Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MOH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MOH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Zubretsky | $1,600,000 | $0 | $16,199,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $540,795 | $18,340,783 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Keim | 1,000,000 | 0 | 6,250,135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 312,049 | 7,562,184 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| James Woys | 800,000 | 0 | 4,500,109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56,409 | 5,356,518 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jeff Barlow | 685,000 | 0 | 3,500,053 | 0 | 0 | 159,234 | 51,037 | 4,395,324 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Debra Bacon | 675,000 | 0 | 2,200,066 | 0 | 0 | 8,630 | 48,031 | 2,931,727 |
| Executive Vice President, Medicaid | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Zubretsky | $18,340,783 | $21,944,109 | $21,491,723 | −3,603,326 |
| Mark Keim | 7,562,184 | 7,045,869 | 6,402,049 | +516,315 |
| James Woys | 5,356,518 | 6,196,657 | 5,537,101 | −840,139 |
| Jeff Barlow | 4,395,324 | 4,830,168 | 4,889,102 | −434,844 |
| Debra Bacon | 2,931,727 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronna E. Romney | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | $136 | $55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. Schapiro | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | 136 | 55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Grohowski | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | 136 | 55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Orlando | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | 136 | 55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale B. Wolf | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | 136 | 55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara L. Brasier | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | 136 | 55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Lockhart | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | 136 | 55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Zoretic | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 405 | 136 | 55,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis S. Soistman | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 170 | 197 | 33,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Barlow | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,811 | 186 | 3,314,983 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maurice Hebert | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 600 | 192 | 114,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bacon | EVP, Medicaid | 2026-06-30 | A | 23 | 148 | 3,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Debra Bacon | EVP, Medicaid | 2026-06-30 | D | 183 | 233 | 42,557 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Woys | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 144 | 148 | 21,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeff Barlow | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 138 | 148 | 20,356 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronna E. Romney | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard C. Zoretic | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara L. Brasier | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dale B. Wolf | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard M. Schapiro | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen H. Lockhart | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo P. Grohowski | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Francis S. Soistman | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven J. Orlando | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 237 | 233 | 55,114 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Keim | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 6,508 | 6,508 | — | 26,032 | $3,750,139 |
| Debra Bacon | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 3,054 | — | 879,911 |
| Jeff Barlow | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 4,859 | — | 1,399,964 |
| Jeff Barlow | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,645 | 7,289 | — | 14,578 | 2,100,089 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 16,868 | 33,736 | — | 67,472 | 9,719,935 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 22,491 | — | 6,480,053 |
| James Woys | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 4,686 | 9,371 | — | 18,742 | 2,699,950 |
| Debra Bacon | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,291 | 4,582 | — | 9,164 | 1,320,155 |
| Mark Keim | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 8,677 | 8,677 | — | 2,499,996 |
| James Woys | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,248 | — | 1,800,159 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Keim | $2,499,996 | $3,750,139 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Debra Bacon | 879,911 | 1,320,155 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Jeff Barlow | 1,399,964 | 2,100,089 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Joseph Zubretsky | 6,480,053 | 9,719,935 | 0 | 60.0% |
| James Woys | 1,800,159 | 2,699,950 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Barlow | RSU | 2,204 | — | $382,482 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | RSU | 22,491 | — | 3,903,088 |
| Jeff Barlow | PSU | 7,289 | — | 632,466 |
| Mark Keim | PSU | 7,748 | — | 672,294 |
| James Woys | PSU | 6,973 | — | 605,047 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | PSU | 33,736 | — | 2,927,273 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | PSU | 25,103 | — | 2,178,187 |
| Mark Keim | PSU | 13,016 | — | 1,129,398 |
| Mark Keim | PSU | 8,765 | — | 760,539 |
| James Woys | PSU | 7,670 | — | 665,526 |
| Debra Bacon | PSU | 3,409 | — | 295,799 |
| James Woys | RSU | 1,704 | — | 295,712 |
| Debra Bacon | RSU | 3,054 | — | 529,991 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | PSU | 238,990 | — | 8,052,777 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | RSU | 11,156 | — | 1,936,012 |
| Mark Keim | RSU | 8,677 | — | 1,505,807 |
| James Woys | RSU | 3,099 | — | 537,801 |
| Mark Keim | RSU | 3,443 | — | 597,498 |
| Mark Keim | RSU | 1,948 | — | 338,056 |
| Debra Bacon | PSU | 735 | — | 63,776 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | PSU | 33,967 | — | 2,947,317 |
| Joseph Zubretsky | RSU | 7,548 | — | 1,309,880 |
| James Woys | PSU | 9,371 | — | 813,122 |
| Jeff Barlow | PSU | 6,574 | — | 570,426 |
| Jeff Barlow | PSU | 4,958 | — | 430,206 |
| Debra Bacon | RSU | 529 | — | 91,803 |
| Debra Bacon | PSU | 4,582 | — | 397,580 |
| Jeff Barlow | RSU | 1,461 | — | 253,542 |
| Debra Bacon | PSU | 2,385 | — | 206,946 |
| Debra Bacon | RSU | 245 | — | 42,517 |
| Mark Keim | PSU | 82,603 | — | 2,562,231 |
| James Woys | RSU | 6,248 | — | 1,084,278 |
| Jeff Barlow | RSU | 4,859 | — | 843,231 |
| Debra Bacon | RSU | 1,515 | — | 262,913 |
The Company endeavors to pay its management team competitively within the marketplace in a manner that would ensure personnel are properly motivated to increase profitability and stockholder value. To that end, consistent with our overarching pay-for-performance philosophy, we are targeting total compensation opportunities for the Company s executives within a reasonable range of the median relative to peer executives, with actual compensation set below median when performance is below target, at median for median performance, and above median when warranted by strong performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 22,459,321 | 20,116,888 | 51,307 | 52.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 18,249,700 | 26,653,672 | 66,546 | 40.64% | Failed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 46,266,687 | 3,277,670 | 32,093 | 93.38% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 44,548,396 | 7,888,118 | 13,270 | 84.96% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 48,981,043 | 2,410,155 | 14,566 | 95.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 50,939,394 | 639,286 | 20,369 | 98.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-06 | 52.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 40.64%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 93.38%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast or shares entitled to vote with respect to this proposal and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 228 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $18,340,783 |
| Median employee compensation | $80,329 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale B. WolfIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Finance | $430,000 | $220,141 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $650,141 |
| Ronna E. RomneyIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 190,000 | 220,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 410,141 |
| Steven J. OrlandoIndependent · Audit (Chair & Financial Expert) · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Finance | 185,000 | 220,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 405,141 |
| Richard M. SchapiroIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair) | 162,500 | 220,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 382,641 |
| Richard C. ZoreticIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Quality (Chair) | 159,203 | 220,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 379,344 |
| Barbara L. BrasierIndependent · Audit (Financial Expert) · Compensation | 152,500 | 220,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 372,641 |
| Stephen H. LockhartIndependent · Compliance and Quality | 137,500 | 220,141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 357,641 |
| Leo P. GrohowskiIndependent · Compensation · Compliance and Quality · Newly elected | 92,170 | 147,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,186 |
| Daniel CoopermanIndependent · Departed during FY | 49,032 | 73,360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122,392 |
| Francis S. SoistmanIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph M. ZubretskyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $625,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,557,905 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,761,363 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,319,268 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Molina Healthcare names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Molina Healthcare.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 2025 | Saum Sutaria | $1,500,000 | $31,677,365 | $0 | $9,000,000 | $43,108,969 |
| 2 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | Samuel Hazen | 1,577,815 | 8,474,543 | 8,514,090 | 5,416,732 | 26,456,606 |
| 3 | Aflac Incorporated | 2025 | Daniel Amos | 1,441,100 | 11,340,782 | 0 | 6,350,193 | 25,033,687 |
| 4 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 5 | The Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 6 | Elevance Health, Inc. | 2025 | Gail Boudreaux | 1,600,000 | 13,440,277 | 4,199,765 | 2,768,000 | 22,582,314 |
| 7 | MetLife, Inc. | 2025 | Michel Khalaf | 1,500,000 | 14,797,601 | 0 | 4,600,000 | 22,364,273 |
| 8 | Centene Corporation | 2025 | Sarah London | 1,473,077 | 15,537,733 | 0 | 2,109,446 | 19,506,298 |
| 9 | Humana, Inc. | 2025 | James Rechtin | 1,348,558 | 13,868,141 | 0 | 3,034,740 | 18,757,075 |
| 10 | Molina Healthcare | 2025 | Joseph Zubretsky | 1,600,000 | 16,199,988 | 0 | 0 | 18,340,783 |
| 11 | DaVita Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 12 | Becton, Dickinson and Company | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 13 | Universal Health Services, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Miller | 1,430,769 | 9,999,904 | 0 | 4,292,307 | 16,148,937 |
| 14 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 15 | Prudential Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Sullivan | 1,089,205 | 4,618,266 | 0 | 4,664,000 | 11,408,423 |
| — | Community Health Systems, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Healthcare | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Aflac Incorporated | 441% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Centene Corporation | 71.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Community Health Systems, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| DaVita Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Elevance Health, Inc. | 86.5% | PSU 52 · RSU 24 · Options 24 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| HCA Healthcare, Inc. | 195.78% | SAR 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Humana, Inc. | 112% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| MetLife, Inc. | 100.5% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer Group | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Prudential Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| The Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Universal Health Services, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Zubretsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 18,340,783. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 812138–812148 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Keim | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 7,562,184. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 819995–820004 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Woys | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 5,356,518. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 827844–827853 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeff Barlow | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,395,324. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r12 · c12 · span 835702–835711 |
| 5 | Section 01, Debra Bacon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,931,727. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r15 · c12 · span 843764–843773 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Keim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r8 · c9 · span 915587–915592 |
| 7 | Section 03, Debra Bacon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c6 · span 734650–734655 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeff Barlow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c6 · span 731899–731904 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jeff Barlow PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c1 · span 731121–731126 |
| 10 | Section 03, Joseph Zubretsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c1 · span 723565–723571 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Zubretsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r4 · c6 · span 724334–724340 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Woys PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c1 · span 728594–728599 |
| 13 | Section 03, Debra Bacon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c1 · span 733712–733717 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Keim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r5 · c6 · span 726846–726851 |
| 15 | Section 03, James Woys RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c6 · span 729372–729377 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 228 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1226183–1226189 |
| 17 | Section 08, Dale B. Wolf | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 650,141. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c13 · span 501800–501807 |
| 18 | Section 08, Ronna E. Romney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,141. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c13 · span 498992–498999 |
| 19 | Section 08, Steven J. Orlando | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,141. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r9 · c13 · span 507427–507434 |
| 20 | Section 08, Richard M. Schapiro | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,641. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c13 · span 496181–496188 |
| 21 | Section 08, Richard C. Zoretic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,344. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r10 · c13 · span 510241–510248 |
| 22 | Section 08, Barbara L. Brasier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,641. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r8 · c13 · span 504614–504621 |
| 23 | Section 08, Stephen H. Lockhart | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,641. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c13 · span 490357–490364 |
| 24 | Section 08, Leo P. Grohowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,186. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r4 · c13 · span 493366–493373 |
| 25 | Section 08, Daniel Cooperman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,392. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r11 · c13 · span 513673–513680 |
| 26 | Section 08, Francis S. Soistman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Joseph M. Zubretsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Ronna E. Romney 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001206684-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard M. Schapiro 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001649773-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Leo P. Grohowski 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001257996-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Steven J. Orlando 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001211493-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dale B. Wolf 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001228861-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Barbara L. Brasier 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001169490-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Stephen H. Lockhart 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001856013-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard C. Zoretic 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0001263714-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Francis S. Soistman 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001233184-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jeff Barlow 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001555603-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Maurice Hebert 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001267043-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Debra Bacon 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002010075-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Debra Bacon 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002010075-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, James Woys 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001213947-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeff Barlow 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001555603-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Ronna E. Romney 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001206684-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Richard C. Zoretic 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001263714-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Barbara L. Brasier 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001169490-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Dale B. Wolf 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001228861-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Richard M. Schapiro 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001649773-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Stephen H. Lockhart 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001856013-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Leo P. Grohowski 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001257996-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Francis S. Soistman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001233184-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Steven J. Orlando 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001211493-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001179929-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 52.75% (votes for as printed: 22,459,321). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0001179929-25-000075 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 40.64% (votes for as printed: 18,249,700). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001179929-24-000091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.38% (votes for as printed: 46,266,687). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,557,905 + equity 1,761,363 + all other 0 = 3,319,268, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,319,268 |
| 58 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenet Healthcare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 43,108,969. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 969343–969353 |
| 59 | HCA Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106142 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,456,606. Filing ↗machine: span 784078–784088 |
| 60 | Aflac Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001628280-26-019621 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aflac Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,033,687. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1396373–1396383 |
| 61 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 62 | The Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 63 | Elevance Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001156039-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elevance Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386 |
| 64 | MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001099219-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363 |
| 65 | Centene Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001071739-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centene Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,506,298. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1494721–1494732 |
| 66 | Humana, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716 |
| 67 | Molina Healthcare (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001179929-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Molina Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 18,340,783. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 812138–812148 |
| 68 | DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 69 | Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 70 | Universal Health Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-148814 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,148,937. Filing ↗machine: span 1326856–1326866 |
| 71 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 72 | Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035162 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Universal Health Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-148814 | Universal Health Services, Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Centene Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071739-26-000077 | Centene Corporation names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Aflac Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019621 | Aflac Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, The Cigna Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | The Cigna Group names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Elevance Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001156039-26-000031 | Elevance Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, HCA Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106142 | HCA Healthcare, Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035162 | Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Humana, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024799 | Humana, Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton, Dickinson and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Tenet Healthcare Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159118 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗ |