Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-09-22

Science Applications International Corp (SAIC)

CEO James Reagan was paid $2,953,483 in fiscal year 2026, the 8th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001571123-26-000069 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,082,046
Toni Townes-Whitley total, FY2026
Former Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO James Reagan: $2,953,483
8th
CEO (James Reagan) pay percentile vs peers
38:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- James Reagan (Interim Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $2,953,483 (base salary $381,904) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001571123-26-000069, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

SAIC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 21, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Toni Townes-Whitley$923,077$0$8,420,562$0$360,180$0$8,378,227$18,082,046
Former Chief Executive Officer
Prabu Natarajan720,00001,908,8660576,288025,8033,230,957
Chief Financial Officer
James Reagan381,90402,170,1110400,20001,2682,953,483
Interim Chief Executive Officer
Kathleen McCarthy398,077300,0001,564,1130414,2070222,2662,898,663
Executive Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer
James Jackson421,1540842,1840181,42401,191,1222,635,884
Former Executive Vice President, Army Business Group
Hilary Hageman596,15401,459,8280480,240014,0002,550,222
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary
David Ray425,0000561,5410158,74601,290,4782,435,765
Former Executive Vice President, Space and Intelligence Business Group
Srinivas Attili550,0000909,5340234,784034,0351,728,353
Executive Vice President, Civilian Business Group

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Toni Townes-Whitley$18,082,046$10,241,743$10,990,318↑ +7,840,303
Prabu Natarajan3,230,9573,571,0713,907,789↓ −340,114
James Reagan2,953,483———
Kathleen McCarthy2,898,663———
James Jackson2,635,884———
Hilary Hageman2,550,2222,719,967—↓ −169,745
David Ray2,435,7652,284,996—↑ +150,769
Srinivas Attili1,728,3533,596,223—↓ −1,867,870

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Science Applications International Corp's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SAIC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Science Applications International Corp Peer Teardown Report

$18,082,046 Toni Townes-Whitley total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 22, 2026 · Source: 0001571123-26-000069 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for SAIC

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
SAICon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order SAIC

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SAIC
15 companies name SAIC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses SAIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SAIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Science Applications International Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Adm. Michael S. Rogers (USN Ret.)Independent Director—
Carolyn B. HandlonIndependent Director$307,000
David J. UrbanIndependent Director$207,556
Donna S. MoreaChair of the Board$507,000
Garth N. GrahamIndependent Director$307,000
John K. Tien, JrIndependent Director$295,000
Katharina G. McFarlandIndependent Director$312,000
Milford W. McGuirtIndependent Director$322,000
Paul EremenkoIndependent Director—
Steven R. ShaneIndependent Director$337,000
Timothy J. MayopoulosIndependent Director$297,000
Yvette M. KanouffIndependent Director$317,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven R. ShaneDirector2026-06-02D1,941$115$223,370CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven R. ShaneDirector2026-06-02A2,87678223,321CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven R. ShaneDirector2026-06-02D2,87600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katharina G. McFarlandDirector2026-06-03A1,88600CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven R. ShaneDirector2026-06-03A1,88600CommonForm 4 ↗
James ReaganDirector2026-06-03D74211384,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Milford W. McGuirtDirector2026-06-03A1,88600CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. Tien, JrDirector2026-06-03A1,88600CommonForm 4 ↗
Carolyn B. HandlonDirector2026-06-03A1,88600CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna S. MoreaDirector2026-06-03A1,88600CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Scott RogersDirector2026-06-03A2,17400CommonForm 4 ↗
David J. UrbanDirector2026-06-03A1,88600CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul EremenkoDirector2026-06-03A2,17400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen McCarthyEVP, CHRO2026-06-06D1,233114140,994CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent P. DiFronzoEVP,-Air Force & Space, Intel2026-07-02A2,68200CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent P. DiFronzoEVP,-Air Force & Space, Intel2026-07-02D2,68200CommonForm 4 ↗
C. David CushDirector2026-09-04A1,22000CommonForm 4 ↗
Vincent P. DiFronzoEVP,-Air Force & Space, Intel2026-09-04A4,21000CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. BensonDirector2026-09-04A1,22000CommonForm 4 ↗
C. David CushDirector2026-09-22A1,000133132,500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Prabu NatarajanRSU2025-04-04——5,952—$680,076
Kathleen McCarthyRSU2025-06-06——4,295—440,023
Toni Townes-WhitleyPSU2025-04-0419,69239,384—78,7685,420,551
James JacksonRSU2025-04-04——2,626—300,047
Toni Townes-WhitleyRSU2025-04-04——26,256—3,000,011
David RayPSU2025-04-041,3132,626—5,252361,472
Kathleen McCarthyPSU2025-06-063,2226,443—12,886724,023
Hilary HagemanPSU2025-04-043,4146,827—13,654939,716
Srinivas AttiliRSU2025-04-04——2,836—324,041
James JacksonPSU2025-04-041,9703,939—7,878542,138
James ReaganRSU2025-06-04——1,644—170,039
James ReaganRSU2025-12-05——19,649—2,000,072
Prabu NatarajanPSU2025-04-044,4648,928—17,8561,228,790
Kathleen McCarthyRSU2025-06-06——3,905—400,067
Hilary HagemanRSU2025-04-04——4,552—520,112
Srinivas AttiliPSU2025-04-042,1274,254—8,508585,492
David RayRSU2025-04-04——1,751—200,069
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Prabu Natarajan$680,076$1,228,790$064.4%
Kathleen McCarthy840,090724,023046.3%
Toni Townes-Whitley3,000,0115,420,551064.4%
James Jackson300,047542,138064.4%
David Ray200,069361,472064.4%
Hilary Hageman520,112939,716064.4%
Srinivas Attili324,041585,492064.4%
James Reagan2,170,111000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James JacksonPSU4,636—$471,759
Hilary HagemanPSU12,050—1,226,208
Kathleen McCarthyPSU8,200—834,432
Prabu NatarajanRSU3,503—356,465
David RayPSU1,751—178,182
Toni Townes-WhitleyRSU13,183—1,341,502
Prabu NatarajanRSU1,855—188,765
Srinivas AttiliPSU2,836—288,591
Toni Townes-WhitleyPSU59,320—6,036,403
Prabu NatarajanPSU17,856—1,817,027
Prabu NatarajanPSU15,758—1,603,534
David RayRSU7,411—754,143
David RayPSU5,252—534,444
Hilary HagemanPSU13,654—1,389,431
James ReaganPSU19,649—1,999,482
Srinivas AttiliPSU8,508—865,774
David RayPSU4,636—471,759
Srinivas AttiliPSU8,322—846,847
James JacksonRSU1,031—104,915
David RayRSU526—53,526
James JacksonPSU7,878—801,665
Srinivas AttiliRSU7,559—769,204
Hilary HagemanPSU4,552—463,212
Hilary HagemanRSU2,679—272,615
James JacksonPSU2,626—267,222
James ReaganRSU1,644—167,293
Toni Townes-WhitleyPSU78,768—8,015,432
Kathleen McCarthyPSU12,886—1,311,279
Hilary HagemanRSU1,484—151,012
Toni Townes-WhitleyPSU26,256—2,671,811
Toni Townes-WhitleyRSU8,008—814,894
Prabu NatarajanPSU5,952—605,676
James JacksonRSU464—47,217
David RayRSU1,031—104,915
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

strong pay-for-performance compensation philosophy incentivizes meeting or exceeding strategic performance objectives while driving strong operational success on our contracts that support our U.S. Government customers mission priorities

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0330,733,7891,292,248306,75295.97%Passed
20252025-06-0430,185,7474,855,234267,29886.14%Passed
20242024-06-0538,332,2551,050,087206,37997.33%Passed
20232023-06-0739,380,4632,288,213227,38394.51%Passed
20222022-06-0841,807,2081,066,289259,61497.51%Passed
20212021-06-0243,368,3861,013,352440,67197.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0395.97%a
20252025-06-0486.14%b
20242024-06-0597.33%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)38 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,509,892
Median employee compensation$117,981
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Donna S. MoreaIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating$337,000$170,000$0$0$0$507,000
Steven R. ShaneIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Technology · Audit167,000170,000000337,000
Milford W. McGuirtIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating152,000170,000000322,000
Yvette M. KanouffIndependent · Audit · Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election147,000170,000000317,000
Katharina G. McFarlandIndependent · Nominating (Chair) · Technology (Chair)142,000170,000000312,000
Carolyn B. HandlonIndependent · Audit · Nominating137,000170,000000307,000
Garth N. GrahamIndependent · Compensation · Technology · Not standing for re-election137,000170,000000307,000
Timothy J. MayopoulosIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating · Not standing for re-election127,000170,000000297,000
John K. Tien, JrIndependent · Compensation · Nominating125,000170,000000295,000
David J. UrbanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Partial-year service · Newly elected80,056127,500000207,556
Paul EremenkoIndependent · Audit · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Adm. Michael S. Rogers (USN Ret.)Independent · Audit · Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
James C. ReaganEmployee director · Technology000—00
Toni Townes-WhitleyEmployee director · Technology · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer$82,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineDirector and Executive Stock Ownership Guidelines
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$1,551,056
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,657,500
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,208,556

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Science Applications International Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Science Applications International Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1DXC Technology Company2026Raul Fernandez$1,500,000$42,402,038$0$2,887,500$47,790,716
2Textron Inc.2025Scott Donnelly1,530,57710,588,9423,463,1193,246,00021,165,556
3CACI International Inc2026John Mengucci1,387,24213,000,06303,484,96218,674,436
4Leidos Holdings, Inc.2025Thomas Bell1,360,3858,257,1721,915,0313,148,26014,736,385
5Jacobs Solutions Inc.2025Robert Pragada1,350,00010,970,07101,676,59514,038,363
6Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.2025Christopher Kastner1,303,7458,499,75202,769,00013,809,406
7Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation2026Horacio Rozanski1,500,00010,248,07101,800,00013,800,777
8Tetra Tech, Inc.2025Dan L. Batrack1,245,6737,798,84102,506,50011,622,399
9KBR, Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
10Maximus, Inc.2025Bruce Caswell976,9236,862,17703,300,00011,210,668
11Parsons Corporation2025Carey Smith1,078,8464,459,88301,531,6697,266,354
12ICF International2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
13Science Applications International Corp2026James Reagan381,9042,170,1110400,2002,953,483
14CGI Inc.2025Robert Buchner84,375447,65000594,525

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Science Applications International Corpnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation90%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoPay Governance LLC
CACI International Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
CGI Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
DXC Technology Company77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.142%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoExequity
ICF International86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Jacobs Solutions Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoFarient Advisors
KBR, Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Leidos Holdings, Inc.153%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co.
Maximus, Inc.220.0%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Parsons Corporation99.46%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Tetra Tech, Inc.134%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners
Textron Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Science Applications International Corp in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Toni Townes-Whitley (Former Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Science Applications International Corp in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $18,082,046.
How does Science Applications International Corp's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, James Reagan's total compensation ranked at the 8th percentile of Science Applications International Corp's disclosed peer group.
What is Science Applications International Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Science Applications International Corp's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 38:1.
How did shareholders vote on Science Applications International Corp's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.97% of shareholders supported Science Applications International Corp's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Science Applications International Corp spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Science Applications International Corp reported total board compensation of $3,208,556 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Toni Townes-WhitleyDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 18,082,046. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c7 · span 1506137–1506147
2Section 01, Prabu NatarajanDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,230,957. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 1466562–1466571
3Section 01, James ReaganDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
4Section 01, Kathleen McCarthyDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,898,663. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 1481259–1481268
5Section 01, James JacksonDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,635,884. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c7 · span 1520527–1520536
6Section 01, Hilary HagemanDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,550,222. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 1486556–1486565
7Section 01, David RayDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,435,765. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c7 · span 1526275–1526284
8Section 01, Srinivas AttiliDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,728,353. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 1496305–1496314
9Section 03, Prabu Natarajan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r8 · c11 · span 1614069–1614076
10Section 03, Kathleen McCarthy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r11 · c11 · span 1634621–1634628
11Section 03, Toni Townes-Whitley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r20 · c11 · span 1694480–1694489
12Section 03, James Jackson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r24 · c11 · span 1721439–1721446
13Section 03, Toni Townes-Whitley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r21 · c11 · span 1701380–1701389
14Section 03, David Ray PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r26 · c11 · span 1734868–1734875
15Section 03, Kathleen McCarthy PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r10 · c11 · span 1628081–1628088
16Section 03, Hilary Hageman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r14 · c11 · span 1654873–1654880
17Section 03, Srinivas Attili RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r18 · c11 · span 1681283–1681290
18Section 03, James Jackson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r23 · c11 · span 1714815–1714822
19Section 03, James Reagan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t255 · r16 · c3 · span 2922070–2922075
20Section 03, James Reagan RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r5 · c10 · span 1594185–1594191
21Section 03, Prabu Natarajan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r7 · c11 · span 1607443–1607452
22Section 03, Kathleen McCarthy RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r12 · c10 · span 1640835–1640840
23Section 03, Hilary Hageman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r15 · c11 · span 1661346–1661353
24Section 03, Srinivas Attili PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r17 · c11 · span 1674659–1674666
25Section 03, David Ray RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r27 · c11 · span 1741517–1741524
26Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 38 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2253318–2253322
27Section 08, Donna S. MoreaDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 507,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r8 · c3 · span 928215–928598
28Section 08, Steven R. ShaneDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c3 · span 930360–930740
29Section 08, Milford W. McGuirtDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r7 · c3 · span 926064–926445
30Section 08, Yvette M. KanouffDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c3 · span 919613–919995
31Section 08, Katharina G. McFarlandDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r6 · c3 · span 923914–924296
32Section 08, Carolyn B. HandlonDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r3 · c3 · span 917462–917843
33Section 08, Garth N. GrahamDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 307,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c3 · span 915082–915464
34Section 08, Timothy J. MayopoulosDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r5 · c3 · span 921760–922139
35Section 08, John K. Tien, JrDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,000. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r10 · c3 · span 932478–932861
36Section 08, David J. UrbanDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,556. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r11 · c3 · span 934803–935185
37Section 08, Paul EremenkoDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 08, Adm. Michael S. Rogers (USN Ret.)DEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 08, James C. ReaganDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
40Section 08, Toni Townes-WhitleyDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001571123-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001571123-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001571123-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Katharina G. McFarland 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Steven R. Shane 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James Reagan 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Milford W. McGuirt 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John K. Tien, Jr 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Carolyn B. Handlon 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Donna S. Morea 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Michael Scott Rogers 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, David J. Urban 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Paul Eremenko 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-040001571123-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kathleen McCarthy 2026-06-06Form 42026-06-090001571123-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Vincent P. DiFronzo 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001571123-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Vincent P. DiFronzo 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-060001571123-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, C. David Cush 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001571123-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Vincent P. DiFronzo 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001571123-26-000140Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David C. Benson 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001571123-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, C. David Cush 2026-09-22Form 42026-09-220001571123-26-000145Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-080001571123-26-000113Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 30,733,789). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-090001571123-25-000143Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.14% (votes for as printed: 30,185,747). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-110001571123-24-000105Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.33% (votes for as printed: 38,332,255). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,551,056 + equity 1,657,500 + all other 0 = 3,208,556, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,208,556
67DXC Technology Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Company's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
68Textron Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-050001552781-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Textron Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,165,556. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 701332–701342
69CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
70Leidos Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001336920-26-000138CEO total compensation as printed in Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,736,385. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1564240–1564250
71Jacobs Solutions Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001193125-25-325103CEO total compensation as printed in Jacobs Solutions Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,038,363. Filing ↗machine: t268 · r3 · c29 · span 1161469–1161479
72Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001501585-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422
73Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001443646-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,800,777. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 706824–706834
74Tetra Tech, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090001104659-26-002458CEO total compensation as printed in Tetra Tech, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,622,399. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r1 · c29 · span 1221310–1221320
75KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
76Maximus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416
77Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-020001193125-26-085390CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480
78ICF International, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF International's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
79Science Applications International Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001571123-26-000069CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267
80CGI Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001654954-26-004157CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336
81Section 10a, Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443646-26-000021Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International Inc names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, DXC Technology Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR, Inc. names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Leidos Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001336920-26-000138Leidos Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Maximus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001032220-26-000007Maximus, Inc. names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Tetra Tech, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-002458Tetra Tech, Inc. names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Textron Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000084Textron Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-085390Parsons Corporation names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, ICF International reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016102ICF International names Science Applications International Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001501585-26-000014Huntington Ingalls Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Science Applications International Corp. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Science Applications International Corp Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
SAIC Peer Teardown Report