49.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000093389-26-000052 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,339,731 ↑
Eric Sills total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Eric Sills (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer & President), FY2025 total compensation $2,339,731 (base salary $742,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000093389-26-000052, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SMP's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Eric Sills$742,000$0$405,390$0$1,088,843$0$103,498$2,339,731
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer & President
Nathan Iles576,0000465,8290540,325087,4571,669,611
Chief Financial Officer
James Burke728,0000162,1930683,658092,7111,666,562
Chief Operating Officer
Dale Burks599,0000234,2170562,014079,1481,474,379
Chief Commercial Officer & Executive Vice President
Carmine Broccole550,0000106,7800370,737062,9931,090,510
Chief Legal Officer & Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Eric Sills$2,339,731$1,568,037$1,156,478↑ +771,694
Nathan Iles1,669,6111,297,492968,808↑ +372,119
James Burke1,666,5621,533,8351,128,286↑ +132,727
Dale Burks1,474,3791,340,871997,386↑ +133,508
Carmine Broccole1,090,5101,082,141848,159↑ +8,369

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Standard Motor Products's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SMP reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SMP
10 companies name SMP as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SMP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SMP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Eric SillsCEO$2,339,731
James BurkeCOO$1,666,562
Carmine BroccoleGeneral Counsel$1,090,510
Nathan IlesCFO$1,669,611
Dale BurksCCO$1,474,379
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alejandro C. CapparelliIndependent Director$215,623
Alisa C. NorrisIndependent Director$225,623
Joseph W. McDonnellIndependent Director$215,623
Pamela Forbes LiebermanIndependent Director$242,614
Pamela S. PuryearIndependent Director$215,623
Patrick S. McClymontIndependent Director$215,623
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Nathan IlesRSU2025-10-29——6,282—$193,046
Dale BurksRSU2025-10-29——2,011—61,798
Eric SillsPSU2025-10-29—9,894—19,788304,043
Eric SillsRSU2025-10-29——3,298—101,348
Dale BurksRSU2025-10-29——2,513—79,737
Nathan IlesRSU2025-10-29——2,513—79,737
James BurkePSU2025-10-29—3,267—6,534100,395
James BurkeRSU2025-10-29——2,011—61,798
Nathan IlesPSU2025-10-29—6,282—12,564193,046
Carmine BroccolePSU2025-10-29—880—1,76027,042
Carmine BroccoleRSU2025-10-29——2,513—79,737
Dale BurksPSU2025-10-29—3,016—6,03292,682
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Nathan Iles$272,783$193,046$041.4%
Dale Burks141,53592,682039.6%
Eric Sills101,348304,043075.0%
James Burke61,798100,395061.9%
Carmine Broccole79,73727,042025.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Dale BurksRSU2,011—$74,105
Carmine BroccolePSU5,000—184,250
James BurkeRSU2,000—73,700
Carmine BroccoleRSU5,000—184,250
Eric SillsRSU5,000—184,250
Eric SillsRSU4,000—147,400
Carmine BroccolePSU880—32,428
Eric SillsRSU3,298—121,531
Carmine BroccoleRSU2,553—94,078
Carmine BroccolePSU1,915—70,568
Nathan IlesRSU6,282—231,492
Eric SillsRSU2,000—73,700
James BurkeRSU2,011—74,105
Eric SillsPSU5,000—184,250
Dale BurksRSU2,000—73,700
Carmine BroccoleRSU4,000—147,400
Eric SillsPSU9,894—364,594
Nathan IlesPSU6,282—231,492
Eric SillsPSU2,553—94,078
James BurkePSU3,267—120,389
Dale BurksPSU3,016—111,140
James BurkeRSU2,553—94,078
Carmine BroccoleRSU1,500—55,275
Eric SillsRSU2,553—94,078
Dale BurksPSU2,553—94,078
James BurkePSU2,553—94,078
Dale BurksRSU2,553—94,078
Dale BurksRSU2,513—92,604
Nathan IlesRSU2,000—73,700
Nathan IlesRSU2,553—94,078
Nathan IlesPSU2,553—94,078
Nathan IlesRSU2,513—92,604
Carmine BroccoleRSU2,513—92,604
Carmine BroccoleRSU1,915—70,568
Nathan IlesPSU2,500—92,125
Nathan IlesPSU2,000—73,700
Nathan IlesRSU2,500—92,125
Eric SillsPSU2,000—73,700
Carmine BroccoleRSU2,500—92,125
James BurkePSU2,000—73,700
Dale BurksPSU2,000—73,700
Carmine BroccoleRSU2,000—73,700
Carmine BroccolePSU1,500—55,275
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain individuals with the skills required to formulate and drive the Company’s strategic direction and achieve annual and long-term performance goals necessary to create shareholder value. The program is reasonable, competitive and focused on pay for performance principles.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2118,130,937186,96596,97998.98%Passed
20252025-05-1517,188,309753,82139,47995.8%Passed
20242024-05-1618,498,427133,62665,80799.28%Passed
20232023-05-1817,586,142177,267117,48999%Passed
20222022-05-1918,700,416179,26595,33799.05%Passed
20212021-05-2118,507,281171,89128,12099.08%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2198.98%a
20252025-05-1595.8%b
20242024-05-1699.28%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Pamela Forbes LiebermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Planning$115,000$105,623$0—$21,991$242,614
Alisa C. NorrisIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Planning120,000105,6230—0225,623
Pamela S. PuryearIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Planning110,000105,6230—0215,623
Joseph W. McDonnellIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Planning110,000105,6230—0215,623
Alejandro C. CapparelliIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Planning110,000105,6230—0215,623
Patrick S. McClymontIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic Planning110,000105,6230—0215,623
James J. BurkeEmployee director—————0
Eric P. SillsEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$125,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineThese programs include our Stock Ownership Guidelines (including a mandatory post-vesting holding period, as described in the “Stock Ownership Guidelines” section on page 32)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$675,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$633,738
All other compensation$21,991
Total cost of the board$1,330,729

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Standard Motor Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Standard Motor Products.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Gentherm Incorporated2025William Presley$950,000$7,804,910$0$1,487,938$12,966,927
2VSE Corporation2025John Cuomo1,000,0005,499,98002,002,0008,965,642
3Fox Factory Holding2025Michael Dennison1,029,1926,687,528008,234,801
4Methode Electronics, Inc.2026Jonathan DeGaynor1,018,2694,456,04502,562,5008,090,755
5Enpro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
6Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.2025Stephanie Disher912,5004,964,00001,073,1257,002,975
7Dorman Products, Inc.2025Kevin Olsen970,1924,206,02401,522,9506,745,783
8Kimball Electronics, Inc.2026Richard Phillips916,4234,142,9400993,4036,080,030
9Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
10Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.2025Jeffrey Edwards1,040,0002,164,35301,707,2645,179,179
11Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.2026Selwyn Joffe831,5883,140,5290782,4964,840,825
12CTS Corp.2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
13Astec Industries, Inc.2025Jaco van der Merwe836,5392,244,3700779,4554,030,731
14Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.2025Matthew Crawford875,000984,00001,765,0003,727,172
15Stoneridge, Inc.2025James Zizelman900,0002,256,6210405,0003,593,069
16Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
17Standard Motor Products2025Eric Sills742,000405,39001,088,8432,339,731

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Standard Motor Productsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Astec Industries, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.100%%PSUs 70 · RSUs 30NoPay Governance
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.not disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
CTS Corp.112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
Dorman Products, Inc.142%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Enpro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Fox Factory Holdingnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Gentherm Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoMeridian
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Kimball Electronics, Inc.108.4%RSU 50Yes — rTSRAon
Methode Electronics, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Stoneridge, Inc.45%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
VSE Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Standard Motor Products in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Eric Sills (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer & President) was the highest-paid executive at Standard Motor Products in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,339,731.
How does Standard Motor Products's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Eric Sills's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Standard Motor Products's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Standard Motor Products's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.98% of shareholders supported Standard Motor Products's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Standard Motor Products spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Standard Motor Products reported total board compensation of $1,330,729 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure is listed with the filing it comes from, where it appears in that filing, and the value as printed. Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Eric SillsDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 2,339,731. View filing ↗
2Section 01, Nathan IlesDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,669,611. View filing ↗
3Section 01, James BurkeDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,666,562. View filing ↗
4Section 01, Dale BurksDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,474,379. View filing ↗
5Section 01, Carmine BroccoleDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 34. As printed: 1,090,510. View filing ↗
6Section 03, Nathan Iles RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
7Section 03, Dale Burks RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
8Section 03, Eric Sills PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
9Section 03, Eric Sills RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
10Section 03, Dale Burks RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
11Section 03, Nathan Iles RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
12Section 03, James Burke PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
13Section 03, James Burke RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
14Section 03, Nathan Iles PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
15Section 03, Carmine Broccole PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
16Section 03, Carmine Broccole RSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
17Section 03, Dale Burks PSUDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. View filing ↗
18Section 08, Pamela Forbes LiebermanDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,614. View filing ↗
19Section 08, Alisa C. NorrisDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,623. View filing ↗
20Section 08, Pamela S. PuryearDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. View filing ↗
21Section 08, Joseph W. McDonnellDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. View filing ↗
22Section 08, Alejandro C. CapparelliDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. View filing ↗
23Section 08, Patrick S. McClymontDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,623. View filing ↗
24Section 08, James J. BurkeDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
25Section 08, Eric P. SillsDEF 14A2026-04-210000093389-26-000038Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. View filing ↗
26Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220000093389-26-000066Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.98% (votes for as printed: 18,130,937). View filing ↗
27Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000093389-25-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.8% (votes for as printed: 17,188,309). View filing ↗
28Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001140361-24-026721Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.28% (votes for as printed: 18,498,427). View filing ↗
29Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.
30Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).
31Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 675,000 + equity 633,738 + all other 21,991 = 1,330,729, summed across the director compensation table rows.
32Gentherm Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001140361-26-012756CEO total compensation as printed in Gentherm Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,966,927. View filing ↗
33VSE Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000102752-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in VSE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,965,642. View filing ↗
34Fox Factory Holding, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001424929-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Fox Factory Holding's own proxy. As printed: 8,234,801. View filing ↗
35Methode Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-310001140361-26-030317CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. View filing ↗
36Enpro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. View filing ↗
37Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001921963-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,002,975. View filing ↗
38Dorman Products, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013339CEO total compensation as printed in Dorman Products, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,745,783. View filing ↗
39Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001606757-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,080,030. View filing ↗
40Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. View filing ↗
41Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001320461-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,179,179. View filing ↗
42Motorcar Parts of America, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001140361-26-030040CEO total compensation as printed in Motorcar Parts of America, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,840,825. View filing ↗
43CTS Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. View filing ↗
44Astec Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027745CEO total compensation as printed in Astec Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,030,731. View filing ↗
45Park-Ohio Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001174947-26-000447CEO total compensation as printed in Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,727,172. View filing ↗
46Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001043337-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. View filing ↗
47Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. View filing ↗
48Standard Motor Products (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300000093389-26-000052CEO total compensation as printed in Standard Motor Products's own proxy. As printed: 2,339,731. View filing ↗
49Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001043337-26-000038Stoneridge, Inc. names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
50Section 10a, CTS Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
51Section 10a, Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001921963-26-000029Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc. names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
52Section 10a, Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030040Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
53Section 10a, Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001320461-26-000061Cooper-Standard Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
54Section 10a, Fox Factory Holding reciprocityDEF 14A—0001424929-26-000018Fox Factory Holding's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
55Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001606757-26-000056Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
56Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
57Section 10a, Gentherm Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012756Gentherm Incorporated names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
58Section 10a, VSE Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000102752-26-000023VSE Corporation names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
59Section 10a, Methode Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-030317Methode Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
60Section 10a, Dorman Products, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013339Dorman Products, Inc. names Standard Motor Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). View filing ↗
61Section 10a, Enpro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
62Section 10a, Astec Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027745Astec Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
63Section 10a, Park-Ohio Holdings Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000447Park-Ohio Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗
64Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standard Motor Products. View filing ↗