CEO Kevin Burke was paid $1,742,994 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-009495 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,742,994 ↑ Kevin Burke total, FY2025 | 1st CEO pay percentile vs peers | 16.4:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.72% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
DGICA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Burke | $795,000 | $817,959 | $7,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $122,300 | $1,742,994 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Miller | 681,580 | 701,264 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111,500 | 1,502,079 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| W. Daniel DeLamater | 583,000 | 599,826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,750 | 1,203,576 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sanjay Pandey | 517,300 | 532,238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,750 | 1,070,288 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Information Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffery Hay | 486,540 | 500,591 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20,750 | 1,007,881 |
| Executive Vice President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Burke | $1,742,994 | $1,456,810 | $914,440 | ↑ +286,184 |
| Jeffrey Miller | 1,502,079 | 1,258,615 | 792,110 | ↑ +243,464 |
| W. Daniel DeLamater | 1,203,576 | 992,284 | — | ↑ +211,292 |
| Sanjay Pandey | 1,070,288 | 890,365 | 534,980 | ↑ +179,923 |
| Jeffery Hay | 1,007,881 | 840,400 | 501,275 | ↑ +167,481 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read DONEGAL GROUP INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DGICA reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the DONEGAL GROUP INC Peer Teardown Report
$1,742,994 Kevin Burke total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 14, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-009495 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for DGICA
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order DGICA
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name DGICA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the DONEGAL GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Hay | EVP | $1,007,881 |
| Jeffrey Miller | CFO | $1,502,079 |
| Kevin Burke | CEO | $1,742,994 |
| Sanjay Pandey | Executive | $1,070,288 |
| W. Daniel DeLamater | COO | $1,203,576 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Annette B. Szady | Independent Director | $104,235 |
| Barry C. Huber | Independent Director | $105,435 |
| Britta H. Schatz | Independent Director | $104,235 |
| David C. King | Independent Director | $98,235 |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Independent Director | $108,935 |
| Jack L. Hess | Independent Director | $116,835 |
| Jon M. Mahan | Independent Director | $98,935 |
| Kevin M. Kraft, Sr | Independent Director | $110,735 |
| Melissa A. Veenstra | Independent Director | — |
| Michael K. Callahan | Independent Director | — |
| S. Trezevant Moore, Jr | Independent Director | $104,185 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-05 | A | 8,500 | $17 | $140,290 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-06 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 141,566 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-07 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 145,025 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-08 | A | 8,077 | 17 | 138,367 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-11 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 146,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-12 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 144,288 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-13 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 143,274 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-14 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 145,849 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benjamin Bawel | SVP & CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-05-15 | A | 59 | 17 | 1,019 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gerard Burke | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 36 | 17 | 621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Miller | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 465 | 17 | 8,021 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Anthony Viozzi | Sr. VP & Chief Inv Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 35 | 17 | 604 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-15 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 145,878 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Pandey | Sr. VP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 318 | 17 | 5,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-18 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 147,304 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-19 | A | 8,328 | 17 | 145,577 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-20 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 148,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-21 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 148,572 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-22 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 147,938 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-26 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 147,307 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 145,761 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-28 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 144,356 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-05-29 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 145,353 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 142,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-02 | A | 8,500 | 17 | 144,766 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-03 | A | 10,000 | 17 | 166,223 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-11 | A | 9,900 | 18 | 173,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-12 | A | 9,682 | 18 | 170,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Pandey | Sr. VP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-06-23 | D | 28,829 | 18 | 511,715 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benjamin Bawel | SVP & CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-07-01 | A | 515 | 16 | 8,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gerard Burke | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 324 | 16 | 5,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | A | 527 | 16 | 8,448 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| W. Daniel DeLamater | EVP & Chief Oper Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 324 | 16 | 5,194 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Albert Folmar | Sr. Vice President | 2026-07-01 | A | 16 | 16 | 257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery Hay | Senior Vice President | 2026-07-01 | A | 661 | 16 | 10,596 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Miller | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 649 | 16 | 10,404 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjay Pandey | Sr. VP & Chief Info Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 405 | 16 | 6,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Marie Hoffman | Sr. VP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 81 | 16 | 1,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-04 | D | 12,000 | 16 | 189,120 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-04 | D | 8,000 | 14 | 110,960 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,000 | 14 | 56,360 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-04 | D | 24,000 | 19 | 467,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-04 | A | 8,000 | 14 | 110,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,500 | 14 | 62,415 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 2,250 | 14 | 32,378 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 4,500 | 14 | 63,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,250 | 14 | 32,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-04 | A | 4,000 | 14 | 56,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. King | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 9,000 | 19 | 173,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. King | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 4,500 | 14 | 63,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. King | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 4,500 | 14 | 64,755 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 11,250 | 19 | 216,675 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. King | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,500 | 14 | 63,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,500 | 14 | 63,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis J. Bixenman | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 4,500 | 14 | 62,415 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noland Rone Deas Jr | Senior Vice President | 2026-08-04 | A | 12,000 | 16 | 189,120 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. King | Director | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,500 | 14 | 64,755 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Marie Hoffman | Sr. VP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 18,000 | 14 | 259,020 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-06 | A | 18,000 | 20 | 354,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Marie Hoffman | Sr. VP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-06 | A | 18,000 | 14 | 259,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Marie Hoffman | Sr. VP & Chief Risk Officer | 2026-08-06 | D | 18,000 | 20 | 354,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benjamin Bawel | SVP & CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-08-14 | A | 53 | 19 | 1,031 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gerard Burke | Director | 2026-08-14 | A | 33 | 19 | 642 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Miller | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-08-14 | A | 417 | 19 | 8,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Anthony Viozzi | Sr. VP & Chief Inv Officer | 2026-08-14 | A | 32 | 19 | 622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-17 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 185,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-18 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 185,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-19 | A | 9,700 | 19 | 180,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-20 | A | 9,815 | 19 | 183,133 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-21 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 186,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-24 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 190,647 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-25 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 189,981 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-26 | A | 9,508 | 19 | 181,668 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-27 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 189,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-28 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 191,946 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-08-31 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 191,765 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-01 | A | 9,257 | 19 | 177,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-02 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 194,334 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-03 | A | 9,595 | 20 | 187,434 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vincent Anthony Viozzi | Sr. VP & Chief Inv Officer | 2026-09-03 | D | 2,282 | 20 | 44,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry C. Huber | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 4,500 | 14 | 63,405 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry C. Huber | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 4,500 | 14 | 63,405 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry C. Huber | Director | 2026-09-03 | D | 4,500 | 19 | 87,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-04 | A | 6,368 | 19 | 123,486 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-08 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 191,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-09 | A | 8,326 | 19 | 160,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benjamin Bawel | SVP & CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-09-09 | A | 8,326 | 14 | 119,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benjamin Bawel | SVP & CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-09-09 | D | 8,326 | 14 | 119,811 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Benjamin Bawel | SVP & CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER | 2026-09-09 | D | 8,326 | 19 | 160,509 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-09 | A | 5,143 | 19 | 97,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-10 | A | 10,000 | 19 | 191,262 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gerard Burke | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 24,000 | 19 | 461,424 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Miller | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-11 | D | 21,000 | 19 | 403,746 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gerard Burke | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 24,000 | 14 | 345,360 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Miller | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-11 | A | 21,000 | 14 | 302,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-11 | A | 45,000 | 19 | 865,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-09-11 | A | 9,725 | 19 | 187,245 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Gerard Burke | Director | 2026-09-11 | A | 24,000 | 14 | 345,360 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Miller | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-11 | D | 21,000 | 14 | 302,190 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Burke | RSU | 500 | — | $9,990 |
| Jeffrey Miller | RSU | 500 | — | 9,990 |
| Kevin Burke | Option | 8,000 | 13.87 | — |
| Kevin Burke | Option | 16,000 | 15.76 | — |
| Kevin Burke | Option | 6,000 | 13.87 | — |
| Kevin Burke | Option | 13,334 | 15.76 | — |
| Jeffery Hay | Option | 6,000 | 13.87 | — |
| Jeffery Hay | Option | 13,334 | 15.76 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 7,000 | 13.87 | — |
| Jeffrey Miller | Option | 14,667 | 15.76 | — |
| Sanjay Pandey | Option | 6,000 | 13.87 | — |
| Sanjay Pandey | Option | 13,334 | 15.76 | — |
Our board of directors determines the compensation of our named executive officers in accordance with our overall compensation philosophy of “results-based pay.” We have designed the components of the compensation of our named executive officers to reward the achievement of our short-term and long-term business objectives with an emphasis on our underwriting profitability.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 70% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 7,768,261 | 101,028 | 2,285 | 98.72% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 6,632,754 | 109,558 | 10,974 | 98.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-16 | 98.72%a |
| 2023 | 2023-04-20 | 98.38%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16.4 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,612,959 |
| Median employee compensation | $98,234 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack L. HessIndependent · Executive · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating · Not standing for re-election | $109,100 | $7,735 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $116,835 |
| Kevin M. Kraft, SrIndependent · Executive · Compensation · Nominating | 103,000 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 110,735 |
| Kevin M. Kraft SrIndependent · Executive · Nominating · Compensation | 103,000 | 7,735 | — | — | — | 110,735 |
| Dennis J. BixenmanIndependent | 101,200 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 108,935 |
| Barry C. HuberIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Special | 97,700 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105,435 |
| Annette B. SzadyIndependent · Audit | 96,500 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,235 |
| Britta H. SchatzIndependent · Audit | 96,500 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,235 |
| S. Trezevant Moore, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Special | 96,450 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 104,185 |
| S. Trezevant Moore JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Special | 96,450 | 7,735 | — | — | — | 104,185 |
| Jon M. MahanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) · Special (Chair) | 91,200 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,935 |
| David C. KingIndependent · Special · Coordinating | 90,500 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98,235 |
| Melissa A. VeenstraIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin G. BurkeEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Michael K. CallahanIndependent · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $9,990 |
| Per board meeting fee | $500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,081,600 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $85,085 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,166,685 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies DONEGAL GROUP INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including DONEGAL GROUP INC.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation | 2025 | Marita Zuraitis | $1,040,000 | $3,328,000 | $832,000 | $3,139,500 | $8,453,113 |
| 2 | RLI Corp. | 2025 | Craig Kliethermes | 677,596 | 0 | 831,805 | 6,075,319 | 7,691,732 |
| 3 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 2025 | John Marchioni | 1,050,000 | 1,575,000 | 0 | 95,907 | 6,858,564 |
| 4 | ProAssurance Corporation | 2024 | Edward L. Rand, Jr. | 1,029,231 | 2,593,355 | 0 | 2,496,000 | 6,226,834 |
| 5 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Spray | 1,130,250 | 1,768,274 | 1,703,668 | 681,450 | 5,943,492 |
| 6 | Erie Indemnity Company | 2025 | Timothy NeCastro | 1,376,923 | 752,676 | 0 | 1,209,600 | 5,395,618 |
| 7 | Kemper Corporation | 2025 | C. Thomas Evans, Jr. | 561,154 | 1,733,978 | 248,626 | 395,000 | 3,090,806 |
| 8 | DONEGAL GROUP INC | 2025 | Kevin Burke | 795,000 | 7,735 | 0 | 0 | 1,742,994 |
| — | The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | United Fire Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONEGAL GROUP INC | 83% | RSU 100 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Cincinnati Financial Corporation | 30% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | not disclosed |
| Erie Indemnity Company | 50% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Aon |
| Horace Mann Educators Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP) |
| Kemper Corporation | 78% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| ProAssurance Corporation | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | F.W. Cook |
| RLI Corp. | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Lockton Financial Advisors, LLC |
| Selective Insurance Group, Inc. | 150.0% | RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25 | Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| United Fire Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,742,994. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c16 · span 576457–576466 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Miller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,502,079. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r12 · c16 · span 590459–590468 |
| 3 | Section 01, W. Daniel DeLamater | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,203,576. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r5 · c16 · span 581546–581555 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sanjay Pandey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,070,288. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r16 · c16 · span 595581–595590 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffery Hay | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,007,881. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r8 · c16 · span 585386–585395 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16.4 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 662932–662941 |
| 7 | Section 08, Jack L. Hess | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 116,835. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r3 · c6 · span 426609–426616 |
| 8 | Section 08, Kevin M. Kraft, Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,735. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r6 · c6 · span 428328–428335 |
| 9 | Section 08, Kevin M. Kraft Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 110,735. Filing ↗machine: span 428250–428341 |
| 10 | Section 08, Dennis J. Bixenman | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 108,935. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c6 · span 426075–426082 |
| 11 | Section 08, Barry C. Huber | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 105,435. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r4 · c6 · span 427199–427206 |
| 12 | Section 08, Annette B. Szady | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,235. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r10 · c6 · span 430612–430619 |
| 13 | Section 08, Britta H. Schatz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,235. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r9 · c6 · span 430020–430027 |
| 14 | Section 08, S. Trezevant Moore, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,185. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r8 · c6 · span 429471–429478 |
| 15 | Section 08, S. Trezevant Moore Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 104,185. Filing ↗machine: span 429393–429484 |
| 16 | Section 08, Jon M. Mahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,935. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r7 · c6 · span 428873–428879 |
| 17 | Section 08, David C. King | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 98,235. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r5 · c6 · span 427745–427751 |
| 18 | Section 08, Melissa A. Veenstra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin G. Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Michael K. Callahan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000935596-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000935596-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000935596-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000935596-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000935596-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0000935596-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000935596-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0000935596-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Benjamin Bawel 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002041944-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kevin Gerard Burke 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001527106-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jeffrey Miller 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001327749-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Vincent Anthony Viozzi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001810673-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000935596-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sanjay Pandey 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001590558-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000935596-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000935596-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000935596-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000935596-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0000935596-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000935596-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000935596-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000935596-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000935596-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000935596-26-000013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000935596-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000935596-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000935596-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0000935596-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sanjay Pandey 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-08-20 | 0001590558-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Benjamin Bawel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002041944-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kevin Gerard Burke 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001527106-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0002006852-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, W. Daniel DeLamater 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001901692-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, William Albert Folmar 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001810675-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Jeffery Hay 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001839323-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jeffrey Miller 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001327749-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sanjay Pandey 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001590558-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Christina Marie Hoffman 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001810680-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002006852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002006852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002006852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002006852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002006852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Dennis J. Bixenman 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001762956-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Dennis J. Bixenman 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001762956-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Dennis J. Bixenman 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001762956-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Dennis J. Bixenman 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001762956-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002006852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, David C. King 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001810477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, David C. King 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001810477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, David C. King 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001810477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Dennis J. Bixenman 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001762956-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, David C. King 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001810477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Dennis J. Bixenman 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001762956-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Dennis J. Bixenman 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001762956-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Noland Rone Deas Jr 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0002006852-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, David C. King 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001810477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Christina Marie Hoffman 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001810680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0000935596-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Christina Marie Hoffman 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001810680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Christina Marie Hoffman 2026-08-06 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001810680-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, David Benjamin Bawel 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0002041944-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kevin Gerard Burke 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001527106-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Jeffrey Miller 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001327749-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Vincent Anthony Viozzi 2026-08-14 | Form 4 | 2026-08-18 | 0001810673-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-17 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000935596-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-18 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0000935596-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000935596-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-20 | Form 4 | 2026-08-21 | 0000935596-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-21 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0000935596-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-25 | 0000935596-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-25 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0000935596-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-27 | 0000935596-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0000935596-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-28 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0000935596-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000935596-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0000935596-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0000935596-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0000935596-26-000023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Vincent Anthony Viozzi 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001810673-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Barry C. Huber 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001373794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Barry C. Huber 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001373794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Barry C. Huber 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001373794-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-04 | Form 4 | 2026-09-09 | 0000935596-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-09 | 0000935596-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000935596-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, David Benjamin Bawel 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0002041944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, David Benjamin Bawel 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0002041944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, David Benjamin Bawel 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0002041944-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-09 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000935596-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-10 | Form 4 | 2026-09-11 | 0000935596-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Kevin Gerard Burke 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001527106-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Jeffrey Miller 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001327749-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Kevin Gerard Burke 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001527106-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Jeffrey Miller 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001327749-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0000935596-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, DONEGAL MUTUAL INSURANCE CO 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0000935596-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Kevin Gerard Burke 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001527106-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Jeffrey Miller 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001327749-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015398 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.72% (votes for as printed: 7,768,261). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-05-16 | 0001140361-23-024922 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38% (votes for as printed: 6,632,754). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 123 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,081,600 + equity 85,085 + all other 0 = 1,166,685, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,166,685 |
| 124 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000850141-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Horace Mann Educators Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410 |
| 125 | RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-035213 | CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319 |
| 126 | Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104659-26-034953 | CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852 |
| 127 | ProAssurance Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001875246-25-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in ProAssurance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,226,834. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c9 · span 415811–415820 |
| 128 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000020286-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612 |
| 129 | Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-116761 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368 |
| 130 | Kemper Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000860748-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kemper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,090,806. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r4 · c16 · span 924415–924424 |
| 131 | DONEGAL GROUP INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001140361-26-009495 | CEO total compensation as printed in DONEGAL GROUP INC's own proxy. As printed: 1,742,994. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c16 · span 576457–576466 |
| 132 | Section 10a, Kemper Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000860748-26-000030 | Kemper Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONEGAL GROUP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000020286-26-000015 | Cincinnati Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONEGAL GROUP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-116761 | Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONEGAL GROUP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Horace Mann Educators Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000850141-26-000014 | Horace Mann Educators Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONEGAL GROUP INC. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, ProAssurance Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001875246-25-000023 | ProAssurance Corporation names DONEGAL GROUP INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035213 | RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include DONEGAL GROUP INC. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the DONEGAL GROUP INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500