Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-24

Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. (KD)

CEO Martin Schroeter was paid $21,766,355 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 37.7% from fiscal year 2025, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-025446 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$21,766,355 ↑
Martin Schroeter total, FY2026
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
501:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
75.54%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Martin Schroeter (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $21,766,355 (base salary $1,325,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-025446, filed 2026-06-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

KD's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 16, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Martin Schroeter$1,325,000$0$18,000,025$0$2,154,360$0$286,970$21,766,355
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Elly Keinan948,200018,000,06501,344,3560220,89820,513,519
Group President
David Wyshner908,12505,000,0530680,14301,535,6408,123,961
Former Chief Financial Officer
Edward Sebold742,50002,000,0290547,94701,336,5664,627,042
Former General Counsel and Secretary
Harsh Chugh756,997196,2503,000,063—535,541—24,0504,512,901
Interim Chief Financial Officer
Maryjo Charbonnier691,25001,500,0310599,9870106,1182,897,386
Former Chief Human Resources Officer
Vineet Khurana517,12501,760,0810359,541085,0582,721,805
Former Senior Vice President and Global Controller
Mark Ringes472,711112,8311,160,0470328,189077,8632,151,641
Interim General Counsel and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Martin Schroeter$21,766,355$15,803,726$15,661,281↑ +5,962,629
Elly Keinan20,513,51910,806,17411,272,473↑ +9,707,345
David Wyshner8,123,9616,148,1936,482,557↑ +1,975,768
Edward Sebold4,627,0423,443,2753,693,683↑ +1,183,767
Harsh Chugh4,512,901———
Maryjo Charbonnier2,897,3862,795,0363,027,992↑ +102,350
Vineet Khurana2,721,805———
Mark Ringes2,151,641———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KD reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$21,766,355 Martin Schroeter total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-025446 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for KD

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
KDon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order KD

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against KD
7 companies name KD as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name KD as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Denis MachuelIndependent Director$365,004
Dominic J. CarusoIndependent Director$395,004
Howard I. UngerleiderIndependent Director$365,004
Jana SchreuderIndependent Director$387,504
Janina KugelIndependent Director$365,004
John D. Harris IIIndependent Director$365,004
Rahul N. MerchantIndependent Director$365,004
Shirley Ann JacksonIndependent Director$365,004
Stephen A.M. HesterLead Independent Director$462,504
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stephen A.M. HesterDirector2026-07-30A17,844$13$240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Jana SchreuderDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard I. UngerleiderDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Shirley Ann JacksonDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Denis MachuelDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Denis MachuelDirector2026-07-30D378135,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Dominic J. CarusoDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Janina KugelDirector2026-07-30D8821311,863CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen A.M. HesterDirector2026-07-30D1,2601316,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Janina KugelDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
John D. Harris IIDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Rahul N. MerchantDirector2026-07-30A17,84413240,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Elly KeinanGroup President2026-08-01D34,64513467,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin SchroeterDirector2026-08-01D35,08113472,892CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. PaulekChief Human Resources Officer2026-08-01D1,1841315,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Harsh ChughInterim CFO2026-08-01D1,2881317,362CommonForm 4 ↗
Harsh ChughInterim CFO2026-08-01D1,6731322,552CommonForm 4 ↗
Elly KeinanGroup President2026-08-01D27,50613370,781CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin SchroeterDirector2026-08-01D44,18613595,627CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BonzaniGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-08-12A67,36013875,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen Tobi JohnsonChief Financial Officer2026-08-12A121,248131,575,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen Tobi JohnsonChief Financial Officer2026-08-12A115,474131,500,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew BonzaniGeneral Counsel and Secretary2026-08-12A96,228131,250,002CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark D. PaulekChief Human Resources Officer2026-09-01D1,6611321,892CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Martin SchroeterRSU2025-06-02——162,791—$6,300,012
Vineet KhuranaPSU2025-06-026,58813,175—23,715520,017
Elly KeinanPSU2025-06-0274,107148,214—266,7855,850,007
Mark RingesPSU2025-06-027,49414,987—26,977591,537
Martin SchroeterPSU2025-06-02148,214296,428—533,57011,700,013
Edward SeboldPSU2025-06-0216,46932,937—59,2871,300,023
David WyshnerPSU2025-06-0241,17182,342—148,2163,250,039
Mark RingesRSU2025-06-02——8,230—318,501
Maryjo CharbonnierPSU2025-06-0212,35224,703—44,465975,027
Harsh ChughPSU2025-06-0210,70521,409—38,536845,013
David WyshnerRSU2025-06-02——45,220—1,750,014
Harsh ChughRSU2025-06-02——31,008—1,200,010
Harsh ChughRSU2025-06-02——11,758—455,035
Maryjo CharbonnierRSU2025-06-02——13,566—525,004
Harsh ChughRSU2026-03-02——39,841—500,005
Elly KeinanRSU2025-06-02——232,559—9,000,033
Elly KeinanRSU2025-06-02——81,396—3,150,025
Vineet KhuranaRSU2025-06-02——7,236—280,033
Vineet KhuranaRSU2025-06-02——24,807—960,031
Mark RingesRSU2026-03-02——19,921—250,009
Edward SeboldRSU2025-06-02——18,088—700,006
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Martin Schroeter$6,300,012$11,700,013$065.0%
Vineet Khurana1,240,064520,017029.5%
Elly Keinan12,150,0585,850,007032.5%
Mark Ringes568,510591,537051.0%
Edward Sebold700,0061,300,023065.0%
David Wyshner1,750,0143,250,039065.0%
Maryjo Charbonnier525,004975,027065.0%
Harsh Chugh2,155,050845,013028.2%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Elly KeinanRSU163,513—$2,145,291
Mark RingesPSU4,364—57,256
Maryjo CharbonnierPSU13,090—171,741
Martin SchroeterRSU247,420—3,246,150
Elly KeinanPSU232,559—3,051,174
Martin SchroeterPSU162,791—2,135,818
Martin SchroeterRSU148,214—1,944,568
Martin SchroeterPSU137,435—1,803,147
Martin SchroeterPSU114,045—1,496,270
Elly KeinanPSU99,477—1,305,138
Martin SchroeterRSU86,553—1,135,575
Elly KeinanPSU81,396—1,067,916
Elly KeinanPSU75,369—988,841
Elly KeinanRSU74,107—972,284
Maryjo CharbonnierRSU21,517—282,303
Elly KeinanPSU62,648—821,942
Harsh ChughPSU39,841—522,714
Harsh ChughPSU31,008—406,825
Vineet KhuranaPSU24,807—325,468
Harsh ChughRSU21,517—282,303
Harsh ChughOption9,93717.78—
Mark RingesPSU19,921—261,364
Edward SeboldRSU19,816—259,986
Edward SeboldPSU19,634—257,598
Mark RingesRSU18,934—248,414
Vineet KhuranaRSU16,138—211,731
Edward SeboldPSU14,876—195,173
Maryjo CharbonnierPSU13,566—177,986
Edward SeboldRSU12,365—162,229
Maryjo CharbonnierRSU12,352—162,058
Mark RingesPSU8,230—107,978
Harsh ChughPSU11,758—154,265
Harsh ChughRSU10,705—140,450
Maryjo CharbonnierPSU9,918—130,124
Vineet KhuranaPSU9,817—128,799
Maryjo CharbonnierRSU8,244—108,161
Mark RingesRSU7,494—98,321
Vineet KhuranaPSU7,438—97,587
Vineet KhuranaPSU7,236—94,936
Vineet KhuranaRSU6,588—86,435
Harsh ChughPSU6,545—85,870
Vineet KhuranaRSU6,183—81,121
Harsh ChughPSU4,959—65,062
Harsh ChughRSU4,122—54,081
Mark RingesPSU2,992—39,255
Mark RingesRSU1,620—21,254
Martin SchroeterOption642,04717.78—
Elly KeinanOption464,72017.78—
Maryjo CharbonnierOption61,14817.78—
Mark RingesOption13,75917.78—
David WyshnerOption244,59017.78—
Edward SeboldOption91,72117.78—
Vineet KhuranaOption11,46617.78—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Kyndryl's compensation philosophy is based on paying for performance, aligning with stockholders, and paying competitively. At target, approximately 60% of NEOs' compensation opportunity is performance-based and 70-95% is variable and at-risk, with a significant portion delivered in equity to align interests with stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-07-30110,385,73335,738,773697,50475.54%Passed
20252025-07-31161,033,7103,718,933646,89097.74%Passed
20242024-07-25152,673,4485,958,839738,83796.24%Passed
20232023-07-27126,290,02416,242,130672,76588.6%Passed
20222022-07-2899,802,36521,625,1281,647,87882.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-07-3075.54%a
20252025-07-3197.74%b
20242024-07-2596.24%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)501 : 1
CEO total compensation$21,766,355
Median employee compensation$43,489
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen A.M. HesterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$222,500$240,004———$462,504
Dominic J. CarusoIndependent · Audit (Chair)155,000240,004———395,004
Jana SchreuderIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair)147,500240,004———387,504
Shirley Ann JacksonIndependent · Nominating/Governance125,000240,004———365,004
Rahul N. MerchantIndependent · Audit125,000240,004———365,004
Denis MachuelIndependent · Audit125,000240,004———365,004
Janina KugelIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital125,000240,004———365,004
John D. Harris IIIndependent · Nominating/Governance125,000240,004———365,004
Howard I. UngerleiderIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital125,000240,004———365,004
Martin SchroeterEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$240,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 22,500 / 22,500
Stock ownership guideline$625,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,275,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,160,036
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,435,036

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kyndryl Holdings, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Aon plc2025Gregory Case$1,500,000$68,769,941$0$2,437,500$73,742,639
2Fiserv, Inc.2025Michael Lyons1,214,23655,881,2790070,341,992
3Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
4Salesforce, Inc.2026Marc Benioff1,550,00027,265,36010,743,0973,602,58849,379,252
5DXC Technology Company2026Raul Fernandez1,500,00042,402,03802,887,50047,790,716
6Accenture plc2025Julie Sweet1,550,00022,876,23204,500,00029,641,903
7Automatic Data Processing, Inc.2026Maria Black1,267,00020,671,69402,926,80025,452,877
8Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.2025John Doyle1,500,0009,209,4698,375,0205,550,00025,051,051
9Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
10Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.2025Stephanie Ferris1,250,00018,741,36702,812,50022,928,412
11Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.2026Martin Schroeter1,325,00018,000,02502,154,36021,766,355
12Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
13Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
14Jacobs Solutions Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
15Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
16Science Applications International Corporation2026James Reagan381,9042,170,1110400,2002,953,483

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR modifierFW Cook
Accenture plcnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Aon plc100%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Automatic Data Processing, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)FW Cook
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
DXC Technology Company77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.100%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500Meridian
Fiserv, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance, LLC
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
Jacobs Solutions Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 constituentsIndependent compensation consulting firm (name not disclosed)
Salesforce, Inc.103.3%PSU 67 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Science Applications International Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Martin Schroeter (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $21,766,355.
How does Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Martin Schroeter's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 501:1.
How did shareholders vote on Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 75.54% of shareholders supported Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,435,036 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Martin SchroeterDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453
2Section 01, Elly KeinanDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 20,513,519. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c28 · span 1582402–1582412
3Section 01, David WyshnerDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 8,123,961. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c28 · span 1623563–1623572
4Section 01, Edward SeboldDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 4,627,042. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c28 · span 1640934–1640943
5Section 01, Harsh ChughDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 4,512,901. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1576167–1576176
6Section 01, Maryjo CharbonnierDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,897,386. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 1599772–1599781
7Section 01, Vineet KhuranaDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,721,805. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c28 · span 1657699–1657708
8Section 01, Mark RingesDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,151,641. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1617017–1617026
9Section 03, Martin Schroeter RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r8 · c19 · span 1961476–1961483
10Section 03, Vineet Khurana PSUDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025446Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Elly Keinan PSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Mark Ringes PSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Martin Schroeter PSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Edward Sebold PSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, David Wyshner PSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Mark Ringes RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r39 · c19 · span 2138246–2138251
17Section 03, Maryjo Charbonnier PSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Harsh Chugh PSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, David Wyshner RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Harsh Chugh RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r17 · c19 · span 2012777–2012783
21Section 03, Harsh Chugh RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r15 · c19 · span 2001338–2001344
22Section 03, Maryjo Charbonnier RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r32 · c19 · span 2098258–2098264
23Section 03, Harsh Chugh RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r18 · c19 · span 2018599–2018605
24Section 03, Elly Keinan RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r26 · c19 · span 2064130–2064137
25Section 03, Elly Keinan RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r24 · c19 · span 2052664–2052670
26Section 03, Vineet Khurana RSUDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025446Section “SUBMITTED BY THE COMPENSATION AND HUMAN CAPITAL COMMITTEE OF THE BOAR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t302 · r13 · c19 · span 2236787–2236792
27Section 03, Vineet Khurana RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “LINK TO COMPENSATION PHILOSOPHY &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1319078–1319085
28Section 03, Mark Ringes RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t300 · r41 · c19 · span 2149786–2149792
29Section 03, Edward Sebold RSUDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 501 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t366 · span 2596443–2596543
31Section 08, Stephen A.M. HesterDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 462,504. Filing ↗machine: span 878168–878349
32Section 08, Dominic J. CarusoDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,004. Filing ↗machine: span 873660–873841
33Section 08, Jana SchreuderDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 387,504. Filing ↗machine: span 889423–889604
34Section 08, Shirley Ann JacksonDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,004. Filing ↗machine: span 880423–880604
35Section 08, Rahul N. MerchantDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,004. Filing ↗machine: span 887173–887354
36Section 08, Denis MachuelDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,004. Filing ↗machine: span 884920–885101
37Section 08, Janina KugelDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,004. Filing ↗machine: span 882671–882852
38Section 08, John D. Harris IIDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,004. Filing ↗machine: span 875913–876094
39Section 08, Howard I. UngerleiderDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,004. Filing ↗machine: span 891210–891390
40Section 08, Martin SchroeterDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Stephen A.M. Hester 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001883312-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jana Schreuder 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001328600-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Howard I. Ungerleider 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001514396-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Shirley Ann Jackson 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001168019-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Denis Machuel 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001883309-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Denis Machuel 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001883309-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Dominic J. Caruso 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001385325-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Janina Kugel 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001883310-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Stephen A.M. Hester 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001883312-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Janina Kugel 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001883310-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, John D. Harris II 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001243160-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Rahul N. Merchant 2026-07-30Form 42026-08-030001381335-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Elly Keinan 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001883311-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Martin Schroeter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001594465-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mark D. Paulek 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040002127558-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Harsh Chugh 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040002112456-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Harsh Chugh 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040002112456-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Elly Keinan 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001883311-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Martin Schroeter 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-040001594465-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Andrew Bonzani 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001545711-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Ellen Tobi Johnson 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001643598-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ellen Tobi Johnson 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001643598-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Andrew Bonzani 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-140001545711-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mark D. Paulek 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030002127558-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-07-310001104659-26-089216Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.54% (votes for as printed: 110,385,733). Filing ↗
66Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-010001104659-25-073118Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.74% (votes for as printed: 161,033,710). Filing ↗
67Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-07-290001104659-24-083557Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.24% (votes for as printed: 152,673,448). Filing ↗
68Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
69Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
70Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,275,000 + equity 2,160,036 + all other 0 = 3,435,036, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,435,036
71Aon plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187428CEO total compensation as printed in Aon plc's own proxy. As printed: 73,742,639. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r4 · c17 · span 1294068–1294078
72Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-013003CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725
73Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
74Salesforce, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001108524-26-000085CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843
75DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
76Accenture plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001308179-25-000651CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture plc's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161
77Automatic Data Processing, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-240001308179-26-000409CEO total compensation as printed in Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,452,877. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1057153–1057163
78Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-133303CEO total compensation as printed in Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,051,051. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 942007–942017
79Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
80Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001136893-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552
81Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453
82Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
83Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
84Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
85Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
86Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
87Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Salesforce, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001108524-26-000085Salesforce, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Aon plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187428Aon plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology Company names Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001136893-26-000026Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013003Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company names Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc. names Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-133303Marsh & McLennan Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001571123-26-000069Science Applications International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Automatic Data Processing, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000409Automatic Data Processing, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Accenture plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000651Accenture plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
KD Peer Teardown Report