Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Lumen Technologies (LUMN)

CEO Kate Johnson was paid $24,936,641 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 137.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000018926-26-000024 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$24,936,641 ↑
Kate Johnson total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
260:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.17%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

LUMN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kate Johnson$1,354,493$0$18,590,663$0$4,877,486$0$113,999$24,936,641
President and Chief Executive Officer
Chris Stansbury850,000010,198,79201,946,099087,82913,082,720
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
David Ward770,959312,5004,098,26201,051,589014,0006,247,310
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Technology and Product Officer
Mark Hacker486,164500,0002,641,6070696,289014,0004,338,060
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer & Public Sector
Ashley Haynes-Gaspar645,96202,791,5650792,984020,4384,250,949
Former Executive Vice President, Chief Revenue Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Kate Johnson$24,936,641$10,499,991$9,592,963↑ +14,436,650
Chris Stansbury13,082,7204,357,7364,996,780↑ +8,724,984
David Ward6,247,3104,779,489—↑ +1,467,821
Mark Hacker4,338,060———
Ashley Haynes-Gaspar4,250,9492,572,0913,457,597↑ +1,678,858

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Lumen Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LUMN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against LUMN
7 companies name LUMN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name LUMN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Christopher CaposselaIndependent Director$356,508
Diankha LinearIndependent Director$361,508
Hal Stanley JonesIndependent Director$371,508
James FowlerFormer director (through FY2025)$354,008
Kevin P. ChiltonIndependent Director$369,008
Laurie A. SiegelFormer director (through FY2025)$72,500
Martha Helena BéjarIndependent Director$369,008
Michael CollinsIndependent Director—
Michelle J. GoldbergIndependent Director$320,883
Peter C. BrownFormer director (through FY2025)$58,125
Quincy L. AllenIndependent Director$382,133
Stephen McMillanIndependent Director$330,883
Steven T. ClontzFormer director (through FY2025)$68,125
T. Michael GlennChair of the Board$542,992
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jennifer A. HodgesEVP, Chief Legal Officer2026-04-20A200,809$7$1,500,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate JohnsonDirector2026-05-07A241,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate JohnsonDirector2026-05-07D241,45000CommonForm 4 ↗
James FowlerEVP, Chief Tech & Product Off.2026-05-14D22,92210237,013CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CaposselaDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha Helena BejarDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Michelle J. GoldbergDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Diankha LinearDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin P. ChiltonDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Quincy L. AllenDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen McMillanDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael CollinsDirector2026-05-21A25,1979237,860CommonForm 4 ↗
John M. HinshawDirector2026-08-05A27,3506166,288CommonForm 4 ↗
Kate JohnsonDirector2026-08-06A100,0006612,680CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald Leroy HoltChief Acctg. Off. & Controller2026-09-23D2,538615,558CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU———200,077—$962,370
Mark HackerPSU—80,652161,303—322,606695,216
Mark HackerPSU—80,652161,303—322,6061,019,435
Ashley Haynes-GasparPSU—75,029150,057—300,114754,787
Kate JohnsonPSU—499,660999,319—1,998,6385,026,575
Kate JohnsonPSU—499,660999,319—1,998,6387,155,124
Chris StansburyPSU—191,563383,125—766,2502,743,175
David WardPSU—110,149220,297—440,5941,108,094
Mark HackerRSU———215,071—926,956
Kate JohnsonRSU———1,332,425—6,408,964
Ashley Haynes-GasparPSU—75,029150,057—300,1141,074,408
Chris StansburyRSU———510,834—2,457,112
Chris StansburyRSU———638,542—3,071,387
Chris StansburyPSU—191,563383,125—766,2501,927,119
David WardRSU———293,730—1,412,841
David WardPSU—110,149220,297—440,5941,577,327
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ashley Haynes-Gaspar$962,370$1,829,195$065.5%
Mark Hacker926,9561,714,651064.9%
Kate Johnson6,408,96412,181,699065.5%
Chris Stansbury5,528,4994,670,294045.8%
David Ward1,412,8412,685,421065.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Chris StansburyRSU271,764—$2,111,606
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU271,871—2,112,438
Kate JohnsonRSU3,997,276—31,058,835
David WardRSU881,188—6,846,831
Mark HackerRSU4,177,750—4,177,750
Chris StansburyRSU38,456,950—298,810,496
Kate JohnsonRSU1,332,425—10,352,942
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU6,319,855—49,105,273
Kate JohnsonRSU2,979,891—23,153,753
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU645,962—5,019,125
Chris StansburyRSU42,450—329,836
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU7,300—56,721
Chris StansburyRSU1,019,515—7,921,632
David WardRSU684,157—5,315,900
Kate JohnsonRSU73,923,610—574,386,436
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU396,800—3,083,136
Mark HackerRSU41,200—79,400
Chris StansburyRSU1,240,660—9,639,928
Kate JohnsonRSU61,300—476,301
Mark HackerRSU486,167—696,289
Kate JohnsonRSU31,582,360—245,394,931
Chris StansburyRSU1,532,500—11,907,525
Kate JohnsonRSU2,406,130—18,695,630
Kate JohnsonRSU1,937,079—15,051,104
Chris StansburyRSU1,149,376—8,930,652
Chris StansburyRSU928,682—7,215,859
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU600,228—4,663,772
Kate JohnsonRSU486,618—3,781,022
David WardRSU422,128—3,279,935
David WardRSU293,730—2,282,282
Chris StansburyRSU256,115—1,990,014
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU200,077—1,554,598
Mark HackerRSU645,212—1,243,443
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU74,674—580,217
Ashley Haynes-GasparRSU68,297—530,668
Mark HackerRSU215,071—414,481
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to structure a program designed to attract, develop, motivate, and retain executives and key employees with a total compensation package that is equitable, and that encourages and rewards performance for execution against our company's near and long-term strategies to build value for our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)220%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-20652,013,00533,084,4172,617,40895.17%Passed
20252025-05-13631,911,47031,028,3663,583,82695.32%Passed
20242024-05-15477,910,34839,076,1823,809,70491.77%Passed
20232023-05-17477,286,31673,014,2104,214,73886.73%Passed
20212021-05-19639,802,81860,705,9693,797,23691.33%Passed
20202020-05-20564,417,118194,240,9324,798,91874.4%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2095.17%a
20252025-05-1395.32%b
20242024-05-1591.77%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and uninstructed shares are not counted as votes cast, and therefore will not affect the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and uninstructed shares will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)260 : 1
CEO total compensation$24,936,641
Median employee compensation$96,065
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
T. Michael GlennIndependent · Board Chair · Human Resources and Compensation · Not standing for re-election$317,500$221,508$0$0$3,984$542,992
Quincy L. AllenIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance160,625221,50800—382,133
Hal Stanley JonesIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Security · Not standing for re-election150,000221,50800—371,508
Martha Helena BéjarIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)147,500221,50800—369,008
Kevin P. ChiltonIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation147,500221,50800—369,008
Diankha LinearIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk and Security (Chair)140,000221,50800—361,508
Christopher CaposselaIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation135,000221,50800—356,508
James FowlerIndependent · Audit · Risk and Security · Departed during FY132,500221,50800—354,008
Stephen McMillanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Human Resources and Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected109,375221,50800—330,883
Michelle J. GoldbergIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk and Security · Partial-year service · Newly elected99,375221,50800—320,883
Laurie A. SiegelIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Departed during FY62,500—0010,00072,500
Steven T. ClontzIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY58,125—0010,00068,125
Peter C. BrownIndependent · Audit · Risk and Security · Departed during FY58,125—00—58,125
Michael CollinsIndependent · Audit · Risk and Security · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
Kate JohnsonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 35,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,718,125
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,215,080
All other compensation$23,984
Total cost of the board$3,957,189

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Lumen Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Lumen Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Gen Digital, Inc.2026Vincent Pilette$986,538$80,495,844$0$2,025,000$83,582,308
2Cisco Systems, Inc.2025Charles Robbins1,390,00045,870,69005,117,42452,838,751
3MongoDB, Inc.2026Chirantan Desai114,58352,601,9450114,13352,830,661
4DXC Technology Corp2026Raul Fernandez1,500,00042,402,03802,887,50047,790,716
5Liberty Global Ltd.2025Michael Fries3,000,00018,042,057013,000,00037,717,946
6Okta, Inc.2026Todd McKinnon595,23335,684,2660561,71936,843,718
7T-Mobile US, Inc.2025Srinivasan Gopalan861,53927,114,07803,623,60335,439,421
8Comcast Corp2025Brian Roberts2,600,96223,473,07608,583,17535,148,413
9Motorola Solutions, Inc.2025Gregory Brown1,350,00018,964,8469,121,5344,507,65034,453,481
10Verizon Communications Inc.2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
11AT&T, Inc.2025John Stankey2,400,00019,500,01206,272,00029,906,872
12QUALCOMM Inc.2025Cristiano Amon1,350,00024,162,04303,186,00029,701,097
13Seagate Technology plc2026William Mosley1,275,01717,503,8488,132,267026,918,702
14Corning, Inc.2025Wendell Weeks1,688,75411,987,00009,326,80125,756,121
15Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.2025Dave Schaeffer024,836,1760530,24325,372,519
16Lumen Technologies2025Kate Johnson1,354,49318,590,66304,877,48624,936,641
17Hewlett Packard Enterprise2025Antonio Neri1,350,00019,628,95502,408,83223,482,721
18Equinix2025Adaire Fox-Martin1,000,00021,416,95104322,654,885
19NetApp2026George Kurian1,000,00019,552,87201,597,57522,157,635
20Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.2026Martin Schroeter1,325,00018,000,02502,154,36021,766,355
21Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp2025Ravi Kumar1,300,00015,824,49804,394,00021,532,448
22Keysight Technologies2025Satish Dhanasekaran933,00015,345,17601,575,47318,020,109
23Western Digital Corp2026Irving Tan1,106,71812,623,99503,354,93917,168,701
24Viasat, Inc.2026Mark Dankberg1,406,53810,305,39002,450,00014,208,178
25Zebra Technologies Corp2025William Burns1,025,00111,000,21401,763,51413,890,300
26Cable One, Inc.2025Julia Laulis945,0008,566,8810526,93210,159,056
27Charter Communications, Inc.2025Christopher Winfrey1,823,846004,263,1466,466,193
—Telephone & Data Systems, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—EchoStar Corp.——————not in coverage universe
—Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Consolidated Communications——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Lumen Technologies136.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoCompensia Inc.
AT&T, Inc.112%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Cable One, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Charter Communications, Inc.94.3%Options 90 · RSU 10not disclosedSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Cisco Systems, Inc.142%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRExequity
Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.106%not disclosedNoCompensia
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp169%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — total shareholder return (TSR)Pay Governance
Comcast Corp110%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSR ModifierKorn Ferry
Consolidated Communicationsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Corning, Inc.140%PSU 45 · RSU 30 · Cash LTI 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
DXC Technology Corp77%not disclosedNoPay Governance
EchoStar Corp.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Equinix99%PSU 59 · RSU 29Yes — rTSRCompensia
Frontier Communications Parent, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Gen Digital, Inc.135%not disclosedYes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise89%not disclosedYes — relative TSR vs. S&P 500FW Cook
Keysight Technologies114.09%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSR modifierFW Cook
Liberty Global Ltd.112.2%PSU 70 · RSU 20 · LTIP Units 10NoThe Croner Company
MongoDB, Inc.146.34%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Motorola Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 33 · Options 33 · MSU 33NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
NetAppnot disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Okta, Inc.98.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to the TSR of the IndexCompensia
QUALCOMM Inc.118%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR)Pay Governance
Seagate Technology plcnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Semler Brossy
T-Mobile US, Inc.161%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR)Mercer
Telephone & Data Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedCompensation Strategies, Inc.
Verizon Communications Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Viasat, Inc.121%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. Russell 3000 IndexCompensia
Western Digital Corp200%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Three-year relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia, Inc.
Zebra Technologies Corp114.7%not disclosedNoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Lumen Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Kate Johnson (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Lumen Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $24,936,641.
How does Lumen Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kate Johnson's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Lumen Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Lumen Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Lumen Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 260:1.
How did shareholders vote on Lumen Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.17% of shareholders supported Lumen Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Lumen Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Lumen Technologies reported total board compensation of $3,957,189 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kate JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613
2Section 01, Chris StansburyDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 13,082,720. Filing ↗machine: span 2073237–2073247
3Section 01, David WardDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 6,247,310. Filing ↗machine: span 2098496–2098505
4Section 01, Mark HackerDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 4,338,060. Filing ↗machine: span 2082855–2082864
5Section 01, Ashley Haynes-GasparDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 118. As printed: 4,250,949. Filing ↗machine: span 2088516–2088525
6Section 03, Ashley Haynes-Gaspar RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r8 · c1 · span 1873183–1873190
7Section 03, Mark Hacker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r6 · c8 · span 1870643–1870650
8Section 03, Mark Hacker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r6 · c8 · span 1870643–1870650
9Section 03, Ashley Haynes-Gaspar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r8 · c8 · span 1874232–1874239
10Section 03, Kate Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c8 · span 1864836–1864845
11Section 03, Kate Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c8 · span 1864836–1864845
12Section 03, Chris Stansbury PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r5 · c8 · span 1867940–1867947
13Section 03, David Ward PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r9 · c8 · span 1877411–1877418
14Section 03, Mark Hacker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r6 · c1 · span 1869594–1869601
15Section 03, Kate Johnson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c1 · span 1863783–1863792
16Section 03, Ashley Haynes-Gaspar PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r8 · c8 · span 1874232–1874239
17Section 03, Chris Stansbury RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r5 · c1 · span 1866889–1866896
18Section 03, Chris Stansbury RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r3 · c1 · span 1892256–1892263
19Section 03, Chris Stansbury PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r5 · c8 · span 1867940–1867947
20Section 03, David Ward RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r9 · c1 · span 1876136–1876143
21Section 03, David Ward PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Grant of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r9 · c8 · span 1877411–1877418
22Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 260 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2377762–2377770
23Section 08, T. Michael GlennDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 542,992. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r11 · c15 · span 874329–874461
24Section 08, Quincy L. AllenDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,133. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c15 · span 853494–853626
25Section 08, Hal Stanley JonesDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,508. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r12 · c15 · span 877132–877264
26Section 08, Martha Helena BéjarDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,008. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c15 · span 856304–856436
27Section 08, Kevin P. ChiltonDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,008. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c15 · span 861921–862053
28Section 08, Diankha LinearDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 361,508. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c15 · span 867526–867658
29Section 08, Christopher CaposselaDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,508. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c15 · span 859111–859243
30Section 08, James FowlerDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,008. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r14 · c15 · span 880937–881069
31Section 08, Stephen McMillanDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,883. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c15 · span 870329–870461
32Section 08, Michelle J. GoldbergDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,883. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c15 · span 864726–864858
33Section 08, Laurie A. SiegelDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 72,500. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r17 · c15 · span 890436–890567
34Section 08, Steven T. ClontzDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,125. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c15 · span 886934–887065
35Section 08, Peter C. BrownDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 58,125. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r15 · c3 · span 882017–882148
36Section 08, Michael CollinsDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
37Section 08, Kate JohnsonDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Jennifer A. Hodges 2026-04-20Form 42026-04-220000018926-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kate Johnson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kate Johnson 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001628280-26-033634Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, James Fowler 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001628280-26-035950Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christopher Capossela 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038172Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Martha Helena Bejar 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038176Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Michelle J. Goldberg 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038180Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Diankha Linear 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Kevin P. Chilton 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038168Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Quincy L. Allen 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038189Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Stephen McMillan 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038194Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael Collins 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001628280-26-038234Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John M. Hinshaw 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001534787-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kate Johnson 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-060001831269-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Donald Leroy Holt 2026-09-23Form 42026-09-240002087595-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270001193125-26-240338Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.17% (votes for as printed: 652,013,005). Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000018926-25-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.32% (votes for as printed: 631,911,470). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001193125-24-141826Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.77% (votes for as printed: The advisory vote to approve executive compensation was approved with 477,910,348 votes for, 39,076,182 votes against, 3,809,704 abstentions, and 195,082,719 broker non-votes.). Filing ↗
56Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
57Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
58Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,718,125 + equity 2,215,080 + all other 23,984 = 3,957,189, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,957,189
59Gen Digital, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001140361-26-029830CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055
60Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-10-280000858877-25-000150CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729
61MongoDB, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-190001628280-26-036415CEO total compensation as printed in MongoDB, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,830,661. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 718049–718059
62DXC Technology Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-040001688568-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in DXC Technology Corp's own proxy. As printed: 47,790,716. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1317752–1317762
63Liberty Global Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191485CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c35 · span 584468–584478
64Okta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-070001660134-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Okta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,843,718. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710081–710091
65T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181884CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463
66Comcast Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177138CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corp's own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262
67Motorola Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-139004CEO total compensation as printed in Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,453,481. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 1196425–1196435
68Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
69AT&T, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302
70QUALCOMM Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001104659-26-005781CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478
71Seagate Technology plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-080001137789-26-000207CEO total compensation as printed in Seagate Technology plc's own proxy. As printed: 26,918,702. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 785412–785422
72Corning, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001206774-26-000148CEO total compensation as printed in Corning, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,756,121. Filing ↗machine: t226 · r2 · c24 · span 1184901–1184911
73Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001104659-26-032744CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,372,519. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r1 · c50 · span 637789–637799
74Lumen Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000018926-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613
75Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-110001645590-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Hewlett Packard Enterprise's own proxy. As printed: 23,482,721. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1698747–1698757
76Equinix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001101239-26-000073CEO total compensation as printed in Equinix's own proxy. As printed: 22,654,885. Filing ↗machine: span 1101160–1101170
77NetApp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-280001193125-26-321210CEO total compensation as printed in NetApp's own proxy. As printed: 22,157,635. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1816914–1816924
78Kyndryl Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-160001140361-26-025446CEO total compensation as printed in Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,766,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1559443–1559453
79Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001308179-26-000290CEO total compensation as printed in Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp's own proxy. As printed: 21,532,448. Filing ↗machine: span 1005982–1005992
80Keysight Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-260001140361-26-002381CEO total compensation as printed in Keysight Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 18,020,109. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1994587–1994597
81Western Digital Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-050001628280-26-064909CEO total compensation as printed in Western Digital Corp's own proxy. As printed: 17,168,701. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1541498–1541508
82Viasat, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-270001193125-26-318060CEO total compensation as printed in Viasat, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,178. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 764367–764377
83Zebra Technologies Corp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039488CEO total compensation as printed in Zebra Technologies Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,890,300. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r5 · c14 · span 2062887–2062897
84Cable One, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001632127-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Cable One, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,159,056. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 888077–888087
85Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001140361-26-009220CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272
86Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-181884T-Mobile US, Inc. names Lumen Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Okta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001660134-26-000036Okta, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009220Charter Communications, Inc. names Lumen Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Hewlett Packard Enterprise reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645590-26-000019Hewlett Packard Enterprise's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Telephone & Data Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001051512-26-000024Telephone & Data Systems, Inc. names Lumen Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Cable One, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001632127-26-000015Cable One, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Liberty Global Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191485Liberty Global Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000858877-25-000150Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Motorola Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-139004Motorola Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, NetApp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-321210NetApp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Seagate Technology plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001137789-26-000207Seagate Technology plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Western Digital Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-064909Western Digital Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000290Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, DXC Technology Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001688568-26-000049DXC Technology Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-025446Kyndryl Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Equinix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001101239-26-000073Equinix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Keysight Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-002381Keysight Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Zebra Technologies Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039488Zebra Technologies Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, MongoDB, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-036415MongoDB, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, AT&T, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-119888AT&T, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-032744Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Comcast Corp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177138Comcast Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Lumen Technologies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.