Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SWBI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SWBI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Smith | $850,000 | $0 | $2,574,305 | $0 | $1,035,549 | $0 | $212,086 | $4,671,940 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Deana McPherson | 475,000 | 0 | 781,487 | 0 | 434,017 | 0 | 65,543 | 1,756,047 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, and Assistant Secretary | ||||||||
| Kevin Maxwell | 415,000 | 0 | 781,487 | 0 | 379,194 | 0 | 53,729 | 1,629,410 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kyle Tengwall | 326,872 | 0 | 374,997 | 0 | 259,946 | 0 | 40,799 | 1,002,614 |
| Vice President, Marketing and Strategy | ||||||||
| Susan Cupero | 15,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 406,291 | 421,310 |
| Vice President, Sales | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Smith | $4,671,940 | $3,713,833 | $3,646,527 | +958,107 |
| Deana McPherson | 1,756,047 | 1,527,295 | 1,555,919 | +228,752 |
| Kevin Maxwell | 1,629,410 | 1,026,389 | 1,126,349 | +603,021 |
| Kyle Tengwall | 1,002,614 | — | — | — |
| Susan Cupero | 421,310 | 977,782 | 996,848 | −556,472 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Smith | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 147,898 | — | $1,400,002 |
| Kevin Maxwell | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 44,898 | — | 425,004 |
| Deana McPherson | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 17,958 | 44,897 | 44,897 | 98,773 | 356,482 |
| Deana McPherson | RSU | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 44,898 | — | 425,004 |
| Mark Smith | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 59,158 | 147,897 | 147,897 | 325,373 | 1,174,302 |
| Kyle Tengwall | RSU | 2025-06-15 | — | — | 35,680 | — | 374,997 |
| Kevin Maxwell | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 17,958 | 44,897 | 44,897 | 98,773 | 356,482 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Smith | $1,400,002 | $1,174,302 | $0 | 45.6% |
| Kevin Maxwell | 425,004 | 356,482 | 0 | 45.6% |
| Deana McPherson | 425,004 | 356,482 | 0 | 45.6% |
| Kyle Tengwall | 374,997 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Smith | PSU | 325,373 | — | $5,056,303 |
| Deana McPherson | RSU | 10,628 | — | 165,159 |
| Kevin Maxwell | PSU | 38,885 | — | 604,273 |
| Mark Smith | RSU | 10,458 | — | 162,517 |
| Deana McPherson | RSU | 44,898 | — | 697,715 |
| Deana McPherson | PSU | 55,088 | — | 856,068 |
| Deana McPherson | PSU | 63,766 | — | 990,924 |
| Mark Smith | PSU | 206,016 | — | 3,201,489 |
| Kevin Maxwell | RSU | 44,898 | — | 697,715 |
| Kyle Tengwall | RSU | 35,680 | — | 554,467 |
| Kyle Tengwall | RSU | 23,437 | — | 364,211 |
| Deana McPherson | RSU | 18,780 | — | 291,841 |
| Kyle Tengwall | RSU | 12,788 | — | 198,726 |
| Deana McPherson | RSU | 3,223 | — | 50,085 |
| Kevin Maxwell | RSU | 2,220 | — | 34,499 |
| Kevin Maxwell | RSU | 13,257 | — | 206,014 |
| Kevin Maxwell | PSU | 98,773 | — | 1,534,939 |
| Mark Smith | RSU | 147,898 | — | 2,298,335 |
| Kevin Maxwell | RSU | 6,948 | — | 107,972 |
| Kyle Tengwall | RSU | 5,333 | — | 82,875 |
| Mark Smith | RSU | 34,336 | — | 533,581 |
| Mark Smith | PSU | 181,474 | — | 2,820,100 |
| Deana McPherson | PSU | 98,773 | — | 1,534,939 |
| Kevin Maxwell | PSU | 41,692 | — | 647,894 |
| Mark Smith | RSU | 61,866 | — | 961,398 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to pay base salaries to our executive officers at levels that, in the context of unfavorable industry factors beyond the control of management, enable us to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives. Our executive compensation program is designed to link annual performance-based cash incentive compensation to the achievement of pre-established performance objectives, based on our financial results. Similarly, our executive compensation program is designed so that stock-based compensation focuses our executive officers' efforts on increasing stockholder value by aligning their economic interests with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-15 | 16,458,436 | 1,501,908 | 222,562 | 91.64% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 23,874,218 | 1,009,201 | 1,057,426 | 95.94% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-19 | 21,426,253 | 666,136 | 191,996 | 96.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-09-15 | 91.64%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-17 | 95.94%b |
| 2023 | 2023-09-19 | 96.98%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “sation matters PROPOSAL TWO - ADVISO RY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION What Am I Voting On? The Board is asking our stockholders to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our NEOs as disclosed in this Proxy Statement Voting Recommendation: FOR the advisory vote on the compensation of our NEOs for fiscal 2025 Vote Required: The affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast is required to approve the proposal Broker Discretionary Voting Allowed? No - broker non-votes have no effect Abstentions: No effect Pursuant to SEC rules, our stockholders are being asked to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our NEOs as disclosed in this Proxy Statement.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “See "Compensation Matters -- Compensation Discussion and Analysis -- Additional Compensation Matters -- Stock Ownership and Retention Requirements." 15 I 2024 Proxy Statement c ompensation matters PROPOSAL TWO - ADVISO RY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION What Am I Voting On? The Board is asking our stockholders to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our NEOs as disclosed in this Proxy Statement Voting Recommendation: FOR the proposal Vote Required: The affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast is required to approve the proposal Broker Discretionary Voting Allowed? No - broker non-votes have no effect Abstentions: No effect Pursuant to SEC rules, our stockholders are being asked to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our NEOs as disclosed in this Proxy Statement.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “See "Compensation Matters -- Administration -- Stock Ownership and Retention Requirements." 2022 Proxy Statement I 15 COMPENSATION MATTERS PROPOSAL TWO - ADVISORY VOTE ON EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION What am I voting on? The Board is asking our stockholders to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our named executive officers ("NEOs") as disclosed in this Proxy Statement Voting Recommendation: FOR the proposal Vote Required: The affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast is required to approve the proposal Broker Discretionary Voting Allowed? No - broker non-votes have no effect Abstentions: No effect Pursuant to SEC rules, our stockholders are being asked to approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our NEOs as disclosed in this Proxy Statement.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 76 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,671,940 |
| Median employee compensation | $61,087 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L. ScottIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · NCG | $194,500 | $119,992 | $0 | — | $32,949 | $347,441 |
| Anita D. BrittIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 127,000 | 119,992 | 0 | — | 4,738 | 251,730 |
| Denis G. SuggsIndependent · Audit · NCG (Chair) | 122,000 | 119,992 | 0 | — | 7,488 | 249,480 |
| Fred M. DiazIndependent · Compensation · NCG | 119,500 | 119,992 | 0 | — | 5,462 | 244,954 |
| Barry M. MonheitIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · NCG | 119,500 | 119,992 | 0 | — | 4,738 | 244,230 |
| Michelle J. LohmeierIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 112,000 | 119,992 | 0 | — | 8,712 | 240,704 |
| Mark P. SmithEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $87,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $119,992 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x cash retainer or 21,000 shares |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $794,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $719,952 |
| All other compensation | $64,087 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,578,539 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Smith & Wesson Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Smith & Wesson Brands.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cadre Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Warren Kanders | $1,700,000 | $1,314,920 | $1,317,868 | $0 | $6,789,841 |
| 2 | Standex International Corporation | 2025 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 3,553,548 | 0 | 339,224 | 5,117,281 |
| 3 | Smith & Wesson Brands | 2026 | Mark Smith | 850,000 | 2,574,305 | 0 | 1,035,549 | 4,671,940 |
| 4 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 5 | Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. | 2024 | Christopher Killoy | 825,000 | 2,062,600 | 0 | 532,729 | 3,458,903 |
| 6 | Go-Pro, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| — | XPEL, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | iRobot Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Quanex Building Products Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Clarus Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Johnson Outdoors Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Malibu Boats, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Marine Products Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Hooker Furniture Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Standard Motor Products | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | National Presto Industries Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Movado Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Brands | 121.8% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Stockholder Return vs Russell 2000 Index) | Compensia, Inc. |
| Cadre Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Clarus Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ethan Allen Interiors, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Go-Pro, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Haverty Furniture Companies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hooker Furniture Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| iRobot Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Johnson Outdoors Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Malibu Boats, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Marine Products Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| MasterCraft Boat Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Motorcar Parts of America, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Movado Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| National Presto Industries Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quanex Building Products Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standard Motor Products | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Standex International Corporation | 69.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Independent compensation consultant |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| XPEL, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “FISCAL 2026 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,671,940. Filing ↗machine: span 959224–959233 |
| 2 | Section 01, Deana McPherson | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “FISCAL 2026 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,756,047. Filing ↗machine: span 996936–996945 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kevin Maxwell | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “FISCAL 2026 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,629,410. Filing ↗machine: span 1034627–1034636 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kyle Tengwall | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “FISCAL 2026 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,002,614. Filing ↗machine: span 1087611–1087620 |
| 5 | Section 01, Susan Cupero | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “FISCAL 2026 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 421,310. Filing ↗machine: span 1120441–1120448 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r3 · c41 · span 1296688–1296697 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Maxwell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r9 · c41 · span 1383705–1383712 |
| 8 | Section 03, Deana McPherson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r7 · c41 · span 1356020–1356027 |
| 9 | Section 03, Deana McPherson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r6 · c41 · span 1340192–1340199 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r4 · c41 · span 1312529–1312538 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kyle Tengwall RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r16 · c13 · span 1083217–1083224 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin Maxwell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t102 · r10 · c41 · span 1399533–1399540 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 76 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2100228–2100237 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert L. Scott | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,441. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r9 · c17 · span 525735–525742 |
| 15 | Section 08, Anita D. Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,730. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r5 · c17 · span 497339–497346 |
| 16 | Section 08, Denis G. Suggs | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,480. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r11 · c17 · span 539919–539926 |
| 17 | Section 08, Fred M. Diaz | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,954. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r6 · c17 · span 504434–504441 |
| 18 | Section 08, Barry M. Monheit | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,230. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r8 · c17 · span 518636–518643 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michelle J. Lohmeier | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,704. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r7 · c17 · span 511537–511544 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mark P. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r10 · c17 · span 532649–532650 |
| 21 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-09-17 | 0001193125-25-206160 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.64% (votes for as printed: 16,458,436). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-20 | 0001193125-24-222905 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.94% (votes for as printed: 23,874,218). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-22 | 0001193125-23-240504 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.98% (votes for as printed: 21,426,253). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 794,500 + equity 719,952 + all other 64,087 = 1,578,539, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,578,539 |
| 27 | Cadre Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cadre Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,789,841. Filing ↗machine: t4 · r2 · c53 · span 245198–245207 |
| 28 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0001437749-25-028442 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,117,281. Filing ↗machine: t217 · r1 · c28 · span 1012679–1012688 |
| 29 | Smith & Wesson Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338441 | CEO total compensation as printed in Smith & Wesson Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,671,940. Filing ↗machine: span 959224–959233 |
| 30 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 31 | Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001174947-25-000594 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sturm, Ruger & Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,458,903. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c11 · span 1417784–1417794 |
| 32 | Go-Pro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in Go-Pro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 33 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith & Wesson Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 10a, Go-Pro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | Go-Pro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Smith & Wesson Brands. Filing ↗ |