Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-03

Uniti Group (UNIT)

CEO Kenneth Gunderman was paid $9,194,673 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 18.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-045735 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,014,821
John Harrobin total, FY2025
Senior Executive Vice President & President of Kinetic — highest-paid officer; CEO Kenneth Gunderman: $9,194,673
33rd
CEO (Kenneth Gunderman) pay percentile vs peers
98.27:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.42%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kenneth Gunderman (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,194,673 (base salary $725,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-045735, filed 2026-04-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

UNIT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Harrobin$475,962$5,600,000$4,908,833$0$1,984,841$0$45,185$13,014,821
Senior Executive Vice President & President of Kinetic
Kenneth Gunderman725,00006,294,83702,158,514016,3229,194,673
President and Chief Executive Officer
Paul Bullington453,20002,523,2990599,687015,1133,591,299
Senior Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
Daniel Heard424,36001,548,6500575,604015,0292,563,643
Senior Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Michael Friloux344,79301,492,3190456,239016,3232,309,674
Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Harrobin$13,014,821———
Kenneth Gunderman9,194,67311,274,6404,857,820↓ −2,079,967
Paul Bullington3,591,2993,521,8291,769,515↑ +69,470
Daniel Heard2,563,6432,995,3751,495,950↓ −431,732
Michael Friloux2,309,6742,849,6691,218,500↓ −539,995

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Uniti Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper UNIT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against UNIT
4 companies name UNIT as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name UNIT as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carmen Perez-CarltonIndependent Director$289,225
Francis X. ("Skip") FrantzChair of the Board$426,940
Harold ZeitzIndependent Director$317,871
Jarrett ApplebyIndependent Director—
Jennifer S. BannerFormer director (through FY2025)$39,000
Johannes WeberIndependent Director—
Joseph NataleIndependent Director$305,824
Mary McLaughlinIndependent Director$327,962
Paul SunuIndependent Director$295,983
Randy DunbarIndependent Director$315,665
Scott G. BruceIndependent Director$286,766
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John HarrobinSEVP & President of Kinetic2026-04-28D19,717$11$226,548CommonForm 4 ↗
John HarrobinSEVP & President of Kinetic2026-04-28D28,80911331,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Jarrett ApplebyDirector2026-05-21A13,20400CommonForm 4 ↗
Johannes WeberDirector2026-05-21A8,80300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jarrett ApplebyDirector2026-05-21A8,80300CommonForm 4 ↗
Johannes WeberDirector2026-05-21A13,20400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael FrilouxSEVP & Chief Tech. Officer2026-08-01D21,51610209,136CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul BullingtonSEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-08-01D18,30610177,934CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenny GundermanDirector2026-08-01D62,24010604,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel HeardSEVP, Gen. Counsel & Secretary2026-08-01D17,22410167,417CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John HarrobinRSU2025-04-28——369,948—$2,996,579
Daniel HeardPSU2025-08-0133,34066,679—133,358668,123
Kenneth GundermanRSU2025-02-20——168,269—1,512,738
Michael FrilouxRSU2025-02-20——32,951—296,229
Paul BullingtonPSU2025-08-0138,76777,534—155,068779,886
Daniel HeardRSU2025-02-20——40,555—364,589
Kenneth GundermanPSU2025-08-01131,807263,614—527,2282,641,410
Paul BullingtonRSU2025-02-20——80,436—723,120
Michael FrilouxPSU2025-08-0138,76777,534—155,068776,886
Daniel HeardPSU2025-02-2020,27840,555—81,110515,938
Kenneth GundermanPSU2025-02-2084,135168,269—336,5382,140,689
Michael FrilouxPSU2025-02-2016,47632,951—65,902419,204
Paul BullingtonPSU2025-02-2040,21880,436—160,8721,023,293
John HarrobinPSU2025-04-2875,157150,313—300,6261,912,254
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Harrobin$2,996,579$1,912,254$039.0%
Daniel Heard364,5891,184,061076.5%
Kenneth Gunderman1,512,7384,782,099076.0%
Michael Friloux296,2291,196,090080.1%
Paul Bullington723,1201,803,179071.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Michael FrilouxPSU100,018—$701,126
John HarrobinRSU369,948—2,593,335
Kenneth GundermanPSU263,614—1,847,934
Paul BullingtonPSU80,436—563,856
Daniel HeardPSU14,729—103,250
Daniel HeardPSU40,555—284,291
Kenneth GundermanPSU168,269—1,179,566
Michael FrilouxPSU29,053—203,662
Michael FrilouxPSU60,011—420,677
John HarrobinPSU150,313—1,053,694
Michael FrilouxRSU292,898—2,053,215
Paul BullingtonPSU18,902—132,503
Kenneth GundermanRSU1,108,474—7,770,403
Paul BullingtonRSU356,229—2,497,165
Daniel HeardRSU274,248—1,922,478
Kenneth GundermanPSU66,740—467,847
Paul BullingtonPSU77,534—543,513
Kenneth GundermanPSU157,307—1,102,722
Daniel HeardPSU66,679—467,420
Michael FrilouxPSU77,534—543,513
Michael FrilouxPSU40,007—280,449
Paul BullingtonPSU45,889—321,682
Daniel HeardPSU35,757—250,657
Michael FrilouxPSU32,951—230,987
Michael FrilouxPSU11,968—83,896
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program includes annual base salaries, annual short-term cash incentive opportunities, and long-term equity awards, and is intended to support the following objectives: align pay with performance through the use of variable incentives; reinforce key business objectives in support of long-term value creation; align management's interests with the long-term interests of our stockholders; provide compensation and incentives that are generally positioned within a competitive range of market data provided by our compensation consultant; and discourage excessive risk taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)225%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21167,544,2792,688,459231,11298.42%Passed
20252025-05-29165,637,8368,677,064739,86695.02%Passed
20242024-05-23154,383,25112,091,409628,91092.74%Passed
20232023-05-25153,437,48516,112,182911,36690.5%Passed
20222022-05-26162,924,1138,525,213970,72295.03%Passed
20212021-05-13133,001,8322,902,989627,09297.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2198.42%a
20252025-05-2995.02%b
20242024-05-2392.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to each of the proposals presented in this Proxy Statement, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast for voting purposes and will have no effect on such proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to each of the proposals presented in this Proxy Statement, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast for voting purposes ​ 4 TABLE OF CONTENTS and will have no effect on such proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With respect to each of the proposals presented in this Proxy Statement, abstentions and broker non-votes will not be considered votes cast for voting purposes ​ 4 TABLE OF CONTENTS and will have no effect on such proposals.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)98.27 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,210,149
Median employee compensation$93,719
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Francis X. ("Skip") FrantzIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance$250,000$176,940$0—$0$426,940
Mary McLaughlinIndependent · Audit · Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service50,000277,9620—0327,962
Harold ZeitzIndependent · Compensation73,425244,4460—0317,871
Randy DunbarIndependent · Audit · Governance · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service50,000265,6650—0315,665
Joseph NataleIndependent · Compensation · Governance · Partial-year service50,000255,8240—0305,824
Paul SunuIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Partial-year service50,000245,9830—0295,983
Carmen Perez-CarltonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation100,000189,2250—0289,225
Scott G. BruceIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Governance100,000186,7660—0286,766
Jennifer S. BannerIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY39,00000—039,000
Johannes WeberIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
Kenneth A. GundermanEmployee director000—00
Jarrett ApplebyIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$762,425
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,842,811
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,605,236

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Uniti Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Uniti Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.2025Dave Schaeffer$0$24,836,176$0$530,243$25,372,519
2Lumen Technologies, Inc.2025Kate Johnson1,354,49318,590,66304,877,48624,936,641
3Digital Realty Trust, Inc.2025Andrew Power978,84614,174,68403,700,00021,071,498
4American Tower Corporation2025Steven Vondran1,000,00011,528,74802,280,00014,854,505
5Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
6Crown Castle Inc.2025Christian Hillabrant269,23112,147,0360823,52214,154,801
7Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.2025C. Taylor Pickett967,00011,248,49801,297,59314,020,475
8Qorvo, Inc.2026Robert Bruggeworth1,065,65210,799,96101,671,68013,551,627
9Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated2025Peter Scott534,09110,336,83101,984,50012,855,422
10Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.2022Jackson Hsieh901,2508,972,07802,793,87512,721,068
11SBA Communications Corporation2025Brendan Cavanagh955,0008,640,31301,733,08611,358,715
12EPR Properties2025Gregory Silvers933,4007,266,1550010,901,683
13NNN REIT, Inc.2025Stephen Horn975,0006,664,54402,069,4379,730,926
14Uniti Group2025Kenneth Gunderman725,0006,294,83702,158,5149,194,673
15Iridium Communications Inc.2025Matthew Desch1,047,5097,612,0820330,6209,013,522
16Sirius XM Holdings Inc.2025Jennifer Witz2,000,000006,000,0008,012,795
17COPT Defense Properties2025Stephen Budorick799,4235,085,41701,680,0007,582,340
18Acadia Realty Trust2025Kenneth Bernstein850,0003,574,54402,486,8986,922,230
19Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.2025C. Brent Smith710,0003,766,34201,250,0005,757,342
20UMH Properties, Inc.2025Samuel Landy842,6001,599,9980315,7502,909,784
21Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.2025Victor Coleman1,000,000356,326—02,766,883
—Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—EchoStar Corporation——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Uniti Group132%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Pearl Meyer
Acadia Realty Trust145%LTIP Units 100Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Shopping Center IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
American Tower Corporation114%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.106%not disclosedNoCompensia
Consolidated Communications Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
COPT Defense Properties150%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P.
Crown Castle Inc.139.16%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Digital Realty Trust, Inc.378%PSU 60 · LTIP Units 40NoSemler Brossy
EchoStar Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
EPR Properties276.2%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer GroupFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated147%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR compared to the TSR peer groupFerguson Partners
Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.not disclosedLTIP Units 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. Nareit Office IndexFerguson Partners Consulting (FPC)
Iridium Communications Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedClearBridge
Lumen Technologies, Inc.136.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
NNN REIT, Inc.212.25%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Three-year relative TSR compared to FTSE Nareit All Equity REITs IndexPearl Meyer
Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.149.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR vs. FTSE Nareit Equity Health Care IndexFPC
Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.117%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to peersFerguson Partners Consulting L.P.
Qorvo, Inc.98.05%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia
SBA Communications Corporation103.7%not disclosedYes — Relative TSRF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sirius XM Holdings Inc.102%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.310%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRFPC
UMH Properties, Inc.not disclosedMSU 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — Relative TSR vs MSCI US REIT IndexKorn Ferry
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Uniti Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Harrobin (Senior Executive Vice President & President of Kinetic) was the highest-paid executive at Uniti Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,014,821.
How does Uniti Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kenneth Gunderman's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of Uniti Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Uniti Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Uniti Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 98.27:1.
How did shareholders vote on Uniti Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.42% of shareholders supported Uniti Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Uniti Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Uniti Group reported total board compensation of $2,605,236 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John HarrobinDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 13,014,821. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 948808–948818
2Section 01, Kenneth GundermanDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 9,194,673. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 914734–914743
3Section 01, Paul BullingtonDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,591,299. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 931602–931611
4Section 01, Daniel HeardDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,563,643. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c54 · span 955954–955963
5Section 01, Michael FrilouxDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,309,674. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c54 · span 973866–973875
6Section 03, John Harrobin RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1091327–1091336
7Section 03, Daniel Heard PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1123720–1123727
8Section 03, Kenneth Gunderman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1041892–1041901
9Section 03, Michael Friloux RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1135361–1135368
10Section 03, Paul Bullington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1079637–1079644
11Section 03, Daniel Heard RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1110626–1110633
12Section 03, Kenneth Gunderman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1052690–1052699
13Section 03, Paul Bullington RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1066576–1066583
14Section 03, Michael Friloux PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1146164–1146171
15Section 03, Daniel Heard PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1117151–1117158
16Section 03, Kenneth Gunderman PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1047269–1047278
17Section 03, Michael Friloux PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1140746–1140753
18Section 03, Paul Bullington PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1073078–1073087
19Section 03, John Harrobin PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001104659-26-045735Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1096716–1096725
20Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 98.27 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1016514–1016516
21Section 08, Francis X. ("Skip") FrantzDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 426,940. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c24 · span 418882–418889
22Section 08, Mary McLaughlinDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,962. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c24 · span 421581–421588
23Section 08, Harold ZeitzDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,871. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c24 · span 433254–433261
24Section 08, Randy DunbarDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,665. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c24 · span 415718–415725
25Section 08, Joseph NataleDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,824. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c24 · span 424719–424726
26Section 08, Paul SunuDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,983. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c24 · span 430558–430565
27Section 08, Carmen Perez-CarltonDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,225. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c24 · span 427424–427431
28Section 08, Scott G. BruceDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 286,766. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c24 · span 413022–413029
29Section 08, Jennifer S. BannerDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,000. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r1 · c6 · span 408336–408343
30Section 08, Johannes WeberDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Kenneth A. GundermanDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Jarrett ApplebyDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John Harrobin 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001867068-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Harrobin 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-300001867068-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Jarrett Appleby 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001451569-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Johannes Weber 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260002131867-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jarrett Appleby 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001451569-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Johannes Weber 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260002131867-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Friloux 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001913995-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Paul Bullington 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001864803-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kenny Gunderman 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001616039-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Daniel Heard 2026-08-01Form 42026-08-030001637259-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001104659-26-065706Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.42% (votes for as printed: 167,544,279). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001104659-25-054473Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.02% (votes for as printed: 165,637,836). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001104659-24-064683Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.74% (votes for as printed: 154,383,251). Filing ↗
46Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 762,425 + equity 1,842,811 + all other 0 = 2,605,236, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,605,236
49Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032744CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799
50Lumen Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613
51Digital Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000296CEO total compensation as printed in Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,071,498. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 644147–644157
52American Tower Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001053507-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in American Tower Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,854,505. Filing ↗machine: span 1362503–1362513
53Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
54Crown Castle Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001051470-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Crown Castle Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,154,801. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c42 · span 809142–809152
55Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045753CEO total compensation as printed in Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,020,475. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c16 · span 1713701–1713711
56Qorvo, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260001193125-26-285512CEO total compensation as printed in Qorvo, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,551,627. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 631120–631130
57Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001360604-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 12,855,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 598192–598203
58Spirit Realty Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-03-230001193125-23-077255CEO total compensation as printed in Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,721,068. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 697594–697604
59SBA Communications Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149656CEO total compensation as printed in SBA Communications Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,358,715. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1023490–1023500
60EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001045450-26-000016CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208
61NNN REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118585CEO total compensation as printed in NNN REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,730,926. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c14 · span 998777–998786
62Uniti Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-045735CEO total compensation as printed in Uniti Group's own proxy. As printed: 9,194,673. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 914734–914743
63Iridium Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001418819-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in Iridium Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,013,522. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 888227–888236
64Sirius XM Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-041777CEO total compensation as printed in Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,012,795. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c53 · span 986498–986507
65COPT Defense Properties, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300000860546-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in COPT Defense Properties's own proxy. As printed: 7,582,340. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r2 · c25 · span 765245–765254
66Acadia Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134606CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,922,230. Filing ↗machine: span 777495–777504
67Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000393CEO total compensation as printed in Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,757,342. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 848772–848781
68UMH Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001493152-26-017167CEO total compensation as printed in UMH Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,909,784. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 608102–608111
69Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047885CEO total compensation as printed in Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,766,883. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, COPT Defense Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0000860546-26-000017COPT Defense Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, American Tower Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001053507-26-000088American Tower Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocityDEF 14A—0001045450-26-000016EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032744Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Digital Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000296Digital Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001360604-26-000032Healthcare Realty Trust Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047885Hudson Pacific Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Iridium Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001418819-26-000022Iridium Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Lumen Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000018926-26-000024Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Qorvo, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-285512Qorvo, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Sirius XM Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041777Sirius XM Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Acadia Realty Trust reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-134606Acadia Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, NNN REIT, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118585NNN REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000393Piedmont Office Realty Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045753Omega Healthcare Investors, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, SBA Communications Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149656SBA Communications Corporation names Uniti Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, UMH Properties, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-017167UMH Properties, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Spirit Realty Capital, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-077255Spirit Realty Capital, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Uniti Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.