Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses KTOS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named KTOS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric DeMarco | $1,000,000 | $0 | $8,244,000 | $0 | $1,500,000 | $0 | $88,739 | $10,832,739 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Deanna Lund | 460,000 | 0 | 4,122,000 | 0 | 345,000 | 0 | 50,515 | 4,977,515 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Fendley | 400,000 | 0 | 2,748,000 | 0 | 192,000 | 0 | 50,584 | 3,390,584 |
| President, Unmanned Systems Division | ||||||||
| Phillip Carrai | 450,000 | 0 | 2,748,000 | 0 | 67,500 | 0 | 33,058 | 3,298,558 |
| President, Space, Training & Cyber Solutions Division | ||||||||
| Stacey Rock | 350,000 | 0 | 1,511,400 | 0 | 197,126 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,074,276 |
| President, Turbine Technologies Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric DeMarco | $10,832,739 | $7,363,445 | $4,573,845 | +3,469,294 |
| Deanna Lund | 4,977,515 | 3,649,994 | 2,271,900 | +1,327,521 |
| Steven Fendley | 3,390,584 | 2,893,045 | 1,507,927 | +497,539 |
| Phillip Carrai | 3,298,558 | 2,396,583 | 1,723,351 | +901,975 |
| Stacey Rock | 2,074,276 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,905 | $73 | $139,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-04-08 | D | 400 | 75 | 30,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-04-08 | D | 300 | 77 | 23,092 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-04-08 | D | 1,295 | 74 | 96,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-04-08 | D | 100 | 78 | 7,785 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-04-15 | D | 3,955 | 75 | 295,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-04-15 | D | 900 | 76 | 68,006 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,645 | 74 | 121,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Mendoza | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-04-15 | D | 1,500 | 76 | 113,535 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scot Jarvis | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 5,417 | 76 | 411,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-04-27 | D | 7,000 | 62 | 431,451 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Rock | President, KTT Division | 2026-04-28 | D | 3,500 | 61 | 213,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Rock | President, KTT Division | 2026-04-28 | D | 500 | 62 | 30,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,700 | 62 | 168,735 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 2,300 | 62 | 141,744 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-05-07 | D | 200 | 60 | 11,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,100 | 59 | 64,613 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,300 | 58 | 75,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,300 | 57 | 73,909 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-05-07 | D | 100 | 61 | 6,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David King | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbi Doorenbos | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Boyd | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scot Jarvis | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Zegart | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Boyd | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbi Doorenbos | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Boyd | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Anderson | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Hoglund | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbi Doorenbos | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-05-15 | D | 500 | 53 | 26,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-05-15 | D | 6,000 | 52 | 312,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Mendoza | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,013 | 53 | 54,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Boyd | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,000 | 52 | 156,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-05-26 | D | 20 | 59 | 1,172 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonah Adelman | President, ME Division | 2026-05-26 | D | 31,348 | 57 | 1,788,626 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bobbi Doorenbos | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,500 | 57 | 143,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-05-26 | D | 4,644 | 57 | 264,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,336 | 58 | 135,197 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Rock | President, KTT Division | 2026-05-28 | D | 900 | 65 | 58,389 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Rock | President, KTT Division | 2026-05-28 | D | 200 | 63 | 12,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Rock | President, KTT Division | 2026-05-28 | D | 200 | 67 | 13,315 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Rock | President, KTT Division | 2026-05-28 | D | 2,700 | 66 | 177,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,900 | 64 | 122,157 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 600 | 62 | 37,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,100 | 64 | 133,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 400 | 65 | 26,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-06-05 | D | 200 | 62 | 12,369 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,400 | 58 | 81,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,200 | 59 | 70,787 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,200 | 60 | 72,150 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,750 | 59 | 103,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-06-08 | D | 33,250 | 58 | 1,934,758 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Mendoza | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | D | 600 | 58 | 34,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-06-15 | D | 2,700 | 57 | 154,709 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-06-15 | D | 3,600 | 58 | 208,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-06-15 | D | 200 | 59 | 11,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Mendoza | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | D | 800 | 58 | 46,023 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Mendoza | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-06-15 | D | 100 | 59 | 5,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-06-29 | D | 7,000 | 48 | 338,556 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stacey Rock | President, KTT Division | 2026-06-30 | D | 4,675 | 50 | 233,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,600 | 53 | 138,265 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 500 | 51 | 25,443 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,200 | 52 | 62,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deanna Lund | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 700 | 54 | 37,688 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-07-08 | D | 300 | 51 | 15,377 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David M. Carter | President, DRSS Division | 2026-07-08 | D | 3,700 | 50 | 186,442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-07-15 | D | 400 | 53 | 21,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,900 | 50 | 194,169 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marie Mendoza | SVP & General Counsel | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,013 | 52 | 52,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,400 | 52 | 72,870 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-07-15 | D | 100 | 54 | 5,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Phillip Carrai | President, STC Division | 2026-07-15 | D | 700 | 51 | 35,544 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-07-27 | D | 1,100 | 48 | 52,648 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven Fendley | President, US Division | 2026-07-27 | D | 5,900 | 47 | 277,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Rock | PSU | 2025-01-03 | — | 15,000 | — | 40,000 | $1,511,400 |
| Eric DeMarco | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 150,000 | — | 8,244,000 |
| Deanna Lund | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 75,000 | — | 4,122,000 |
| Steven Fendley | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 2,748,000 |
| Phillip Carrai | RSU | 2025-01-03 | — | — | 50,000 | — | 2,748,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stacey Rock | $0 | $1,511,400 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Eric DeMarco | 8,244,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Deanna Lund | 4,122,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Steven Fendley | 2,748,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Phillip Carrai | 2,748,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deanna Lund | RSU | 225,000 | — | $17,482,500 |
| Deanna Lund | PSU | 150,000 | — | 11,655,000 |
| Stacey Rock | PSU | 30,000 | — | 2,331,000 |
| Phillip Carrai | RSU | 150,000 | — | 11,655,000 |
| Steven Fendley | RSU | 150,000 | — | 11,655,000 |
| Steven Fendley | PSU | 99,999 | — | 7,769,922 |
| Eric DeMarco | RSU | 450,000 | — | 34,965,000 |
| Eric DeMarco | PSU | 300,000 | — | 23,310,000 |
| Phillip Carrai | PSU | 99,999 | — | 7,769,922 |
| Stacey Rock | RSU | 70,000 | — | 5,439,000 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is built on five principles: Align compensation with stockholders interests and avoid excessive risk taking; Pay for performance; Emphasize long-term focus; Align compensation to market; Provide appropriate degrees of at-risk and performance-based compensation
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 139,479,306 | 4,089,389 | 392,127 | 96.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 104,098,742 | 9,368,910 | 338,045 | 91.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 105,570,347 | 8,900,753 | 201,080 | 92.06% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 87,666,884 | 8,456,953 | 303,738 | 91.2% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 81,843,192 | 13,697,238 | 275,471 | 85.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 93,446,366 | 1,860,599 | 189,473 | 97.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 96.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 91.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 92.06%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Because abstentions are counted as shares present and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting, they will have the same effect as a vote "against" this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against": Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against": Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,832,739 |
| Median employee compensation | $100,714 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William HoglundIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $97,000 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $432,300 |
| Scot JarvisIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 76,000 | 335,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 411,300 |
| Scott AndersonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,000 | 335,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410,300 |
| Amy ZegartIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 335,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,300 |
| Bobbi DoorenbosIndependent · Compensation | 56,000 | 335,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391,300 |
| Bradley BoydIndependent · Audit | 56,000 | 335,300 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 391,300 |
| Eric DeMarcoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Deanna LundEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| David KingIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 3,750 / 3,750 / 3,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $425,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,011,800 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,436,800 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Kratos Defense & Security Solutions names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Kratos Defense & Security Solutions.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | $1,118,829 | $13,339,715 | $0 | $767,609 | $15,253,775 |
| 2 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 3 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 4 | Palantir Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Karp | 1,101,637 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,623,000 |
| 5 | Leonardo DRS | 2025 | William Lynn III | 1,157,249 | 4,846,532 | 0 | 2,126,500 | 8,224,992 |
| 6 | Parsons Corporation | 2025 | Carey Smith | 1,078,846 | 4,459,883 | 0 | 1,531,669 | 7,266,354 |
| — | Ducommun Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | VSE Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Leonardo DRS | 153% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Palantir Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Parsons Corporation | 99.46% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| VSE Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Eric DeMarco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 2 | Section 01, Deanna Lund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,977,515. Filing ↗machine: span 791916–791925 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Fendley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,390,584. Filing ↗machine: span 809258–809267 |
| 4 | Section 01, Phillip Carrai | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,298,558. Filing ↗machine: span 800497–800506 |
| 5 | Section 01, Stacey Rock | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,074,276. Filing ↗machine: span 817820–817829 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stacey Rock PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c14 · span 846881–846890 |
| 7 | Section 03, Eric DeMarco RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c14 · span 837208–837217 |
| 8 | Section 03, Deanna Lund RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c14 · span 839645–839654 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Fendley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r14 · c7 · span 808010–808019 |
| 10 | Section 03, Phillip Carrai RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c14 · span 842058–842067 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107.6 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, William Hoglund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,300. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Scot Jarvis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 411,300. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Scott Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,300. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Amy Zegart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,300. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Bobbi Doorenbos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,300. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Bradley Boyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 391,300. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Eric DeMarco | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Deanna Lund | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, David King | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001509412-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001509412-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001509412-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001509412-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-04-08 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001509412-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001509409-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001509409-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001509409-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marie Mendoza 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001660112-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Scot Jarvis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001014803-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001695434-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Stacey Rock 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001342017-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stacey Rock 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001342017-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001094718-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001094718-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001509412-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001509412-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001509412-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001509412-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001509412-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David King 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001803860-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bobbi Doorenbos 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002017906-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Bradley Boyd 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001999787-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Scot Jarvis 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001014803-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Amy Zegart 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001620329-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bradley Boyd 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001999787-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Bobbi Doorenbos 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002017906-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Bradley Boyd 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001999787-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Scott Anderson 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001243621-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Hoglund 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001114923-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Bobbi Doorenbos 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0002017906-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001509409-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001509409-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Marie Mendoza 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001660112-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Bradley Boyd 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001999787-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001695434-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jonah Adelman 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001469818-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Bobbi Doorenbos 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0002017906-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001695434-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001695434-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Stacey Rock 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001342017-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Stacey Rock 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001342017-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Stacey Rock 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001342017-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Stacey Rock 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001342017-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001094718-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001094718-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001094718-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001094718-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001509412-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001509412-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001509412-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001509412-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001695434-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001695434-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Marie Mendoza 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001660112-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001509409-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001509409-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001509409-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Marie Mendoza 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001660112-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Marie Mendoza 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001660112-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001695434-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Stacey Rock 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001342017-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001094718-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001094718-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001094718-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Deanna Lund 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001094718-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001509412-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, David M. Carter 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001509412-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001509409-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001509409-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Marie Mendoza 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001660112-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001509409-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001509409-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Phillip Carrai 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001509409-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001695434-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Steven Fendley 2026-07-27 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001695434-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001069258-26-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.89% (votes for as printed: 139,479,306). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0001069258-25-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.47% (votes for as printed: 104,098,742). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001069258-24-000042 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.06% (votes for as printed: 105,570,347). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 101 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 102 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 425,000 + equity 2,011,800 + all other 0 = 2,436,800, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,436,800 |
| 103 | AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 104 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions's own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 105 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 106 | Palantir Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001321655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,623,000. Filing ↗machine: span 519802–519811 |
| 107 | Leonardo DRS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001833756-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leonardo DRS's own proxy. As printed: 8,224,992. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r5 · c20 · span 845349–845358 |
| 108 | Parsons Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085390 | CEO total compensation as printed in Parsons Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,266,354. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c12 · span 1200471–1200480 |
| 109 | Section 10a, Parsons Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085390 | Parsons Corporation names Kratos Defense & Security Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems, Inc. names Kratos Defense & Security Solutions in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 10a, Leonardo DRS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001833756-26-000019 | Leonardo DRS's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kratos Defense & Security Solutions. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, Palantir Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321655-26-000019 | Palantir Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Kratos Defense & Security Solutions. Filing ↗ |