CEO Michael McCann was paid $2,759,456 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-026892 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,759,456 ↓ Michael McCann total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 46:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.82% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Limbach Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LMB reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LMB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McCann | $800,000 | $0 | $1,192,150 | $0 | $741,306 | $0 | $26,000 | $2,759,456 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jayme Brooks | 526,000 | 0 | 522,659 | 0 | 316,815 | 0 | 26,000 | 1,391,474 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jay Sharp | 487,000 | 0 | 387,134 | 0 | 270,762 | 0 | 26,000 | 1,170,896 |
| Executive Vice President, Sales | ||||||||
| Nicholas Angerosa | 416,000 | 0 | 330,680 | 0 | 192,739 | 0 | 26,000 | 965,419 |
| Executive Vice President, National Customer Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McCann | $2,759,456 | $2,816,315 | $2,021,840 | ↓ −56,859 |
| Jayme Brooks | 1,391,474 | 1,526,940 | 1,420,336 | ↓ −135,466 |
| Jay Sharp | 1,170,896 | 1,273,324 | 1,222,362 | ↓ −102,428 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | 965,419 | 1,005,409 | — | ↓ −39,990 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LMB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LMB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jay Sharp | EVP | $1,170,896 |
| Jayme Brooks | CFO | $1,391,474 |
| Michael McCann | CEO | $2,759,456 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | EVP | $965,419 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David R. Gaboury | Independent Director | $141,776 |
| Gordon G. Pratt | Former director (through FY2025) | $26,868 |
| Joshua S. Horowitz | Chair of the Board | $191,776 |
| Laurel J. Krzeminski | Independent Director | $181,776 |
| Linda G. Alvarado | Independent Director | $161,776 |
| Michael F. McNally | Independent Director | $161,776 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Angerosa | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 1,248 | 2,495 | — | 3,743 | $223,926 |
| Michael McCann | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 4,498 | — | 384,759 |
| Jay Sharp | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 1,461 | 2,921 | — | 4,382 | 262,160 |
| Jayme Brooks | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 1,972 | 3,944 | — | 5,916 | 353,974 |
| Michael McCann | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 4,498 | 8,996 | — | 13,494 | 807,391 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 1,248 | — | 106,754 |
| Jayme Brooks | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 1,972 | — | 168,685 |
| Jay Sharp | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 1,461 | — | 124,974 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Angerosa | $106,754 | $223,926 | $0 | 67.7% |
| Michael McCann | 384,759 | 807,391 | 0 | 67.7% |
| Jay Sharp | 124,974 | 262,160 | 0 | 67.7% |
| Jayme Brooks | 168,685 | 353,974 | 0 | 67.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael McCann | PSU | 42,288 | — | $3,292,121 |
| Jayme Brooks | PSU | 39,958 | — | 3,110,730 |
| Michael McCann | PSU | 8,996 | — | 700,339 |
| Michael McCann | PSU | 23,644 | — | 1,840,685 |
| Jay Sharp | PSU | 17,569 | — | 1,367,747 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | PSU | 15,469 | — | 1,204,262 |
| Jay Sharp | PSU | 2,921 | — | 227,400 |
| Jayme Brooks | PSU | 11,394 | — | 887,023 |
| Jay Sharp | PSU | 11,178 | — | 870,207 |
| Michael McCann | PSU | 9,720 | — | 756,702 |
| Jay Sharp | PSU | 8,356 | — | 650,515 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | PSU | 7,090 | — | 551,957 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | PSU | 6,936 | — | 539,968 |
| Michael McCann | RSU | 5,255 | — | 409,102 |
| Michael McCann | RSU | 4,699 | — | 365,817 |
| Michael McCann | RSU | 4,498 | — | 350,169 |
| Jayme Brooks | RSU | 4,440 | — | 345,654 |
| Jayme Brooks | PSU | 3,944 | — | 307,040 |
| Jayme Brooks | RSU | 2,532 | — | 197,116 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | PSU | 2,495 | — | 194,236 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | RSU | 1,719 | — | 133,824 |
| Jayme Brooks | RSU | 1,972 | — | 153,520 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | RSU | 1,542 | — | 120,045 |
| Jay Sharp | RSU | 1,952 | — | 151,963 |
| Jay Sharp | RSU | 1,858 | — | 144,645 |
| Jay Sharp | RSU | 1,461 | — | 113,739 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | RSU | 1,248 | — | 97,157 |
| Jay Sharp | RSU | 1,242 | — | 96,690 |
| Michael McCann | RSU | 1,080 | — | 84,078 |
| Nicholas Angerosa | RSU | 788 | — | 61,346 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to provide competitive total compensation consistent with job scope and experience, link bonus opportunities to Company performance, and grant equity compensation at competitive levels with a significant portion being performance-based. The philosophy focuses on attracting and retaining talented executives, minimizing turnover, and aligning management's interests with stockholders through pay-for-performance methodologies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | CAP |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 9,024,193 | 393,847 | 5,020 | 95.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 7,954,343 | 200,293 | 4,946 | 97.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 95.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 97.54%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if applicable, will not be counted towards the vote total for Proposal 2, Proposal 3 and Proposal 4, and thus will have no effect on the outcome of such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 46 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua S. HorowitzIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $110,000 | $81,776 | — | — | $0 | $191,776 |
| Laurel J. KrzeminskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 100,000 | 81,776 | — | — | 0 | 181,776 |
| Linda G. AlvaradoIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 80,000 | 81,776 | — | — | 0 | 161,776 |
| Michael F. McNallyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 80,000 | 81,776 | — | — | 0 | 161,776 |
| David R. GabouryIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 81,776 | — | — | 0 | 141,776 |
| Gordon G. PrattIndependent · Departed during FY | 26,868 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 26,868 |
| Michael M. McCannEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Terence P. DuganIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $85,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $456,868 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $408,880 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $865,748 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Limbach Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Limbach Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Comfort Systems USA | 2025 | Brian Lane | $1,250,000 | $6,249,812 | — | $3,096,125 | $10,620,815 |
| 2 | CSW Industrials, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Armes | 925,000 | 4,938,001 | 0 | 1,286,976 | 7,273,615 |
| 3 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 2025 | Paul Sternlieb | 929,423 | 4,520,634 | 0 | 951,332 | 6,548,272 |
| 4 | IES Holdings | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 5 | The Eastern Company | 2025 | Denis Sheahan | 800,000 | 3,371,297 | 0 | 792,000 | 5,069,867 |
| 6 | Bel Fuse Inc. | 2025 | Farouq Tuweiq | 509,711 | 3,299,751 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 4,909,182 |
| 7 | Exponent, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Ford Corrigan | 970,000 | 1,120,164 | 678,510 | 0 | 3,736,574 |
| 8 | Willdan Group, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Bieber | 606,241 | 1,827,320 | 0 | 0 | 3,637,831 |
| 9 | Ameresco | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 10 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 11 | Limbach Holdings | 2025 | Michael McCann | 800,000 | 1,192,150 | 0 | 741,306 | 2,759,456 |
| 12 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Thames | 715,035 | 1,299,963 | 0 | 543,620 | 2,579,122 |
| 13 | Bowman Consulting Group, LTD. | 2025 | Gary Bowman | 739,892 | 1,609,784 | 0 | 0 | 2,404,863 |
| 14 | Orion Group Holdings | 2025 | Paul McDowell | 584,000 | 659,906 | 0 | 746,936 | 2,080,319 |
| 15 | INNOVATE Corp. | 2025 | Paul Voigt | 500,000 | 1,000,000 | 334,192 | 0 | 1,840,192 |
| 16 | Key Tronic Corporation | 2026 | Brett Larsen | 733,846 | 249,997 | 0 | 0 | 997,643 |
| — | NV5 Global | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Great Lakes Dredge & Dock | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Limbach Holdings | not disclosed | PRSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | CAP |
| Ameresco | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| Bel Fuse Inc. | Bernstein: 125%; Tuweiq: 125%; Hutkin: 125%; Bittner: 100%; Berry: 75%; Lai: 115%% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Bowman Consulting Group, LTD. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | PricewaterhouseCoopers |
| Comfort Systems USA | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Enerpac Tool Group Corp. | 100.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer, LLC |
| Exponent, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Great Lakes Dredge & Dock | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IES Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| INNOVATE Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Key Tronic Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| NV5 Global | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Orion Group Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — absolute TSR performance | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| The Eastern Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (“TSR”) vs. KRX Banks | Pearl Meyer |
| Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. | 76% | not disclosed | No | Mercer |
| Willdan Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 55 · RSU 45 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael McCann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,759,456. Filing ↗machine: span 551364–551373 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jayme Brooks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,391,474. Filing ↗machine: span 567023–567032 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jay Sharp | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,170,896. Filing ↗machine: span 582941–582950 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nicholas Angerosa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 965,419. Filing ↗machine: span 598918–598925 |
| 5 | Section 03, Nicholas Angerosa PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 684153–684160 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael McCann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 637638–637645 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jay Sharp PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 666923–666930 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jayme Brooks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 649752–649759 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael McCann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 632557–632564 |
| 10 | Section 03, Nicholas Angerosa RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 690162–690169 |
| 11 | Section 03, Jayme Brooks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 654833–654840 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jay Sharp RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 672004–672011 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 46 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Joshua S. Horowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,776. Filing ↗machine: span 318785–319117 |
| 15 | Section 08, Laurel J. Krzeminski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,776. Filing ↗machine: span 320732–321038 |
| 16 | Section 08, Linda G. Alvarado | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,776. Filing ↗machine: span 326591–326897 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael F. McNally | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,776. Filing ↗machine: span 324700–325006 |
| 18 | Section 08, David R. Gaboury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,776. Filing ↗machine: span 328481–328787 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gordon G. Pratt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,868. Filing ↗machine: span 321644–321885 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael M. McCann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Terence P. Dugan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042515 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82% (votes for as printed: 9,024,193). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001628280-25-031310 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.54% (votes for as printed: 7,954,343). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 456,868 + equity 408,880 + all other 0 = 865,748, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 865,748 |
| 27 | Comfort Systems USA, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA's own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 28 | CSW Industrials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306099 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSW Industrials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,273,615. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 987637–987646 |
| 29 | Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109 |
| 30 | IES Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 31 | The Eastern Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126283 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Eastern Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,069,867. Filing ↗machine: span 693146–693155 |
| 32 | Bel Fuse Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001437749-26-011998 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bel Fuse Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,909,182. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Exponent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163945 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exponent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,736,574. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 495437–495446 |
| 34 | Willdan Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048621 | CEO total compensation as printed in Willdan Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,637,831. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 1375991–1376000 |
| 35 | Ameresco, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco's own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 36 | L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 37 | Limbach Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026892 | CEO total compensation as printed in Limbach Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,759,456. Filing ↗machine: span 551364–551373 |
| 38 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-18 | 0001489096-25-000097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,579,122. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c55 · span 730045–730054 |
| 39 | Bowman Consulting Group, LTD., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186892 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bowman Consulting Group, LTD.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,404,863. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 214110–214119 |
| 40 | Orion Group Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001873923-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orion Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,080,319. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c39 · span 433823–433832 |
| 41 | INNOVATE Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001006837-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in INNOVATE Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,840,192. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 326561–326570 |
| 42 | Key Tronic Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0000719733-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Key Tronic Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 997,643. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 128353–128360 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Ameresco reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco names Limbach Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014171 | L.B. Foster Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Thermon Group Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001489096-25-000097 | Thermon Group Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, The Eastern Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126283 | The Eastern Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Willdan Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-048621 | Willdan Group, Inc. names Limbach Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Orion Group Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001873923-26-000073 | Orion Group Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Exponent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-163945 | Exponent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Bel Fuse Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-011998 | Bel Fuse Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, IES Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001048268-26-000018 | IES Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, CSW Industrials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-306099 | CSW Industrials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Limbach Holdings. Filing ↗ |