Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Primoris Services (PRIM)

CEO Koti Vadlamudi was paid $2,176,941 in fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-032237 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,264,753
Thomas McCormick total, FY2025
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Koti Vadlamudi: $2,176,941
1st
CEO (Koti Vadlamudi) pay percentile vs peers
280:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Koti Vadlamudi (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,176,941 (base salary $115,385) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-032237, filed 2026-03-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PRIM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas McCormick$233,104$0$2,601,006$0$468,025$0$8,962,618$12,264,753
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
David King606,5381,000,0001,253,529000186,3263,046,393
Former Interim President and Chief Executive Officer
John Perisich608,489—1,172,37501,156,128086,9393,023,931
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Secretary
Kenneth Dodgen596,667—921,28501,133,6670130,6262,782,245
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Jeremy Kinch589,000—1,000,00501,119,100063,7482,771,853
Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Koti Vadlamudi115,3851,050,000900,104000111,4532,176,941
President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas McCormick$12,264,753$5,706,067$7,004,628↑ +6,558,686
David King3,046,393———
John Perisich3,023,9312,839,0253,218,487↑ +184,906
Kenneth Dodgen2,782,2452,617,1183,002,289↑ +165,127
Jeremy Kinch2,771,853———
Koti Vadlamudi2,176,941———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Primoris Services's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PRIM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PRIM
15 companies name PRIM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PRIM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRIM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jeremy KinchCOO$2,771,853
John PerisichGeneral Counsel$3,023,931
Kenneth DodgenCFO$2,782,245
Koti VadlamudiCEO$2,176,941
Thomas McCormickExecutive$12,264,753
David KingExecutive$3,046,393
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carla S. MashinskiIndependent Director$278,864
Harpreet SalujaIndependent Director$138,813
John P. SchauermanIndependent Director$273,864
Jose R. RodriguezIndependent Director$266,364
Michael E. ChingIndependent Director$258,864
Patricia K. WagnerIndependent Director$266,364
Stephen C. CookIndependent Director$135,051
Terry D. McCallisterLead Independent Director$288,864
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-01A21,774——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01A244——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01A14700CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-01D8,5691431,225,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-01—244——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01D9714313,875CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-01D21,77400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01D14700CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-04-15A10.141641,668CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. SchauermanDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harpreet SalujaDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael E. ChingDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carla S. MashinskiDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose R. RodriguezDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-05-26D12,3331191,462,073CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-05-26D3,750120451,006CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-05-26D3,917120468,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Koti VadlamudiDirector2026-05-27A7,8151281,000,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Koti VadlamudiDirector2026-05-27A7,8151281,000,004CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D9,4501271,197,132CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D6,147129790,789CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D2,133126268,221CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D5,855130760,286CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D6,017128768,121CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D10513013,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-07-15A19.5871,690CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael E. ChingDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carla S. MashinskiDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose R. RodriguezDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harpreet SalujaDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-08-11D2,24100CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis StrickerDeputy CFO2026-09-01A2,08100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-10-15A21.51801,720CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 39 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-01A21,774——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01A244——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01A14700CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-01D8,5691431,225,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01D24400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01D9714313,875CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-01D21,77400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeremy KinchCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-04-01D14700CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-04-15A10.141641,668CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. SchauermanDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harpreet SalujaDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael E. ChingDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carla S. MashinskiDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose R. RodriguezDirector2026-04-30A268——CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-05-26D12,3331191,462,073CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-05-26D3,750120451,006CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-05-26D3,917120468,722CommonForm 4 ↗
Koti VadlamudiDirector2026-05-27A7,8151281,000,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Koti VadlamudiDirector2026-05-27A7,8151281,000,004CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D9,4501271,197,132CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D6,147129790,789CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D2,133126268,221CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D5,855130760,286CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D6,017128768,121CommonForm 4 ↗
John PerisichCHIEF LEGAL AND ADMIN OFFICER2026-05-28D10513013,677CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-07-15A19.5871,690CommonForm 4 ↗
David Lee KingDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael E. ChingDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Carla S. MashinskiDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jose R. RodriguezDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Harpreet SalujaDirector2026-07-31A356——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-08-11D2,24100CommonForm 4 ↗
Travis StrickerDeputy CFO2026-09-01A2,08100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Terry D. McCallisterDirector2026-10-15A21.51801,720CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Thomas McCormickPSU2025-03-01023,566—47,132$1,690,625
Jeremy KinchPSU2025-04-0101,811—3,622103,970
Jeremy KinchRSU2025-04-01——976—56,032
David KingRSU2025-04-01——21,774—1,253,529
Kenneth DodgenPSU2025-03-0108,347—16,694598,814
Thomas McCormickRSU2025-03-01——12,690—910,381
John PerisichRSU2025-03-01——5,720—410,353
Jeremy KinchRSU2025-03-01——4,099—294,062
Jeremy KinchPSU2025-03-0107,610—15,220545,941
John PerisichPSU2025-03-01010,622—21,244762,022
Koti VadlamudiRSU2025-11-10——7,175—900,104
Kenneth DodgenRSU2025-03-01——4,495—322,471
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Thomas McCormick$910,381$1,690,625$065.0%
Jeremy Kinch350,094649,911065.0%
David King1,253,529000.0%
Kenneth Dodgen322,471598,814065.0%
John Perisich410,353762,022065.0%
Koti Vadlamudi900,104000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kenneth DodgenPSU4,495—$322,471
David KingPSU21,774—1,253,529
Koti VadlamudiPSU7,175—900,104
Thomas McCormickPSU12,690—910,381
John PerisichPSU5,720—410,353
Jeremy KinchPSU4,099—294,062
Jeremy KinchPSU976—56,032
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our goal is to create an executive compensation program that will appropriately reward our executives for their roles in creating both near-term and long-term value for our stockholders without encouraging or rewarding excessive risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-3045,927,4562,386,23178,79495.06%Passed
20252025-04-3042,477,8851,040,81096,23797.61%Passed
20242024-05-0143,409,541811,907199,07198.16%Passed
20232023-05-0344,046,1502,791,26562,83394.04%Passed
20202020-05-0134,881,1685,206,31356,91586.89%Passed
20172017-05-0542,409,983859,41349,63198.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3095.06%a
20252025-04-3097.61%b
20242024-05-0198.16%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the result of the vote;”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the result of the vote;”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes have no effect on the result of the vote;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)280 : 1
CEO total compensation$17,488,087
Median employee compensation$62,382
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Terry D. McCallisterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Strategy and Risk$130,000$158,864$0$0$0$288,864
Carla S. MashinskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation120,000158,864000278,864
John P. SchauermanIndependent · Compensation · Strategy and Risk (Chair) · Not standing for re-election115,000158,864000273,864
Patricia K. WagnerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance107,500158,864000266,364
Jose R. RodriguezIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance107,500158,864000266,364
Michael E. ChingIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategy and Risk100,000158,864000258,864
Harpreet SalujaIndependent · Audit · Strategy and Risk · Newly elected50,00088,813000138,813
Stephen C. CookIndependent · Strategy and Risk65,00070,051000135,051
David L. KingEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Koti VadlamudiEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineStock ownership requirement for Directors
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$795,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,112,048
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,907,048

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Primoris Services names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Primoris Services.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aecom, Inc.2025Troy Rudd$1,380,229$12,074,389$0$2,396,178$15,973,622
2EMCOR Group, Inc.2025Anthony Guzzi1,325,0003,505,90309,375,00014,380,630
3MasTec, Inc.2025Jose Mas1,250,0008,000,00002,250,00011,544,386
4Comfort Systems USA, Inc.2025Brian Lane1,250,0006,249,812—3,096,12510,620,815
5APi Group Corporation2025Russell Becker1,425,0006,412,52102,527,59410,450,517
6Granite Construction, Inc.2025Kyle Larkin1,000,0007,178,77701,612,9359,861,425
7Arcosa, Inc.2025Antonio Carrillo1,000,0005,127,74101,937,5008,092,216
8Dycom Industries, Inc.2026Daniel Peyovich1,176,2593,762,64203,058,2738,011,338
9Valmont Industries, Inc.2025Avner Applbaum1,052,0003,961,8171,423,4351,143,2617,762,266
10Fluor Corporation2025James Breuer1,071,6892,744,569593,7621,330,3006,873,013
11MYR Group, Inc.2025Richard Swartz941,4613,837,84601,572,5146,387,221
12IES Holding, Inc.2025Matthew Simmes793,750772,18204,632,0126,203,398
13Everus Construction Group, Inc.2025Jeffrey Thiede850,0002,014,00101,870,0004,862,601
14Centuri Holdings, Inc.2025Christian Brown1,050,0001,684,92301,509,1694,265,042
15Ameresco, Inc.2025George Sakellaris1,500,000155,1001,385,99903,339,804
16Primoris Services2025Koti Vadlamudi115,385900,104002,176,941

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Primoris Services190%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Aecom, Inc.107.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRExequity LLP
Ameresco, Inc.95%not disclosedNoFW Cook
APi Group Corporation141.9%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoWTW
Arcosa, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — rTSRPay Governance LLC
Centuri Holdings, Inc.130.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Comfort Systems USA, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Dycom Industries, Inc.226%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoNot disclosed
EMCOR Group, Inc.300%RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50NoMercer
Everus Construction Group, Inc.200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian
Fluor Corporation93%Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15Yes — Relative TSRnot disclosed
Granite Construction, Inc.134%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
IES Holding, Inc.not disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoMercer US, Inc.
MasTec, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMeridian
MYR Group, Inc.165.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSRMercer
Valmont Industries, Inc.94.6%Option 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Primoris Services in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas McCormick (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Primoris Services in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,264,753.
How does Primoris Services's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Koti Vadlamudi's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Primoris Services's disclosed peer group.
What is Primoris Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Primoris Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 280:1.
How did shareholders vote on Primoris Services's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.06% of shareholders supported Primoris Services's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Primoris Services spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Primoris Services reported total board compensation of $1,907,048 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas McCormickDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 12,264,753. Filing ↗machine: span 1593960–1593970
2Section 01, David KingDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 3,046,393. Filing ↗machine: span 1572979–1572988
3Section 01, John PerisichDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 3,023,931. Filing ↗machine: span 1531192–1531201
4Section 01, Kenneth DodgenDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 2,782,245. Filing ↗machine: span 1510363–1510372
5Section 01, Jeremy KinchDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 2,771,853. Filing ↗machine: span 1552013–1552022
6Section 01, Koti VadlamudiDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 65. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448
7Section 03, Thomas McCormick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r19 · c14 · span 1590990–1590999
8Section 03, Jeremy Kinch PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r18 · c18 · span 1790946–1790953
9Section 03, Jeremy Kinch RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r20 · c16 · span 1800446–1800449
10Section 03, David King RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r21 · c16 · span 1805185–1805191
11Section 03, Kenneth Dodgen PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r7 · c14 · span 1507397–1507404
12Section 03, Thomas McCormick RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r6 · c6 · span 1310624–1310630
13Section 03, John Perisich RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r4 · c6 · span 1306878–1306883
14Section 03, Jeremy Kinch RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r19 · c16 · span 1795187–1795192
15Section 03, Jeremy Kinch PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r17 · c18 · span 1786205–1786212
16Section 03, John Perisich PSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r10 · c14 · span 1528225–1528232
17Section 03, Koti Vadlamudi RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t212 · r8 · c16 · span 1741709–1741714
18Section 03, Kenneth Dodgen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards, Outstanding Equity Awards at Fiscal Year-End, Options Exercised and Stock Grants Vested” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r3 · c6 · span 1305010–1305015
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 280 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1993283–1993288
20Section 08, Terry D. McCallisterDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c9 · span 851039–851046
21Section 08, Carla S. MashinskiDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c9 · span 848240–848247
22Section 08, John P. SchauermanDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r11 · c9 · span 859543–859550
23Section 08, Patricia K. WagnerDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,364. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r12 · c9 · span 862370–862377
24Section 08, Jose R. RodriguezDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 266,364. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c9 · span 853835–853842
25Section 08, Michael E. ChingDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,864. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c9 · span 842532–842539
26Section 08, Harpreet SalujaDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,813. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r10 · c9 · span 856746–856753
27Section 08, Stephen C. CookDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 135,051. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c9 · span 845443–845450
28Section 08, David L. KingDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 08, Koti VadlamudiDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-010001620715-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001703828-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001703828-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-010001620715-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001703828-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001703828-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-010001620715-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jeremy Kinch 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001703828-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-04-15Form 42026-04-170001216725-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John P. Schauerman 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001440820-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, David Lee King 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001620715-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Harpreet Saluja 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010002044800-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001216725-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Michael E. Ching 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001924790-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Carla S. Mashinski 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001286202-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001663507-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Jose R. Rodriguez 2026-04-30Form 42026-05-010001859182-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, David Lee King 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001620715-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, David Lee King 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001620715-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David Lee King 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001620715-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Koti Vadlamudi 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280002097133-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Koti Vadlamudi 2026-05-27Form 42026-06-010002097133-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001441444-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001441444-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001441444-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001441444-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001441444-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, John Perisich 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-290001441444-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170001216725-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David Lee King 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001620715-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael E. Ching 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001924790-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Carla S. Mashinski 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001286202-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001216725-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Jose R. Rodriguez 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001859182-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310001663507-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Harpreet Saluja 2026-07-31Form 42026-07-310002044800-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001663507-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Travis Stricker 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-020001358632-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Terry D. McCallister 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001216725-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050001361538-26-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 45,927,456). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-050001361538-25-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.61% (votes for as printed: 42,477,885). Filing ↗
71Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001361538-24-000006Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.16% (votes for as printed: 43,409,541). Filing ↗
72Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
73Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
74Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 795,000 + equity 1,112,048 + all other 0 = 1,907,048, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,907,048
75Aecom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-200000868857-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Aecom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441
76EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001140361-26-015809CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872
77MasTec, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001140361-26-014022CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710
78Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001308179-26-000245CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500
79APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001628280-26-023528CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991959–991970
80Granite Construction, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000861459-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862
81Arcosa, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001739445-26-000050CEO total compensation as printed in Arcosa, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,092,216. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1027065–1027074
82Dycom Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000067215-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Dycom Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,011,338. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c46 · span 870397–870406
83Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001104659-26-026141CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322
84Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001104659-26-027053CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962
85MYR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040000700923-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079
86IES Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-070001048268-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in IES Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,203,398. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 402367–402376
87Everus Construction Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270002015845-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Everus Construction Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,862,601. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1327050–1327059
88Centuri Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001981599-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Centuri Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,265,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 627142–627151
89Ameresco, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026695CEO total compensation as printed in Ameresco, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,339,804. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 713614–713623
90Primoris Services (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032237CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448
91Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-023528APi Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-027053Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015809EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Everus Construction Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002015845-26-000019Everus Construction Group, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, MasTec, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014022MasTec, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Ameresco, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026695Ameresco, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Arcosa, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739445-26-000050Arcosa, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Centuri Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001981599-26-000046Centuri Holdings, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Dycom Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000067215-26-000017Dycom Industries, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Granite Construction, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000861459-26-000012Granite Construction, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
101Section 10a, IES Holding, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001048268-25-000015IES Holding, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
102Section 10a, MYR Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000700923-26-000017MYR Group, Inc. names Primoris Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-026141Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Primoris Services. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.