Former CEO William Lynn III was paid $8,224,992 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 4.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001833756-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,224,992 ↑ William Lynn III total, FY2025 | 40th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 92:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.9% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
DRS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lynn III | $1,157,249 | $0 | $4,846,532 | $0 | $2,126,500 | $0 | $94,711 | $8,224,992 |
| Former Chairman and CEO | ||||||||
| John Baylouny | 612,187 | 0 | 1,273,391 | 0 | 755,900 | 0 | 62,354 | 2,703,832 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Dippold | 547,588 | 0 | 1,155,206 | 0 | 634,000 | 0 | 59,220 | 2,396,014 |
| Executive Vice President, CFO | ||||||||
| Mark Dorfman | 498,989 | 0 | 730,747 | 0 | 539,200 | 0 | 56,980 | 1,825,916 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Sally Wallace | 501,992 | 0 | 644,770 | 0 | 502,700 | 38,078 | 49,050 | 1,736,590 |
| Executive Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lynn III | $8,224,992 | — | $9,674,976 | — |
| John Baylouny | 2,703,832 | 2,555,352 | 3,057,540 | ↑ +148,480 |
| Michael Dippold | 2,396,014 | 2,161,276 | — | ↑ +234,738 |
| Mark Dorfman | 1,825,916 | 1,736,059 | 2,013,557 | ↑ +89,857 |
| Sally Wallace | 1,736,590 | 1,638,417 | 2,019,045 | ↑ +98,173 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Leonardo DRS's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DRS reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name DRS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dr. Louis R. Brothers | Independent Director | $269,984 |
| Eric C. Salzman | Independent Director | $269,984 |
| Frances F. Townsend | Chair of the Board | $329,984 |
| Gail S. Baker | Independent Director | $269,984 |
| General George W. Casey, Jr | Independent Director | $269,984 |
| Kenneth J. Krieg | Independent Director | $289,984 |
| Mary E. Gallagher | Independent Director | $289,984 |
| Reuben Jeffery III | Independent Director | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Wallace | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 9,127 | — | $298,544 |
| John Baylouny | PSU | 2025-04-03 | 9,013 | 18,025 | — | 36,050 | 683,760 |
| Mark Dorfman | PSU | 2025-04-03 | 5,172 | 10,344 | — | 20,688 | 392,395 |
| William Lynn III | PSU | 2025-04-03 | 34,303 | 68,605 | — | 137,210 | 2,602,462 |
| William Lynn III | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 68,605 | — | 2,244,070 |
| John Baylouny | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 18,026 | — | 589,630 |
| Sally Wallace | PSU | 2025-04-03 | 4,564 | 9,127 | — | 18,254 | 346,226 |
| Mark Dorfman | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 10,344 | — | 338,352 |
| Michael Dippold | PSU | 2025-04-03 | 8,176 | 16,352 | — | 32,704 | 620,299 |
| Michael Dippold | RSU | 2025-04-03 | — | — | 16,353 | — | 534,907 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Wallace | $298,544 | $346,226 | $0 | 53.7% |
| John Baylouny | 589,630 | 683,760 | 0 | 53.7% |
| Mark Dorfman | 338,352 | 392,395 | 0 | 53.7% |
| William Lynn III | 2,244,070 | 2,602,462 | 0 | 53.7% |
| Michael Dippold | 534,907 | 620,299 | 0 | 53.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Dorfman | RSU | 21,756 | — | $1,330,542 |
| John Baylouny | PSU | 24,977 | — | 1,702,932 |
| John Baylouny | RSU | 18,026 | — | 614,506 |
| John Baylouny | RSU | 16,652 | — | 567,667 |
| William Lynn III | PSU | 63,507 | — | 4,329,907 |
| Michael Dippold | PSU | 20,446 | — | 1,394,008 |
| John Baylouny | RSU | 12,627 | — | 430,454 |
| Sally Wallace | RSU | 9,127 | — | 311,139 |
| Sally Wallace | PSU | 13,011 | — | 887,090 |
| William Lynn III | RSU | 68,605 | — | 2,338,744 |
| Michael Dippold | PSU | 16,352 | — | 1,114,879 |
| Mark Dorfman | PSU | 14,313 | — | 975,860 |
| Mark Dorfman | PSU | 10,344 | — | 705,254 |
| Michael Dippold | RSU | 10,360 | — | 353,172 |
| Mark Dorfman | RSU | 9,542 | — | 325,287 |
| Mark Dorfman | RSU | 7,252 | — | 247,221 |
| William Lynn III | RSU | 63,507 | — | 2,164,954 |
| Mark Dorfman | RSU | 10,344 | — | 352,627 |
| Sally Wallace | PSU | 9,127 | — | 622,279 |
| Michael Dippold | RSU | 16,353 | — | 557,474 |
| Michael Dippold | RSU | 13,631 | — | 464,681 |
| Sally Wallace | RSU | 8,674 | — | 295,697 |
| William Lynn III | RSU | 46,361 | — | 1,580,446 |
| Sally Wallace | RSU | 7,252 | — | 247,221 |
| Sally Wallace | RSU | 21,756 | — | 1,330,542 |
| William Lynn III | PSU | 22,868 | — | 1,559,140 |
| John Baylouny | PSU | 18,025 | — | 1,228,945 |
| William Lynn III | RSU | 139,083 | — | 8,505,963 |
| John Baylouny | RSU | 37,879 | — | 2,316,583 |
| Michael Dippold | RSU | 31,080 | — | 1,900,774 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is designed to provide market-competitive total compensation that supports the Company's strategic plan for growth and long-term success, attracts and retains highly qualified executives and key talent, and reinforces a high-performance culture.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Exequity |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 249,961,000 | 246,614 | 87,846 | 99.9% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 252,503,381 | 491,626 | 116,731 | 99.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 250,541,067 | 755,296 | 121,203 | 99.7% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-01 | 240,756,219 | 3,875,891 | 147,953 | 98.42% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 99.9%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 99.81%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 99.7%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes and abstentions will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 92 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,224,992 |
| Median employee compensation | $89,332 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frances F. TownsendIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Government Security | $170,000 | $159,984 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $329,984 |
| Mary E. GallagherIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 159,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,984 |
| Kenneth J. KriegIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) · Government Security | 130,000 | 159,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,984 |
| Eric C. SalzmanIndependent · Audit · Nominating | 110,000 | 159,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,984 |
| General George W. Casey, JrIndependent · Compensation · Government Security (Chair) | 110,000 | 159,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,984 |
| Dr. Louis R. BrothersIndependent · Audit · Government Security | 110,000 | 159,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,984 |
| Gail S. BakerIndependent · Compensation | 110,000 | 159,984 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,984 |
| John A. BaylounyEmployee director · Government Security · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Jeffery IIIIndependent · Audit · Government Security · Nominating · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | An increase in the non-employee director stock ownership level from four times to five times a director’s annual cash retainer. |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $870,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,119,888 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,989,888 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Leonardo DRS names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Leonardo DRS.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CACI International Inc. | 2026 | John Mengucci | $1,387,242 | $13,000,063 | $0 | $3,484,962 | $18,674,436 |
| 2 | BWX Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Rex Geveden | 1,100,000 | 6,736,928 | 5,333,242 | 2,110,000 | 15,742,833 |
| 3 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 2025 | Lynn Bamford | 1,090,385 | 4,004,000 | 0 | 5,139,700 | 14,135,280 |
| 4 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Kastner | 1,303,745 | 8,499,752 | 0 | 2,769,000 | 13,809,406 |
| 5 | HEICO Corporation | 2025 | Eric A. Mendelson | 1,281,000 | 0 | 7,522,074 | 3,062,030 | 13,029,835 |
| 6 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2026 | William Ballhaus | 1,049,269 | 8,099,087 | 0 | 1,946,160 | 11,131,048 |
| 7 | Crane Co. | 2025 | Max Mitchell | 1,244,231 | 5,480,738 | 1,562,506 | 1,840,200 | 10,518,852 |
| 8 | Woodward, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Blankenship, Jr. | 1,177,887 | 5,898,696 | 0 | 2,895,100 | 10,482,876 |
| 9 | AAR Corporation | 2026 | John Holmes | 1,115,000 | 4,637,894 | 1,159,310 | 2,408,400 | 9,867,963 |
| 10 | Leonardo DRS | 2025 | William Lynn III | 1,157,249 | 4,846,532 | 0 | 2,126,500 | 8,224,992 |
| 11 | V2X, Inc. | 2025 | Jeremy Wensinger | 1,021,920 | 4,961,023 | — | 1,542,528 | 7,980,782 |
| 12 | Barnes Group, Inc. | 2023 | Thomas Hook | 1,000,000 | 4,688,207 | 1,114,981 | 432,000 | 7,305,338 |
| 13 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| 14 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 15 | Teledyne Technologies Inc. | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
| 16 | Science Applications International Corporation | 2026 | James Reagan | 381,904 | 2,170,111 | 0 | 400,200 | 2,953,483 |
| — | Moog, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardo DRS | 153% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| AAR Corporation | 180% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Barnes Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSA 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| BWX Technologies Inc. | 153.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Exequity |
| CACI International Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| Crane Co. | 122.7% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Curtiss-Wright Corporation | 179% | PSU 40 · Cash LTI 30 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR against the peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| HEICO Corporation | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. | 142% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Moog, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Science Applications International Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teledyne Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity |
| V2X, Inc. | 115.2% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Woodward, Inc. | 127% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to S&P MidCap 400 Index | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Lynn III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Baylouny | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,703,832. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 865734–865743 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Dippold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,396,014. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 855548–855557 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Dorfman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,825,916. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c48 · span 875948–875957 |
| 5 | Section 01, Sally Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,736,590. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c48 · span 886168–886177 |
| 6 | Section 03, Sally Wallace RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “III &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r14 · c11 · span 991105–991112 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Baylouny PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “III &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r18 · c11 · span 957271–957278 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mark Dorfman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “III &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c11 · span 977382–977389 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Lynn III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “III &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r8 · c11 · span 935715–935724 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Lynn III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r9 · c11 · span 938283–938292 |
| 11 | Section 03, John Baylouny RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r19 · c11 · span 960245–960252 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sally Wallace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “III &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r13 · c11 · span 988156–988163 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Dorfman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “III &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c11 · span 979948–979955 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Dippold PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “III &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r13 · c11 · span 946496–946503 |
| 15 | Section 03, Michael Dippold RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r14 · c11 · span 949062–949069 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 92 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r1 · c2 · span 1166431–1166438 |
| 17 | Section 08, Frances F. Townsend | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 329,984. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r4 · c9 · span 478977–479227 |
| 18 | Section 08, Mary E. Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,984. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r9 · c9 · span 487371–487683 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kenneth J. Krieg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,984. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r10 · c9 · span 489040–489352 |
| 20 | Section 08, Eric C. Salzman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,984. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r11 · c9 · span 490964–491340 |
| 21 | Section 08, General George W. Casey, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,984. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r8 · c9 · span 485712–486024 |
| 22 | Section 08, Dr. Louis R. Brothers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,984. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r6 · c9 · span 482193–482505 |
| 23 | Section 08, Gail S. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,984. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c9 · span 480519–480831 |
| 24 | Section 08, John A. Baylouny | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Reuben Jeffery III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001833756-26-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.9% (votes for as printed: 249,961,000). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-05 | 0001628280-25-029664 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.81% (votes for as printed: 252,503,381). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0001628280-24-023788 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.7% (votes for as printed: 250,541,067). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 870,000 + equity 1,119,888 + all other 0 = 1,989,888, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,989,888 |
| 32 | CACI International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060738 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921 |
| 33 | BWX Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001486957-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in BWX Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,742,833. Filing ↗machine: span 897711–897721 |
| 34 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0000930413-26-000878 | CEO total compensation as printed in Curtiss-Wright Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,135,280. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c41 · span 584197–584207 |
| 35 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001501585-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,406. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1360412–1360422 |
| 36 | HEICO Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-30 | 0001140361-26-003023 | CEO total compensation as printed in HEICO Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,029,835. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r2 · c25 · span 823252–823262 |
| 37 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-17 | 0001049521-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593 |
| 38 | Crane Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-105005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crane Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,518,852. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 842112–842122 |
| 39 | Woodward, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001193125-25-317453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Woodward, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,482,876. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c36 · span 1702439–1702449 |
| 40 | AAR Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-04 | 0001140361-26-031078 | CEO total compensation as printed in AAR Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,867,963. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1642184–1642193 |
| 41 | Leonardo DRS (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo DRS's own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358 |
| 42 | V2X, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001104659-26-031740 | CEO total compensation as printed in V2X, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,980,782. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Barnes Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-29 | 0001140361-24-016599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Barnes Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,305,338. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 45 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 46 | Teledyne Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 47 | Science Applications International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001571123-26-000069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Science Applications International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,953,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 1461258–1461267 |
| 48 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-060738 | CACI International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Barnes Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-016599 | Barnes Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, V2X, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-031740 | V2X, Inc. names Leonardo DRS in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, HEICO Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-003023 | HEICO Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Science Applications International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001571123-26-000069 | Science Applications International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Woodward, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-317453 | Woodward, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Curtiss-Wright Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000878 | Curtiss-Wright Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001501585-26-000014 | Huntington Ingalls Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, AAR Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-031078 | AAR Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, BWX Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001486957-26-000021 | BWX Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Crane Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-105005 | Crane Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Leonardo DRS. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-26-000077 | Mercury Systems, Inc. names Leonardo DRS in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.