Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-20

Iridium Communications (IRDM)

CEO Matthew Desch was paid $9,013,522 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001418819-26-000022 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,013,522 ↓
Matthew Desch total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
50:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.06%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Matthew Desch (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,013,522 (base salary $1,047,509) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001418819-26-000022, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

IRDM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Matthew Desch$1,047,509$0$7,612,082$0$330,620$0$23,311$9,013,522
Chief Executive Officer
Suzanne McBride494,77803,231,2710124,937031,6973,882,683
Chief Operations Officer
Kathleen Morgan427,71501,653,334096,864023,9872,201,900
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Scott Scheimreif412,34101,656,616084,588024,2492,177,794
Executive Vice President, Government Programs
Vincent O’Neill411,57701,659,867080,890021,2402,173,574
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Matthew Desch$9,013,522$9,197,232$9,017,273↓ −183,710
Suzanne McBride3,882,6833,457,3043,360,970↑ +425,379
Kathleen Morgan2,201,900———
Scott Scheimreif2,177,7942,218,8132,146,170↓ −41,019
Vincent O’Neill2,173,574———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Iridium Communications's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper IRDM reports.

We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against IRDM
7 companies name IRDM as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses IRDM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IRDM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Kathleen MorganGeneral Counsel$2,201,900
Matthew DeschCEO$9,013,522
Scott ScheimreifEVP$2,177,794
Suzanne McBrideCOO$3,882,683
Vincent O’NeillCFO$2,173,574
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Admiral Eric T. Olson (Ret.)Independent Director$357,237
Alvin B. KrongardIndependent Director$341,476
Jacqueline E. YeaneyIndependent Director$278,880
Kay N. SearsIndependent Director$270,130
L. Anthony FrazierIndependent Director$303,041
Louis M. AltermanIndependent Director$62,500
Monique S. ShivanandanIndependent Director$194,602
Robert H. NiehausChair of the Board$413,992
Thomas C. CanfieldIndependent Director$399,326
Thomas J. FitzpatrickDirector$253,880
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Suzanne McBrideRSU2025-03-01——47,528—$1,499,984
Vincent O’NeillPSU2025-03-01—5,066——159,883
Scott ScheimreifPSU2025-03-01—23,764—47,528749,992
Vincent O’NeillRSU2025-03-01——23,764—749,992
Matthew DeschPSU2025-03-01—110,899—221,7983,499,972
Suzanne McBridePSU2025-03-01—47,528—95,0561,499,984
Matthew DeschRSU2025-03-01——110,899—3,499,972
Suzanne McBridePSU2025-03-01—7,329——231,303
Kathleen MorganPSU2025-03-01—23,764—47,528749,992
Scott ScheimreifRSU2025-03-01——23,764—749,992
Matthew DeschPSU2025-03-01—19,396——612,138
Kathleen MorganRSU2025-03-01——23,764—749,992
Vincent O’NeillPSU2025-03-01—23,764—47,528749,992
Scott ScheimreifPSU2025-03-01—4,963——156,632
Kathleen MorganPSU2025-03-01—4,859——153,350
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Suzanne McBride$1,499,984$1,731,287$053.6%
Vincent O’Neill749,992909,875054.8%
Scott Scheimreif749,992906,624054.7%
Matthew Desch3,499,9724,112,110054.0%
Kathleen Morgan749,992903,342054.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Scott ScheimreifRSU23,764—$413,018
Matthew DeschRSU110,899—1,927,425
Matthew DeschRSU106,348—1,848,328
Matthew DeschRSU95,893—1,666,620
Matthew DeschRSU48,595—844,581
Suzanne McBrideRSU47,528—826,037
Suzanne McBrideRSU34,247—595,213
Scott ScheimreifRSU20,548—537,124
Vincent O’NeillRSU23,764—413,018
Kathleen MorganRSU23,764—413,018
Vincent O’NeillRSU22,790—396,090
Kathleen MorganRSU22,790—396,090
Scott ScheimreifRSU22,732—395,082
Matthew DeschRSU22,333—388,148
Kathleen MorganRSU20,548—357,124
Matthew DeschRSU19,396—337,102
Matthew DeschRSU17,759—308,651
Suzanne McBrideRSU17,356—301,647
Kathleen MorganRSU10,414—180,995
Scott ScheimreifRSU10,414—180,995
Suzanne McBrideRSU8,392—145,853
Suzanne McBrideRSU7,329—127,378
Suzanne McBrideRSU6,343—110,241
Vincent O’NeillRSU5,066—88,047
Scott ScheimreifRSU4,963—86,257
Kathleen MorganRSU4,859—84,449
Kathleen MorganRSU4,786—83,181
Scott ScheimreifRSU4,772—82,937
Matthew DeschRSU4,008—69,659
Kathleen MorganRSU3,806—66,148
Scott ScheimreifRSU3,806—66,148
Vincent O’NeillRSU3,154—54,817
Vincent O’NeillRSU2,998—52,105
Suzanne McBrideRSU2,004—34,830
Kathleen MorganRSU1,514—26,313
Vincent O’NeillRSU1,371—23,828
Scott ScheimreifRSU1,002—17,415
Vincent O’NeillRSU319—5,544
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program emphasizes a total compensation philosophy focused on pay-for-performance, with a majority of target compensation based on performance to attract, reward, and retain talent. We structure variable compensation to recognize both short-term and long-term contributions, aligning executive interests with stockholders through at-risk, performance-based annual incentives and long-term equity awards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantClearBridge
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2066,205,29510,109,733610,79786.06%Passed
20252025-05-1470,154,11510,428,148132,65686.92%Passed
20242024-05-2187,186,3265,089,559148,22994.33%Passed
20232023-05-04107,344,3754,049,586187,00796.36%Passed
20222022-05-1796,193,1744,076,449436,16495.52%Passed
20212021-05-12111,176,6703,754,961147,33496.61%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2086.06%a
20252025-05-1486.92%b
20242024-05-2194.33%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 through 4 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 through 5, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 and 3, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)50 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,013,522
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Robert H. NiehausIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance$50,000$290,000——$73,992$413,992
Thomas C. CanfieldIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance0275,000——124,326399,326
Admiral Eric T. Olson (Ret.)Independent · Compensation (Chair)65,000215,000——77,237357,237
Alvin B. KrongardIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election0282,500——58,976341,476
L. Anthony FrazierIndependent · Audit (Chair)0290,000——13,041303,041
Jacqueline E. YeaneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,000200,000——3,880278,880
Kay N. SearsIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)66,250200,000——3,880270,130
Thomas J. FitzpatrickNot independent50,000200,000——3,880253,880
Monique S. ShivanandanIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected43,125150,000——1,477194,602
Louis M. AltermanIndependent · Audit · Newly elected12,50050,000——062,500
Matthew J. DeschEmployee director00——00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)40,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$5
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$361,875
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,152,500
All other compensation$360,689
Total cost of the board$2,875,064

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Iridium Communications names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Iridium Communications.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nutanix, Inc.2026Rajiv Ramaswami$800,000$27,883,613$0$797,600$29,485,213
2Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.2025Dave Schaeffer024,836,1760530,24325,372,519
3Commvault Systems, Inc.2026Sanjay Mirchandani693,65418,046,78601,111,25019,909,500
4Lumentum Holdings Inc.2026Michael Hurlston900,00012,291,57702,179,71015,392,731
5AeroVironment, Inc.2026Wahid Nawabi1,118,82913,339,7150767,60915,253,775
6Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
7Tenable Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Vintz450,58310,999,9500397,80711,862,340
8Mercury Systems, Inc.2026William Ballhaus1,049,2698,099,08701,946,16011,131,048
9Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.2025Eric DeMarco1,000,0008,244,00001,500,00010,832,739
10Calix, Inc.2025Michael Weening560,00009,227,8291,023,34910,820,080
11Iridium Communications2025Matthew Desch1,047,5097,612,0820330,6209,013,522
12Bandwidth, Inc.2025David Morken531,9706,986,470007,558,096
13Hexcel Corporation2025Thomas Gentile III1,100,0003,374,9611,685,259923,2307,252,875
148x8, Inc.2026Samuel Wilson500,0001,660,1140332,5002,495,614
15Axon Enterprise, Inc.2025Patrick Smith31,20100040,001
—Shenandoah Telecommunications Company——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Iridium Communicationsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedClearBridge
8x8, Inc.66.5%RSU 67 · PSU 33NoCompensia, Inc.
AeroVironment, Inc.62%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPay Governance
Axon Enterprise, Inc.135.9%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Bandwidth, Inc.103.6%not disclosednot disclosedMeridian
Calix, Inc.108%Options 100NoCompensia
Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.106%not disclosedNoCompensia
Commvault Systems, Inc.127%RSU 40 · MSU 30 · PSU 30Yes — Relative TSRCompensia, Inc.
Hexcel Corporation76.3%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoBoard Advisory, LLC
Lumentum Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 66 · RSU 34not disclosedSemler Brossy
Mercury Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Nutanix, Inc.99.7%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia
Shenandoah Telecommunications Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tenable Holdings, Inc.99.9%RSU 65 · PSU 35NoCompensia
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Iridium Communications in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Matthew Desch (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Iridium Communications in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,013,522.
How does Iridium Communications's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Matthew Desch's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Iridium Communications's disclosed peer group.
What is Iridium Communications's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Iridium Communications's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 50:1.
How did shareholders vote on Iridium Communications's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.06% of shareholders supported Iridium Communications's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Iridium Communications spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Iridium Communications reported total board compensation of $2,875,064 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Matthew DeschDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 9,013,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 888227–888236
2Section 01, Suzanne McBrideDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 3,882,683. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c39 · span 899760–899769
3Section 01, Kathleen MorganDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,201,900. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c39 · span 907447–907456
4Section 01, Scott ScheimreifDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,177,794. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c39 · span 911605–911614
5Section 01, Vincent O’NeillDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Compensation Tables” · page 57. As printed: 2,173,574. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c39 · span 895779–895788
6Section 03, Suzanne McBride RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 957280–957289
7Section 03, Vincent O’Neill PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 946567–946574
8Section 03, Scott Scheimreif PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 967517–967524
9Section 03, Vincent O’Neill RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 948611–948618
10Section 03, Matthew Desch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 935776–935785
11Section 03, Suzanne McBride PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 951635–951644
12Section 03, Matthew Desch RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 941425–941434
13Section 03, Suzanne McBride PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954736–954743
14Section 03, Kathleen Morgan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 959867–959874
15Section 03, Scott Scheimreif RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 973800–973807
16Section 03, Matthew Desch PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 938880–938887
17Section 03, Kathleen Morgan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 964460–964467
18Section 03, Vincent O’Neill PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 944018–944025
19Section 03, Scott Scheimreif PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 970616–970623
20Section 03, Kathleen Morgan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001418819-26-000022Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 962416–962423
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50 : 1. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Robert H. NiehausDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,992. Filing ↗machine: span 357550–357850
23Section 08, Thomas C. CanfieldDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 399,326. Filing ↗machine: span 349395–349695
24Section 08, Admiral Eric T. Olson (Ret.)DEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,237. Filing ↗machine: span 359550–359850
25Section 08, Alvin B. KrongardDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,476. Filing ↗machine: span 355561–355861
26Section 08, L. Anthony FrazierDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,041. Filing ↗machine: span 353389–353689
27Section 08, Jacqueline E. YeaneyDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,880. Filing ↗machine: span 366244–366608
28Section 08, Kay N. SearsDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,130. Filing ↗machine: span 361715–362015
29Section 08, Thomas J. FitzpatrickDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,880. Filing ↗machine: span 351398–351698
30Section 08, Monique S. ShivanandanDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 194,602. Filing ↗machine: span 363890–364190
31Section 08, Louis M. AltermanDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 62,500. Filing ↗machine: span 347404–347703
32Section 08, Matthew J. DeschDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001418819-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.06% (votes for as printed: 66,205,295). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140001628280-25-025557Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.92% (votes for as printed: 70,154,115). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001418819-24-000027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.33% (votes for as printed: 87,186,326). Filing ↗
36Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
37Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
38Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 361,875 + equity 2,152,500 + all other 360,689 = 2,875,064, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,875,064
39Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-200001193125-26-426829CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,485,213. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1793447–1793457
40Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032744CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799
41Commvault Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001169561-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in Commvault Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,909,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580870–580880
42Lumentum Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-060001308179-26-000420CEO total compensation as printed in Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,392,731. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 579285–579295
43AeroVironment, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-140001104659-26-096689CEO total compensation as printed in AeroVironment, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,253,775. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r1 · c42 · span 1424713–1424723
44Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
45Tenable Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001660280-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,862,340. Filing ↗machine: span 639236–639246
46Mercury Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-170001049521-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,131,048. Filing ↗machine: span 816583–816593
47Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001069258-26-000040CEO total compensation as printed in Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,832,739. Filing ↗machine: span 783149–783159
48Calix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001406666-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Calix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,820,080. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 648399–648409
49Iridium Communications (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Iridium Communications's own proxy. As printed: 9,013,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 888227–888236
50Bandwidth, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001514416-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Bandwidth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,558,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 519644–519653
51Hexcel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135884CEO total compensation as printed in Hexcel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,252,875. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c40 · span 2524687–2524696
528x8, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240001023731-26-000089CEO total compensation as printed in 8x8, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,495,614. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c12 · span 929262–929271
53Axon Enterprise, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025521CEO total compensation as printed in Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 40,001. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Commvault Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001169561-26-000018Commvault Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Lumentum Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000420Lumentum Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001069258-26-000040Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Tenable Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660280-26-000015Tenable Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Calix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001406666-26-000006Calix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Hexcel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135884Hexcel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032744Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. names Iridium Communications in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Bandwidth, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001514416-26-000027Bandwidth, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Axon Enterprise, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025521Axon Enterprise, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Mercury Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001049521-26-000077Mercury Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-426829Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Iridium Communications. Filing ↗