Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRIM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRIM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas McCormick | $233,104 | $0 | $2,601,006 | $0 | $468,025 | $0 | $8,962,618 | $12,264,753 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David King | 606,538 | 1,000,000 | 1,253,529 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186,326 | 3,046,393 |
| Former Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Perisich | 608,489 | 0 | 1,172,375 | 0 | 1,156,128 | 0 | 86,939 | 3,023,931 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Kenneth Dodgen | 596,667 | 0 | 921,285 | 0 | 1,133,667 | 0 | 130,626 | 2,782,245 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Kinch | 589,000 | 0 | 1,000,005 | 0 | 1,119,100 | 0 | 63,748 | 2,771,853 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 1,050,000 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,453 | 2,176,941 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas McCormick | $12,264,753 | — | $7,004,628 | — |
| David King | 3,046,393 | — | — | — |
| John Perisich | 3,023,931 | — | 3,218,487 | — |
| Kenneth Dodgen | 2,782,245 | — | 3,002,289 | — |
| Jeremy Kinch | 2,771,853 | — | — | — |
| Koti Vadlamudi | 2,176,941 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 147 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 244 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 97 | 143 | 13,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 21,774 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-04-01 | — | 244 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 147 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 8,569 | 143 | 1,225,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 21,774 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 10.14 | 164 | 1,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla S. Mashinski | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Ching | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose R. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Wagner | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schauerman | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Saluja | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,750 | 120 | 451,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 12,333 | 119 | 1,462,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,917 | 120 | 468,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Koti Vadlamudi | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 7,815 | 128 | 1,000,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Koti Vadlamudi | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 7,815 | 128 | 1,000,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 6,017 | 128 | 768,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 9,450 | 127 | 1,197,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 6,147 | 129 | 790,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 5,855 | 130 | 760,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,133 | 126 | 268,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 105 | 130 | 13,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 19.5 | 87 | 1,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Saluja | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla S. Mashinski | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Ching | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Wagner | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose R. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 147 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 244 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 97 | 143 | 13,875 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 21,774 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | D | 244 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeremy Kinch | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | 2026-04-01 | A | 147 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 8,569 | 143 | 1,225,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 21,774 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 10.14 | 164 | 1,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla S. Mashinski | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Ching | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose R. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Wagner | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schauerman | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Saluja | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 268 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,750 | 120 | 451,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 12,333 | 119 | 1,462,073 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 3,917 | 120 | 468,722 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Koti Vadlamudi | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 7,815 | 128 | 1,000,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Koti Vadlamudi | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 7,815 | 128 | 1,000,004 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 6,017 | 128 | 768,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 9,450 | 127 | 1,197,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 6,147 | 129 | 790,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 5,855 | 130 | 760,286 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,133 | 126 | 268,221 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Perisich | CHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER | 2026-05-28 | D | 105 | 130 | 13,677 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 19.5 | 87 | 1,690 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harpreet Saluja | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carla S. Mashinski | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Terry D. McCallister | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael E. Ching | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Wagner | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jose R. Rodriguez | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Lee King | Director | 2026-07-31 | A | 356 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Kinch | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | 1,811 | 1,811 | 3,622 | $103,970 |
| Jeremy Kinch | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 976 | — | 56,032 |
| Kenneth Dodgen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 8,347 | 8,347 | 16,694 | 598,814 |
| Thomas McCormick | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 12,690 | — | 910,381 |
| John Perisich | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,720 | — | 410,353 |
| David King | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 21,774 | — | 1,253,529 |
| Jeremy Kinch | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,099 | — | 294,062 |
| Jeremy Kinch | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 7,610 | 7,610 | 15,220 | 545,941 |
| John Perisich | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 10,622 | 10,622 | 21,244 | 762,022 |
| Thomas McCormick | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 23,566 | 23,566 | 47,132 | 1,690,625 |
| Koti Vadlamudi | RSU | 2025-11-10 | — | — | 7,175 | — | 900,104 |
| Kenneth Dodgen | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,495 | — | 322,471 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Kinch | $350,094 | $649,911 | $0 | 65.0% |
| Kenneth Dodgen | 322,471 | 598,814 | 0 | 65.0% |
| Thomas McCormick | 910,381 | 1,690,625 | 0 | 65.0% |
| John Perisich | 410,353 | 762,022 | 0 | 65.0% |
| David King | 1,253,529 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Koti Vadlamudi | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Dodgen | PSU | 4,495 | — | $322,471 |
| David King | PSU | 21,774 | — | 1,253,529 |
| Koti Vadlamudi | PSU | 7,175 | — | 900,104 |
| Thomas McCormick | PSU | 12,690 | — | 910,381 |
| John Perisich | PSU | 5,720 | — | 410,353 |
| Jeremy Kinch | PSU | 4,099 | — | 294,062 |
| Jeremy Kinch | PSU | 976 | — | 56,032 |
Our goal is to create an executive compensation program that will appropriately reward our executives for their roles in creating both near-term and long-term value for our stockholders without encouraging or rewarding excessive risk.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 45,927,456 | 2,386,231 | 78,794 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 42,477,885 | 1,040,810 | 96,237 | 97.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 43,409,541 | 811,907 | 199,071 | 98.16% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 44,046,150 | 2,791,265 | 62,833 | 94.04% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-01 | 34,881,168 | 5,206,313 | 56,915 | 86.89% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-05-05 | 42,409,983 | 859,413 | 49,631 | 98.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 95.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 97.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 98.16%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the result of the vote;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the result of the vote;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the result of the vote;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 280 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $17,488,087 |
| Median employee compensation | $62,382 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry D. McCallisterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Strategy and Risk | $130,000 | $158,864 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $288,864 |
| Carla S. MashinskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 120,000 | 158,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 278,864 |
| John P. SchauermanIndependent · Compensation · Strategy and Risk (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 115,000 | 158,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 273,864 |
| Patricia K. WagnerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 107,500 | 158,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,364 |
| Jose R. RodriguezIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 107,500 | 158,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 266,364 |
| Michael E. ChingIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategy and Risk | 100,000 | 158,864 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 258,864 |
| Harpreet SalujaIndependent · Audit · Strategy and Risk · Newly elected | 50,000 | 88,813 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 138,813 |
| Stephen C. CookIndependent · Strategy and Risk | 65,000 | 70,051 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135,051 |
| David L. KingEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Koti VadlamudiEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $795,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,112,048 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,907,048 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Primoris Services names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Primoris Services.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aecom, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Rudd | $1,380,229 | $12,074,389 | $0 | $2,396,178 | $15,973,622 |
| 2 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 3 | MasTec, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | 1,250,000 | 8,000,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 11,544,386 |
| 4 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 5 | APi Group Corporation | 2025 | Russell Becker | 1,425,000 | 6,412,521 | 0 | 2,527,594 | 10,450,517 |
| 6 | Granite Construction, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 7 | Arcosa, Inc. | 2025 | Antonio Carrillo | 1,000,000 | 5,127,741 | 0 | 1,937,500 | 8,092,216 |
| 8 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 9 | MYR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 10 | IES Holding, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Simmes | 793,750 | 772,182 | 0 | 4,632,012 | 6,203,398 |
| 11 | Everus Construction Group, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Thiede | 850,000 | 2,014,001 | 0 | 1,870,000 | 4,862,601 |
| 12 | Centuri Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Christian Brown | 1,050,000 | 1,684,923 | 0 | 1,509,169 | 4,265,042 |
| 13 | Ameresco, Inc. | 2025 | George Sakellaris | 1,500,000 | 155,100 | 1,385,999 | 0 | 3,339,804 |
| 14 | Primoris Services | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
| — | Valmont Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Dycom Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primoris Services | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Aecom, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Ameresco, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | No | FW Cook |
| APi Group Corporation | 141.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | WTW |
| Arcosa, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — rTSR | Not disclosed |
| Centuri Holdings, Inc. | 130.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners; Willis Towers Watson |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | 226% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Not disclosed |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Everus Construction Group, Inc. | 200% | PSA 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Granite Construction, Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| IES Holding, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Mercer US, Inc. |
| MasTec, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| MYR Group, Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas McCormick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 12,264,753. Filing ↗machine: span 1593960–1593970 |
| 2 | Section 01, David King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 3,046,393. Filing ↗machine: span 1572979–1572988 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Perisich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 3,023,931. Filing ↗machine: span 1531192–1531201 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kenneth Dodgen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 2,782,245. Filing ↗machine: span 1510363–1510372 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeremy Kinch | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 2,771,853. Filing ↗machine: span 1552013–1552022 |
| 6 | Section 01, Koti Vadlamudi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jeremy Kinch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r18 · c18 · span 1790946–1790953 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeremy Kinch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r20 · c16 · span 1800446–1800449 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kenneth Dodgen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r7 · c14 · span 1507397–1507404 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas McCormick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r6 · c6 · span 1310624–1310630 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Perisich RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r4 · c6 · span 1306878–1306883 |
| 12 | Section 03, David King RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r21 · c16 · span 1805185–1805191 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeremy Kinch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r19 · c16 · span 1795187–1795192 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeremy Kinch PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r17 · c18 · span 1786205–1786212 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Perisich PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r10 · c14 · span 1528225–1528232 |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas McCormick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r19 · c14 · span 1590990–1590999 |
| 17 | Section 03, Koti Vadlamudi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c16 · span 1741709–1741714 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kenneth Dodgen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r3 · c6 · span 1305010–1305015 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 280 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1993283–1993288 |
| 20 | Section 08, Terry D. McCallister | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c9 · span 851039–851046 |
| 21 | Section 08, Carla S. Mashinski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c9 · span 848240–848247 |
| 22 | Section 08, John P. Schauerman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r11 · c9 · span 859543–859550 |
| 23 | Section 08, Patricia K. Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,364. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r12 · c9 · span 862370–862377 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jose R. Rodriguez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,364. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c9 · span 853835–853842 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael E. Ching | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c9 · span 842532–842539 |
| 26 | Section 08, Harpreet Saluja | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,813. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r10 · c9 · span 856746–856753 |
| 27 | Section 08, Stephen C. Cook | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,051. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c9 · span 845443–845450 |
| 28 | Section 08, David L. King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Koti Vadlamudi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001703828-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001703828-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001703828-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001620715-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001703828-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001703828-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001620715-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001620715-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001216725-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Carla S. Mashinski 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001286202-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael E. Ching 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001924790-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jose R. Rodriguez 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001859182-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001663507-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John P. Schauerman 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001440820-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Harpreet Saluja 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002044800-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001620715-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001216725-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001620715-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001620715-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001620715-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Koti Vadlamudi 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002097133-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Koti Vadlamudi 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0002097133-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001441444-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001441444-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001441444-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001441444-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001441444-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001441444-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001216725-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Harpreet Saluja 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0002044800-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Carla S. Mashinski 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001286202-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001216725-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael E. Ching 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001924790-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001663507-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Jose R. Rodriguez 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001859182-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, David Lee King 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001620715-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001361538-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 45,927,456). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001361538-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 42,477,885). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001361538-24-000006 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 43,409,541). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 795,000 + equity 1,112,048 + all other 0 = 1,907,048, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,907,048 |
| 71 | Aecom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0000868857-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aecom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441 |
| 72 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 73 | MasTec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014022 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710 |
| 74 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 75 | APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023528 | CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991960–991971 |
| 76 | Granite Construction, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 77 | Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001739445-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c14 · span 1027065–1027074 |
| 78 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 79 | MYR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 80 | IES Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0001048268-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376 |
| 81 | Everus Construction Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0002015845-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,862,601. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r3 · c20 · span 1327050–1327059 |
| 82 | Centuri Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001981599-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centuri Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,265,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 627142–627151 |
| 83 | Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026695 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623 |
| 84 | Primoris Services (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 85 | Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023528 | APi Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, MYR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026141 | Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Centuri Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001981599-26-000046 | Centuri Holdings, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000067215-26-000017 | Dycom Industries, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Everus Construction Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002015845-26-000019 | Everus Construction Group, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, MasTec, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014022 | MasTec, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026695 | Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Granite Construction, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739445-26-000050 | Arcosa, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗ |