Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-13

Oscar Health (OSCR)

CEO Mark Bertolini was paid $1,149,308 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 25.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-016119 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,400,673
Janet Liang total, FY2025
President of Oscar Insurance — highest-paid officer; CEO Mark Bertolini: $1,149,308
1st
CEO (Mark Bertolini) pay percentile vs peers
10.4:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.86%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark Bertolini (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $1,149,308 (base salary $619,178) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-016119, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

OSCR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 19, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Janet Liang$512,500$2,800,000$4,943,054$1,499,992$465,222$0$179,905$10,400,673
President of Oscar Insurance
Mario Schlosser600,00006,139,6670546,000028,9057,314,572
Co-Founder, President of Technology & Chief Technology Officer
Adam McAnaney512,500335,0004,072,5681,899,991279,133029,9057,129,097
Chief Legal Officer
R. Scott Blackley600,00003,686,1030436,800029,9054,752,808
Chief Financial Officer
Mark Bertolini619,178000169,0360361,0941,149,308
Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Janet Liang$10,400,673———
Mario Schlosser7,314,57210,847,822854,000↓ −3,533,250
Adam McAnaney7,129,097———
R. Scott Blackley4,752,8085,446,439—↓ −693,631
Mark Bertolini1,149,308915,00044,538,114↑ +234,308

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Oscar Health's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper OSCR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against OSCR
6 companies name OSCR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses OSCR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named OSCR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David PlouffeIndependent Director$284,996
Elbert O. Robinson, JrFormer director (through FY2025)$33,001
Jeffery H. BoydIndependent Director$409,996
Joshua KushnerDirector—
Laura LangIndependent Director$312,496
Siddhartha SankaranIndependent Director$269,996
Vanessa A. WittmanIndependent Director$312,496
William Gassen IIIIndependent Director$277,991
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
R. Scott BlackleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-14D8,741$24$207,948CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott BlackleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-14D91,259232,108,083CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott BlackleyChief Financial Officer2026-05-18D110,000252,753,300CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott BlackleyChief Financial Officer2026-06-02D8,97722201,534CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott BlackleyChief Financial Officer2026-06-02D22,70622493,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet LiangPresident, Oscar Insurance2026-06-02D3,5352279,361CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet LiangPresident, Oscar Insurance2026-06-02D8,94022194,356CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam McAnaneyChief Legal Officer2026-06-02D2,7942262,725CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam McAnaneyChief Legal Officer2026-06-02D7,06522153,593CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-02D9,66822217,047CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-02D24,45222531,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria BaltrusChief Accounting Officer2026-06-02D432229,698CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria BaltrusChief Accounting Officer2026-06-02D1,0912223,718CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanessa A. WittmanDirector2026-06-04A8,47500CommonForm 4 ↗
William Gassen IIIDirector2026-06-04A8,47500CommonForm 4 ↗
David PlouffeDirector2026-06-04A8,47500CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura LangDirector2026-06-04A8,47500CommonForm 4 ↗
Siddhartha SankaranDirector2026-06-04A8,47500CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D47,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23A660,000106,435,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23A47,500——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D50,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D660,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23A50,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D880,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D97302,919Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D31,91230943,957Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D15,49129448,464Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D102303,069Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D33,59230993,651Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D16,30629472,059Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23A50,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D102303,069Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D33,59130993,622Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D16,30729472,088Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D1,7993054,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D591,2133017,488,081CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23D286,988298,308,303CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-06-23A880,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-25D17,20029500,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-25D597,9422917,101,141CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-26D149,795304,462,393CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-26D441,3732912,848,368CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-29D58,926301,772,494CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-29D555,8262916,213,444CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-30D135,590293,928,042CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark T. BertoliniDirector2026-06-30D488,6542813,853,341CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-07-01D13,67231421,098Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-07-01D30,22832956,716Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-07-01D3,60030106,200Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-07-01A47,500——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-07-01D47,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William Gassen IIIDirector2026-07-09A6843121,341Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Siddhartha SankaranDirector2026-07-09A8583126,770Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David PlouffeDirector2026-07-09A6813121,247Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott BlackleyChief Financial Officer2026-08-18D18,75032595,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-27D600,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-27A600,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-27A600,000105,850,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-27D600,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-27D600,0003018,204,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-28A150,000101,462,500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-28A150,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-28D150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-28D150,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-08-28D150,000314,618,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Adam McAnaneyChief Legal Officer2026-09-03D9,09231285,943CommonForm 4 ↗
Mario SchlosserDirector2026-09-03D31,42231988,222CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Scott BlackleyChief Financial Officer2026-09-03D28,86931907,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria BaltrusChief Accounting Officer2026-09-03D9583130,129CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet LiangPresident, Oscar Insurance2026-09-03D10,36031325,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18A75,52000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D164,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D4,855,81000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D1,323,58900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D164,21800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D75,52000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D164,21800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D164,21800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18A164,21800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18A1,323,58900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D75,52000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18A75,52000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vanessa A. WittmanDirector2026-09-18D25,00032806,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18A6,268,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D4,855,81000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D1,323,58900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18A4,855,81000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18A1,323,58900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18D6,268,09700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18A6,268,09700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D4,855,81000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D1,323,58900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D4,855,81000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D1,323,58900Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18A4,855,81000Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Joshua KushnerDirector2026-09-18D6,268,09700Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Thrive Partners II GP, LLCDirector2026-09-18A164,21800Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
William Gassen IIIDirector2026-10-08A6983323,104Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Siddhartha SankaranDirector2026-10-08A1,4723348,723Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David PlouffeDirector2026-10-08A6413321,217Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Adam McAnaneyPSU2025-03-0523,02861,409—171,945$1,190,721
Adam McAnaneyRSU2025-02-24——123,376—1,883,952
Mario SchlosserPSU2025-03-0564,601172,269—482,3533,340,296
Mario SchlosserRSU2025-03-05——172,269—2,799,371
Janet LiangOPTION2025-02-24——147,637—1,499,992
Janet LiangRSU2025-02-24——97,402—1,487,329
Janet LiangRSU2025-03-05——96,962—1,575,633
Adam McAnaneyRSU2025-03-05——61,409—997,896
Adam McAnaneyOPTION2025-02-24——185,004—1,899,991
Janet LiangPSU2025-03-0536,36196,962—271,4941,880,093
R. Scott BlackleyPSU2025-03-0538,785103,426—289,5932,005,430
R. Scott BlackleyRSU2025-03-05——103,426—1,680,673
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Adam McAnaney$2,881,848$1,190,721$1,899,99119.9%
Mario Schlosser2,799,3713,340,296054.4%
Janet Liang3,062,9621,880,0931,499,99229.2%
R. Scott Blackley1,680,6732,005,430054.4%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Mario SchlosserRSU172,269—$2,475,506
Mario SchlosserRSU129,202—1,856,633
Janet LiangRSU72,722—1,045,015
Mario SchlosserRSU171,935—2,470,706
Janet LiangRSU96,962—1,393,344
R. Scott BlackleyRSU103,426—1,486,232
Mario SchlosserRSU72,059—1,035,488
Mark BertoliniPSU1,720,000—24,716,400
Mario SchlosserRSU129,705—1,863,861
Janet LiangOption119,95515.27—
Janet LiangRSU79,139—1,137,227
Adam McAnaneyRSU61,409—882,447
Adam McAnaneyRSU123,376—1,772,913
R. Scott BlackleyRSU77,570—1,114,681
Adam McAnaneyRSU46,057—661,839
R. Scott BlackleyRSU187,889—2,699,965
Mark BertoliniRSU5,733,334—82,388,010
Mark BertoliniRSU955,555—13,731,325
Adam McAnaneyOption185,00415.27—
R. Scott BlackleyOption110,9816.62—
R. Scott BlackleyRSU43,263—621,689
R. Scott BlackleyRSU103,226—1,483,358
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our philosophy is to pay for performance. We achieve this by delivering the majority of compensation in the form of at-risk, variable pay that is directly tied to clearly articulated financial, strategic, and operational performance measures.

CEO STI target (% of salary)30%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-04765,188,3308,859,050329,64898.86%Passed
20252025-06-04801,338,7343,246,195104,27799.6%Passed
20242024-06-06790,922,16750,399,41659,80294.01%Passed
20232023-06-08752,930,211667,799102,00799.91%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0498.86%a
20252025-06-0499.6%b
20242024-06-0694.01%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “this means that the eight nominees receiving the highest number of affirmative "FOR" votes will be elected as directors Votes withheld and broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 2: Advisory vote to approve named executive officer compensation ("Say-on-Pay") FOR The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority of the votes cast Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect Proposal 3: Ratification of appointment of PWC as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect;”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast and, accordingly, will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)10.4 : 1
CEO total compensation$1,149,308
Median employee compensation$110,162
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffery H. BoydIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit (ex-officio, non-voting) · Talent and Compensation (ex-officio, non-voting) · Not standing for re-election$210,000$199,996$0—$0$409,996
Vanessa A. WittmanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Talent and Compensation112,500199,9960—0312,496
Laura LangIndependent · Talent and Compensation (Chair) · Audit112,500199,9960—0312,496
David PlouffeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance85,000199,9960—0284,996
William Gassen IIIIndependent · Talent and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance77,995199,9960—0277,991
Siddhartha SankaranIndependent70,000199,9960—0269,996
Elbert O. Robinson, JrIndependent · Departed during FY33,001—00033,001
Mario SchlosserEmployee director000—00
Joshua KushnerNot independent000—00
Mark T. BertoliniEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer$200,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$700,996
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,199,976
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,900,972

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Oscar Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Oscar Health.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1GoodRx2025Wendy Barnes$825,000$10,921,182$9,000,000$0$23,367,483
2Cigna Group2025David Cordani1,600,00013,929,1613,400,0193,200,00022,866,134
3CVS Health Corporation2025J. David Joyner1,500,00014,499,93104,695,90021,214,084
4Centene Corporation2025Sarah London1,473,07715,537,73302,109,44619,506,298
5Humana Inc.2025James Rechtin1,348,55813,868,14103,034,74018,757,075
6Labcorp2025Adam Schechter1,435,00011,400,4632,754,5822,062,09518,339,913
7DaVita2025Javier Rodriguez1,500,00011,442,4812,699,9822,089,49118,210,597
8HealthEquity2026Scott Cutler775,00012,038,5630767,25013,582,105
9Concentrix2025Chris Caldwell852,60310,531,82501,757,02513,347,449
10Oscar Health2025Mark Bertolini619,17800169,0361,149,308

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Oscar Health91.0%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Centene Corporation71.6%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Cigna Group100%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPay Governance
Concentrix82.2%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
CVS Health Corporation156.5%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — rTSR ModifierKorn Ferry
DaVita93%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry IndexCompensia
GoodRxnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
HealthEquity99%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesSemler Brossy
Humana Inc.112%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient Advisors, LLC
Labcorp95.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIERFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Oscar Health in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Janet Liang (President of Oscar Insurance) was the highest-paid executive at Oscar Health in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,400,673.
How does Oscar Health's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark Bertolini's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Oscar Health's disclosed peer group.
What is Oscar Health's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Oscar Health's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 10.4:1.
How did shareholders vote on Oscar Health's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.86% of shareholders supported Oscar Health's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Oscar Health spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Oscar Health reported total board compensation of $1,900,972 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Janet LiangDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,400,673. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 1094499–1094509
2Section 01, Mario SchlosserDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,314,572. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 1066635–1066644
3Section 01, Adam McAnaneyDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,129,097. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c25 · span 1098959–1098968
4Section 01, R. Scott BlackleyDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,752,808. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 1080307–1080316
5Section 01, Mark BertoliniDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,149,308. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c25 · span 1052592–1052601
6Section 03, Adam McAnaney PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r19 · c31 · span 1271482–1271491
7Section 03, Adam McAnaney RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r17 · c31 · span 1259279–1259288
8Section 03, Mario Schlosser PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r6 · c31 · span 1182696–1182705
9Section 03, Mario Schlosser RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r5 · c31 · span 1176126–1176135
10Section 03, Janet Liang OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r11 · c25 · span 1216606–1216613
11Section 03, Janet Liang RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r12 · c31 · span 1224664–1224673
12Section 03, Janet Liang RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r13 · c31 · span 1231566–1231575
13Section 03, Adam McAnaney RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r18 · c31 · span 1266217–1266224
14Section 03, Adam McAnaney OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r16 · c25 · span 1251220–1251227
15Section 03, Janet Liang PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r14 · c31 · span 1238178–1238187
16Section 03, R. Scott Blackley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c31 · span 1203587–1203596
17Section 03, R. Scott Blackley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r8 · c31 · span 1197017–1197026
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-22—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 10.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1675150–1675159
19Section 08, Jeffery H. BoydDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,996. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c10 · span 493434–493613
20Section 08, Vanessa A. WittmanDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,496. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r8 · c10 · span 506859–507037
21Section 08, Laura LangDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,496. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c10 · span 498021–498200
22Section 08, David PlouffeDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,996. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c10 · span 500346–500525
23Section 08, William Gassen IIIDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,991. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c10 · span 495764–495943
24Section 08, Siddhartha SankaranDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,996. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c10 · span 505063–505242
25Section 08, Elbert O. Robinson, JrDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,001. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c4 · span 501503–501723
26Section 08, Mario SchlosserDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Joshua KushnerDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Mark T. BertoliniDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001525020-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001525020-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001525020-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001525020-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001525020-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Janet Liang 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001888381-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Janet Liang 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001888381-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Adam McAnaney 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001842979-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Adam McAnaney 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001842979-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001844320-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001844320-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Victoria Baltrus 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001911946-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Victoria Baltrus 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-040001911946-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001229265-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, William Gassen III 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001954883-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David Plouffe 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001844229-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Laura Lang 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001568651-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Siddhartha Sankaran 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-080001509066-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001844320-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001352552-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001352552-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001352552-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-26Form 42026-06-290001352552-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001568651-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001568651-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001568651-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mark T. Bertolini 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001568651-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001844320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001844320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001844320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001844320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001844320-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, William Gassen III 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001954883-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Siddhartha Sankaran 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001509066-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, David Plouffe 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-130001844229-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001525020-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-27Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001844320-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Adam McAnaney 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001842979-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Mario Schlosser 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001844320-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, R. Scott Blackley 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001525020-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Victoria Baltrus 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001911946-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Janet Liang 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-080001568651-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Vanessa A. Wittman 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-220001229265-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Joshua Kushner 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395853Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Thrive Partners II GP, LLC 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, William Gassen III 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001954883-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Siddhartha Sankaran 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001509066-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, David Plouffe 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-130001844229-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-090001568651-26-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.86% (votes for as printed: 765,188,330). Filing ↗
132Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-060001193125-25-137039Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.6% (votes for as printed: 801,338,734). Filing ↗
133Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-110001193125-24-159132Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.01% (votes for as printed: 790,922,167). Filing ↗
134Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
135Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
136Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 700,996 + equity 1,199,976 + all other 0 = 1,900,972, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,900,972
137GoodRx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001809519-26-000091CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx's own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744
138Cigna Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001739940-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Cigna Group's own proxy. As printed: 22,866,134. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r3 · c16 · span 1360729–1360739
139CVS Health Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001308179-26-000201CEO total compensation as printed in CVS Health Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,214,084. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 969864–969874
140Centene Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001071739-26-000077CEO total compensation as printed in Centene Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,506,298. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1494721–1494732
141Humana Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-060001104659-26-024799CEO total compensation as printed in Humana Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,757,075. Filing ↗machine: t157 · r1 · c63 · span 1938706–1938716
142Labcorp, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150752CEO total compensation as printed in Labcorp's own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706
143DaVita, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220000927066-26-000053CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita's own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725
144HealthEquity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-130001428336-26-000022CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity's own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485
145Concentrix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001803599-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014
146Oscar Health (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016119CEO total compensation as printed in Oscar Health's own proxy. As printed: 1,149,308. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c25 · span 1052592–1052601
147Section 10a, GoodRx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001809519-26-000091GoodRx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Centene Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001071739-26-000077Centene Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Cigna Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001739940-26-000023Cigna Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Concentrix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001803599-26-000062Concentrix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, DaVita reciprocityDEF 14A—0000927066-26-000053DaVita's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗
152Section 10a, HealthEquity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001428336-26-000022HealthEquity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗
153Section 10a, Humana Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-024799Humana Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗
154Section 10a, Labcorp reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150752Labcorp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Oscar Health. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.