Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HIPO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HIPO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard McCathron | $660,000 | $75,000 | $4,767,265 | $0 | $495,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,997,265 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stewart Ellis | 605,000 | 2,000,000 | 1,250,013 | 0 | 228,071 | 0 | 0 | 4,083,084 |
| Chief Strategy Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Guy Zeltser | 450,000 | 0 | 1,500,021 | 0 | 183,750 | 0 | 0 | 2,133,771 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Torben Ostergaard | 475,000 | 0 | 700,018 | 0 | 193,958 | 0 | 0 | 1,368,976 |
| President and CEO, Spinnaker | ||||||||
| Michael Stienstra | 450,000 | 0 | 700,018 | 0 | 183,750 | 0 | 0 | 1,333,768 |
| GM & Chief Insurance Officer, HHIP | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard McCathron | $5,997,265 | — | $2,660,000 | — |
| Stewart Ellis | 4,083,084 | — | 2,592,500 | — |
| Guy Zeltser | 2,133,771 | — | — | — |
| Torben Ostergaard | 1,368,976 | 1,028,714 | — | +340,262 |
| Michael Stienstra | 1,333,768 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Torben Ostergaard | CEO Spinnaker | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,438 | $28 | $40,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy Zeltser | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,091 | 28 | 30,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McCathron | Director | 2026-04-27 | D | 1,438 | 28 | 40,564 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Stienstra | GM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | 2026-04-27 | D | 794 | 28 | 22,398 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McCathron | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 5,000 | 27 | 135,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy Zeltser | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | A | 743 | 23 | 16,881 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy Zeltser | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 4,169 | 26 | 110,113 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Stienstra | GM & Chief Insurance, HHIP | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,259 | 26 | 33,253 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Torben Ostergaard | CEO Spinnaker | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,667 | 26 | 95,706 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Torben Ostergaard | CEO Spinnaker | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,340 | 26 | 35,392 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McCathron | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 8,779 | 26 | 231,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Nichols | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,738 | 25 | 120,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Nichols | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Schaaf | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,738 | 25 | 120,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Dickerson Fouche | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,738 | 25 | 120,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Landman | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Wijnberg | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,738 | 25 | 120,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Hay | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,502 | 25 | 63,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Wijnberg | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Hay | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Holliday | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Frater | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Landman | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,738 | 25 | 120,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Feder | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,738 | 25 | 120,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Hugh R. Frater | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,738 | 25 | 120,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lori Dickerson Fouche | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Holliday | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 2,502 | 25 | 63,551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Schaaf | Director | 2026-06-02 | A | 4,808 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stewart Ellis | Director | 2026-06-03 | A | 4,820 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McCathron | Director | 2026-06-09 | D | 5,000 | 25 | 125,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Boettcher | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-10 | A | 11,674 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard McCathron | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 5,000 | 29 | 142,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Guy Zeltser | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,669 | 31 | 51,706 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Zeltser | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 51,353 | — | $1,500,021 |
| Stewart Ellis | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 42,794 | — | 1,250,013 |
| Michael Stienstra | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 23,965 | — | 700,018 |
| Torben Ostergaard | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 23,965 | — | 700,018 |
| Richard McCathron | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 126,733 | — | 3,750,029 |
| Richard McCathron | MSU | 2025-03-05 | — | 312,500 | — | 1,250,000 | 1,250,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Zeltser | $1,500,021 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Stewart Ellis | 1,250,013 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Stienstra | 700,018 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Torben Ostergaard | 700,018 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Richard McCathron | 3,750,029 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Zeltser | RSU | 3,125 | — | $94,000 |
| Torben Ostergaard | RSU | 3,125 | — | 94,000 |
| Stewart Ellis | PSU | 26,450 | — | 795,616 |
| Michael Stienstra | PSU | 15,525 | — | 466,992 |
| Richard McCathron | Option | 9,306 | 15.88 | — |
| Torben Ostergaard | RSU | 17,974 | — | 540,658 |
| Stewart Ellis | RSU | 26,746 | — | 804,520 |
| Richard McCathron | PSU | 26,450 | — | 795,616 |
| Richard McCathron | RSU | 15,625 | — | 470,000 |
| Richard McCathron | RSU | 2,306 | — | 69,365 |
| Stewart Ellis | RSU | 15,625 | — | 470,000 |
| Guy Zeltser | PSU | 15,525 | — | 466,992 |
| Guy Zeltser | RSU | 38,515 | — | 1,158,532 |
| Torben Ostergaard | PSU | 26,450 | — | 795,616 |
| Michael Stienstra | RSU | 17,974 | — | 540,658 |
| Michael Stienstra | RSU | 3,125 | — | 94,000 |
| Richard McCathron | RSU | 95,050 | — | 2,859,104 |
| Richard McCathron | PSU | 42,244 | — | 1,270,700 |
| Guy Zeltser | Option | 1,118 | 15.88 | — |
We seek to ensure that the total compensation paid to our executive officers is reasonable and competitive and aligned with shareholder interests. We structure compensation for our executives around the achievement of individual performance and near-term corporate targets as well as long-term business objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 11,165,305 | 593,270 | 41,481 | 94.95% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 94.95%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non- votes, if any, will have no effect, and because brokers have discretionary authority to vote on this proposal we do not expect any broker non-votes in connection with this proposal Proposal 3: Advisory Vote on Executive Compensation The affirmative vote of the holders of a majority in voting power of the votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra WijnbergIndependent · Board Chair · Audit, Risk, and Compliance · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $98,787 | $115,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $214,157 |
| John NicholsIndependent · Audit, Risk, and Compliance (Chair) · Audit, Risk,and Compliance (Chair) | 86,000 | 115,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 201,370 |
| Sam LandmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 76,000 | 115,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191,370 |
| Hugh R. FraterIndependent · Compensation | 70,000 | 115,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,370 |
| Mark SchaafIndependent · Audit, Risk, and Compliance | 70,000 | 115,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,370 |
| Lori Dickerson FouchéIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service | 68,000 | 115,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 183,370 |
| Eric FederIndependent · Compensation | 66,000 | 115,370 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,370 |
| Susan HollidayIndependent · Audit, Risk, and Compliance · Compensation · Partial-year service | 19,000 | 89,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,396 |
| Laura HayIndependent · Audit, Risk, and Compliance · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 18,500 | 89,396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,896 |
| Stewart EllisNot independent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard McCathronEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Assaf WandNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 12,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $572,287 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $986,382 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,558,669 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hippo Holdings Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hippo Holdings Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porch Group | 2025 | Matthew Ehrlichman | $643,269 | $12,599,322 | $0 | $1,170,750 | $14,545,617 |
| 2 | GoHealth | 2025 | Vijay Kotte | 969,231 | 10,734,997 | 0 | 0 | 13,757,255 |
| 3 | Domo | 2026 | Joshua James | 500,000 | 8,357,004 | 0 | 593,550 | 9,465,244 |
| 4 | EverQuote | 2025 | Jayme Mendal | 595,000 | 7,781,866 | 0 | 818,125 | 9,209,231 |
| 5 | Repay Holdings | 2024 | John Morris | 500,000 | 7,615,714 | 0 | 488,750 | 8,614,814 |
| 6 | NI (National Instruments) | 2022 | Eric H. Starkloff | 735,000 | 7,266,432 | 0 | 385,191 | 8,398,504 |
| 7 | HCI Group | 2025 | Paresh Patel | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8,236,000 |
| 8 | Tiptree | 2025 | Michael Barnes | 1,200,000 | 1,317,818 | 0 | 5,651,620 | 8,215,284 |
| 9 | Root | 2025 | Alexander Timm | 750,000 | 5,499,875 | 0 | 1,687,500 | 8,163,348 |
| 10 | MediaAlpha | 2025 | Steven Yi | 591,667 | 5,643,240 | 0 | 740,534 | 7,037,094 |
| 11 | MoneyLion | 2023 | Diwakar Choubey | 650,000 | 4,848,284 | 0 | 0 | 6,595,566 |
| 12 | Lemonade | 2025 | Daniel Schreiber | 528,242 | 0 | 5,398,705 | 0 | 6,076,514 |
| 13 | Hippo Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Richard McCathron | 660,000 | 4,767,265 | 0 | 495,000 | 5,997,265 |
| 14 | Skyward Specialty Insurance | 2025 | Andrew Robinson | 975,000 | 1,563,117 | 0 | 2,973,000 | 5,532,117 |
| 15 | The Baldwin Insurance Group | 2025 | Trevor Baldwin | 400,000 | 3,068,032 | 0 | 1,785,000 | 5,253,032 |
| 16 | Universal Insurance Holdings | 2025 | Stephen Donaghy | 1,000,000 | 1,750,014 | 0 | 2,406,844 | 5,240,829 |
| 17 | Hagerty | 2025 | McKeel Hagerty | 1,185,417 | 200,886 | 0 | 3,319,169 | 4,732,132 |
| 18 | Trupanion | 2025 | Margaret Tooth | 641,667 | 2,434,500 | 0 | 1,037,575 | 4,113,742 |
| 19 | SelectQuote | 2025 | Timothy Danker | 556,973 | 2,212,143 | 0 | 701,786 | 3,487,527 |
| 20 | eHealth | 2025 | Derrick Duke | 290,769 | 1,956,000 | 0 | 414,247 | 3,262,665 |
| 21 | Donegal Group | 2025 | Kevin Burke | 795,000 | 7,735 | 0 | 659,132 | 1,742,994 |
| 22 | NerdWallet | 2025 | Tim Chen | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 825,024 | 1,541,124 |
| 23 | Investors Title Company | 2025 | J. Allen Fine | 593,475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 952,842 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hippo Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — TSR performance compared to HSCM Insurtech Index | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Domo | 119% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Donegal Group | 83% | Cash LTI 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| eHealth | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| EverQuote | 137.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| GoHealth | 50% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer and Partners, LLC |
| Hagerty | 140% | PSU 100 | No | Mercer |
| HCI Group | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Investors Title Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Lemonade | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon HCS), a division of Aon plc |
| MediaAlpha | 123.4% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| MoneyLion | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
| NerdWallet | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NI (National Instruments) | 38.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Porch Group | 182% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | WTW |
| Repay Holdings | 96% | not disclosed | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Root | 150% | PSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| SelectQuote | 126% | RSU 50 · MSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Skyward Specialty Insurance | 150% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Baldwin Insurance Group | 111.6% | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR v. Compensation Peer Group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tiptree | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Trupanion | 147% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Universal Insurance Holdings | 160.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard McCathron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stewart Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,083,084. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 406711–406720 |
| 3 | Section 01, Guy Zeltser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,133,771. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 412678–412687 |
| 4 | Section 01, Torben Ostergaard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,368,976. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 414802–414811 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Stienstra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,333,768. Filing ↗machine: t123 · r11 · c27 · span 418943–418952 |
| 6 | Section 03, Guy Zeltser RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r9 · c37 · span 442300–442309 |
| 7 | Section 03, Stewart Ellis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r7 · c37 · span 438186–438195 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Stienstra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r13 · c37 · span 450488–450495 |
| 9 | Section 03, Torben Ostergaard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r11 · c37 · span 446370–446377 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard McCathron RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r4 · c37 · span 432244–432253 |
| 11 | Section 03, Richard McCathron MSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t127 · r5 · c25 · span 433758–433767 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Sandra Wijnberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,157. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r10 · c11 · span 696980–696987 |
| 14 | Section 08, John Nichols | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 201,370. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r8 · c11 · span 694815–694822 |
| 15 | Section 08, Sam Landman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,370. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c11 · span 693721–693728 |
| 16 | Section 08, Hugh R. Frater | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,370. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r4 · c11 · span 690493–690500 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark Schaaf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 185,370. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r9 · c11 · span 695883–695890 |
| 18 | Section 08, Lori Dickerson Fouché | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,370. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r3 · c11 · span 689397–689404 |
| 19 | Section 08, Eric Feder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,370. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r2 · c11 · span 688314–688321 |
| 20 | Section 08, Susan Holliday | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,396. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r6 · c11 · span 692653–692660 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laura Hay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 107,896. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r5 · c11 · span 691558–691565 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stewart Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Richard McCathron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Assaf Wand | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Torben Ostergaard 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0002013319-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Guy Zeltser 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0002061058-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Richard McCathron 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001294172-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Michael Stienstra 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0002014694-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Richard McCathron 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001294172-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Guy Zeltser 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002061058-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Guy Zeltser 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002061058-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Michael Stienstra 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002014694-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Torben Ostergaard 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002013319-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Torben Ostergaard 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002013319-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Richard McCathron 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001294172-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John Nichols 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001256130-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John Nichols 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001256130-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Schaaf 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001983799-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lori Dickerson Fouche 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001860810-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sam Landman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001875287-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sandra Wijnberg 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001194455-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Laura Hay 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002013372-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sandra Wijnberg 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001194455-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Laura Hay 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002013372-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Susan Holliday 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002090082-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Hugh R. Frater 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001059244-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sam Landman 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001875287-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Eric Feder 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001856067-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Hugh R. Frater 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001059244-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Lori Dickerson Fouche 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001860810-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Susan Holliday 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002090082-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark Schaaf 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001983799-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Stewart Ellis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001875258-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Richard McCathron 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001294172-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Laura Boettcher 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0002140365-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Richard McCathron 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001294172-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Guy Zeltser 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0002061058-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001828105-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.95% (votes for as printed: 11,165,305). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 60 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 61 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 572,287 + equity 986,382 + all other 0 = 1,558,669, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,558,669 |
| 62 | Porch Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001784535-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Porch Group's own proxy. As printed: 14,545,617. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 731427–731437 |
| 63 | GoHealth, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018208 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoHealth's own proxy. As printed: 13,757,255. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 302282–302293 |
| 64 | Domo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039549 | CEO total compensation as printed in Domo's own proxy. As printed: 9,465,244. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 455747–455756 |
| 65 | EverQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173669 | CEO total compensation as printed in EverQuote's own proxy. As printed: 9,209,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 394114–394123 |
| 66 | Repay Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0000950170-25-061022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repay Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,614,814. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 1541867–1541876 |
| 67 | NI (National Instruments), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-27 | 0001140361-23-013880 | CEO total compensation as printed in NI (National Instruments)'s own proxy. As printed: 8,398,504. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 864993–865002 |
| 68 | HCI Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191649 | CEO total compensation as printed in HCI Group's own proxy. As printed: 8,236,000. Filing ↗machine: span 700093–700102 |
| 69 | Tiptree, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001393726-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tiptree's own proxy. As printed: 8,215,284. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1072009–1072018 |
| 70 | Root, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001788882-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Root's own proxy. As printed: 8,163,348. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c9 · span 1449193–1449202 |
| 71 | MediaAlpha, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001818383-26-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in MediaAlpha's own proxy. As printed: 7,037,094. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 417808–417817 |
| 72 | MoneyLion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001213900-24-037177 | CEO total compensation as printed in MoneyLion's own proxy. As printed: 6,595,566. Filing ↗machine: t8 · span 387803–387812 |
| 73 | Lemonade, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001691421-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lemonade's own proxy. As printed: 6,076,514. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c25 · span 368101–368110 |
| 74 | Hippo Holdings Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170319 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hippo Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806 |
| 75 | Skyward Specialty Insurance, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001519449-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyward Specialty Insurance's own proxy. As printed: 5,532,117. Filing ↗machine: span 512894–512903 |
| 76 | The Baldwin Insurance Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001781755-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Baldwin Insurance Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,253,032. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 1118179–1118188 |
| 77 | Universal Insurance Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177529 | CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Insurance Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,240,829. Filing ↗machine: span 525027–525036 |
| 78 | Hagerty, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hagerty's own proxy. As printed: 4,732,132. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c12 · span 1379171–1379180 |
| 79 | Trupanion, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001371285-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trupanion's own proxy. As printed: 4,113,742. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r4 · c11 · span 663927–663936 |
| 80 | SelectQuote, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001794783-25-000086 | CEO total compensation as printed in SelectQuote's own proxy. As printed: 3,487,527. Filing ↗machine: span 501676–501685 |
| 81 | eHealth, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001333493-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in eHealth's own proxy. As printed: 3,262,665. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c16 · span 885391–885400 |
| 82 | Donegal Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Donegal Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,742,994. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c16 · span 576457–576466 |
| 83 | NerdWallet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001625278-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NerdWallet's own proxy. As printed: 1,541,124. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 439597–439606 |
| 84 | Investors Title Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001140361-26-014376 | CEO total compensation as printed in Investors Title Company's own proxy. As printed: 952,842. Filing ↗machine: t79 · r2 · c15 · span 360790–360797 |
| 85 | Section 10a, SelectQuote reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001794783-25-000086 | SelectQuote's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, HCI Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191649 | HCI Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Porch Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001784535-26-000021 | Porch Group names Hippo Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Investors Title Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014376 | Investors Title Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, eHealth reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001333493-25-000047 | eHealth names Hippo Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Lemonade reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001691421-26-000024 | Lemonade names Hippo Holdings Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, The Baldwin Insurance Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001781755-26-000027 | The Baldwin Insurance Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Trupanion reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001371285-26-000081 | Trupanion's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, MediaAlpha reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001818383-26-000086 | MediaAlpha's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Domo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-039549 | Domo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Donegal Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009495 | Donegal Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Repay Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-061022 | Repay Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, NI (National Instruments) reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-23-013880 | NI (National Instruments)'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Skyward Specialty Insurance reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001519449-26-000021 | Skyward Specialty Insurance's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Hagerty reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028911 | Hagerty's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hippo Holdings Inc.. Filing ↗ |