Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses UNIT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named UNIT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Harrobin | $475,962 | $5,600,000 | $4,908,833 | $0 | $1,984,841 | $0 | $45,185 | $13,014,821 |
| Senior Executive Vice President & President of Kinetic | ||||||||
| Kenneth Gunderman | 725,000 | 0 | 6,294,837 | 0 | 2,158,514 | 0 | 16,322 | 9,194,673 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Bullington | 453,200 | 0 | 2,523,299 | 0 | 599,687 | 0 | 15,113 | 3,591,299 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| Daniel Heard | 424,360 | 0 | 1,548,650 | 0 | 575,604 | 0 | 15,029 | 2,563,643 |
| Senior Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Michael Friloux | 344,793 | 0 | 1,492,319 | 0 | 456,239 | 0 | 16,323 | 2,309,674 |
| Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Harrobin | $13,014,821 | — | — | — |
| Kenneth Gunderman | 9,194,673 | 11,274,640 | — | −2,079,967 |
| Paul Bullington | 3,591,299 | 3,521,829 | 1,769,515 | +69,470 |
| Daniel Heard | 2,563,643 | 2,995,375 | — | −431,732 |
| Michael Friloux | 2,309,674 | 2,849,669 | 1,218,500 | −539,995 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Harrobin | SEVP & President of Kinetic | 2026-04-28 | D | 28,809 | $11 | $331,015 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Harrobin | SEVP & President of Kinetic | 2026-04-28 | D | 19,717 | 11 | 226,548 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johannes Weber | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,204 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johannes Weber | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 8,803 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jarrett Appleby | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 13,204 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jarrett Appleby | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 8,803 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Gunderman | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 84,135 | 168,269 | — | 336,538 | $2,140,689 |
| Daniel Heard | PSU | 2024-05-16 | 33,340 | 66,679 | — | 133,358 | 668,123 |
| John Harrobin | RSU | 2025-04-28 | — | — | 369,948 | — | 2,996,579 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 32,951 | — | 296,229 |
| Paul Bullington | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 40,218 | 80,436 | — | 160,872 | 1,023,293 |
| Kenneth Gunderman | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 168,269 | — | 1,512,738 |
| Paul Bullington | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 80,436 | — | 723,120 |
| Daniel Heard | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 20,278 | 40,555 | — | 81,110 | 515,938 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 2025-02-20 | 16,476 | 32,951 | — | 65,902 | 419,204 |
| Daniel Heard | PSU | 2025-02-20 | — | — | 40,555 | — | 364,589 |
| Paul Bullington | PSU | 2024-05-16 | 38,767 | 77,534 | — | 155,068 | 779,886 |
| Kenneth Gunderman | PSU | 2024-05-16 | 131,807 | 263,614 | — | 527,228 | 2,641,410 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 2024-05-16 | 38,767 | 77,534 | — | 155,068 | 776,886 |
| John Harrobin | PSU | 2025-04-28 | 75,157 | 150,313 | — | 300,626 | 1,912,254 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Gunderman | $0 | $6,294,837 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Daniel Heard | 0 | 1,548,650 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Harrobin | 2,996,579 | 1,912,254 | 0 | 39.0% |
| Michael Friloux | 0 | 1,492,319 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Paul Bullington | 0 | 2,526,299 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 100,018 | — | $701,126 |
| John Harrobin | RSU | 369,948 | — | 2,593,335 |
| Kenneth Gunderman | PSU | 263,614 | — | 1,847,934 |
| Paul Bullington | PSU | 80,436 | — | 563,856 |
| Daniel Heard | PSU | 14,729 | — | 103,250 |
| Daniel Heard | PSU | 40,555 | — | 284,291 |
| Kenneth Gunderman | PSU | 168,269 | — | 1,179,566 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 29,053 | — | 203,662 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 60,011 | — | 420,677 |
| John Harrobin | PSU | 150,313 | — | 1,053,694 |
| Michael Friloux | RSU | 292,898 | — | 2,053,215 |
| Paul Bullington | PSU | 18,902 | — | 132,503 |
| Kenneth Gunderman | RSU | 1,108,474 | — | 7,770,403 |
| Paul Bullington | RSU | 356,229 | — | 2,497,165 |
| Daniel Heard | RSU | 274,248 | — | 1,922,478 |
| Kenneth Gunderman | PSU | 66,740 | — | 467,847 |
| Paul Bullington | PSU | 77,534 | — | 543,513 |
| Kenneth Gunderman | PSU | 157,307 | — | 1,102,722 |
| Daniel Heard | PSU | 66,679 | — | 467,420 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 77,534 | — | 543,513 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 40,007 | — | 280,449 |
| Paul Bullington | PSU | 45,889 | — | 321,682 |
| Daniel Heard | PSU | 35,757 | — | 250,657 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 32,951 | — | 230,987 |
| Michael Friloux | PSU | 11,968 | — | 83,896 |
Our executive compensation program includes annual base salaries, annual short-term cash incentive opportunities, and long-term equity awards, and is intended to support the following objectives: align pay with performance through the use of variable incentives; reinforce key business objectives in support of long-term value creation; align management's interests with the long-term interests of our stockholders; provide compensation and incentives that are generally positioned within a competitive range of market data provided by our compensation consultant; and discourage excessive risk taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 225% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 167,544,279 | 2,688,459 | 231,112 | 98.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 165,637,836 | 8,677,064 | 739,866 | 95.02% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 154,383,251 | 12,091,409 | 628,910 | 92.74% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 153,437,485 | 16,112,182 | 911,366 | 90.5% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 162,924,113 | 8,525,213 | 970,722 | 95.03% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-13 | 133,001,832 | 2,902,989 | 627,092 | 97.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 98.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 95.02%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 92.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to each of the proposals presented in this Proxy Statement, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast for voting purposes and will have no effect on such proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to each of the proposals presented in this Proxy Statement, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast for voting purposes 4 TABLE OF CONTENTS and will have no effect on such proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to each of the proposals presented in this Proxy Statement, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast for voting purposes 4 TABLE OF CONTENTS and will have no effect on such proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 98 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,210,149 |
| Median employee compensation | $93,719 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Francis X. ("Skip") FrantzIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance | $250,000 | $176,940 | $0 | — | $0 | $426,940 |
| Mary McLaughlinIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 50,000 | 277,962 | 0 | — | 0 | 327,962 |
| Harold ZeitzIndependent · Compensation | 73,425 | 244,446 | 0 | — | 0 | 317,871 |
| Randy DunbarIndependent · Audit · Governance · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 50,000 | 265,665 | 0 | — | 0 | 315,665 |
| Joseph NataleIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Partial-year service | 50,000 | 255,824 | 0 | — | 0 | 305,824 |
| Paul SunuIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service | 50,000 | 245,983 | 0 | — | 0 | 295,983 |
| Carmen Perez-CarltonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 100,000 | 189,225 | 0 | — | 0 | 289,225 |
| Scott G. BruceIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 100,000 | 186,766 | 0 | — | 0 | 286,766 |
| Jennifer S. BannerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 39,000 |
| Jarrett ApplebyIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Johannes WeberIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth A. GundermanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $762,425 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,842,811 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,605,236 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Uniti Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Uniti Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Schaeffer | $0 | $24,836,176 | $0 | $530,243 | $25,372,519 |
| 2 | Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kate Johnson | 1,354,493 | 18,590,663 | 0 | 4,877,486 | 24,936,641 |
| 3 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Power | 978,846 | 14,174,684 | 0 | 3,700,000 | 21,071,498 |
| 4 | American Tower Corporation | 2025 | Steven Vondran | 1,000,000 | 11,528,748 | 0 | 2,280,000 | 14,854,505 |
| 5 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 6 | Crown Castle Inc. | 2025 | Christian Hillabrant | 269,231 | 12,147,036 | 0 | 823,522 | 14,154,801 |
| 7 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 2025 | C. Taylor Pickett | 967,000 | 11,248,498 | 0 | 1,297,593 | 14,020,475 |
| 8 | Qorvo, Inc. | 2026 | Robert Bruggeworth | 1,065,652 | 10,799,961 | 0 | 1,671,680 | 13,551,627 |
| 9 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 2025 | Peter Scott | 534,091 | 10,336,831 | 0 | 1,984,500 | 12,855,422 |
| 10 | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. | 2022 | Jackson Hsieh | 901,250 | 8,972,078 | 0 | 2,793,875 | 12,721,068 |
| 11 | SBA Communications Corporation | 2025 | Brendan Cavanagh | 955,000 | 8,640,313 | 0 | 1,733,086 | 11,358,715 |
| 12 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 13 | NNN REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Stephen Horn | 975,000 | 6,664,544 | 0 | 2,069,437 | 9,730,926 |
| 14 | Uniti Group | 2025 | Kenneth Gunderman | 725,000 | 6,294,837 | 0 | 2,158,514 | 9,194,673 |
| 15 | EchoStar Corporation | 2024 | Hamid Akhavan | 2,471,168 | 4,360,528 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,927,865 |
| 16 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jennifer Witz | 2,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 8,012,795 |
| 17 | COPT Defense Properties | 2025 | Stephen Budorick | 799,423 | 5,085,417 | 0 | 1,680,000 | 7,582,340 |
| 18 | Acadia Realty Trust | 2025 | Kenneth Bernstein | 850,000 | 3,574,544 | 0 | 2,486,898 | 6,922,230 |
| 19 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | C. Brent Smith | 710,000 | 3,766,342 | 0 | 1,250,000 | 5,757,342 |
| 20 | UMH Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Landy | 842,600 | 1,599,998 | 0 | 315,750 | 2,909,784 |
| 21 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Coleman | 1,000,000 | 356,326 | 0 | 0 | 2,766,883 |
| — | Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Iridium Communications Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uniti Group | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Acadia Realty Trust | 145% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| American Tower Corporation | 114% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 106% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| COPT Defense Properties | 150% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Crown Castle Inc. | 139.16% | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Digital Realty Trust, Inc. | 378% | PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| EchoStar Corporation | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated | 147% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer group | Ferguson Partners |
| Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. | 140% | LTIP Units 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting |
| Iridium Communications Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 136.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| NNN REIT, Inc. | 212.25% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. | 149.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peers | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Qorvo, Inc. | 98.05% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| SBA Communications Corporation | 103.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Sirius XM Holdings Inc. | 102% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. | 310% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting (FPC) |
| UMH Properties, Inc. | 100% | MSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT Index | Korn Ferry |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Harrobin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 13,014,821. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 948808–948818 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Gunderman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 9,194,673. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 914734–914743 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Bullington | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,591,299. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 931602–931611 |
| 4 | Section 01, Daniel Heard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,563,643. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 955954–955963 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Friloux | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,309,674. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 973866–973875 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kenneth Gunderman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c51 · span 1041372–1041379 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel Heard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r16 · c39 · span 1121836–1121842 |
| 8 | Section 03, John Harrobin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r11 · c51 · span 1090807–1090814 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Friloux PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r18 · c51 · span 1134842–1134848 |
| 10 | Section 03, Paul Bullington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r7 · c51 · span 1065943–1065949 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kenneth Gunderman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r3 · c51 · span 1041372–1041379 |
| 12 | Section 03, Paul Bullington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r7 · c51 · span 1065943–1065949 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daniel Heard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r14 · c51 · span 1109993–1109999 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Friloux PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r18 · c51 · span 1134842–1134848 |
| 15 | Section 03, Daniel Heard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r14 · c51 · span 1109993–1109999 |
| 16 | Section 03, Paul Bullington PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r9 · c39 · span 1077757–1077763 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kenneth Gunderman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r5 · c39 · span 1051147–1051154 |
| 18 | Section 03, Michael Friloux PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r20 · c39 · span 1144626–1144632 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Harrobin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r12 · c39 · span 1095173–1095180 |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1016514–1016516 |
| 21 | Section 08, Francis X. ("Skip") Frantz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 426,940. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c24 · span 418882–418889 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mary McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,962. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c24 · span 421581–421588 |
| 23 | Section 08, Harold Zeitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,871. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c24 · span 433254–433261 |
| 24 | Section 08, Randy Dunbar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,665. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c24 · span 415718–415725 |
| 25 | Section 08, Joseph Natale | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,824. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c24 · span 424719–424726 |
| 26 | Section 08, Paul Sunu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,983. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c24 · span 430558–430565 |
| 27 | Section 08, Carmen Perez-Carlton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,225. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c24 · span 427424–427431 |
| 28 | Section 08, Scott G. Bruce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,766. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c24 · span 413022–413029 |
| 29 | Section 08, Jennifer S. Banner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,000. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c6 · span 408336–408342 |
| 30 | Section 08, Jarrett Appleby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Johannes Weber | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Kenneth A. Gunderman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, John Harrobin 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001867068-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John Harrobin 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001867068-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Johannes Weber 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002131867-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Johannes Weber 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0002131867-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jarrett Appleby 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001451569-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jarrett Appleby 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001451569-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001104659-26-065706 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.42% (votes for as printed: 167,544,279). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001104659-25-054473 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.02% (votes for as printed: 165,637,836). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-23 | 0001104659-24-064683 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.74% (votes for as printed: 154,383,251). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 762,425 + equity 1,842,811 + all other 0 = 2,605,236, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,605,236 |
| 45 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032744 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799 |
| 46 | Lumen Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613 |
| 47 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000296 | CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157 |
| 48 | American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001053507-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513 |
| 49 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 50 | Crown Castle Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001051470-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152 |
| 51 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045753 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711 |
| 52 | Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130 |
| 53 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001360604-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203 |
| 54 | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-23 | 0001193125-23-077255 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,721,068. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 697594–697604 |
| 55 | SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149656 | CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500 |
| 56 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 57 | NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-118585 | CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786 |
| 58 | Uniti Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-045735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Uniti Group's own proxy. As printed: 9,194,673. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 914734–914743 |
| 59 | EchoStar Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-21 | 0001558370-25-003470 | CEO total compensation as printed in EchoStar Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,927,865. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c26 · span 969852–969861 |
| 60 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-041777 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507 |
| 61 | COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0000860546-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254 |
| 62 | Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134606 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504 |
| 63 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000393 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781 |
| 64 | UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001493152-26-017167 | CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111 |
| 65 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047885 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗machine: t204 · r7 · c14 · span 1248681–1248690 |
| 66 | Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860546-26-000017 | COPT Defense Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, EchoStar Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-036703 | EchoStar Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001053507-26-000088 | American Tower Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-077255 | Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001493152-26-017167 | UMH Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032744 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-285512 | Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041777 | Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047885 | Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045753 | Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149656 | SBA Communications Corporation names Uniti Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134606 | Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-118585 | NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001360604-26-000032 | Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Lumen Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018926-26-000024 | Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000296 | Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000393 | Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗ |