CEO Gary Smalley was paid $10,041,405 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 13.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000077543-26-000088 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$10,041,405 ↑ Gary Smalley total, FY2025 | 33rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 131:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.59% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TPC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Smalley | $1,200,000 | $0 | $5,693,196 | $0 | $2,777,619 | $0 | $370,590 | $10,041,405 |
| CEO and President | ||||||||
| William Jensen | 775,407 | 600,000 | 4,726,051 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 0 | 317,686 | 7,619,144 |
| Executive Vice President - Western Civil | ||||||||
| Ghassan Ariqat | 800,000 | 300,000 | 4,723,330 | 0 | 1,481,685 | 0 | 65,214 | 7,370,229 |
| Executive Vice President, Building and Specialty Contractors Groups | ||||||||
| Ryan Soroka | 645,208 | 0 | 1,280,984 | 0 | 877,500 | 0 | 26,501 | 2,830,193 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kristiyan Assouri | 625,000 | 0 | 1,280,984 | 0 | 843,750 | 0 | 39,771 | 2,789,505 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Compliance Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Smalley | $10,041,405 | $8,844,985 | $6,558,679 | ↑ +1,196,420 |
| William Jensen | 7,619,144 | — | — | — |
| Ghassan Ariqat | 7,370,229 | 2,018,055 | 3,306,819 | ↑ +5,352,174 |
| Ryan Soroka | 2,830,193 | 1,651,573 | 1,248,424 | ↑ +1,178,620 |
| Kristiyan Assouri | 2,789,505 | 1,063,795 | — | ↑ +1,725,710 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Tutor Perini's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TPC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TPC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TPC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dale Anne Reiss | Lead Independent Director | $292,500 |
| Dennis D. Oklak | Independent Director | $287,500 |
| Jigisha Desai | Independent Director | $287,500 |
| Peter Arkley | Independent Director | $260,000 |
| Raymond R. Oneglia | Independent Director | $267,500 |
| Robert C. Lieber | Independent Director | $310,000 |
| Ronald N. Tutor | Chair of the Board | $14,163,948 |
| Shahrokh ("Rock") Shah | Independent Director | $280,000 |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | $260,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,000 | $74 | $742,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Arkley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shahrokh ("Rock") Shah | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 36,340 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis D. Oklak | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Dieu | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary G. Smalley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 40,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristiyan Assouri | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 10,971 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 36,340 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desai Jigisha | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,992 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Soroka | Executive VP & CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 10,971 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond R. Oneglia | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 17,500 | 75 | 1,318,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis D. Oklak | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis D. Oklak | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 14,057 | 78 | 1,096,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 13,332 | 78 | 1,039,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | A | 26,203 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | A | 26,203 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-19 | — | 1,191 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 26,203 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 26,203 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Dieu | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-19 | D | 522 | 78 | 40,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Dieu | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-19 | A | 1,191 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 36,487 | 98 | 3,557,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 62,482 | 98 | 6,134,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 52,579 | 96 | 5,061,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 32,661 | 96 | 3,124,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 6,000 | 92 | 552,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 7,400 | 92 | 680,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Tutor | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,500,000 | 86 | 128,355,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Tutor | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 800,000 | 86 | 68,456,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Tutor | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 10,000 | 90 | 898,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 10,000 | $74 | $742,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Arkley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shahrokh ("Rock") Shah | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 36,340 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis D. Oklak | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Dieu | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 5,485 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary G. Smalley | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 40,226 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,635 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristiyan Assouri | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-20 | A | 10,971 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 36,340 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Desai Jigisha | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 3,992 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Soroka | Executive VP & CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 10,971 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond R. Oneglia | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 2,337 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-05-20 | A | 11,702 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Lieber | Director | 2026-05-27 | D | 17,500 | 75 | 1,318,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis D. Oklak | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis D. Oklak | Director | 2026-06-17 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 14,057 | 78 | 1,096,305 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 13,332 | 78 | 1,039,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | A | 26,203 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | A | 26,203 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Dieu | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-19 | D | 1,191 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ghassan Ariqat | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 26,203 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Jensen | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-19 | D | 26,203 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Dieu | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-19 | D | 522 | 78 | 40,711 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Henry Dieu | SVP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-19 | A | 1,191 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 36,487 | 98 | 3,557,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 62,482 | 98 | 6,134,483 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 52,579 | 96 | 5,061,255 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sidney J. Feltenstein | Director | 2026-08-07 | D | 32,661 | 96 | 3,124,351 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 6,000 | 92 | 552,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 7,400 | 92 | 680,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale Anne Reiss | Director | 2026-08-28 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Tutor | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 1,500,000 | 86 | 128,355,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Tutor | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 800,000 | 86 | 68,456,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald N. Tutor | Director | 2026-08-31 | D | 10,000 | 90 | 898,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Smalley | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 38,878 | 77,755 | — | 194,388 | $3,713,579 |
| Ghassan Ariqat | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 19,439 | — | 494,917 |
| Ryan Soroka | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 8,748 | 17,495 | — | 43,738 | 835,561 |
| Gary Smalley | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 77,754 | — | 1,979,617 |
| Ghassan Ariqat | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 9,720 | 19,439 | — | 48,598 | 928,407 |
| William Jensen | RSU | 2025-06-19 | — | — | 78,609 | — | 3,300,006 |
| Ryan Soroka | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 17,495 | — | 445,423 |
| Ghassan Ariqat | RSU | 2025-06-19 | — | — | 78,609 | — | 3,300,006 |
| William Jensen | PSU | 2025-03-14 | 9,720 | 19,439 | — | 48,598 | 928,407 |
| Kristiyan Assouri | PSU | 2025-03-12 | 8,748 | 17,495 | — | 43,738 | 835,561 |
| Kristiyan Assouri | RSU | 2025-03-12 | — | — | 17,495 | — | 445,423 |
| William Jensen | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 19,439 | — | 497,638 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Smalley | $1,979,617 | $3,713,579 | $0 | 65.2% |
| Ghassan Ariqat | 3,794,923 | 928,407 | 0 | 19.7% |
| Ryan Soroka | 445,423 | 835,561 | 0 | 65.2% |
| William Jensen | 3,797,644 | 928,407 | 0 | 19.6% |
| Kristiyan Assouri | 445,423 | 835,561 | 0 | 65.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Smalley | RSU | 194,388 | — | $13,027,884 |
| Gary Smalley | RSU | 430,120 | — | 28,826,642 |
| Gary Smalley | RSU | 233,913 | — | 15,676,849 |
| Ghassan Ariqat | RSU | 98,048 | — | 6,571,177 |
| William Jensen | RSU | 98,048 | — | 6,571,177 |
| Ghassan Ariqat | RSU | 48,598 | — | 3,257,038 |
| William Jensen | RSU | 48,598 | — | 3,257,038 |
| Ryan Soroka | RSU | 43,738 | — | 2,931,321 |
| Kristiyan Assouri | RSU | 43,738 | — | 2,931,321 |
| Ryan Soroka | RSU | 37,053 | — | 2,483,292 |
| Ryan Soroka | RSU | 35,843 | — | 2,402,198 |
| Kristiyan Assouri | RSU | 17,495 | — | 1,172,515 |
Our core compensation philosophy is based on the concept of pay-for-performance. Accordingly, our executive compensation program is predicated on providing performance-based compensation to our NEOs that can allow them to earn incentive awards if they achieve certain performance goals that the Compensation Committee and the independent directors believe are critical to enhancing long-term shareholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 38,631,812 | 952,357 | 283,064 | 97.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 12,992,948 | 28,316,141 | 1,114,264 | 30.63% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 13,608,327 | 26,077,321 | 288,929 | 34.29% | Failed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 11,757,223 | 27,234,044 | 89,903 | 30.15% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 12,685,720 | 27,472,778 | 145,215 | 31.59% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 13,684,705 | 25,732,670 | 63,158 | 34.72% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 97.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 30.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 34.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “the outcome of the proposal Proposal 2 Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Auditor Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Proposal 3 Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal An "abstention" occurs when a shareholder sends in a proxy with explicit instructions to decline to vote regarding a particular matter.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “nt of Independent Auditors Majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the proposal Abstentions will have the effect of votes "against" Broker non-votes will not be counted as shares entitled to vote on the proposal Proposal 3 Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote on the proposal Abstentions will have the effect of votes "against" Broker non-votes will not be counted as shares entitled to vote on the proposal Proposal 4 Approval of Amended and Restated Omnibus Incentive Plan Majority of shares represented at the Annual Meeting and en ___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________ Tutor Perini Corporation | 2025 Proxy Statement 23 2024 Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation At our 2024 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, less than a majority of the votes cast supported our NEOs executive compensation program for 2023.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Votes Required on Proposals Voting Item Vote Standard Treatment of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Proposal 1 Election of Directors Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Proposal 2 Ratification of the Appointment of Independent Auditor Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal Proposal 3 Advisory Vote to Approve Named Executive Officer Compensation Majority of votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of the proposal An "abstention" occurs when a shareholder sends in a proxy with explicit instructions to decline to vote regarding a particular matter.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 131 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,041,405 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,560 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald N. TutorEmployee director · Board Chair | $0 | $3,959,259 | — | — | $10,204,689 | $14,163,948 |
| Robert C. LieberIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 150,024 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 310,000 |
| Dale Anne ReissIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 132,524 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 292,500 |
| Jigisha DesaiIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 127,524 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 287,500 |
| Dennis D. OklakIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 127,524 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 287,500 |
| Shahrokh ("Rock") ShahIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 120,024 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 280,000 |
| Raymond R. OnegliaIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Audit | 107,524 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 267,500 |
| Sidney J. FeltensteinNot independent · Nominating/Governance | 100,024 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Peter ArkleyIndependent · Audit | 100,024 | 159,976 | — | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Gary G. SmalleyEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $965,192 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $5,239,067 |
| All other compensation | $10,204,689 |
| Total cost of the board | $16,408,948 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tutor Perini names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tutor Perini.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quanta Services, Inc. | 2025 | Earl Austin | $1,406,250 | $11,050,345 | $0 | $2,710,350 | $15,699,684 |
| 2 | EMCOR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Guzzi | 1,325,000 | 3,505,903 | 0 | 9,375,000 | 14,380,630 |
| 3 | Jacobs Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 4 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 5 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 6 | MasTec, Inc. | 2025 | Jose Mas | 1,250,000 | 8,000,000 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 11,544,386 |
| 7 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lane | 1,250,000 | 6,249,812 | — | 3,096,125 | 10,620,815 |
| 8 | APi Group Corporation | 2025 | Russell Becker | 1,425,000 | 6,412,521 | 0 | 2,527,594 | 10,450,517 |
| 9 | Tutor Perini | 2025 | Gary Smalley | 1,200,000 | 5,693,196 | 0 | 2,777,619 | 10,041,405 |
| 10 | Granite Construction Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Larkin | 1,000,000 | 7,178,777 | 0 | 1,612,935 | 9,861,425 |
| 11 | Fluor Corporation | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 12 | MYR Group, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Swartz | 941,461 | 3,837,846 | 0 | 1,572,514 | 6,387,221 |
| 13 | Primoris Services Corp. | 2025 | Koti Vadlamudi | 115,385 | 900,104 | 0 | 0 | 2,176,941 |
| — | Dycom Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tutor Perini | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| APi Group Corporation | 141.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | WTW |
| Comfort Systems USA, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Dycom Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| EMCOR Group, Inc. | 300% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 50 | No | Mercer |
| Fluor Corporation | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | not disclosed |
| Granite Construction Inc. | 134% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Jacobs Solutions, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| MasTec, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| MYR Group, Inc. | 165.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR | Mercer |
| Primoris Services Corp. | 190% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Quanta Services, Inc. | 126.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Frederick W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Gary Smalley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 10,041,405. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 637136–637146 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Jensen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 7,619,144. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 667140–667149 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ghassan Ariqat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 7,370,229. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 653332–653341 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Soroka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,830,193. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c42 · span 645484–645493 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kristiyan Assouri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 35. As printed: 2,789,505. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 661674–661683 |
| 6 | Section 03, Gary Smalley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c15 · span 584550–584556 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ghassan Ariqat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c8 · span 565707–565713 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ryan Soroka PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c8 · span 564115–564121 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gary Smalley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r2 · c8 · span 562500–562506 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ghassan Ariqat PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c8 · span 565707–565713 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Jensen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r8 · c8 · span 572074–572080 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ryan Soroka RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r3 · c8 · span 564115–564121 |
| 13 | Section 03, Ghassan Ariqat RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r7 · c8 · span 570484–570490 |
| 14 | Section 03, William Jensen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c8 · span 568894–568900 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kristiyan Assouri PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c8 · span 567302–567308 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kristiyan Assouri RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r5 · c8 · span 567302–567308 |
| 17 | Section 03, William Jensen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 20” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r6 · c8 · span 568894–568900 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 131 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1107292–1107295 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ronald N. Tutor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 14,163,948. Filing ↗machine: span 1226801–1227045 |
| 20 | Section 08, Robert C. Lieber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1217380–1217685 |
| 21 | Section 08, Dale Anne Reiss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1223041–1223346 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jigisha Desai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1213601–1213906 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dennis D. Oklak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1219266–1219571 |
| 24 | Section 08, Shahrokh ("Rock") Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1224957–1225262 |
| 25 | Section 08, Raymond R. Oneglia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1221155–1221460 |
| 26 | Section 08, Sidney J. Feltenstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1215493–1215798 |
| 27 | Section 08, Peter Arkley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1211659–1211993 |
| 28 | Section 08, Gary G. Smalley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Robert C. Lieber 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001616149-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Peter Arkley 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001206328-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Shahrokh ("Rock") Shah 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002022564-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001438802-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001438802-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Robert C. Lieber 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001616149-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dennis D. Oklak 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001024268-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Henry Dieu 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001951023-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Gary G. Smalley 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001428396-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sidney J. Feltenstein 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001263328-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kristiyan Assouri 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002024708-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001438802-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Desai Jigisha 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001745701-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Ryan Soroka 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001704664-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Jensen 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0002034318-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Raymond R. Oneglia 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001206332-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ghassan Ariqat 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001945448-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert C. Lieber 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000077543-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert C. Lieber 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000077543-26-000145 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Dennis D. Oklak 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000077543-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dennis D. Oklak 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000077543-26-000149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Jensen 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002034318-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ghassan Ariqat 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001945448-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ghassan Ariqat 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001945448-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, William Jensen 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002034318-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Henry Dieu 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001951023-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Ghassan Ariqat 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001945448-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, William Jensen 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0002034318-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Henry Dieu 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001951023-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Henry Dieu 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001951023-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sidney J. Feltenstein 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000077543-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sidney J. Feltenstein 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000077543-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sidney J. Feltenstein 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000077543-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sidney J. Feltenstein 2026-08-07 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0000077543-26-000189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0000077543-26-000197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0000077543-26-000197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Dale Anne Reiss 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0000077543-26-000197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Ronald N. Tutor 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000077543-26-000200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Ronald N. Tutor 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000077543-26-000200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Ronald N. Tutor 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000077543-26-000200 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0000077543-26-000141 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.59% (votes for as printed: 38,631,812). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0000077543-25-000127 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 30.63% (votes for as printed: 12,992,948). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0000077543-24-000128 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 34.29% (votes for as printed: 13,608,327). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 73 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 74 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 965,192 + equity 5,239,067 + all other 10,204,689 = 16,408,948, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 16,408,948 |
| 75 | Quanta Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150293 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanta Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,699,684. Filing ↗machine: t186 · r5 · c39 · span 987370–987380 |
| 76 | EMCOR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001140361-26-015809 | CEO total compensation as printed in EMCOR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,380,630. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r2 · c24 · span 391861–391872 |
| 77 | Jacobs Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 78 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 79 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 80 | MasTec, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014022 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasTec, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,544,386. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 995699–995710 |
| 81 | Comfort Systems USA, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001308179-26-000245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comfort Systems USA, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,620,815. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c12 · span 843490–843500 |
| 82 | APi Group Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001628280-26-023528 | CEO total compensation as printed in APi Group Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,450,517. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 991959–991970 |
| 83 | Tutor Perini (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0000077543-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tutor Perini's own proxy. As printed: 10,041,405. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 637136–637146 |
| 84 | Granite Construction Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000861459-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Granite Construction Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,861,425. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c18 · span 618853–618862 |
| 85 | Fluor Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 86 | MYR Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0000700923-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in MYR Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,387,221. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 728070–728079 |
| 87 | Primoris Services Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032237 | CEO total compensation as printed in Primoris Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,176,941. Filing ↗machine: span 1489439–1489448 |
| 88 | Section 10a, MasTec, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014022 | MasTec, Inc. names Tutor Perini in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Primoris Services Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032237 | Primoris Services Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tutor Perini. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Quanta Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150293 | Quanta Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tutor Perini. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, MYR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000700923-26-000017 | MYR Group, Inc. names Tutor Perini in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tutor Perini. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, APi Group Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023528 | APi Group Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tutor Perini. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, EMCOR Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015809 | EMCOR Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tutor Perini. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Fluor Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tutor Perini. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Granite Construction Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000861459-26-000012 | Granite Construction Inc. names Tutor Perini in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tutor Perini. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.