Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses DGX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DGX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Davis | $1,250,000 | $0 | $8,762,861 | $2,999,873 | $2,205,844 | $0 | $279,901 | $15,498,479 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
| Sam Samad | 693,269 | 0 | 2,190,967 | 749,742 | 710,358 | 0 | 82,805 | 4,427,141 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Catherine Doherty | 643,269 | 0 | 1,679,674 | 574,876 | 615,184 | 0 | 49,943 | 3,562,946 |
| Executive Vice President, Regional Businesses | ||||||||
| Karthik Kuppusamy | 568,269 | 0 | 1,095,483 | 374,893 | 475,526 | 0 | 65,652 | 2,579,823 |
| Senior Vice President, Clinical Solutions | ||||||||
| Michael Prevoznik | 550,000 | 0 | 1,132,015 | 387,343 | 438,323 | 0 | 55,912 | 2,563,593 |
| Senior Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Davis | $15,498,479 | $14,404,862 | $12,673,834 | +1,093,617 |
| Sam Samad | 4,427,141 | 4,068,464 | — | +358,677 |
| Catherine Doherty | 3,562,946 | 3,286,080 | — | +276,866 |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | 2,579,823 | 2,277,691 | 2,015,205 | +302,132 |
| Michael Prevoznik | 2,563,593 | 2,428,646 | 2,251,920 | +134,947 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-04-20 | A | 39 | $195 | $7,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Plewman | SVP for Diagnostic Services | 2026-04-20 | A | 49 | 195 | 9,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky B. Gregg | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 68 | 195 | 13,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Carter | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 7 | 195 | 1,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Samad | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-04-20 | A | 108 | 195 | 21,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Delaney | SVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 37 | 195 | 7,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright L. Lassiter III | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 6 | 195 | 1,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Wentworth | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy L. Main | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Diaz, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise M. Morrison | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Carter | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright L. Lassiter III | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky B. Gregg | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy M. Ring | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Pfeiffer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey C. Doi | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. E. Davis | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,000 | 194 | 1,941,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,320 | 128 | 424,047 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | D | 8,147 | 200 | 1,629,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | A | 3,320 | 128 | 424,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,827 | 122 | 587,953 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,827 | 122 | 587,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 144 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Timothy L. Main | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 21 | 207 | 4,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Carter | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 11 | 207 | 2,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-07-22 | A | 37 | 207 | 7,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky B. Gregg | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 72 | 207 | 14,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Plewman | SVP for Diagnostic Services | 2026-07-22 | A | 46 | 207 | 9,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Delaney | SVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-07-22 | A | 34 | 207 | 7,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Samad | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-22 | A | 102 | 207 | 21,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright L. Lassiter III | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 6 | 207 | 1,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Delaney | SVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,600 | 235 | 376,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-04-20 | A | 39 | $195 | $7,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Plewman | SVP for Diagnostic Services | 2026-04-20 | A | 49 | 195 | 9,540 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky B. Gregg | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 68 | 195 | 13,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Carter | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 7 | 195 | 1,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Samad | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-04-20 | A | 108 | 195 | 21,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Delaney | SVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-04-20 | A | 37 | 195 | 7,204 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright L. Lassiter III | Director | 2026-04-20 | A | 6 | 195 | 1,168 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Wentworth | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy L. Main | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luis A. Diaz, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise M. Morrison | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Carter | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright L. Lassiter III | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky B. Gregg | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy M. Ring | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary M. Pfeiffer | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tracey C. Doi | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,142 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| J. E. Davis | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 10,000 | 194 | 1,941,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | D | 3,320 | 128 | 424,047 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | D | 8,147 | 200 | 1,629,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | A | 3,320 | 128 | 424,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | D | 4,827 | 122 | 587,953 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-06-04 | A | 4,827 | 122 | 587,953 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy C. Wentworth | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 144 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy L. Main | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 21 | 207 | 4,343 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert B. Carter | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 11 | 207 | 2,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | SVP, Clinical Solutions | 2026-07-22 | A | 37 | 207 | 7,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicky B. Gregg | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 72 | 207 | 14,890 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Plewman | SVP for Diagnostic Services | 2026-07-22 | A | 46 | 207 | 9,513 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Delaney | SVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-07-22 | A | 34 | 207 | 7,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Samad | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-22 | A | 102 | 207 | 21,094 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wright L. Lassiter III | Director | 2026-07-22 | A | 6 | 207 | 1,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark E. Delaney | SVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,600 | 235 | 376,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Doherty | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $574,876 |
| Sam Samad | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,190,967 |
| James Davis | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 8,762,861 |
| Michael Prevoznik | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 387,343 |
| James Davis | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 2,999,873 |
| Catherine Doherty | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,679,674 |
| Sam Samad | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 749,742 |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,095,483 |
| Michael Prevoznik | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,132,015 |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | 374,893 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Doherty | $0 | $1,679,674 | $574,876 | 74.5% |
| Sam Samad | 0 | 2,190,967 | 749,742 | 74.5% |
| James Davis | 0 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 74.5% |
| Michael Prevoznik | 0 | 1,132,015 | 387,343 | 74.5% |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | 0 | 1,095,483 | 374,893 | 74.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Doherty | Option | 11,960 | 127.81 | — |
| Michael Prevoznik | Option | 8,154 | 127.81 | — |
| James Davis | PSU | 88,676 | — | 15,387,946 |
| James Davis | PSU | 67,802 | — | 11,765,681 |
| James Davis | RSU | 57,467 | — | 9,972,249 |
| James Davis | Option | 61,853 | 127.81 | — |
| James Davis | Option | 69,633 | 165.3 | — |
| Sam Samad | PSU | 21,828 | — | 3,787,813 |
| James Davis | RSU | 18,149 | — | 3,149,396 |
| Catherine Doherty | PSU | 17,152 | — | 2,976,387 |
| Sam Samad | PSU | 16,952 | — | 2,941,681 |
| Sam Samad | RSU | 15,517 | — | 2,692,665 |
| James Davis | RSU | 14,834 | — | 2,574,144 |
| James Davis | Option | 22,986 | 143.33 | — |
| Catherine Doherty | PSU | 12,996 | — | 2,255,196 |
| Catherine Doherty | RSU | 12,644 | — | 2,194,113 |
| Michael Prevoznik | PSU | 11,694 | — | 2,029,260 |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | PSU | 10,526 | — | 1,826,577 |
| Sam Samad | Option | 15,224 | 127.81 | — |
| Michael Prevoznik | PSU | 8,758 | — | 1,519,776 |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | PSU | 8,476 | — | 1,470,840 |
| Michael Prevoznik | RSU | 8,046 | — | 1,396,222 |
| Sam Samad | Option | 17,403 | 165.3 | — |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | RSU | 6,898 | — | 1,197,010 |
| Catherine Doherty | Option | 13,344 | 165.3 | — |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | Option | 7,338 | 127.81 | — |
| Sam Samad | RSU | 4,538 | — | 787,479 |
| Michael Prevoznik | Option | 8,991 | 165.3 | — |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | Option | 8,702 | 165.3 | — |
| Sam Samad | RSU | 3,652 | — | 633,732 |
| Sam Samad | Option | 6,206 | 143.33 | — |
| Catherine Doherty | RSU | 3,479 | — | 603,711 |
| Catherine Doherty | Option | 5,056 | 143.33 | — |
| Catherine Doherty | RSU | 2,870 | — | 498,031 |
| Michael Prevoznik | RSU | 2,345 | — | 406,928 |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | RSU | 2,269 | — | 393,740 |
| Michael Prevoznik | RSU | 1,957 | — | 339,598 |
| Michael Prevoznik | Option | 3,218 | 143.33 | — |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | RSU | 1,761 | — | 305,586 |
| Karthik Kuppusamy | Option | 2,757 | 143.33 | — |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 86,869,738 | 7,152,448 | 177,559 | 92.39% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 85,922,577 | 8,570,674 | 308,225 | 90.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 82,487,007 | 10,576,934 | 417,002 | 88.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 83,289,135 | 9,124,611 | 281,877 | 90.13% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 82,997,189 | 10,322,124 | 2,037,887 | 88.94% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-21 | 97,167,522 | 10,261,286 | 362,330 | 90.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 92.39%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 90.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 88.63%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 275 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,498,479 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,427 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy M. RingIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Leadership Development · Executive (Chair) · Governance (Chair) | $170,000 | $209,917 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $379,917 |
| Gary M. PfeifferIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Compensation and Leadership Development · Executive · Governance | 140,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 349,917 |
| Vicky B. GreggIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Governance · Quality and Compliance (Chair) | 135,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,917 |
| Denise M. MorrisonIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development (Chair) · Cybersecurity · Governance | 135,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 344,917 |
| Timothy L. MainIndependent · Audit and Finance · Cybersecurity (Chair) · Governance | 130,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,917 |
| Luis A. Diaz, JrIndependent · Cybersecurity · Quality and Compliance | 115,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,917 |
| Robert B. CarterIndependent · Audit and Finance · Cybersecurity | 115,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,917 |
| Wright L. Lassiter IIIIndependent · Audit and Finance · Quality and Compliance | 115,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,917 |
| Tracey C. DoiIndependent · Audit and Finance · Quality and Compliance | 115,000 | 209,917 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 324,917 |
| James E. DavisEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy C. WentworthIndependent · Compensation and Leadership Development · Quality and Compliance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $115,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,170,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,889,253 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,059,253 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Quest Diagnostics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Quest Diagnostics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 2025 | Saum Sutaria | $1,500,000 | $31,677,365 | $0 | $9,000,000 | $43,108,969 |
| 2 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | 499,315 | 23,133,518 | 3,185,053 | 820,125 | 29,805,182 |
| 3 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 4 | Stryker Corporation | 2025 | Kevin Lobo | 1,500,000 | 16,684,917 | 0 | 2,250,000 | 21,401,495 |
| 5 | Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 2025 | Adam Schechter | 1,435,000 | 11,400,463 | 2,754,582 | 2,062,095 | 18,339,913 |
| 6 | DaVita Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 7 | Becton, Dickinson and Company | 2025 | Thomas Polen | 1,395,463 | 9,991,854 | 3,311,861 | 1,852,010 | 17,129,140 |
| 8 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 9 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 10 | Quest Diagnostics | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 11 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 12 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 13 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 14 | Owens & Minor, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pesicka | 1,150,000 | 9,560,140 | 0 | 345,000 | 11,157,809 |
| 15 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quest Diagnostics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Becton, Dickinson and Company | 85% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| DaVita Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings | 95.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIER | FW Cook |
| Owens & Minor, Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the S&P 1500 Healthcare Equipment and Services index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Stryker Corporation | 100% | PSU 48 · Options 34 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tenet Healthcare Corporation | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, James Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sam Samad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 4,427,141. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 708308–708317 |
| 3 | Section 01, Catherine Doherty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,562,946. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c17 · span 716742–716751 |
| 4 | Section 01, Karthik Kuppusamy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,579,823. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c17 · span 734129–734138 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Prevoznik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,563,593. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c17 · span 725703–725712 |
| 6 | Section 03, Catherine Doherty OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r10 · c25 · span 818348–818355 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sam Samad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r5 · c9 · span 707119–707128 |
| 8 | Section 03, James Davis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t297 · r3 · c2 · span 1174404–1174413 |
| 9 | Section 03, Michael Prevoznik OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r13 · c25 · span 828853–828860 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Davis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r4 · c25 · span 796337–796346 |
| 11 | Section 03, Catherine Doherty PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r8 · c9 · span 715249–715258 |
| 12 | Section 03, Sam Samad OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r7 · c25 · span 806850–806857 |
| 13 | Section 03, Karthik Kuppusamy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r14 · c9 · span 732636–732645 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Prevoznik PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r11 · c9 · span 724514–724523 |
| 15 | Section 03, Karthik Kuppusamy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r16 · c25 · span 840346–840353 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 275 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1111120–1111123 |
| 17 | Section 08, Timothy M. Ring | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c6 · span 339212–339219 |
| 18 | Section 08, Gary M. Pfeiffer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 349,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c6 · span 338128–338135 |
| 19 | Section 08, Vicky B. Gregg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c6 · span 334193–334200 |
| 20 | Section 08, Denise M. Morrison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c6 · span 337249–337256 |
| 21 | Section 08, Timothy L. Main | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c6 · span 336162–336169 |
| 22 | Section 08, Luis A. Diaz, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r2 · c6 · span 332234–332241 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert B. Carter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c6 · span 331354–331361 |
| 24 | Section 08, Wright L. Lassiter III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c6 · span 335284–335291 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tracey C. Doi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,917. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r3 · c6 · span 333316–333323 |
| 26 | Section 08, James E. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Timothy C. Wentworth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Karthik Kuppusamy 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001022079-26-000045 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Patrick Plewman 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001022079-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Vicky B. Gregg 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001022079-26-000048 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert B. Carter 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001022079-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sam Samad 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001022079-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Mark E. Delaney 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001022079-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Wright L. Lassiter III 2026-04-20 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0001022079-26-000046 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Timothy C. Wentworth 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001252016-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Timothy L. Main 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001196744-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Luis A. Diaz, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001720081-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Denise M. Morrison 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001230166-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert B. Carter 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001197607-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Wright L. Lassiter III 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001805909-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Vicky B. Gregg 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001510304-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Timothy M. Ring 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001204666-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Gary M. Pfeiffer 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001127304-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Tracey C. Doi 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001527766-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, J. E. Davis 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001599837-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Karthik Kuppusamy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001022079-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Karthik Kuppusamy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001022079-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Karthik Kuppusamy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001022079-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Karthik Kuppusamy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001022079-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Karthik Kuppusamy 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001022079-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Timothy C. Wentworth 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001022079-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Timothy L. Main 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Robert B. Carter 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Karthik Kuppusamy 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Vicky B. Gregg 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Patrick Plewman 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mark E. Delaney 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Sam Samad 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Wright L. Lassiter III 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001022079-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mark E. Delaney 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0001022079-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001022079-26-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.39% (votes for as printed: 86,869,738). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-22 | 0001022079-25-000154 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.93% (votes for as printed: 85,922,577). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001022079-24-000133 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.63% (votes for as printed: 82,487,007). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,170,000 + equity 1,889,253 + all other 0 = 3,059,253, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,059,253 |
| 67 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159118 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tenet Healthcare Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 43,108,969. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c34 · span 969343–969353 |
| 68 | Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 69 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 70 | Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0000310764-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989 |
| 71 | Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706 |
| 72 | DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 73 | Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-18 | 0001628280-25-057846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295 |
| 74 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 75 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 76 | Quest Diagnostics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 77 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 78 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 79 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 80 | Owens & Minor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens & Minor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,157,809. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r6 · c21 · span 1182038–1182048 |
| 81 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International Inc. names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150752 | Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-057846 | Becton, Dickinson and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quest Diagnostics. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Owens & Minor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038823 | Owens & Minor, Inc. names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita Inc. names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quest Diagnostics. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc. names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Tenet Healthcare Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159118 | Tenet Healthcare Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Quest Diagnostics. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000310764-26-000013 | Stryker Corporation names Quest Diagnostics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |