Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

IES Holdings (IESC)

CEO Matthew Simmes was paid $6,203,398 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 15.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001048268-26-000018 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,203,398 ↓
Matthew Simmes total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
110:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
92.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Matthew Simmes (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,203,398 (base salary $793,750) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001048268-26-000018, filed 2026-01-07]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IESC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated January 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matthew Simmes$793,750$0$772,182$0$4,632,012$0$5,454$6,203,398
President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Gendell925,0000952,67401,470,433003,348,107
Executive Chairman
Tracy McLauchlin550,0000509,6230580,00307,0001,646,626
SVP & Chief Financial Officer
Mary Newman500,0000386,2350461,55001,3331,349,118
SVP, Chief Administrative Officer & General Counsel
Matthew Allen363,590297,693128,5540005,454795,291
Chief Technical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Matthew Simmes$6,203,398$7,326,376$2,592,026↓ −1,122,978
Jeffrey Gendell3,348,1074,700,3553,165,415↓ −1,352,248
Tracy McLauchlin1,646,6261,727,3411,394,962↓ −80,715
Mary Newman1,349,1181,287,4341,020,670↑ +61,684
Matthew Allen795,291———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read IES Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IESC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IESC
13 companies name IESC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IESC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IESC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David B. GendellDirector$205,000
Jennifer A. BaldockIndependent Director$215,000
Joe D. KoshkinIndependent Director$230,000
John L. FoutsIndependent Director$205,000
Kelly C. JanzenIndependent Director$79,437
Todd M. ClevelandIndependent Director$217,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-12D1,574$533$839,351Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-12D257529135,863Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-12D1,083527570,210Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-12D980525514,549Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-12D874532464,715Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-12D18053195,522Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-12D10052752,727Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-13D2,7915201,451,599Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-02-17D320520166,538Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D579509294,775CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D208497103,314CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D686510350,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D5649927,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D708507358,906CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D440511225,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D410508208,235CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D859506434,551CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D15350477,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D228505115,099CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D8050140,043CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D204949,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D217502109,010CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D6450031,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-02-18D292498145,381CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-24D18152094,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-25D375521195,375CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-25D2,1445101,094,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-25D600511306,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-26D714510364,326CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-26D10051251,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-26D586511299,534CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-02-26D300514154,128CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-03-02D200514102,708CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-03-03D200503100,540CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-03-03D10050250,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-03-03D575501287,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-03-04D200502100,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-03-04D400501200,544CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-03-04D825500412,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly C. JanzenDirector2026-04-01A5300CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. GendellDirector2026-04-01A5300CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-04-01A5700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe D. KoshkinDirector2026-04-01A6000CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. FoutsDirector2026-04-01A10700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. BaldockDirector2026-04-01A5600CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D4066526,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D2866218,545CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D570662377,158CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D797661526,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D731660482,402CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D1,195659786,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D1,322657869,202CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D1,5876561,041,834CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew J. SimmesPresident and CEO2026-05-05D730655478,449CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D4,0006842,737,320Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D7,2066834,919,608Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D2,7886811,899,464Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D10367869,864Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D3,0006762,026,860Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D7,0006734,707,640Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D4,0006712,684,880Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D2,0006701,340,060Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-06D12968087,720CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D5,0006773,385,800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D1,006686690,528Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D390675263,192Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-06D3,6106742,432,201Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-06D14167595,175CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-06D495683338,234CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-06D157683107,258CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-07D1677677Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D200670134,070CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D500668333,870CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D3,1186652,074,748CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D1,122663743,740CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-08D5,0006753,374,900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D936662619,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Tracy McLauchlinSVP & CFO2026-05-08D3,0006631,987,830CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-08D2,0006721,344,900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D200672134,400CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-08D5267335,020Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D400671268,456CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D10066966,883CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D626667417,254CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D6866445,122CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-05-08D4,3086602,844,271CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-13D15,00069310,390,650Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-14D2,0006831,366,180Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-14D405698282,702Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-14D8,1896975,711,582Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-14D15,84669410,995,381Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-14D8,7676936,074,654Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-14D4,1546952,886,282Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-26D4970434,491Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-26D2,0067021,408,693Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-27D2,2507041,582,898Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-27D4,0007072,826,400Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-27D7,0007084,956,700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-27D2,8097101,994,783Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-27D6,0007034,215,900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-05-27D8,2517055,820,090Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-06-12D1,200761913,572CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-06-12D2,5097621,911,181Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-06-12D7,4917595,683,721Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-06-12D47523,009Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-06-12D1,5007631,145,025CommonForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-06-12D6,7207655,137,709Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-06-12D10,0007607,604,700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
GENDELL JEFFREY L ET ALDirector2026-06-12D19,99675015,001,799Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-06-12D1,200762914,412CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-06-12D1,100760836,451CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. BaldockDirector2026-07-01A3600CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. FoutsDirector2026-07-01A6900CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe D. KoshkinDirector2026-07-01A3900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly C. JanzenDirector2026-07-01A3400CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-07-01A3700CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. GendellDirector2026-07-01A3400CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. GendellDirector2026-10-01A7900CommonForm 4 ↗
David B. GendellDirector2026-10-01A7900CommonForm 4 ↗
Todd M. ClevelandDirector2026-10-01A8400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kelly C. JanzenDirector2026-10-01A7900CommonForm 4 ↗
Jennifer A. BaldockDirector2026-10-01A8300CommonForm 4 ↗
John L. FoutsDirector2026-10-01A15900CommonForm 4 ↗
Joe D. KoshkinDirector2026-10-01A8900CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mary NewmanPSU2024-11-278981,346—1,795$386,235
Matthew SimmesPSU2024-11-271,7942,691—3,588772,182
Matthew AllenPSU2024-11-27392448—504128,554
Jeffrey L. GendellPSU2024-11-272,2143,320—4,427952,674
Tracy McLauchlinPSU2024-11-271,1841,776—2,368509,623
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mary Newman$0$386,235$0100.0%
Matthew Simmes0772,1820100.0%
Matthew Allen0128,5540100.0%
Jeffrey L. Gendell0952,6740100.0%
Tracy McLauchlin0509,6230100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
GendellRSU92,712—$36,866,927
Matthew AllenPSU168—66,805
GendellPSU13,242—5,265,681
Tracy McLauchlinRSU21,127—8,401,152
Matthew SimmesRSU95,093—37,813,731
Matthew SimmesPSU11,108—4,417,096
Tracy McLauchlinPSU6,546—2,603,017
Mary NewmanRSU15,553—6,184,650
Mary NewmanPSU4,713—1,874,124
Matthew AllenRSU1,074—427,076
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation and benefits program for the NEOs, as described below, is focused on attracting, retaining and motivating the individuals who will engage in the behaviors necessary to enable the Company to succeed by aligning the financial interests of our executives with the near-term critical goals of the Company and the long-term interests of the Company and our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer US, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-02-1916,424,7691,275,1749,56992.8%Passed
20252025-02-2016,602,4201,076,9799,84293.91%Passed
20242024-02-2217,371,138446,5333,69797.49%Passed
20232023-02-2316,892,794435,6735,19197.49%Passed
20222022-02-2416,713,3241,034,72162,29994.17%Passed
20212021-02-2514,960,8591,823,411768,41989.14%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-02-1992.8%a
20252025-02-2093.91%b
20242024-02-2297.49%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “HOW ARE ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES COUNTED? Pursuant to the Company's bylaws, shares not voted on matters, including abstentions and broker non-votes, will not be treated as votes cast with respect to those matters, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any such matter.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “HOW ARE ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES COUNTED? Pursuant to the Company's bylaws, shares not voted on matters, including abstentions and broker non-votes, will not be treated as votes cast with respect to those matters, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any such matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “HOW ARE ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES COUNTED? Pursuant to the Company's bylaws, shares not voted on matters, including abstentions and broker non-votes, will not be treated as votes cast with respect to those matters, and therefore will not affect the outcome of any such matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)110 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,203,398
Median employee compensation$56,388
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Joe D. KoshkinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · HR Compensation · Nominating/Governance$115,168$114,832$0—$0$230,000
Todd M. ClevelandIndependent · HR Compensation (Chair) · Audit109,295108,2050—0217,500
Jennifer A. BaldockIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · HR Compensation108,221106,7790—0215,000
David B. GendellNot independent102,961102,0390—0205,000
John L. FoutsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance424204,5760—0205,000
Kelly C. JanzenIndependent · Audit · Newly elected40,06539,3720—079,437
Jeffrey L. GendellEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Matthew J. SimmesEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$205,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 10,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$476,134
Equity awards (grant-date value)$675,803
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,151,937

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IES Holdings2025Matthew Simmes$793,750$772,182$0$4,632,012$6,203,398

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at IES Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Matthew Simmes (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at IES Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,203,398.
How does IES Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Matthew Simmes's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of IES Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is IES Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, IES Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 110:1.
How did shareholders vote on IES Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 92.8% of shareholders supported IES Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does IES Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, IES Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,151,937 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matthew SimmesDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376
2Section 01, Jeffrey GendellDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,348,107. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 391502–391511
3Section 01, Tracy McLauchlinDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,646,626. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 412618–412627
4Section 01, Mary NewmanDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,349,118. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c48 · span 423172–423181
5Section 01, Matthew AllenDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 795,291. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c48 · span 433253–433260
6Section 03, Mary Newman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001048268-26-000018Section “GRANT OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Matthew Simmes PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001048268-26-000018Section “GRANT OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Matthew Allen PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001048268-26-000018Section “GRANT OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Jeffrey L. Gendell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001048268-26-000018Section “GRANT OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Tracy McLauchlin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001048268-26-000018Section “GRANT OF PLAN BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 110 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 572447–572455
12Section 08, Joe D. KoshkinDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c12 · span 687945–688176
13Section 08, Todd M. ClevelandDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c12 · span 680513–680744
14Section 08, Jennifer A. BaldockDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,000. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c12 · span 678413–678673
15Section 08, David B. GendellDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c12 · span 684131–684362
16Section 08, John L. FoutsDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c12 · span 681677–682292
17Section 08, Kelly C. JanzenDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 79,437. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c12 · span 685494–686108
18Section 08, Jeffrey L. GendellDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c10 · span 683967–683968
19Section 08, Matthew J. SimmesDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-12Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-13Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-02-17Form 42026-02-170001048268-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-02-18Form 42026-02-200001048268-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-24Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-25Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-26Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-26Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-26Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-02-26Form 42026-02-260001048268-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-03-02Form 42026-03-040001048268-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001048268-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001048268-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-03-03Form 42026-03-040001048268-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-03-04Form 42026-03-040001048268-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-03-04Form 42026-03-040001048268-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-03-04Form 42026-03-040001048268-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Kelly C. Janzen 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001048268-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David B. Gendell 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001048268-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001048268-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Joe D. Koshkin 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001048268-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, John L. Fouts 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001048268-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jennifer A. Baldock 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001048268-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Matthew J. Simmes 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001048268-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Tracy McLauchlin 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001048268-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001048268-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001048268-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001048268-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001048268-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001048268-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001048268-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001048268-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001048268-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001048268-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, GENDELL JEFFREY L ET AL 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001048268-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Jennifer A. Baldock 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001048268-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, John L. Fouts 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001048268-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Joe D. Koshkin 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001048268-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Kelly C. Janzen 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001048268-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001048268-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, David B. Gendell 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001048268-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, David B. Gendell 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001408176-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, David B. Gendell 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001048268-26-000148Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Todd M. Cleveland 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001048268-26-000152Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Kelly C. Janzen 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001048268-26-000154Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Jennifer A. Baldock 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001048268-26-000144Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, John L. Fouts 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001048268-26-000150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Joe D. Koshkin 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001048268-26-000146Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-200001048268-26-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.8% (votes for as printed: 16,424,769). Filing ↗
145Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-02-210001048268-25-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.91% (votes for as printed: 16,602,420). Filing ↗
146Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-02-230001048268-24-000038Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 17,371,138). Filing ↗
147Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
148Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
149Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 476,134 + equity 675,803 + all other 0 = 1,151,937, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,151,937
150IES Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.