Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IRDM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IRDM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Desch | $1,047,509 | $0 | $7,612,082 | $0 | $330,620 | $0 | $23,311 | $9,013,522 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Suzanne McBride | 494,778 | 0 | 3,231,271 | 0 | 124,937 | 0 | 31,697 | 3,882,683 |
| Chief Operations Officer | ||||||||
| Kathleen Morgan | 427,715 | 0 | 1,653,334 | 0 | 96,864 | 0 | 23,987 | 2,201,900 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Scott Scheimreif | 412,341 | 0 | 1,656,616 | 0 | 84,588 | 0 | 24,249 | 2,177,794 |
| Executive Vice President, Government Programs | ||||||||
| Vincent O’Neill | 411,577 | 0 | 1,659,867 | 0 | 80,890 | 0 | 21,240 | 2,173,574 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matthew Desch | $9,013,522 | $9,197,232 | $9,017,273 | −183,710 |
| Suzanne McBride | 3,882,683 | 3,457,304 | 3,360,970 | +425,379 |
| Kathleen Morgan | 2,201,900 | — | — | — |
| Scott Scheimreif | 2,177,794 | 2,218,813 | 2,146,170 | −41,019 |
| Vincent O’Neill | 2,173,574 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,963 | — | $156,632 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 23,764 | — | 750,000 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 110,899 | — | 3,500,000 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 19,396 | — | 612,138 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 23,764 | — | 750,000 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 47,528 | — | 1,500,000 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 7,329 | — | 231,303 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,859 | — | 153,350 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 23,764 | — | 750,000 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,066 | — | 159,883 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Scheimreif | $906,632 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Matthew Desch | 4,112,138 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Vincent O’Neill | 909,883 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Suzanne McBride | 1,731,303 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kathleen Morgan | 903,350 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 20,548 | — | $357,124 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 110,899 | — | 1,927,425 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 106,348 | — | 1,848,328 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 95,893 | — | 1,666,620 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 48,595 | — | 844,581 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 47,528 | — | 826,037 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 34,247 | — | 595,213 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 20,548 | — | 537,124 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 23,764 | — | 413,018 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 23,764 | — | 413,018 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 23,764 | — | 413,018 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 22,790 | — | 396,090 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 22,790 | — | 396,090 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 22,732 | — | 395,082 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 22,333 | — | 388,148 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 19,396 | — | 337,102 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 17,759 | — | 308,651 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 17,356 | — | 301,647 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 10,414 | — | 180,995 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 8,392 | — | 145,853 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 10,414 | — | 180,995 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 7,329 | — | 127,378 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 6,343 | — | 110,241 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 5,066 | — | 88,047 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 4,963 | — | 86,257 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 4,859 | — | 84,449 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 4,786 | — | 83,181 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 4,772 | — | 82,937 |
| Matthew Desch | RSU | 4,008 | — | 69,659 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 3,806 | — | 66,148 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 3,806 | — | 66,148 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 3,154 | — | 54,817 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 2,998 | — | 52,105 |
| Scott Scheimreif | RSU | 1,002 | — | 17,415 |
| Suzanne McBride | RSU | 2,004 | — | 34,830 |
| Kathleen Morgan | RSU | 1,514 | — | 26,313 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 1,371 | — | 23,828 |
| Vincent O’Neill | RSU | 319 | — | 5,544 |
Our executive compensation program emphasizes a total compensation philosophy focused on pay-for-performance, with a majority of target compensation based on performance to attract, reward, and retain talent. We structure variable compensation to recognize both short-term and long-term contributions, aligning executive interests with stockholders through at-risk, performance-based annual incentives and long-term equity awards.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 66,205,295 | 10,109,733 | 610,797 | 86.06% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 70,154,115 | 10,428,148 | 132,656 | 86.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 87,186,326 | 5,089,559 | 148,229 | 94.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 107,344,375 | 4,049,586 | 187,007 | 96.36% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 96,193,174 | 4,076,449 | 436,164 | 95.52% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 111,176,670 | 3,754,961 | 147,334 | 96.61% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 86.06%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 86.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 94.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 through 4 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 through 5, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 and 3, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 50 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert H. NiehausIndependent · Board Chair | $50,000 | $290,000 | — | — | $73,992 | $413,992 |
| Thomas C. CanfieldIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation | 0 | 275,000 | — | — | 124,326 | 399,326 |
| Admiral Eric T. Olson (Ret.)Independent · Compensation (Chair) | 65,000 | 215,000 | — | — | 77,237 | 357,237 |
| Alvin B. KrongardIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 282,500 | — | — | 58,976 | 341,476 |
| L. Anthony FrazierIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 0 | 290,000 | — | — | 13,041 | 303,041 |
| Jacqueline E. YeaneyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit | 75,000 | 200,000 | — | — | 3,880 | 278,880 |
| Kay N. SearsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 66,250 | 200,000 | — | — | 3,880 | 270,130 |
| Thomas J. FitzpatrickNot independent | 50,000 | 200,000 | — | — | 3,880 | 253,880 |
| Monique S. ShivanandanIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 43,125 | 150,000 | — | — | 1,477 | 194,602 |
| Louis M. AltermanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 12,500 | 50,000 | — | — | 0 | 62,500 |
| Annual cash retainer | $250,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $361,875 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,152,500 |
| All other compensation | $360,689 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,875,064 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Iridium Communications names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iridium Communications.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Michael Hurlston | $315,000 | $24,740,145 | $0 | $603,353 | $27,670,076 |
| 2 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Schaeffer | 0 | 24,836,176 | 0 | 530,243 | 25,372,519 |
| 3 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 4 | Commvault Systems, Inc. | 2026 | Sanjay Mirchandani | 693,654 | 18,046,786 | 0 | 1,111,250 | 19,909,500 |
| 5 | AeroVironment, Inc. | 2026 | Wahid Nawabi | 1,118,829 | 13,339,715 | 0 | 767,609 | 15,253,775 |
| 6 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 7 | Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Vintz | 450,583 | 10,999,950 | 0 | 397,807 | 11,862,340 |
| 8 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Eric DeMarco | 1,000,000 | 8,244,000 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 10,832,739 |
| 9 | Calix, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weening | 560,000 | 0 | 9,227,829 | 1,023,349 | 10,820,080 |
| 10 | Mercury Systems, Inc. | 2025 | William Ballhaus | 974,115 | 7,553,696 | 0 | 1,669,134 | 10,229,945 |
| 11 | Iridium Communications | 2025 | Matthew Desch | 1,047,509 | 7,612,082 | 0 | 330,620 | 9,013,522 |
| 12 | Bandwidth, Inc. | 2025 | David Morken | 531,970 | 6,986,470 | 0 | 0 | 7,558,096 |
| 13 | Hexcel Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Gentile III | 1,100,000 | 3,374,961 | 1,685,259 | 923,230 | 7,252,875 |
| 14 | 8x8, Inc. | 2026 | Samuel Wilson | 500,000 | 1,660,114 | 0 | 332,500 | 2,495,614 |
| 15 | Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Smith | 31,201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40,001 |
| — | Shenandoah Telecommunications Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iridium Communications | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| 8x8, Inc. | 66.5% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AeroVironment, Inc. | 62% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pay Governance |
| Axon Enterprise, Inc. | 135.9% | PSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Bandwidth, Inc. | 103.6% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Calix, Inc. | 108% | Options 100 | No | Compensia |
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 106% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 127% | RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hexcel Corporation | 76.3% | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Board Advisory, LLC |
| Lumentum Holdings Inc. | 132.19% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Mercury Systems, Inc. | 113.2% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Shenandoah Telecommunications Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tenable Holdings, Inc. | 99.9% | RSU 65 · PSU 35 | No | Compensia |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Matthew Desch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 9,013,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 888227–888236 |
| 2 | Section 01, Suzanne McBride | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 3,882,683. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 899760–899769 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kathleen Morgan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,201,900. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 907447–907456 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Scheimreif | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,177,794. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c39 · span 911605–911614 |
| 5 | Section 01, Vincent O’Neill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,173,574. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 895779–895788 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Scheimreif RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Scheimreif RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 806525–806532 |
| 8 | Section 03, Matthew Desch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Desch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Vincent O’Neill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Suzanne McBride RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Suzanne McBride RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Kathleen Morgan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Kathleen Morgan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805213–805220 |
| 15 | Section 03, Vincent O’Neill RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert H. Niehaus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,992. Filing ↗machine: span 357550–357850 |
| 18 | Section 08, Thomas C. Canfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,326. Filing ↗machine: span 349395–349695 |
| 19 | Section 08, Admiral Eric T. Olson (Ret.) | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,237. Filing ↗machine: span 359550–359850 |
| 20 | Section 08, Alvin B. Krongard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,476. Filing ↗machine: span 355561–355861 |
| 21 | Section 08, L. Anthony Frazier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,041. Filing ↗machine: span 353389–353689 |
| 22 | Section 08, Jacqueline E. Yeaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,880. Filing ↗machine: span 366244–366608 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kay N. Sears | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,130. Filing ↗machine: span 361715–362015 |
| 24 | Section 08, Thomas J. Fitzpatrick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,880. Filing ↗machine: span 351398–351698 |
| 25 | Section 08, Monique S. Shivanandan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,602. Filing ↗machine: span 363890–364190 |
| 26 | Section 08, Louis M. Alterman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. Filing ↗machine: span 347404–347703 |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001418819-26-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.06% (votes for as printed: 66,205,295). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001628280-25-025557 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.92% (votes for as printed: 70,154,115). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001418819-24-000027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33% (votes for as printed: 87,186,326). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 361,875 + equity 2,152,500 + all other 360,689 = 2,875,064, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,875,064 |
| 33 | Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001308179-25-000615 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,670,076. Filing ↗machine: t322 · r1 · c14 · span 769843–769853 |
| 34 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032744 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799 |
| 35 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 36 | Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001169561-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880 |
| 37 | AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001104659-26-096689 | CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723 |
| 38 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 39 | Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001660280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246 |
| 40 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001069258-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159 |
| 41 | Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001406666-26-000006 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409 |
| 42 | Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001049521-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,229,945. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r4 · c26 · span 817842–817852 |
| 43 | Iridium Communications (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001418819-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iridium Communications's own proxy. As printed: 9,013,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 888227–888236 |
| 44 | Bandwidth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001514416-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653 |
| 45 | Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696 |
| 46 | 8x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0001023731-26-000089 | CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271 |
| 47 | Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c14 · span 1677190–1677196 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069258-26-000040 | Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135884 | Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001406666-26-000006 | Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000615 | Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660280-26-000015 | Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Bandwidth, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001514416-26-000027 | Bandwidth, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032744 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. names Iridium Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025521 | Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001169561-26-000018 | Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001049521-25-000029 | Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗ |