Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Cordani | $1,600,000 | $0 | $13,929,161 | $3,400,019 | $3,200,000 | $97,562 | $639,392 | $22,866,134 |
| Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Palmer | 346,154 | 0 | 5,056,613 | 1,650,055 | 0 | 0 | 5,221,938 | 12,274,760 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Enterprise Strategy, The Cigna Group, and President and Chief Executive Officer, Evernorth Health Services | ||||||||
| Brian Evanko | 1,073,077 | 0 | 5,056,613 | 1,650,055 | 2,150,000 | 14,810 | 53,846 | 9,998,401 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Nicole Jones | 893,173 | 0 | 2,949,613 | 962,575 | 1,100,000 | 10,347 | 40,228 | 5,955,936 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Ann Dennison | 773,077 | 0 | 2,307,330 | 500,064 | 1,075,000 | 0 | 36,055 | 4,691,526 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Noelle Eder | 356,635 | 0 | 2,949,613 | 962,575 | 0 | 0 | 43,972 | 4,312,795 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Global Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Everett Neville | 800,000 | 0 | 1,685,847 | 550,018 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 38,050 | 4,073,915 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategy and Business Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Cordani | $22,866,134 | $23,251,096 | $21,047,255 | −384,962 |
| Eric Palmer | 12,274,760 | 10,430,488 | 8,929,311 | +1,844,272 |
| Brian Evanko | 9,998,401 | 10,284,632 | 7,794,856 | −286,231 |
| Nicole Jones | 5,955,936 | 5,788,162 | 5,210,016 | +167,774 |
| Ann Dennison | 4,691,526 | — | — | — |
| Noelle Eder | 4,312,795 | 5,788,463 | 5,271,134 | −1,475,668 |
| Everett Neville | 4,073,915 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark B. McClellan | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Mazzarella | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna F. Zarcone | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Ross | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hennigan | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Foss | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Kurian | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neesha Hathi | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Ozuah | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric C. Wiseman | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 12,315 | 292 | 3,595,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 34,641 | 296 | 10,253,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,231 | 299 | 666,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 15,458 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 85,519 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,017 | 297 | 598,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,142 | 294 | 629,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 38,487 | 295 | 11,352,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,903 | 287 | 1,119,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 14,292 | 288 | 4,115,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 13,732 | 291 | 3,996,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 15,458 | 149 | 2,305,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 7,971 | 197 | 1,573,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 7,861 | 293 | 2,302,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 15,319 | 298 | 4,568,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 103,595 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 103,595 | 149 | 15,449,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 85,519 | 197 | 16,877,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 13,839 | 289 | 3,997,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 41,099 | 290 | 11,918,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 7,971 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Kurian | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 108.15 | 277 | 30,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durga Prasad Koka | EVP, Global CIO | 2026-06-01 | D | 729 | 276 | 200,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-12 | — | 899 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Jamie G. Kates | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 899 | 153 | 137,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie G. Kates | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 899 | 299 | 268,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark B. McClellan | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen M. Mazzarella | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna F. Zarcone | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly A. Ross | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Hennigan | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric J. Foss | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Kurian | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neesha Hathi | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip Ozuah | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric C. Wiseman | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 782 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 12,315 | 292 | 3,595,314 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 34,641 | 296 | 10,253,196 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,231 | 299 | 666,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 15,458 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 85,519 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,017 | 297 | 598,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 2,142 | 294 | 629,575 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 38,487 | 295 | 11,352,888 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,903 | 287 | 1,119,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 14,292 | 288 | 4,115,590 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 13,732 | 291 | 3,996,089 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 15,458 | 149 | 2,305,329 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 7,971 | 197 | 1,573,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 7,861 | 293 | 2,302,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 15,319 | 298 | 4,568,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 103,595 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 103,595 | 149 | 15,449,640 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 85,519 | 197 | 16,877,175 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 13,839 | 289 | 3,997,456 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 41,099 | 290 | 11,918,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Cordani | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 7,971 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Kurian | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 108.15 | 277 | 30,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Durga Prasad Koka | EVP, Global CIO | 2026-06-01 | D | 729 | 276 | 200,861 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie G. Kates | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 899 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie G. Kates | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | A | 899 | 153 | 137,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jamie G. Kates | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 899 | 299 | 268,452 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Neville | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 450 | 3,597 | — | 7,194 | $1,135,614 |
| Brian Evanko | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,395 | — | 1,650,088 |
| Nicole Jones | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,147 | — | 962,526 |
| Noelle Eder | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 3,147 | — | 962,526 |
| Ann Dennison | PSU | 2025-05-30 | 298 | 2,384 | — | 4,768 | 774,881 |
| David Cordani | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 4,169 | 33,350 | — | 66,700 | 10,528,971 |
| Noelle Eder | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,176 | — | 962,575 |
| Brian Evanko | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 19,158 | — | 1,650,055 |
| Ann Dennison | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,806 | — | 500,064 |
| Everett Neville | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 6,386 | — | 550,018 |
| David Cordani | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 39,476 | — | 3,400,019 |
| Everett Neville | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 1,799 | — | 550,233 |
| Nicole Jones | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 787 | 6,294 | — | 12,588 | 1,987,087 |
| Brian Evanko | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 1,349 | 10,790 | — | 21,580 | 3,406,525 |
| Eric Palmer | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 1,349 | 10,790 | — | 21,580 | 3,406,525 |
| Noelle Eder | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 787 | 6,294 | — | 12,588 | 1,987,087 |
| Eric Palmer | RSU | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 5,395 | — | 1,650,088 |
| Eric Palmer | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 19,158 | — | 1,650,055 |
| Nicole Jones | OPTION | 2025-02-28 | — | — | 11,176 | — | 962,575 |
| Ann Dennison | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 409 | 3,270 | — | 6,540 | 1,032,376 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Neville | $550,233 | $1,135,614 | $550,018 | 50.8% |
| Brian Evanko | 1,650,088 | 3,406,525 | 1,650,055 | 50.8% |
| Nicole Jones | 962,526 | 1,987,087 | 962,575 | 50.8% |
| Noelle Eder | 962,526 | 1,987,087 | 962,575 | 50.8% |
| Ann Dennison | 0 | 1,807,257 | 500,064 | 78.3% |
| David Cordani | 0 | 10,528,971 | 3,400,019 | 75.6% |
| Eric Palmer | 1,650,088 | 3,406,525 | 1,650,055 | 50.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Dennison | RSU | 2,626 | — | $722,754 |
| Ann Dennison | PSU | 2,626 | — | 722,754 |
| Eric Palmer | PSU | 11,260 | — | 3,099,090 |
| Brian Evanko | PSU | 16,709 | — | 4,598,818 |
| Brian Evanko | Option | 19,158 | 305.86 | — |
| David Cordani | Option | 39,476 | 305.86 | — |
| David Cordani | RSU | 63,130 | — | 17,375,270 |
| Nicole Jones | PSU | 11,607 | — | 3,194,595 |
| Everett Neville | PSU | 6,941 | — | 1,910,371 |
| David Cordani | Option | 24,108 | 336.48 | — |
| Brian Evanko | Option | 12,452 | 336.48 | — |
| David Cordani | PSU | 63,130 | — | 17,375,270 |
| Brian Evanko | RSU | 21,044 | — | 5,791,940 |
| Nicole Jones | RSU | 11,607 | — | 3,194,595 |
| Ann Dennison | PSU | 8,626 | — | 2,374,134 |
| Everett Neville | RSU | 6,941 | — | 1,910,371 |
| Ann Dennison | Option | 3,610 | 336.48 | — |
| Nicole Jones | Option | 6,452 | 336.48 | — |
| Everett Neville | Option | 4,061 | 336.48 | — |
| Brian Evanko | RSU | 16,709 | — | 4,598,818 |
| David Cordani | PSU | 45,144 | — | 12,424,983 |
| Everett Neville | RSU | 6,111 | — | 1,681,931 |
| Everett Neville | Option | 2,196 | 294.61 | — |
| Everett Neville | Option | 6,386 | 305.86 | — |
| Brian Evanko | Option | 5,423 | 294.61 | — |
| Nicole Jones | Option | 11,176 | 305.86 | — |
| Ann Dennison | Option | 5,806 | 305.86 | — |
| Ann Dennison | RSU | 8,626 | — | 2,374,134 |
| Brian Evanko | PSU | 21,044 | — | 5,791,940 |
| Eric Palmer | Option | 6,226 | 336.48 | — |
| Nicole Jones | Option | 3,487 | 294.61 | — |
| Eric Palmer | Option | 6,534 | 294.61 | — |
| Eric Palmer | Option | 6,386 | 305.86 | — |
| David Cordani | RSU | 45,144 | — | 12,424,983 |
| Nicole Jones | RSU | 9,996 | — | 2,751,199 |
| Nicole Jones | PSU | 9,996 | — | 2,751,199 |
| Everett Neville | PSU | 6,111 | — | 1,681,931 |
| David Cordani | Option | 13,380 | 294.61 | — |
We believe that aligning executive compensation to the achievement of enterprise goals that support our mission and our business strategy and drive innovation to improve access to and affordability of health care will result in the creation of meaningful and sustained long-term value benefiting our customers, patients, providers, clients, shareholders, and other stakeholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 201,746,941 | 17,359,954 | 513,936 | 91.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 203,552,958 | 25,079,559 | 437,235 | 89.03% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 197,173,863 | 39,200,994 | 434,105 | 83.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 221,436,565 | 29,691,242 | 611,774 | 88.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-22 | 268,038,788 | 48,001,199 | 564,510 | 84.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-28 | 273,770,663 | 22,501,688 | 516,052 | 92.41% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-22 | 91.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 89.03%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 83.42%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory approval of executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" Not voted/No effect”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “114 The Cigna Group | 2025 Notice of Annual Meeting of Shareholders and Proxy Statement ANNUAL MEETING INFORMATION Management Proposal / Item Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of eleven director nominees named in this Proxy Statement Majority of votes cast No effect Not voted/No effect 2 Advisory approval of executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" Not voted/No effect 3 Ratification of the appointment of the appointment of independent auditor Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" No broker non-votes;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Cigna Group | 2024 Notice of Annual Meeting of Shareholders and Proxy Statement 131 ANNUAL MEETING INFORMATION Management Proposal / Item Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of twelve director nominees named in this Proxy Statement Majority of votes cast No effect Not voted/No effect 2 Advisory approval of executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" Not voted/No effect 3 Ratification of the appointment of the appointment of independent auditor Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" No broker non-votes;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 310 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $22,866,134 |
| Median employee compensation | $73,674 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric C. WisemanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Corporate Governance (Chair) | $195,000 | $215,000 | $0 | — | $306 | $410,306 |
| Elder Granger, M.DIndependent | 145,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 10,306 | 370,306 |
| Kimberly A. RossIndependent · Audit & Compliance (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Executive | 145,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 2,806 | 362,806 |
| Donna F. ZarconeIndependent · Audit & Compliance · Finance & Technology | 145,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 2,806 | 362,806 |
| Eric J. FossIndependent · Corporate Governance · Executive · People Resources | 145,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 306 | 360,306 |
| Kathleen M. MazzarellaIndependent · Audit & Compliance · Executive · Finance & Technology (Chair) | 145,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 306 | 360,306 |
| Neesha HathiIndependent · Finance & Technology · People Resources | 120,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 2,806 | 337,806 |
| Philip O. Ozuah, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Corporate Governance · Executive · People Resources (Chair) | 120,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 306 | 335,306 |
| George KurianIndependent · Finance & Technology · People Resources | 120,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 306 | 335,306 |
| Mark B. McClellan, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit & Compliance · Finance & Technology | 120,000 | 215,000 | 0 | — | 306 | 335,306 |
| Michael J. HenniganIndependent · Audit & Compliance · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 60,000 | 179,167 | 0 | — | 306 | 239,473 |
| William J. DeLaneyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 10,094 | 70,094 |
| David M. CordaniEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brian C. EvankoEmployee director · Executive · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $600,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,520,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,329,167 |
| All other compensation | $30,960 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,880,127 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cigna Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cigna Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Citigroup Inc. | 2025 | Jane Fraser | $1,500,000 | $59,570,800 | $28,600,000 | $0 | $95,757,800 |
| 2 | Wells Fargo & Company | 2025 | Charles Scharf | 2,500,000 | 51,938,278 | 29,988,820 | 0 | 94,522,642 |
| 3 | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Hemsley | 596,154 | 0 | 60,000,024 | 0 | 60,938,062 |
| 4 | T-Mobile US, Inc. | 2025 | Srinivasan Gopalan | 861,539 | 27,114,078 | 0 | 3,623,603 | 35,439,421 |
| 5 | Verizon Communications Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Schulman | 375,000 | 32,774,795 | 0 | 937,500 | 34,311,016 |
| 6 | AT&T Inc. | 2025 | John Stankey | 2,400,000 | 19,500,012 | 0 | 6,272,000 | 29,906,872 |
| 7 | FedEx Corporation | 2026 | Rajesh Subramaniam | 1,550,000 | 6,731,364 | 3,715,062 | 10,593,500 | 27,554,018 |
| 8 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Hazen | 1,577,815 | 8,474,543 | 8,514,090 | 5,416,732 | 26,456,606 |
| 9 | McKesson Corporation | 2026 | Brian Tyler | 1,591,667 | 17,201,202 | 0 | 4,456,668 | 24,213,044 |
| 10 | United Parcel Service, Inc. | 2025 | Carol Tomé | 1,509,713 | 17,550,546 | 1,358,754 | 2,264,569 | 22,878,788 |
| 11 | Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 12 | Elevance Health, Inc. | 2025 | Gail Boudreaux | 1,600,000 | 13,440,277 | 4,199,765 | 2,768,000 | 22,582,314 |
| 13 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 14 | Target Corporation | 2025 | Brian Cornell | 1,400,000 | 18,555,280 | 0 | 787,920 | 21,830,088 |
| 15 | Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Marvin Ellison | 1,544,231 | 12,480,467 | 4,262,895 | 3,232,693 | 21,581,889 |
| 16 | CVS Health Corporation | 2025 | J. David Joyner | 1,500,000 | 14,499,931 | 0 | 4,695,900 | 21,214,084 |
| 17 | Centene Corporation | 2025 | Sarah London | 1,473,077 | 15,537,733 | 0 | 2,109,446 | 19,506,298 |
| 18 | Cardinal Health, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Hollar | 1,492,329 | 13,431,441 | 0 | 3,551,742 | 18,976,195 |
| 19 | Humana Inc. | 2025 | James Rechtin | 1,348,558 | 13,868,141 | 0 | 3,034,740 | 18,757,075 |
| 20 | Molina Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Zubretsky | 1,600,000 | 16,199,988 | 0 | 0 | 18,340,783 |
| 21 | Cencora, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Mauch | 1,350,000 | 12,000,218 | 0 | 4,283,213 | 18,256,227 |
| 22 | DaVita Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 23 | Sysco Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Hourican | 1,392,308 | 10,086,901 | 2,499,989 | 1,616,000 | 16,228,599 |
| 24 | Universal Health Services, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Miller | 1,430,769 | 9,999,904 | 0 | 4,292,307 | 16,148,937 |
| 25 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 26 | The Kroger Co. | 2025 | Ronald L. Sargent | 3,975,806 | 10,000,077 | — | — | 14,037,608 |
| 27 | Costco Wholesale Corporation | 2025 | Ron Vachris | 1,183,270 | 12,036,800 | 0 | 600,000 | 13,932,597 |
| 28 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 29 | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
| 30 | Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. | 2024 | Ginger Graham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,500,000 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| AT&T Inc. | 112% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout Modifier | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Cardinal Health, Inc. | 136% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR modifier | Korn Ferry |
| Cencora, Inc. | 181.3% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Centene Corporation | 71.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Citigroup Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR | FW Cook |
| Costco Wholesale Corporation | 120% | RSU 100 | No | None used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any) |
| CVS Health Corporation | 156.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — rTSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| DaVita Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Elevance Health, Inc. | 86.5% | PSU 52 · RSU 24 · Options 24 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| FedEx Corporation | 112.5% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 195.78% | SAR 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Humana Inc. | 112% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Lowe's Companies, Inc. | 104.67% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| McKesson Corporation | 140% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Korn Ferry |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Molina Healthcare, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Sysco Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Semler Brossy |
| T-Mobile US, Inc. | 161% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) | Mercer |
| Target Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| The Kroger Co. | 93.84% | not disclosed | Yes — Value creation (iTSR) | Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| United Parcel Service, Inc. | 75% | PSU 93 · Options 7 | Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR) | FW Cook |
| UnitedHealth Group Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Universal Health Services, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Verizon Communications Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Wells Fargo & Company | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Cordani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 2 | Section 01, Eric Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 12,274,760. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r3 · c16 · span 1403705–1403715 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Evanko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 9,998,401. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1373197–1373206 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nicole Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 5,955,936. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1382365–1382374 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ann Dennison | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 4,691,526. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 1369637–1369646 |
| 6 | Section 01, Noelle Eder | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 4,312,795. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r6 · c16 · span 1412774–1412783 |
| 7 | Section 01, Everett Neville | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 4,073,915. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1391212–1391221 |
| 8 | Section 03, Everett Neville PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r12 · c8 · span 1707287–1707292 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Evanko RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r7 · c3 · span 1431459–1431468 |
| 10 | Section 03, Nicole Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r8 · c3 · span 1432826–1432833 |
| 11 | Section 03, Noelle Eder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r11 · c3 · span 1437057–1437064 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ann Dennison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, David Cordani PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r4 · c8 · span 1649163–1649169 |
| 14 | Section 03, Noelle Eder OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r9 · c4 · span 1334696–1334703 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brian Evanko OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r5 · c2 · span 1324126–1324132 |
| 16 | Section 03, Ann Dennison OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r4 · c2 · span 1321721–1321726 |
| 17 | Section 03, Everett Neville OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r7 · c2 · span 1328940–1328945 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Cordani OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c2 · span 1319297–1319303 |
| 19 | Section 03, Everett Neville RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t328 · r15 · c3 · span 1711060–1711065 |
| 20 | Section 03, Nicole Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r8 · c6 · span 1433194–1433203 |
| 21 | Section 03, Brian Evanko PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r7 · c6 · span 1431829–1431838 |
| 22 | Section 03, Eric Palmer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r10 · c6 · span 1435925–1435934 |
| 23 | Section 03, Noelle Eder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r11 · c6 · span 1437527–1437536 |
| 24 | Section 03, Eric Palmer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t309 · r10 · c3 · span 1435555–1435564 |
| 25 | Section 03, Eric Palmer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r8 · c4 · span 1332119–1332128 |
| 26 | Section 03, Nicole Jones OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r6 · c2 · span 1326534–1326540 |
| 27 | Section 03, Ann Dennison PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 310 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1890576–1890579 |
| 29 | Section 08, Eric C. Wiseman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r14 · c4 · span 837836–837843 |
| 30 | Section 08, Elder Granger, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c4 · span 827903–827910 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kimberly A. Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,806. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r13 · c4 · span 836623–836630 |
| 32 | Section 08, Donna F. Zarcone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,806. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r15 · c4 · span 839222–839229 |
| 33 | Section 08, Eric J. Foss | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r5 · c4 · span 826683–826690 |
| 34 | Section 08, Kathleen M. Mazzarella | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r10 · c4 · span 832956–832963 |
| 35 | Section 08, Neesha Hathi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,806. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r7 · c4 · span 829115–829122 |
| 36 | Section 08, Philip O. Ozuah, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r11 · c4 · span 834184–834191 |
| 37 | Section 08, George Kurian | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r9 · c4 · span 831736–831743 |
| 38 | Section 08, Mark B. McClellan, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r11 · c4 · span 834184–834191 |
| 39 | Section 08, Michael J. Hennigan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,473. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r8 · c4 · span 830525–830532 |
| 40 | Section 08, William J. DeLaney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,094. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r4 · c4 · span 825474–825480 |
| 41 | Section 08, David M. Cordani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 08, Brian C. Evanko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Mark B. McClellan 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kathleen M. Mazzarella 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Donna F. Zarcone 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kimberly A. Ross 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael J. Hennigan 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Eric J. Foss 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000037 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, George Kurian 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Neesha Hathi 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Philip Ozuah 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eric C. Wiseman 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001739940-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001739940-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, George Kurian 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001586813-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Durga Prasad Koka 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001739940-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Jamie G. Kates 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001739940-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Jamie G. Kates 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001739940-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Jamie G. Kates 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001739940-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-27 | 0001140361-26-017123 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.86% (votes for as printed: 201,746,941). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-28 | 0001140361-25-016027 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.03% (votes for as printed: 203,552,958). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-26 | 0000950159-24-000132 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.42% (votes for as printed: 197,173,863). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 83 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 84 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,520,000 + equity 2,329,167 + all other 30,960 = 3,880,127, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,880,127 |
| 85 | Citigroup Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001206774-26-000185 | CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949 |
| 86 | Wells Fargo & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000072971-26-000200 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wells Fargo & Company's own proxy. As printed: 94,522,642. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1599000–1599010 |
| 87 | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001104659-26-046125 | CEO total compensation as printed in UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 60,938,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1832651–1832661 |
| 88 | T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181884 | CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463 |
| 89 | Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001308179-26-000210 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082 |
| 90 | AT&T Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001193125-26-119888 | CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: t295 · r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302 |
| 91 | FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-17 | 0001104659-26-097836 | CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501 |
| 92 | HCA Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106142 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,456,606. Filing ↗machine: span 784078–784088 |
| 93 | McKesson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-12 | 0000927653-26-000169 | CEO total compensation as printed in McKesson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,213,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1260172–1260182 |
| 94 | United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019856 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132 |
| 95 | Cigna Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 96 | Elevance Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001156039-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elevance Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386 |
| 97 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 98 | Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027508 | CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,830,088. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2775825–2775836 |
| 99 | Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0000060667-26-000056 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566 |
| 100 | CVS Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVS Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874 |
| 101 | Centene Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001071739-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centene Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,506,298. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1494721–1494732 |
| 102 | Cardinal Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-16 | 0000721371-25-000114 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,976,195. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1215211–1215221 |
| 103 | Humana Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716 |
| 104 | Molina Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Molina Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,340,783. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 812138–812148 |
| 105 | Cencora, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001628280-26-003061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cencora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,256,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1212336–1212346 |
| 106 | DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 107 | Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000096021-25-000147 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,228,599. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2488720–2488730 |
| 108 | Universal Health Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148814 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,148,937. Filing ↗machine: span 1326856–1326866 |
| 109 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 110 | The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001104659-26-060250 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565 |
| 111 | Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-04 | 0000909832-25-000159 | CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475 |
| 112 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 113 | Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 114 | Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-13 | 0001558370-24-016214 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,500,000. Filing ↗machine: t333 · r24 · c18 · span 2342384–2342393 |
| 115 | Section 10a, Citigroup Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000185 | Citigroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Universal Health Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148814 | Universal Health Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Cardinal Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000721371-25-000114 | Cardinal Health, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Wells Fargo & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000072971-26-000200 | Wells Fargo & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, HCA Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106142 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019856 | United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, AT&T Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-119888 | AT&T Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Cencora, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-003061 | Cencora, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Humana Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024799 | Humana Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000210 | Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Elevance Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001156039-26-000031 | Elevance Health, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, McKesson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927653-26-000169 | McKesson Corporation names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046125 | UnitedHealth Group Incorporated names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, Centene Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071739-26-000077 | Centene Corporation names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000909832-25-000159 | Costco Wholesale Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181884 | T-Mobile US, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027508 | Target Corporation names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000060667-26-000056 | Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096021-25-000147 | Sysco Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Molina Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001179929-26-000014 | Molina Healthcare, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |