Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses OSCR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OSCR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Liang | $512,500 | $2,800,000 | $4,943,054 | $1,499,992 | $465,222 | $0 | $179,905 | $10,400,673 |
| President of Oscar Insurance | ||||||||
| Mario Schlosser | 600,000 | 0 | 6,139,667 | 0 | 546,000 | 0 | 28,905 | 7,314,572 |
| Co-Founder, President of Technology & Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Adam McAnaney | 512,500 | 335,000 | 4,072,568 | 1,899,991 | 279,133 | 0 | 29,905 | 7,129,097 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| R. Scott Blackley | 600,000 | 0 | 3,686,103 | 0 | 436,800 | 0 | 29,905 | 4,752,808 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Bertolini | 619,178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169,036 | 0 | 361,094 | 1,149,308 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Liang | $10,400,673 | — | — | — |
| Mario Schlosser | 7,314,572 | 10,847,822 | 854,000 | −3,533,250 |
| Adam McAnaney | 7,129,097 | — | — | — |
| R. Scott Blackley | 4,752,808 | 5,446,439 | — | −693,631 |
| Mark Bertolini | 1,149,308 | 915,000 | 44,538,114 | +234,308 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Scott Blackley | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 91,259 | $23 | $2,108,083 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Blackley | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 8,741 | 24 | 207,948 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Blackley | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 110,000 | 25 | 2,753,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Liang | President, Oscar Insurance | 2026-06-02 | D | 8,940 | 22 | 194,356 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria Baltrus | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 1,091 | 22 | 23,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 24,452 | 22 | 531,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Blackley | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 22,706 | 22 | 493,628 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Liang | President, Oscar Insurance | 2026-06-02 | D | 3,535 | 22 | 79,361 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam McAnaney | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 2,794 | 22 | 62,725 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victoria Baltrus | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 432 | 22 | 9,698 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam McAnaney | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 7,065 | 22 | 153,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. Scott Blackley | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-02 | D | 8,977 | 22 | 201,534 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 9,668 | 22 | 217,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Lang | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 8,475 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siddhartha Sankaran | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 8,475 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gassen III | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 8,475 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vanessa A. Wittman | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 8,475 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Plouffe | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 8,475 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 16,306 | 29 | 472,059 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 33,592 | 30 | 993,651 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 97 | 30 | 2,919 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 591,213 | 30 | 17,488,081 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 1,799 | 30 | 54,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 102 | 30 | 3,069 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 102 | 30 | 3,069 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 15,491 | 29 | 448,464 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 880,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 660,000 | 10 | 6,435,000 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 33,591 | 30 | 993,622 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 16,307 | 29 | 472,088 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 286,988 | 29 | 8,308,303 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 660,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 47,500 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 31,912 | 30 | 943,957 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 880,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 597,942 | 29 | 17,101,141 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 17,200 | 29 | 500,176 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 441,373 | 29 | 12,848,368 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 149,795 | 30 | 4,462,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 555,826 | 29 | 16,213,444 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 58,926 | 30 | 1,772,494 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 135,590 | 29 | 3,928,042 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark T. Bertolini | Director | 2026-06-29 | D | 488,654 | 28 | 13,853,341 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 47,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 47,500 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 30,228 | 32 | 956,716 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,600 | 30 | 106,200 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mario Schlosser | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 13,672 | 31 | 421,098 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Plouffe | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 681 | 31 | 21,247 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Siddhartha Sankaran | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 858 | 31 | 26,770 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Gassen III | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 684 | 31 | 21,341 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Liang | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 96,962 | — | $1,575,633 |
| Mario Schlosser | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 172,269 | — | 2,799,371 |
| Adam McAnaney | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 23,028 | 61,409 | — | 171,945 | 1,190,721 |
| Janet Liang | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 97,402 | — | 1,487,329 |
| Adam McAnaney | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 61,409 | — | 997,896 |
| Janet Liang | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 147,637 | — | 1,499,992 |
| Adam McAnaney | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 123,376 | — | 1,883,952 |
| Mario Schlosser | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 64,601 | 172,269 | — | 482,353 | 3,340,296 |
| Adam McAnaney | OPTION | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 185,004 | — | 1,899,991 |
| Janet Liang | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 36,361 | 96,962 | — | 271,494 | 1,880,093 |
| R. Scott Blackley | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 38,785 | 103,426 | — | 289,593 | 2,005,430 |
| R. Scott Blackley | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 103,426 | — | 1,680,673 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Liang | $3,062,962 | $1,880,093 | $1,499,992 | 29.2% |
| Mario Schlosser | 2,799,371 | 3,340,296 | 0 | 54.4% |
| Adam McAnaney | 2,881,848 | 1,190,721 | 1,899,991 | 19.9% |
| R. Scott Blackley | 1,680,673 | 2,005,430 | 0 | 54.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Schlosser | RSU | 172,269 | — | $2,475,506 |
| Mario Schlosser | RSU | 129,202 | — | 1,856,633 |
| Janet Liang | RSU | 72,722 | — | 1,045,015 |
| Mario Schlosser | RSU | 171,935 | — | 2,470,706 |
| Janet Liang | RSU | 96,962 | — | 1,393,344 |
| R. Scott Blackley | RSU | 103,426 | — | 1,486,232 |
| Mario Schlosser | RSU | 72,059 | — | 1,035,488 |
| Mark Bertolini | PSU | 1,720,000 | — | 24,716,400 |
| Mario Schlosser | RSU | 129,705 | — | 1,863,861 |
| Janet Liang | Option | 119,955 | 15.27 | — |
| Janet Liang | RSU | 79,139 | — | 1,137,227 |
| Adam McAnaney | RSU | 61,409 | — | 882,447 |
| Adam McAnaney | RSU | 123,376 | — | 1,772,913 |
| R. Scott Blackley | RSU | 77,570 | — | 1,114,681 |
| Adam McAnaney | RSU | 46,057 | — | 661,839 |
| R. Scott Blackley | RSU | 187,889 | — | 2,699,965 |
| Mark Bertolini | RSU | 5,733,334 | — | 82,388,010 |
| Mark Bertolini | RSU | 955,555 | — | 13,731,325 |
| Adam McAnaney | Option | 185,004 | 15.27 | — |
| R. Scott Blackley | Option | 110,981 | 6.62 | — |
| R. Scott Blackley | RSU | 43,263 | — | 621,689 |
| R. Scott Blackley | RSU | 103,226 | — | 1,483,358 |
Our philosophy is to pay for performance. We achieve this by delivering the majority of compensation in the form of at-risk, variable pay that is directly tied to clearly articulated financial, strategic, and operational performance measures.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 30% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 765,188,330 | 8,859,050 | 329,648 | 98.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 801,338,734 | 3,246,195 | 104,277 | 99.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 790,922,167 | 50,399,416 | 59,802 | 94.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 752,930,211 | 667,799 | 102,007 | 99.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 98.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 99.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 94.01%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “this means that the eight nominees receiving the highest number of affirmative "FOR" votes will be elected as directors Votes withheld and broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 2: Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation ("Say-on-Pay") FOR The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 3: Ratification of appointment of PWC as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 10.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,149,308 |
| Median employee compensation | $110,162 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery H. BoydIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit (ex-officio, non-voting) · Talent and Compensation (ex-officio, non-voting) · Not standing for re-election | $210,000 | $199,996 | $0 | — | $0 | $409,996 |
| Vanessa A. WittmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent and Compensation | 112,500 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 312,496 |
| Laura LangIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Audit | 112,500 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 312,496 |
| David PlouffeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 85,000 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 284,996 |
| William Gassen IIIIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 77,995 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 277,991 |
| Siddhartha SankaranIndependent | 70,000 | 199,996 | 0 | — | 0 | 269,996 |
| Elbert O. Robinson JrIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 33,001 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 33,001 |
| Elbert O. Robinson, JrIndependent · Audit · Departed during FY | 33,001 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33,001 |
| Joshua KushnerNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mario SchlosserEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark T. BertoliniEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $733,997 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,199,976 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,933,973 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Oscar Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oscar Health.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | Cigna Group | 2025 | David Cordani | 1,600,000 | 13,929,161 | 3,400,019 | 3,200,000 | 22,866,134 |
| 3 | CVS Health Corporation | 2025 | J. David Joyner | 1,500,000 | 14,499,931 | 0 | 4,695,900 | 21,214,084 |
| 4 | Centene Corporation | 2025 | Sarah London | 1,473,077 | 15,537,733 | 0 | 2,109,446 | 19,506,298 |
| 5 | Humana Inc. | 2025 | James Rechtin | 1,348,558 | 13,868,141 | 0 | 3,034,740 | 18,757,075 |
| 6 | Labcorp | 2025 | Adam Schechter | 1,435,000 | 11,400,463 | 2,754,582 | 2,062,095 | 18,339,913 |
| 7 | DaVita | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 8 | HealthEquity | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 9 | Concentrix | 2025 | Chris Caldwell | 852,603 | 10,531,825 | 0 | 1,757,025 | 13,347,449 |
| 10 | Oscar Health | 2025 | Mark Bertolini | 619,178 | 0 | 0 | 169,036 | 1,149,308 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oscar Health | 91.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Centene Corporation | 71.6% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Cigna Group | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pay Governance |
| Concentrix | 82.2% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| CVS Health Corporation | 156.5% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — rTSR Modifier | Korn Ferry |
| DaVita | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| GoodRx | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| HealthEquity | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| Humana Inc. | 112% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Labcorp | 95.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIER | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Janet Liang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,400,673. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1094499–1094509 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mario Schlosser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,314,572. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1066635–1066644 |
| 3 | Section 01, Adam McAnaney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,129,097. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1098959–1098968 |
| 4 | Section 01, R. Scott Blackley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,752,808. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1080307–1080316 |
| 5 | Section 01, Mark Bertolini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,149,308. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c25 · span 1052592–1052601 |
| 6 | Section 03, Janet Liang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r13 · c31 · span 1231566–1231575 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mario Schlosser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r5 · c31 · span 1176126–1176135 |
| 8 | Section 03, Adam McAnaney PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r19 · c31 · span 1271482–1271491 |
| 9 | Section 03, Janet Liang RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r12 · c31 · span 1224664–1224673 |
| 10 | Section 03, Adam McAnaney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r18 · c31 · span 1266217–1266224 |
| 11 | Section 03, Janet Liang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r11 · c25 · span 1216606–1216613 |
| 12 | Section 03, Adam McAnaney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r17 · c31 · span 1259279–1259288 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mario Schlosser PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r6 · c31 · span 1182696–1182705 |
| 14 | Section 03, Adam McAnaney OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r16 · c25 · span 1251220–1251227 |
| 15 | Section 03, Janet Liang PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r14 · c31 · span 1238178–1238187 |
| 16 | Section 03, R. Scott Blackley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c31 · span 1203587–1203596 |
| 17 | Section 03, R. Scott Blackley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r8 · c31 · span 1197017–1197026 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 000114036126016119 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 10.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1675150–1675159 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jeffery H. Boyd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,996. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c10 · span 493599–493606 |
| 20 | Section 08, Vanessa A. Wittman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,496. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r8 · c10 · span 507024–507031 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laura Lang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,496. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c10 · span 498186–498193 |
| 22 | Section 08, David Plouffe | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c10 · span 500511–500518 |
| 23 | Section 08, William Gassen III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,991. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c10 · span 495929–495936 |
| 24 | Section 08, Siddhartha Sankaran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,996. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c10 · span 505228–505235 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elbert O. Robinson Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,001. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c4 · span 501704–501710 |
| 26 | Section 08, Elbert O. Robinson, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,001. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c4 · span 501704–501710 |
| 27 | Section 08, Joshua Kushner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Mario Schlosser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Mark T. Bertolini | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001525020-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001525020-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001525020-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Janet Liang 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001888381-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Victoria Baltrus 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001911946-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001844320-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001525020-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Janet Liang 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001888381-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Adam McAnaney 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001842979-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Victoria Baltrus 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001911946-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Adam McAnaney 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001842979-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001525020-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001844320-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Laura Lang 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001568651-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Siddhartha Sankaran 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001509066-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William Gassen III 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001954883-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001229265-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Plouffe 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001844229-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001844320-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001352552-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001352552-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001352552-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001352552-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001568651-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001568651-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001568651-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001568651-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001844320-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001844320-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001844320-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001844320-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001844320-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, David Plouffe 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001844229-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Siddhartha Sankaran 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001509066-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, William Gassen III 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001954883-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001568651-26-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.86% (votes for as printed: 765,188,330). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137039 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6% (votes for as printed: 801,338,734). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-11 | 0001193125-24-159132 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.01% (votes for as printed: 790,922,167). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 90 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 91 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 733,997 + equity 1,199,976 + all other 0 = 1,933,973, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,933,973 |
| 92 | GoodRx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 93 | Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001739940-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739 |
| 94 | CVS Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001308179-26-000201 | CEO total compensation as printed in CVS Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874 |
| 95 | Centene Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001071739-26-000077 | CEO total compensation as printed in Centene Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,506,298. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1494721–1494732 |
| 96 | Humana Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001104659-26-024799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716 |
| 97 | Labcorp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150752 | CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp's own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706 |
| 98 | DaVita, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita's own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 99 | HealthEquity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity's own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 100 | Concentrix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001803599-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014 |
| 101 | Oscar Health (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oscar Health's own proxy. As printed: 1,149,308. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c25 · span 1052592–1052601 |
| 102 | Section 10a, DaVita reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, GoodRx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Cigna Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739940-26-000023 | Cigna Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Centene Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001071739-26-000077 | Centene Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Concentrix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001803599-26-000062 | Concentrix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Labcorp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150752 | Labcorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, HealthEquity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428336-26-000022 | HealthEquity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Humana Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-024799 | Humana Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗ |