Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALHC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALHC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kao | $833,654 | $0 | $8,500,014 | $0 | $1,944,495 | $0 | $420 | $11,278,583 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dawn Maroney | 676,923 | 0 | 3,700,006 | 0 | 1,053,483 | 0 | 14,420 | 5,444,832 |
| President | ||||||||
| James Head | 394,616 | 0 | 2,500,010 | 0 | 429,302 | 0 | 1,908 | 3,325,835 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hyong Kim | 560,000 | 0 | 1,800,016 | 0 | 754,585 | 0 | 14,420 | 3,129,021 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Joyce | 525,000 | 0 | 1,750,012 | 0 | 760,435 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,049,447 |
| Chief Legal & Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Freeman | 501,923 | 0 | 1,899,990 | 0 | 476,673 | 0 | 8,215 | 2,886,811 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kao | $11,278,583 | $6,369,165 | — | +4,909,418 |
| Dawn Maroney | 5,444,832 | 3,083,284 | — | +2,361,548 |
| James Head | 3,325,835 | — | — | — |
| Hyong Kim | 3,129,021 | 2,478,072 | — | +650,949 |
| Christopher Joyce | 3,049,447 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Freeman | 2,886,811 | 2,848,490 | — | +38,321 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Kao | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 280,893 | $17 | $4,732,879 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kao | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 17,107 | 18 | 299,971 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Maroney | President | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Maroney | President | 2026-05-15 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Maroney | President | 2026-05-15 | D | 30,000 | 16 | 482,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Kent | President - MSO | 2026-06-02 | A | 14,848 | 13 | 197,627 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Konowiecki | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 122,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark D. Kent | President - MSO | 2026-06-03 | A | 87,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kao | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 223,064 | 21 | 4,594,271 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kao | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 74,936 | 20 | 1,472,350 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Konowiecki | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 25,000 | 21 | 525,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hyong Kim | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-12 | D | 35,951 | 20 | 713,947 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Maroney | President | 2026-06-15 | D | 30,000 | 20 | 586,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Konowiecki | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 25,000 | 22 | 550,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Konowiecki | Director | 2026-06-26 | D | 25,000 | 23 | 575,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Konowiecki | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 25,000 | 24 | 600,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane J. Hochradel | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 87,719 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kao | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 18,356 | 21 | 378,998 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Kao | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 279,644 | 20 | 5,540,363 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Maroney | President | 2026-07-15 | A | 152,068 | 9 | 1,377,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Maroney | President | 2026-07-15 | D | 177,068 | 21 | 3,687,990 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Maroney | President | 2026-07-15 | D | 152,068 | 9 | 1,377,736 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Head | RSU | 2025-06-04 | — | — | 81,593 | — | $1,250,005 |
| Christopher Joyce | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 28,226 | 56,452 | 56,452 | 112,904 | 875,006 |
| John Kao | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 274,194 | — | 4,250,007 | 4,250,007 |
| Thomas Freeman | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 61,290 | — | 949,995 | 949,995 |
| Dawn Maroney | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 119,355 | — | 1,850,003 | 1,850,003 |
| John Kao | PSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 64,516 | — | 1,000,000 | 1,000,000 |
| Hyong Kim | PSU | 2025-03-13 | 29,033 | 58,065 | 58,065 | 116,130 | 900,008 |
| Christopher Joyce | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 56,452 | — | 875,006 |
| Thomas Freeman | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 58,065 | — | 900,008 | 900,008 |
| Thomas Freeman | PSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 32,258 | — | 500,000 | 500,000 |
| Hyong Kim | RSU | 2025-03-13 | — | — | 58,065 | — | 900,008 |
| James Head | PSU | 2025-06-04 | 40,797 | 81,593 | 81,593 | 163,186 | 1,250,005 |
| Dawn Maroney | PSU | 2025-03-13 | — | 32,258 | — | 500,000 | 500,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Head | $1,250,005 | $1,250,005 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Christopher Joyce | 875,006 | 875,006 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John Kao | 4,250,007 | 1,000,000 | 0 | 19.0% |
| Thomas Freeman | 1,850,003 | 500,000 | 0 | 21.3% |
| Dawn Maroney | 1,850,003 | 500,000 | 0 | 21.3% |
| Hyong Kim | 900,008 | 900,008 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Freeman | PSU | 40,860 | — | $806,985 |
| Christopher Joyce | PSU | 56,452 | — | 1,114,927 |
| Thomas Freeman | RSU | 55,000 | — | 1,086,250 |
| John Kao | Option | 91,241 | 9.06 | — |
| Dawn Maroney | Option | 38,017 | 9.06 | — |
| John Kao | PSU | 330,000 | — | 6,517,500 |
| John Kao | PSU | 124,172 | — | 2,452,397 |
| Thomas Freeman | PSU | 110,000 | — | 2,172,500 |
| Thomas Freeman | PSU | 61,290 | — | 1,210,478 |
| Hyong Kim | PSU | 58,065 | — | 1,146,784 |
| Dawn Maroney | RSU | 97,500 | — | 1,925,625 |
| Dawn Maroney | PSU | 215,661 | — | 4,259,305 |
| Hyong Kim | RSU | 170,068 | — | 3,358,843 |
| Hyong Kim | PSU | 105,000 | — | 2,073,750 |
| James Head | PSU | 81,593 | — | 1,611,462 |
| Dawn Maroney | PSU | 119,355 | — | 2,357,261 |
| John Kao | PSU | 274,194 | — | 5,415,332 |
| Hyong Kim | PSU | 140,000 | — | 2,765,000 |
| Christopher Joyce | RSU | 97,500 | — | 1,925,625 |
| John Kao | PSU | 819,513 | — | 16,185,382 |
| John Kao | RSU | 247,500 | — | 4,888,125 |
| Dawn Maroney | PSU | 130,000 | — | 2,567,500 |
| Christopher Joyce | PSU | 130,000 | — | 2,567,500 |
| Christopher Joyce | RSU | 122,511 | — | 2,419,592 |
| Dawn Maroney | RSU | 51,738 | — | 1,021,826 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to forge critical connections between performance, long-term value creation, employee engagement and retention, compensation governance and our cultural values.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 124% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | false |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 169,068,300 | 8,701,941 | 542,191 | 94.82% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 162,732,057 | 1,840,930 | 494,523 | 98.59% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 138,403,746 | 21,289,607 | 5,882 | 86.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 110,852,417 | 54,729,829 | 277,422 | 66.84% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 94.82%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.59%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-07 | 86.67%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(4) Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposals and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(4) Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposals and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present and entitled to vote on the proposals and will therefore have the effect of a negative vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 158 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,278,583 |
| Median employee compensation | $71,260 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph KonowieckiNot independent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | $100,000 | $390,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $490,000 |
| Margaret McCarthyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation | 145,000 | 210,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,000 |
| Jacqueline KosecoffIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating, Corporate Governance & Compliance | 132,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322,500 |
| Yon JordenIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 130,000 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 320,000 |
| David HodgsonIndependent · Nominating, Corporate Governance & Compliance (Chair) | 20,000 | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,000 |
| Jody BilneyIndependent · Audit | 65,000 | 240,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,000 |
| Robbert VorhoffIndependent · Compensation | 10,000 | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 300,000 |
| Mark McClellanIndependent · Nominating, Corporate Governance & Compliance | 107,500 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 297,500 |
| John KaoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $0 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $710,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,990,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,700,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alignment Healthcare names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alignment Healthcare.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bausch & Lomb Corp. | 2025 | Brenton Saunders | $1,600,000 | $23,778,578 | $2,799,998 | $4,000,000 | $32,194,326 |
| 2 | DaVita Inc. | 2025 | Javier Rodriguez | 1,500,000 | 11,442,481 | 2,699,982 | 2,089,491 | 18,210,597 |
| 3 | Quest Diagnostics Inc. | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 4 | Astrana Health, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Sim | 850,000 | 11,999,980 | 0 | 2,059,125 | 14,930,231 |
| 5 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 6 | Ensign Group, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Port | 549,264 | 2,912,355 | 0 | 10,317,247 | 13,804,700 |
| 7 | RadNet, Inc. | 2025 | Howard Berger | 3,000,000 | 8,999,966 | 0 | 0 | 12,087,934 |
| 8 | Alignment Healthcare | 2025 | John Kao | 833,654 | 8,500,014 | 0 | 1,944,495 | 11,278,583 |
| 9 | Teladoc Health, Inc. | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 10 | Privia Health Group, Inc. | 2025 | Parth Mehrotra | 650,000 | 8,588,373 | 0 | 1,218,750 | 10,472,698 |
| 11 | AdaptHealth Corp. | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 12 | Option Care Health, Inc. | 2025 | John Rademacher | 1,000,000 | 6,500,050 | 0 | 1,665,000 | 9,266,330 |
| 13 | agilon health, inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schwaneke | 625,000 | 2,950,003 | 1,750,000 | 271,875 | 5,610,878 |
| 14 | Select Medical Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
| 15 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Swift | 54,167 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 2,775,881 |
| 16 | Clover Health Investments Corp. | 2025 | Jamie Reynoso | 550,001 | 0 | 0 | 904,626 | 1,468,166 |
| 17 | Oscar Health, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Bertolini | 619,178 | 0 | 0 | 169,036 | 1,149,308 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alignment Healthcare | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| AdaptHealth Corp. | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| agilon health, inc. | 58% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Astrana Health, Inc. | 193.8% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Bausch & Lomb Corp. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Clover Health Investments Corp. | 64% | RSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Aon, plc (Human Capital Practice) |
| DaVita Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR v. S&P Health Care Services Select Industry Index | Compensia |
| Ensign Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Option Care Health, Inc. | 111% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Oscar Health, Inc. | 91.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Privia Health Group, Inc. | 150% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025) |
| Quest Diagnostics Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| RadNet, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Select Medical Holdings Corp. | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Teladoc Health, Inc. | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Kao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,278,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 656828–656838 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dawn Maroney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,444,832. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 663324–663333 |
| 3 | Section 01, James Head | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,325,835. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 669777–669786 |
| 4 | Section 01, Hyong Kim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,129,021. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c21 · span 678841–678850 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Joyce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,049,447. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c21 · span 685883–685892 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Freeman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,886,811. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c21 · span 672510–672519 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Head RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r23 · c9 · span 853766–853772 |
| 8 | Section 03, Christopher Joyce PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EACH OF THE ABOVE DIRECTOR NOMINEES.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c2 · span 600349–600356 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Kao RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EACH OF THE ABOVE DIRECTOR NOMINEES.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r2 · c2 · span 595347–595356 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Freeman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EACH OF THE ABOVE DIRECTOR NOMINEES.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r5 · c2 · span 598384–598391 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dawn Maroney RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EACH OF THE ABOVE DIRECTOR NOMINEES.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r3 · c2 · span 596308–596317 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Kao PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Hyong Kim PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EACH OF THE ABOVE DIRECTOR NOMINEES.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c2 · span 599391–599398 |
| 14 | Section 03, Christopher Joyce RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EACH OF THE ABOVE DIRECTOR NOMINEES.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r7 · c2 · span 600349–600356 |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Freeman RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas Freeman PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Hyong Kim RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EACH OF THE ABOVE DIRECTOR NOMINEES.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r6 · c2 · span 599391–599398 |
| 18 | Section 03, James Head PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “EXECUTIVE AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r23 · c9 · span 853766–853772 |
| 19 | Section 03, Dawn Maroney PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 158 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1158270–1158275 |
| 21 | Section 08, Joseph Konowiecki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 490,000. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r5 · c4 · span 1041594–1041601 |
| 22 | Section 08, Margaret McCarthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r7 · c4 · span 1044131–1044138 |
| 23 | Section 08, Jacqueline Kosecoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,500. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r6 · c4 · span 1042926–1042933 |
| 24 | Section 08, Yon Jorden | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,000. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c4 · span 1040289–1040296 |
| 25 | Section 08, David Hodgson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r3 · c4 · span 1038966–1038973 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jody Bilney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r2 · c4 · span 1037641–1037648 |
| 27 | Section 08, Robbert Vorhoff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,000. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r9 · c4 · span 1046860–1046867 |
| 28 | Section 08, Mark McClellan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,500. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r8 · c4 · span 1045458–1045465 |
| 29 | Section 08, John Kao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John Kao 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John Kao 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034621 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dawn Maroney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dawn Maroney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dawn Maroney 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001628280-26-036489 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark D. Kent 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001628280-26-040005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Joseph Konowiecki 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041910 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Mark D. Kent 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John Kao 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John Kao 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042824 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph Konowiecki 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-042830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Hyong Kim 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043335 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Dawn Maroney 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001628280-26-043369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Joseph Konowiecki 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joseph Konowiecki 2026-06-26 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045734 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph Konowiecki 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001628280-26-046575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Shane J. Hochradel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001628280-26-046944 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John Kao 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, John Kao 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001628280-26-048170 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Dawn Maroney 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Dawn Maroney 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Dawn Maroney 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001628280-26-048498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001628280-26-041926 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.82% (votes for as printed: 169,068,300). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-11 | 0001628280-25-030795 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.59% (votes for as printed: 162,732,057). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001628280-24-027889 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.67% (votes for as printed: 138,403,746). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 710,000 + equity 1,990,000 + all other 0 = 2,700,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,700,000 |
| 58 | Bausch & Lomb Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch & Lomb Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 32,194,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1103747–1103757 |
| 59 | DaVita Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0000927066-26-000053 | CEO total compensation as printed in DaVita Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,210,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 800715–800725 |
| 60 | Quest Diagnostics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 61 | Astrana Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astrana Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,930,231. Filing ↗machine: span 525189–525199 |
| 62 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 63 | Ensign Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001125376-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ensign Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,804,700. Filing ↗machine: span 521316–521326 |
| 64 | RadNet, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001683168-26-003086 | CEO total compensation as printed in RadNet, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,087,934. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r1 · c26 · span 428610–428620 |
| 65 | Alignment Healthcare (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alignment Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 11,278,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 656828–656838 |
| 66 | Teladoc Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 67 | Privia Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c39 · span 538905–538915 |
| 68 | AdaptHealth Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027965 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdaptHealth Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 476441–476451 |
| 69 | Option Care Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013825 | CEO total compensation as printed in Option Care Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,266,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1114074–1114083 |
| 70 | agilon health, inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | CEO total compensation as printed in agilon health, inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,610,878. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1591317–1591326 |
| 71 | Select Medical Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c41 · span 384685–384694 |
| 72 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700 |
| 73 | Clover Health Investments Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001801170-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clover Health Investments Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,468,166. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 515548–515557 |
| 74 | Oscar Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016119 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oscar Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,149,308. Filing ↗machine: t173 · r2 · c25 · span 1052592–1052601 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Option Care Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013825 | Option Care Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, agilon health, inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026544 | agilon health, inc. names Alignment Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, DaVita Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000927066-26-000053 | DaVita Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Privia Health Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138997 | Privia Health Group, Inc. names Alignment Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Teladoc Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001477449-26-000020 | Teladoc Health, Inc. names Alignment Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, AdaptHealth Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027965 | AdaptHealth Corp. names Alignment Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Clover Health Investments Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001801170-26-000102 | Clover Health Investments Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Ensign Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125376-26-000014 | Ensign Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, RadNet, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001683168-26-003086 | RadNet, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Bausch & Lomb Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014234 | Bausch & Lomb Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Oscar Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016119 | Oscar Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alignment Healthcare. Filing ↗ |