Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-17

AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp (ACIC)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,811,555
B. Bradford Martz total, FY2025
22nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
16.31:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.46%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against ACIC
3 companies name ACIC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ACIC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACIC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
B. Bradford Martz$681,042$0$787,500$262,500$945,000$135,513$2,811,555
President & CEO
Christopher Griffith480,0000315,000105,000375,63884,2281,359,866
Chief Information Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Brooke Adler420,0000275,62591,875354,375069,3451,211,220
General Counsel
James Gray385,0000216,56372,188283,500038,487995,737
Chief Compliance and Risk Officer
Svetlana Castle385,0000216,56372,188283,50028,700985,950
Chief Financial Officer
R. Daniel Peed150,000053,600002,500206,100
Former CEO and Executive Chairman of Board

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
B. Bradford Martz$2,811,555$1,739,773$1,613,121+1,071,782
Christopher Griffith1,359,8661,225,561+134,305
Brooke Adler1,211,2201,094,979+116,241
James Gray995,737
Svetlana Castle985,950901,107+84,843
R. Daniel Peed206,100211,150176,250−5,050

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D2,813$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-035,443~62,6755 insiders, 20 accrual rows
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D3,7031140,622CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D4,42100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D4,2411146,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D3,7121140,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03A12,50900CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D5,82600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D2,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D11,65400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D6,43000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03A25,90300CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D10,36511113,704CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D5,62700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03A14,29400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D3,21500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03A9,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D3,9341143,156CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03A9,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D4,42100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D2,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D5,9351269,143CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D1,7561119,860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-044,548~52,5663 insiders, 9 accrual rows
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D1,0721212,703Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D9661110,925Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D10,58500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04A23,52600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D11,49512133,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D13,97300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D5,29200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D22,58912263,162CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D12,70200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D25,40400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04A31,05700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D6,98600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04A56,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D15,04800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-072,447~27,6765 insiders, 9 accrual rows
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07A12,83800CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07A8,82600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D2,7371129,696CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D7,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D6,01900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07A32,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D4,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D2,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D3,0421133,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D5,26700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D2,63400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07A11,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D4,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D3,5321138,322CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D9981111,287Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D12,83811139,292CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D4,7511151,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D3,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07A8,82600CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D2,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-12A25,67300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-12A51,34600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-12A14,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-05-12A11,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-12A34,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-12A10,85900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-12A21,71900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-12A14,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-12A9,91500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-12A19,83000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-12A13,24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-12A7,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-12A9,61900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-12A7,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-12A14,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-12A9,61900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-05-12A8,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-05-12A16,52500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kern Michael DavisDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick F. MaroneyDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alec L. Poitevint, IIDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre A. BrownDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Hood, IIIDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BranchDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Daniel PeedDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kent G. WhittemoreDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. HoganDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-07-15D478104,842CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 122 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D2,813$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D272123,223Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D3,7031140,622CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D306113,461Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D4,42100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D4,2411146,524CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D187122,216Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D3,7121140,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03A12,50900CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D492125,830Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D246122,915Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D403114,558Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D5,82600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D187122,216Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D94121,114Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D2,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D306113,461Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D11,65400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D6,43000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03D153111,730Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03A25,90300CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D10,36511113,704CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-04-03D806119,116Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D5,62700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D195112,205Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D238122,820Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03A14,29400CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D3,21500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03A9,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D153111,730Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D3,9341143,156CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-04-03A9,82900CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D222112,511Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D4,42100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D94121,114Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-04-03D2,21000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D445115,033Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-04-03D136121,612Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D389114,400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-04-03D119121,410Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D5,9351269,143CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D1,7561119,860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D536126,352Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D1,0721212,703Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D9661110,925Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D223122,643Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D10,58500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D295123,496Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D446125,285Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04A23,52600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D11,49512133,917CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D13,97300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D589126,980Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D5,29200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D366114,139Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-04D732118,279Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D22,58912263,162CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D12,70200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D25,40400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04D878119,930Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04A31,05700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D6,98600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-04D483115,463Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-04A56,46400CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D15,04800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D349113,947Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07A12,83800CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D275113,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07A8,82600CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D2,7371129,696CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D7,52400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D6,01900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07A32,09300CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D137111,549Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D4,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D2,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-07D3,0421133,006CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D175111,979Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D5,26700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07D2,63400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-07A11,23400CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D4,13800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D3,5321138,322CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D399114,513Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D200112,262Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D9981111,287Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D12,83811139,292CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-07D500115,655Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D4,7511151,548CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-07D3,01000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07A8,82600CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D2,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D137111,549Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-07D275113,110Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-12A25,67300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-12A51,34600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-12A14,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-05-12A11,03800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
B. Bradford MartzPresident & CEO2026-05-12A34,29800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-12A10,85900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-12A21,71900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher GriffithChief Operating Officer2026-05-12A14,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-12A9,91500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-12A19,83000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brooke AdlerSecretary2026-05-12A13,24600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-12A7,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Svetlana CastleChief Financial Officer2026-05-12A9,61900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-12A7,20000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-12A14,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James GrayChief Compliance/Risk Officer2026-05-12A9,61900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-05-12A8,26300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-05-12A16,52500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kern Michael DavisDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick F. MaroneyDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alec L. Poitevint, IIDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Deirdre A. BrownDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
William H. Hood, IIIDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory C. BranchDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
R. Daniel PeedDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kent G. WhittemoreDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. HoganDirector2026-05-26A5,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Troy J. CrawfordChief Underwriting Officer2026-07-15D478104,842CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brooke AdlerRSU7,900$91,875
James GrayRSU6,20772,188
Christopher GriffithPSU18,05727,086210,000
Brooke AdlerOPTION10,49291,875
B. Bradford MartzPSU45,14267,713525,000
James GrayOPTION8,24472,188
B. Bradford MartzOPTION29,976262,500
Svetlana CastleOPTION8,24472,188
Brooke AdlerPSU15,80023,700183,750
B. Bradford MartzRSU22,571262,500
James GrayPSU12,41418,621144,375
Christopher GriffithRSU9,028105,000
Christopher GriffithOPTION11,991105,000
Svetlana CastleRSU6,20772,188
Svetlana CastlePSU12,41418,621144,375
R. Daniel PeedRSU5,00053,600
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brooke Adler$91,875$183,750$91,87550.0%
James Gray72,188144,37572,18850.0%
Christopher Griffith105,000210,000105,00050.0%
B. Bradford Martz262,500525,000262,50050.0%
Svetlana Castle72,188144,37572,18850.0%
R. Daniel Peed53,600000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James GrayPSU12,414$235,183
James GrayPSU9,212174,521
Svetlana CastleRSU6,20778,394
James GrayRSU6,20778,394
Christopher GriffithOption11,99111.63
Brooke AdlerOption10,49211.63
Svetlana CastlePSU9,212174,521
B. Bradford MartzRSU12,144153,379
B. Bradford MartzRSU13,238167,196
Svetlana CastleRSU4,60758,186
Brooke AdlerRSU5,51569,654
B. Bradford MartzPSU45,142855,215
B. Bradford MartzPSU26,476501,588
B. Bradford MartzPSU24,288460,136
Brooke AdlerPSU15,800299,331
B. Bradford MartzRSU22,571285,072
Christopher GriffithPSU14,562275,877
Brooke AdlerPSU11,031208,982
Christopher GriffithRSU9,028114,024
B. Bradford MartzOption17,8844.33
Christopher GriffithRSU7,28191,959
Christopher GriffithRSU6,70084,621
Brooke AdlerRSU5,86374,050
R. Daniel PeedRSU5,00063,150
Svetlana CastlePSU12,414235,183
Christopher GriffithPSU18,057342,090
Christopher GriffithPSU13,400253,863
Brooke AdlerRSU7,90099,777
Christopher GriffithOption9,8364.33
B. Bradford MartzOption15,55110.37
Svetlana CastleOption5,89810.37
Brooke AdlerOption7,4534.33
B. Bradford MartzOption29,97611.63
Svetlana CastleOption8,24411.63
Christopher GriffithOption8,58010.37
Brooke AdlerOption7,50710.37
Brooke AdlerPSU11,725222,130
James GrayRSU4,60758,186
James GrayOption5,89810.37
James GrayOption8,24411.63
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We also have a pay-for-performance philosophy, meaning that our compensation program is intended to pay above market compensation to our NEOs if the performance of the Company delivers higher value to the stockholders, and below-market compensation if the Company's financial performance delivers below market-median value to its stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-03-2032,203,753175,18628,82599.46%Passed
20222022-05-0628,555,080428,53243,03498.52%Passed
20192019-05-0730,300,227357,6358,72098.83%Passed
20162016-05-0513,073,2341,406,53240,39390.29%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-03-2099.46%a
20222022-05-0698.52%b
20192019-05-0798.83%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the calculation of the number of shares represented and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting and will therefore count as votes against the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be included in the calculation of the number of shares represented and entitled to vote at the Annual Meeting and will therefore count as votes against the ratification of the appointment of Deloitte.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as votes against Proposal Three. Your broker is not entitled to vote your shares on this matter if no instructions are received from you, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal Three.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)16.31 : 1
CEO total compensation$2,811,555
Median employee compensation$174,949
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
R. Daniel PeedEmployee director · Board Chair$150,000$53,600$0$0$203,600
Gregory C. BranchIndependent · Chairman Emeritus125,00053,600000178,600
Sherrill W. HudsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Benefits95,00053,600000148,600
Kent G. WhittemoreIndependent · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance87,50053,600000141,100
Alec L. Poitevint, IIIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Benefits · Investment (Chair)85,00053,600000138,600
Kern M. Davis, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)85,00053,600000138,600
Michael R. HoganIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance75,00053,600000128,600
William H. Hood, IIIIndependent · Investment75,00053,600000128,600
Patrick F. MaroneyIndependent · Audit · Investment75,00053,600000128,600
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$53,600
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)12,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$852,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$482,400
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,334,900

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Palomar2025Mac Armstrong$1,243,269$3,862,330$0$3,843,298$8,961,148
2HCI Group2025Paresh Patel950,0000008,236,000
3Hippo Holdings, Inc.2025Richard McCathron660,0004,767,2650495,0005,997,265
4Heritage Insurance Holdings2025Ernie Garateix875,5002,757,82401,663,4505,341,897
5Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc.2025Stephen Donaghy1,000,0001,750,01402,406,8445,240,829
6Global Indemnity2025Joseph Brown1,000,0000494,50004,001,790
7United Fire Group, Inc.2025Kevin Leidwinger821,0001,656,00801,350,9343,896,774
8AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp2025B. Bradford Martz681,042787,500262,500945,0002,811,555
9Kingstone Companies2025Meryl Golden550,000607,600001,871,100
10Donegal Group2025Kevin Burke795,0007,7350659,1321,742,994

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp135%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoPay Governance LLC
Donegal Group83%Cash LTI 100NoWillis Towers Watson
Global Indemnity76%Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
HCI Groupnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Heritage Insurance Holdings158%PSU 62 · RSU 38Nonot disclosed
Hippo Holdings, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — TSR performance compared to HSCM Insurtech IndexAon Human Capital Solutions
Kingstone Companiesnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Palomar176%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
United Fire Group, Inc.130%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc.160.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50Nonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, B. Bradford MartzDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,811,555. Filing ↗machine: span 939420–939429
2Section 01, Christopher GriffithDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,359,866. Filing ↗machine: span 1060670–1060679
3Section 01, Brooke AdlerDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,211,220. Filing ↗machine: span 1105048–1105057
4Section 01, James GrayDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 995,737. Filing ↗machine: span 1149395–1149402
5Section 01, Svetlana CastleDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 985,950. Filing ↗machine: span 1028125–1028132
6Section 01, R. Daniel PeedDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 206,100. Filing ↗machine: span 983763–983770
7Section 03, Brooke Adler RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r17 · c17 · span 1100529–1100535
8Section 03, James Gray RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r21 · c17 · span 1144876–1144882
9Section 03, Christopher Griffith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r19 · c19 · span 1740759–1740765
10Section 03, Brooke Adler OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r17 · c17 · span 1100529–1100535
11Section 03, B. Bradford Martz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c5 · span 942217–942224
12Section 03, James Gray OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r21 · c17 · span 1144876–1144882
13Section 03, B. Bradford Martz OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c17 · span 934881–934888
14Section 03, Svetlana Castle OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c17 · span 1023606–1023612
15Section 03, Brooke Adler PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r19 · c24 · span 1432188–1432195
16Section 03, B. Bradford Martz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c17 · span 934881–934888
17Section 03, James Gray PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r24 · c24 · span 1479356–1479363
18Section 03, Christopher Griffith RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c17 · span 1056150–1056157
19Section 03, Christopher Griffith OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r13 · c17 · span 1056150–1056157
20Section 03, Svetlana Castle RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r10 · c17 · span 1023606–1023612
21Section 03, Svetlana Castle PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r9 · c24 · span 1337838–1337845
22Section 03, R. Daniel Peed RSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c7 · span 374210–374216
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16.31 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2516363–2516370
24Section 08, R. Daniel PeedDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 203,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c11 · span 375726–375733
25Section 08, Gregory C. BranchDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 178,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c11 · span 380934–380941
26Section 08, Sherrill W. HudsonDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 148,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c11 · span 386142–386149
27Section 08, Kent G. WhittemoreDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 141,100. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c11 · span 391350–391357
28Section 08, Alec L. Poitevint, IIDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c11 · span 396561–396568
29Section 08, Kern M. Davis, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c11 · span 401770–401777
30Section 08, Michael R. HoganDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r8 · c11 · span 406784–406791
31Section 08, William H. Hood, IIIDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r9 · c11 · span 411802–411809
32Section 08, Patrick F. MaroneyDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 128,600. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r10 · c11 · span 416818–416825
33Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001557785-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, James Gray 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009815-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070002009629-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001777165-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-04-03Form 42026-04-070001857512-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001857512-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001777165-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001557785-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001557785-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001857512-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001777165-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009815-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009815-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001857512-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001557785-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001777165-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001557785-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009815-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009815-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009815-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009815-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001857512-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001857512-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001857512-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001857512-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009629-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009629-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001777165-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001777165-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001557785-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001557785-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001557785-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001777165-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001777165-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009629-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009629-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009629-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110002009629-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001557785-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001557785-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002009629-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Troy J. Crawford 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002089254-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, B. Bradford Martz 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001557785-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001777165-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001777165-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Christopher Griffith 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001777165-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001857512-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001857512-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Brooke Adler 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001857512-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002009629-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Svetlana Castle 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002009629-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002009815-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002009815-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, James Gray 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002009815-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Troy J. Crawford 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002089254-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Troy J. Crawford 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140002089254-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Kern Michael Davis 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001512964-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Patrick F. Maroney 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001702894-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Alec L. Poitevint, II 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001199975-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Deirdre A. Brown 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001469212-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, William H. Hood, III 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001513146-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Gregory C. Branch 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001446459-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, R. Daniel Peed 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001702668-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Kent G. Whittemore 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001446342-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Michael R. Hogan 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001410608-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Troy J. Crawford 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-170002089254-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001401521-25-000105Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.46% (votes for as printed: 32,203,753). Filing ↗
156Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-060001401521-22-000063Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.52%. Filing ↗
157Section 06, 2019 voteForm 8-K2019-05-090001401521-19-000111Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.83%. Filing ↗
158Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
159Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
160Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 852,500 + equity 482,400 + all other 0 = 1,334,900, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,334,900
161Palomar, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100002071876-26-000105CEO total compensation as printed in Palomar's own proxy. As printed: 8,961,148. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 800817–800826
162HCI Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191649CEO total compensation as printed in HCI Group's own proxy. As printed: 8,236,000. Filing ↗machine: span 700093–700102
163Hippo Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170319CEO total compensation as printed in Hippo Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,997,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 400797–400806
164Heritage Insurance Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197339CEO total compensation as printed in Heritage Insurance Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 5,341,897. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 259277–259286
165Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177529CEO total compensation as printed in Universal Insurance Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,240,829. Filing ↗machine: span 525027–525036
166Global Indemnity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191942CEO total compensation as printed in Global Indemnity's own proxy. As printed: 4,001,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 274562–274571
167United Fire Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000101199-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in United Fire Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,896,774. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 775843–775852
168AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001401521-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp's own proxy. As printed: 2,811,555. Filing ↗machine: span 939420–939429
169Kingstone Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-250000033992-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Kingstone Companies's own proxy. As printed: 1,871,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 66699–66708
170Donegal Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001140361-26-009495CEO total compensation as printed in Donegal Group's own proxy. As printed: 1,742,994. Filing ↗machine: t207 · r1 · c16 · span 576457–576466
171Section 10a, United Fire Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000101199-26-000020United Fire Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, HCI Group reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-191649HCI Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Global Indemnity reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-191942Global Indemnity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp. Filing ↗
174Section 10a, Donegal Group reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-009495Donegal Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AMERICAN COASTAL INSURANCE Corp. Filing ↗