Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Bel Fuse (BELFA)

CEO Farouq Tuweiq was paid $4,909,182 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 410.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-011998 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,909,182 ↑
Farouq Tuweiq total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
692:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.71%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Farouq Tuweiq (President and Chief Executive Officer (Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer)), FY2025 total compensation $4,909,182 (base salary $509,711) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-011998, filed 2026-04-10]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BELFA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 10, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Farouq Tuweiq$509,711$0$3,299,751$0$1,000,000$0$99,720$4,909,182
President and Chief Executive Officer (Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer)
Lynn Hutkin263,8850981,5570246,09491,10319,6841,602,323
Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Secretary
Daniel Bernstein243,4580690,7180281,2500380,8491,596,275
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Berry220,0000785,1360123,750119,58517,4141,265,885
Former President of Bel Magnetic Solutions
Kenneth Lai225,000021,7710194,06367,955480,055988,844
Vice President of Asia Operations
Peter Bittner III300,0000120,849—225,00097,42720,132763,408
Former President of Bel Connectivity Solutions

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Farouq Tuweiq$4,909,182$962,365$1,157,531↑ +3,946,817
Lynn Hutkin1,602,323———
Daniel Bernstein1,596,2752,012,1891,708,986↓ −415,914
Joseph Berry1,265,885———
Kenneth Lai988,844733,818—↑ +255,026
Peter Bittner III763,408650,982786,163↑ +112,426

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Bel Fuse's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BELFA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BELFA
7 companies name BELFA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name BELFA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Peter Bittner IIIEVP$763,408
Farouq TuweiqCEO$4,909,182
Joseph BerryEVP$1,265,885
Kenneth LaiExecutive$988,844
Lynn HutkinCFO$1,602,323
Daniel BernsteinCEO$1,596,275
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Lynn HutkinRSU2025-03-15——10,000—$763,900
Kenneth LaiRSU2025-03-15——285—21,771
Farouq TuweiqRSU2025-03-15——19,167—1,619,325
Farouq TuweiqPSU2025-05-278,11816,236—32,4721,680,426
Joseph BerryRSU2025-03-15——278—21,236
Lynn HutkinPSU2025-05-278881,776—3,552183,816
Daniel BernsteinRSU2025-03-15——9,042—690,718
Joseph BerryRSU2025-03-15——10,000—763,900
Peter Bittner IIIRSU2025-03-15——1,582—120,849
Lynn HutkinRSU2025-03-15——443—33,841
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Lynn Hutkin$797,741$183,816$018.7%
Kenneth Lai21,771000.0%
Farouq Tuweiq1,619,3251,680,426050.9%
Joseph Berry785,136000.0%
Daniel Bernstein690,718000.0%
Peter Bittner III120,849000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Farouq TuweiqRSU37,206—$6,311,254
Farouq TuweiqPSU32,472—5,508,225
Daniel BernsteinPSU19,348—3,282,001
Lynn HutkinRSU15,295—2,594,491
Joseph BerryPSU12,460—2,113,590
Kenneth LaiPSU7,699—1,305,981
Lynn HutkinPSU3,552—602,526
Peter Bittner IIIPSU3,206—543,834
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to support a high-performing organization by rewarding performance, remain competitive in the market to attract and retain talent, align executive interests with shareholders, and effectively manage total program costs and dilution.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-261,564,82320,528170,55098.71%Passed
20252025-05-271,628,56115,926130,30099.03%Passed
20242024-05-141,353,08913,9661,33898.98%Passed
20232023-05-231,301,49227,27086597.95%Passed
20222022-05-241,275,2873,428124,29199.73%Passed
20212021-05-181,382,83137,02674,39397.39%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2698.71%a
20252025-05-2799.03%b
20242024-05-1498.98%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)692 : 1
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation$8,977
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David VallettaIndependent$55,000$92,126——$338$147,464
Mark B. SegallIndependent65,50030,938——33696,774
Rita V. SmithIndependent62,00030,938——33693,274
Eric NowlingIndependent67,00023,452——99091,442
Peter GilbertIndependent60,00030,938——19691,134
Jacqueline BritoIndependent65,50023,452——69789,649
Vincent VellucciIndependent58,00030,938——33689,274
Thomas E. DooleyIndependent36,00030,938——30767,245
Daniel BernsteinIndependent49,000————49,000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)3,750 / 1,875
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$518,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$293,720
All other compensation$3,536
Total cost of the board$815,256

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Bel Fuse names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bel Fuse.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1nLIGHT, Inc.2025Scott Keeney$476,808$36,086,000$0$756,217$37,333,189
2PAR Technology Corporation2025Savneet Singh645,00012,875,7020615,03414,164,778
3NETGEAR, Inc.2025Charles Prober767,7408,603,20501,181,73110,555,676
4Arlo Technologies, Inc.2025Matthew McRae790,0005,590,0000963,8007,358,402
5Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
6Kimball Electronics, Inc.2026Richard Phillips916,4234,142,9400993,4036,080,030
7Photronics, Inc.2025George Macricostas492,4043,773,012004,985,316
8Bel Fuse2025Farouq Tuweiq509,7113,299,75101,000,0004,909,182
9CTS Corporation2025Kieran O'Sullivan856,3202,900,0490975,7804,758,899
10Veeco Instruments Inc.2025William Miller680,9613,931,130004,624,824
11Ichor Holdings, Ltd.2025Phil Barros497,7853,984,4390111,3134,605,287
12Aviat Networks, Inc.2026Peter Smith650,0003,559,2760196,5634,417,472
13FARO Technologies, Inc.2024Peter Lau600,0002,956,7950438,0004,008,421
14Powell Industries, Inc.2025Brett Cope660,0001,129,26801,650,0003,600,369
15Allient Inc.2025Richard Warzala740,0001,110,03501,615,2323,530,820
16Northwest Pipe Company2025Scott Montross732,1821,280,06101,464,3643,492,930
17Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited2026Stephen Chang504,6442,893,050003,401,014
18Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.2025Bruce Thames715,0351,299,9630543,6202,579,122
19Vishay Precision Group, Inc.2025Ziv Shoshani743,2351,300,661002,279,041
20Richardson Electronics, Ltd.2026Edward Richardson993,460194,60078,800393,7021,673,651
21RF Industries, Ltd.2024Robert Dawson425,000220,580205,26415,000910,075
22ACM Research, Inc2025David Wang267,801000632,769
—Cambium Networks Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Bel Fusenot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMeridian
ACM Research, Incnot disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon plc
Allient Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoBurke Capital Group
Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Arlo Technologies, Inc.122%PSU 100NoPay Governance
Aviat Networks, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensia
Cambium Networks Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
CTS Corporation112.8%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) ModifierExequity, LLP
FARO Technologies, Inc.73%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) compared to Russell 2000 IndexCompensia
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.34%not disclosedYes — Relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon Human Capital Solutions
Kimball Electronics, Inc.108.4%RSU 50Yes — rTSRAon
NETGEAR, Inc.128%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR RankFrederick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
nLIGHT, Inc.159%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Northwest Pipe Companynot disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
PAR Technology Corporation95.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR compared to the Information Technology sector of the Russell 2000 Index companiesFW Cook
Photronics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedF. W. Cook
Powell Industries, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed
RF Industries, Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Richardson Electronics, Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.76%not disclosedNoMercer
Veeco Instruments Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35NoCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Vishay Precision Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoEY Parthenon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Bel Fuse in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Farouq Tuweiq (President and Chief Executive Officer (Former Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer)) was the highest-paid executive at Bel Fuse in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,909,182.
How does Bel Fuse's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Farouq Tuweiq's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Bel Fuse's disclosed peer group.
What is Bel Fuse's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Bel Fuse's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 692:1.
How did shareholders vote on Bel Fuse's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.71% of shareholders supported Bel Fuse's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Bel Fuse spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bel Fuse reported total board compensation of $815,256 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Farouq TuweiqDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,909,182. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Lynn HutkinDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,602,323. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 545212–545221
3Section 01, Daniel BernsteinDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,596,275. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Joseph BerryDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,265,885. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 554067–554076
5Section 01, Kenneth LaiDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 988,844. Filing ↗
6Section 01, Peter Bittner IIIDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 763,408. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Lynn Hutkin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 600195–600202
8Section 03, Kenneth Lai RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 609789–609795
9Section 03, Farouq Tuweiq RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 593550–593559
10Section 03, Farouq Tuweiq PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 594931–594940
11Section 03, Joseph Berry RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 605861–605867
12Section 03, Lynn Hutkin PSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 599087–599094
13Section 03, Daniel Bernstein RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 590729–590736
14Section 03, Joseph Berry RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 606968–606975
15Section 03, Peter Bittner III RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 603027–603034
16Section 03, Lynn Hutkin RSUDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 597753–597759
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 692 : 1. Filing ↗
18Section 08, David VallettaDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 147,464. Filing ↗machine: span 868453–868576
19Section 08, Mark B. SegallDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,774. Filing ↗machine: span 862833–862955
20Section 08, Rita V. SmithDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 93,274. Filing ↗machine: span 867528–867650
21Section 08, Eric NowlingDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,442. Filing ↗machine: span 863756–863878
22Section 08, Peter GilbertDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 91,134. Filing ↗machine: span 861908–862030
23Section 08, Jacqueline BritoDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,649. Filing ↗machine: span 866604–866726
24Section 08, Vincent VellucciDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,274. Filing ↗machine: span 864683–864805
25Section 08, Thomas E. DooleyDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 67,245. Filing ↗machine: span 865677–865799
26Section 08, Daniel BernsteinDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 49,000. Filing ↗machine: span 869492–869614
27Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-280001437749-26-018719Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.71% (votes for as printed: 1,564,823). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001437749-25-018655Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.03% (votes for as printed: 1,628,561). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-140001437749-24-016579Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.98% (votes for as printed: 1,353,089). Filing ↗
30Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
31Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
32Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 518,000 + equity 293,720 + all other 3,536 = 815,256, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 815,256
33nLIGHT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001124796-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in nLIGHT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,333,189. Filing ↗machine: span 525389–525399
34PAR Technology Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000708821-26-000048CEO total compensation as printed in PAR Technology Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,164,778. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c14 · span 575281–575291
35NETGEAR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159312CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: span 1491692–1491702
36Arlo Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016680CEO total compensation as printed in Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,358,402. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 935213–935222
37Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
38Kimball Electronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001606757-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,080,030. Filing ↗machine: span 835378–835387
39Photronics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-230001539497-26-000750CEO total compensation as printed in Photronics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,985,316. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 337462–337471
40Bel Fuse (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001437749-26-011998CEO total compensation as printed in Bel Fuse's own proxy. As printed: 4,909,182. Filing ↗
41CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140010CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗
42Veeco Instruments Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001104659-26-032085CEO total compensation as printed in Veeco Instruments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,624,824. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c57 · span 726251–726260
43Ichor Holdings, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001652535-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,605,287. Filing ↗machine: span 620568–620577
44Aviat Networks, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-020001628280-26-064519CEO total compensation as printed in Aviat Networks, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,417,472. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 439883–439892
45FARO Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001628280-25-017330CEO total compensation as printed in FARO Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,008,421. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 542687–542696
46Powell Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-060001140361-26-000342CEO total compensation as printed in Powell Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,600,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 542584–542594
47Allient Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011362CEO total compensation as printed in Allient Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,530,820. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 507123–507133
48Northwest Pipe Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001437749-26-013175CEO total compensation as printed in Northwest Pipe Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,492,930. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 1026421–1026430
49Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-300001628280-26-063962CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's own proxy. As printed: 3,401,014. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 636230–636239
50Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-180001489096-25-000097CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 730045–730054
51Vishay Precision Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001437749-26-011815CEO total compensation as printed in Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,279,041. Filing ↗machine: span 674953–674962
52Richardson Electronics, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-210000355948-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Richardson Electronics, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,673,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1058133–1058142
53RF Industries, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001437749-26-024661CEO total compensation as printed in RF Industries, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 910,075. Filing ↗
54ACM Research, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027358CEO total compensation as printed in ACM Research, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 632,769. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 556967–556974
55Section 10a, Allient Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011362Allient Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Ichor Holdings, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001652535-26-000023Ichor Holdings, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Northwest Pipe Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-25-012966Northwest Pipe Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140010CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, ACM Research, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027358ACM Research, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Photronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001539497-26-000750Photronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, PAR Technology Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000708821-26-000048PAR Technology Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Kimball Electronics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001606757-26-000056Kimball Electronics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, FARO Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-017330FARO Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Aviat Networks, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064519Aviat Networks, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-063962Alpha and Omega Semiconductor Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Powell Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-000342Powell Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, NETGEAR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159312NETGEAR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Arlo Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016680Arlo Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Vishay Precision Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-011815Vishay Precision Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Veeco Instruments Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032085Veeco Instruments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001489096-25-000097Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, nLIGHT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124796-26-000018nLIGHT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bel Fuse. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.