Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses LUMN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LUMN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Johnson | $1,354,493 | $0 | $18,590,663 | $0 | $4,877,486 | $0 | $113,999 | $24,936,641 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Chris Stansbury | 850,000 | 0 | 10,198,792 | 0 | 1,946,099 | 0 | 87,829 | 13,082,720 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| David Ward | 770,959 | 312,500 | 4,098,262 | 0 | 1,051,589 | 0 | 14,000 | 6,247,310 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Technology and Product Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Hacker | 486,164 | 500,000 | 2,641,607 | 0 | 696,289 | 0 | 14,000 | 4,338,060 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Public Sector | ||||||||
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | 645,962 | 0 | 2,791,565 | 0 | 792,984 | 0 | 20,438 | 4,250,949 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Johnson | $24,936,641 | $10,499,991 | $9,592,963 | +14,436,650 |
| Chris Stansbury | 13,082,720 | 4,357,736 | 4,996,780 | +8,724,984 |
| David Ward | 6,247,310 | 4,779,489 | — | +1,467,821 |
| Mark Hacker | 4,338,060 | — | — | — |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | 4,250,949 | 2,572,091 | 3,457,597 | +1,678,858 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer A. Hodges | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 200,809 | $7 | $1,500,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 241,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kate Johnson | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 241,450 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Fowler | EVP, Chief Tech & Product Off. | 2026-05-14 | D | 22,922 | 10 | 237,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Helena Bejar | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin P. Chilton | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle J. Goldberg | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Capossela | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Collins | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diankha Linear | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Quincy L. Allen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen McMillan | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 25,197 | 9 | 237,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | — | — | — | 200,077 | — | $962,370 |
| Mark Hacker | PSU | — | 80,652 | 161,303 | 161,303 | 322,606 | 1,019,435 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | — | — | — | 1,332,425 | — | 6,408,964 |
| Kate Johnson | PSU | — | 499,660 | 999,319 | 999,319 | 1,998,638 | 7,155,124 |
| Chris Stansbury | PSU | — | 191,563 | 383,125 | 383,125 | 766,250 | 2,743,175 |
| David Ward | RSU | — | — | — | 293,730 | — | 1,412,841 |
| David Ward | PSU | — | 110,149 | 220,297 | 220,297 | 440,594 | 1,577,327 |
| Chris Stansbury | PSU | — | 191,563 | 383,125 | 383,125 | 766,250 | 1,927,119 |
| Mark Hacker | PSU | — | 80,652 | 161,303 | 161,303 | 322,606 | 695,216 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | PSU | — | 75,029 | 150,057 | 150,057 | 300,114 | 1,074,408 |
| Kate Johnson | PSU | — | 499,660 | 999,319 | 999,319 | 1,998,638 | 5,026,575 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | — | — | — | 510,834 | — | 2,457,112 |
| Mark Hacker | RSU | — | — | — | 215,071 | — | 926,956 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | PSU | — | 75,029 | 150,057 | 150,057 | 300,114 | 754,787 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | — | — | — | 638,542 | — | 3,071,387 |
| David Ward | PSU | — | 110,149 | 220,297 | 220,297 | 440,594 | 1,108,094 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | $962,370 | $1,829,195 | $0 | 65.5% |
| Mark Hacker | 926,956 | 1,714,651 | 0 | 64.9% |
| Kate Johnson | 6,408,964 | 12,181,699 | 0 | 65.5% |
| Chris Stansbury | 5,528,499 | 4,670,294 | 0 | 45.8% |
| David Ward | 1,412,841 | 2,685,421 | 0 | 65.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 271,764 | — | $2,111,606 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 271,871 | — | 2,112,438 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 3,997,276 | — | 31,058,835 |
| David Ward | RSU | 881,188 | — | 6,846,831 |
| Mark Hacker | RSU | 4,177,750 | — | 4,177,750 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 38,456,950 | — | 298,810,496 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 1,332,425 | — | 10,352,942 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 6,319,855 | — | 49,105,273 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 2,979,891 | — | 23,153,753 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 645,962 | — | 5,019,125 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 42,450 | — | 329,836 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 7,300 | — | 56,721 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 1,019,515 | — | 7,921,632 |
| David Ward | RSU | 684,157 | — | 5,315,900 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 73,923,610 | — | 574,386,436 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 396,800 | — | 3,083,136 |
| Mark Hacker | RSU | 41,200 | — | 79,400 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 1,240,660 | — | 9,639,928 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 61,300 | — | 476,301 |
| Mark Hacker | RSU | 486,167 | — | 696,289 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 31,582,360 | — | 245,394,931 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 1,532,500 | — | 11,907,525 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 2,406,130 | — | 18,695,630 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 1,937,079 | — | 15,051,104 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 1,149,376 | — | 8,930,652 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 928,682 | — | 7,215,859 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 600,228 | — | 4,663,772 |
| Kate Johnson | RSU | 486,618 | — | 3,781,022 |
| David Ward | RSU | 422,128 | — | 3,279,935 |
| David Ward | RSU | 293,730 | — | 2,282,282 |
| Chris Stansbury | RSU | 256,115 | — | 1,990,014 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 200,077 | — | 1,554,598 |
| Mark Hacker | RSU | 645,212 | — | 1,243,443 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 74,674 | — | 580,217 |
| Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | RSU | 68,297 | — | 530,668 |
| Mark Hacker | RSU | 215,071 | — | 414,481 |
Our compensation philosophy is to structure a program designed to attract, develop, motivate, and retain executives and key employees with a total compensation package that is equitable, and that encourages and rewards performance for execution against our company's near and long-term strategies to build value for our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 220% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 652,013,005 | 33,084,417 | 2,617,408 | 95.17% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 631,911,470 | 31,028,366 | 3,583,826 | 95.32% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 477,910,348 | 39,076,182 | 3,809,704 | 91.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 477,286,316 | 73,014,210 | 4,214,738 | 86.73% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 639,802,818 | 60,705,969 | 3,797,236 | 91.33% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-20 | 564,417,118 | 194,240,932 | 4,798,918 | 74.4% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 95.17%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 95.32%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 91.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and uninstructed shares are not counted as votes cast, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and uninstructed shares will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 260 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $24,936,641 |
| Median employee compensation | $96,065 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T. Michael GlennIndependent · Board Chair · Human Resources and Compensation · Not standing for re-election | $317,500 | $221,508 | $0 | $0 | $3,984 | $542,992 |
| Quincy L. AllenIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 160,625 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 382,133 |
| Hal Stanley JonesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Security · Not standing for re-election | 150,000 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 371,508 |
| Martha Helena BéjarIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 147,500 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 369,008 |
| Kevin P. ChiltonIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation | 147,500 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 369,008 |
| Diankha LinearIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk and Security (Chair) | 140,000 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 361,508 |
| Christopher CaposselaIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation | 135,000 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 356,508 |
| James FowlerIndependent · Audit · Risk and Security · Departed during FY | 132,500 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 354,008 |
| Stephen McMillanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Human Resources and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 109,375 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 330,883 |
| Michelle J. GoldbergIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Security · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 99,375 | 221,508 | 0 | 0 | — | 320,883 |
| Laurie A. SiegelIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Departed during FY | 62,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 72,500 |
| Steven T. ClontzIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY | 58,125 | — | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 68,125 |
| Peter C. BrownIndependent · Audit · Risk and Security · Departed during FY | 58,125 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 58,125 |
| Michael CollinsIndependent · Audit · Risk and Security · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kate JohnsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 35,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,718,125 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,215,080 |
| All other compensation | $23,984 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,957,189 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Lumen Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lumen Technologies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gen Digital, Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | $986,538 | $80,495,844 | $0 | $2,025,000 | $83,582,308 |
| 2 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 3 | MongoDB, Inc. | 2026 | Chirantan Desai | 114,583 | 52,601,945 | 0 | 114,133 | 52,830,661 |
| 4 | DXC Technology Corp | 2026 | Raul Fernandez | 1,500,000 | 42,402,038 | 0 | 2,887,500 | 47,790,716 |
| 5 | Liberty Global Ltd. | 2025 | Michael Fries | 3,000,000 | 18,042,057 | 0 | 13,000,000 | 37,717,946 |
| 6 | Okta, Inc. | 2026 | Todd McKinnon | 595,233 | 35,684,266 | 0 | 561,719 | 36,843,718 |
| 7 | T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 8 | Comcast Corp | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 9 | Motorola Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Brown | 1,350,000 | 18,964,846 | 9,121,534 | 4,507,650 | 34,453,481 |
| 10 | Verizon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 11 | AT&T, Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 12 | QUALCOMM Inc. | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 13 | Corning, Inc. | 2025 | Wendell Weeks | 1,688,754 | 11,987,000 | 0 | 9,326,801 | 25,756,121 |
| 14 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Dave Schaeffer | 0 | 24,836,176 | 0 | 530,243 | 25,372,519 |
| 15 | Lumen Technologies | 2025 | Kate Johnson | 1,354,493 | 18,590,663 | 0 | 4,877,486 | 24,936,641 |
| 16 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 2025 | Antonio Neri | 1,350,000 | 19,628,955 | 0 | 2,408,832 | 23,482,721 |
| 17 | Equinix | 2025 | Adaire Fox-Martin | 1,000,000 | 21,416,951 | — | 43 | 22,654,885 |
| 18 | NetApp | 2026 | George Kurian | 1,000,000 | 19,552,872 | 0 | 1,597,575 | 22,157,635 |
| 19 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 2026 | Martin Schroeter | 1,325,000 | 18,000,025 | 0 | 2,154,360 | 21,766,355 |
| 20 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | 2025 | Ravi Kumar | 1,300,000 | 15,824,498 | 0 | 4,394,000 | 21,532,448 |
| 21 | Keysight Technologies | 2025 | Satish Dhanasekaran | 933,000 | 15,345,176 | 0 | 1,575,473 | 18,020,109 |
| 22 | Seagate Technology plc | 2025 | William Mosley | 1,100,008 | 12,964,806 | 3,103,580 | — | 17,176,927 |
| 23 | Viasat, Inc. | 2026 | Mark Dankberg | 1,406,538 | 10,305,390 | 0 | 2,450,000 | 14,208,178 |
| 24 | Zebra Technologies Corp | 2025 | William Burns | 1,025,001 | 11,000,214 | 0 | 1,763,514 | 13,890,300 |
| 25 | Western Digital Corp | 2025 | Irving Tan | 835,751 | 8,487,926 | 0 | 2,123,138 | 11,534,369 |
| 26 | EchoStar Corp. | 2024 | Hamid Akhavan | 2,471,168 | 4,360,528 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 8,927,865 |
| 27 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| — | Consolidated Communications | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Telephone & Data Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cable One, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lumen Technologies | 136.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| AT&T, Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cable One, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | 106% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp | 169% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — total shareholder return (TSR) | Pay Governance |
| Comcast Corp | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Consolidated Communications | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Corning, Inc. | 140% | PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| DXC Technology Corp | 77% | PSU 85 · RSU 15 | No | Pay Governance |
| EchoStar Corp. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Equinix | 99% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia |
| Frontier Communications Parent, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Gen Digital, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Hewlett Packard Enterprise | 89% | not disclosed | Yes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | FW Cook |
| Keysight Technologies | 114.09% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | 69% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | FW Cook |
| Liberty Global Ltd. | 112.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 20 · LTIP Units 10 | No | The Croner Company |
| MongoDB, Inc. | 146.34% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| NetApp | 89.5% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Okta, Inc. | 98.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the Index | Compensia |
| QUALCOMM Inc. | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Seagate Technology plc | 190% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| Telephone & Data Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Viasat, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 Index | Compensia |
| Western Digital Corp | 136.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Zebra Technologies Corp | 114.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kate Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613 |
| 2 | Section 01, Chris Stansbury | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 13,082,720. Filing ↗machine: span 2073237–2073247 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 6,247,310. Filing ↗machine: span 2098496–2098505 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mark Hacker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 4,338,060. Filing ↗machine: span 2082855–2082864 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ashley Haynes-Gaspar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 4,250,949. Filing ↗machine: span 2088516–2088525 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ashley Haynes-Gaspar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r8 · c1 · span 1873183–1873190 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark Hacker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r6 · c8 · span 1870643–1870650 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kate Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c1 · span 1863783–1863792 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kate Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c8 · span 1864836–1864845 |
| 10 | Section 03, Chris Stansbury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r5 · c8 · span 1867940–1867947 |
| 11 | Section 03, David Ward RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r9 · c1 · span 1876136–1876143 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Ward PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r9 · c8 · span 1877411–1877418 |
| 13 | Section 03, Chris Stansbury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r5 · c8 · span 1867940–1867947 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Hacker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r6 · c8 · span 1870643–1870650 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ashley Haynes-Gaspar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r8 · c8 · span 1874232–1874239 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kate Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c8 · span 1864836–1864845 |
| 17 | Section 03, Chris Stansbury RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r5 · c1 · span 1866889–1866896 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Hacker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r6 · c1 · span 1869594–1869601 |
| 19 | Section 03, Ashley Haynes-Gaspar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r8 · c8 · span 1874232–1874239 |
| 20 | Section 03, Chris Stansbury RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r3 · c1 · span 1892256–1892263 |
| 21 | Section 03, David Ward PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r9 · c8 · span 1877411–1877418 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 260 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2377762–2377770 |
| 23 | Section 08, T. Michael Glenn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 542,992. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c15 · span 874441–874448 |
| 24 | Section 08, Quincy L. Allen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c15 · span 853606–853613 |
| 25 | Section 08, Hal Stanley Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,508. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r12 · c15 · span 877244–877251 |
| 26 | Section 08, Martha Helena Béjar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,008. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c15 · span 856416–856423 |
| 27 | Section 08, Kevin P. Chilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,008. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c15 · span 862033–862040 |
| 28 | Section 08, Diankha Linear | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,508. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c15 · span 867638–867645 |
| 29 | Section 08, Christopher Capossela | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,508. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c15 · span 859223–859230 |
| 30 | Section 08, James Fowler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,008. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r14 · c15 · span 881049–881056 |
| 31 | Section 08, Stephen McMillan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,883. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c15 · span 870441–870448 |
| 32 | Section 08, Michelle J. Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,883. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c15 · span 864838–864845 |
| 33 | Section 08, Laurie A. Siegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,500. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r17 · c15 · span 890548–890554 |
| 34 | Section 08, Steven T. Clontz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,125. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c15 · span 887046–887052 |
| 35 | Section 08, Peter C. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,125. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r15 · c3 · span 882129–882135 |
| 36 | Section 08, Michael Collins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 08, Kate Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jennifer A. Hodges 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-22 | 0000018926-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kate Johnson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kate Johnson 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001628280-26-033634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James Fowler 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-035950 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Martha Helena Bejar 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kevin P. Chilton 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038168 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michelle J. Goldberg 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Christopher Capossela 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038172 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Collins 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038234 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Diankha Linear 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038183 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Quincy L. Allen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Stephen McMillan 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001628280-26-038194 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-240338 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.17% (votes for as printed: 652,013,005). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000018926-25-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 631,911,470). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001193125-24-141826 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.77% (votes for as printed: The advisory vote to approve executive compensation was approved with 477,910,348 votes for, 39,076,182 votes against, 3,809,704 abstentions, and 195,082,719 broker non-votes.). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 54 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 55 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,718,125 + equity 2,215,080 + all other 23,984 = 3,957,189, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,957,189 |
| 56 | Gen Digital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 57 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 58 | MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036415 | CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059 |
| 59 | DXC Technology Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-04 | 0001688568-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Corp's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762 |
| 60 | Liberty Global Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c35 · span 584468–584478 |
| 61 | Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-07 | 0001660134-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091 |
| 62 | T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 63 | Comcast Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corp's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 64 | Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-139004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435 |
| 65 | Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 66 | AT&T, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 67 | QUALCOMM Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 68 | Corning, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001206774-26-000148 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corning, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911 |
| 69 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032744 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799 |
| 70 | Lumen Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613 |
| 71 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-11 | 0001645590-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757 |
| 72 | Equinix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001101239-26-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix's own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170 |
| 73 | NetApp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-321210 | CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp's own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924 |
| 74 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-16 | 0001140361-26-025446 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453 |
| 75 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001308179-26-000290 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992 |
| 76 | Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-26 | 0001140361-26-002381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597 |
| 77 | Seagate Technology plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-09 | 0001137789-25-000211 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology plc's own proxy. As printed: 17,176,927. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 828978–828988 |
| 78 | Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-27 | 0001193125-26-318060 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377 |
| 79 | Zebra Technologies Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897 |
| 80 | Western Digital Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-06 | 0001628280-25-044298 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corp's own proxy. As printed: 11,534,369. Filing ↗machine: span 1056393–1056403 |
| 81 | EchoStar Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-21 | 0001558370-25-003470 | CEO total compensation as printed in EchoStar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,927,865. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r8 · c26 · span 969852–969861 |
| 82 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 83 | Section 10a, Western Digital Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-044298 | Western Digital Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | T-Mobile US, Inc. names Lumen Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Seagate Technology plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001137789-25-000211 | Seagate Technology plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-025446 | Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000290 | Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, DXC Technology Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001688568-26-000049 | DXC Technology Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039488 | Zebra Technologies Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-036415 | MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, AT&T, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032744 | Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Comcast Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-139004 | Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001660134-26-000036 | Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc. names Lumen Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, EchoStar Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-036703 | EchoStar Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Equinix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001101239-26-000073 | Equinix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645590-26-000019 | Hewlett Packard Enterprise's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, NetApp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-321210 | NetApp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗ |