Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SLQT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SLQT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Danker | $556,973 | $629 | $2,212,143 | $0 | $701,786 | $0 | $15,996 | $3,487,527 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Grant | 477,405 | 629 | 2,119,967 | 0 | 451,148 | 0 | 14,692 | 3,063,841 |
| President | ||||||||
| William Grant III | 440,274 | 640 | 1,843,452 | 0 | 424,314 | 0 | 15,302 | 2,723,982 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ryan Clement | 430,000 | 200,212 | 1,106,069 | 0 | 414,413 | 0 | 16,962 | 2,167,656 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Boulware | 435,000 | 100,354 | 783,468 | 0 | 279,488 | 0 | 16,010 | 1,614,320 |
| General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Danker | $3,487,527 | $3,017,136 | $2,649,627 | +470,391 |
| Robert Grant | 3,063,841 | 2,426,642 | 2,431,820 | +637,199 |
| William Grant III | 2,723,982 | 2,166,357 | — | +557,625 |
| Ryan Clement | 2,167,656 | — | — | — |
| Daniel Boulware | 1,614,320 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Srdjan Vukovic | Director | 2025-11-11 | D | 9,502 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl H. Devanny III | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 106,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srdjan Vukovic | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 9,502 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl H. Devanny III | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald L. Hawks III | Director | 2025-11-11 | D | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald L. Hawks III | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 106,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Earl H. Devanny III | Director | 2025-11-11 | D | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald L. Hawks III | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2025-11-11 | D | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Kavita K. Patel | Director | 2025-11-11 | D | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Kavita K. Patel | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 106,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. Weldon | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. Weldon | Director | 2025-11-11 | D | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond F. Weldon | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 106,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Srdjan Vukovic | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 106,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 106,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Wolfe | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 106,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dr. Kavita K. Patel | Director | 2025-11-11 | A | 52,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Clay Grant | PRESIDENT | 2026-02-11 | A | 39,514 | 1 | 35,009 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Clay Grant | PRESIDENT | 2026-02-11 | A | 40,021 | 1 | 35,018 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Clay Grant | PRESIDENT | 2026-02-11 | A | 39,366 | 1 | 34,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Clement | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 2,161 | 1 | 1,858 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Clement | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | A | 6,234 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Clement | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 7,219 | 1 | 6,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Wolfe | Director | 2026-02-28 | D | 9,502 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Wolfe | Director | 2026-02-28 | A | 9,502 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Clement | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | A | 20,834 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Clement | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 6,234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ryan Clement | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-02-28 | D | 20,834 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denise L. Devine | Director | 2026-05-19 | D | 4,000 | 1 | 4,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Boulware | Equity | 2024-07-01 | — | — | 70,688 | — | $217,500 |
| Timothy Danker | PSU | 2024-10-28 | — | 383,387 | — | 383,387 | 778,276 |
| Ryan Clement | Equity | 2024-07-01 | — | — | 104,813 | — | 322,500 |
| Ryan Clement | PSU | 2024-10-28 | — | 63,898 | — | 716,932 | 191,693 |
| Timothy Danker | RSU | 2024-07-01 | — | — | — | — | 1,433,867 |
| Daniel Boulware | PSU | 2024-10-28 | — | 45,261 | — | 507,828 | 135,783 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Boulware | $0 | $135,783 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Timothy Danker | 1,433,867 | 778,276 | 0 | 35.2% |
| Ryan Clement | 0 | 191,693 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Boulware | RSU | 200,000 | — | $476,000 |
| Ryan Clement | Option | 22,208 | 2.8 | — |
| Timothy Danker | RSU | 600,000 | — | 1,428,000 |
| Grant | PSU | 250,000 | — | 594,999 |
| Timothy Danker | Option | 45,096 | 17.8 | — |
| Timothy Danker | RSU | 511,183 | — | 1,216,616 |
| Grant | Option | 43,217 | 17.8 | — |
| Daniel Boulware | RSU | 3,030 | — | 7,211 |
| Timothy Danker | Option | 88,731 | 17.89 | — |
| Grant | Option | 4,448 | 1.88 | — |
| Timothy Danker | PSU | 556,973 | — | 1,113,946 |
| Grant | PSU | 330,205 | — | 770,479 |
| Ryan Clement | PSU | 322,500 | — | 752,500 |
| Daniel Boulware | PSU | 217,500 | — | 652,500 |
| Daniel Boulware | RSU | 100,000 | — | 237,999 |
| Grant | RSU | 500,001 | — | 1,190,001 |
| Grant | RSU | 169,491 | — | 403,389 |
| Grant | PSU | 500,000 | — | 1,189,999 |
| Grant | RSU | 489,883 | — | 1,165,922 |
| Grant | RSU | 425,985 | — | 1,013,845 |
| Timothy Danker | PSU | 300,000 | — | 984,000 |
| Ryan Clement | PSU | 88,353 | — | 210,280 |
| Grant | PSU | 212,993 | — | 506,923 |
| Ryan Clement | RSU | 26,044 | — | 61,985 |
| Grant | PSU | 244,941 | — | 582,960 |
| Grant | RSU | 575,001 | — | 1,368,502 |
| Grant | PSU | 575,000 | — | 1,368,500 |
| Ryan Clement | PSU | 1,210,714 | — | 2,661,964 |
| Grant | PSU | 11,853 | — | 28,210 |
| Timothy Danker | PSU | 19,817 | — | 47,164 |
| Grant | PSU | 287,500 | — | 684,249 |
| Daniel Boulware | RSU | 193,751 | — | 461,126 |
| Ryan Clement | RSU | 20,834 | — | 49,585 |
| Timothy Danker | RSU | 11,274 | — | 26,832 |
| Grant | RSU | 10,804 | — | 25,714 |
| Ryan Clement | RSU | 6,234 | — | 14,837 |
| Ryan Clement | RSU | 127,795 | — | 304,153 |
| Grant | PSU | 358,054 | — | 835,459 |
| Ryan Clement | PSU | 19,926 | — | 47,424 |
| Daniel Boulware | RSU | 90,522 | — | 215,442 |
| Daniel Boulware | RSU | 181,044 | — | 430,885 |
| Timothy Danker | PSU | 255,591 | — | 608,307 |
| Ryan Clement | RSU | 200,000 | — | 476,000 |
| Daniel Boulware | RSU | 57,111 | — | 135,924 |
| Daniel Boulware | PSU | 19,926 | — | 47,424 |
| Timothy Danker | PSU | 600,000 | — | 1,428,000 |
| Grant | PSU | 2,963,527 | — | 4,574,770 |
| Grant | Option | 37,580 | 17.8 | — |
| Daniel Boulware | Option | 62,000 | 20 | — |
| Daniel Boulware | Option | 25,068 | 17.89 | — |
| Daniel Boulware | Option | 12,120 | 17.8 | — |
| Daniel Boulware | Option | 11,750 | 2.51 | — |
| Ryan Clement | RSU | 255,591 | — | 608,307 |
| Timothy Danker | PSU | 3,092,375 | — | 5,877,240 |
| Grant | PSU | 2,576,979 | — | 4,062,903 |
| Ryan Clement | PSU | 100,000 | — | 238,000 |
| Daniel Boulware | PSU | 1,050,020 | — | 2,246,270 |
| Grant | Option | 200,000 | 20 | — |
| Grant | PSU | 19,926 | — | 47,424 |
| Grant | RSU | 9,395 | — | 22,360 |
| Grant | Option | 118,308 | 17.89 | — |
| Timothy Danker | RSU | 176,860 | — | 420,927 |
| Grant | RSU | 147,384 | — | 350,773 |
We believe that the central purpose of our executive compensation program should be to aid the Company in creating sustained, long-term value for our stockholders by attracting and retaining qualified, high-performing executives to lead the pursuit of our corporate and business objectives. In support of this purpose, we strive to provide compensation packages that are market competitive, reward achievement of our business objectives, and align executive and stockholder interests through equity ownership in the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-11 | 79,848,312 | 3,006,318 | 151,996 | 96.37% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-11-12 | 68,654,310 | 5,657,306 | 466,040 | 92.39% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 89,555,703 | 2,560,319 | 1,140,191 | 97.22% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-11-15 | 108,553,937 | 12,180,332 | 345,832 | 89.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-27 | 118,396,486 | 2,212,089 | 542,659 | 98.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-11 | 96.37%a |
| 2024 | 2024-11-12 | 92.39%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 97.22%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares of our common stock not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast for or withheld with respect to a nominee's election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares of our common stock not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast for or withheld with respect to a nominee's election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares of our common stock not voted (whether by abstention, broker non-vote, or otherwise) will not be counted as a vote cast for or withheld with respect to a nominee's election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,487,527 |
| Median employee compensation | $73,713 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denise L. DevineIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Healthcare Oversight | $115,000 | $129,999 | $0 | — | $0 | $244,999 |
| Earl H. Devanny IIIIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Healthcare Oversight (Co-Chair) | 95,000 | 129,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 224,999 |
| Donald L. Hawks IIIIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Healthcare Oversight | 95,000 | 129,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 224,999 |
| Dr. Kavita K. PatelIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Healthcare Oversight (Co-Chair) | 85,000 | 129,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 214,999 |
| Raymond F. WeldonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 77,500 | 129,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 207,499 |
| William Grant IIIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 129,999 | 0 | — | 0 | 179,999 |
| Christopher WolfeIndependent · Healthcare Oversight · Newly elected | 20,333 | 129,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 150,330 |
| Srdjan VukovicIndependent · Healthcare Oversight · Newly elected | 20,333 | 129,997 | 0 | — | 0 | 150,330 |
| Timothy R. DankerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 17,500 / 12,500 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $558,166 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,039,988 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,598,154 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies SelectQuote names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including SelectQuote.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Barnes | $825,000 | $10,921,182 | $9,000,000 | $0 | $23,367,483 |
| 2 | GoHealth, Inc. | 2025 | Vijay Kotte | 969,231 | 10,734,997 | 0 | 0 | 13,757,255 |
| 3 | HealthEquity, Inc. | 2026 | Scott Cutler | 775,000 | 12,038,563 | 0 | 767,250 | 13,582,105 |
| 4 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | John Kao | 833,654 | 8,500,014 | 0 | 1,944,495 | 11,278,583 |
| 5 | Tripadvisor, Inc. | 2025 | Matt Goldberg | 900,000 | 8,199,994 | 0 | 840,960 | 10,086,426 |
| 6 | EverQuote, Inc. | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 7 | CarGurus, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Trevisan | 647,500 | 6,499,975 | 0 | 709,325 | 7,889,260 |
| 8 | Shutterstock, Inc. | 2024 | Paul Hennessy | 700,000 | 5,871,670 | 0 | 583,800 | 7,176,468 |
| 9 | MediaAlpha, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Yi | 591,667 | 5,643,240 | 0 | 740,534 | 7,037,094 |
| 10 | Trupanion, Inc. | 2025 | Margaret Tooth | 641,667 | 2,434,500 | 0 | 1,037,575 | 4,113,742 |
| 11 | Accolade, Inc. | 2024 | Rajeev Singh | 500,000 | 3,320,097 | 0 | 0 | 3,823,597 |
| 12 | SelectQuote | 2025 | Timothy Danker | 556,973 | 2,212,143 | 0 | 701,786 | 3,487,527 |
| 13 | eHealth, Inc. | 2025 | Derrick Duke | 290,769 | 1,956,000 | 0 | 414,247 | 3,262,665 |
| 14 | ZipRecruiter, Inc. | 2025 | Ian Siegel | 550,000 | 2,289,840 | — | — | 2,851,838 |
| — | BRP Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Veradigm Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SelectQuote | 126% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Accolade, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| BRP Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| CarGurus, Inc. | 108.29% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| eHealth, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| EverQuote, Inc. | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GoHealth, Inc. | 50% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer and Partners, LLC |
| GoodRx Holdings, Inc. | 60.46% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| HealthEquity, Inc. | 99% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Semler Brossy |
| MediaAlpha, Inc. | 123.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Shutterstock, Inc. | 83.4% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Tripadvisor, Inc. | 93.4% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Trupanion, Inc. | 147% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Veradigm Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| ZipRecruiter, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Danker | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,487,527. Filing ↗machine: span 501676–501685 |
| 2 | Section 01, Robert Grant | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 3,063,841. Filing ↗machine: span 512574–512583 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Grant III | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,723,982. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r8 · c18 · span 522791–522800 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ryan Clement | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 2,167,656. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c18 · span 534846–534855 |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Boulware | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 39. As printed: 1,614,320. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c18 · span 539169–539178 |
| 6 | Section 03, Daniel Boulware Equity | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c3 · span 407575–407582 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Danker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r3 · c2 · span 469932–469939 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ryan Clement Equity | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c3 · span 406353–406360 |
| 9 | Section 03, Ryan Clement PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r13 · c6 · span 566043–566049 |
| 10 | Section 03, Timothy Danker RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c10 · span 554445–554454 |
| 11 | Section 03, Daniel Boulware PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r16 · c6 · span 570251–570257 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 801568–801572 |
| 13 | Section 08, Denise L. Devine | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,999. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c3 · span 266491–266499 |
| 14 | Section 08, Earl H. Devanny III | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,999. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c3 · span 265226–265233 |
| 15 | Section 08, Donald L. Hawks III | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,999. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c3 · span 262695–262702 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dr. Kavita K. Patel | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,999. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c3 · span 267758–267766 |
| 17 | Section 08, Raymond F. Weldon | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,499. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c3 · span 270653–270661 |
| 18 | Section 08, William Grant II | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,999. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c3 · span 263959–263967 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christopher Wolfe | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,330. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r9 · c3 · span 272286–272294 |
| 20 | Section 08, Srdjan Vukovic | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,330. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r7 · c3 · span 269388–269395 |
| 21 | Section 08, Timothy R. Danker | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Srdjan Vukovic 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Earl H. Devanny III 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Srdjan Vukovic 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Earl H. Devanny III 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Donald L. Hawks III 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Donald L. Hawks III 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Earl H. Devanny III 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Donald L. Hawks III 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000109 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dr. Kavita K. Patel 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Dr. Kavita K. Patel 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Raymond F. Weldon 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Raymond F. Weldon 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raymond F. Weldon 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Srdjan Vukovic 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher Wolfe 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001193125-25-280427 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Dr. Kavita K. Patel 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-13 | 0001794783-25-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Robert Clay Grant 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001794783-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Robert Clay Grant 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001794783-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Robert Clay Grant 2026-02-11 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0001794783-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Ryan Clement 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ryan Clement 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Ryan Clement 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Christopher Wolfe 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001193125-26-089162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Christopher Wolfe 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001193125-26-089162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Ryan Clement 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Ryan Clement 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Ryan Clement 2026-02-28 | Form 4 | 2026-03-03 | 0001794783-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Denise L. Devine 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001794783-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-14 | 0001794783-25-000112 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.37% (votes for as printed: 79,848,312). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-11-18 | 0001794783-24-000114 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.39% (votes for as printed: 68,654,310). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-16 | 0001794783-23-000144 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.22% (votes for as printed: 89,555,703). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 57 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 58 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 558,166 + equity 1,039,988 + all other 0 = 1,598,154, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,598,154 |
| 59 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001809519-26-000091 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,367,483. Filing ↗machine: t109 · r2 · c16 · span 1286734–1286744 |
| 60 | GoHealth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018208 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoHealth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,757,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 302282–302293 |
| 61 | HealthEquity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0001428336-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in HealthEquity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,582,105. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 892475–892485 |
| 62 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alignment Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,278,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 656828–656838 |
| 63 | Tripadvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826 |
| 64 | EverQuote, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 65 | CarGurus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170400 | CEO total compensation as printed in CarGurus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,889,260. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 953842–953851 |
| 66 | Shutterstock, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-20 | 0001549346-25-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shutterstock, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,176,468. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 438445–438454 |
| 67 | MediaAlpha, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817 |
| 68 | Trupanion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001371285-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trupanion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,113,742. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c11 · span 663927–663936 |
| 69 | Accolade, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-06-21 | 0001481646-24-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accolade, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,823,597. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 399607–399616 |
| 70 | SelectQuote (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in SelectQuote's own proxy. As printed: 3,487,527. Filing ↗machine: span 501676–501685 |
| 71 | eHealth, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001333493-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in eHealth, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,262,665. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c16 · span 885391–885400 |
| 72 | ZipRecruiter, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001617553-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,851,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 453733–453742 |
| 73 | Section 10a, ZipRecruiter, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001617553-26-000023 | ZipRecruiter, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Accolade, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001481646-24-000029 | Accolade, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, eHealth, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001333493-25-000047 | eHealth, Inc. names SelectQuote in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, HealthEquity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428336-26-000022 | HealthEquity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Tripadvisor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197113 | Tripadvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, GoodRx Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001809519-26-000091 | GoodRx Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, MediaAlpha, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818383-26-000086 | MediaAlpha, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Shutterstock, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001549346-25-000050 | Shutterstock, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Trupanion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001371285-26-000081 | Trupanion, Inc. names SelectQuote in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Alignment Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include SelectQuote. Filing ↗ |