Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Molina Healthcare (MOH)

CEO Joseph Zubretsky was paid $18,340,783 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 16.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 40th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001179929-26-000014 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$18,340,783 ↓
Joseph Zubretsky total, FY2025
40th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
228:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
52.75%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Zubretsky (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $18,340,783 (base salary $1,600,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001179929-26-000014, filed 2026-03-23]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MOH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Zubretsky$1,600,000$0$16,199,988$0$0$0$540,795$18,340,783
President and Chief Executive Officer
Mark Keim1,000,00006,250,135000312,0497,562,184
Chief Financial Officer
James Woys800,00004,500,10900056,4095,356,518
Chief Operating Officer
Jeff Barlow685,00003,500,05300159,23451,0374,395,324
Chief Legal Officer and Secretary
Debra Bacon675,00002,200,066008,63048,0312,931,727
Executive Vice President, Medicaid

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Zubretsky$18,340,783$21,944,109$21,491,723↓ −3,603,326
Mark Keim7,562,1847,045,8696,402,049↑ +516,315
James Woys5,356,5186,196,6575,537,101↓ −840,139
Jeff Barlow4,395,3244,830,1684,889,102↓ −434,844
Debra Bacon2,931,7273,636,123—↓ −704,396

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Molina Healthcare's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MOH reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MOH
11 companies name MOH as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MOH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Barbara L. BrasierIndependent Director$372,641
Dale B. WolfChair of the Board$650,141
Daniel CoopermanFormer director (through FY2025)$122,392
Francis S. SoistmanIndependent Director—
Leo P. GrohowskiIndependent Director$239,186
Richard C. ZoreticIndependent Director$379,344
Richard M. SchapiroIndependent Director$382,641
Ronna E. RomneyIndependent Director$410,141
Stephen H. LockhartIndependent Director$357,641
Steven J. OrlandoIndependent Director$405,141
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Ronna E. RomneyDirector2026-04-01A405$136$55,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara L. BrasierDirector2026-04-01A40513655,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. ZoreticDirector2026-04-01A40513655,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. LockhartDirector2026-04-01A40513655,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale B. WolfDirector2026-04-01A40513655,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo P. GrohowskiDirector2026-04-01A40513655,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. OrlandoDirector2026-04-01A40513655,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. SchapiroDirector2026-04-01A40513655,007CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis S. SoistmanDirector2026-05-06A17019733,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff BarlowChief Legal Officer2026-05-11D17,8111863,314,983CommonForm 4 ↗
Maurice HebertChief Accounting Officer2026-05-14D600192114,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra BaconEVP, Medicaid2026-06-30A231483,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeff BarlowChief Legal Officer2026-06-30A13814820,356CommonForm 4 ↗
James WoysChief Operating Officer2026-06-30A14414821,241CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronna E. RomneyDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. ZoreticDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. OrlandoDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. SchapiroDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra BaconEVP, Medicaid2026-07-01D18323342,557CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara L. BrasierDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo P. GrohowskiDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. LockhartDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale B. WolfDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis S. SoistmanDirector2026-07-01A23723355,114CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard C. ZoreticDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale B. WolfDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Leo P. GrohowskiDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Francis S. SoistmanDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Barbara L. BrasierDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronna E. RomneyDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen H. LockhartDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven J. OrlandoDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard M. SchapiroDirector2026-10-01A30418154,978CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Mark KeimPSU2025-03-016,50813,016—26,032$3,750,139
Debra BaconRSU2025-03-01——3,054—879,911
Joseph ZubretskyRSU2025-03-01——22,491—6,480,053
Mark KeimRSU2025-03-01——8,677—2,499,996
Jeff BarlowRSU2025-03-01——4,859—1,399,964
James WoysRSU2025-03-01——6,248—1,800,159
Jeff BarlowPSU2025-03-013,6457,289—14,5782,100,089
Debra BaconPSU2025-03-012,2914,582—9,1641,320,155
James WoysPSU2025-03-014,6869,371—18,7422,699,950
Joseph ZubretskyPSU2025-03-0116,86833,736—67,4729,719,935
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Mark Keim$2,499,996$3,750,139$060.0%
Debra Bacon879,9111,320,155060.0%
Joseph Zubretsky6,480,0539,719,935060.0%
Jeff Barlow1,399,9642,100,089060.0%
James Woys1,800,1592,699,950060.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jeff BarlowRSU2,204—$382,482
Joseph ZubretskyRSU22,491—3,903,088
Jeff BarlowPSU7,289—632,466
Mark KeimPSU7,748—672,294
James WoysPSU6,973—605,047
Joseph ZubretskyPSU33,736—2,927,273
Joseph ZubretskyPSU25,103—2,178,187
Mark KeimPSU13,016—1,129,398
Mark KeimPSU8,765—760,539
James WoysPSU7,670—665,526
Debra BaconPSU3,409—295,799
James WoysRSU1,704—295,712
Debra BaconRSU3,054—529,991
Joseph ZubretskyPSU238,990—8,052,777
Joseph ZubretskyRSU11,156—1,936,012
Mark KeimRSU8,677—1,505,807
James WoysRSU3,099—537,801
Mark KeimRSU3,443—597,498
Mark KeimRSU1,948—338,056
Debra BaconPSU735—63,776
Joseph ZubretskyPSU33,967—2,947,317
Joseph ZubretskyRSU7,548—1,309,880
James WoysPSU9,371—813,122
Jeff BarlowPSU6,574—570,426
Jeff BarlowPSU4,958—430,206
Debra BaconRSU529—91,803
Debra BaconPSU4,582—397,580
Jeff BarlowRSU1,461—253,542
Debra BaconPSU2,385—206,946
Debra BaconRSU245—42,517
Mark KeimPSU82,603—2,562,231
James WoysRSU6,248—1,084,278
Jeff BarlowRSU4,859—843,231
Debra BaconRSU1,515—262,913
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company endeavors to pay its management team competitively within the marketplace in a manner that would ensure personnel are properly motivated to increase profitability and stockholder value. To that end, consistent with our overarching pay-for-performance philosophy, we are targeting total compensation opportunities for the Company s executives within a reasonable range of the median relative to peer executives, with actual compensation set below median when performance is below target, at median for median performance, and above median when warranted by strong performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0622,459,32120,116,88851,30752.75%Passed
20252025-04-3018,249,70026,653,67266,54640.64%Failed
20242024-05-0146,266,6873,277,67032,09393.38%Passed
20232023-05-0344,548,3967,888,11813,27084.96%Passed
20222022-05-0448,981,0432,410,15514,56695.31%Passed
20212021-05-0650,939,394639,28620,36998.76%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0652.75%a
20252025-04-3040.64%b
20242024-05-0193.38%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered votes cast or shares entitled to vote with respect to this proposal and therefore will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 2.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)228 : 1
CEO total compensation$18,340,783
Median employee compensation$80,329
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dale B. WolfIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Finance$430,000$220,141$0$0$0$650,141
Ronna E. RomneyIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance & Nominating (Chair)190,000220,141000410,141
Steven J. OrlandoIndependent · Audit (Chair & Financial Expert) · Corporate Governance & Nominating · Finance185,000220,141000405,141
Richard M. SchapiroIndependent · Audit · Finance (Chair)162,500220,141000382,641
Richard C. ZoreticIndependent · Audit · Compliance and Quality (Chair)159,203220,141000379,344
Barbara L. BrasierIndependent · Audit (Financial Expert) · Compensation152,500220,141000372,641
Stephen H. LockhartIndependent · Compliance and Quality137,500220,141000357,641
Leo P. GrohowskiIndependent · Compensation · Compliance and Quality · Newly elected92,170147,016000239,186
Daniel CoopermanIndependent · Departed during FY49,03273,360000122,392
Francis S. SoistmanIndependent · Newly elected000000
Joseph M. ZubretskyEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$220,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$625,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,557,905
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,761,363
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$3,319,268

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Molina Healthcare names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Molina Healthcare.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Tenet Healthcare Corporation2025Saum Sutaria$1,500,000$31,677,365$0$9,000,000$43,108,969
2HCA Healthcare, Inc.2025Samuel Hazen1,577,8158,474,5438,514,0905,416,73226,456,606
3Aflac Incorporated2025Daniel Amos1,441,10011,340,78206,350,19325,033,687
4Boston Scientific Corporation2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
5The Cigna Group2025David Cordani1,600,00013,929,1613,400,0193,200,00022,866,134
6Elevance Health, Inc.2025Gail Boudreaux1,600,00013,440,2774,199,7652,768,00022,582,314
7MetLife, Inc.2025Michel Khalaf1,500,00014,797,60104,600,00022,364,273
8Centene Corporation2025Sarah London1,473,07715,537,73302,109,44619,506,298
9Humana, Inc.2025James Rechtin1,348,55813,868,14103,034,74018,757,075
10Molina Healthcare2025Joseph Zubretsky1,600,00016,199,9880018,340,783
11DaVita Inc.2025Javier Rodriguez1,500,00011,442,4812,699,9822,089,49118,210,597
12Becton, Dickinson and Company2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
13Universal Health Services, Inc.2025Marc Miller1,430,7699,999,90404,292,30716,148,937
14Quest Diagnostics Incorporated2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
15Prudential Financial, Inc.2025Andrew Sullivan1,089,2054,618,26604,664,00011,408,423
16Community Health Systems, Inc.2025Kevin Hammons927,194812,700204,3001,746,6424,772,869

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Molina Healthcarenot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoFW Cook
Aflac Incorporatednot disclosedPSU 100NoMercer (US) LLC
Becton, Dickinson and Company85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Boston Scientific Corporation173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Centene Corporation71.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Community Health Systems, Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Option 25not disclosedMercer
DaVita Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry IndexCompensia
Elevance Health, Inc.86.5%PSU 52 · RSU 24 · Options 24NoWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
HCA Healthcare, Inc.195.78%SAR 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Humana, Inc.112%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors, LLC
MetLife, Inc.100.5%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR relative to TSR Peer GroupSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Prudential Financial, Inc.106%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Tenet Healthcare Corporation200%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
The Cigna Group100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Universal Health Services, Inc.200%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Molina Healthcare in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Zubretsky (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Molina Healthcare in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $18,340,783.
How does Molina Healthcare's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Zubretsky's total compensation ranked at the 40th percentile of Molina Healthcare's disclosed peer group.
What is Molina Healthcare's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Molina Healthcare's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 228:1.
How did shareholders vote on Molina Healthcare's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 52.75% of shareholders supported Molina Healthcare's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Molina Healthcare spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Molina Healthcare reported total board compensation of $3,319,268 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph ZubretskyDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 18,340,783. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 812138–812148
2Section 01, Mark KeimDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 7,562,184. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 819995–820004
3Section 01, James WoysDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 5,356,518. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 827844–827853
4Section 01, Jeff BarlowDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,395,324. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r12 · c12 · span 835702–835711
5Section 01, Debra BaconDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,931,727. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r15 · c12 · span 843764–843773
6Section 03, Mark Keim PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 726420–726429
7Section 03, Debra Bacon RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 735066–735073
8Section 03, Joseph Zubretsky RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 724683–724692
9Section 03, Mark Keim RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 727198–727207
10Section 03, Jeff Barlow RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732251–732260
11Section 03, James Woys RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729724–729733
12Section 03, Jeff Barlow PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731473–731482
13Section 03, Debra Bacon PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 734128–734137
14Section 03, James Woys PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 728946–728955
15Section 03, Joseph Zubretsky PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001179929-26-000014Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 723914–723923
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 228 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1226183–1226189
17Section 08, Dale B. WolfDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 650,141. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c13 · span 501800–501807
18Section 08, Ronna E. RomneyDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,141. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c13 · span 498992–498999
19Section 08, Steven J. OrlandoDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,141. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r9 · c13 · span 507427–507434
20Section 08, Richard M. SchapiroDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,641. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c13 · span 496181–496188
21Section 08, Richard C. ZoreticDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,344. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r10 · c13 · span 510241–510248
22Section 08, Barbara L. BrasierDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,641. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r8 · c13 · span 504614–504621
23Section 08, Stephen H. LockhartDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 357,641. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c13 · span 490357–490364
24Section 08, Leo P. GrohowskiDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,186. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r4 · c13 · span 493366–493373
25Section 08, Daniel CoopermanDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,392. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r11 · c13 · span 513673–513680
26Section 08, Francis S. SoistmanDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Joseph M. ZubretskyDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Ronna E. Romney 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001206684-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Barbara L. Brasier 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001169490-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Richard C. Zoretic 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001263714-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Stephen H. Lockhart 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001856013-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Dale B. Wolf 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001228861-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Leo P. Grohowski 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001257996-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Steven J. Orlando 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001211493-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Richard M. Schapiro 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001649773-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Francis S. Soistman 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-080001233184-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Jeff Barlow 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001555603-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Maurice Hebert 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001267043-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Debra Bacon 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020002010075-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jeff Barlow 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001555603-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, James Woys 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001213947-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ronna E. Romney 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001206684-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Richard C. Zoretic 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001263714-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Steven J. Orlando 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001211493-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Richard M. Schapiro 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001649773-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Debra Bacon 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020002010075-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Barbara L. Brasier 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001169490-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Leo P. Grohowski 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001257996-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Stephen H. Lockhart 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001856013-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Dale B. Wolf 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001228861-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Francis S. Soistman 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001233184-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Richard C. Zoretic 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001263714-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Dale B. Wolf 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001228861-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Leo P. Grohowski 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001257996-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Francis S. Soistman 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001233184-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Barbara L. Brasier 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001169490-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ronna E. Romney 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001206684-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Stephen H. Lockhart 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001856013-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Steven J. Orlando 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001211493-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Richard M. Schapiro 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001649773-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001179929-26-000026Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 52.75% (votes for as printed: 22,459,321). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010001179929-25-000075Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 40.64% (votes for as printed: 18,249,700). Filing ↗
63Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-030001179929-24-000091Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.38% (votes for as printed: 46,266,687). Filing ↗
64Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
65Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
66Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,557,905 + equity 1,761,363 + all other 0 = 3,319,268, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,319,268
67Tenet Healthcare Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-159118CEO total compensation as printed in Tenet Healthcare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 43,108,969. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 969343–969353
68HCA Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106142CEO total compensation as printed in HCA Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,456,606. Filing ↗machine: span 784078–784088
69Aflac Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001628280-26-019621CEO total compensation as printed in Aflac Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 25,033,687. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1396373–1396383
70Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
71The Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in The Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739
72Elevance Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001156039-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Elevance Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,582,314. Filing ↗machine: span 1161376–1161386
73MetLife, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001099219-26-000026CEO total compensation as printed in MetLife, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,364,273. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 3558353–3558363
74Centene Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001071739-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Centene Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,506,298. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1494721–1494732
75Humana, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001104659-26-024799CEO total compensation as printed in Humana, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716
76Molina Healthcare (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001179929-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Molina Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 18,340,783. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 812138–812148
77DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220000927066-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725
78Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
79Universal Health Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-148814CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Health Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,148,937. Filing ↗machine: span 1326856–1326866
80Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
81Prudential Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035162CEO total compensation as printed in Prudential Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,408,423. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 1578749–1578759
82Community Health Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140269CEO total compensation as printed in Community Health Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,772,869. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 1692996–1693005
83Section 10a, Universal Health Services, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-148814Universal Health Services, Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Prudential Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035162Prudential Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Humana, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-024799Humana, Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000885725-26-000025Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Aflac Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019621Aflac Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Centene Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001071739-26-000077Centene Corporation names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Community Health Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140269Community Health Systems, Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000927066-26-000053DaVita Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Elevance Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001156039-26-000031Elevance Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, HCA Healthcare, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106142HCA Healthcare, Inc. names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Tenet Healthcare Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-159118Tenet Healthcare Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Molina Healthcare. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, The Cigna Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739940-26-000023The Cigna Group names Molina Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.