Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TMUS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TMUS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Michael Sievert | $2,585,192 | $0 | $27,546,942 | $0 | $6,390,377 | $0 | $13,885,585 | $50,408,096 |
| Vice Chairman (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) | ||||||||
| Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 2,956,051 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 0 | 884,151 | 35,439,421 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer (Former Chief Operating Officer) | ||||||||
| Ulf Ewaldsson | 733,269 | 0 | 14,572,754 | 0 | 2,290,390 | 0 | 4,715,033 | 22,311,446 |
| Former President, Technology and Former Executive Vice President, Strategic Advisor | ||||||||
| Michael Katz | 975,000 | 0 | 18,017,182 | 0 | 3,139,500 | 0 | 65,534 | 22,197,216 |
| Chief Business and Product Officer (Former President, Marketing, Strategy and Products) | ||||||||
| Jonathan Freier | 950,000 | 0 | 16,209,405 | 0 | 3,059,000 | 0 | 151,630 | 20,370,035 |
| Chief Operating Officer (Former President, Consumer Group) | ||||||||
| Callie Field | 875,000 | 0 | 14,689,907 | 0 | 2,817,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 18,396,407 |
| Former President, Business Group and Former Executive Vice President, Strategic Advisor | ||||||||
| Mark Nelson | 975,000 | 0 | 12,384,350 | 0 | 3,061,013 | 0 | 14,000 | 16,434,363 |
| Chief Legal Officer and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Peter Osvaldik | 975,000 | 0 | 9,117,514 | 0 | 3,139,500 | 0 | 17,650 | 13,249,664 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Michael Sievert | $50,408,096 | $30,040,245 | $37,488,851 | +20,367,851 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | 35,439,421 | — | — | — |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | 22,311,446 | — | — | — |
| Michael Katz | 22,197,216 | 9,425,987 | 7,770,108 | +12,771,229 |
| Jonathan Freier | 20,370,035 | 8,685,147 | 7,168,616 | +11,684,888 |
| Callie Field | 18,396,407 | 8,568,822 | 7,159,309 | +9,827,585 |
| Mark Nelson | 16,434,363 | 10,805,285 | 10,576,212 | +5,629,078 |
| Peter Osvaldik | 13,249,664 | 11,407,521 | 21,124,079 | +1,842,143 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Katz | Chief Bus. and Prod. Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,000 | $196 | $979,050 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| André Almeida | Chief Broadband, Ent. & Emerg | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,097.44 | 196 | 1,000,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel James Drobac | VP & Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 36.53 | 196 | 7,161 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Freier | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 4,799 | 190 | 911,810 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Dannenfeldt | Director | 2026-06-06 | D | 311.4 | 178 | 55,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Nelson | Chief Legal Officer & GC | 2026-06-11 | A | 97.52 | 187 | 18,238 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Letitia A. Long | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 272 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Kavanaugh | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa A. Taylor | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Dannenfeldt | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Claure | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Letitia A. Long | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srikant M. Datar | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 1,384 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callie Field | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 2,104 | 8,418 | 8,418 | 16,836 | $2,765,313 |
| Jonathan Freier | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 1,366 | 5,467 | 5,467 | 10,934 | 1,438,204 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PRSU | 2025-11-01 | 557 | 2,229 | 2,229 | 4,458 | 456,521 |
| Jonathan Freier | PRSU | 2025-04-01 | 22,880 | 28,600 | 28,600 | 34,320 | 7,325,604 |
| G. Michael Sievert | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 4,238 | 16,954 | 16,954 | 33,908 | 4,460,089 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PRSU | 2025-11-01 | 35,094 | 43,868 | 43,868 | 52,641 | 8,794,657 |
| G. Michael Sievert | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 48,441 | — | 12,743,374 |
| Peter Osvaldik | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 16,033 | — | 4,217,801 |
| Michael Katz | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 3,055 | 12,221 | 12,221 | 24,442 | 4,014,599 |
| Michael Katz | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 1,645 | 6,580 | 6,580 | 13,160 | 1,731,001 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PRSU | 2025-11-01 | 1,035 | 4,141 | 4,141 | 8,282 | 582,763 |
| G. Michael Sievert | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 7,871 | 31,487 | 31,487 | 62,974 | 10,343,480 |
| G. Michael Sievert | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PRSU | 2025-03-01 | 1,666 | 6,667 | 6,667 | 13,334 | 1,752,021 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 19,049 | — | 5,005,887 |
| Jonathan Freier | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 15,622 | — | 4,109,680 |
| Jonathan Freier | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 2,538 | 10,155 | 10,155 | 20,310 | 3,335,918 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 12,744 | — | 3,352,564 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 1,115 | 4,460 | 4,460 | 8,920 | 1,173,292 |
| Mark Nelson | PRSU | 2025-04-01 | 10,677 | 13,347 | 13,347 | 16,016 | 3,418,701 |
| Michael Katz | PRSU | 2025-04-01 | 22,880 | 28,600 | 28,600 | 34,320 | 7,325,604 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PRSU | 2025-04-01 | 22,880 | 28,600 | 28,600 | 34,320 | 7,325,604 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | RSU | 2025-11-01 | — | — | 6,370 | — | 1,304,640 |
| Michael Katz | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Michael Katz | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 18,801 | — | 4,945,979 |
| Callie Field | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 1,133 | 4,532 | 4,532 | 9,064 | 1,192,233 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 1,402 | 5,611 | 5,611 | 11,222 | 1,476,086 |
| Mark Nelson | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 1,379 | 5,518 | 5,518 | 11,036 | 1,451,620 |
| Peter Osvaldik | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Jonathan Freier | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Callie Field | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 12,950 | — | 3,406,757 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 2,605 | 10,422 | 10,422 | 20,844 | 3,423,627 |
| Mark Nelson | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Callie Field | STIP | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Mark Nelson | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 2,562 | 10,248 | 10,248 | 20,496 | 3,366,468 |
| Callie Field | PRSU | 2025-04-01 | 22,880 | 28,600 | 28,600 | 34,320 | 7,325,604 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PRSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,095 | 12,382 | 12,382 | 24,764 | 4,037,275 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 19,945 | — | 5,180,315 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PRSU | 2025-02-15 | 2,071 | 8,284 | 8,284 | 16,568 | 2,721,294 |
| Mark Nelson | RSU | 2025-02-15 | — | — | 15,766 | — | 4,147,562 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Callie Field | $3,406,757 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Freier | 4,109,680 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | 11,490,842 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| G. Michael Sievert | 12,743,374 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Peter Osvaldik | 4,217,801 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Katz | 4,945,979 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | 3,352,564 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Mark Nelson | 4,147,562 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Freier | PSU | 28,600 | — | $5,806,944 |
| Jonathan Freier | PSU | 5,691 | — | 1,155,501 |
| Callie Field | PSU | 5,691 | — | 1,155,501 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PSU | 8,068 | — | 3,276,253 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PSU | 14,985 | — | 3,042,554 |
| Callie Field | PSU | 9,838 | — | 1,997,508 |
| Jonathan Freier | PSU | 9,838 | — | 1,997,508 |
| Jonathan Freier | PSU | 5,297 | — | 2,151,006 |
| Callie Field | RSU | 10,840 | — | 2,200,954 |
| Jonathan Freier | RSU | 10,840 | — | 2,200,954 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PSU | 10,422 | — | 2,116,083 |
| Mark Nelson | PSU | 8,068 | — | 3,276,253 |
| Jonathan Freier | RSU | 5,045 | — | 1,024,337 |
| Mark Nelson | RSU | 7,685 | — | 1,560,362 |
| Mark Nelson | RSU | 15,766 | — | 3,201,129 |
| Jonathan Freier | RSU | 15,622 | — | 3,171,891 |
| Michael Katz | PSU | 12,221 | — | 2,481,352 |
| Mark Nelson | PSU | 10,248 | — | 2,080,754 |
| Jonathan Freier | PSU | 10,155 | — | 2,061,872 |
| Callie Field | PSU | 8,418 | — | 1,709,191 |
| Michael Katz | PSU | 6,580 | — | 1,336,003 |
| Jonathan Freier | PSU | 5,467 | — | 1,110,020 |
| Peter Osvaldik | RSU | 7,685 | — | 1,560,362 |
| Mark Nelson | PSU | 13,879 | — | 5,635,984 |
| Peter Osvaldik | RSU | 16,033 | — | 3,255,340 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PSU | 6,384 | — | 2,592,415 |
| Michael Katz | PSU | 11,069 | — | 2,247,450 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PSU | 5,026 | — | 2,040,958 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PSU | 9,336 | — | 1,895,581 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PSU | 7,866 | — | 1,597,113 |
| Mark Nelson | PSU | 7,473 | — | 1,517,318 |
| Michael Katz | RSU | 5,677 | — | 1,152,658 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PSU | 4,141 | — | 840,789 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PSU | 3,437 | — | 697,848 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PSU | 2,229 | — | 452,576 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PSU | 2,191 | — | 444,860 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PSU | 6,667 | — | 1,353,668 |
| Michael Katz | PSU | 6,514 | — | 1,322,603 |
| Callie Field | RSU | 5,045 | — | 1,024,337 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PSU | 5,611 | — | 1,139,257 |
| Mark Nelson | RSU | 14,235 | — | 2,890,274 |
| Callie Field | RSU | 12,950 | — | 2,629,368 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | RSU | 6,370 | — | 1,293,365 |
| Jonathan Freier | PSU | 10,569 | — | 4,291,860 |
| Callie Field | PSU | 10,569 | — | 4,291,860 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PSU | 6,387 | — | 1,296,816 |
| Callie Field | PSU | 4,532 | — | 920,177 |
| Ulf Ewaldsson | PSU | 1,180 | — | 239,587 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PSU | 14,610 | — | 5,932,829 |
| Callie Field | PSU | 5,297 | — | 2,151,006 |
| Peter Osvaldik | PSU | 75,586 | — | 30,693,963 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PSU | 43,868 | — | 8,906,959 |
| Callie Field | PSU | 28,600 | — | 5,806,944 |
| Michael Katz | PSU | 28,600 | — | 5,806,944 |
| Michael Katz | PSU | 12,100 | — | 4,913,568 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | RSU | 19,945 | — | 4,049,633 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | RSU | 19,049 | — | 3,867,709 |
| Michael Katz | RSU | 18,801 | — | 3,817,355 |
| Mark Nelson | PSU | 14,985 | — | 3,042,554 |
| Peter Osvaldik | RSU | 14,984 | — | 3,042,351 |
| Mark Nelson | PSU | 13,347 | — | 2,709,975 |
| Michael Katz | RSU | 12,410 | — | 2,519,726 |
| Srinivasan Gopalan | PSU | 12,382 | — | 2,514,041 |
| Michael Katz | PSU | 5,960 | — | 2,420,237 |
| Mark Nelson | PSU | 5,518 | — | 1,120,375 |
Our executive compensation program is aligned with our business strategy and is designed to attract, motivate and retain top talent, reward short-term and long-term business results and exceptional performance, and maximize stockholder value. Our program is competitive in the marketplace and highly incentive-based, with Company performance determining a significant portion of total compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 723,426,378 | 263,459,102 | 530,999 | 73.3% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 1,062,485,902 | 36,129,647 | 273,107 | 96.71% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 945,677,741 | 209,032,408 | 1,149,444 | 81.9% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 73.3%a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-16 | 96.71%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 81.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast by stockholders entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting is required to approve this proposal.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 499 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $37,993,644 |
| Median employee compensation | $76,141 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Letitia A. LongIndependent · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Compliance | $238,000 | $305,358 | $0 | $0 | $152,039 | $695,397 |
| Teresa A. TaylorIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · CEO Selection · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Compliance (Chair) | 277,000 | 255,203 | 0 | 0 | 31,329 | 563,532 |
| Srikant M. DatarIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 248,000 | 255,203 | 0 | 0 | 35,807 | 539,010 |
| James J. KavanaughIndependent · Audit | 184,000 | 255,203 | 0 | 0 | 31,480 | 470,683 |
| Marcelo ClaureIndependent · CEO Selection · Compensation · Executive · Transaction | 173,000 | 255,203 | 0 | 0 | 31,665 | 459,868 |
| Thomas DannenfeldtIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Transaction · Partial-year service | 122,257 | 255,203 | 0 | 0 | — | 377,460 |
| André AlmeidaIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Compliance · Transaction · Departed during FY · Partial-year service | 107,790 | — | 0 | 0 | 9,512 | 117,302 |
| Kelvin R. WestbrookIndependent · Compensation · Transaction · Departed during FY | 92,838 | — | 0 | 0 | 15,761 | 108,599 |
| Srinivasan GopalanEmployee director · Executive · Transaction · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Dominique LeroyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Compliance · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Raphael KüblerIndependent · Compensation · Executive · Nominating, Corporate Governance and Compliance · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timotheus HüttgesNot independent · Board Chair · CEO Selection (Chair) · Executive (Chair) · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Thorsten LangheimNot independent · CEO Selection · Executive · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Michael SievertEmployee director · Transaction | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Christian P. IllekIndependent · CEO Selection · Compensation · Executive · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $143,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $255,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $3,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 60,000 / 32,500 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,442,885 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,581,373 |
| All other compensation | $307,593 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,331,851 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies T-Mobile Us names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including T-Mobile Us.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Microsoft Corp. | 2025 | Satya Nadella | $2,500,000 | $84,245,496 | $0 | $9,555,000 | $96,496,790 |
| 2 | Intel Corp. | 2025 | Lip-Bu Tan | 746,200 | 49,639,500 | 39,523,200 | 2,374,000 | 92,990,900 |
| 3 | Cisco Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Robbins | 1,390,000 | 45,870,690 | 0 | 5,117,424 | 52,838,751 |
| 4 | The Walt Disney Company | 2025 | Robert Iger | 1,000,000 | 21,000,057 | 14,000,006 | 7,250,000 | 45,842,574 |
| 5 | International Business Machines Corp. | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 6 | Liberty Global Ltd. | 2025 | Michael Fries | 3,000,000 | 18,042,057 | 0 | 13,000,000 | 37,717,946 |
| 7 | T-Mobile Us | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 8 | Comcast Corp. | 2025 | Brian Roberts | 2,600,962 | 23,473,076 | 0 | 8,583,175 | 35,148,413 |
| 9 | Verizon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 10 | AT&T, Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 11 | QUALCOMM Incorporated | 2025 | Cristiano Amon | 1,350,000 | 24,162,043 | 0 | 3,186,000 | 29,701,097 |
| 12 | Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kate Johnson | 1,354,493 | 18,590,663 | 0 | 4,877,486 | 24,936,641 |
| 13 | Charter Communications, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Winfrey | 1,823,846 | 0 | 0 | 4,263,146 | 6,466,193 |
| 14 | Oracle Corp. | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile Us | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| AT&T, Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Charter Communications, Inc. | 94.3% | Options 90 · RSU 10 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Cisco Systems, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Exequity |
| Comcast Corp. | 110% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Intel Corp. | 118.7% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR relative to S&P 500 Index | Semler Brossy |
| International Business Machines Corp. | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Liberty Global Ltd. | 112.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 20 · LTIP Units 10 | No | The Croner Company |
| Lumen Technologies, Inc. | 136.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia Inc. |
| Microsoft Corp. | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Oracle Corp. | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 118% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (RTSR) | Pay Governance |
| The Walt Disney Company | 144.4% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — TSR performance relative to the S&P 500 Media & Entertainment Index | Pay Governance LLC |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, G. Michael Sievert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 50,408,096. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c39 · span 1034251–1034261 |
| 2 | Section 01, Srinivasan Gopalan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ulf Ewaldsson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,311,446. Filing ↗machine: r33 · c39 · span 1114322–1114332 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Katz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 22,197,216. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c39 · span 1058212–1058222 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jonathan Freier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 20,370,035. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c39 · span 1074302–1074312 |
| 6 | Section 01, Callie Field | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 18,396,407. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c39 · span 1098284–1098294 |
| 7 | Section 01, Mark Nelson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,434,363. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c39 · span 1086274–1086284 |
| 8 | Section 01, Peter Osvaldik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,249,664. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c39 · span 1046201–1046211 |
| 9 | Section 03, Callie Field PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r28 · c53 · span 1350020–1350029 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jonathan Freier PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r17 · c53 · span 1310335–1310344 |
| 11 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r10 · c53 · span 1222511–1222518 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jonathan Freier PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r19 · c53 · span 1319765–1319774 |
| 13 | Section 03, G. Michael Sievert PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r16 · c53 · span 1244226–1244235 |
| 14 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r11 · c53 · span 1226244–1226253 |
| 15 | Section 03, G. Michael Sievert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r17 · c53 · span 1249928–1249938 |
| 16 | Section 03, Peter Osvaldik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r7 · c53 · span 1276354–1276363 |
| 17 | Section 03, Michael Katz PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r10 · c53 · span 1284902–1284911 |
| 18 | Section 03, Michael Katz PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r11 · c53 · span 1288628–1288637 |
| 19 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r9 · c53 · span 1218789–1218796 |
| 20 | Section 03, G. Michael Sievert PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r15 · c53 · span 1240498–1240508 |
| 21 | Section 03, G. Michael Sievert STIP | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r5 · c0 · span 716293–716294 |
| 22 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan STIP | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r4 · c0 · span 574686–574687 |
| 23 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r6 · c53 · span 1207456–1207465 |
| 24 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r7 · c53 · span 1211257–1211266 |
| 25 | Section 03, Jonathan Freier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r18 · c53 · span 1314136–1314145 |
| 26 | Section 03, Jonathan Freier PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r16 · c53 · span 1306609–1306618 |
| 27 | Section 03, Ulf Ewaldsson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r36 · c53 · span 1379246–1379255 |
| 28 | Section 03, Ulf Ewaldsson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r35 · c53 · span 1375445–1375454 |
| 29 | Section 03, Mark Nelson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r25 · c53 · span 1341468–1341477 |
| 30 | Section 03, Michael Katz PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r13 · c53 · span 1298058–1298067 |
| 31 | Section 03, Ulf Ewaldsson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r37 · c53 · span 1384875–1384884 |
| 32 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r12 · c53 · span 1231946–1231955 |
| 33 | Section 03, Michael Katz STIP | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECOMMENDSVOTE FOR THE ELECTION TO” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r12 · c0 · span 578121–578122 |
| 34 | Section 03, Michael Katz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r12 · c53 · span 1292429–1292438 |
| 35 | Section 03, Callie Field PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r29 · c53 · span 1353745–1353754 |
| 36 | Section 03, Peter Osvaldik PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r6 · c53 · span 1270652–1270661 |
| 37 | Section 03, Mark Nelson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r23 · c53 · span 1332038–1332047 |
| 38 | Section 03, Peter Osvaldik STIP | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECOMMENDSVOTE FOR THE ELECTION TO” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r6 · c0 · span 575546–575547 |
| 39 | Section 03, Jonathan Freier STIP | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECOMMENDSVOTE FOR THE ELECTION TO” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r10 · c0 · span 577275–577276 |
| 40 | Section 03, Ulf Ewaldsson STIP | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r17 · c0 · span 741556–741557 |
| 41 | Section 03, Callie Field RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r30 · c53 · span 1357546–1357555 |
| 42 | Section 03, Peter Osvaldik PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r5 · c53 · span 1266926–1266935 |
| 43 | Section 03, Mark Nelson STIP | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OUR BOARD OF DIRECTORS RECOMMENDSVOTE FOR THE ELECTION TO” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r16 · c0 · span 579819–579820 |
| 44 | Section 03, Callie Field STIP | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t178 · r7 · c0 · span 642055–642056 |
| 45 | Section 03, Mark Nelson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r22 · c53 · span 1328312–1328321 |
| 46 | Section 03, Callie Field PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r31 · c53 · span 1363175–1363184 |
| 47 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r5 · c53 · span 1203730–1203739 |
| 48 | Section 03, Srinivasan Gopalan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t260 · r8 · c53 · span 1215062–1215071 |
| 49 | Section 03, Ulf Ewaldsson PRSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r34 · c53 · span 1371720–1371729 |
| 50 | Section 03, Mark Nelson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “OLUTION TO APPROVE THE COMPENSATION OF OUR NAMED EXECUTIVE OFFICERS FOR” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r24 · c53 · span 1335839–1335848 |
| 51 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 499 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1972380–1972383 |
| 52 | Section 08, Letitia A. Long | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 695,397. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r13 · c19 · span 313181–313188 |
| 53 | Section 08, Teresa A. Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 563,532. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r15 · c19 · span 315760–315767 |
| 54 | Section 08, Srikant M. Datar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 539,010. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r9 · c19 · span 308031–308038 |
| 55 | Section 08, James J. Kavanaugh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 470,683. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r11 · c19 · span 310607–310614 |
| 56 | Section 08, Marcelo Claure | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,868. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c19 · span 302842–302849 |
| 57 | Section 08, Thomas Dannenfeldt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 377,460. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c19 · span 305457–305464 |
| 58 | Section 08, André Almeida | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,302. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c19 · span 300270–300277 |
| 59 | Section 08, Kelvin R. Westbrook | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,599. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r17 · c19 · span 318471–318478 |
| 60 | Section 08, Srinivasan Gopalan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 08, Dominique Leroy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 08, Raphael Kübler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 08, Timotheus Hüttges | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 08, Thorsten Langheim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 08, G. Michael Sievert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 08, Christian P. Illek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael Katz 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001283699-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, André Almeida 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001283699-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Daniel James Drobac 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001283699-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Jonathan Freier 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001283699-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Thomas Dannenfeldt 2026-06-06 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001283699-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mark Nelson 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001283699-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Letitia A. Long 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001283699-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, James J. Kavanaugh 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001283699-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Teresa A. Taylor 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001283699-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Thomas Dannenfeldt 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001283699-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Marcelo Claure 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001283699-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Letitia A. Long 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001283699-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Srikant M. Datar 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001283699-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275787 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.3% (votes for as printed: 723,426,378). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-21 | 0001193125-23-171171 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.71% (votes for as printed: 1,062,485,902). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-08 | 0001193125-20-163527 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.9%. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 84 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 85 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,442,885 + equity 1,581,373 + all other 307,593 = 3,331,851, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,331,851 |
| 86 | Microsoft Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 87 | Intel Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000050863-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intel Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 92,990,900. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1612980–1612990 |
| 88 | Cisco Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0000858877-25-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cisco Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,838,751. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 1073719–1073729 |
| 89 | The Walt Disney Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001744489-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Walt Disney Company's own proxy. As printed: 45,842,574. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1324221–1324231 |
| 90 | International Business Machines Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in International Business Machines Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 91 | Liberty Global Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191485 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liberty Global Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 37,717,946. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r2 · c35 · span 584468–584478 |
| 92 | T-Mobile Us (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile Us's own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 93 | Comcast Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177138 | CEO total compensation as printed in Comcast Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,148,413. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 1522252–1522262 |
| 94 | Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 95 | AT&T, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 96 | QUALCOMM Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001104659-26-005781 | CEO total compensation as printed in QUALCOMM Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 29,701,097. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c36 · span 1336468–1336478 |
| 97 | Lumen Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000018926-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lumen Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,936,641. Filing ↗machine: span 2063603–2063613 |
| 98 | Charter Communications, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001140361-26-009220 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charter Communications, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,466,193. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 716263–716272 |
| 99 | Oracle Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 100 | Section 10a, Charter Communications, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009220 | Charter Communications, Inc. names T-Mobile Us in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Comcast Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177138 | Comcast Corp. names T-Mobile Us in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, International Business Machines Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | International Business Machines Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include T-Mobile Us. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Microsoft Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include T-Mobile Us. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Lumen Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000018926-26-000024 | Lumen Technologies, Inc. names T-Mobile Us in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, The Walt Disney Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001744489-26-000013 | The Walt Disney Company names T-Mobile Us in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, AT&T, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T, Inc. names T-Mobile Us in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Cisco Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000858877-25-000150 | Cisco Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include T-Mobile Us. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Intel Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000050863-26-000061 | Intel Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include T-Mobile Us. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Oracle Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220801 | Oracle Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include T-Mobile Us. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications Inc. names T-Mobile Us in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |