Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses J in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named J in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Pragada | $1,350,000 | $0 | $10,970,071 | $0 | $1,676,595 | $0 | $41,697 | $14,038,363 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chair of the Board | ||||||||
| Venk Nathamuni | 663,462 | 0 | 2,309,559 | 0 | 558,865 | 0 | 98,408 | 3,630,293 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joanne Caruso | 736,539 | 0 | 2,078,618 | 0 | 673,950 | 0 | 36,568 | 3,525,674 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Patrick Hill | 673,922 | 0 | 2,078,618 | 0 | 562,465 | 0 | 19,697 | 3,334,702 |
| President, Global Solutions | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Pragada | $14,038,363 | $12,119,945 | $10,898,649 | +1,918,418 |
| Venk Nathamuni | 3,630,293 | 3,317,984 | — | +312,309 |
| Joanne Caruso | 3,525,674 | 3,393,164 | 3,737,878 | +132,510 |
| Patrick Hill | 3,334,702 | 3,221,816 | 2,973,568 | +112,886 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis V. Pinkham | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | $136 | $200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane M. Bryant | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,636 | 136 | 222,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgette D. Kiser | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | 136 | 200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mary M. Jackson | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | 136 | 200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Collins | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | 136 | 200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie A. Sloat | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | 136 | 200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Priya Abani | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | 136 | 200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manny Fernandez | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | 136 | 200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert A. McNamara | Director | 2026-01-29 | A | 1,468 | 136 | 200,074 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Miller | President | 2026-03-06 | D | 1,440 | 134 | 193,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manny Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 403 | 122 | 49,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manny Fernandez | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 253 | 113 | 28,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Pragada | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,601 | 111 | 400,035 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl H.J. Lim | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-18 | A | 1,585 | 114 | 180,072 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Venk Nathamuni | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,803 | 121 | 218,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jiten Kachhela | President | 2026-06-08 | A | 8,337 | 120 | 1,000,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shannon Miller | President | 2026-07-08 | D | 52 | 130 | 6,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venk Nathamuni | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 5,361 | — | $800,129 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 4,825 | — | 720,131 |
| Venk Nathamuni | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 1,005 | 4,020 | 4,020 | 12,060 | 754,715 |
| Patrick Hill | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 905 | 3,618 | 3,618 | 10,854 | 679,243 |
| Robert Pragada | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 4,774 | 19,096 | 19,096 | 57,288 | 3,585,083 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 25,460 | — | 3,799,905 |
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 2024-11-13 | — | — | 4,825 | — | 720,131 |
| Joanne Caruso | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 905 | 3,618 | 3,618 | 10,854 | 679,243 |
| Joanne Caruso | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 905 | 3,618 | 3,618 | 10,854 | 679,243 |
| Patrick Hill | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 905 | 3,618 | 3,618 | 10,854 | 679,243 |
| Venk Nathamuni | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 1,005 | 4,020 | 4,020 | 12,060 | 754,715 |
| Robert Pragada | PSU | 2024-11-13 | 4,774 | 19,096 | 19,096 | 57,288 | 3,585,083 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Venk Nathamuni | $800,129 | $1,509,430 | $0 | 65.4% |
| Patrick Hill | 720,131 | 1,358,486 | 0 | 65.4% |
| Robert Pragada | 3,799,905 | 7,170,166 | 0 | 65.4% |
| Joanne Caruso | 720,131 | 1,358,486 | 0 | 65.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 936 | — | $138,397 |
| Venk Nathamuni | RSU | 5,361 | — | 792,677 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 754 | — | 111,486 |
| Venk Nathamuni | RSU | 4,491 | — | 664,039 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 4,058 | — | 600,016 |
| Venk Nathamuni | PSU | 4,491 | — | 1,328,079 |
| Robert Pragada | PSU | 19,096 | — | 8,470,604 |
| Robert Pragada | PSU | 22,290 | — | 6,591,599 |
| Venk Nathamuni | RSU | 4,020 | — | 1,783,192 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 21,264 | — | 6,288,190 |
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 3,618 | — | 1,604,872 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 3,618 | — | 1,604,872 |
| Patrick Hill | PSU | 3,618 | — | 1,604,872 |
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 4,652 | — | 1,375,689 |
| Joanne Caruso | PSU | 5,529 | — | 817,518 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 4,825 | — | 713,425 |
| Patrick Hill | PSU | 4,253 | — | 628,849 |
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 1,299 | — | 192,070 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 2,836 | — | 419,331 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 19,096 | — | 8,470,604 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 22,290 | — | 6,591,599 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 25,460 | — | 3,764,516 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 22,292 | — | 3,296,095 |
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 3,686 | — | 545,012 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 1,388 | — | 205,230 |
| Patrick Hill | PSU | 4,394 | — | 1,299,394 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 4,394 | — | 1,299,394 |
| Venk Nathamuni | RSU | 2,138 | — | 316,125 |
| Robert Pragada | PSU | 21,264 | — | 3,144,095 |
| Venk Nathamuni | PSU | 4,020 | — | 1,783,192 |
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 5,529 | — | 1,635,036 |
| Joanne Caruso | PSU | 3,618 | — | 1,604,872 |
| Joanne Caruso | PSU | 4,652 | — | 1,375,689 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 4,253 | — | 1,257,697 |
| Joanne Caruso | RSU | 4,825 | — | 713,425 |
| Robert Pragada | RSU | 14,177 | — | 2,096,211 |
| Patrick Hill | RSU | 1,097 | — | 162,202 |
Provides executives with target total compensation that is competitive with the market; Rewards executives for superior annual Company performance through our Leadership Performance Plan, a short-term incentive program that places a substantial component of pay at risk; and Aligns our executives' interests with those of our shareholders through long-term equity-based awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient Advisors |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-28 | 88,531,750 | 3,148,090 | 892,997 | 95.63% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-29 | 92,080,964 | 2,683,204 | 637,753 | 96.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-24 | 93,094,567 | 3,252,684 | 634,577 | 95.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-24 | 96,761,475 | 3,994,902 | 339,787 | 95.71% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-25 | 90,692,459 | 13,654,592 | 328,325 | 86.64% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-01-26 | 103,179,162 | 2,210,457 | 484,656 | 97.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-28 | 95.63%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-29 | 96.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-24 | 95.99%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the same effect as a vote against the advisory resolution.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 160 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,038,363 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,962 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Louis V. PinkhamIndependent | $300,000 | $190,015 | $0 | — | — | $490,015 |
| Julie A. SloatIndependent | 225,000 | 190,015 | 0 | — | — | 415,015 |
| Michael CollinsIndependent | 125,000 | 242,168 | 0 | — | 1,019 | 368,187 |
| Mary M. JacksonIndependent | 125,000 | 240,071 | 0 | — | 1,019 | 366,090 |
| Manny FernandezIndependent | 156,000 | 190,015 | 0 | — | — | 346,015 |
| Peter J. RobertsonIndependent | 152,000 | 190,015 | 0 | — | 1,698 | 343,713 |
| Robert A. McNamaraIndependent | 152,000 | 190,015 | 0 | — | 1,698 | 343,713 |
| Priya AbaniIndependent | 131,000 | 190,015 | 0 | — | 1,698 | 322,713 |
| Georgette D. KiserIndependent | 127,000 | 190,015 | 0 | — | 2,298 | 319,313 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,493,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,812,344 |
| All other compensation | $9,430 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,314,774 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Jacobs Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Jacobs Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DXC Technology Company | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | $1,500,000 | $42,402,038 | $0 | $2,887,500 | $47,790,716 |
| 2 | Accenture PLC | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 3 | General Dynamics Corporation | 2025 | Phebe Novakovic | 1,737,500 | 12,539,634 | 5,220,445 | 5,729,000 | 25,924,082 |
| 4 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kubasik | 1,550,000 | 14,175,000 | 0 | 6,200,000 | 25,617,590 |
| 5 | Northrop Grumman Corporation | 2025 | Kathy Warden | 1,840,385 | 16,750,230 | 0 | 4,218,000 | 25,357,443 |
| 6 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Martin Schroeter | 1,325,000 | 18,000,025 | 0 | 2,154,360 | 21,766,355 |
| 7 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 8 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 9 | CACI International Inc. | 2025 | John Mengucci | 1,324,399 | 12,000,385 | 0 | 2,634,431 | 16,745,127 |
| 10 | AECOM | 2025 | Troy Rudd | 1,380,229 | 12,074,389 | 0 | 2,396,178 | 15,973,622 |
| 11 | Leidos Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 12 | Jacobs Solutions | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 13 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 14 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 15 | KBR Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 16 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 17 | Parsons Corp. | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 18 | Fluor Corp. | 2025 | James Breuer | 1,071,689 | 2,744,569 | 593,762 | 1,330,300 | 6,873,013 |
| 19 | EPAM Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Balazs Fejes | 756,300 | 3,721,288 | 0 | 767,000 | 5,244,588 |
| — | WSP Global Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stantec Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CGI Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Solutions | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| Accenture PLC | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| AECOM | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-year Relative TSR | Exequity LLP |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CACI International Inc. | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| CGI Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| DXC Technology Company | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| EPAM Systems, Inc. | 101.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Fluor Corp. | 93% | Performance Awards 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| General Dynamics Corporation | 177.0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | Yes — rTSR (relative Total Shareholder Return) | Pay Governance, LLC |
| KBR Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 69% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | FW Cook |
| L3Harris Technologies, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Leidos Holdings Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Northrop Grumman Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Parsons Corp. | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Stantec Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| WSP Global Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Robert Pragada | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 2 | Section 01, Venk Nathamuni | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,630,293. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c29 · span 1177709–1177718 |
| 3 | Section 01, Joanne Caruso | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,525,674. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c29 · span 1188617–1188626 |
| 4 | Section 01, Patrick Hill | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 63. As printed: 3,334,702. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c29 · span 1204782–1204791 |
| 5 | Section 03, Venk Nathamuni RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r3 · c15 · span 896917–896922 |
| 6 | Section 03, Patrick Hill RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r5 · c15 · span 905560–905565 |
| 7 | Section 03, Venk Nathamuni PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r16 · c27 · span 1408376–1408381 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Hill PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r34 · c27 · span 1481141–1481146 |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Pragada PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r11 · c27 · span 1389201–1389207 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Pragada RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r2 · c15 · span 892593–892599 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joanne Caruso RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t219 · r4 · c15 · span 901239–901244 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joanne Caruso PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r25 · c27 · span 1444759–1444764 |
| 13 | Section 03, Joanne Caruso PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r25 · c27 · span 1444759–1444764 |
| 14 | Section 03, Patrick Hill PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r34 · c27 · span 1481141–1481146 |
| 15 | Section 03, Venk Nathamuni PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r16 · c27 · span 1408376–1408381 |
| 16 | Section 03, Robert Pragada PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “2025 Grant of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t288 · r11 · c27 · span 1389201–1389207 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 160 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t317 · r2 · c3 · span 1694874–1694881 |
| 18 | Section 08, Louis V. Pinkham | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,015. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r17 · c24 · span 639522–639529 |
| 19 | Section 08, Julie A. Sloat | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 415,015. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r21 · c24 · span 648315–648322 |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael Collins | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 368,187. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c24 · span 617558–617565 |
| 21 | Section 08, Mary M. Jackson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 366,090. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r11 · c24 · span 626349–626356 |
| 22 | Section 08, Manny Fernandez | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,015. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r9 · c24 · span 621974–621981 |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter J. Robertson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,713. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r19 · c24 · span 643900–643907 |
| 24 | Section 08, Robert A. McNamara | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,713. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r15 · c24 · span 635105–635112 |
| 25 | Section 08, Priya Abani | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,713. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r3 · c24 · span 608572–608579 |
| 26 | Section 08, Georgette D. Kiser | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,313. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c24 · span 630727–630734 |
| 27 | Section 02, Louis V. Pinkham 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001560596-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Diane M. Bryant 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001687544-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Georgette D. Kiser 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001739876-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mary M. Jackson 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001856953-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Collins 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001592244-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Julie A. Sloat 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001643029-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Priya Abani 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001893670-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Manny Fernandez 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001825457-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Robert A. McNamara 2026-01-29 | Form 4 | 2026-02-02 | 0001194760-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Shannon Miller 2026-03-06 | Form 4 | 2026-03-10 | 0001949067-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Manny Fernandez 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001825457-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Manny Fernandez 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001825457-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert Pragada 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001456921-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Cheryl H.J. Lim 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001942478-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Venk Nathamuni 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001924898-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jiten Kachhela 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0002139084-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Shannon Miller 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001949067-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-03 | 0001628280-26-004841 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.63% (votes for as printed: 88,531,750). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-02-03 | 0000052988-25-000011 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.52% (votes for as printed: 92,080,964). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-30 | 0000052988-24-000005 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.99% (votes for as printed: 93,094,567). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,493,000 + equity 1,812,344 + all other 9,430 = 3,314,774, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,314,774 |
| 50 | DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 51 | Accenture PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture PLC's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 52 | General Dynamics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000168 | CEO total compensation as printed in General Dynamics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,924,082. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c16 · span 945926–945936 |
| 53 | L3Harris Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038170 | CEO total compensation as printed in L3Harris Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,617,590. Filing ↗machine: t208 · r11 · c26 · span 2251107–2251117 |
| 54 | Northrop Grumman Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001133421-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Northrop Grumman Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 25,357,443. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1115708–1115718 |
| 55 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453 |
| 56 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 57 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 58 | CACI International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 59 | AECOM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0000868857-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in AECOM's own proxy. As printed: 15,973,622. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r3 · c8 · span 1954431–1954441 |
| 60 | Leidos Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 61 | Jacobs Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 62 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 63 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 64 | KBR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 65 | FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 66 | Parsons Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 67 | Fluor Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027053 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fluor Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,873,013. Filing ↗machine: span 1033953–1033962 |
| 68 | EPAM Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013337 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPAM Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,244,588. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1221959–1221968 |
| 69 | Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688568-26-000049 | DXC Technology Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, KBR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR Inc. names Jacobs Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International Inc. names Jacobs Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, General Dynamics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000168 | General Dynamics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings Inc. names Jacobs Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165147 | FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Northrop Grumman Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001133421-26-000007 | Northrop Grumman Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025446 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. names Jacobs Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Parsons Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corp. names Jacobs Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Fluor Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027053 | Fluor Corp. names Jacobs Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Accenture PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Jacobs Solutions. Filing ↗ |