Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Standex International (SXI)

CEO David Dunbar was paid $6,407,973 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 25.2% from fiscal year 2025, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-029660 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,407,973 ↑
David Dunbar total, FY2026
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
146:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.04%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Dunbar (President and CEO), FY2026 total compensation $6,407,973 (base salary $936,436) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-029660, filed 2026-09-04]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SXI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated September 4, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Dunbar$936,436$0$4,135,819$0$560,457$630,940$144,322$6,407,973
President and CEO
Ademir Sarcevic576,80001,048,1900497,95211,85629,9192,164,717
Vice President, CFO and Treasurer
Alan Glass429,2720629,6900128,58145,71649,7661,283,025
Vice President, CLO and Secretary
Annemarie Bell357,9800306,8800218,68083122,606906,976
Former Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
Max Arets383,9780277,7340169,0401,52025,296857,568
Vice President, Chief Information Officer
Vineet Kshirsagar331,3170286,1470162,2221,58619,432800,704
Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
David Dunbar$6,407,973$5,117,281$4,993,485↑ +1,290,692
Ademir Sarcevic2,164,7171,906,9613,111,437↑ +257,756
Alan Glass1,283,0251,100,3441,055,337↑ +182,681
Annemarie Bell906,976799,891751,450↑ +107,085
Max Arets857,568727,768349,230↑ +129,800
Vineet Kshirsagar800,704———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Standex International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SXI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SXI
36 companies name SXI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SXI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SXI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Alan GlassExecutive$1,283,025
David DunbarCEO$6,407,973
Annemarie BellExecutive$906,976
Max AretsExecutive$857,568
Vineet KshirsagarExecutive$800,704
Ademir SarcevicCFO$2,164,717
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Andy L. NemethIndependent Director$236,042
B. Joanne EdwardsIndependent Director$262,164
Charles H. Cannon JrIndependent Director$276,879
Jeffrey S. EdwardsIndependent Director$237,162
Michael A. HickeyLead Independent Director$275,912
Robin J. DavenportIndependent Director$252,162
Thomas E. ChormanIndependent Director$254,662
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Max AretsVP; Chief Information Officer2026-09-04A42$274$11,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Max AretsVP; Chief Information Officer2026-09-04A3274823CommonForm 4 ↗
Max AretsVP; Chief Information Officer2026-09-30A112322,553CommonForm 4 ↗
Danielle RangelVP & Chief Accounting Officer2026-09-30A62321,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas E. ChormanDirector2026-10-01D5027113,570CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Max AretsPSU2025-08-23253506—1,012$106,503
Alan GlassPSU2025-08-23—514—1,028216,373
Alan GlassRSU2025-08-23——1,028——
Max AretsRSU2025-08-23——506——
Vineet KshirsagarRSU2025-08-23——483——
David DunbarPSU2025-08-234,6729,343—18,6861,966,515
Ademir SarcevicPSU2025-08-231,2452,490—4,980524,095
Vineet KshirsagarPSU2025-08-23242483—966101,662
David DunbarRSU2025-08-23——6,228—1,310,869
Annemarie BellPSU2025-08-23365729—1,458153,440
Ademir SarcevicRSU2025-08-23——2,490—524,095
Annemarie BellRSU2025-08-23——729—153,440
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Max Arets$0$106,503$0100.0%
Alan Glass0216,3730100.0%
Vineet Kshirsagar0101,6620100.0%
David Dunbar1,310,8691,966,515060.0%
Ademir Sarcevic524,095524,095050.0%
Annemarie Bell153,440153,440050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Alan GlassRSU5,131—$1,581,558
David DunbarPSU19,692—7,043,238
David DunbarRSU29,632—9,445,364
Ademir SarcevicRSU7,521—2,626,121
Vineet KshirsagarPSU919—328,699
Ademir SarcevicPSU5,346—1,912,104
Max AretsRSU1,036—333,502
Alan GlassPSU2,213—791,524
Annemarie BellRSU2,032—726,757
Annemarie BellPSU1,566—560,111
Vineet KshirsagarRSU1,538—501,896
Max AretsPSU1,034—369,831
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes that a significant portion of executive compensation should be tied to the performance of the Company relative to established financial objectives and individual strategic metrics, with the majority of compensation being 'at risk' to drive sustainable shareholder value. The program balances short-term cash incentives with long-term equity awards to encourage sustained performance and align executive interests with shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-10-2110,660,832213,1175,11398.04%Passed
20242024-10-2210,630,33587,8168,65599.18%Passed
20242024-10-2210,630,33587,8168,65599.18%Passed
20232023-10-2410,152,292147,5614,65398.57%Passed
20222022-10-2510,182,883182,00611,03498.24%Passed
20212021-10-2610,076,448319,14136,16296.93%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-10-2198.04%a
20242024-10-2299.18%b
20242024-10-2299.18%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast on this proposal, so abstentions will have no effect on the outcome.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast on this proposal, so abstentions will have no effect on the outcome.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not count as votes cast on this proposal, so abstentions will have no effect on the outcome.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)146 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,407,973
Median employee compensation$43,783
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Charles H. Cannon JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance$15,000$257,217$0$0$4,662$276,879
Michael A. HickeyIndependent · Lead Independent Director121,250150,000004,662275,912
B. Joanne EdwardsIndependent52,500203,608006,055262,164
Thomas E. ChormanIndependent100,000150,000004,662254,662
Robin J. DavenportIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation97,500150,000004,662252,162
Jeffrey S. EdwardsIndependent82,500150,000004,662237,162
Andy L. NemethIndependent · Audit · Compensation86,042150,000000236,042
David DunbarEmployee director · Board Chair000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee$0
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$554,792
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,210,825
All other compensation$29,365
Total cost of the board$1,794,982

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Standex International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Standex International.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1RBC Bearings, Inc.2026Michael Hartnett$1,545,000$16,086,450$0$3,090,000$20,912,354
2TriMas Corporation2025Thomas J. Snyder415,3854,249,9996,707,644012,128,864
3Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.2025Stephen Kelley977,7928,426,221—1,767,09511,187,208
4Novanta Inc.2025Matthijs Glastra863,0398,275,5350854,47910,042,292
5OSI Systems, Inc.2025Ajay Mehra621,4485,269,72001,500,0007,512,141
6Enpro Industries, Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
7Proto Labs, Inc.2025Suresh Krishna473,8465,612,685600,017489,3727,186,997
8Mirion Technologies, Inc.2025Thomas Logan818,7505,099,99001,074,5167,035,470
9Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
10Standex International2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
11Columbus McKinnon Corporation2026David Wilson925,0003,111,978925,000925,0005,971,066
12ESCO Technologies, Inc.2025Bryan Sayler830,5003,052,88601,661,0005,586,139
13Kadant, Inc.2025Jeffrey Powell970,9003,036,18101,491,8005,519,261
14Bel Fuse Inc.2025Farouq Tuweiq509,7113,299,75101,000,0004,909,182
15CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
16Astronics Corporation2025Peter Gundermann658,570500,455951,10804,564,990
17Albany International Corporation2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
18Helios Technologies, Inc.2025Sean Bagan713,461692,972705,015987,0003,383,351
19Rogers Corporation2025Ali El-Haj558,8881,582,485002,504,583
20Vishay Precision Group, Inc.2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Standex Internationalnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.144.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia, Inc.
Albany International Corporation72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Astronics Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
Bel Fuse Inc.Bernstein: 125%; Tuweiq: 125%; Hutkin: 125%; Bittner: 100%; Berry: 75%; Lai: 115%%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Columbus McKinnon Corporation100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Enpro Industries, Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ESCO Technologies, Inc.200%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoPay Governance LLC
Helios Technologies, Inc.140%RSU 50 · Options 50NoMercer
Kadant, Inc.148%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson
Mirion Technologies, Inc.108.54%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson (WTW) through April 2025; Compensia from April 2025 forward
Novanta Inc.65.3%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoAon
OSI Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 100NoPearl Meyer
Proto Labs, Inc.99%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth IndexPearl Meyer
RBC Bearings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Trailing Five-Year TSR vs. Peer Group Average (future three-year periods ending fiscal 2027+)not disclosed
Rogers Corporation5.94%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
TriMas Corporation200%Options 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Standex International in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, David Dunbar (President and CEO) was the highest-paid executive at Standex International in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $6,407,973.
How does Standex International's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Dunbar's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Standex International's disclosed peer group.
What is Standex International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Standex International's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 146:1.
How did shareholders vote on Standex International's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.04% of shareholders supported Standex International's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Standex International spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Standex International reported total board compensation of $1,794,982 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David DunbarDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
2Section 01, Ademir SarcevicDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 2,164,717. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1066009–1066018
3Section 01, Alan GlassDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 1,283,025. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c28 · span 1080769–1080778
4Section 01, Annemarie BellDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 906,976. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c28 · span 1124380–1124387
5Section 01, Max AretsDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 857,568. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c28 · span 1094855–1094862
6Section 01, Vineet KshirsagarDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 59. As printed: 800,704. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 1110196–1110203
7Section 03, Max Arets PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Alan Glass PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Alan Glass RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1263739–1263744
10Section 03, Max Arets RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1282049–1282052
11Section 03, Vineet Kshirsagar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1300363–1300366
12Section 03, David Dunbar PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1221933–1221942
13Section 03, Ademir Sarcevic PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Vineet Kshirsagar PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, David Dunbar RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1227708–1227717
16Section 03, Annemarie Bell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Ademir Sarcevic RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1246031–1246038
18Section 03, Annemarie Bell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001437749-26-029660Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319280–1319287
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 146 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Charles H. Cannon JrDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,879. Filing ↗machine: span 673605–673771
21Section 08, Michael A. HickeyDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,912. Filing ↗machine: span 680959–681125
22Section 08, B. Joanne EdwardsDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,164. Filing ↗machine: span 678017–678183
23Section 08, Thomas E. ChormanDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,662. Filing ↗machine: span 675076–675242
24Section 08, Robin J. DavenportDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,162. Filing ↗machine: span 676547–676713
25Section 08, Jeffrey S. EdwardsDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,162. Filing ↗machine: span 679488–679654
26Section 08, Andy L. NemethDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,042. Filing ↗machine: span 682632–682798
27Section 08, David DunbarDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Max Arets 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090000310354-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Max Arets 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090000310354-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Max Arets 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000310354-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Danielle Rangel 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020000310354-26-000096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Thomas E. Chorman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000310354-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-310001437749-25-032597Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.04% (votes for as printed: 10,660,832). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-10-280001437749-24-032310Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 10,630,335). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-10-280001437749-24-032310Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.18% (votes for as printed: 10,630,335). Filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 554,792 + equity 1,210,825 + all other 29,365 = 1,794,982, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,794,982
39RBC Bearings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001140361-26-029594CEO total compensation as printed in RBC Bearings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,912,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 992933–992943
40TriMas Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012327CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537
41Advanced Energy Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035159CEO total compensation as printed in Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,187,208. Filing ↗
42Novanta Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-175367CEO total compensation as printed in Novanta Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,042,292. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 950118–950128
43OSI Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-220001104659-25-101517CEO total compensation as printed in OSI Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,512,141. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1051906–1051915
44Enpro Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Enpro Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
45Proto Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994
46Mirion Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786CEO total compensation as printed in Mirion Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,035,470. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c20 · span 811089–811098
47Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
48Standex International (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
49Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001005229-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178
50ESCO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-100001104659-25-119876CEO total compensation as printed in ESCO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,586,139. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r4 · c8 · span 656741–656751
51Kadant, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000886346-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Kadant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,519,261. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c18 · span 358569–358578
52Bel Fuse Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998CEO total compensation as printed in Bel Fuse Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,909,182. Filing ↗
53CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
54Astronics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015301CEO total compensation as printed in Astronics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,564,990. Filing ↗
55Albany International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
56Helios Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040001193125-26-204115CEO total compensation as printed in Helios Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,383,351. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 1486387–1486396
57Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001140361-26-010927CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826
58Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
59Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001005229-26-000032Columbus McKinnon Corporation names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, OSI Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-101517OSI Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Mirion Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022786Mirion Technologies, Inc. names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Albany International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corporation names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Helios Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-204115Helios Technologies, Inc. names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Advanced Energy Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035159Advanced Energy Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, RBC Bearings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-029594RBC Bearings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Kadant, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000886346-26-000027Kadant, Inc. names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Bel Fuse Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011998Bel Fuse Inc. names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Proto Labs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443669-26-000017Proto Labs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Novanta Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-175367Novanta Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, TriMas Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012327TriMas Corporation names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010927Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Standex International. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, ESCO Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-119876ESCO Technologies, Inc. names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Enpro Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038Enpro Industries, Inc. names Standex International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.