Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SAIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SAIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Townes-Whitley | $923,077 | $0 | $8,420,562 | $0 | $360,180 | $0 | $8,378,227 | $18,082,046 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Prabu Natarajan | 720,000 | 0 | 1,908,866 | 0 | 576,288 | 0 | 25,803 | 3,230,957 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Reagan | 381,904 | 0 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 0 | 1,268 | 2,953,483 |
| Interim Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen McCarthy | 398,077 | 300,000 | 1,564,113 | 0 | 414,207 | 0 | 222,266 | 2,898,663 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| James Jackson | 421,154 | 0 | 842,184 | 0 | 181,424 | 0 | 1,191,122 | 2,635,884 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Army Business Group | ||||||||
| Hilary Hageman | 596,154 | 0 | 1,459,828 | 0 | 480,240 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,550,222 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| David Ray | 425,000 | 0 | 561,541 | 0 | 158,746 | 0 | 1,290,478 | 2,435,765 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Space and Intelligence Business Group | ||||||||
| Srinivas Attili | 550,000 | 0 | 909,534 | 0 | 234,784 | 0 | 34,035 | 1,728,353 |
| Executive Vice President, Civilian Business Group | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toni Townes-Whitley | $18,082,046 | $10,241,743 | $10,990,318 | +7,840,303 |
| Prabu Natarajan | 3,230,957 | 3,571,071 | 3,907,789 | −340,114 |
| James Reagan | 2,953,483 | — | — | — |
| Kathleen McCarthy | 2,898,663 | — | — | — |
| James Jackson | 2,635,884 | — | — | — |
| Hilary Hageman | 2,550,222 | 2,719,967 | 2,719,967 | −169,745 |
| David Ray | 2,435,765 | 2,284,996 | 2,284,996 | +150,769 |
| Srinivas Attili | 1,728,353 | 3,596,223 | 3,596,223 | −1,867,870 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven R. Shane | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,876 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven R. Shane | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,876 | 78 | 223,321 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven R. Shane | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,941 | 115 | 223,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven R. Shane | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna S. Morea | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Milford W. McGuirt | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Scott Rogers | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,174 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Reagan | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 742 | 113 | 84,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carolyn B. Handlon | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Eremenko | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 2,174 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David J. Urban | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Tien, Jr | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katharina G. McFarland | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 1,886 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen McCarthy | EVP, CHRO | 2026-06-06 | D | 1,233 | 114 | 140,994 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent P. DiFronzo | EVP,-Air Force & Space, Intel | 2026-07-02 | D | 2,682 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent P. DiFronzo | EVP,-Air Force & Space, Intel | 2026-07-02 | A | 2,682 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Reagan | RSU | 2025-12-05 | — | — | 19,649 | — | $2,000,072 |
| Prabu Natarajan | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 5,952 | — | 680,076 |
| Kathleen McCarthy | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 4,295 | — | 440,023 |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 19,692 | 39,384 | — | 78,768 | 5,420,551 |
| David Ray | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 1,751 | — | 200,069 |
| James Jackson | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 2,626 | — | 300,047 |
| Srinivas Attili | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 2,127 | 4,254 | — | 8,508 | 585,492 |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 26,256 | — | 3,000,011 |
| David Ray | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 1,313 | 2,626 | — | 5,252 | 361,472 |
| Kathleen McCarthy | RSU | 2025-06-06 | — | — | 3,905 | — | 400,067 |
| Prabu Natarajan | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 4,464 | 8,928 | — | 17,856 | 1,228,790 |
| Hilary Hageman | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 4,552 | — | 520,112 |
| Kathleen McCarthy | PSU | 2025-06-06 | 3,222 | 6,443 | — | 12,886 | 724,023 |
| Hilary Hageman | PSU | 2025-04-04 | 3,414 | 6,827 | — | 13,654 | 939,716 |
| Srinivas Attili | RSU | 2025-04-04 | — | — | 2,836 | — | 324,041 |
| James Jackson | PSU | 2025-04-04 | — | 3,939 | — | 7,878 | 542,138 |
| James Reagan | RSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 1,644 | — | 170,039 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Reagan | $2,170,111 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Prabu Natarajan | 680,076 | 1,228,790 | 0 | 64.4% |
| Kathleen McCarthy | 840,090 | 724,023 | 0 | 46.3% |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | 3,000,011 | 5,420,551 | 0 | 64.4% |
| David Ray | 200,069 | 361,472 | 0 | 64.4% |
| James Jackson | 300,047 | 542,138 | 0 | 64.4% |
| Srinivas Attili | 324,041 | 585,492 | 0 | 64.4% |
| Hilary Hageman | 520,112 | 939,716 | 0 | 64.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Jackson | PSU | 4,636 | — | $471,759 |
| Hilary Hageman | PSU | 12,050 | — | 1,226,208 |
| Kathleen McCarthy | PSU | 8,200 | — | 834,432 |
| Prabu Natarajan | RSU | 3,503 | — | 356,465 |
| David Ray | PSU | 1,751 | — | 178,182 |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | RSU | 13,183 | — | 1,341,502 |
| Prabu Natarajan | RSU | 1,855 | — | 188,765 |
| Srinivas Attili | PSU | 2,836 | — | 288,591 |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | PSU | 59,320 | — | 6,036,403 |
| Prabu Natarajan | PSU | 17,856 | — | 1,817,027 |
| Prabu Natarajan | PSU | 15,758 | — | 1,603,534 |
| David Ray | RSU | 7,411 | — | 754,143 |
| David Ray | PSU | 5,252 | — | 534,444 |
| Hilary Hageman | PSU | 13,654 | — | 1,389,431 |
| James Reagan | PSU | 19,649 | — | 1,999,482 |
| Srinivas Attili | PSU | 8,508 | — | 865,774 |
| David Ray | PSU | 4,636 | — | 471,759 |
| Srinivas Attili | PSU | 8,322 | — | 846,847 |
| James Jackson | RSU | 1,031 | — | 104,915 |
| David Ray | RSU | 526 | — | 53,526 |
| James Jackson | PSU | 7,878 | — | 801,665 |
| Srinivas Attili | RSU | 7,559 | — | 769,204 |
| Hilary Hageman | PSU | 4,552 | — | 463,212 |
| Hilary Hageman | RSU | 2,679 | — | 272,615 |
| James Jackson | PSU | 2,626 | — | 267,222 |
| James Reagan | RSU | 1,644 | — | 167,293 |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | PSU | 78,768 | — | 8,015,432 |
| Kathleen McCarthy | PSU | 12,886 | — | 1,311,279 |
| Hilary Hageman | RSU | 1,484 | — | 151,012 |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | PSU | 26,256 | — | 2,671,811 |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | RSU | 8,008 | — | 814,894 |
| Prabu Natarajan | PSU | 5,952 | — | 605,676 |
| James Jackson | RSU | 464 | — | 47,217 |
| David Ray | RSU | 1,031 | — | 104,915 |
strong pay-for-performance compensation philosophy incentivizes meeting or exceeding strategic performance objectives while driving strong operational success on our contracts that support our U.S. Government customers mission priorities
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 30,733,789 | 1,292,248 | 306,752 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 30,185,747 | 4,855,234 | 267,298 | 86.14% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 38,332,255 | 1,050,087 | 206,379 | 97.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-07 | 39,380,463 | 2,288,213 | 227,383 | 94.51% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 41,807,208 | 1,066,289 | 259,614 | 97.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-02 | 43,368,386 | 1,013,352 | 440,671 | 97.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-03 | 95.97%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 86.14%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 97.33%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 38 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,509,892 |
| Median employee compensation | $117,981 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donna S. MoreaIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating | $337,000 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $507,000 |
| Steven R. ShaneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Technology · Audit | 167,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 337,000 |
| Milford W. McGuirtIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating | 152,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,000 |
| Yvette M. KanouffIndependent · Audit · Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 147,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,000 |
| Katharina G. McFarlandIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Technology (Chair) | 142,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,000 |
| Garth N. GrahamIndependent · Compensation · Technology · Not standing for re-election | 137,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,000 |
| Carolyn B. HandlonIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 137,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 307,000 |
| Timothy J. MayopoulosIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 127,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,000 |
| John K. Tien, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating | 125,000 | 170,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,000 |
| David J. UrbanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 80,056 | 127,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 207,556 |
| Adm. Michael S. Rogers (USN Ret.)Independent · Audit · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Toni Townes-WhitleyEmployee director · Technology · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Paul EremenkoIndependent · Audit · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James C. ReaganEmployee director · Technology | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $82,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,551,056 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,657,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,208,556 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Science Applications International Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Science Applications International Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DXC Technology Company | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | $1,500,000 | $42,402,038 | $0 | $2,887,500 | $47,790,716 |
| 2 | Textron Inc. | 2024 | Scott Donnelly | 1,413,461 | 11,586,840 | 3,946,683 | 1,641,000 | 19,643,978 |
| 3 | CACI International Inc | 2025 | John Mengucci | 1,324,399 | 12,000,385 | 0 | 2,634,431 | 16,745,127 |
| 4 | Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Bell | 1,360,385 | 8,257,172 | 1,915,031 | 3,148,260 | 14,736,385 |
| 5 | Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 2025 | Robert Pragada | 1,350,000 | 10,970,071 | 0 | 1,676,595 | 14,038,363 |
| 6 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 7 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 2026 | Horacio Rozanski | 1,500,000 | 10,248,071 | 0 | 1,800,000 | 13,800,777 |
| 8 | Tetra Tech, Inc. | 2025 | Dan L. Batrack | 1,245,673 | 7,798,841 | 0 | 2,506,500 | 11,622,399 |
| 9 | KBR, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Bradie | 1,310,308 | 4,879,034 | 0 | 5,227,132 | 11,614,552 |
| 10 | Maximus, Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 11 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 12 | ICF International | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 13 | Science Applications International Corp | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
| — | CGI Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Science Applications International Corp | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation | 90% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| CACI International Inc | 132.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| CGI Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DXC Technology Company | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| ICF International | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Jacobs Solutions Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Farient Advisors |
| KBR, Inc. | 113.1% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Leidos Holdings, Inc. | 153% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Maximus, Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tetra Tech, Inc. | 134% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Textron Inc. | 128.6% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Toni Townes-Whitley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 18,082,046. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c7 · span 1506137–1506147 |
| 2 | Section 01, Prabu Natarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,230,957. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1466562–1466571 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Reagan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kathleen McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,898,663. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 1481259–1481268 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Jackson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,635,884. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c7 · span 1520527–1520536 |
| 6 | Section 01, Hilary Hageman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,550,222. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 1486556–1486565 |
| 7 | Section 01, David Ray | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,435,765. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c7 · span 1526275–1526284 |
| 8 | Section 01, Srinivas Attili | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,728,353. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1496305–1496314 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Reagan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r5 · c10 · span 1594185–1594191 |
| 10 | Section 03, Prabu Natarajan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r8 · c11 · span 1614069–1614076 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kathleen McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r11 · c11 · span 1634621–1634628 |
| 12 | Section 03, Toni Townes-Whitley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r20 · c11 · span 1694480–1694489 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Ray RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r27 · c11 · span 1741517–1741524 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Jackson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r24 · c11 · span 1721439–1721446 |
| 15 | Section 03, Srinivas Attili PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r17 · c11 · span 1674659–1674666 |
| 16 | Section 03, Toni Townes-Whitley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r21 · c11 · span 1701380–1701389 |
| 17 | Section 03, David Ray PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r26 · c11 · span 1734868–1734875 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kathleen McCarthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r12 · c10 · span 1640835–1640840 |
| 19 | Section 03, Prabu Natarajan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r7 · c11 · span 1607443–1607452 |
| 20 | Section 03, Hilary Hageman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r15 · c11 · span 1661346–1661353 |
| 21 | Section 03, Kathleen McCarthy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r10 · c11 · span 1628081–1628088 |
| 22 | Section 03, Hilary Hageman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r14 · c11 · span 1654873–1654880 |
| 23 | Section 03, Srinivas Attili RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r18 · c11 · span 1681283–1681290 |
| 24 | Section 03, James Jackson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r23 · c11 · span 1714815–1714822 |
| 25 | Section 03, James Reagan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r16 · c3 · span 2922070–2922075 |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2253318–2253322 |
| 27 | Section 08, Donna S. Morea | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c3 · span 928566–928573 |
| 28 | Section 08, Steven R. Shane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c3 · span 930708–930715 |
| 29 | Section 08, Milford W. McGuirt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c3 · span 926413–926420 |
| 30 | Section 08, Yvette M. Kanouff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c3 · span 919963–919970 |
| 31 | Section 08, Katharina G. McFarland | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c3 · span 924264–924271 |
| 32 | Section 08, Garth N. Graham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c3 · span 915432–915439 |
| 33 | Section 08, Carolyn B. Handlon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c3 · span 917811–917818 |
| 34 | Section 08, Timothy J. Mayopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c3 · span 922107–922114 |
| 35 | Section 08, John K. Tien, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c3 · span 932829–932836 |
| 36 | Section 08, David J. Urban | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,556. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c3 · span 935153–935160 |
| 37 | Section 08, Adm. Michael S. Rogers (USN Ret.) | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Toni Townes-Whitley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Paul Eremenko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 08, James C. Reagan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001571123-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001571123-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001571123-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Donna S. Morea 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Milford W. McGuirt 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael Scott Rogers 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, James Reagan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Carolyn B. Handlon 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paul Eremenko 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, David J. Urban 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000111 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, John K. Tien, Jr 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Katharina G. McFarland 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001571123-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kathleen McCarthy 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001571123-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Vincent P. DiFronzo 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001571123-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Vincent P. DiFronzo 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001571123-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001571123-26-000113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 30,733,789). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-09 | 0001571123-25-000143 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.14% (votes for as printed: 30,185,747). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001571123-24-000105 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 38,332,255). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 61 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 62 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,551,056 + equity 1,657,500 + all other 0 = 3,208,556, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,208,556 |
| 63 | DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 64 | Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-05 | 0001552781-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,643,978. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c18 · span 701332–701342 |
| 65 | CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-05 | 0000016058-25-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,745,127. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 627668–627678 |
| 66 | Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001336920-26-000138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250 |
| 67 | Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001193125-25-325103 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479 |
| 68 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 69 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001443646-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834 |
| 70 | Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001104659-26-002458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320 |
| 71 | KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036847 | CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158 |
| 72 | Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 73 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 74 | ICF International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 75 | Science Applications International Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 76 | Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688568-26-000049 | DXC Technology Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036847 | KBR, Inc. names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001336920-26-000138 | Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus, Inc. names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000016058-25-000067 | CACI International Inc names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001552781-26-000084 | Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001443646-26-000021 | Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, ICF International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF International names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-002458 | Tetra Tech, Inc. names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |