Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Cigna Group (CI)

CEO David Cordani was paid $22,866,134 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 1.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 58th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001739940-26-000023 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$22,866,134 ↓
David Cordani total, FY2025
58th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
310:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Cordani (Chair and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $22,866,134 (base salary $1,600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001739940-26-000023, filed 2026-03-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Cordani$1,600,000$0$13,929,161$3,400,019$3,200,000$97,562$639,392$22,866,134
Chair and Chief Executive Officer
Eric Palmer346,15405,056,6131,650,0550—5,221,93812,274,760
Former Executive Vice President, Enterprise Strategy, The Cigna Group, and President and Chief Executive Officer, Evernorth Health Services
Brian Evanko1,073,07705,056,6131,650,0552,150,00014,81053,8469,998,401
President and Chief Operating Officer
Nicole Jones893,17302,949,613962,5751,100,00010,34740,2285,955,936
Executive Vice President, Chief Administrative Officer, and General Counsel
Ann Dennison773,07702,307,330500,0641,075,000036,0554,691,526
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Noelle Eder356,63502,949,613962,5750043,9724,312,795
Former Executive Vice President, Global Chief Information Officer
Everett Neville800,00001,685,847550,0181,000,000038,0504,073,915
Executive Vice President, Strategy and Business Development

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Cordani$22,866,134$23,251,096$21,047,255↓ −384,962
Eric Palmer12,274,76010,430,4888,929,311↑ +1,844,272
Brian Evanko9,998,40110,284,6327,794,857↓ −286,231
Nicole Jones5,955,9365,788,1625,210,016↑ +167,774
Ann Dennison4,691,526———
Noelle Eder4,312,7955,788,4635,271,134↓ −1,475,668
Everett Neville4,073,915———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Cigna Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CI
19 companies name CI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Donna F. ZarconeIndependent Director$362,806
Elder Granger, M.DIndependent Director$370,306
Eric C. WisemanIndependent Director$410,306
Eric J. FossLead Independent Director$360,306
George KurianIndependent Director$335,306
Kathleen M. MazzarellaIndependent Director$360,306
Kimberly A. RossIndependent Director$362,806
Mark B. McClellan, M.D., Ph.DIndependent Director$335,306
Michael J. HenniganIndependent Director$239,473
Neesha HathiIndependent Director$337,806
Philip O. Ozuah, M.D., Ph.DIndependent Director$335,306
William J. DeLaneyFormer director (through FY2025)$70,094
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eric C. WisemanDirector2026-04-22A782$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip OzuahDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HenniganDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. RossDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen M. MazzarellaDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna F. ZarconeDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Neesha HathiDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark B. McClellanDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. FossDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D85,51900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D103,59500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D2,231299666,027CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D15,3192984,568,736CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D2,017297598,718CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D34,64129610,253,196CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D38,48729511,352,888CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D2,142294629,575CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D7,8612932,302,311CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D12,3152923,595,314CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D13,7322913,996,089CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D41,09929011,918,784CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D13,8392893,997,456CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D14,2922884,115,590CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D3,9032871,119,505CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12A85,51919716,877,175CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12A103,59514915,449,640CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13D7,97100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13D15,45800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13A7,9711971,573,077CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13A15,4581492,305,329CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-05-29A108.1527730,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Durga Prasad KokaEVP, Global CIO2026-06-01D729276200,861CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie G. KatesChief Accounting Officer2026-06-12D899299268,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie G. KatesChief Accounting Officer2026-06-12A899153137,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-12—899——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-09—1—~2591 insider, 1 accrual row
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-23—1—~2711 insider, 1 accrual row
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-04D14,04500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-04D19,4362765,369,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-04A14,0451922,696,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-05—1,301——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-05A1,301192249,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-06—1—~2711 insider, 1 accrual row
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-18D2,677280748,516CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-08-31A108.6627630,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. EvankoSee Remarks2026-09-01A6,71600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. EvankoSee Remarks2026-09-01A3,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
Everett NevilleSee Remarks2026-09-03D617284175,259CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 49 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Eric C. WisemanDirector2026-04-22A782$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Philip OzuahDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. HenniganDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly A. RossDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen M. MazzarellaDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna F. ZarconeDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Neesha HathiDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark B. McClellanDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. FossDirector2026-04-22A78200CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D85,51900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D103,59500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D2,231299666,027CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D15,3192984,568,736CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D2,017297598,718CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D34,64129610,253,196CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D38,48729511,352,888CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D2,142294629,575CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D7,8612932,302,311CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D12,3152923,595,314CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D13,7322913,996,089CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D41,09929011,918,784CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D13,8392893,997,456CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D14,2922884,115,590CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12D3,9032871,119,505CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12A85,51919716,877,175CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-12A103,59514915,449,640CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13D7,97100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13D15,45800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13A7,9711971,573,077CommonForm 4 ↗
David CordaniDirector2026-05-13A15,4581492,305,329CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-05-29A108.1527730,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Durga Prasad KokaEVP, Global CIO2026-06-01D729276200,861CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie G. KatesChief Accounting Officer2026-06-12D899299268,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie G. KatesChief Accounting Officer2026-06-12A899153137,452CommonForm 4 ↗
Jamie G. KatesChief Accounting Officer2026-06-12D89900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan HolgersonSee Remarks2026-07-09A0.89292259Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan HolgersonSee Remarks2026-07-23A0.95286271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-04D14,04500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-04D19,4362765,369,584CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-04A14,0451922,696,921CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-05D1,30100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-05A1,301192249,818CommonForm 4 ↗
Bryan HolgersonSee Remarks2026-08-06A0.98275271Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicole JonesSee Remarks2026-08-18D2,677280748,516CommonForm 4 ↗
George KurianDirector2026-08-31A108.6627630,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. EvankoSee Remarks2026-09-01A6,71600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian C. EvankoSee Remarks2026-09-01A3,11300CommonForm 4 ↗
Everett NevilleSee Remarks2026-09-03D617284175,259CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David CordaniPSU2025-02-284,16933,350—66,700$10,528,971
Nicole JonesRSU2025-02-28——3,147—962,526
Noelle EderOPTION2025-02-28——11,176—962,575
David CordaniRSU2025-02-28——11,117—3,400,190
Everett NevillePSU2025-02-284503,597—7,1941,135,614
Ann DennisonPSU2025-05-302982,384—4,768774,881
David CordaniOPTION2025-02-28——39,476—3,400,019
Ann DennisonOPTION2025-02-28——5,806—500,064
Everett NevilleOPTION2025-02-28——6,386—550,018
Everett NevilleRSU2025-02-28——1,799—550,233
Ann DennisonPSU2025-02-284093,270—6,5401,032,376
Brian EvankoOPTION2025-02-28——19,158—1,650,055
Eric PalmerOPTION2025-02-28——19,158—1,650,055
Ann DennisonRSU2025-02-28——1,635—500,073
Noelle EderPSU2025-02-287876,294—12,5881,987,087
Brian EvankoRSU2025-02-28——5,395—1,650,088
Nicole JonesOPTION2025-02-28——11,176—962,575
Eric PalmerRSU2025-02-28——5,395—1,650,088
Noelle EderRSU2025-02-28——3,147—962,526
Nicole JonesPSU2025-02-287876,294—12,5881,987,087
Eric PalmerPSU2025-02-281,34910,790—21,5803,406,525
Brian EvankoPSU2025-02-281,34910,790—21,5803,406,525
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Cordani$3,400,190$10,528,971$3,400,01960.8%
Nicole Jones962,5261,987,087962,57550.8%
Noelle Eder962,5261,987,087962,57550.8%
Everett Neville550,2331,135,614550,01850.8%
Ann Dennison500,0731,807,257500,06464.4%
Brian Evanko1,650,0883,406,5251,650,05550.8%
Eric Palmer1,650,0883,406,5251,650,05550.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brian EvankoRSU21,044—$5,791,940
Brian EvankoOption19,158305.86—
Ann DennisonRSU8,626—2,374,134
David CordaniPSU63,130—17,375,270
Nicole JonesRSU11,607—3,194,595
Brian EvankoOption12,452336.48—
Nicole JonesPSU11,607—3,194,595
David CordaniRSU63,130—17,375,270
Brian EvankoRSU16,709—4,598,818
Nicole JonesPSU9,996—2,751,199
Everett NevilleRSU6,111—1,681,931
David CordaniRSU45,144—12,424,983
David CordaniPSU45,144—12,424,983
Brian EvankoPSU21,044—5,791,940
Brian EvankoPSU16,709—4,598,818
Eric PalmerPSU11,260—3,099,090
Nicole JonesRSU9,996—2,751,199
Ann DennisonPSU8,626—2,374,134
Everett NevillePSU6,941—1,910,371
Everett NevilleRSU6,941—1,910,371
Everett NevillePSU6,111—1,681,931
Ann DennisonRSU2,626—722,754
Ann DennisonPSU2,626—722,754
David CordaniOption13,380294.61—
David CordaniOption24,108336.48—
David CordaniOption39,476305.86—
Ann DennisonOption3,610336.48—
Ann DennisonOption5,806305.86—
Brian EvankoOption5,423294.61—
Nicole JonesOption3,487294.61—
Nicole JonesOption6,452336.48—
Nicole JonesOption11,176305.86—
Everett NevilleOption2,196294.61—
Everett NevilleOption4,061336.48—
Everett NevilleOption6,386305.86—
Eric PalmerOption6,534294.61—
Eric PalmerOption6,226336.48—
Eric PalmerOption6,386305.86—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Aligning executive compensation to the achievement of enterprise goals that support our mission and our business strategy and drive innovation to improve access to and affordability of health care will result in the creation of meaningful and sustained long-term value benefiting our customers, patients, providers, clients, shareholders, and other stakeholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-22201,746,94117,359,954513,93691.86%Passed
20252025-04-23203,552,95825,079,559437,23589.03%Passed
20242024-04-24197,173,86339,200,994434,10583.42%Passed
20232023-04-26221,436,56529,691,242611,77488.18%Passed
20222022-04-22268,038,78848,001,199564,51084.81%Passed
20212021-04-28273,770,66322,501,688516,05292.41%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2291.86%a
20252025-04-2389.03%b
20242024-04-2483.42%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2 Advisory approval of executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" Not voted/No effect”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “114 The Cigna Group | 2025 Notice of Annual Meeting of Shareholders and Proxy Statement ANNUAL MEETING INFORMATION Management Proposal / Item Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of eleven director nominees named in this Proxy Statement Majority of votes cast No effect Not voted/No effect 2 Advisory approval of executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" Not voted/No effect 3 Ratification of the appointment of the appointment of independent auditor Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" No broker non-votes;”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “The Cigna Group | 2024 Notice of Annual Meeting of Shareholders and Proxy Statement 131 ANNUAL MEETING INFORMATION Management Proposal / Item Vote Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes 1 Election of twelve director nominees named in this Proxy Statement Majority of votes cast No effect Not voted/No effect 2 Advisory approval of executive compensation Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" Not voted/No effect 3 Ratification of the appointment of the appointment of independent auditor Majority of shares present and entitled to vote on the subject matter Counted "against" No broker non-votes;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)310 : 1
CEO total compensation$22,866,134
Median employee compensation$73,674
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Eric C. WisemanIndependent · Corporate Governance · People Resources$195,000$215,000$0—$306$410,306
Elder Granger, M.DIndependent145,000215,0000—10,306370,306
Donna F. ZarconeIndependent · Corporate Governance · Audit · Finance & Technology · People Resources145,000215,0000—2,806362,806
Kimberly A. RossIndependent · Finance · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance · People Resources145,000215,0000—2,806362,806
Eric J. FossIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Finance · People Resources · Corporate Governance · Compensation145,000215,0000—306360,306
Kathleen M. MazzarellaIndependent · Finance & Technology · People Resources · Audit · Compensation (Chair)145,000215,0000—306360,306
Neesha HathiIndependent · Finance · Audit · People Resources120,000215,0000—2,806337,806
Philip O. Ozuah, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Compliance · People Resources · Corporate Governance · Finance & Technology · Compensation120,000215,0000—306335,306
George KurianIndependent · Compliance · People Resources · Corporate Governance · Finance · Compensation120,000215,0000—306335,306
Mark B. McClellan, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit & Compliance · Finance & Technology120,000215,0000—306335,306
Michael J. HenniganIndependent · Corporate Governance · Audit · Finance & Technology · People Resources · Partial-year service · Newly elected60,000179,1670—306239,473
William J. DeLaneyIndependent · Departed during FY60,00000—10,09470,094
Brian C. EvankoEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected000—00
David M. CordaniEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair)000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$120,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$600,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,520,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,329,167
All other compensation$30,960
Total cost of the board$3,880,127

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Cigna Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cigna Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Citigroup Inc.2025Jane Fraser$1,500,000$59,570,800$28,600,000$0$95,757,800
2Wells Fargo & Company2025Charles Scharf2,500,00051,938,27829,988,820094,522,642
3UnitedHealth Group Incorporated2025Stephen Hemsley596,154060,000,024060,938,062
4T-Mobile US, Inc.2025Srinivasan Gopalan861,53927,114,07803,623,60335,439,421
5Verizon Communications Inc.2025Daniel Schulman375,00032,774,7950937,50034,311,016
6AT&T Inc.2025John Stankey2,400,00019,500,01206,272,00029,906,872
7FedEx Corporation2026Rajesh Subramaniam1,550,0006,731,3643,715,06210,593,50027,554,018
8HCA Healthcare, Inc.2025Samuel Hazen1,577,8158,474,5438,514,0905,416,73226,456,606
9McKesson Corporation2026Brian Tyler1,591,66717,201,20204,456,66824,213,044
10United Parcel Service, Inc.2025Carol Tomé1,509,71317,550,5461,358,7542,264,56922,878,788
11Cigna Group2025David Cordani1,600,00013,929,1613,400,0193,200,00022,866,134
12Elevance Health, Inc.2025Gail Boudreaux1,600,00013,440,2774,199,7652,768,00022,582,314
13Cardinal Health, Inc.2026Jason Hollar1,500,00016,259,91804,278,75022,574,349
14MetLife, Inc.2025Michel Khalaf1,500,00014,797,60104,600,00022,364,273
15Lowe's Companies, Inc.2025Marvin Ellison1,544,23112,480,4674,262,8953,232,69321,581,889
16CVS Health Corporation2025J. David Joyner1,500,00014,499,93104,695,90021,214,084
17Centene Corporation2025Sarah London1,473,07715,537,73302,109,44619,506,298
18Humana Inc.2025James Rechtin1,348,55813,868,14103,034,74018,757,075
19Molina Healthcare, Inc.2025Joseph Zubretsky1,600,00016,199,9880018,340,783
20Cencora, Inc.2025Robert Mauch1,350,00012,000,21804,283,21318,256,227
21DaVita Inc.2025Javier Rodriguez1,500,00011,442,4812,699,9822,089,49118,210,597
22Sysco Corporation2026Kevin Hourican1,435,53810,391,7592,579,9862,905,60217,899,369
23Universal Health Services, Inc.2025Marc Miller1,430,7699,999,90404,292,30716,148,937
24Quest Diagnostics Incorporated2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
25The Kroger Co.2025Ronald L. Sargent3,975,80610,000,077——14,037,608
26Costco Wholesale Corporation2025Ron Vachris1,183,27012,036,8000600,00013,932,597
27Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.2024Timothy Wentworth1,290,38511,600,7440013,282,800
28Henry Schein, Inc.2025Stanley Bergman1,707,0007,764,80002,289,25112,013,915
29Prudential Financial, Inc.2025Andrew Sullivan1,089,2054,618,26604,664,00011,408,423
30Target Corporation2025Michael Fiddelke1,065,3857,853,2530300,8829,598,071

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Cigna Group100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPay Governance
AT&T Inc.112%PSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Payout ModifierFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Cardinal Health, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSR modifierKorn Ferry
Cencora, Inc.181.3%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
Centene Corporation71.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Citigroup Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSRFW Cook
Costco Wholesale Corporation120%RSU 100NoNone used (Committee has authority to engage consultants but did not use any)
CVS Health Corporation156.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — rTSR ModifierKorn Ferry
DaVita Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry IndexCompensia
Elevance Health, Inc.86.5%PSU 52 · RSU 24 · Options 24NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
FedEx Corporation112.5%not disclosedYes — Relative TSR (FY24-FY26 LTI Cash Plan)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
HCA Healthcare, Inc.195.78%SAR 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Henry Schein, Inc.89.3%PSU 65 · RSU 35NoPearl Meyer
Humana Inc.112%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors, LLC
Lowe's Companies, Inc.104.67%PSU 39 · RSA 30 · Stock Options 20NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
McKesson Corporation140%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator groupKorn Ferry
MetLife, Inc.100.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer GroupSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Molina Healthcare, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Prudential Financial, Inc.106%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Sysco Corporation115.66%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Option 20NoSemler Brossy
T-Mobile US, Inc.161%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR)Mercer
Target Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · PBRSU 40NoSemler Brossy
The Kroger Co.93.84%not disclosedYes — Value creation (iTSR)Korn Ferry; Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
United Parcel Service, Inc.75%PSU 93 · Options 7Yes — Relative Total Shareowner Return (RTSR)FW Cook
UnitedHealth Group Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance
Universal Health Services, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
Verizon Communications Inc.100%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) position compared with the companies in the S&P 100Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedMercer
Wells Fargo & Companynot disclosedPSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRMeridian Compensation Partners

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Cigna Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Cordani (Chair and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Cigna Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $22,866,134.
How does Cigna Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Cordani's total compensation ranked at the 58th percentile of Cigna Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Cigna Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Cigna Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 310:1.
How did shareholders vote on Cigna Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.86% of shareholders supported Cigna Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Cigna Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cigna Group reported total board compensation of $3,880,127 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David CordaniDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739
2Section 01, Eric PalmerDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 12,274,760. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r3 · c16 · span 1403705–1403715
3Section 01, Brian EvankoDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 9,998,401. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 1373197–1373206
4Section 01, Nicole JonesDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 5,955,936. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 1382365–1382374
5Section 01, Ann DennisonDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 4,691,526. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 1369637–1369646
6Section 01, Noelle EderDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 4,312,795. Filing ↗machine: t306 · r6 · c16 · span 1412774–1412783
7Section 01, Everett NevilleDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 87. As printed: 4,073,915. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 1391212–1391221
8Section 03, David Cordani PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1468296–1468306
9Section 03, Nicole Jones RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1515372–1515379
10Section 03, Noelle Eder OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1541037–1541044
11Section 03, David Cordani RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1469861–1469870
12Section 03, Everett Neville PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Ann Dennison PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1477978–1477985
14Section 03, David Cordani OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1471779–1471788
15Section 03, Ann Dennison OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1482066–1482073
16Section 03, Everett Neville OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1525052–1525059
17Section 03, Everett Neville RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1523137–1523144
18Section 03, Ann Dennison PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Brian Evanko OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1509518–1509527
20Section 03, Eric Palmer OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1532808–1532817
21Section 03, Ann Dennison RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1479539–1479546
22Section 03, Noelle Eder PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Brian Evanko RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1507600–1507609
24Section 03, Nicole Jones OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1517288–1517295
25Section 03, Eric Palmer RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1530890–1530899
26Section 03, Noelle Eder RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1538679–1538686
27Section 03, Nicole Jones PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
28Section 03, Eric Palmer PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
29Section 03, Brian Evanko PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001739940-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
30Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 310 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1890576–1890579
31Section 08, Eric C. WisemanDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,306. Filing ↗machine: span 837719–837850
32Section 08, Elder Granger, M.DDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c4 · span 827786–827917
33Section 08, Donna F. ZarconeDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,806. Filing ↗machine: span 839105–839236
34Section 08, Kimberly A. RossDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,806. Filing ↗machine: span 836506–836637
35Section 08, Eric J. FossDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,306. Filing ↗machine: span 826566–826697
36Section 08, Kathleen M. MazzarellaDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,306. Filing ↗machine: span 832839–832970
37Section 08, Neesha HathiDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,806. Filing ↗machine: span 828998–829129
38Section 08, Philip O. Ozuah, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,306. Filing ↗machine: span 835293–835424
39Section 08, George KurianDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,306. Filing ↗machine: span 831619–831750
40Section 08, Mark B. McClellan, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,306. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r11 · c4 · span 834067–834198
41Section 08, Michael J. HenniganDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,473. Filing ↗machine: span 830408–830539
42Section 08, William J. DeLaneyDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 70,094. Filing ↗machine: span 825357–825487
43Section 08, Brian C. EvankoDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
44Section 08, David M. CordaniDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Eric C. Wiseman 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Philip Ozuah 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Michael J. Hennigan 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Kimberly A. Ross 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, George Kurian 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Kathleen M. Mazzarella 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Donna F. Zarcone 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000034Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Neesha Hathi 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mark B. McClellan 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000036Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Eric J. Foss 2026-04-22Form 42026-04-240001739940-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Cordani 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001739940-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, George Kurian 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001586813-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Durga Prasad Koka 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001739940-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jamie G. Kates 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001739940-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Jamie G. Kates 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001739940-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jamie G. Kates 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001739940-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Bryan Holgerson 2026-07-09Form 42026-08-200002142615-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Bryan Holgerson 2026-07-23Form 42026-08-200002142615-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Nicole Jones 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001739940-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Nicole Jones 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001739940-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Nicole Jones 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-060001739940-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Nicole Jones 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001739940-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Nicole Jones 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001739940-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Bryan Holgerson 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-200002142615-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Nicole Jones 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001492663-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, George Kurian 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001586813-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Brian C. Evanko 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001722909-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Brian C. Evanko 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001722909-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Everett Neville 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001641142-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-04-270001140361-26-017123Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.86% (votes for as printed: 201,746,941). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-280001140361-25-016027Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.03% (votes for as printed: 203,552,958). Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-260000950159-24-000132Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.42% (votes for as printed: 197,173,863). Filing ↗
97Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
98Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
99Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,520,000 + equity 2,329,167 + all other 30,960 = 3,880,127, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,880,127
100Citigroup Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001206774-26-000185CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949
101Wells Fargo & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000072971-26-000200CEO total compensation as printed in Wells Fargo & Company's own proxy. As printed: 94,522,642. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1599000–1599010
102UnitedHealth Group Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001104659-26-046125CEO total compensation as printed in UnitedHealth Group Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 60,938,062. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 1832651–1832661
103T-Mobile US, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181884CEO total compensation as printed in T-Mobile US, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,439,421. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1020453–1020463
104Verizon Communications Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001308179-26-000210CEO total compensation as printed in Verizon Communications Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 34,311,016. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r1 · c16 · span 239072–239082
105AT&T Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-119888CEO total compensation as printed in AT&T Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,906,872. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1189292–1189302
106FedEx Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001104659-26-097836CEO total compensation as printed in FedEx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 27,554,018. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1409491–1409501
107HCA Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106142CEO total compensation as printed in HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,456,606. Filing ↗machine: span 784078–784088
108McKesson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-120000927653-26-000169CEO total compensation as printed in McKesson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 24,213,044. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1260172–1260182
109United Parcel Service, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019856CEO total compensation as printed in United Parcel Service, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,878,788. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 899122–899132
110Cigna Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739
111Elevance Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Elevance Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386
112Cardinal Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-210001308179-26-000402CEO total compensation as printed in Cardinal Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,574,349. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1230025–1230035
113MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001099219-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363
114Lowe's Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160000060667-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,581,889. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2406556–2406566
115CVS Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001308179-26-000201CEO total compensation as printed in CVS Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874
116Centene Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001071739-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Centene Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,506,298. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1494721–1494732
117Humana Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001104659-26-024799CEO total compensation as printed in Humana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716
118Molina Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Molina Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,340,783. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 812138–812148
119Cencora, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001628280-26-003061CEO total compensation as printed in Cencora, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,256,227. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 1212336–1212346
120DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220000927066-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725
121Sysco Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000096021-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Sysco Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,899,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 2096793–2096803
122Universal Health Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148814CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,148,937. Filing ↗machine: span 1326856–1326866
123Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
124The Kroger Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001104659-26-060250CEO total compensation as printed in The Kroger Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,037,608. Filing ↗machine: t229 · r1 · c9 · span 692555–692565
125Costco Wholesale Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-040000909832-25-000159CEO total compensation as printed in Costco Wholesale Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,932,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 281465–281475
126Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-12-130001558370-24-016214CEO total compensation as printed in Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,282,800. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 2265448–2265458
127Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-146317CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376
128Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035162CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759
129Target Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027508CEO total compensation as printed in Target Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,598,071. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c8 · span 2799507–2799517
130Section 10a, Citigroup Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000185Citigroup Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Verizon Communications Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000210Verizon Communications Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Elevance Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001156039-26-000031Elevance Health, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000927066-26-000053DaVita Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, T-Mobile US, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-181884T-Mobile US, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Lowe's Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-083589Lowe's Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Sysco Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096021-26-000037Sysco Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, AT&T Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-119888AT&T Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Cardinal Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000402Cardinal Health, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Cencora, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-003061Cencora, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Centene Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001071739-26-000077Centene Corporation names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Costco Wholesale Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000909832-25-000159Costco Wholesale Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, HCA Healthcare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106142HCA Healthcare, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Humana Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-024799Humana Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
145Section 10a, McKesson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000927653-26-000169McKesson Corporation names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035162Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Target Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027508Target Corporation names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
148Section 10a, UnitedHealth Group Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046125UnitedHealth Group Incorporated names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
149Section 10a, United Parcel Service, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019856United Parcel Service, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Wells Fargo & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000072971-26-000200Wells Fargo & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-016214Walgreens Boots Alliance, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
152Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-146317Henry Schein, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Molina Healthcare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001179929-26-000014Molina Healthcare, Inc. names Cigna Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Universal Health Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148814Universal Health Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cigna Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.